Dedicated in memory of our friend |
Rick Parks |
Lead Design |
Jeff Steven Fillhaber |
Design |
Jesse Clemit |
Lead Programming |
Scott K. Bowen, Bill Petro |
Programming |
David R. Dettmer, Ian Leslie, Mike Lytle |
Additional Programming |
John Ardussi, Jason Curtice, Michael Grayford, Julio Jerez, Michael Legg, Xing Yuan, Maria del Mar McCready Legg |
Graphics / Artwork |
Elie Arabian, Cary Dean Averett, Gerald Deloff, Gary L. Freeman, Eric Gooch, Joseph B. Hewitt IV, Shelly Johnson, Felix Kupis, Jack Martin, Ferby Miguel, Ren Olsen, Damon Redmond, Dan Smith, David T. Potter, Paul Wesberry, Brian White |
Additional Graphics / Artwork |
Rick Parks |
Music |
David Arkenstone, Frank Klepacki |
Sound |
Paul S. Mudra, Dwight Kenichi Okahara |
Production |
Louis J. Castle, Robert Powers |
Cover Art |
Red Cloud, Penina Finger, Victoria Hart |
Technical Director |
Eric Wang, Steve Wetherill |
Soundtrack |
Eight Ball Sound Services |
Writing / Dialogue / Story |
Rick Gush |
Quality Assurance |
Lloyd Bell, Michael Meischeid, Glenn Sperry |
Additional Audio Production |
Keith Arem, Toni Foster, David Fries, Mical Pedriana |
Lead Artist |
Rick Parks |
Design Consultants |
Jasin Cook, Egan Hirvela, David S. Kennedy, David Leary, Ron Smith, Brett W. Sperry, Phillip W. Gorrow |
Director |
Joseph D. Kucan |
Producer |
Donny Miele (credited as Donny Blank) |
Audio/Video Production |
Wendy Bagger, Paul Bastardo, Richard Rasmussen |
Video Post Production |
Kevin Becquet, Patience Becquet, Patrick Connelly, Tim C. Fritz |
Test Department Staff |
Michael A. Ruppert, James Adkins, Rhoda Y. Anderson, Christopher Blevens, D'Andre Campbell, Errol Campbell, Jason Campbell, Shane Dietrich, Randy Greenback, Jonathan Hall, Brandon Hansen, Mark Laity, DeMarlo Lewis, Ben Lublin, Levi Luke, Patrick Offord, Christopher Hix, Steve Shockey, Michael Smith, Albert Springfield, John Tryon |
Marketing |
Lincoln Hershberger, Keith Levenson, Denise Moe, Theodore A. Morris, Christopher M. Rubyor, Laura Miele (credited as Laura Wheeler (Director)), Michael Sack |
Package Design |
Penina Finger, Victoria Hart |
System Support |
Troy Leonard (Q.A. Tech), Rick Nelson, Kurt Oehlschlaeger, Jeremy Olson, Rob Sandberg (MIS Director) |
Dramatic Video Roles |
Paige Rowland (Dawn), Paul Bastardo (Luther), Andrew Craig (Sir Kenneth), Julie Neumar (Kit'yara), Christopher Neiman (Mauri), Vincent Schiavelli (Julian), Gary Marshal (Morgan), Charlie Thomas (Kelsrick), Gary Colombo (Ra'Shar), Greg Zuniga (Rix), Tyde Kierney (Anyar), Troy Tinker (Confidante), Fritzi Ortiz (credited as Fritzi [Barmaid]), Gary Marshal (Drunk), Claire Jaget (Shalla), Scott Stevensen (Villager), Amie Austin (Searchers 1 & 3), Susan Lowe (Searchers 2 & 4), Shelley Lyden (Slave 1), Andrew Craig (Slave 2), Claire Jaget (Shalla), Wren Thorne (Guard), Billy Wade (Guard 2), Kenneth Dunne (Drunk Guard), Bruce Johnson (Officer), Edward Alexander Del Castillo (Corporal), Barbara A. Costa (Scotia), Glenn Sperry (Luncher), Issac Bickerstaff (Ja Kel), Jamie Woodard (Huline Girl) |
Dramatic Audio Roles |
Sean Masterson (Luther), Warren Burton (Bacatta), Sherman Howard (Belial), Clancy Brown (The Draracle), Daniel Kucan (Daniel), Marcelo Tubert (Ja Kel), Milton James (Game Guide), Mary Scheer (Museum Guide), Jesse Clemit (Guard 3), Christopher M. Rubyor (Guard 4), Jeff Steven Fillhaber (Guard 5), Mark Benninghofen (Guard 6), Marcelo Tubert (Guard 7), Alan Mandel (Guard 8), Mark Benninghofen (Guard 6), Marcelo Tubert (Guard 7), Mary Scheer (Herbalist), Mark Benninghofen (Guard 6), Marcelo Tubert (Guard 7), Mark Benninghofen (Guard 6), Alan Mandel (Guard 8), Mark Benninghofen (Guard 6), Warren Burton (Viewer B), Alan Mandel (Guard 8), Milton James (Priest), Sherman Howard (Filmaker 1), Alan Mandel (Guard 8), Warren Burton (Dracoid A), Clancy Brown (Dracoid B), Karen Gloyd (Midwife), Regina Filhaber (Mother), Michael Legg (Baby), Mark Benninghofen (Aide), Milton James (General), Sherman Howard (Ssar Priest), Mary Scheer (Small Imp), Mark Benninghofen (Aide), Clancy Brown (Dracoid B), Alan Mandel (Ancient Imp), Alan Mandel (Ancient Imp), Frank Klepacki (Orc), Marcelo Tubert (Draracle Friend), Gary Colombo (Assassin) |
Voice Talents (German Synchronized) |
Susanne Beck (Shalla), Stefan Brönneke (Mauri, Guard #4), Marc Degener (Rix), Dagmar Dreke, Mario Grete (The Draracle), Michael Harck (Guard #10), Robert Missler (Guard #3), Martin Heckmann (Ra'Shar), Rolf Jahnke (Priest), Joachim Kemmer (Belial, Officer), Helmut Krauss (Bacatta), Henry König (Kelsrick, JaKel), Nicolas König (Daniel), Wolfgang Kühne (Sir Kenneth), Thomas Lang (Guard #6, #7, #8), Helgo Liebig (Morgan, Anyar, Guard #9), Holger Löwenberg (Guard #5), Robert Missler (Guard #3 & Little Imp & Orc), Klaus Nietz (Julian), Svenja Pages, Thomas Stein (Guard #7 & Audience B & Dracoide A), Boris Tessmann (Luther), Ursula Vogel (Kit'yara, Scotia), Bettina Weiß (Dawn) |
European Offices |
Louis Beatty, Danielle Woodyatt, Sophie Cristobal, Marc Buro |
Box Design |
ad.quater |
German Office |
Quality Assurance |
Thilo W. Huebner |
Marketing |
Marjon Leenen |
Marketing Localization |
Marc Buro |
Synchronization Directing |
Antje Roosch |
Translation |
Ulrich Mühl |
Voice Recording |
Highlight Tonstudio |
Layout |
Susanne Rieger, Redaktionsbüro Hamburg |