Alpha Protocol
aka:
Alpha Protocol: Ein Spionage-RPG,
Alpha Protocol: Le RPG d'Espionnage,
Alpha Protocol: Szpiegowska Gra RPG,
Alpha Protocol: The Espionage RPG,
Alpha Protocol: Tu decisión es tu arma
Moby ID: 46741
[ OnLive add ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ PlayStation Now add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Windows credits (2010)
534 people (467 professional roles, 67 thanks) with 573 credits.
Obsidian Entertainment |
|
---|---|
Project Director | Chris Parker |
Senior Producer | Ryan Rucinski |
Producers | Brandon Adler, Nathan J. Davis, David Kunkler, Darren L. Monahan, Alvin Nelson, Abia Roberts, Matthew Rorie |
Additional Production | Michael Dehen, Donte Knippel |
Marketing | Matthew Rorie |
PR | Matthew Rorie |
Lead Designer | Chris Avellone, Raymond Holmes |
Level Design Lead | Tyson Christensen |
Systems Design Lead | Matt MacLean |
Designers | Constant Gaw, Gregory Garrahan, Robert Lee, Patrick K. Mills, Stephanie Newland, Olivier Pougnand, Charles Staples, Travis Stout, J. R. Vosovic |
Cinematics Design | Joseph Bulock |
Writing & Narrative Design | Chris Avellone, Travis Stout, Matt MacLean, Brian Mitsoda |
Additional Design | Ashley Betters, Chris Bui, Annie VanderMeer, Anthony Evans, Brian Heins, Lisa Hoffman, Raymond Holmes, Casey Kwock, Kevin D. Saunders, Joshua Eric Sawyer, Paul Reck, James Benn, Paul Streifel |
Lead Artist | Aaron Meyers |
Environment Art | Aaron Brown, Cochey Cantu, Sean Dunny, Jeffrey Duval, Paul Fish, James Garcia, David Lieu, Nelson Plumey, Chauwa Steel, Kristen Wong |
Character Lead | Allen Kerry |
Character Concepts | Brian Menze |
Character Artists | Daniel Alpert, Kevin Manning, Christopher Willis |
Effects Artists | Jay Bakke, Michael Puoci |
Interface Art | Zane Lyon, Jason Sereno |
Environment Concepts | Jesse Maccabe, Erwin Madrid, Serg Souleiman |
Additional Art | Ron Alpert, Kevin Baik, Augusto Barranco, Gary T. Carbonell, Roger Chang, Scott Everts, Tony Hsu, Danny Martinez, Jon McConnell, Joon Park, Mark Skelton, Alex Stodolnik, Derick Tsai, Chris Woodum |
Lead Animator | Mark Bremerkamp, Michael Cuevas |
Animation | Andrea Bobick, Roberto Clemente, Ryan Gould, Corey Messer, Seth McCaughey, Kevin Spangler |
Additional Animation | Trent Campbell, Melissa Garza |
Cinematics Lead | Shon Stewart |
Cinematics | Roberto Clemente, Mikey Dowling, Danny Ho, Danny Garnett, Anthony Rogers |
Motion Capture Actors | Joseph Bulock, Nathan Darnell, Brady Heaton, Matt MacLean, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, Alvin Nelson, Ryan Sakoda, Michael Sestili, Sonny Sison, Andrea Slaman, Kevin Spangler, Lena Thomas, Jack Turner, Fryda Wolff, Raymond Yu, Joel Zales |
Lead Programmer | Jay Fong, Daniel Spitzley |
Technology Lead | Rob Smith |
Gameplay Lead | Nicholas N. Pakidko |
Programming | Dennis Devore, Michael Edwards, Noah Evans, Brian Fox, Kathy Fung, Andrew Klinzing, Ben Ma, Robert Moodey, Igor Neverov, Justin Reynard, Jesse Reynolds, Dan Rubalcaba, Chris Tencati, Steve Weatherly |
Additional Programming | Anddy Archer, Jonathan Burke, Anthony Davis, Max Crane, Richard Taylor, Daniel Teh |
Core Technology Group Lead | Andrew Aye |
Core Technology Group Programming | Vassilios Mavros, Sven Knutson, Michael Hamlin, Bradley Smith |
Audio Director | Scott Lawlor |
Sound Design | Andrew Dearing, Fryda Wolff |
Sound Implementation | Andrew Dearing, Fryda Wolff |
Additional Sound Effects & Foley | Alexander Brandon, Jeff Dodson, Rik Schaffer |
Quality Assurance Lead | James Benn |
Testers | Brandon Adler, Ashley Betters, Chris Bui, Mikey Dowling, Casey Kwock, Danny Martinez, Giovanni Ornellas, Megan Parks, Paul Reck, Anthony Rogers, John Schmautz, Matt Singh, Paul Streifel |
Additional Quality Assurance | Matthew Sellwood |
Development Team Special Thanks | Jina Yoon, Jesse Farrell (for supererogatory feedback), Adam Brennecke (for supererogatory feedback), Tina Shah (for her love; support and legendary patience), Michael Cristobal Altamirano, Thank you to my wife Lacey, my mom Jamies, and my brother Sam for all of your love and support. JER 29:11., Leslie Alpert, Isabella Alpert, Colin Alpert, To Will and Holly, who kep me fed and happy through the whole project, and my wonderful Kim, who somehow managed to keep me sane., The statt at the Coffee Bean for making the late nights easier., The Vosovic Family and Rakim, Andrew Hurder, Katie Stout, Crystal Tracy (whose banter both distracted me and boosted my morale), The Yard House Crew, Lyle Bakke (for schooling me in all of teh shooterz), Erica Archer (because she is awesome), Ginny Bishop (you made 2009 interesting), Shirin Shoai (for helping with hyphens), Wayne, Lydia, Ally and Tyler for supporting my crazy move to pursue my dream, and Amber for not making me do it alone., Elisa Di Fiore, Yuko Devore (for your patience and understanding), Special Thanks to Big Bad Bert's Uncle Mike, for feeding his artistic intellect!, Sarah the center of my perfect little world - I love you, Thank you Ma & Ba for the support, and thank you Randy for always buying our games., Tina and Zachary for making it worth it., Christopher Sweis, Joseph Sweis, Andrew Lawlor, Michella Lawlor, Rebecca Lawlor, Shawn Lawlor, Emilio Lawlor |
President | Feargus Urquhart |
CEO | Feargus Urquhart |
Chief Information Officer | Darren L. Monahan |
COO | Chris Parker |
Chief Creative Officer | Chris Avellone |
CTO | Chris Jones |
IT | Christopher M. Benson, John Wunder |
HR | Tina Parker |
Administration | Jessica Edge, Megan Tiernan, Jim Rivers |
Accounting | Jennifer Hendrix, Kramer and Olsen |
Counsel | Jeffrey W. Rose |
Special Thanks | Cortez, Brian Gorne (at Motion Media), Matthew Bauer, and the gang at Motion Analysis Studios, Melinda from Health Food Chalet, United Studio of Self Defense, King Relocation, Mansers Furniture, LPA, The Irvine Company, The company that stocks our vending machines, Spoons [Before], Champps [Now] |
Womb Music |
|
Voice Recording by | Womb Music |
Voice Over Director | Margaret Tang |
Voice Over Editorial/Post | Rik Schaffer, Jeff Dodson |
English Voice Talent |
|
Michael Thorton | Josh Gilman |
Alan Parker | Michael Bell |
Albatross | Robert Clotworthy |
Conrad Marburg | Jim Cummings |
Gelato Man | Jim Cummings |
Grigori | Kristoffer Tabori |
Henry Leland | Fred Tatasciore |
Hong Shi | James Hong |
Konstantin Brayko | Matt Yang King |
Madison St. James | Colleen O'Shaughnessey |
Mina Tang | Adrienne Wilkinson |
Omen Deng | Ron Yuan |
Scarlet Lake | Courtenay Kellen Taylor |
Sergei Surkov | Chris Edgerly |
Shaheed | Fred Tatasciore |
SIE | Mary Elizabeth McGlynn |
Steven Heck | Nolan North |
Ronald Sung | Keone Young |
Yancy Westridge | Gary Anthony Williams |
Additional Voices | Jake Eberle |
CIA | Nolan North |
Chinese Secret Police | Keone Young |
Triads | Ron Yuan |
Terrorists | Fred Tatasciore |
SEGA of America |
|
CEO | Naoya Tsurumi |
President | Michael Hayes |
COO | Michael Hayes |
EVP of Corporate Planning | Hitoshi Okuno |
VP of Product Development | Bret Berry |
VP of Content | John Whitmore |
VP of Marketing | Sean Ratcliffe |
VP of Sales | Susan Hughes-Taigen |
Director of Artists & Repertoire | Brian Schorr |
Technical Director | Jez Sherlock |
Development Director | Constantine Hantzopoulos |
Lead Producer | Tim Ernst |
Associate Producer | Andy Alamano |
Assistant Producer | Nestor Protacio, Matthew Hickman |
Senior On-Site Producer | Todd Hartwig |
Art Director | Christopher Bretz |
Associate Creative Director | Jennifer Tsao |
Senior Director of Marketing | Rick Naylor |
Senior Brand Manager | Logan Parr |
Associate Brand Manager | Wyman Jung |
Senior PR Manager | Tali Fischer |
PR Manager | Denny Chiu |
PR Coordinator | Aaron Palacios |
Senior Creative Services Manager | Jenifer Groeling |
Creative Services | Heather Lucchetti, Mary Disbrow, Marco Garcia, Teri A. Higgins, Carl Smolka, Greg Ammen |
Licensing Manager | Jerry Chu |
Licensing Specialist | Cindy Chau |
QA Manager | Mark Cartwright |
QA Supervisors | Shawn Dobbins, Demetrius Griffin |
QA Lead | Anthony Banks |
QA Assistant Lead | Christopher Rose |
QA Testers | Andrew Simmons, Shane Berta, Luke Hoppel, Adam Blumberg, Rocco Vienna, Nikhail AhPo, John Remigio, Michelle Anderson, Andrew Wong, Ray Clark, Adam Bright, Bob Muniz, Nicolas Brenni, Boback Vakili, Lacey Canton, Rick Ramey, Jaime Goh, Dan Davis, Rishad Virgin, Chris Balsdon, Aaron Keillor, Justin Honegger, Aryn Lockhart, Jason Bianchi, Ben Thanyawatpokin, Brandon Harris, Jeffrey Campbell, Daniel Pangelina, Tony Lo, Joanna Ralston, Jason Wetzel, Keith Geiser, Nick Rocha, Diego Melo, Johnny Moran, Camden Tayler, Jason Lam, Evert Saravia, Christian Sutton, Michael Garner |
Additional QA | SEGA of America QA [Akihabara], Babel Media, Bug-Tracker Inc. |
SEGA Standards Supervisor | Stephen Akana |
Standards Leads | Joe Floyd, Lawrence Mann, Marta Khosraw |
Standards Assistant Leads | Bernard De La Torre, Dan Buchman, Dmitryi Khlynin, Jonathan Lalas, Timothy Erbil |
Standards Testers | Austin Storms, David Casallas, Jake Alejo, Jesse Bell, Marylena LeBlanc, Maxfield Atturio, Thomas Bengford, Wilfredo Dimas, Terence Destouet |
Mastering Supervisor | Rey Casto Buzon |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Christopher Rilles, Keith Alorro, Kenneth Nacua |
Hardware Services | Matthew Ellison |
Senior Web Producer | Marjorie Puruganan |
Web Producer | Richard Cerow |
Senior Web Designer | Nie Shaw |
Senior Flash Developer | John Lerma |
Associate Community Manager | Julian Mehlfeld |
Special Thanks | Michael Gallo, Gabriel Jones, Matthew J. Powers, John Coghlan, Simon Jeffery, Ben Harborne, Maryann Ernst, Lee Frohman, Elisa Di Fiore |
SEGA of Europe |
|
Managing Director - European Development | Gary Dunn |
Director of European Marketing | Gary Knight |
Head of External Development | Jim Woods |
Technical Director | Chris Southall |
Executive Producer - US Titles | Katrin Darolle |
Producer - US Titles | Istvan Tajnay |
Producer - Eastern European Localisation | Mariusz Szlanta |
Assistant Producer - Eastern European Localisation | Natalia Gajewska |
Head of Marketing | Matt Eyre |
Senior Brand Manager | Antoine Molant |
Brand Manager | Amy Hutchison |
Publishing Manager | Lee Harris |
Head of European PR | Lynn Daniel |
European PR Manager | Ross Alexander |
European PR Executive | Wouter Van Vugt |
Head of Creative Serivces | Alison Peat-Borrelli |
Creative Services & Multimedia Suite | Morgan Gibbons, Jeff Webber, Arnoud Tempelaere, Francesca Stella, Ranjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock, Amarjit Bilkhu, Elliot Kidner, Akane Hiraoka |
Director of Business Planning & Operations | Yusuke Suai |
Purchasing Manager | Caroline van Venrooij |
Production Manager | Natalie Cooke |
Online Marketing Manager | Mike Evans |
Online Marketing Executive | Charlotte Mills |
Head of Online Services | Adam Hance |
Senior Community Manager | Martin Snelling |
Head of Legal & Business Affairs | Nicky Ormrod |
Legal Counsel | Dan Barnett |
Legal Executive | Saad Choudri |
Licensing Manager | Nivine Emeran |
Head of Development Services | Mark Le Breton |
Production Managers | George Cover, Ben Howell |
Resource Manager | Dominic Berzins |
Localization Manager | Marta Lois González |
Localization Project Supervisor | Giuseppe Rizzo |
Translators | Luis J. Paredes López, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Antonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Marco Borrelli, Carole Kunzelmann, Ronan Salon, Jean-Loup Lansac, Daniela Kaynert, Jay S. Bannmüller, Nicole Thomer |
Mastering, Equipment & Submissions Manager | David Pither |
Senior Mastering Tech | John Hegarty |
Senior Mastering Engineer | Jigar Patel |
Mastering Engineers | Phil Adams, Arian Bavarz, Cary Vidal |
Equipment Coordinator | Roy Boateng |
Functionality Supervisor | Julie Metior |
Project Lead | Samuel Morgan |
Project Monitor | Veronica Carlos, Justin Shehata, Paul Sedgmore |
Senior Testers | Matthew Holden, Ryan Stone |
Testers | Francisco Aldao, Kimberley Arnold, Harry Duncton, Patrick Frost, Chi Hao Tsang (as Chi Hao), Daniel King, Craig Kirby, Jasmine Lillywhite, Tom Prince, Ravi Shah, James Valner, Alexa R. Walters, Graham Matheson, Sacha Allari, Daniel Garraway, John Unwin |
Standards Supervisor | Martyn Sibley |
Standards Coordinator | Mohammed Ajaib, Byron Wessels |
Senior Standards Technician | Shiva Allari, Arron Caney |
Standards Technicians | Mohammed Al-Adhal, Warren Becket, Ibrahim Bhatti, Anthony Phillips, Matthew Pearson, Roberto Quye, Jonathan Stacey |
Language QA Coordinator | Alessandro Irranca |
Language Senior Team Lead | Tülay Tetiker McNally |
Language Assistant Team Lead | Stéphane Ramaël, Giuseppe Rosa |
Language Testers | Efrén González Sáiz, Michael Willenborg, Stefanie Mayrhofer, Ricardo Silvestre Valle, Jorge Vilches, Ziyaad ben Eydatoula, Edoardo Levanti, Marco di Dio, Luisma Arnanz, Penelope Rickards (Avalon), Tiziano Loi, Sean Black, Luca Viola, Diane Loumabeka, Jan Bode |
Administration & Finance Coordinator | Chris Bien |
QA Administrator | Chris Geiles, Martha Mullet |
Shift Monitor | Christian Bailey, Tony Langan |
Special Thanks | Ed Bushell, Charlotte Harris-Adams |
SEGA UK |
|
UK Marketing Director | Amanda Farr |
UK Senior Product Manager | Jo Fawell |
UK Product Manager | Ben Payne |
UK PR Managers | Fay Burgin, Stefan McGarry |
UK Channel Marketing Manager | Clare Hawkins |
SEGA International |
|
International Director of Sales | Alison Gould |
Senior International Account Manager | Simon Inch |
International PR Executivve | Gemma Willocks |
International Marketing Coordinator | Sam Sadeghi |
SEGA Germany |
|
Managing Director | Markus Wiedemann |
Marketing Manager | Henning Otto |
Product Manager | Nils Kröger |
PR Executive | Susanne Ortega |
SEGA Spain |
|
Managing Director | Javier Fuentes |
Senior Product Manager | Germán Fritsch |
PR Manager | Diana Radetski Sánchez |
SEGA Benelux |
|
Managing Director | Jurgen Post |
Marketing Manager | Johan De Windt |
PR Manager | Roel Peeters |
SEGA France |
|
Managing Director (Directeur Général Europe du Sud) | James Rebours |
Marketing Manager (Responsable Marketing) | Thomas Grellier |
Senior Product Manager (Chef de Produits) | Nicholas Dicker |
PR Manager (Responsable PR) | Franck Sébastien |
Publicist (Attachée de Presse) | Alexandra Fiore |
SEGA Australia |
|
Managing Director | Darren MacBeth |
Marketing Manager | Gareth Gower |
Junior Product Manager | Neroli Harpur |
PR Manager | Vispi Bhopti |
PR Executive | Rebecca Skoulos |
Soundtrack |
|
Score Composers | Jason Graves, Rod Abernathy |
"Alpha Protocol Theme" | Brian Transeau (Composed and Performed by; credited as BT), Jason Graves (Additional Composition) |
"Wanna Feel It" | Performed by Vibrolux, Steve Clark (Writer), Published by Steve Clark [SOCAN], Courtesy of Vibrolux.net, by arrangement with Shelly Bay Music |
"Cops & Criminals" | Performed by Pleasure Club, Written by Pleasure Club, Michael Jerome (ASCAP), Grant Curry (ASCAP), Marc Hutner (ASCAP), James Hall (ASCAP), Published by M M Jerome/ASCAP, Possession Songs/ASCAP, Social Aid Publishing/ASCAP, Verbugo City Madman/ASCAP, Courtesy of Pleasure Club, in arrangement with Pirmin Marti/H2U GmbH |
"Turn Up The Radio" | Performed by Autograph, Steve Plunkett (Words and Music), Steve Isham (Words and Music), Steve Lynch (Words and Music), Randy Rand (Words and Music), Keni Richards (Words and Music), Courtesy of the RCA Records Label, by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, © 1984 Songs of Universal Inc, Black Casper Music, Ish Music, Lynch Mob Music, Plunkrock Music, Richitti Music, Not for broadcast transmission., All rights reserved., Do not duplicate. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Stormrise, a group of 147 people
- Iron Man 2, a group of 138 people
- The Conduit, a group of 129 people
- Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 127 people
- Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 126 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 553 other games
- Nolan North on 338 other games
- Marta Lois González on 213 other games
- Mark Le Breton on 208 other games
- Naoya Tsurumi on 195 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sicarius, UnderdogAnomaly.