Voice Talent |
Jimmy |
Debi Derryberry |
Goddard |
Frank Welker |
Jet Fusion |
David B. Fouquette |
Calamitous |
Tim Curry |
Sheen, Racing Ninja, Pirate |
Jeffrey Garcia |
Miss Fowl |
Andrea Martin |
Cindy |
Carolyn Lawrence |
Sumo, Ultra Lord, Coach Levi, Movie Director, Cannibal |
Darryl Kurylo (as Darryl Krurylo) |
Special Guest Voice |
Alec Kruse |
Script |
Lindsay Parmenter |
Additional Dialog |
David Gillespie |
Voice Directors |
Lane Raichert (Raichert Media), Douglas Carrigan |
Extra Voices Recorded at Krome Studios (Brisbane) |
Tony Parmenter, Robert Butterworth, Louis Johnston |
Sound Studio |
SounDelux DMG |
Krome Studios |
Chief Executive Officer |
Robert Walsh |
Development Director |
John Passfield |
Creative Director |
Steven Stamatiadis |
Studio Manager |
Andy Green |
Executive Producer |
Robert Walsh |
Producers |
Lindsay Parmenter, David Gillespie |
Game Design |
Lindsay Parmenter, James Podesta, David Gillespie, Andrew Porter |
Additional Design |
William Beaman, Robert Watson, John Passfield, Steven Stamatiadis, Andy Green, Robert Walsh, Petro Piaseckyj |
Production Assistant |
Shane Collier |
Lead Programmer |
James Podesta |
Programmers |
Damian Stewart, Daniel Krenn, Shane Lontis, Jason W. Schroder, Ryan Booker, Gerard van der Linden, Perry Hart |
Lead Artist |
Andrew Porter |
Senior Artists |
Andrew Clark, Aaron Allport |
Artists |
Brendan Rogers, Louis Johnson, Stuart Mackenzie, Jason Christie, Céline Bernardeau (as Celine Bernadeau), Jenny Paulo, Mark Cuthbert, James Bell, Dale Pugh, Corie Geerders, Nick Cattell, Tim Berry, Anita Johnston |
Lead Animator |
Nicole Stark |
Animators |
Caleb Trott, Daniel Harris, Christopher Archer, Jake Hempson, Robert Dowling, Sadie Peet, Glen Harris |
Concept Art |
Andrew Porter, Corie Geerders, Nick Cattell |
Texture Artist |
Oscar Laca |
Sound Design |
George Stamatiadis |
Music |
George Stamatiadis |
Recorded at |
Krome Studios - Brisbane, Australia |
Jimmy Neutron Theme Composed by |
Brian Causey (BMI), Published by Music By Nickelodeon Inc. |
Lead Cutscene Creation |
Lindsay Parmenter |
Storyboards |
Daniel Harris |
Cut Scene Builders |
Andrew Bergmann, Jaime Hoe |
Video Production |
Tony Parmenter, Lindsay Parmenter, Robert Butterworth, George Stamatiadis |
Game Play Directors |
David Gillespie, John Passfield |
Lead Level Builder |
David Yorke |
Level Builders |
Daniel Cox, Mark Richardson, Hugh Winwood-Smith |
Game Editor Software |
Robert Crane |
Merkury Engine Programmers |
Tony Ball, James Podesta, David Pevreal, Glenn Watson, Anthony Wigan, Jonathan Lawrence, Ashley Davis, Ola Olsson, Manu Evans, Ethan Watson, David Ely, Chris Lacy, David Cobb, Matthew Peers, Tom Lowe, Jason W. Schroder, Robert Crane, Shane Lontis, Daniel Krenn, Steve Williams, Kim Watson |
QA Manager |
John Barry |
QA Lead |
Marc Speakman |
Senior QA |
Jason Harwell ('JT') |
QA Staff |
James Baird, Matt Emery, Jason Hainey, Bill Foley, Chris Fowler, Ron Marc, Michelle Parker, Clinton Skene, Darren Thorne, Wei-Quin Wong, Jason Cross, Cameron Davis, Kylie Downs, Kevin McGrath, Jared Pearson, Justin Roberts-Thomson, Matt McKillop |
Documentation |
Kylie Downs, Michelle Parker |
Office Manager |
Marcia Watson |
