Fight Night Round 3
Moby ID: 24001
[ PlayStation 2 ] [ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Xbox add ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
PlayStation 2 credits (2006)
330 people (317 professional roles, 13 thanks) with 331 credits.
EA Sports™ Fight Night Round 3: Developed at EA™ Chicago |
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Kudo Tsunoda |
Producer | Keith J. Morton |
Production Team | Chris Julian, Liam Millar, Christi Patrickus |
Development Director | Jennifer Gadrinab |
Technical Director | Zachariah Phelps |
Programming Team | Nathan Baker, Arpit Baldeva, David Barsam, Daniel Benson, Mitchel Deason, Wieslaw Fudala, Jason Fugate, Enrique Gonzalez, Nick Haehn, Ed Hellesen, Kerry Hermann, Phillip Kavan, Matt Knowles, Jeremy Koepke, Stephen Latta, Mark Loftus, Patrick Lynn, Richard Naegele, Son Nguyen, Michael Parent, Nicklas Pavlich, Neil Ryan, Chan Sarinyamas, Peter Sauerbrei, John Siegesmund, Munish Sikka, Brian Smolik, David Tibbetts, Joe van den Heuvel, Tony Zale |
Art Director | Darren Bennett, David Lee Michicich, Joshua Y. Tsui |
Technical Artist | Marc Brinkley |
Art Team | Daniel Bernard, John Calcagno, Alan Cruz, Dustin Davis, Todd Foster, David Galloway, Sang Han, Pascal Hang, Ed Hardison IV, Katie Houston, Edward Ingle, Andy Klein, Aaron Krauss, Andrew Kudelka, Sean Lantis, Miran Lee, Su-Shiang Lu, Rodrigo Mireles, Jason Moreno, Gun Park, Dave Pasciuto, Antonio Sanders, Danny Shin, Jeongcheol Shin, Lukas Sutjipto, Nathan Turner, Julie A. Farrell, Eric Will, Charlie B. Williams III, Sung Yi, Roger J. Yuen |
Art Production Manager | Victoria F. Christian |
Audio Team |
|
Audio Director | Gregory R. Allen |
Lead Sound Designer | Michael Berg |
Dialog Design | Hope Pavlich |
Additional Sound Design and Editing | Extreme Audio Design |
Production Support | Patrick de Moustier, Greg Gauba, Scott Miller, Kimberley Perfetti, Eric Sales, Angie Sartori |
Testing Team |
|
QA Manager | Jay Malone, Scott Sanford |
Test Manager | Vince Alvarez, Dave Boivin, Scott Forbes, David M. Hamel, Daniel Jackson, Matt Sensenbrenner, CD Wright |
Testers | Catherine R. Ash, Nick Batignani, Kenneth Becker, Yuri Bialoskursky, Derrick J. Bostick, Jason Bostick, Ian Bowers, Brian Brotz, David Brown, Philmore Browne Jr., Shari Bryant, Daniel Burke, Andrew Carroll, Marvin O. Cartagena, Bryant Carter, Naomi Chaney, Troy Chapman, Israel Cirilo, Joey Coello, Ethan Copersito, Guy Davenport, Rob DeNisi, Anthony DiFazio, Adam Dobzinski, Preston Jay Dolinger, Patrick Dwyer, Jonathan Foote, Dino Frei, Matt Gallo, Scott Gillian, Jeremy S. Goble, Travis Hederman, LaRon Hill, Joe Hines, Edwin James Hunzeker III, Jonathan Johnson, Tavis D. Kahler, Frank Kishpaugh, Ryan Lancaster, Matthew Lewis, Kurt Lindquist, A. Trevor Longino, John Mankowski, Matthew Manuel, David Marciano, Ian Merritt, Wiley Milligan, Damian Moore, Yohanne Mwale, Rob Nadeau, Aaron Noah, Patrick Norden, Jennifer Oates, Regan O'Neal, Scott Ososky, Jonathan X. Perez, Julio A. Perez, Frederik Reiter, Joe Rivera, Eric A. Roberts, Martin Rolek, Joshua J. Rucks, Gary Sanders, Vincent A. Santos, Andrew Walt Schebel, Jeremy Schrecengost, Drew Shackelford, Russ Slough, Christopher A. Smith, Kyle Stephan, Walter Trahanovsky Jr., Arad Usha, Drew Vaughan, Sonny A. Viega, Henry N. Warner Jr. |
CQC-NA Management | Benjamin Crick, Russell Medeiros, Mary Joyce Sacman |
CQC-NA Platform Group | Jason Collins, Eron Garcia, Darryl Jenkins, Robert Stiasny |
CQC-NA Project Leads | Devin Hitch, Ryan Jacobson, David Jordan, Joseph Lee, Adam Rivera, Matthew Salazar |
Localization Team |
|
Localization Production | Christophe Labrune |
Localization Coordination | Daniel Alcázar, Chantal Cervoni, Colleen Fehr, Bertrand Mangin |
Localization Team | Rémi Berthet, Thibault Dévigne, Mathieu Fallows, Jon Fung, Hervé Trouilh |
Marketing and PR |
|
Marketing Director | Brian Coleman |
Product Manager | Doug McConkey, Justin Olivares |
Marketing Team | Shaun Davis, Nitesh Mistry |
Public Relations Team | Peter Nguyen |
Motion Capture Lead | John Mayhew, Vincent Ng |
Motion Capture Team | Sara Cameron, Kirk Chantraine, Atlin Fraser, Vincent Hung, Joel Krich, Phillip Lee, Brian Matsuo, Jeff Mundee, Robert Parent, Joel Pennington, Dean Peristy, Marie Tai, Evan Tepoorten, Troy Thibodeau, Gordon Waddington |
Motion Capture | Aleks Paunovic, Stuart Pierre, Kimani Smith, Manny Sobral, Donovan Stinson, Michael Walchuk |
Music |
|
Executive Music Producer | Steven Schnur |
Music Supervisor | Raphaella Lima |
Music Licensing | Beverly Koeckeritz |
EA Sports™ Fight Night Round 3 - Music Credits |
|
"The Arrival" | Performed by Atmosphere, Slug (Written by), Ant (Written by), Published by Upside Down Heart Music [ASCAP] and Ant Turn That Snare Down [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Rhymesayers Entertainment |
"Uh-Oh" | Performed by Brasco, Rommel Cummings (Written by), Produced by Midnight Black, Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Interscope by arrangement with Universal Music Publishing |
"Night Night" | Performed by Consequence, Consequence (Written by), Richard Friesen (Written by), Produced by Young Lord, Published by Get Ya Frog On [BMI] and Young Lord/Janice Coombs Publishing [BMI] adminstered by EMI Music Publising, Recording courtesy of Columbia Records by arrangement with Sony/BMG Music Entertainment |
"Back Again" | Performed by Dilated Peoples, Alan Maman (Written by), Evidence (Written by), Rakaa Taylor (Written by), Published by A. Maman Music; Double Vinyl Music; Triclops Media Publishing administered by The Royalty Network, Recording courtesy of Capitol Records, Under license from EMI Film and Television Music |
"The Best Out" | Performed by Dipset, Darrio Rodriguez (Written by), Rusty Brito (Written by), Durell Muhammed (Written by), Preston Cooley (Written by), George Moore (Written by), Published by RoyNet and Frenyc Productions [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Diplomat Records |
"Round One" | Performed by Kray Twinz feat. D&G, Jatinder Singh Hayer (Written by), Jasbir Singh Hayer (Written by), Gertis McDowell (Written by), Published by BMG Songs and Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Gana Records |
"Knock Em Down" | Performed by L.T.D. A., Todd Moore (Written by), Don Johnson (Written by), Published by Todd Moore [BMI] and Don Johnson Publishing Designee, Recording courtesy of Global Music Movement |
"Wanna Know" | Obie Trice (Performed by/Written by), Produced by Emile, W. Jones (Written by), D. Webber (Written by), E. Haynie (Written by), Published by Obie Trice Publishing [ASCAP]; Stone Agate Music [BMI]; and Reach Global Inc. on behalf of Heavycrate Publishing, Contains a sample from ''It Couldn't Be Me'' Performed by Power of Zeus., Courtesy of Motown Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Recording courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Don't Stop" | Roc C (Performed by), Damien Smith (Written by), Oh No (Written by), Produced by Oh No for Disruption Productions, Peanut Butter Wolf (Executive Producer), © & [P] 2005 Stones Throw Records, Recording courtesy of Stones Throw Records |
"Never Gonna Get It" | Sean Biggs (Performed by/Written by), Akon (feat.), Topic (feat.), Ron Feemster (Written by), D. Holman (Written by), Alliam Thian (Written by), Published by Feemstar Music; Zomba Music Publishing [ASCAP]; The Hand Publishing [ASCAP]; Byefall Music LLC and Famous Music Publishing [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Crook Dancin" | Slic One (Performed by), S. Bello (Written by), OD Hunte (Written by/Produced recorded and mixed by for Treasure Hunt Productions), Copyright Control, Recording courtesy of Southern Cuba Records |
"Itz Nothin" | Young Roscoe (Performed by), J. Wells (Written by), David E. B. Williams (Written by), Published by Rocswell Music [ASCAP] and Scodie Mac Publishing [BMI], Recording courtesy of Rocswell |
Voice Talents |
|
Play by Play Announcer | Jean-Michel Bouttier (French), Joe Tessittore (English) |
Ring Announcer | Xavier Fagnon (French) |
Boxer Trainers | Philippe Dumond (French), Allen Edge (English), Patrice Melennec (French), Jeff Morrow (English), Duane Sharp (English) |
Referee | Doug Abrahms (English), Bernard Bollet (French) |
Special Thanks | Jerry Bowerman, Michael C. Conn, Moira Dang, Michael Hardt, Brian Hayes, Brad Herbert, Keith Kirby, Michael Lanasa, Wendy Ridley, John Schappert, Dennis Secor, Thomas Singleton, Filmer Tolentino |
Other | ESPN; the ESPN Logo; ESPN2; ESPN Classic; ESPNEWS; ESPN Wednesday Night Fights; ESPN Friday Night Fights and ESPN PPV are registered trademarks of ESPN Inc., Tattoo designs licensed to Electronic Arts Inc. by TattooFinder.com are the sole property of Flash2xs.com LLC and its associated artists. TattooFinder.com, © 2006 Getty Images, Development tools and related technology provided under license from Logitech. © 2001 Logitech. All rights reserved., ''Dodge is a registered trademark of DaimlerChrysler Corporation.'', Under Armour®; Big E; and Protect This House are all registered trademarks of Under Armour Inc., The BURGER KING® trademarks are used with permission from Burger King Brands Inc. |
Contracted Services | Acme Design Inc., Icon Imaging |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Def Jam: Icon, a group of 99 people
- Fight Night Round 2, a group of 91 people
- Fight Night 2004, a group of 48 people
- NBA Street Vol. 2, a group of 43 people
- NASCAR 06: Total Team Control, a group of 31 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steven Schnur on 341 other games
- Beverly Koeckeritz on 293 other games
- Darryl Jenkins on 252 other games
- Benjamin Crick on 205 other games
- Russell Medeiros on 162 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Evil Ryu.