Kikuko Inoue

aka: Kikuko Kumagai, 井之上 喜久子, 熊谷 喜久子, 井上 喜久子
Moby ID: 43416

Biography edit · view history

Kikuko Inoue (井上 喜久子), born September 25, 1964 in Yokosuka, is a Japanese voice actress and singer. She has primarily voiced characters perceived as kind and mature in various popular anime series. She has also provided voice-overs for many video games, including lead roles in Snatcher and Policenauts.

Credited on 197 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Baten Kaitos I & II HD Remaster (2023, Nintendo Switch) Valara
Forspoken: In Tanta We Trust (2023, PlayStation 5) Tanta Cinta
Hi-Fi Rush (2023, Windows) Mimosa
Forspoken (2023, PlayStation 5) Tanta Cinta
Monochrome Mobius: Rights and Wrongs Forgotten (2022, Windows) Shantuura
God of War: Ragnarök (2022, PlayStation 4) Freya / Freya (As Falcon) / Evil Freya
Resident Evil: Village - Winters' Expansion (2022, Windows) Alcina Dimitrescu
SD Gundam: Battle Alliance (2022, PlayStation 5) Aina Sahalin
Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes (2022, Nintendo Switch) Rhea/Seiros
Final Fantasy XIV Online: Endwalker (2021, PlayStation 5) Venat & Hydaelin
Super Robot Wars 30 (2021, PlayStation 4) Kerhilt Hietakannas
Guilty Gear: Strive (2021, PlayStation 5) I-No
Resident Evil: Village (2021, PlayStation 4) Alcina Dimitrescu
Nioh 2: Complete Edition (2021, Windows) Miyoshino
Buddy Mission BOND (2021, Nintendo Switch) Kozue/Izumi
Robotics;Notes Elite (2020, Windows) Misaki Senomiya (瀬乃宮 みさ希)
Fairy Tail (2020, Windows) Minerva
Tales of Crestoria (2020, Android) Philia Felice
Nioh 2 (2020, PlayStation 4) Miyoshino
Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age - Definitive Edition (2019, Nintendo Switch) Queen Eleanor

[ full credits ]

Related Sites add

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: