Matthew Simmonds

aka: Mat Simmonds, Matt Simmonds, Mathew Simmons, 4-Mat, 4mat, Matthew Simmons, Matthew Symonds, Matthew Symmons, Matt Symmons, Matt Symmonds
Moby ID: 133582

Credited on 83 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Synapse (2023, PlayStation 5) Principal Audio Designer
Phantom: Covert Ops (2020, Windows) Audio Manager
Bloody Zombies (2017, Nintendo Switch) Music
Lumo (2017, Nintendo Switch) Hat tips, Salutes & Hugs
The Assembly (2016, Windows) nDreams Development Staff
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature! (2010, Nintendo DS) Audio
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature! (2010, Wii) Audio Designers
Rocket Knight (2010, Xbox 360) Audio Designers
Digital: A Love Story (2010, Windows) "Paper Dolls"
Silent Hill: Shattered Memories (2009, Wii) Audio Designers
Overlord Minions (2009, Nintendo DS) Audio
Overlord: Dark Legend (2009, Wii) Audio
Silent Hill: 0rigins (2008, PlayStation 2) Audio Technician
Disney's Herbie: Rescue Rally (2007, Nintendo DS) Special Thanks to
Ghost Rider (2007, PSP) Audio Engineer
Lunar Blitz (2007, Commodore 16, Plus/4) Music and Routine by
Ghost Rider (2007, PlayStation 2) Audio Engineer
Crusty Demons (2006, PlayStation 2) Sound Designer
Fuck Space! (2006, Windows) Music by
The Birthday (2006, Windows) Music by

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: