Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship
Moby ID: 202643
Game Boy Advance credits (2007)
154 people (126 professional roles, 28 thanks) with 156 credits.
Tantalus Interactive |
|
---|---|
Producer | Cameron Lee |
Lead Designer | David Hewitt |
Designers | Clint Reid, Matthew Spriggens |
Lead Programmer | Andrew Bailey |
Programmers | David Lally, Paul Seedy |
Artists | David Morrissey, Darren Quah, Guy Ratcliffe, Nick Smith |
User Interface | Chris Bloom |
Sound & Music | Shinen |
QA Manager | Peter Simpson |
Testing | Sud Abbas, Simon Healey |
Director of Development | David Giles |
Studio Art Director | Alister Lockhart |
Systems Manager | Trevor Nuridin |
Chief Executive Officer | Tom Crago |
Special Thanks | Angela Hone, Anna Marchiori, Josh Salmon |
THQ Studio Australia |
|
Project Manager | Derek Proud |
Associate Project Manager | Jason Cassar |
Project Co-Ordinator | Daniel John |
Senior Vice President Product Development | Steve Dauterman |
Incinerator Games |
|
Character Design | Jeff Garstecki |
Character Modeling | Eric Lin, Victor Soto |
Rainbow Studios |
|
Lead Animator | Wil Paras |
Animators | Eric Grajo, James Panzer, Buck Wall, Donald Waller, Ryan Yokley |
Story | Jordan Itkowitz, Mark Buchignani |
Audio Manager | Karen Muro Waller |
Sound Design | Tatyana Koziupa |
Executive Producer | Ken George |
Senior Producer | Mark Mahler |
THQ Inc |
|
Senior Vice President Worldwide Marketing | Bob Aniello |
Director of Global Brand Management | Sarah Handley |
Associate Brand Manager | Melody Khanbeigi |
Director of Creative Services | Howard Liebeskind |
Sr. Creative Services Manager | Brian Balistreri |
Creative Services Manager | Melissa Roth |
Creative Services Coordinator | Mayra Serpa |
Manual Text | John E. Deaver |
Vice President of Communications | Liz Pieri |
Director of Media Relations | Kristina Kirk |
Public Relations Manager | Paula Adams |
Public Relations Coordinator | Karen Fujimoto |
Director, Quality Assurance | Monica Vallejo |
QA Managers | Mario Waibel, Michael Motoda |
Test Supervisor | Jeff Braun, Joel Dagang |
Senior Test Lead | Jeremy Kilichowski |
Test Lead | Joe Santa |
Testers | Luke Logue, Michael R. Rivers |
First Party Supervisor | Adam Affrunti |
First Party Lead | Scott Ritchie |
First Party Specialists | Carlos Flores, David Legois, Georgeina Schaller, Russell Brock, Todd Thommes |
QA Technicians | Richard Jones, Michael Zlotnicki, Justin Drolet, Ryan Cashman |
Mastering Lab Supervisor | Anthony Dunnet |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Glen Peters, T. Ryan Arnold, Heiden Salguero, Ryan Fell |
Remastering Project Manager | Charles Batarse |
Database Administrator | Jonathan Gill |
Database Applications Engineer | Brian Kincaid |
QA Operations Coordinator | Steve Nelson, Omar Flores |
HR Generalist | Eve Waldman |
European Localisation Director | Susanne Dieck |
European Localisation Engineer | Bernd Kurtz |
European Localisation Technician | Andreas Herbertz |
Special Thanks | Jenni Carlson, Brandy A. Carrillo, Anthony Chambers, Ian Curran, Deborah Fingerman, Brian J. Farrell, Jack Sorensen, Kelly Flock, Lupe Ocaranza |
Disney Interactive Studios |
|
Producer | Stephanie Wise |
Senior Manager, Casual & Licensed Games | Peter Gould |
Director, Game Design | Stephen Jarrett |
Technology Director | Greg McBride |
Localization Producer | Erik O'Keady |
Senior Brand Manager | Barbara Gleason |
Associate Brand Manager | Stephanie Meyer |
Marketing Coordinator | Corina Sanchez |
Manager, Public Relations, North America | Eric Wein |
Quality Assurance Certification Lead | Saaren Ghazi |
Quality Assurance Testers | Blair Rose McLaughlin |
Quality Assurance Supervisors | Doug Quackenbush, Luigi Pardo, Tharlie Richardson |
Director of Quality Assurance | Gary Stevens |
QA Coordinator | Debbie Shields |
Media Coordinator | Mario Donis, Rudi Limich |
Production Intern | Stephan Frost |
Special Thanks | Joe De La Cruz, Cyndi McGarrah, Stephanie Martinelli |
Pixar Animation Studios |
|
Director | John Lasseter |
Co-Director | Joe Ranft |
Producer | Darla K. Anderson |
Production Designers | Bob Pauley, William Cone |
Shading Art Director | Tia W. Kratter |
Director of Photography Camera | Jeremy Lasky |
Script/Story Lead | Joe Ranft |
Script/Story Team | Kiel Murray, Phillip Lorin, Dan Scanlon, Steve Purcell, J. Garrett Sheldrew |
Animators | Scott Clark, Tasha Sounart, Bobby Podesta |
Interactive Manager | Todd Quincey Jefferson |
Interactive Associate | Jonathan Rodriguez ("Jrod") |
VP and General Manager of Feature Animation | Mary Beech |
Senior VP of Animation Marketing | Donald Evans |
Director of Worldwide Marketing | Sean McGinn |
Consumer Products Art Manager | Ben Butcher |
Consumer Products Coordinator | Emery Low |
Special Thanks | Jay Ward, Dan Scanlon, Steve Purcell, Jeremy Lasky, Katherine Sarafian, Paul Cichocki, Leeann Alameda, Cherie Hammond, Andy Dreyfus, Daniel Clark & Associates, Kat Chanover, Kelly Bonbright, Chris Schnabel |
In memory of | Joe Ranft (1960-2005) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship, a group of 137 people
- Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship, a group of 110 people
- Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 70 people
- Disney•Pixar Wall-E, a group of 64 people
- Disney•Pixar Ratatouille, a group of 63 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Howard Liebeskind on 319 other games
- Michael Motoda on 303 other games
- Mario Waibel on 287 other games
- Glen Peters on 280 other games
- Monica Vallejo on 279 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Hipolito Pichardo.