Io-Interactive A/S: HITMAN™ |
In loving memory of |
Peter Eide Paulsen (1975-2016) |
Io-Interactive A/S: Game Management |
Executive Producer |
Hakan B. Abrak |
Game Director |
Christian Elverdam |
Art Director |
Jonathan Rowe |
Producers |
Markus Friedl, Ole Mogensen, Alex Hillman |
Technical Producer |
Søren Raadved Lund |
Additional Game Direction |
Jean-Maxime Moris |
Additional Technical Producer |
Ulas Karademir |
Associate Producers |
Mark James Parker, Rasmus Nautrup Jensen, Céline Gil, Thomas Storm |
Franchise Executive Producer |
Hannes Seifert |
Io-Interactive A/S: Programming |
Lead Gameplay Programmers |
Mogens Hvidtfeldt, Andrew Mattingly |
Principal Gameplay Programmer |
Morten Suldrup Larsen |
Gameplay Programmers |
Nis Haller Baggesen, Tomasz Cybulski, Anders Thernøe Jensen, Thomas Egeskov Petersen, Dejan Pavlovski, Christian Dobrila Højgaard, Thomas Meynen, Eduard López Plans, Zoltán Buzáth, Simon C. Mogensen, David Skarin, Adrian Cuevas, Ted Hung |
Additional Gameplay Programmer |
Simon Veith Reinholt |
AI Programmers |
Jason W. Schroder, Aleksey Nokhrin, Aitor Santamaria-Ibirika, Ulf Johansen |
Additional AI Programmer |
Bobby Anguelov |
Lead Online Programmer |
Christian Corsano |
Online Programmers |
Bhavan Vaishnav, Laurent Flindt Muller, Peter Ølsted, Martin Holas, Bharath Chilamkurthy, Egor Semenikhin, Henrik Ravn, Henrik Schlichter, Tom Rethaller, James Vango-Brown |
Online Intern |
Peter Frydenlund Madsen |
Audio Programmer |
Stepan Boev |
Lead Render Programmer |
Jonas Meyer |
Render Programmers |
Jon Rocatis, Kasper Høj Nielsen, Rune Lehard Hansen Stubbe, Anders Wang Kristensen, Martin Gram |
Lead Engine Programmer |
Jacob Marner |
Lead Tools Designer |
Søren Seeber Rasmussen |
Principal Engine Programmer |
Kasper Beuse Fauerby |
Engine Programmers |
Marinus Rørbech, Carsten Stråso Kjær, Ted de Munnik, Maurizio De Pascale |
Additional Engine Programmers |
Sebastian Szuszkiewicz, Radu Danciu |
Io-Interactive A/S: Design |
Lead Game Designer |
Jesper Hylling |
Additional Game Design |
Mark Sample |
Game Designers |
Kristian Langelund Helle Jespersen, Lorenzo Avi, Jacek Brzeziński, Michael Rud Jakobsen |
Technical Game Designer |
Philip Andreas Krogh |
Lead Online Designer |
Torben Ellert |
Online Game Designers |
Bhavin Sahar, Nick Price, Filip Lange-Nielsen, Sidsel Marie Hermansen, Matthew Ham |
Online Level Designers |
Ruddi Oliver Vogel Bodholdt, Jamie Benson |
Additional Online Level Designer |
Eva-Lis Nugent |
Lead GUI Designer |
Guus Oosterbaan |
GUI Designers |
Niels Damsgaard, Thomas Hollænder, Mehrzad Bagheri Beiknejad (Baconshot), Claes Fredrik Sundström |
Lead and Principal Level Designer |
Lee Varley |
Principal Level Designer |
Jacob B. Mikkelsen |
Level Designers |
Torbjørn Vinther Christensen, Rasmus Hammerfelt Hansen, Marta La Mendola, Toke Krainert, Mattias Engström, Jonas Yamazaki, Håkan Almer, Mette Pødenphant Andersen, Tim Börrefors, Lasse Bruun Hansen, Erik Sjövold, Peter Cherkes |
Additional Level Designer |
Martin Colith |
Game Asset Coordinators |
Jens-Christian Huus, Kristine Louise Baunbjerg Helgeland |
Io-Interactive A/S: Art |
Lead Character Atist |
Bastien Ramisse |
Character Artists |
Paloma Alperi, Per Häggmark, Theodor Urhed, Anton Kozlov, Søren Bech Jensen, Louie Ishii, Frazer Robert Brown, Søren Reinhold Jensen |
Additional Character Artist |
Martin Kramme Guldbæk |
Technical Character Artist |
Rasmus Bælum Rolfshøj |
Lead and Principal Technical Artist |
Martin Vestergaard Madsen |
Environment Artists |
Alan Cameron Boyle, Irene Andersen, Janus Kirk Kirkegaard, Nigel Zabiela, Stephan Nilsson, Julien Heijmans, Lenni Olinsson, Mathis Widrat, Tracy Hudson, Daniel Johansson, Morten Olsen |
Additional Environment Art |
Adam Riishede |
Lead FX Artist |
Martin Bjarke Kragh Nielsen |
FX Artists |
Joakim Mellergård, Soran Aziz, Anders Flodihn |
Principal Lighting Artist |
Alexander Andersen |
Additional Lighting Artist |
Stefania Hernandez |
Concept Artists |
Simon Lindwall, Rasmus Jørgensen, Dimitar Marinski, Christopher Whelan, Marek Bogdan |
Additional Concept Artists |
Rafael Kowalski, Jan Ditlev, Rasmus Berggreen |
Io-Interactive A/S: Animation |
Lead Animator |
Kenn McDonald |
Animators |
Jessie Rolan, Thomas Peter Theede Neubert, William du Toit, Bert Zierfuss, Karsten Madsen, Mads Jakobsen, Olivier Letellier, Morten Baunbjerg Helgeland, Stephen Bodle, Ronnie Stormly Ree, Marco Röth |
Cinematic Director |
Peter Gornstein |
Lead Cinematic Artist |
Martin Emborg |
Cinematic Artists |
Jakob Kirchhoff, Adrian Lazar |
Technical Animators |
Sune Lillesø Kempf, Frederik Valentin Bjerre-Hyldgaard |
Motion Capture Technician |
Sebastian Froger |
Io-Interactive A/S: Audio |
Lead Sound Designer |
Frank Lindeskov |
Sound Designers |
Jonas Breum Jensen, Bjørn Jacobsen, Henriette Lønn Jenssen, Oliver Harrison, Fernando Manuel Espasandin, Thomas Bärtschi |
Io-Interactive A/S: Story and Script |
Lead Writer |
Michael Vogt |
AI Dialogue |
Eskil Møhl |
Writers |
Oliver Winding, Fredrik Gyllenhoff |
Additional Writers |
Hans Lucht, Tom Golzen |
Voice Director |
Nuka Wølk Mathiassen |
Story Consultant |
Christel Cecile Graabæk |
Io-Interactive A/S: Game Support Team |
Lead Support Engineer |
Daniel Heeris |
Support Engineers |
Kristofer Hammarsköld, Claus Byrgesen, Andreas Valentin Pedersen |
Io-Interactive A/S: QA Team |
Lead QA Specialist |
Onur Karademir |
QA Specialists |
Brian Engqvist Johansen, Maksimilians Duks, Mikkel Dalfoss, Rune Wandall-Holm, Morten Keblovszki Fredens, Wenhao Wang |
Io-Interactive A/S: Outsourcing Team |
Outsourcing Managers |
Kalvin Lyle, Tucker George |
Outsourcing Line Producers |
Julian Kenning |
Outsourcing Artist |
Marcus Roger Landén Wärja |
Io-Interactive A/S: Studio Management |
Studio Head |
Hannes Seifert |
Production Director |
Hakan B. Abrak |
Creative Director |
Christian Elverdam |
Brand Marketing Director |
Marc Skouborg |
Operations Director |
Johnny Adamsen |
Additional Operations Directors |
Richard Barham, Martin Filipp |
Creative Section Manager |
Peter Eide Paulsen |
Technical Section Managers |
Martin Buhl Svanum, Jeppe V. Klingberg |
HR Managers |
Nikola Nielsen, Pia Bugge |
Production Manager |
Luke Valentine |
Studio Administration |
Anders Nielsen, Gitte Kristensen, Mette Aagard Kusk, Alexander Patrick Strandlod, Kirstine Gundelund Jespersen, Susan Victoria Nalubanda, Caroline Dyg Pedersen, Anni Greve Andersen, Lars Bryde Hansen, Carsten Haffner, Christina Feldbæk Kjær, Line Bundgaard |
Additional Studio Administration |
Kasper Rosentjørn, Mie Barabara Hjort Nielsen, Helle Bagger |
Io-Interactive A/S: Brand Marketing Team |
Brand Marketing Director |
Marc Skouborg |
Communications Director |
Chris Glover |
Studio Communications Manager |
Nick Price |
Marketing Manager |
Luke Willoughby |
PR Manager |
Sven Liebold |
Community Manager |
Travis Barbour |
Video Director |
Bernhard List |
Io-Interactive A/S: IT Team |
IT Manager |
Frederik Krebs Jensen |
IT Staff |
Rasmus Hjarup, Sebastian Costin, Mads Lakse, Steen Martin Jensen, David Butler, Felix Bryde Nielsen, Ulf Maagaard, Chris Edgar, René Heegaard, Fredrik Ax, Cristina Vega |
Io-Interactive A/S: Music |
Main Composer |
Niels Bye Nielsen |
Additional Composer |
Bjarke Niemann |
Additional Music |
Dynamedion GbR, Naxos Music Denmark ApS, Tudor Recording AG |
Io-Interactive A/S: Main Story Cast |
Agent 47 |
David Bateson |
Diana Burnwood |
Jane Perry |
The Shadow Client |
John Hopkins |
The Constant |
Philip Rosch |
Erich Soders |
William Salyers |
Mr. Fanin |
Ramon Tikaram |
The Herald |
Alex Wyndham |
Viktor Novikov |
Peter Vollebregt, Jon Curry |
Olivia Hall |
Michelle Asante |
Io-Interactive A/S: Elusive Target Cast |
Elusive Target Cast |
Alec Newman, Catharina Christie, Gary Busey, Gary Cole, Michelle Asante, Nicholas Boulton, Timothy Watson |
Io-Interactive A/S: Supporting Cast |
Supporting Cast |
Alec Newman, Andrea Deck, Ben Crowe, Brian Kimmet, Brian T. Delaney, Catharina Christie, Christopher Corey Smith, Colleen O'Shaughnessey, Daniel Bonjour, David B. Fouquette, Dave Hill, Elsie Bennett, Gavin Hammon, Jeffrey Johnson, Keith Ferguson, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Matthew Gravelle, Natalie Griffiths, Nicholas Boulton, Oliver Cotton, Rochelle Greenwood, Timothy Watson, Traci Elizabeth Lords, Vanessa Marshall, Yuri Lowenthal, Yukino Maruyama |
Trailer Narrators |
Christopher Corey Smith, Vanessa Marshall |
Io-Interactive A/S: Prologue |
Primary Level Designer and Track Owner |
Jacob B. Mikkelsen |
Voice Cast |
Daniel Bonjour (Kalvin Ritter / Cilas Netzke), Brian Kimmet (Jasper Knight), Dave Hill (Terry Norfolk) |
Io-Interactive A/S: Paris - The Showstopper |
Primary Level Designer and Track Owner |
Jacob B. Mikkelsen |
Voice Cast |
Jon Curry (Viktoe Novikov), Mary Elizabeth McGlynn (Dalia Margolis), Dave Hill (Helmut Kruger), Brian Kimmet (Sebastian Sato), Yuri Lowenthal (Salman Al-Ghazali), Daniel Bonjour (Max Decker), Colleen O'Shaughnessey (Valeria St. Clair), Natalie Griffiths (Lana Caprice) |
Io-Interactive A/S: Sapienza - World of Tomorrow |
Primary Level Designer and Track Owner |
Torbjørn Vinther Christensen |
Primary Environment Artists |
Janus Kirk Kirkegaard, Julien Heijmans |
Voice Cast |
Brian T. Delaney (Silvio Caruso), Salli Saffioti (Francesca De Santis) |
Io-Interactive A/S: Marrakesh - A Gilded Cage |
Primary Level Designer and Track Owner |
Mattias Engström |
Primary Environment Artists |
Stephan Nilsson, Nigel Zabiela |
Voice Cast |
Patrick O'Connell (Claus Hugo Strandberg), Jason Isaacs (Reza Zaydan), Dave Hill (Konny Engström), Daniel Bonjour (Erik Olander), Rochelle Greenwood (Pam Kingsley), David B. Fouquette (Sayid Laham), Derek Hagen (Supporting Cast), Royce Pierreson (Supporting Cast) |
Io-Interactive A/S: Sapienza - The Icon |
Primary Environment Artist |
Irene Andersen (credited as Irene Andersen) |
Voice Cast |
William Mapother (Dino Bosco), Traci Elizabeth Lords (The Agent) |
Io-Interactive A/S: Marrakesh - A House Build on Sand |
Primary Level Design and Track Owner |
Toke Krainert |
Primary Environment Artist |
Mathis Widrat |
Voice Cast |
Keith Ferguson (Matthieu Mendola), James Sie (Kong Tuo Kwang), Daniel Bonjour (Fortune Teller), Dave Hill (Annoying Tourist), Oliver Cotton (Landlord) |
Io-Interactive A/S: Bangkok - Club 27 |
Primary Level Design and Track Owner |
Rasmus Hammerfelt Hansen |
Voice Cast |
Jonny Cruz (Jordan Cross), James Sobol Kelly (Ken Morgan), Oliver Cotton (Wes Liston), Matthew Gravelle (Abel De Silva), Elsie Bennett (Heidi Santore), Traci Elizabeth Lords (Dexy Barat), Rochelle Greenwood (Mrs. Mookjai), Travis Barbour (Supporting Cast) |
Io-Interactive A/S: Colorado - Freedom Fighters |
Primary Level Design and Track Owner |
Martin Deacon |
Primary Environment Artist |
Greg Wisniewski |
Level Designers |
James Clark, Wesley Arthur |
Gameplay Designer |
Chris Cook |
Gameplay Programmers |
James Sutherland, Lee Steven Taylor |
Environment Artists |
Mark Potente, Richard Richter, John Hackleton, Lee Taylor, David Poole, Chris Downey |
Animators |
Griffin Warner, James Drew |
QA |
David Wall |
Development Director |
Gary Edwards |
Assistant Producer |
Jess Gaskell |
Voice Cast |
James Sobol Kelly (Sean Rose), Oliver Cotton (Ezra Berg), Elsie Bennett (Penelope Graves), Traci Elizabeth Lords (Maya Parvati), Matthew Gravelle (The Herald), Ben Dilloway (Supporting Cast), Dave Hill (Supporting Cast), Derek Hagen (Supporting Cast), Royce Pierreson (Supporting Cast), Yuri Lowenthal (Supporting Cast) |
Io-Interactive A/S: Hokkaido - Situs Inversus |
Primary Level Design and Track Owner |
Torbjørn Vinther Christensen |
Primary Environment Artists |
Janus Kirk Kirkegaard, Julien Heijmans |
Voice Cast |
William Salyers (Erich Soders), Susan Hingley (Yuki Yamazaki), Yuri Lowenthal (Jason Portman), Daniel Bonjour (Amos Dexter), Oliver Cotton (The Curator), Dave Hill (Agent Smith), Matthew Gravelle (Nicholas Laurent), Naoko Mori (KAI) |
Io-Interactive A/S: Sapienza - Landslide |
Primary Level Design and Track Owner |
Marta La Mendola |
Voice Cast |
Jon Curry (Marco Abiatti), Brian Kimmet (Father Francesco), Daniel Bonjour (Salvatore Bravuomo) |
Io-Interactive A/S: Season One Support |
Executive Producer |
Christopher Schmitz |
Game Director |
Ryan Barnard |
Technical Director |
Patrick Labine |
Producers |
Forest Swartout Large, Jesper Nielsen |
Associate Producer |
Karim Boussoufa |
Release Manager |
Florin Scumpu |
Gameplay Programmer |
Ivaylo Petrov Ivanov |
Online Programmers |
Lasse Carmon, Jonathan Lawrence |
Tools Designer |
Robin-Yann Storm |
Level Designers |
Steve Hamer, Bjarne Kristiansen |
Technical Artist |
Daniel Ben-Noon |
Environment Artists |
Carl-Lewis Saunders, Nicolai Kilstrup |
FX Artist |
Ross Sharp |
Concept Artist |
Marie Flood |
Motion Graphics Artist |
Nick Nørbo Andersen |
Support Engineers |
Jens-Ole Bruun Jacobsen, Henrik Thorup Andersen |
Animator |
Jais Bredsted |
QA Specialists |
Łukasz Dzikowski, Nelle Jenny Annelie Steihle, Teo Jenisch |
Outsourcing Assistant |
Lasse Rasmussen |
Design Section Manager |
Jean Biam Tan |
Brand Art Director |
Rodrigo Cortes |
User Research Assistant |
Philip Norregaard Hargett |
IT Supporter |
Justin Kristensen |
Chief Accountant |
Ammara Ghulam |
Finance Accountant |
Pernelle Boholm |
Io-Interactive A/S: Performance and Motion Capture Cast |
Agent 47 Primary Motion Capture Actor |
Oliver Hollis-Leick |
Additional Performance and Motion Capture Cast |
Sira Stampe, Anders Heinrichsen, Heidi Keller Lorenz Johansen, Kenneth Andersson, Malte Joe Frid-Nielsen, Martin Frislev-Ammitsbøl, Kim Sønderholm, Søren Vejby, Camilla Gottleib, Gareth Taylor, Amalie Lund, Mia Lerdam Madsen, Anne Plauborg, Søren Pilmark, Sofie Mariwan |
Io-Interactive A/S: Facescan Models |
Facescan Models |
Kim Wong, Joe Street, Jeremy Wynne, Victor Elliot, Alex Poland, Saffron Vadher, Siavash Alipour, Allan C. Boyce, Dannie Carr, Haaris Mirza, Maureeen Warrington, Sharan Hunian, Sylvia Maharaj, Ty Paut, Tien Van Hoang, Em-Thuong Nguyen, Kiyo Hase, Waiku Lam, Ethan Chin, Kazuyo Enomoto, Richard Lam, Duke Dam, Dean Philips, Danny Wright, Marco Biagioli, Yusuf Rahman, Katie Clarke, Colin Lee, Edgar Bagayawa, Hadi Kermani, Edward Compton, Kwame Bannerman, Kyoung Soon Lee, Leilani Roosman, Omran Akbari, Po Wong, Salem Hanna, Suk Lim, Yat Chung, Ausama Shoubber, Aso Sherabayni, Daban Ali, Cameron Millar, Alice Flegg, Camilla Rowland, Carol-Ann Dunbar, Chelsea Killarney, Jacqui Matty, Ramzy El-Huraiby, Suzanne Kopser, Shui Wang, Gita Sandhu, Tony Leung, Ben Desombres |
Io-Interactive A/S: Cantina Team |
Cantina Team |
Torben Wennergren, Daniel Hagelin Ilium, Malene Sauerberg, Søren Reinhold Jensen |
Io-Interactive A/S: Production Babies |
Production Babies |
Alma, Asger, Austin, Beate, Clara, Coraline, Dahlia, Ellinor, Elliot, Estelle, Frida, Henry, Ingrid, Johanne, Kai, Ken Ken, Le, Leo Hentze, Liam, Lili Agnete, Lili Pi, Matthew, