G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra |
Published by |
Electronic Arts Inc. |
Developed by |
Double Helix Games |
Double Helix Games |
Vice President, Studios |
Michael Saxs Persson |
Production |
Development Director |
Cordy Rierson |
Producer |
Kristian Davila |
Associate Producer |
Joshua Harr |
Production Coordinator |
Austin Williams |
Programming |
Lead Programmer |
Kyle N. Riccio |
Programmers |
Gavin Fowler, Brandon Meesak, Vince McDonnell, Neal Siebert, Kelvin Yong |
Gameplay Programmers |
Jeffrey Beaudoin, Nicola Cocchiaro, Nick Falcon, Scott Lewis, Mingwei Lim |
Design |
Creative Director |
David Msika |
Lead Design |
Dax Berg |
Creative Direction |
Dax Berg |
Lead Level Designer |
Nick Parde |
Level Designers |
Jason R. Bondhus, Hung Dao, Daniel Jacobs, Ken Moodie, Mark Nonato |
Combat Design |
Kurt Loudy, Noah Tool |
Art |
Art Director |
David Robert Donatucci |
Lead Environment Artist |
Thomas Hamilton |
Environmental Artists |
Shane Estanislao, Anna Gambal, How Kok, Jonathan Oakes, Colin Robertson, Danny Rodriguez, Jonathan Tucci, Candace Warzecha |
User Interface |
Daniel Chevalier, Zor Lee |
Concept Art |
Sean O'Daniels |
Character Art |
Lead Character Artist |
Mayan Ocean Escalante |
Character Artist |
Daniel Platt |
Lead Technical Artist |
Chad Morgan |
Technical Artists |
Jolene Goya, Nina Huynh, Nora Magyar |
Visual Effects |
Visual Effects Director |
Charles Bloomer |
Visual Effects Lead |
Ernie Eastlund |
Visual Effects Artists |
Cambria Blaize, Aaron DuBois, Benjamin Erickson, Greg Knowlton, Allen Will |
Animation |
Animation Director |
Manjit Jhita |
Lead Animator |
Ferdinand P. Fontanilla |
Animators |
Kyle Gaulin, Minwoo Jung, Tim Kallok, Clayton Lee |
Cinematic Artists |
Shaun Novak, Jason Choi, Karen K. Soh |
Storyboard Artist |
Abraham Lopez |
Lead Animation Scripters |
Mark Florentino, Dan Huynh |
Animation Scripters |
Dennis Chun, Raul Gutierrez |
Audio |
Audio Director |
JP Walton |
Audio Scripters |
Anthony Harrell, Cort Soest |
Audio Designer |
Erick O'Campo |
Quality Assurance |
Lead Quality Assurance Analyst |
Guy Selga Jr. |
Quality Assurance Analysts |
Michael DeMarti, Quang Nguyen, Jason Rogers |
External Development |
Earbash Audio Inc., Massive Black, Shadows in Darkness, Darran Hurlbut, Virus Studios, Eddie Yang |
Engine Group |
Technical Director |
Torgeir Hagland |
Rendering Lead |
Panos Zobolas |
Tools Lead |
Nicolas Burtnyk |
Systems Lead |
Søren Hannibal |
Tools Programmers |
Jason Byttow, Sam Fu, Franco Junio, Nicholas Lawson, Ian McCown, Chris Stewart, Brian Stoker |
Rendering Programmers |
Khoi Nguyen, Robert Slater, Christopher Subagio |
Systems Programmers |
Rosen Baklov, John Byrd, Roar Flølo, Ken Lamb, Nicholas Olsen, Niall Ryan |
Associate Producer |
Lidia C. Hernandez |
Technical Artist |
Chris Naves |
Associate Tech Writer |
Simeon Vincent |
Engine Quality Assurance |
Christopher Corey |
Special Thanks |
American Federation of Musicians, Frank Aguirre, Jack Brummet, Carlos Bustamante, Chris Charla, David Chen, Ron Clayborn, Jeff Clinton, Susan DeMerit, Stephan Dubé, Ashley Edwards, Jarrod Faehnrich, Richard De La Garza, Weston Giunta, Richard Hare, Mark Harwood, Alan Heller, Martin Jensen, April Killian, Christian Kimball, Steven Kovensky, Sandra Lew, Tony Lu, Bryan Madigan, Joye Price McBurnett, Edwin Maynard, Maja Hjortkær Persson, Francisco Ramirez, Raul Ramirez, Tammy Roth, Heather Sanchez, Matt Sandler, David Stalker, Nicole Tanner, Patti Torres, Eduardo Trillo |
Very Special Thanks to |
Our Family and Friends for their everlasting patience and support, Texas Film Commission |
Fizz Factor |
Studio Director |
Rodney Gibbs |
Producer |
Paul Benjamin |
Programming Lead |
James Shea |
Art Lead |
Sean Murphy |
Technical Artist |
Sean Murphy |
Test Lead |
Amanda Kraus |
Designers |
Marshall Andrews, Eric Wenske, Howard Tang |
Programmers |
Jim Martin, Kamil Konecko, Nick Masiewicki |
Addition Programmers |
Acy James Stapp, Hemanshu Chhabra, Kevin Cecelski |
Character Models |
Wiley Akins |
Audio |
Noel Gabriel |
Studio Technical Director |
Michael Baird |
Studio Art Director |
Lance Myers |
Studio Finance Manager |
Sam Park |
Vice President, Studios |
Steven Ettinger |
Electronic Arts Inc. - Production |
Senior Producer |
Matt Marsala |
Producer |
Nicklas Pavlich, Daniel Hagerty |
Assistant Producer |
Travis Fox |
VP |
Christopher Gray |
Executive Producer |
Christopher Gray |
Development Director |
Ken Rogers |
Senior Development Director |
James McNeely |
EA Redwood Shores Quality Assurance Team |
Senior Director, QA |
David Steele |
Senior QA Manager |
Matthew C. Brown |
QA Manager |
Robert Walton |
Administrator |
Ericka Sykes |
Franchise QA Test Lead |
Jonathan Yan |
Assistant QA Test Leads |
Angelo Ayson, Shaun Kiggens, Aleef Shehadeh, Clifford Dickinson |
QA Testers |
Allen Rusakovsky, Robin Giles, Cassia Harries, Arturo Rojas, Don Hipolito, Jan Michael J. Magbag, Eric Tiongco, Charles Ybarra, Brandon Rees, Devon M. Smith, Vlad Cucu, April Dauz, Brad Jasperson, Michael Gonzalez, Richard Smith, Gregg Barnes, Robert Bradbury, Elton Eschbach |
QA Compliance Team |
QA Shared Services |
David Koerner |
QA Compliance Project Managers |
Mark S. Johnson, Brian Yip |
QA Compliance Leads |
Josh Riemersma, Matt Landi, Steven Jenkins |
QA Compliance Testers |
Alvin Jean-Baptiste, Jonathan Olazabal, Steve Vitales, Eric Pochat, Theodore Serafica, Art Bailly, Craig Helm, Mike Meier, Michael Chan, Randy Habenicht |
WWQA PMO |
Don Lee, Kimberly Jaccaud |
Localization |
International Project Manager |
Rodrigo Abad Tejo |
Project Lead Engineers |
RubĂ©n MartĂn Rico, Santiago Rubira, Sergio DĂaz Jubera |
Audio Engineer |
Fernando San Nicolás Serrano |
LT Project Manager |
Josu Ojeda LĂłpez |
Translators |
Chantal Cervoni, Stefano Mozzi, Ana Ramirez, Ana Esther RodrĂguez, Nadine Wagner, Brigitte Berner |
LT Senior Testers |
Renaud Laurent Gonzalez, Paolo Catozzella |
LT Testers |
Julie Dat, Damien Haimovici, Romain Guilloteau, Adeline Spennato-Thornton, Robert LĂ©vai, Jan Becker, Harald Raschen, Alexander Kornberg, Dario Quondamstefano, Giuliano Bettanin, Federico Franzoni, Pierpaolo Onnis, VĂctor MartĂnez GascĂłn, Ana Ilundain Areso, Ă“scar Cruz González, Iñigo Luzuriaga Bañon, Rafael JimĂ©nez BarrĂłn, AndrĂ©s Muñoz |
Motion Capture Team |
Motion Capture Leads |
Phil Lee, Cory Permack |
Motion Capture Team |
Donnie Armstrong, Alex Messier, Greg Wellwood, Michael Iguidez, Kristy Sorgard, Shelley Karakochuk, Blair Leckie |
Sr. Director, EA Motion Capture Studio |
David Pierce |
Director, Post-Production |
Michael Harrison |
Director, Production |
JoAnn Gaudry |
Stunt Coordinator |
James Lew |
Motion Capture Actors |
Aleks Paunovic, Jeffrey Fisher, Monique Ganderton, Darren Shahlavi, Osric Chau, Kylie Furneaux |
Video Support |
Video Director |
Drew Stauffer |
Marketing & PR |
Senior Product Manager |
Jason Enos |
Senior Director of Marketing |
Jennifer Donahoe |
International Marketing Director |
Fabrice Etienne |
International Marketing Manager |
Alison Gilbert |
Senior Online Marketing Managers |
Daniel Grove, Jeanene Steinberg |
Marketing Coordinator |
Chase Payne |
Senior PR Manager |
Alexis Mervin |
Senior PR Director |
Trudy Miller |
International PR Manager |
Deborah Coster |
PR Coordinator |
Lauren Svensson |
Finance |
Business Analyst |
Malachi Boyle |
Senior Financial Analyst |
Chris Lee |
EA Hasbro Exec Staff |
Hasbro Studio GM |
Chip Lange |
Hasbro Business Manager |
Jason Willig |
Worldwide Music |
Executive Music Producer |
Steven Schnur |
Music Licensing Manager |
Beverly Koeckeritz |
Business Affairs |
Beverly Koeckeritz |
Music Supervisor |
Raphaella Lima |
Music Marketing Manager |
Kiley Kmiec |
Talent Management |
Talent Manager |
Marci Galea |
Talent Coordinator |
Emily Clark |
EA Redwood Shores Mastering Lab |
Michael Yasko, Kima Hayuk, Michael Deir, Chris Espiritu, Rick Helmer, Belle Vasaya, Samie Bacorro |
Additional Support |
"G. I. Joe Main Theme" |
Joe Bacal (Written by), Clifford Kinder (Written by), Spencer Michelin (Written by), Published by Wildstar/SonyATV Tunes [ASCAP] and MCS Music |
Original Music and Score |
Cris Velasco, Sascha Dikiciyan |
Orchestration and Conducting |
Tim Davies |
Score Supervisor |
Erin Collins |
Recorded by |
Leslie Ann Jones (at Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. company - Marin County CA) |
Assistant Engineers |
Dann Thompson, Robert Gatley, Kyle Gray |
Pro Tools Editor |
Andre J. H. Zweers |
Voiceover Director |
Khris Brown |
Voiceover Actors |
Agent Helix |
Nancy Truman |
Backblast |
Chopper Bernet |
Baroness |
Grey DeLisle-Griffin |
Beachhead |
Joe Hanna |
Gung Ho, Iron Grenadier |
Steven Jay Blum |
Breaker |
Charles Fathy |
Cobra Commander |
Joseph Gordon-Levitt |
Destro, Dr Burkhart |
Robin Atkin Downes |
Duke, Lift Ticket |
Roger Craig Smith |
Dusty |
Chris Fries |
Firefly |
Matthew Moy |
Snow Job |
Scott McCray |
Hawk |
Josh Robert Thompson |
Heavy Duty |
Rodney Saulsberry |
Dial Tone |
Aimee Miles |
Kamakura |
Chris Edgerly |
Data Frame |
Wally Wingert |
M.A.R.S. Security Trooper, Black Viper |
Patrick Seitz, Matt Malloy |
Night Creeper |
Andrew Kishino |
Ripcord |
Ajani Perkins |
Scarlett |
Leigh-Allyn Baker |
Shipwreck |
Peter Sepenuk |
Stalker |
David B. Mitchell |
Storm Shadow |
Tim Joe |
Tunnel Rat |
Bumper Robinson |
Wild Bill |
Zach Hanks |
Recondo |
Brian Bloom |
POP Sound |
Executive Producer |
Susie Boyajan |
Producer |
Erin Reilly |
Mixer |
Stephen Dickson |
Assistant Mixer |
Nick Bozzone, Joseph Garten |
Story |
Brian Reed |
Dialogue |
Brian Reed |
Additional Writing |
Paul Benjamin, Daylan Musson |
Foghorn PR |
Shelley Eckenroth, Mary Leddy, Erica Yenni Thomas, Caitlin Leddy |
Globant QA Team |
Program Manager |
Lisandro Dorfman |
Project Manager |
Alejo Mancke |
Test Lead Coordinator |
Matias Pedretti |
Test Lead |
Hernan Lauria |
Assistant to Test Lead |
Augusto Bertuzzi |
Coaches |
Damián Nicolás Castelli, Axel Rolon, Anibal Berisso |
QA Testers |
Marcos Alessandria, Horacio Mason Hernadez, Andres Marquis, Andres Sebastian Miglio, Pablo Moabro, Gustavo Daniel Molinari, Nicolas Paparella, Jeronimo Axel Shannon, Leandro Wainberg, Eduardo Daponte, Juan Manuel Goicochea, Mariela Morinigo, Agustin Noblea, Sebastian Pablo Simone, Tomás Romero Borzi, Leandro Javier Camugli, Leonardo Correa, Cristian Maximiliano Diaz, Emiliano Parra, Maria Candela Polo, David Verza, Ramiro Maximiliano Zapata, Marcos Ambrosi, Gerardo Emilio Hutchins, Julieta Soldo, Agustin Valbuena, Cesar Del Soldato, Mara Camila Lopez, Esteban Martinez, Mariano Ismael Giagante, Federico Nicolas Iraizoz Hiertz, Silvio Nicolas Rondinelli, Federico Augusto Sanchez, Irina Ferezi Zabre, Pedro Asborno, Federico Etcheverry, Nicolas Fortuño, Nicolas Gorosito, Cristhian Heiderscheid, Alvaro Mañares, Mauro Fernandez, Andres Lobato, Paola Elizabeth Parra, Roberto Damian Venero |
B-Roll Video Capture |
John Hessler |
Manual Writer |
Rus McLaughlin |
Special Thanks |
Rod Humble, Brian Deppiesse, John Riccitiello, Undyne Stafford, Tia Christianson, Thilo W. Huebner, Robert Coddington, Adam McCarthy, Gilbert Ngo, Ray Cobo, Kevin Hendrickson, Mark Dochtermann, Lance Powell, Philip DeLuca, Patrick Gilmore, Taylor Friedman, Bobby Moldavon, Janet Ketchum, Eric Garay, Edward Gilchrist, Anthony Schmill, Heather Poon, Matthew Goldau, Customer Quality Control, European Certification Group, The good people at POP Sound, Henna Marsala, Nanners Marsala, Chachi Marsala, Pocky Marsala, Hope Pavlich, Jack Rogers, Debbie Rogers, The Fox clan, All our colleagues at Electronic Arts |
Hasbro Inc. - Hasbro Digital Media |
Sr. Vice President |
Mark Blecher |
Vice President, Creative Operations |
James Jones |
Creative Producer |
Bill Carroll |
Associate Producer |
Michael Callahan |
Localization Team |
Pedro Geppert, Peter Murphy |
Senior Designer |
David Derouin |
Sr. Marketing Manager |
Tim Eio |
Senior QA Analyst |
Ming Chan |
QA Analyst |
Damien Lopez |
Trafic Coordinator |
Diane Clark |
Administrator |
Corinne Edwards |
Hasbro G.I. Joe Design Team |
Design Director |
Michelino Paolino |
Creative Stewart |
Aaron Archer |
Hasbro G.I. Joe Marketing Team |
Sarah Baskin, Samantha Lomow, Michael Ritchie, Michael Verrecchia |
Very Special Thanks to |
Paramount Studios, The G.I. Joe Design Team, Jeff Burdeen, Jim Acton, Scott Clark, Erin Comella, Rob Daviau, John DeSimone, Jim Eisenstein, Joe Fernandes, Steven Flege, Greg Roth, Paul Southworth, Richard Zambarano, Jennifer Carroll, Kate Callahan, Michelle Paolino, MPEG Layer-3 Audio coding technology licensed from Fraunhofer IIS and Thomson Multimedia., This product may include in-game sponsorships or product placements. |