Takashi Kondō

aka: Takashi Kondo, Takashi Kondou, 近藤 隆
Moby ID: 625633

Credited on 55 games

Displaying most recent · View all

Under Night: In-Birth - [Sys:Celes] (2024, PlayStation 5) Carmine
Naruto X Boruto: Ultimate Ninja - Storm Connections (2023, PlayStation 5) Suigetsu Hozuki
Final Fantasy XVI (2023, PlayStation 5) Additional Voices (Japanese)
Fairy Fencer F: Refrain Chord (2023, PlayStation 5) Al
The King of Fighters XV (2022, Windows) Terry Bogard
Guilty Gear: Strive (2021, PlayStation 5) Potemkin
Buddy Mission BOND (2021, Nintendo Switch) Aaron
Birushana: Rising Flower of Genpei (2020, Nintendo Switch) Tsugunobu Sato
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle - Ver 2.0 Expansion Pack (2019, Windows) Carmine
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (2018, Nintendo Switch) DLC and Misc. Character Voice (uncredited)
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle - DLC Character Pack Vol.4 - Izayoi/Mitsuru/Merkava (2018, Windows) Carmine
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle - DLC Character Pack Vol.5 - Mai/Akihiko/Yuzuriha (2018, Windows) Carmine
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle - DLC Character Pack Vol.6: Nine/Labrys/Mika (2018, Windows) Carmine
BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle (2018, Windows) Carmine
Captain Tsubasa: Dream Team (2017, iPhone) Dino Hernandez
Sonic Forces (2017, PlayStation 4) Japanese Character Voices
Little Busters! English Edition (2017, Windows) Prefect
Tales of the Rays (2017, iPad) Cast
Under Night: In-Birth - Exe:Late[st] (2017, PlayStation 4) Carmine
The King of Fighters XIV: Steam Edition (2017, Windows) Terry Bogard

[ full credits ]

Contribute

Add your expertise to help preserve video game history! You can submit a correction or add the following: