Death Stranding: Director's Cut
Moby ID: 172725
[ iPad add ] [ iPhone add ] [ Macintosh add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ]
Windows credits (2022)
1,778 people (1,715 professional roles, 63 thanks) with 1,984 credits.
Death Stranding: Director's Cut |
|
---|---|
Written by | Hideo Kojima |
Directed by | Hideo Kojima |
Game Designed by | Hideo Kojima |
Art Director | Yoji Shinkawa |
Title Designed by | Kyle Cooper |
Cast | Norman Reedus, Mads Mikkelsen, Léa Seydoux, Margaret Qualley, Troy Baker, Tommie Earl Jenkins |
Special Appearance | Guillermo del Toro, Nicolas Winding Refn, Lindsay Wagner |
Cast |
|
Sam Porter Bridges | Norman Reedus |
Clifford Unger | Mads Mikkelsen |
Fragile | Léa Seydoux |
Higgs Monaghan | Troy Baker |
Mama | Margaret Qualley |
Lockne | Margaret Qualley |
Die-Hardman | Tommie Earl Jenkins |
Deadman | Guillermo del Toro (Special Appearance) |
Heartman | Nicolas Winding Refn (Special Appearance) |
Amelie | Lindsay Wagner |
Bridget Strand | Lindsay Wagner |
Motion Capture: Santa Monica Unit |
|
Amelie | Emily O'Brien |
Amelie Stand In | Courtney Munch |
Fragile Stand In | Courtney Munch |
Guards / Soldiers | Stephen Young, Noshir Dalal, Matt Mullins, Ross Kohnstam |
Voice Cast |
|
Sam Porter Bridges | Norman Reedus |
Clifford Unger | Mads Mikkelsen |
Fragile | Léa Seydoux |
Higgs Monaghan | Troy Baker |
Mama | Margaret Qualley |
Lockne | Margaret Qualley |
Die-Hardman | Tommie Earl Jenkins |
Deadman | Jesse Corti |
Heartman | Darren Jacobs |
Bridget Strand | Lindsay Wagner |
Amelie | Emily O'Brien |
Bridger Strand | Emily O'Brien |
Young Sam | Max Mitchell |
Igor | David Forseth |
Viktor | David Forseth |
CDT Driver | Yuri Lowenthal |
The Engineer | Yuri Lowenthal |
The Evo-Devo Biologist | Courtenay Kellen Taylor |
Operator | Courtenay Kellen Taylor |
Nurses | Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Keith Silverstein, Sara Cravens |
Jake Wind | Scott Whyte |
Nick Easton | Scott Whyte |
George Baton | Oliver Vaquer |
Benjamin Hancock | Darin De Paul |
William Lake | Ikechukwu Prince Amadi |
Thomas Southerland | Matt Yang King |
Alex Weatherstone | Stephen Young |
Special Forces Soldiers | Stephen Young, Noshir Dalal |
Owen Southwick | Andrew Kishino |
Charles Khan | Noshir Dalal |
Guard | Noshir Dalal |
Phillip North | Keith Silverstein |
Aaron Hill | David B. Mitchell |
The Ludens Fan | Matthew Mercer |
AED Voice | Matthew Mercer |
Bomb Countdown | Matthew Mercer |
The Musician | Daisuke Tsuji |
The Elder | Armin Shimerman |
The Craftsman | Ray Chase |
Rescue Worker | Ray Chase |
Doctor | Ray Chase |
The Timefall Farmers | Morla Gorrondona, Elias Toufexis |
The Junk Dealer | Josh Keaton |
The Chiral Artist | Mala Morgan |
The Chiral Artist"s Mother | Cissy Jones |
The Doctors | Cissy Jones, Dan Hagen |
The Roboticist | Salli Saffioti |
The Mountaineer | Travis Willingham |
The Photographer | Erin Fitzgerald |
The Cosplayer | Sara Cravens |
The Spiritualist | Sara Cravens |
The Geologist | Walter Gray IV |
The Paleonthologist | Max Mittelman |
The Veteran Porter | Liam C. O'Brien |
AI Voice | Liam C. O'Brien |
The Film Director | Robbie Daymond |
The Wandering MC | Conan O'Brien |
The First Prepper | Jamieson Price |
The Collector | Tom Choi |
The Novelist"s Son | Robert Wu |
Coffin | Paty Lombard |
Guards | Matt Mullins, Ross Kohnstam |
Mules | Andrew Kishino, Noshir Dalal, David B. Mitchell, Elias Toufexis, Walter Gray IV, Fred Tatasciore, Jonathan Roumie, David Cooley, Ben Pronsky |
Clifford Unger Effort Voice Double | Chris Fries |
Motion Capture: Tokyo Unit |
|
Sam Porter Bridges | Erik Brown |
Young Sam | Theron Donovan Allan |
Fragile | Sarah MacDonald |
Higgs Monaghan | Justin Leeper |
Mama | Christiane Brew |
Lockne | Christiane Brew |
Die-Hardman | Robert Anderson |
Deadman | Justin Leeper, John Owens |
Heartman | Zega |
Amelie | Roza Akino |
Bridget Strand | Roza Akino |
Igor | Blake Crawford |
Bridges Driver | Kyle Card |
Soldiers | Laszlo |
Mules | Laszlo |
Terrorists | Laszlo |
Chiral Artist | Mala Morgan |
Junk Dealer | Zega |
Coffin | Dasha Teranishi |
Hunter | Hideo Kojima |
Stunts: Katsugekiza Inc. |
|
Motion Capture Performers | Wataru Koga, Makoto Arakawa, Keiichi Wada, Tyson Ōya, Shoji Kurata, Akira Sugihara, Tony Hosokawa, Kazuyoshi Sakuma, Chikara Saeki |
Action Coordinator | Akira Sugihara |
Wire Stunt Coordinators | Akira Sugihara, Tomoaki Kawasumi |
Stunt Staff | Wataru Koga, Hidetaka Ichiyama, Junya Matsukami, Shoji Kurata, Yosuke Shibata, Takahiro Homma, Takuya Kanayama, Yutaka Kambe |
Scan Models |
|
Scan Models | Alex JD, Ari Menezes, Asad Qizilbash, Bart Wijsman, Connie Booth, Eric Cherry, Eric Lempel, Evgenia, Francois Hoang, Hermen Hulst, Hershel Peppers, Inge, Jan-Bart van Beek, Janni O, Jorrit Rouwé, Julien Bouaziz, Kyle Card, Lisa Geran, Maarten Van Der Gaag, Mala Morgan, Michiel van der Leeuw, Oscar Van Den Bosch, Patrick Claude, Patrick, Reef B, Ricky, Roza Akino, Samantha Marie, Sharon S, Theron Donovan Allan, Wieke Schrakamp |
Special Appearance |
|
Special Appearance | Daichi Miura, Edgar Wright, Errolson Hugh, Geoffrey Keighley, Hirokazu Hamamura, Jordan Vogt-Roberts, Junji Ito, Manabu Makima, Sami Järvi, Tommy Wirkola, Conan O'Brien |
Kojima Productions |
|
Original Story | Hideo Kojima |
Game Design | Hideo Kojima |
Writers | Hideo Kojima, Kenji Yano, Shuyou Murata |
Art Director | Yoji Shinkawa |
Character & Mechanical Design | Yoji Shinkawa |
Concept Artists | Yoji Shinkawa, Chihoko Uchiyama, Toshiki Suda, Takayuki Yanase, Bahi JD |
Casting Director | Hideo Kojima |
Kojima Productions: Level Design Unit |
|
Lead Level Designers | Hiroaki Yoshiike, Satoshi Matsuno |
Lead Scripter | Mokuto Yamamoto |
Level Designers | Ziang Tan, Masaki Saito, Tatsumi Bannai, Hajime Antoine Umemura, Daisuke Suganuma, Takashi Okamoto, Shota Nakano, Masanori Yasuda, Takeshi Himeno, Shohei Fuse, Taichi Furukawa, Kenji Sakai, Yoshikazu Matsuhana |
Game Balance Designer | Daizaburo Nakamura |
Kojima Productions: Artist Unit |
|
Technical Art Director | Hideki Sasaki |
Lead Environment Artist | Takayuki Uchida |
Environment Artists | Shinichi Matsuda, Shota Kurokawa, Tsuyoshi Yakata, Mamoru Okada, Soichiro Hashii, Naoya Shioji, Thomas Ripoll Kobayashi, Chonnipa Nilubol, Kosuke Fujikawa |
Lead Character Artist | Ryohei Oguma |
Character Artists | Takeya Inoguchi, Hironobu Matsui, Shingo Yuri, Aya Hotani, Masahiro Nose, Atsushi Kato, James Williamson, Luyang Yuan |
Lead Mechanical Artist | Yoshikazu Hara |
Mechanical Artists | Tatsuya Seko, Eric Kim, Keisuke Isomura, Dai Sasaki |
Lead Animator | Masaaki Kawata |
Animators | Kazuo Maruo, Ayumu Fujita, James Mariejeanne, Masaaki Wanifuchi, Gabriele Coen, Yoshihiro Okada, Kenzo Mori |
Lead Cinematic Artist | Shota Hirasawa |
Cinematic Artists | Yasuhiro Kawakami, Tomotaro Yasui, Ryo Nakamura, Hiromi Kishi, Yuta Toshima |
Lead VFX Artist | Yasuhiro Ikoma |
VFX Artists | Soojin Kim, Yusuke Higa, Hiromi Hayashi, Yu Kagawa, Kengo Watanabe |
Lead Lighting Artist | Akira Inamura |
Lighting Artists | Shunichiro Watanabe, Kenichiro Nishida |
Lead UI Artist | Tsutomu Hashiguchi |
UI Artists | Casey Tsuyoshi Matsumoto, Hirotaka Kinoshita, Ryotaro Nakano |
Kojima Productions: Program Unit |
|
Technical Director | Akio Sakamoto |
Lead Game Programmers | Makoto Sonoyama, Kunio Takabe, Takehiro Nomura |
Game Programmers | Kenichi Muraoka, Toshimitsu Michikami, Jiaqi Zou, Takehiro Tachikawa, Fabion Lorenzo Baytion Dayrit, Duosheng Yu, Takashi Wagatsuma, Eric Lee Johnson, Kenichi Fukuda, Yusuke Masuda, Zichen Jin, Kodai Takahashi |
Lead Game System Programmer | Masao Tomosawa |
Game System Programmer | Taku Endo |
Lead UI Programmer | Makoto Abe |
UI Programmers | Yusuke Takano, Yuki Sato, Motonori Ninomiya, Yuma Imura, Koichi Ueyama |
Lead System Programmers | Fumito Miyauchi, Norihito Hatakeda |
System Programmers | Katsunori Yoshimatsu, Tatsuma Sato, Hidehisa Harada, Marika Harada, Xun Zhang (Eric) |
Lead Graphics Programmer | Takaaki Ishikawa |
Graphics Programmers | Hiroki Tajima, Kohei Ishiyama, Jianxiong Hu |
Lead VFX Programmer | Yuta Hoshino |
Lead Animation Programmer | Yusuke Nishida |
Lead Physics Programmer | Yusuke Nishida |
Animation Programmer | Nozomu Takeuchi |
Lead Network Programmer | Masayuki Kobayashi |
Lead Sound Programmer | Kotaro Mori |
Sound Programmer | Daizaburo Nakamura |
Lead Tools Programmer | Hiroaki Arai |
Lead Technical Artist | Hiroaki Arai |
Tools Programmers | Shuhei Tsuruoka, Yuto Arita, Yuki Sato |
Technical Artist | Yuki Isozaki |
Kojima Productions: Sound Unit |
|
Audio Director | Ludvig Forssell |
Music by | Ludvig Forssell |
Technical Sound Designer | Hiroyuki Nakayama |
Sound Design and Implementation | Minoru Tsuchihashi, Yuji Yamagishi, Nick van Kleef, Peter Wayne |
Kojima Productions: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Hideyuki Ikeda, Kazuya Adachi, Xinpeng Huang, Yihong Lin |
Support Partners: Guerrilla |
|
Studio Directors | Michiel van der Leeuw, Jan-Bart van Beek, Angie Smets |
Technical Director | Michiel van der Leeuw |
Studio Art Director | Jan-Bart van Beek |
Executive Producer | Angie Smets |
Production | Eri Noda, Yukari Takanose, Florentina Neagu |
Tech Code | Jeroen Krebbers, Giliam de Carpentier, Kenzo ter Elst, Jan-Jaap Fahner, Guido De Haan, Jérémy Laumon, Hugh Malan, James McLaren, Martijn Stoffels, Massimo Tristano, Andreas Varga, Will Vale, Nathan Vos |
Technical Design | Laurens Simonis |
Feature Architect | Remco Straatman |
Game Tech Code | Jorrit Rouwé, Olaf Jansen, Bryan Keiren, Johanna Persson, Stefan Reek, David Ramos de la Fuente (as David Ramos De La Fuente), David Reyes i Forniés, Kasper J. Wessing |
UI | Oscar Van Den Bosch |
AI | Arjen Beij, Julian Berteling, José Antonio Escribano Ayllón, Wouter Josemans, Pieter van de Kerkhof, Hylke Kleve, Robert Morcus, Carles Ros Martinez, Tim Johan Verweij |
Game Code | Tommy de Roos, Stefan Lauwers, Fries Carton, Paul van Grinsven, Paul van der Heijden, Willem Janssen, Thijs Kruithof, Eelke Schipper |
Infrastructure | Frank Compagner, Emile van der Heide, Leonardo Santagada |
Tools | Dan Sumaili, Chaime Korper, Mathijs Roosen |
Technical Art | Maarten Van Der Gaag, Kim Van Heest (as Kim van Heest) |
Asset Art | Alex Zapata, Björn Kjerrgren |
Cinematics | Jonathan Frammingham |
Environment Art | Ben Jaramillo, Gilbert Sanders, Jacob Tai, Nicholas Watkins |
Visual Effects | Ben Schrijvers, Elco Vossers |
Lighting | Roderick van der Steen, Julian Fries |
Technical Animation | Bart Wijsman, Daniele Antinolfi, Vincent van Soest |
Quest Design | James Kneuper II |
Audio | Anton Woldhek |
Special Thanks | Jelle van der Beek, Neil Chatterjee, Trevor van Hoof, Jaap van Muijden, Kevin Örtegren, Sander van der Steen, Joey de Vries |
Support Partners: Prologue Films |
|
Creative Director | Kyle Cooper |
Producer | Kate Berry |
Designers | Lisa Bolan, Nadia Tzuo, Christian Antolin |
CG Animator | Lee John Nelson |
Editor | Rachel Fowler |
2D Animator | Gary Mau |
Support Partners |
|
Support Partners | Bend Studio, Insomniac Games, Foro Grafico Co. Ltd., Hash Inc., Griotgroove Inc., Flying Ship Studio, Kentaro Fujimoto (Ani), Kentaro Hayashi, Masayoshi Senba, Mayo Ochiai, Miho Abe, Mitsunobu Ochi, Ryohei Sakumi, Saori Hagiwara, Takuya Omura, Yuuki Katsuda, Kazuhiro Ohki, Kimihide Iizumi, Satoshi Tagami, Acqua Models, Raimunda Catering Service, Shibaura Sound Studio, Location shooting in Republic of Iceland |
Support Partners: Avant Co., Ltd. |
|
Avant Co., Ltd. | Nobuyuki Fujiki, Hiroko Morita, Sho Midorikawa, Yuta Yasuda, Akira Yoshida, Hiromi Maeda, Yuka Horikawa, Kazuyuki Kano, Daichi Wakamatsu, Takashi Hiramichi, Tadashi Ohashi, Yukie Chiba, Ryo Sagae, Sho Ishii, Tetsuya Yabumoto, Takahisa Nagumo, Antonella Dellisanti, Hayate Wada, Takashi Suzuki, Hironao Takabatake |
Support Partners: Cazzern Consultants Co., Ltd. |
|
Cazzern Consultants Co., Ltd. | Tomoki Iwai, Yuji Ogiwara |
Support Partners: CD Projekt S.A. |
|
Game Director | Adam Badowski |
Quest Design Director | Mateusz Tomaszkiewicz |
Character, Vehicles & Weapons Art Director | Paweł Mielniczuk |
Localization Director | Mikołaj Jastrzębski-Szwed (as Mikołaj Szwed) |
Lead Character Technical Director | Mateusz Popławski |
Lead Cinematic Animator | Maciej Pietras |
Principal Character Artist | Marcin Błaszczak |
Senior Character Technical Director | Krzysztof Jędrzejek |
Senior Character Artist | Tomasz Stryjewski |
Senior Concept Artists | Lea Anna Leonowicz (as Lea Leonowicz), Jan Marek, Ben Andrews, Paweł Czyżewski |
Senior Vehicle Artist | Sebastian Nowak, Paul Dalessi |
Senior Producer | Marcin Jefimow |
Character Artist | Dawid Kowal |
Technical Character Artist | Maciej Fronczak |
Japan Country Manager | Satoru Homma |
English Adaptation Director | Borys Pugacz-Muraszkiewicz |
English Adaptation Specialist | Aniela Pramik |
Japan Localization Manager | Yuki Nishio |
Support Partners: Digital Frontier Inc. |
|
Digital Frontier Inc. | Susumu Fujihara, Ken Tsuchiya, Shamina Ulyana, Han Dongheon, Leow Wei Liang |
Support Partners: Digital Hearts Co., Ltd. |
|
Deputy Head of Entertainment Division | Tetsuya Hiyoshi |
Deputy General Manager (Sales) of Entertainment Division | Shinji Yasue |
Project Managers | Masayuki Sasaki, Hitoshi Shoji |
Lead Tester | Masaki Hayashi |
Testers | Tetsuo Urata, Naoya Ishida, Soma Sasaki, Yoshinori Osaka, Yuji Ota, Ryushin Kadoya, Kota Sato |
Support Partners: Digital Media Lab, Inc. |
|
Digital Media Lab, Inc. | Keisuke Toyoshima, Kunitaka Sato, Koichi Tsumori, Kentarō Nakamura, Asami Nishiyama, Hisashi Ogasawara, Hayato Kanayama, Hironari Okada, Satoshi Sagawa, Mitsuru Sugiura, Tetsuya Tokuda, Teppei Wakabayashi, Junichi Akimoto, Masaki Takaoka, Takayuki Hayakawa, Hiroki Morikawa |
Support Partners: Dynamo Pictures, Inc. |
|
Motion Capture Supervisor | Shigeaki Nunokawa |
Motion Capture Technical Director | Yoshiko Koyama |
Motion Capture Editors | Takuma Kaneko, Akane Kurosawa, Akihiro Matsui, Miku Yoshioka, Masahiro Ohi, Naoki Kobayashi, Kota Hatakeyama, Toshihiko Machida, Migaku Arata, Yukitaka Ihara, Kosuke Katagiri, Yoshihiro Nakamura, Masahiro Okazaki, Masashi Uchiyama, Tomokazu Miyzakaki, Risa Ohtsuka, Ken Hatsuumi |
Facial Editors | Ayako Suzuki, Hiromi Iwata, Akane Suda, Motoki Asamura, Shuuji Nitta |
Motion Capture Coordinators | Takaaki Furusawa, Takatsugu Nagai, Narumi Yokotsuka, Yuka Ono, Shusuke Osanai, Kouhei Miki, Yuta Goto |
Support Partners: Korat Inc. |
|
Korat Inc. | Shohei Keitoku |
Support Partners: Winds Co., Ltd. |
|
Winds Co., Ltd. | Keiichiro Honma, Saki Yoshinaga, Ryōtarō Ōto |
Support Partners: deBlue Co., Ltd AOYAMA Studio |
|
Re-Recording Mixer | Kazutaka Someya |
Support Partners: Cosmo Link Planning Co., Ltd. |
|
Cosmo Link Planning Co., Ltd. | Yoshihiro Kawajiri |
Support Partners: Creek & River Co., Ltd. |
|
Creek & River Co., Ltd. | Ahmin Hafidi, Hisataka Kato, Kazunari Kikuchi, Ryota Mihashi |
Support Partners: Dico Co., Ltd. |
|
Dico Co., Ltd. | Takeshi Himeno |
Support Partners: Goblin Den |
|
Goblin Den | Kazuyoshi Inoue |
Support Partners: Imagica Digitalscape Co., Ltd. |
|
Imagica Digitalscape Co., Ltd. | Akio Kato, Hajime Suzuki, Hiroto Otani, Kazuki Fukuyo, Kenji Umehara, Mami Nakano, Masakazu Tagawa, Masashi Katō, Minoru Otsubo, Miyuki Kageshima, Nobuki Kurosawa, Rina Tsujimura, Sadayuki Uchiyama, Senya Kitahara, Shonosuke Tsuha, Takamasa Usui, Takanori Matsuo, Yoshiaki Takahashi, Yoshihiro Kusajima, Yoshihiro Ozawa, Yoko Honma, Yusuke Tokuda |
Support Partners: I-Rori Entertainment Co., Ltd. |
|
I-Rori Entertainment Co., Ltd. | Hidetada Isaji |
Support Partners: Rexceed Inc. |
|
Rexceed Inc. | Yu Song |
Support Partners: Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Studio |
|
Sony Interactive Entertainment Japan Studio | Nobuhito Kuramochi |
Support Partners: Silicon Studio Corporation |
|
Silicon Studio Corporation | Daisuke Banzui, Hiroki Ono, Kenta Sugita, Satoshi Inoue, Sosuke Matsui, Takahiro Shibaki, Toshiya Matsuyama, Yosuke Arimoto, Kentaro Fujimoto (Ani), Kentaro Hayashi, Masayoshi Senba, Miho Abe, Mitsunobu Ochi, Ryohei Sakumi, Saori Hagiwara, Takuya Omura, Yuuki Katsuda, Kazuhiro Ohki, Kimihide Iizumi, Satoshi Tagami, Mayo Ochiai |
Support Partners: English Localization – Shloc Ltd. |
|
Shloc Ltd. | Oli Chance, Brian Gray, Geraint Howells, C. J. Porter, Morgan Rushton |
Support Partners: Preppers Costume Stylist |
|
Stylist | Ko3uke |
Assistant | Asami Adake |
Support Partners: French Coordinator / Translators: Lu6.1 |
|
Coordinator / Management | Cécile Caminades |
Translators | Florent Gorges, Gregoire Hellot |
Language Coaches | Peggy Hall, Katherine Vallin, Kara Tsiaperas, Jane Karen |
Makeup Artists (London Session) | Saraï Fiszel, Lucy Gibson, Dina Catchpole |
Makeup Artist (Atlanta Session) | Addison Foreman |
Makeup Artist (New York Session) | Jeanna Paredes |
Support Partners: Remix Talent Agency |
|
Casting Directors | Yoko Uchida, Hiro Okada |
Support Partners: Sun Music Production |
|
Management | Masakazu Kudo, Daisuke Miyazaki |
Support Partners: Pegasus Pictures |
|
Production / Location Manager | Alfred Gislason |
Driver | Thorlindur Magnusson |
Sony Interactive Entertainment, Worldwide Studios, XDev: Production Team |
|
Senior Producer | Ray Khalastchi |
Associate Producer | Neil Johnson |
Sony Interactive Entertainment, Worldwide Studios, XDev: Production Support |
|
Senior Producer | Jean-Paul Roberts |
Executive Assistant | Maria Ledson |
Business Planning Manager | Nick Ryder |
Special Thanks | Alessandro Gaudiosi, Claire Bromley, Garreg Hansen, Jason Paul Stewart, Joanna Skorupa, John McLaughlin, Pedro Sousa, Peter Smith, John O'Brien, Mark O'Connor, Thomas O'Connor |
Friends and Family | Felix Khalastchi, Oscar Khalastchi, Sam Smith, Tom Smith, Daniel Humes, Jessica Humes, Ella Jane Roberts (as Ella Roberts), Edward William Arthur Roberts (as Edward Roberts), Shaun Stewart, Dean Stewart, Louis Bromley, Ezra Bromley, Daniel Ledson, Milly Ledson, Drew Williams-Rostron (as Drew Williams Rostron), Kaliya Rostron, Laura O'Connor, Curtis O'Connor, George O'Brien, Robyn Donnelly, Harry John O'Brien |
Sony Interactive Entertainment |
|
President & CEO | Jim Ryan |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios |
|
Head of Worldwide Studios | Hermen Hulst |
Head of External Production | John Rostron |
Head of Business Management | Nick Robinson |
Head of Product | Asad Qizilbash |
Head of Technology & Services | Richard Lee |
Head of Finance | Lynn Azar |
Special Thanks | Shuhei Yoshida, Michael Denny, Allan Becker, Gio Corsi |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios America, Product Development |
|
Senior Vice Presidents, Heads of Internal Production | Scott Rohde, Connie Booth |
Executive Producer | Mark Cerny |
Producer | Ryuhei Katami |
Associate Producer | Tomoyo Kimura |
Executive Assistant | Lee Allison Verdeckberg |
Administrative Assistant | Kimberly Valdovinos |
Senior Director, Product Development | Ken Inagaki |
Business Finance and Operations Manager | Nancy Ding |
Director, Financial Planning & Analysis | Karen Chu |
Senior Business Finance and Operations Manager | Steve Chow |
PD Studio Artist | Taylor Lambert |
Product Development Services Group |
|
Vice President, Service Groups | David Murrant |
PSDG Music |
|
Senior Director, Music | Chuck Doud |
Additional Music and Musical Sound Design by | Joel Corelitz |
Music Supervisor | Duncan Smith |
Music Coordinator | James Marshall |
Score Produced by | Keith Leary, Peter Scaturro |
Score Mixers | Justin Lieberman, Anthony Caruso, Marc Senasac, Joel Yarger, Scott Bergstrom, Kellogg Boynton |
Music Production Assistants | Sara Barone, Seira McCarthy, James Probel |
Music Affairs Specialist | Justin Fields |
Project Manager | Angelica Advincula |
Music Lead | Andrew Buresh |
Music Implementation and Editing | Tyler Crowder, Nick Mastroianni, Monty Mudd, Alex Ruger, Ernest Johnson, Ted Kocher, Tao-Ping Chen, Bill Hemstapat, Adam Kallibjian, Christopher Rossetti, Scott Shoemaker, Sonia Coronado, Eddie Jackson |
Senior A&R Manager | Alex Hackford |
Senior Music Affairs Manager | Jason Swan |
Senior Music Affairs Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Music Department Assistant | Kerry Ryan |
Orchestration |
|
Orchestration | Edward Trybek, Henri Wilkinson, Jonathan Beard |
Chorus of The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra |
|
Prague Choir Contractor | James Fitzpatrick (Tadlow Music) |
Choir Masters | Miriam Nemcova, Marek Valasek |
Choir Recorded at Smecky Music Studio, Prague, Czech Republic |
|
Recording Engineers | Vítek Král, Michard Hradisky |
Translator | Stanja Vomáčková |
Music Assistant | Stanja Vomáčková |
Nashville Scoring Orchestra |
|
Orchestra Contractor | Alan Umstead (Nashville Music Scoring) |
Recorded by | Nick Spezia |
Pro Tools Operator | Jasper LeMaster |
Scoring Librarian | Sammy Sanfilippo |
London Music Recording |
|
Contractor | Hilary Skewes & Co. |
Soloists |
|
Vocals | Jenny Plant |
Whistling | Clint Bajakian |
Harmonica | David Sturdevant |
Soloists recorded at | Abbey Road Studios - London - United Kingdom, PlayStation Recording Studios - San Mateo - California - United States |
Soloists recorded at Abbey Road Studios by | John Barrett |
PDSG Sound |
|
Director of Sound | Phillip A. Kovats |
Senior Sound Design Manager | Jeremie Voillot |
Lead Sound Designer | Michael Niederquell |
Senior Sound Designers | Christian Kjeldsen, Jeff Darby |
Sound Designers | Andres Herrera, Zack Bogucki, Aaron Sanchez, Roel Sanchez, Casey Slocum, Maria Julieta Rascon, Juliet Rascon |
Associate Sound Designers | David Goll, Kei Matsuo |
Manager of Dialogue | Leilani Ramirez |
Dialog Supervisor | Jodie Kupsco |
Dialog Recordists | Kellogg Boynton, Jeremy Underwood |
Casting and Talent Manager | Jamie Bafus |
Casting Coordinator | Alexa Rose Kolb |
Senior Studio Coordinator | Iona Jackson |
Lead Audio Engineer | Chris Canning |
Manager of Production | Karen Muro Waller |
Senior Cinematic Sound Designer | Jake Allston |
Cinematic Sound Designer | Rob Castro |
Additional Sound Design | Emile Mika, Erik Buensuceso, Safar Bake, Kurt Kellenberger, Prin Keerasuntonpong, Gregory McCoach, Alex Previty |
Dialog Coordinators | Michelangelo Muscariello, Ryan Schaad, Dedrick Sarzaba, Timothy Schauer, Heather Simmons |
Vendors: Side UK – Voice Production / Sound Production and Performance |
|
Head of Production | Sini Downing |
Production Manager | Stephen Kelly |
Voice Recording Engineers | Glen Donoghue, Andrea Contino |
Senior Post Production Coordinator | Duncan Gillies |
Post Production Coordinator | Damian O'Sullivan |
Audio Editors | Dale Curtis, Robert Kubicki |
Vendors: SIE Sound Europe |
|
Audio Director | Garry Taylor |
Supervising Sound Design | Loïc Couthier |
Senior Producer | Arseniy Klishin |
Dialogue Editing | Adam Lidbetter, Howard Sinden |
Senior Sound Design | Adam Lidbetter |
Sound Design | Harvey Scott, Lewis Everest, Adam Rowley, Georgie Elkins |
Vendors: Pinewood - Localisation Mixing Project Management |
|
Head of Creative Audio | Glen Gathard |
Editors | Emiliyan Arnaudov, Filipe Botelho, Robert Brown, Elliott Jasmin-Baker, Tatsujiro Oto, Paolo Pavesi, Pablo Reais, Gianluca Romano, Alex Robson, Hugh Waller, Harry Trevithick |
Operations Manager | James Doyle |
Mixers | Tim Burton, Andrew Caller, Marcos Gómez, Fabien Dudragne, Ryan Green, Paul James, Jonathan Last, Richard Pryke, Leonardo Marussig, Helen Miles, Alex Symeonides, Ian Tapp, Ryan Twyman, Brendan Nicholson |
Vendors: Supersonic CPH |
|
Dialog/ADR Mixer | Sebastian Vaskio |
ADR Coordinator | Camilla Bech Lindberg |
Vendors: Hyperbolic Audio LLC |
|
Audio Engineers | Raul Ceballos, Dan Walsh |
EP | Angela Patricia Bennett |
Vendors: Crawford Media Service, Inc. |
|
Original Dialog and ADR Mixer | Greg Crawford |
Vendors: Team Audio |
|
Producer | Ariel Gross |
Foley Editorial | Michael Cardillo, John D. Guiterrez, Isabella Ness |
Vendors: Formosa Interactive |
|
Senior Vice President | Paul Lipson |
Senior Producer | Kirsten Scoles |
Associate Producer | Sofie O'Connell |
Manager Assets & Integration | Duncan Brown |
Assets Technicians | Chris Delgado, Kayle Khanmohamed |
Director, Voice Over Services | Erica Mehallo |
Producer | Krysta Trezise |
Recording Engineer | Nick Mortillaro |
Dialogue Editor | Cesar Marenco |
Voice Direction | Amanda Wyatt |
Additional Voice Direction | Chris Borders |
Vocal Coaching | Peggy Hall, Jane Karen, Katherine Vallin, Kara Tsiaperas |
Technical Makeup | Dina Catchpole, Addison Foreman, Lucy Gibson, Jeanna Paredes |
Studio Teacher | Marcy Brooks |
Additional Scanning Services | Ten24, Quantum Capture, FBFX |
Special Thanks | Robert Burns, David Lanza Jr., David Lanza Sr., Jacquie Shriver Sladeck |
PSDG Visual Arts |
|
Senior Director, Visual Arts Service Group | Michael L. Mumbauer |
Production |
|
Senior Manager of Production | Neil Ingram |
Senior Project Manager | Rebecca Dowd |
Project Coordinators | Erin Fleming, Abby LeMaster (as Abby Lemaster), Fred Dossola |
Production Supervisors | Toby Ow, Garrick T. Oyama |
Project Managers | Kristy Carlson, Anna Chang, Justin Fecteau, Nick Kononelos, Sheila Manansala |
Production Translator / Interpreter | Ayumi Casto |
Motion Capture & Scanning |
|
Senior Motion Capture and Scanning Manager | James Scarafone |
Motion Capture and Scanning Project Manager | Teresa L. Porter |
Motion Capture - Los Angeles |
|
Motion Capture Manager | Stephen Olsen |
Motion Capture Studio Supervisors | Matthew S. Bauer, Bill Beemer |
Motion Capture Lead Studio Technician | Ryan Beeson |
Senior Motion Capture Studio Technician | Anthony Pintor |
Motion Capture Studio Technicians | Jeffrey Price, Charles Searight, Sean Sterling, Wesley Welcomer, Matthew O'Callaghan |
Key Set Production Assistants | Walter Gray IV, Logan Hester |
Motion Capture Production Coordinator | Cristina Robles |
Motion Capture Stage Coordinator | Keith Presswood |
Motion Capture Engineer | Mariah Hale |
Lead HMC Technician | Nikola Dupkanic |
HMC Technicians | Brooks Ludwick |
Video Lead | Elisha Christian, Kyle Klütz |
Video Assist | Melody Rock |
Motion Capture - San Diego |
|
Lead Motion Capture Studio Technician | Kevin Wang |
Senior Motion Capture Tracker | David Ibarra |
Motion Capture Trackers | Matt Fuller, Daniel L. Legg |
Lead Scan Technician | Chip Parsons |
Scan Technician | Michael Hash |
Make-up Artist | Cindy Rankin |
PDSG Animation |
|
Senior Manager of Animation | John Meehan |
Animation Supervisor | August Alondra Davies |
Final Animation Manager | Douglas Hagstrom |
Lead Animators | James L. Jones Jr., Allison Orr, Donald Waller, Israel Woolfolk, Joon Yang |
Animators | Dariel Bencosme, Cody Childress, Harley Dwortz, Conor Gilmore, Justin Gorski, James D. Hoe, Richard Hopper, Shao Yu Hsu, Joshua Kalinowski, Raquel Kasprzyk, Michael Marbery, Parker McBain, Krista McMurry, Brice Miret, Eric Murray, Aaron Papa, Paul D. Parker, Lucas Pico, Samira Rashidi, Steven Ray, Ryan Schmidt, Ferdinand Terado, Aaron Traciak, Sabah Yazaji |
Director of Cinematography | Pablo Chavez |
Motion Edit Manager | Robert MacKenzie |
Technical Animation Production Support Manager | Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens |
Technical Artists | Aida Cazares, Steve Hada, Jeffrey Herzer, Marvin Najor, Juan Quiroz, Amy Wong |
Camera Layout Artist | Ariel Bernardo |
Motion Edit Lead | Eduardo Contreras |
Technical Supervisor | Milagro Feijoo |
PDSG Art Development |
|
Studio Art Director | Care Michaud-Wideman |
Senior Art Manager | Paulus Bannink |
Senior Art Project Manager | Michelle Conklin |
Senior Technical Director | Christopher Mayberry |
Scan Lead Artist | Rolando A. Lerma |
3D Artists | Favian Beltran, Danielle Burcky, LaMarvin McMorris, Angela Padua, David Paulsen, Jelissa Leef |
Lead Facial Artist | Patrick Switzer |
Senior Facial Artist | Kirk G. Mawhinney, Matthew Cioffi |
Facial Artists | Michael Edwards, William Lambeth, Jeremy Tabor |
Character Artist | Nick Rutledge |
Rigging Lead | Phillip Edwards |
Principal Artist | Daniel Cabuco |
Environment Art Supervisor | Masashi Otake |
Lead Environment Artists | Henry Hsu, Emer Tanciatco |
Environment Artists | Adam Anthony, Kyle Chang, Brian Gans, Hsiao Chang (Anna), Damien Evans, James Garcia, Robert Giampa, Cori Hatlestad, Takehiro Hattori, Jared Holloway, Ryan Jewell, Lawrence Kameen, Sung Ho Lee (Mark), Diana Lopez, AJ Nelson, Brielle Porter, Michael Sliffe, Harold Smith, Thomas Stubbs, Evan Washington, Paul Wu |
Lead Concept Artist | David R. Wilkins |
Concept Artists | Jin Y. Kim, Dzu Nguyen, Reide Perigo |
PDSG Engineering |
|
Manager of Software Engineering | Darin Velarde |
Engineers | Dustin Jones, Jesse Clemens, Jeffrey Apczynski, Eric Lalumiere, Homoud Alkouh, Chad Lichty, Xinyu Zhang |
3D Technical Coordinator | John Bell |
Research & Development |
|
Character Tech & Research Manager | Oliver Bao |
TD Supervisor | Frank Bonniwell |
PDSG Studio Support |
|
Business Operations Manager | Nonet Vargas |
Studio Coordinator & Analyst | Trisha Manbeck Roston |
Yoh On-site | Nikki Leddo |
PDSG Creative |
|
Director, Creative | Arran Green |
Senior Manager | Matthew Owca |
Production Manager | Sean Thomas |
Art Director | Andrew Hamilton |
Creative Directors | Brandon Akiaten, Gary Barth |
Senior Artist | Jared Gray |
Senior Editor | Ryan Mudd |
Senior Engineer | Ronald Ilano |
Senior Project Manager | Tiffany Collins-Anderson |
Senior Producers | William V. Ullman, Scott Sorensen |
Producers | Dani Canonigo, Laura Brothers |
Graphic Artists | Jin Y. Kim, Jack Mulholland, Bao Nguyen |
Motion Designers | Mark Johnson, Tim Hook |
Editors | Louis Pepiton, Steven Scoville, Gavin Filipiak, Roman Arriola, Daniel Olson |
Studio Engineers | Charles Eck, Clint Evangelista |
PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support |
|
Senior Business Finance & Ops Manager | George Allison |
Financial Planning Analyst | Ilia Dolaptchiev |
Business Systems Analyst | Tony Forte |
Web Developers | Laura Londo, Mike Mullen |
Community Outreach Specialist | Mia Ginaé Watkins |
Senior Department Administrative Assistant | Mayu McKean |
Partners |
|
Partners | Ten24, Quantum Capture, FBFX, Digital Media Lab, Dhruva Interactive, Kudos Productions Ltd, Lemon Sky Studios, Original Force Ltd, Passion Republic, Playerium Ltd, Roboto Entertainment, Streamline Media Group Inc., XAC Inc. |
Music |
|
Music | Death Stranding: Timefall [original music from the world of Death Stranding], Available on RCA Records |
"Ghost" | Alan Walker (Performer), Au/Ra (Performer), Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment Sweden and RCA Records UK, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment, Published by Sony/ATVWarner/Chappell |
"Ludens" | Performed by Bring Me the Horizon, Courtesy of RCA Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment, Published by BMG Music Publishing |
"Meanwhile ... in Genova" | Performed by The S.L.P., Sergio Pizzorno (Writer / Producer), Courtesy of Columbia Records, a division of Sony Music Entertainment UK Ltd,Published by Sony/ATV |
"Yellow Box" | Performed by The Neighbourhood, Courtesy of revolve/Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment,Published by Sony/ATV |
"Trigger" | Khalid (Performer), Courtesy of Mad Decent Records, Right Hand, RCA, By arrangement with Sony Music Entertainment, Major Lazer (Performer) |
Worldwide Studios QA Test Services |
|
Senior Director, Worldwide Studios QA | Ritchard Markelz |
Director, Worldwide Studios QA Test Services | Rob Thompson |
Executive Assistant | Tracy Seifert |
Department Assistant | Deborah Beck |
Worldwide Studios QA Test Services America |
|
Manager, Test Services | Andrew Vecchio Moore, Chris Paden |
Functional Test Lead | Lester Relova, Morgan Fryer-McCulloch, Dylan Yokoyama |
Functional Testers | Jacob Mooring, Christopher Rutten, Jack Gordon, Nicholas Postulka, Cesar Arce, Javier Prado, Jesse Jensen, Alex Bergersen, William Gaede, Brian Wisma, Dillon Ngo, Devon Graham |
Worldwide Studios QA Test Services Europe |
|
Senior Manager, Test Services | Nadine Martin |
Managers, Test Services | Michael Van De Waal, Chris Severs |
Functional Test Lead | David Fitzsimmons, Jonathan Williams, Mike Denny, Jason Williams, Carl Robinson |
Senior Tester (Seasonal) | Peter Suen |
Functional Tester | Paul Edwards |
Functional Testers (Additional) | Christopher Brooke, Matthew Higham, Saffron McCreath, Alexander Cady, Thomas Beresford, Luke Armstrong, Erin Knowles, Daniel Lowrie, William Macewen, Jarred Wan, Monica Cole-Simonetta, Connor Smythe |
Worldwide Studios QA Localisation Test Services |
|
Localisation Test Specialist | Christine Enevoldsen |
Localisation Test Leads | Giulia Di Giacomo, Claudia Gibbardo, Mette Rahunen, Chad Collinson, Paul Wright |
Localisation Testers | Andrew Dunn, João Fasolino Menezes |
Additional Localisation Testing | Adriana Pavlikova, Agata Gontarz, Alejandro Lopez, Alessia Tono, Alexander Hoffmann, Alexandre Candido, Andréas Schlangen (as Andreas Schlangen), Angela López Salazar, Angélica Rincón, Angelos Kitridis, Anita Szatmary, Antonios Apostolopoulos, Arın Gençay (as Arin Gençay), Arthur Nikitin, Barry O'Reilly (as Bazz O'Reilly), Bei Hu, Bianca Regina De Souza Silva, Bruna Venson, Calum Nicolson, Carlos Cardeñoso Antelo, Chen Xu, Chih-Han Liu, Christina Gyarmath, Cullen Chau, Dan Xu, David Bitar López (as David Bitar), David McMeekin, Dimitris Pallas, Dominika Chylova, Ece Dirik, Elena Debbi, Emma Méligne (as Emma Meligne), Eva Musialczyk, Francesca Innocenti, Francesco Scandiuzzi, Giulia Amadasi, Gonçalo Guerra, Greg Erõdi, Hanna Miller, Hao Xinyu, Ion Doarme, Iris Rouschop, Jana-Sharmila Sen, Jochen Künzel, Jordan Cellier-Auffret, Juan Francisco Lorente Garcia (as Juan Francisco Lorente), Justine Bonis, Kobe Arnout, Loic Bocouet, Lucie Janistínová, Maja Hawthorn, Malak Salman, Márcio Saldanha, Marcos García Calderón, Marta Gasiorek, Martin Varela Taborda, Matheus Fabris, Matthew Cowley, Michael Gawert, Michał Dyrda, Miche Munro, Monica Zamboni, Natalia Alyukova, Neslihan Kucukdemiral, Nikolaos Syrmakezis, Nina Irena Bednarz, Olus Alkan, Osama Saeed Alghamdi, Oswald Czaplewski, Pavlina Ntallakosta, Pedro Garcia Saavedra, Pim Linders, Rafael Gaspar, Riccardo Fumagalli, Roman Buršik, Samuel Anderson, Samuel Tomlinson, Saud Alzakri, Scott Herdman, Sébastian Maeser, Sergejs Adamovs, Sergejs Kisils, Shuping Wang, Silvia Fromm, Sofia Jimena Insua Fernandez, Spyros Spyriadis, Stanislavs Olehno, Stefanie Rosenboom, Tamas Czinege, Tamas Czinege, Tania Pereira, Thomas Barth, Tom Siebelt, Tom Skykora, Tomas Ruiz Penin, Valentina Porcu, Valerie Brentjes, Vanessa Reis, Viktorija Koluzajeva, Yi Ju Wang, Yulia Dubnik |
Test Services Japan |
|
QA Director | Sachiko Nagasawa |
QA Managers | Masaki Akahane |
Associate QA Manager | Koji Takano |
QA Test Leads | Noriko Yanagimoto, Kohei Kado |
Compliance Test Loeads | Naoki Morishige, Nazuka Kimura, Toru Kobayashi |
QA Testers | Seiji Yonemoto, Chisato Sudo, Tao Taniguchi, Yuna Nakajima, Megumi Sugawara, Keita Watanabe, Norio Akimoto, Tomofumi Tamura |
Additional QA Testers | Atsushi Inomata, Kei Ueno, Ayatoshi Sasaki, Hikaru Kumagai, Taishi Mukaigawara |
Tools and Test Engineering | Tomoko Fukui |
Translation Services |
|
Manager, Translation Services | Mio Shimizu |
Senior Translator | Chi Ichikawa, Noriko Sather |
Translators | Reed Baird, Sachiko Ishida, James Dyce, Mizuki Miyanishi, Sinya Lee, Takeshi Fujimaki |
Associate Translators | Karena Fujii, Marko Bursac, Laurence Dyer, Joseph Leis, Jose Ernesto Lamazares |
Assistant Translators | Alicia Bull, Yujin Choi, Hiromi Hatakeyama, Emi Ito, Shiroi Misawa, Aya Nakajima, Mengkin Ragan, Hirano Soda, Chi Fukami Taylor, Mieko Ueno, Hugo Clarke, Natsuki Rosenberg, Dominic Donegan, Haruka Jindo, Mutsumi Matsugami |
Worldwide Studios QA Test Services Korea |
|
QA General Manager | Ki-Bong Kim (as Kibong Kim) |
QA Manager | Tae-Min Kim |
QA Assistant Managers | Jae-Sang Cho (as Jaesang Cho), Yonggil Kim, Byoungjoon Kim |
QA Communicator | James Hwang |
Lead Tester | InMook Kim (as Inmook Kim), JeongSoo Park |
QA Testers | YoungSam Cho (as Youngsam Cho), Bo-Mi Kim, Da-Young Sim (as Dayoung Sim), JinHwi Seo (as Jinhwi Seo), Seoyeon Choi, Kang-Jae Lee (as Kangjae Lee) |
Support Team |
|
Support Members | Danijel Nad, Eric Hoenselaer, James McGarry, Martin Gallagher, Martin Zaloudek, Michael McDermott, Stjepan Sprem, Anita Nagy |
Network Test Services |
|
Manager, Test Services | Robby Cheverton |
Worldwide Studios QA Engineering and Certification Services |
|
Director, Worldwide Studios QA Engineering and Certification Services | David Parkinson |
Manager, Certification Services | Daniel Giles |
Manager, Engineering and Certification Services | Yuki Sato |
Associate Managers | Ronald Pascucci, Steven Pajak |
Senior Department Administrator | Katie Murray |
Department Administrators | Cláudia Santiago, Samantha Lloyd |
QA Lab |
|
Staff QA Network Engineer | Paul J. Flannigan (as Paul Flannigan) |
Associate QA Network Engineer | Esau Garcia, Eric Hooper |
Compliance Testing America |
|
Compliance Test Leads | Shaun Sweeney, Derek Argonza, Matthew Jenssen, Allan Gallardo, Michael Yubane, Jeffrey McLaurin |
Compliance Testers | Darren Barnachea, Shaun Distor, Hayden Fox, Jersen Gelacio, Erik Lindenau, Jairus Muller, Nick Thipsidakhom, Isacc Webster, Michelle May-Yee Wong, Christian Smith, Cindy T. Ly, Eric Kelder, Erik Sieckert, Jeremy Gelacio |
Compliance Testing Europe |
|
Compliance Test Leads | Gary Jones, Thomas Saunders, Marina Migueláñez Rodríguez |
Seasonal Compliance Test Lead | Marc Shannon |
Senior Compliance Testers | Donald Shallcross, Peter Abraham |
Compliance Testers | Lee O'Connor, Stephen Quayle, Samuel Shutt |
Compliance Engineering |
|
Compliance Engineering Lead | Craig Harrison |
Technical Architect | Akira Masunaga |
Content and Ratings |
|
Content and Ratings Managers | Ian Jones, Barclay James Christmas |
Associate Content and Ratings Managers | Luis Negron Jr. |
Content and Ratings Tester | Clarisse Hansard |
Release Engineering |
|
Manager, Release Engineering | Josh Welch |
Staff Release Engineer | Ryan Halvorson |
Release Engineer | Takahisa Suzuki |
Release Management |
|
Release Manager | Souichirou Masuda, Zoe Ainscough, Mariko Sawada, Madeleine Tomlin, Michael Manole |
Associate Release Manager | Shaun Rees |
Tools and Test Engineering |
|
Manager, Tools and Test Engineering | Michael Davies |
Software Development Engineer in Test | Kazuya Noguchi |
Engineering Operations |
|
Worldwide Studios QA Manager | Michael Bishop |
Associate Worldwide Studios QA Manager | Chris Bourgeois |
Application Support Analyst | Christopher Barton |
Lead ALM Support Analyst | Steven Weir |
ALM Support Analysts | Taishi Wada, Yuki Nobata |
Associate ALM Support Analysts | James Jones, Jan Holmes, Tony Robinson |
Principal Engineering Operative | Christian Hopley |
Senior Engineering Operative | Greg Hicks, Jared Mustard |
Engineering Operative | Charles Gray, Reece Kopald |
Worldwide Studios QA Store Publishing |
|
Associate Manager | Michelle Tilley |
Store Publishing Coordinator | Leaf Morgan |
Store Publishing Coordinators (Kenmu) | Kazuhisa Wakabayashi, Izumi Harada |
Associate Store Publishing Coordinators | Jay Walsh, Ranjeet Jandu |
Worldwide Studios QA Support Services |
|
Director, Worldwide Studio QA Support Services | Davina Mackey |
Business Systems Integration |
|
Manager, Business Systems Integration | Vladimir Sytchev |
Senior Staff Engineer | Christian Davis |
Data Visualisation Engineer | Simon Edwards |
Business Intelligence Analyst | Justin Hanes |
Associate Business Operations Analyst | Justin Anderson |
Worldwide Studios QA Operations & Business Finance Support |
|
Senior Finance Analyst | Erica Supat |
Financial Analyst | Vicki Clarke |
Vendor and Support Management |
|
Manager, Vendor and Support Management | Anthony Gill |
Principal, Vendor Analyst | Natalia Craddock |
Vendor Analyst | Greg Tarka |
Lead Vendor and QA Support Analysts | Kunimasa Kitazawa, Thomas Garry |
QA Support Analysts | JC Sheffield, Hikaru Ito, Tom Nicholson-Ihara |
Associate Vendor and QA Support Analyst | Marcel Begić |
Staff Coordinator | Satoko Iida |
Worldwide Studios QA Business Operations |
|
Manager, WWS QA Business Operations | Lisa Saxon |
Senior Business Operations Analyst | Lynsey Cartwright |
Global Technology: Online Technology Group |
|
Director, Online Technology Group | Ken Miyaki |
Senior Manager Online Technology | Mohammed Khan |
Manager, Online Technology | Bhaswar Sarkar |
Development Manager | Martin Shenton |
Staff Software Engineers | Matt DeVico (as Matt Devico), Mike Hinshelwood, Miao Li, Albert Nathan, Mark Villa |
Senior Software Engineer | Osamu Hashimoto |
Server Architect | James Ireland |
Services Developers | Francois Aubertin, Luigi Riefolo |
Senior Dev-Ops Engineers | Rajiv Kapoor, Oliver Cable, Matteo Mori |
Server Engineers | David Hopkins, Tom Howard |
Senior Project Administrator | Michelle Hakow |
Global Technology: Tools and Technology, Platform Architecture |
|
Senior Manager Platform Architecture | Simon Whittaker |
Platform Architect Team | Dmitry Mikulin, Filipe Cabecinhas, Jeffrey Litz (as Jeff Litz), Varun Bhadauria, Christopher Conlon, William Bundy, Tom Rix |
Global Technology: Tools and Technology, WWS Ship Collaboration Web Team |
|
Senior Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform | Alex Davidson |
Manager, WWS Collaboration Platform Operations | Kenny Mikami |
Collaboration Web Team | Becket Hackett, Boris Gomelsky, Gerard Horan, Herb Jellinek, Isaac Suttell, Jared Boone, Jason Rossman, John McCaughey, John Udasco, Krishna Kamity, Sepand Assadi, Siobhan Viviers, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Adam Sas |
Global Technology: Advanced Technology Group |
|
Senior Director, Advanced Technology Group | Nicolas Serres |
Advanced Technology Group | Adam Garman, Benjamin Segovia, Chris Carty, Dave Fletcher, Dean Ashton, Erika Kreuter, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Nikola Sprljan, Own Tao, Richard Griffiths, Sharwin Raghoebardayal (as Sharwin Raghoebardajal), Simon Pilgrim, Sohail Mehra, Steven Tattersall, Tillmann Karras, Tim Dann, Tobias Berghoff, Tony Pyle, Vince Diesi |
Global Technology: Worldwide Studios Global Research Team |
|
Senior Director, User Experience Research | Nana Wallace |
Manager, User Experience Research | Justin Tanimura |
Lead User Experience Researcher | Klayton Vorlick (as Klay Vorlick) |
User Experience Researcher | J. Russell Williams |
Associate User Experience Researcher | Sue Pacete, Bryce Mckenzie (as Bryce McKenzie), Jacob Yu Villa |
Tools Programmer | Chris Lowe |
Associate Project Manager | Sam Sweney |
User Research Manager | Rob Johnson |
User Researcher | Mark Friend |
Lead User Researcher | Panos Koutsouras |
Development and Technical Support | Gokhan Hassan |
Project and Operations Management | Chantelle Larmond |
Global Technology: Worldwide Studios Game Analytics |
|
Director, Worldwide Studios Game Analytics | Sunmee Jang |
Technical Lead | Andrew Kohlhoff |
Project Managers | Neil Dejyothin, Hannah Babb |
Data Scientist | Valentin Grand |
Analysis and Insights | Richard Templeman (as Rich Templeman), Philip Cadman (as Phil Cadman) |
Game Data Analyst | Joe Minas, Tommy Roscio |
Data Warehouse Engineer | Sameer Kulkarni |
Big Data Engineers | Tim Darby, Giuseppe Santoro, Viktor Vasilev |
DevOps Engineers | Paul Warwick, Liam Rameswari, Marc Molina, Ryan Moore |
Engineer | David Stern |
Global Technology: LAMS |
|
Principal Programmer | Christopher Burgess |
Senior Programmer | Simon Ryan |
Global Technology: Worldwide Studios Information Technology |
|
Senior Director, WWS Information Technology | David Hewett |
Director, Information Technology | Sonnie Livesay |
Director, IT Applications | Daniel Godbout |
Senior Manager, Information Technology | Vinh Tran |
Staff Systems Engineer | Tim Marsh |
Sr. Systems Administrator | Bryan Rosa |
Staff Enterprise Architect | Tom Perrine |
Senior Enterprise Architect | Sven Nielsen |
Senior Department Administrator | Lindsey Gowin |
Global Technology: Global Information Security |
|
ISO, Director Information Security | Christopher Hurley |
Information Security Managers | Renee Farrell, Tony Burgess |
Lead Penetration Tester | Alexander Shagla-McKotch |
Senior Information Security Engineers | Matthew Strocchia, Steve Loughran |
Senior Information Security Analysts | Hatim Othman, Diantre Brown |
Information Security Engineer | Michael Fegan |
Information Security Analyst | Clay Higgins |
Information Security Project Manager | Miné Okano |
Associate Security Analyst | Julian Morrissette |
Global Technology: IT Applications |
|
Manager, IT Applications | Salil Joshi |
Data Engineer II | Gabe Ferrer |
Data Analyst II | Amandine Berro |
IT Data Analyst | Diego Jimenez |
Global Technology: Studio IT, San Diego |
|
Senior Manager, Studio IT, San Diego | Chad J. Williams |
Staff Systems Administrators | Nasrallah Helewa, Chad Sousa |
Staff Systems Engineer | Heath Aeria |
Network Systems Engineer | Erik Munoz |
Systems Administrators | Tim Lakdawala, William Lawrence |
Information Technology Support Specialist | Bob Larson |
Systems Administrator | Carlos Garcia |
Information Technology Support Specialist | Kevin Heerlein |
Associate Information Technology Support Specialist | Chris Clay |
Global Technology: Studio IT, San Mateo |
|
IT Manager, San Mateo | Daniel Bradley |
System Administrator | Ryan Browning |
IT Support Specialist | Helen Renfro |
Global Technology: Information Technology Operations Center |
|
Senior Manager, IT Operations Center | Aaron W. Merrill |
Network Operations Engineer | Jesse Nelson |
IT Operations Analyst Lead | Ryan Fulkerson |
IT Operations Analyst III | Aaron Johnston |
IT Operations Analyst II | Sam Sanh, Ian Biggar, Manuel Deramos, Brian Wetter, Dipak Agarwal |
IT Operations Analyst I | Scott Davies, Neil Viray, Natsume Hirakawa, Mike Flournoy |
Global Technology: Worldwide Studios IT Shared Services |
|
Manager, Information Technology | Jonathan Rad |
Senior Systems Administrator | Paul Carlson, Kevin Schatte, Mark Benavente |
System Administrator | Matthew Keen (as Matt Keen) |
Senior Network Systems Engineer | Jacob Fink, Vaishnavi Srinivasan, Staci Sanders |
Network Systems Administrator | Dave Parchen |
Global Technology: Production Services |
|
Manager, Information Technology | Alan Green |
Global Technology: UK and Europe Information Technology |
|
Director Information Technology | Vidya Sunderamoorthy |
Senior Manager, IT Operations | Paul Davis |
Departmental Assistant and PA | Amelia Seddon |
Global Technology: Information Technology Operations, Liverpool |
|
Manager, Information Technology Operations | Barry John Edwards |
Infrastructure Analysts | Kevin Georgeson, Phil Cassidy, Carl Quinn |
Support Analysts | Tom Baldwin, Joseph Duffy, Danielle Dunlop, Andrew Stocks |
Apprentice Support Analyst | Thomas Crossman |
Network Architect | Mark Horabin |
Global Technology: Information Technology Operations, South East |
|
Operations Lead, South East | Simon Miller |
Infrastructure Analyst | Lee Jordan, Oliver James Whittington |
Support Analyst | Craig Pollock, Declan Setter, Dillon Powlett |
Global Technology: WWS IT Core Technologies Group |
|
Lead Engineer, South East | Dan Shanks |
Engineering Specialists | Andrew Taylor, Vinny Pereira, Robert Deere, Carl Lester |
Global Technology: Procurement |
|
Procurement Assistant | Amy Doherty |
Global Technology: Project Management |
|
Senior Manager, ITSM and Project Delivery | Simon Dickinson |
Project Manager | Naveed Badel, Parmvir Gahunia, Asghar Nisar |
Sharepoint Developer | Matt Tucker |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe: International Software Development – Europe |
|
Senior Director, International Software Development and Localisation Services | Sean Kelly |
Director, International Software Development and Localisation Services | Elodie Hummel |
Executive Producer | Jan Kuczynski |
Senior Producers | Olivier Banal, Jenny Murphy |
Events Administrator | Katie Willmore |
Events Assistant | Elinor Rice |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe: Localisation Services |
|
Senior Project Manager | Laura Cattaneo |
Finance & Reporting | Patsy Doran |
Project Manager | Giulia Caruso |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe: Creative Services Group |
|
Director | Dan Bardino |
Motion Graphics Creative Director | Nigal Raymond |
Head of Visual | Tim Roe |
Head of Brand Design | Matt Redway |
Head of Motion Graphics | Michael Becke |
Head of Video | Andrew Robinson |
Head of Film | Mark Zajac |
Head of Client Relationships | Asha Bond |
Head of Operations | Stephen O'Callaghan |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: International Software Development Section |
|
Director of Localization | Jonah Masaru Nagai |
Producer (Asia) | Winnie Tang |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: Production Service Section |
|
Director | Takeshi Hotta |
Director, Service Operations | Chie Funayama |
Manager, Service Operations | Takashi Aoki |
Licensing Coordinators | Atsushi Fujimori, Shinya Nakao |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: Creative Product Service |
|
Senior Director | Isamu Terasaka |
Production Support | Mizuki Tsuda |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: CPS Sound |
|
Director | Keiichi Kitahara |
Dialogue Recording Support | Noburō Masuda |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: Promotional Video Localization |
|
Director | Ryo Sogabe |
Promotional Video Localization | Erina Masuzawa, Tomoko Takahashi |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio: User Testing & Tuning Sec. |
|
User Testing & Tuning Sec. | Shinya Nakamura, Sachie Matsuda, Konno Takuro (as Takuro Konno), Shota Tobari, Kouichi Kataoka, Sho Yamashita, Hiromu Shibata |
Special Thanks | Yasutaka Asakura, June Miki, Tatsuo Nakamura, Brendon Pritchard |
International Software Development Asia |
|
Localization Specialist (Traditional Chinese) | Catarina Wang |
Localization Specialist (Simplified Chinese) | Miki Lin |
Localization Specialist (Simplified Chinese, Shanghai) | Ming Liu, Ding Jiang |
Korean |
|
Producer (Korea) | Mi-Kyung Hwang (as Mikyung Hwang) |
Assistant Producer (Korea) | Jae-Wook Ha (as Jaewook Ha), Yeji Yu |
Global Marketing |
|
Senior Vice President, Global Marketing | Eric Lempel |
Senior Executive Assistant | Nicole Vanegas |
First Party Games |
|
Senior Director, Exclusive Games | Craig Malanka |
Director, Exclusive Games | Tim Hodges |
Brand Manager | Jonathan Holmes |
PMO | Morgan Haro |
Manager, US Marketing, Exclusive Games | Chuck Lacson |
Product Manager, US Marketing, Exclusive Games | Brent Jarin Gutierrez (as Brent Guiterrez), Daniel Figone |
Market Liaison West |
|
Senior Director | John Budden |
EBO Liaison Director | Chris Weatherhead |
Release & Campaign Management | Robert Walker |
West/OM Group Manager | Juan Jimenez |
US & Canada | Brad Langford |
EBO Manager | Sian Anderton |
West/OM Manager | Leonardo Zuppiroli, Anna Golovnya |
Market Liaison East |
|
Senior Director | Nancy Kim |
Group Manager | Kristine Young |
Managers | Gitae Joo, Ryo Fukami, Jiro Miyazaki |
Marketing Partnerships & Activations |
|
Senior Director, Marketing Partnerships, Activations & Events | Jill Erb |
Executive Assistant | Catalina N. Hosokawa |
Specialist, Brand Activations | Tala Rodriguez-Idencio (as Tala Rodriguez) |
Marketing Events |
|
Director, Global Events | Mary Thomas |
Senior Events Manager EU | Isabelle Adams |
Events Planner EU | Jessica Furmanski (as Jess Furmanski) |
Senior Events Manager NA | Alex Belfield |
Manager, Global Events NA | Lyisha Johnson |
Senior Event Planner | David Trinh |
Digital Communications |
|
Senior Director, Media, Analytics and Marketing Technology | Jaap O. Tuinman |
Campaign & Audience Strategy |
|
Senior Manager, CRM | Danielle Rose |
CRM Leads | Nelson Um, Alejandro Bueno, Michael Cheng |
Web & Editorial |
|
Director | Chris Williams |
Senior Manager, Editorial & Production | Fred Dutton |
Manager, Web Production | Monica Ha |
SEO Manager | Turgay Akar |
Technical Web Operations Lead | Martina Capodanno |
Territory Web Operations Lead | Mark Facto |
Media Strategy |
|
Director | Sam Blake |
Senior Manager, Media Strategy | Jennifer Stalley |
Media Planning |
|
Group Manager, Media | Amanda Thompson |
Senior Media Planners | Alex Terry, Alex Velasco |
Media Planner | Matthew Mendoza |
Creative | Design | Video |
|
Vice President, Global Creative | Joby Hirschfeld |
Executive Assistant | Fenny Widjaja |
Graphic Design - Senior Director | Blake Robertson |
Design Team - Manager, Graphic Design, Visual Packaging | Andy Hope |
Design Team - Senior Manager, Print Production | Jason Gibson |
Design Team - Senior Designer | Umesh Mistry |
Design Team - Graphic Artist | Kenzie Schmaltz |
Project Management Team - Manager, Creative Services | Miriam Lee |
Creative - Senior Director | Nadim Othman |
Creative - Copywriter | Chris Berry |
Experiental Marketing - Senior Experiental Marketing Manager | Kyna Covington |
Experiental Marketing - Junior Experiental Marketing Manager | Aline Clyndes-Chanthapanya (as Alinie Clyndes-Chanthapanya) |
Digital Design & UX – Director | Ed Easton |
Design Team |
|
Managers, Digital Design | Louis Csontos, Gareth Sissons |
Senior Digital Designer | Luis Castro |
Digital Designers | Lucy Reid, Wael Naguib, Matthew Kleinman |
Project Management Team |
|
Group Manager, Account & Project Management | Brooke McAdams |
Masterbrand, Console & Platform Engagement |
|
Vice President, Global Marketing | Mary Yee |
Executive Assistant | Dana Hagberg |
Senior Director Global Marketing, Brand Strategy & Innovation | Erika Kathryn Peterson |
Director, Brand Marketing | Adam Grant |
Senior Manager, Brand Marketing | Jayne Murphy |
Senior Manager, Platform Engagement | Ellana Fortuna |
Manager, Brand Marketing | Cody Morales |
Consumer Insights |
|
Senior Director, Consumer Insights and Marketing Analytics | Peter Summersgill |
Director, Consumer Insights | Evan Stern |
Manager, Hardware and Masterbrand Research | Richard Underhill |
Manager, Syndicated & Tracking Research | Jeffrey Johnson |
Senior Hardware and Masterbrand Research Lead | Juan Rivera |
Manager, Software, Store & Services | Nick Johnson |
Store and Services Lead | Christopher Smith |
Senior Software Research Lead | Craig Sonnenberg |
Licensing |
|
Vice President, Network Advertising, Loyalty & Licensed Merchandise | Grace Chen |
Executive Assistant | Kelly Chin |
Group Manager | Gerardo Riba (Brand Marketing) |
Brand Manager | Stephanie Fradue (Brand Licensing) |
Marketing Specialist | Melanie Kwan (Licensing) |
Brand Licensing Specialist | Kelsie Lywandowsky |
Marketing Canada |
|
Director, Canada Marketing & PR | Shelly Walia |
Marketing Manager, Media, Canada | Alexis Folk |
Social Media & PR Manager, Canada | Genevieve Barber |
Marketing Asia |
|
Senior Director, Asia Marketing | Jacqueline Chiu |
Senior Manager, Asia Exclusive Games | Jessie Chan |
Assistant Manager, Asia Exclusive Games | Clive Chan |
Marketing Japan |
|
Vice President | Masashi Inoue |
Japan First Party Games | Ryo Furuya, Keita Hayashi |
Global Store & Network Services Store Business Department |
|
Trading Section | Toru Mizukami |
Sony Interactive Entertainment, Inc. |
|
Corporate Planning & Control Department | Hiroki Honda |
Legal and Business Affairs – America |
|
Chief Legal Officer | Riley R. Russell III |
Senior Vice President, General Counsel | Jennifer Liu |
Vice President, Deputy General Counsel | Steve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman |
Director, Corporate Counsel | Jana MacDougall |
Senior Paralegal | Marla A. Dressen, Anthony Peterson |
Paralegal | Lesley Beltran |
Director, Marketing and Advertising | Helen Wu |
Senior Manager | Christine DeNezza |
Paralegal Supervisor | Jim Foulds |
Marketing and IP Paralegal | Tuyet Pham |
Associate Marketing & Advertising Paralegal | Michaela Utigard |
Senior Privacy and Data Counsel | Ariel Brio |
Associate Clearance Paralegal | Sharon Chung |
Legal and Business Affairs – Europe |
|
Legal and Business Affairs Executives | Mandana Jenabzadeh, Wunmi Solaja |
General Counsel and VP, Legal and Business Affairs | Marian Toole |
Director, Legal and Business Affairs | Stacey Fowler |
Director of Intellectual Property and Technology | Hogarth Andall |
Senior Legal and Business Affairs Manager | Mohummad Mia |
Legal and Business Affairs Managers | Cheryl Gayle, Oliver Bett, Dominic Bilham, Mark Batistich |
Legal and Business Affairs Associate | Harpreet Mangat |
Legal and Business Affairs Assistants | Tayla Robinson, Michaela Foster |
Trademark and Anti-Piracy Manager | Alessandro Cimaschi |
Senior Data Specialist | Robert Appleby |
Data Privacy Lawyer | Saranjit Kajal |
Legal and Business Affairs, Japan |
|
Manager, Legal & Compliance | Miho Kunimoto |
Legal & Compliance | Lee Chikoh |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | We would like to thank each individual at Sony Interactive Entertainment for their contributions; support and dedication to the success of Death Stranding. With special recognition to the executive management team |
Music [2] |
|
'Don't Be So Serious' | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Mike Lindsay (Writer [PRS]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Kobalt Group Publishingo/b/o Low Roar Music Inc [SESAC], Domino Publishing Company USA [ASCAP], Licensed courtesy of Domino Publishing Company Ltd., Courtesy of Nevado Music, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Bones" | Jófríður Ákadóttir (Featuring), Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Mike Lindsay (Writer [PRS]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Kobalt Group Publishing o/b/o Low Roar Music Inc [SESAC], Domino Publishing Company USA [ASCAP], Licensed courtesy of Domino Publishing Company Ltd., Courtesy of Nevado Music By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Poznań" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Mike Lindsay (Writer [PRS]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Kobalt Group Publishing o/b/o Low Roar Music Inc [SESAC], Domino Publishing Company USA [ASCAP], Licensed courtesy of Domino Publishing Company Ltd., Courtesy of Nevado Music, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Anything You Need" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Easy Way Out" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"I'm Leaving" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Give Up" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Waiting (10 Years)" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Mike Lindsay (Writer [PRS]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Kobalt Group Publishing o/b/o Low Roar Music Inc [SESAC], Domino Publishing Company USA [ASCAP], Licensed courtesy of Domino Publishing Company Ltd., Courtesy of Nevado Music, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Gosia" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Kobalt Group Publishing o/b/o Low Roar Music Inc [SESAC], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Nevado, Music By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Without You" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Kobalt Group Publishing o/b/o Low Roar Music Inc [SESAC], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Nevado, Music By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Breathe In" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Because We Have To" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"St. Eriksplan" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Mike Lindsay (Writer [PRS]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Kobalt Group Publishing o/b/o Low Roar Music Inc [SESAC], Domino Publishing Company USA [ASCAP], Licensed courtesy of Domino Publishing Company Ltd., Courtesy of Nevado Music, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Rolling Over" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Michael Scott Vicknair (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Michael Scott Vicknair [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Once in a Long, Long While" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Kobalt Group Publishing o/b/o Low Roar Music Inc [SESAC], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Nevado Music, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"The Machine" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Mike Lindsay (Writer [PRS]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Kobalt Group Publishing o/b/o Low Roar Music Inc [SESAC], Domino Publishing Company USA [ASCAP], Licensed courtesy of Domino Publishing Company Ltd., Courtesy of Nevado Music, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Patience" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Not Around" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Mike Lindsay (Writer [PRS]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Kobalt Group Publishing o/b/o Low Roar Music Inc [SESAC], Domino Publishing Company USA [ASCAP], Licensed courtesy of Domino Publishing Company Ltd., Courtesy of Nevado Music, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Please Don't Stop (Chapter 1)" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Tonight, Tonight, Tonight" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Please Don't Stop (Chapter 2)" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"I'll Keep Coming" | Ryan Joseph Karazija (Writer [SESAC]), Andrew Scheps (Writer [ASCAP]), Performed by Low Roar, Published by Bro Job Publishing [ASCAP], Cacophunky Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tonequake Records, By arrangement with Ghost Town Inc. |
"Asylums for the Feeling" | Leila Adu (Featuring / Writer), Michiharu Shimoda (Writer), Performed by Silent Poets, Published by Musicmine Inc., Courtesy of Another Trip |
"Almost Nothing" | Okay Kaya (Writer / Featuring), Michiharu Shimoda (Writer), Performed by Silent Poets, Published by Musicmine Inc., Courtesy of Another Trip |
"Pop Virus" | Gen Hoshino (Writer / Performer) |
"Nice Hot Water" | Rokusuke Ei (Lyrics), Taku Izumi (Music), Published by Hachidai Corporation Inc., Allstaff Co. Ltd. |
"BB's Theme" | Ludvig Forssell (Writer / Performer), Jenny Plant (Featuring) |
"Death Stranding" | Performed by CHVRCHES, Martin Clifford Doherty (Writer), Iain Andrew Cook (Writer), Lauren Eve Mayberry (Writer), Published by Universal PolyGram Int. Publishing Inc., On behalf of Universal Music Publishing Ltd., Courtesy of Glassnote Music |
"Fragile" (from the Album Orchestrated) | Midge Ure (Writer/ Performer), Ty Unwin (Arranger), Published by Westbury Music, Courtesy of BMG Rights Management (UK) Limited, a BMG Company (P) 2017, Used with permission. All rights reserved. |
"Pale Yellow" | Woodkid (performer / Composer), Tanguy Destable (Arranger), Published by SEIZE ZERO TROIS, Courtesy of Green United Music/Universal Music GmbH, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd. |
"Goliath" | Woodkid (performer / Composer), Ryan Lott (Composer), Benjamin Esser (Composer), Published by SEIZE ZERO TROIS, Leroy Lott Music, LLC adm by Domino Publishing Company of America Inc., Benjamin Esser Rights Reserved, Licensed by courtesy of Domino Songs Limited (PRS), Courtesy of Green United Music/Universal Music GmbH, Under licence from Universal Music Operations Ltd. |
"Control" | Biting Elbows (Performer / Courtesy of / Publisher) |
"Other Me" | Biting Elbows (Performer / Courtesy of / Publisher) |
"Alone" | Biting Elbows (Performer / Courtesy of / Publisher) |
"Path" | Performed by Apocalyptica, Eicca Toppinen (writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing on behalf of Harmageddon Publishing Ltd, Hiili Hiilesmaa (producer), Jyrki Tyovinen (recorded by), at Petrax Studios, Mikko Karmila (mixer), at Finvox, Mika Jussila (mastered by), at Finvox, Courtesy of Harmageddon Music & OMN Label Services |
"Path Vol.2" | Performed by Apocalyptica, Sandra Nasic (performed by), Eicca Toppinen (writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing on behalf of Harmageddon Publishing Ltd & Sandra Nasic (Budde Music UK / Edition Invest in Stars / Edition Artist Station), Hiili Hiilesmaa (producer), Jyrki Tyovinen (recorded by), at Petrax Studios, Mikko Karmila (mixer), at Finvox, Mike Jussila (mastered by), at Finvox, Courtesy of Harmageddon Music & OMN Label Services |
Additional Special Thanks |
|
Additional Special Thanks | Andrew House, John Kodera, Jin Hagimoto, Bradley Douglas, Cédric Biscay, Amy W. Patton, CD Projekt S.A., Valve Corporation |
Other |
|
Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree® technology | © 2016 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTree® is a registered trademark or Interactive Data Visualizatioin Inc., All rights reserved |
Morisawa | Font names of Morisawa font are trademarks of Morisawa Inc., This game contains fonts owned or licensed from Monotype Imaging Inc. |
This game uses | NaturalMotion Morpheme animation technology |
Clothing designs provided in part by | ACRONYM® |
--- | AMC Network Entertainment LLC |
CD PROJEKT®, Cyberpunk®, Cyberpunk 2077® | Registered trademarks of CD Projekt S.A. © 2020 CD Projekt S.A. All right reserved. |
Uses Megascans® | Copyright © 2012-2021 Epic Games, Inc. |
Sound Design, Voice Over Recording and Editorial by | Formosa Interactive LLC |
Illustrated by | Susumu Matsushita (Susumu Matsushita Enterprise), © 2019 Susumu Matsushita Enterprise, Weekly Famitsu, Gzbrain Inc. |
ALOS World 3D-30m (AW3D3O) | © JAXA |
Sunglasses and eyeglasses for all main characters designed by | Jean-François Rey Design Studio from France, Hideo Kojima, Available from www.jfrey-deathstranding.com, Hideo Kojima X Jean-François Rey, Copyright J.F.REy Eyewear Design, Registered 2019, JF Rey Eyewear Design, BLI-DBP SAS |
Additional album artwork provided by | Milan Records, Mondo Tees LLC |
Dorudon Atrox Skeleton | Property of the National Museum of Nature and Science - Japan |
NAWA by | Kobo Abe, Original Japanese Edition published by Shinchosha Publishing Co. Ltd. |
Otzi the Iceman | Permission to depict Otzi the Iceman courtesy of South Tyrol Museum of Archeologywww.iceman.it, The Iceman by Kennis © South Tirol Museum of Archeology, Augustin Ochsenreiter, The Iceman by Kennis @ South Tirol Museum of Archeologyfoto-dpi.com |
Open Source | Recast, FastLZ, LZ4, Trio, AdvXMLParser, MiMalloc |
Other | Harley-Davidson Motor Company, Honda Motor Co. Ltd., Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd., Triump Designs Limited, Yamaha Motor Co. Ltd., Kotobukiya Co. Ltd., Max Factory Inc., PrimeiStudio Co. Ltd., Sentinel CO. Ltd., Sony Pictures Entertainment Inc. |
"Big Fish" | © 2003 Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures |
"The Bridge on the River Kwai" | © 1957, Renewed 1985, © Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures |
"Christine" | © 1983 Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures |
'Dr. Strangelove' | © 1963, Renewed 1991, Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures |
"Fright Night" | © 1985, Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures |
"Stand by Me" | © 1986, Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures |
"The Walk" | © 2015, Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., LSC Film Corporation, All rights reserved, Courtesy of Columbia Pictures |
-- | Toho Co. Ltd. |
Additional Music Courtesy of | APM Music - Hollywood - CA |
Facial animations provided by FaceFX | © 2002-2019, OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors, All rights reserved |
Nendoroid Series | © Good Smile Company Inc. |
Havok Software is | © 2018 Microsoft, All rights reserved |
Marvelous Designer™ is a trademark of | CLO Virtual Fashion Inc., All rights reserved |
Uses Bink Video | Copyright © 1997-2019 by RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Uses Oodle | Copyright © 2008-2019 by RAD Game Tools Inc |
Powered by Wwise® | © 2006-2019 Audiokinetic Inc.All rights reserved |
--- | Decima™, Kojima Productions |
© 2021 | Sony Interactive Entertainment Inc. |
Death Stranding | is a trademark of Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC |
Created and developed by | Kojima Productions |
Disclaimer | The story; all names; characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious, No identification with actual persons; places; buildings and products is intended or should be inferred |
Promotional Artwork | Tsutomu Hashiguchi |
Localization Managers | Ken Mendoza, James Vance |
Localization Specialist | Ashley Anne Gauer |
Localization QA Support | Thomas Rance-Dennis |
Project Managers | Satomi Morita, Ashley Anne Gauer, Jahslyn Barrack, Seika Masuda, Paige Bruckner |
Global Head of Marketing and Communications | Jay Boor |
Head of Communications | Aki Saito |
Marketing and Communications | Yefeng Mao |
Mr. Kojima's Personal Assistant | Ayako Terashima |
IT Manager | Takaaki Kumemura |
IT Support | Yuki Kadowaki |
Head of Merchandising | Taro Yamashita |
Administration Dept. | Kazuo Tsubaki, Tomoko Miyamoto, Wakako Yamasaki, Aya Tanioka |
Production Support | Masaru Hamaoka, Ryan Jones, Kateryna Tarasova, Roman Kojima |
---- | www.kojimaproductions.jp |
Producers | Yoshikazu Matsuhana, Ken Mendoza, Ken-Ichiro Imaizumi, James Vance |
Corporate Officer | Shinji Hirano |
Created and Developed by | Kojima Productions Co. Ltd. |
Produced by | Hideo Kojima |
Created by | Hideo Kojima |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Death Stranding, a group of 1,162 people
- Horizon II: Forbidden West, a group of 564 people
- Horizon II: Forbidden West - Burning Shores, a group of 549 people
- The Last of Us: Part II, a group of 512 people
- Ghost of Tsushima, a group of 511 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Shuhei Yoshida on 405 other games
- Yuri Lowenthal on 387 other games
- David Parkinson on 344 other games
- Ritchard Markelz on 339 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Tim Janssen.