Office Assistant |
Donna Shaw |
Technical Support Manager |
Jason Muir |
Technical Support |
Grant Roberts, Daniel Rogers, Kaden Napper, Damian Stewart |
Special Thanks |
David S. Rosenbaum |
Focus Testing |
Cam Brook, Ben Browning, Jason Doung, Dakota Garrett, Oliver Lacy, William Lacy, Emannuel Podesta, Nicholas Podesta, Zac Podesta, Jashan Singh, Raven Stark, Alia Stark, Aerro Goodrich-Harwell |
Thanks to |
The partners and families who put up with our long hours and all the time we spent away while working on this title. |
Welcome to this world |
Samantha Norris-Green |
THQ |
Project Manager |
William Beaman ('Chip') |
Creative Managers |
Petro Piaseckyj, Roger W. Faso |
Technical Managers |
Marcel Samek, Peter Andrew |
Project Coordinators |
Erik Guenther, Emerson Escobar |
Production Services |
Jenae Pash, Heather Leonard |
Senior Project Manager |
Rachel DiPaola |
Director, Project Management |
Duncan Scott Kershaw |
Vice President, Product Development |
Philip Holt |
QA Lead |
Mark A. Wagman |
QA Staff |
Justin Anderson, Daniel Keesok Bang, Brian Cairns, Christopher P. Lee, Greg Schwartz, Warren Wong, Carlos Restrepo |
1st Party Submission Specialist |
Ian Sedensky |
1st Party Testers |
Lori Durrant, Robin Scofield, Jason Tani |
Quality Assurance Technician |
Mario Waibel |
Quality Assurance Database Administrator |
Jason Roberts |
QA Manager |
Monica Vallejo |
Director of Quality Assurance |
Jeremy S. Barnes |
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Marketing |
Peter Dille |
Group Marketing Manager |
John Ardell |
Senior Product Marketing Manager |
Danielle Conte |
Associate Product Marketing Manager |
Ed Lin |
Director of Creative Services |
Howard Liebeskind |
Senior Manager, Creative Services |
Kathy Helgason |
Associate Creative Services Manager |
Melissa Roth |
Instruction Manual |
William Maxwell |
THQ International |
Head of Brand Management |
Michael Pattison |
Brand Manager |
Sarah Bincliffe |
Associate Brand Manager |
Sarah Nicholson |
Director of Localization |
Susanne Dieck |
Localization Engineer |
Bernd Kurtz |
Submissions Coordinator |
Florence Kum |
Special Thanks |
Carolina Beroza Barnes, Brian J. Farrell, Jack Sorensen, Terri Schiek, Germaine Gioia, Leslie Brown, Brandy A. Carrillo, Shawn Clark, Voiceworks Productions |
Nickelodeon Interactive |
VP of Media Products, Nickelodeon Consumer Products |
Stephen Youngwood |
Director of Licensing Interactive, Home Video and Consumer Electronics |
Stacey V. Lane |
Interactive Marketing Coordinator |
Erica David |
Director, Production and Development Interactive and Home Video |
Aly Sylvester |
Manager, Development and Production, Nickelodeon Interactive |
Erika Ortiz ('E') |
Production Assistant |
Jack Daley |
Nickelodeon Thanks |
Steve Oedekerk, Jed Spingarn, Leigh Anne Brodsky, Manny Galan, Russell Hicks, Chris Horton, Debra Krassner, Rob Lemon, Linnette Pastori, Joe Sandbrook, Eric Squires, Geoff Todebush, Stavit Young, Rico Hill, Claudia Spinelli |
Animal Logic |
Producer |
Sarah Hiddlestone |
3D Supervisor |
Matthew Smith |
Animators |
Geoff Valent, Brett Margules, Greg Petchkovsky, Abi Gee, Nigel Waddington, Ben Malter, Craig Brown, Alex McLeod, Dj Nicke, Alex Scollay |