Far Cry: Vengeance
Moby ID: 26315
Wii credits (2006)
345 people (333 professional roles, 12 thanks) with 353 credits.
Ubisoft Montreal Development Team |
|
---|---|
Senior Producer | Bertrand Hélias |
Producer | Gaétan Richard |
Associate Producer | Mario Chabtini |
Project Coordinator | Mathieu Raymond |
Game Design | Fabrice Cuny |
Lead Programming | Frédéric Robichaud |
Lead Graphics | Rodney Lum |
Lead Animation | Xavier Rang |
Lead Sound Design | Tristan Bernier |
Technical Graphic Director | Zsolt Bakonyi |
Script Writer | Pierre Boudreau |
Scripted Event Director | Miguel Angel Martin |
Single-Player Programming | Alexandre Pelletier, Dominic Choquette, Dany Savard, Dave Lynch, Israël Duchesne, Marius Mihai Ungureanu, Olivier Jourdan, Sébastien-David Rousseau, Shawn Leblanc |
Additional Single-Player Programming | Frédérick Champoux, Gilles Berguet, Jean-François Couture, Jean-Francois Marquis, Patrice Zink, Sébastien Atoch, Thomas Texier, Uriel Doyon |
QA Team | Data Management, Jonathan Wilson, Maxime Sole Major |
Tool Testers | Francis Provencher-Leduc, Vincent Nadeau |
Level Design - Single-Player | Benjamin Ackerman, Gabriel Sanvido, Julien Fullum, Laurent Hogue, Marcus Bourguet |
Level Design - Multiplayer | Philippe Dion |
Scripted Events Integration | Michel Leduc St-Arnaud, Eric Porowski, Anthony D'Antonio |
Graphics | Dominic Laforge, Jo-Ashley Robert, Max Hultqvist, Nick Brdar, Ramil Laudico, Stan Siebert, Stéphane Pinard, Yannick Veillette |
Menus & Interfaces | Fabien Jean-Claude |
Character Design & Modeling | Éric Belisle |
Animation | Guy Larose, Jason James, Josef Sy, Louis-Vincent Fortin, Luc Lanteigne, Marc Eric Echave, Michael Lum, Patrice Blanchet, Quoc-Nghi Tran, Vincent Giard |
Additional Animation | David Payne, Jean-Thierry Roy |
Sound Integration | David Larose, Dave Blake, David Ratté, Simon Leduc |
Additional Sound | Fabien Noël, Steven Dumont |
Illustrator | Éric Belisle, Manuel Vallelunga |
Ubisoft Montreal Quality Control |
|
QC Studio Managers | Éric Audette, Jonathan Moreau |
QC Project Manager | Jonathan Moreau |
QC Team Leader | Alexandre Méthot |
Testers | Jean-François Lauzon, Pascal Lavallières, Jean-François Gauthier, Manuel Janneteau, Bernard Fluet, Eric Mailhot, Daphney Alarie, Craig Towsley, Danny Ménard, Pierre-Paul Champagne Jr., Alexandre Gélinas, Martin Langlois, Mathieu Lachance, Patrick Fagan, Luc Gagnon, François Cuny, Sébastien Roy |
Lead Compliance Specialist | Orion Curiel |
Compliance Specialist | Olivier Dignard |
Production Marketing |
|
Marketing Game Manager | Julien Cuny |
Senior Marketing Coordinator | André Vu |
Marketing Artists | Joey Whelan, Philippe Magnin-Robert, Xavier Thomas |
Community Support Coordinator | Kimberly Matsuzaki |
Ubisoft Montreal Motion Capture Studio |
|
Motion Capture Studio Director | Jacques Dussault |
Motion Capture Supervisor | Claude Comeau |
Motion Capture Performance Consultant | Gilles Monteil |
Motion Capture Technicians | Stéphan Chabot, Patrick Grimwood, Daniel Venema |
Performers | Antonella Ruffolo, Marc-André Goulet, Marc Mauduit, Mary Doll |
Playtest Lab |
|
Playtest Lab Manager | Caroline Martin, Marie-Pierre Dyotte |
Playtest Coordinator | Rémi Hachoud |
Playtest Observers | Marc-André Burcikas, Jonathan Dankoff, Lyne Archambault, Anthony Ménard Moquin, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoît Gagnon |
Ubisoft Montreal Sound Studio |
|
Sound Studio Director | Jérémi Valiquette |
Music composed by | Paul Haslinger |
Additional Music composed by | Mathieu Lafontaine, Frédéric Bégin |
Technical & Artistic Director | Simon Charles Pressey |
Sound Engineering | Jocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain |
Sound Editing | Bénédicte Ouimet, Marc Léveillé, Mario Rodrigue |
Foley Artists | Nicholas Gagnon, Tchae Measroch |
Voice Direction | Simon Peacock |
Voice Coordination | Frédérique Fourny-Jennings (as Frederique Carbou) |
Voices recorded in Montreal at Point d'Orgue studio by | Samuel Girardin |
Voice Editing | David Axelrad, Élie Jalbert, François Lafrenière, Marie-Ève Livernoche, Samuel Girardin |
Sound Technicians | Didier Gagnon, Nicholas Grimwood |
Voice Talent | Martin Watier (as Jack Carver), Rick Miller (as Semeru), Victoria Sanchez (as Kade) |
Also starring | Alex Ivanovici, Andreas Apergis, Arthur Holden, Carlo Mestroni, Felicia Schulman, John Mounsteven, Marcel Jeannin, Matt Holland, Michael Rudder, Simon Peacock |
Localization |
|
Worldwide Localization Director | Coralie Martin |
Montreal Localization Director | Claudine Cézac |
Localization Project Manager | David Coulombe |
Lead Integration | Jonathan Campeau |
Translators | Éric Holweck, Orange Studio, AguaMass Media, Florian Köhler |
Voice Recordings | Sound Studio, Dune Sound, Orange Studio, AguaMass Media, Musik & Tonproduktion Krauthausen [Köln] |
Artistic Directors | Martial Le Minoux, Gabriele Vegetti, Esperanza Hernández, Frank Haut |
Actors | Cyrille Artaux, Patrice Baudrier, Barbara Berettà, Cédric Dumond, Xavier Fagnon, Emmanuel Gradi, Sophie Le Corre, Martial Le Minoux, Cyrille Monge, Éric Peter, Vincent Ropion, Stéphane Roux, Dario Oppido, Federica Tabori, Francesco Mei, Lello Lombardi, Massimo Rossi, Anna Giulia Belletti, Alfredo Caruso, Giuseppe Forni, Renzo Ferrini, Stefano Pozzi, Riccardo Rovatti, Alessandro Pilloni, Massimo Malucelli, Andrea Lupo, Francesco Morselli, Alessandro Zurla, Roberto Encinas Duval, Gloria Cámara, Salvador Aldeguer (as Pachi Aldeguer), Fernando de Luis, Antonio Villar, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Luis Manuel Martín, Juan Logar, Eduardo Gutiérrez Rojas, Roberto Cuenca Martínez Sr., Carlos María Spitzer Ysbert, Enrique Santarén, Lorenzo Beteta Unión, Jorge Saudinós, Paco Vaquero, Vanessa Wunsch, Gregor Höppner, Volker Wolf, Jürg Löw, Simon Roden, Richard Hucke, Fritz Rott, Dieter Maise, Rolf Berg, Andreas Meese, Tom Jacobs, Daniel Werner, Karl Heinz Tafel, Susanne Dobrusskin, Monika Fäßler (as Monika Fassler), Volker Niederfahrenhorst |
Linguistic Testing | Enzyme Testing Lab |
Studio Director | Carolljo Maher |
Localization Department Manager | Kirsten Schrankel |
Project Manager | Pierre Langlois |
Testers | Régis Hauer, Mauro Sassi, Markus Sorgatz, Carlos Alén |
Ubisoft Montreal Technology Group |
|
Production Technology - Director | Martin Sévigny |
R&D Director | Sébastien Lavier |
Technology Group Director | André LeBlanc |
Project Coordinator | Danny Grondines |
Sound Team - Team Lead | Vincent Pâquet |
Programmers | Richard Malo, Jean-François Guay, Patrick Girard, Éric Nabor, Pierre Gauthier, Hugues Rousseau, Ludovic Ducas, Benjamin Contant |
Magma Team - Team Lead | Étienne Bégin |
Programmers. | Kate D'Souza, Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro, Alexandre Ganea |
Tech Writer | Gerard Dee |
Tools Testers | Alain Abbyad, Jean-François Dubois |
Ubisoft Montreal Cinematics Studio |
|
Studio Director | Anne Mai LeBouyonnec |
Associate Producer | Sébastien Racine |
Project Coordinator | Isabelle Bismuth |
Modeling | Maximilien Albert |
Rigging | Simon Habib |
Animation | Hytham Morsy |
Lighting | Guylaine Rhéaume |
Editing | Pierre Ayotte |
Ubisoft Montreal |
|
President - Ubisoft Montreal | Yannis Mallat |
Executive Vice President | Christophe Derennes |
Vice President - Operations | Olivier Paris |
Vice President - Corporate Affairs | Sabine Hamelin |
Vice President - HR | Claude Reeves |
Legal Department | Stéphanie Maillot |
Editorial Gamescript Director | Philippe Debay |
Editorial Game Design Director | Alexandre Mandryka |
Ubisoft Entertainment |
|
President and CEO | Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios | Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer | Serge Hascoët |
Technical Board | Yann le Tensorer, Nicolas Rioux, Shen Li, Todd Lewis |
Editorial Talent Manager | Caroline Cantin |
Editorial Scenario & Cinematic Director | Alexis Nolent |
Editorial Game Design Director | Lionel Raynaud |
Editorial Gameplay Director | Cyril Derouineau |
Editorial Gamescript Director | Emmanuel Guardiola |
Editorial Artistic Director | Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Worldwide Projects Coordination Director | Anne Blondel-Jouin |
EMEA Projects Coordinator | Nicolas Schoener |
Fireteam Manager | Laurent Mascherpa |
Process & Methods Director | Michel Pierfitte |
Editorial Marketing Director | Laurence Buisson-Nollent |
Ubisoft EMEA |
|
EMEA Director | Alain Corre |
EMEA Marketing Director | John Parkes |
EMEA Group Manager | Sophie Colson |
EMEA Brand Manager | Emilie Garin |
EMEA Marketing Assistant | Antoine Emond |
French Brand Manager | Benoit Fouillet |
Italian Brand Manager | Stefano Rigattieri, Marco Caprelli |
Spanish Brand Manager | Alberto Mesas |
English Brand Manager | Mike Masuku |
German Brand Manager | Michael Thielmann |
Dutch Brand Manager | Michiel Verheijdt |
Belgium Brand Manager | Xander Valkiers |
Nordic Countries Brand Manager | Jesper Lund |
Austrian Brand Manager | David Fischanger |
Australian Brand Manager | Lisa Greenland |
Swiss Brand Manager | Cédric Crausaz |
EMEA Group PR Manager | Stéphane Vallet |
EMEA PR Specialist | Jennifer Lansman |
EMEA Online Marketing Group Manager | Cyril Marchal |
EMEA Online Community Manager | Francisco de la Guardia |
EMEA Paper Part Coordinator | Vincent Hamet |
EMEA Traffic Manager | Vincent Hamet |
Ubisoft U.S.A. Marketing Team |
|
President | Laurent Detoc |
Vice-President - Publishing | Jay Cohen |
Vice-President - Marketing | Tony Key |
Director of Marketing | Hélène Juguet |
Group Director, Brand Management | Adam Novickas |
Far Cry Senior Brand Manager | Michael Jeffress |
Far Cry Associate Brand Manager | Jeremy Darlow |
Vice-President - Creative Services | Allen Adler |
Creative Director | Lee Ann Weber |
Senior Art Designer | Li Shen |
Copywriter | Kareem Fahmi |
Project Manager | Ryan Molyneaux |
PR Manager | Carol Quito |
Community Manager | Ashley Jenkins |
Online Advertising Manager | Jason Cantor |
Lead Web Producer | Izaac Russo |
Other |
|
Special Thanks to | Jean-François Méthot, Steven Dumont, Véronique Fortin, Véronique Lacombe, Ray Brian J. Bonislawsky (Prof. of Astigmatic One Eye), Typographic Institute for ChickenScratch Font, Manfred Klein, &, Petra Heidorn (for Slim Sans Serif Font), Also we would like to thank the Far Cry Brand's teams for their support., Ubisoft administration; human resources and support teams for all their hard work in supporting us. Without all of you none of this would be possible., Thanks to all the families; friends and loved ones who have supported us through this journey. |
© 2006 | Ubisoft Entertainment, All rights reserved. |
. | Far Cry; Far Cry Vengeance; Far Cry Instincts; Far Cry Instincts Predator; Ubisoft and the Ubisoft logo are trademarks of Ubisoft Entertainment in the US and/or other countries., Based on Crytek's original Far Cry directed by, Cevat Yerli, Powered by Crytek's technology 'CryEngine'. |
Uses Bink Video. Copyright (C) 1997-2006 by | RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Uses Oggvorbiss. Copyright (c) 2002 | Xiph.org Foundation |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 205 people
- Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 164 people
- Assassin's Creed, a group of 138 people
- Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 137 people
- Far Cry: Instincts, a group of 137 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Yves Guillemot on 561 other games
- Christine Burgess-Quémard on 370 other games
- Tony Key on 370 other games
- Serge Hascoët on 359 other games
- Laurent Detoc on 337 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Rounin.