Producer |
Erin D. Roberts |
Programming |
Tony Stockton, Paul Hughes |
Graphics / 3D Programming |
Brian Marshall |
Art Director |
Adam Medhurst |
Playtesting |
Robert Charlish, Darren King, Darren Potter, Matt Price, Jonathan Brain |
Project Leader |
J. Allen Brack |
Documentation (U.S Layout) |
Roger Kriegel, David Ladyman, Chris W. McCubbin, Jennifer Spohrer, Melissa Tyler |
Documentation (U.K. Layout) |
Caroline Arthur, Paul Chapman, Richard Johnston, Matthew Miles Griffiths |
Quality Assurance |
Anthony Castoro |
Starring |
Brian Blessed, John Hurt, Mathilda May, David L. McCallum, Clive Owen, Amanda Pays, Jürgen Prochnow, Christopher Walken (as Hassan), David Hattersley Warner, John Rowe, Jonathan Chesterman, Mary Tamm, Ade Sapara, Farimang Singateh, Su-Lin Looi, Nadia Cameron, Bob Goody, Jeremy Arnold, Martine Hubner, Daniel Warrington, Kevork Malikyan, Hetty Barnes, Douglas Fielding, John Vernon, Steven Crossley, Stasha French, Lynn Thompson, Nick Hutchison, Stephen Jenn, John Boswall, Derek Lea, Eric Carte, Liana Bridges, Nizwar Karant, Thomsa Craig, Stephen Bent, Nadim Sawalha, Daphne Cheung, Bruce Byron, John Francis, Tim Pearce, Nichola Cordey, Nadia Sawalha, Nicola Jefferies |
3D Artist / Object Designers |
Chris Battson, Michael P. Cottam, Nick Elms, John Miles |
3D Artist & Software / Hardware Engineer |
Dan Blackstone |
Graphic / Information Designer |
Paul Chapman |
Associate Game Designer |
Lawrence Doyle |
3D Artist / Animator |
Mark Goldsworthy |
Original Game Direction & Office Manager |
Nick Goldsworthy |
Artist / Designer |
Philip Meller |
Initial Main Plot Design |
Simon Elms, David Thomas |
Product Design Assistant |
Jonathan Brain, Julian Glover, Darren Tuckey |
Film Score Composer |
Ray Shulman |
Film Score Co-Produced by |
Chris Nicholls, Ray Shulman |
In Game Music |
James Hannigan |
German Manual Translation |
Rolf D. Busch, Thomas Holle, Karin Schattmann |
Interactive Sound |
Nick Laviers |
Landing & Credit Music Composer |
James Hannigan |
Landing & Credit Music Produced by |
Chris Nicholls |
German Quality Assurance |
Udett Schaffrath, Lars Berenbrinker, Michael Lothmann |
SFX & Dialogue |
Adele Kellett, Nick Laviers, Bill Lusty, Chris Nicholls, Ashley Richardson |
Marketing U.K. |
Ann Williams |
Marketing U.S. |
Patrick Bradshaw |
German Manual Tester |
Michael Lothmann |
U.K. Package Illustration |
Caroline Arthur, Paul Chapman |
U.S. Art Direction |
Trey Hermann |
U.S. Package Illustration |
John Bowie, Sam Yeates |
Translations |
Carol Aggett, Dominique Goy, Petrina Wallace |
Quality Assurance |
Chris Chapman, Richard Gallagher, Simon Rance, Simon Romans |
Production |
Rachel Holman |
Special Thanks To |
Lucy Baile, Tamara Burke, Alex Carloss, Andrea Griffiths, Peter Larsen, Jason Lord, Annabel Roose, David Wilson, Patrick Bradshaw |
Assistant Project Leader (U.S. Product Support) |
Rhea Shelley |
Harware Lab Technicians (U.S. Product Support) |
Greg Barwis, Michael Pickett |
QA Supervisor (U.S. Product Support) |
Kay Gilmore |
CS Supervisor (U.S. Product Support) |
Marie Williams |
Testers (U.S. Product Support) |
Sam Arnold, Timothy Bell, Lee Gibson, Chris Graf, Chris Harding, Rick C. Holtrop, Kenny Hott, Chris Launius, Kanon Lillemon, Grant McDaniel, Myque Ouellette, Anthony Salter, Todd Wachhaus |
Additional Testers (U.S. Product Support) |
Todd Bailey, Billy Joe Cain, Anthony Castoro, Christopher D. Errett, Dieter Martin, Monte Mathis, Hal Milton, Sean Mustakas, Gabe Nickelson, Ben Potter, Artie Rogers, Paul D. Sage, Arnold Salvati, Jeff J. Shelton, Scott Shelton |
Valuable Assistance |
Brett Bonner, Tony Bratton, Catherine Cantieri, David Downing, Bruce Gilmore, Allen Jackson, Mike O'Reily, Anthony L. Sommers |
EA Canada Tools Group |
Laurent Ancessi, Frank Barchard, Yossarian King, Gerry Shaw |
Casting Director |
Jeremy Zimmerman |
Editor |
Andy Walter |
Musical Score |
Ray Shulman |
Director of Photography |
Rex Maidment |
Screenplay |
Diane Duane |
Additional Dialogue |
Peter Milligan |
Live Action Producer |
David Harrington |
Live Action Direction |
Steve Hilliker |
Live Action Co-Producer |
Michele Camarda |
1st Assistant Director |
John Dodds |
2nd Assistant Director |
Mark Ingram |
3rd Assistant Director |
Zoe Moore |
Production Co-ordinator |
Lisa Parker |
Production Accountant |
John Sargent |
Assistant Accountants |
Matthew O'Toole, Lara Sargent |
Trainee Assistant Directors |
Virginia Murray, Asha Radwan |
Trainee Assistant Director / Drivers |
Alex Boden, Christian Dixon |
Utility Stand-Ins |
Andy Barrett, Jack Ross |
Choreography |
Ian Rudgewick Brown |
Casting Assistant |
Manuel Puro |
Script Supervisor |
Julie Robinson |
Art Directors |
Felicity Joll, James David Walley |
Storyboard Artist |
Bob Harvey |
Draftpeople |
Philip Harvey, Richard McManan-Smith |
Supervising Art Director |
John Hill, Jan Spoczynski |
Sculptors |
Philip Billingham, Bob Williams |
Property Master |
Paul Emerson |
Production Buyer |
Duncan W. Wheeler |
Dressing Prop |
Mark Bevan, Joe Malone |
Stand-by Prop |
Paul De Csernatoni |
Voices |
Dani Behr (Board computer), Jessica Martin (Female space communication voice), Keith Wickham (Male space communication voice) |
Set Dresser / Prop Run-Around |
Steve Smith |
Focus Puller |
Keith Broome |
Clapper Loader |
Mark Maidment |
Grip |
Peter Myslowski |
Steadicam Operators |
Nigel Kirton, Alf Tramontin |
Unit Drivers |
Alan Bradshaw, Lol Smith |
Caterers |
The Mobile Mouthful |
Stills Photographer |
Spike Watson |
Assistant Editor |
Ben Isaacs |
Video Post Production |
The Frame Store |
Video Special Effects Director |
Tim Osborne |
Henry Operators |
Tim Greenwood, Chris Mortimer |
VT Editor |
Adam Windmill |
Matter Artist |
George Roper |
Telecine Colourist |
Gary Szabo |
Video Post-Production Co-Ordinator |
Lottie Cooper |
Avid Facilities Supplied by |
DGW |
Live Action Sound Design |
Paul Hamblin, Graham Headicar |
Gaffer |
Joe Ryan |
Best Boy |
Mark Clark |
Electricians |
Darren Harvey, Terry Montague, Richard Potter, Steve Senior |
Sound Mixer |
Richard Flynn |
Boom Operator |
Andy Moffat |
Assistant Costume Designer |
Janet Moira |
Wardrobe Assistants |
Tabitha Doyle, Rose Goodhart, Karen Jackson, Michael Mooney, James Pavlou |
Make Up & Hair Designer |
Joan Hills |
Make Up & Hair Artists |
Carol Cooper, Maureen Hannaford-Naisbitt, Sally Harrison |
Make Up Artist |
Melissa Lackersteen |
Kronos's Prosthetic Make Up |
Nick Dudman |
Special U.V. Make Up / Hair |
Carolyn Cowan |
Construction Manager |
Steve Bohan |
Construction Manager / Snr. Carpenter |
Dave Pearce |
Carpenter |
Dave Lowery |
Stage-Hands |
George King, Derek Whorlow |
Painter |
Brian Morris |
Stand-By Carpenter |
Mark Brady |
Stand-By Rigger |
Gordon Humphrey |
Stunt Co-ordinator / Arranger |
Nick Gillard |
Stunt Men |
Riky Ash, Marc Cass, Ray De Haan, Nick Gillard, Joss Gower, Derek Lea, Guy List, Andreas Petrides |
SFX Supervisor |
Stewart Brisdon |
SFX Technicians |
Ian Lowe, John Van Der Pool |
Unit Nurse |
Clare Litchfield |
Production Assistant |
Richard Walker |
Subsidiary Art Director |
Juliette Concannon |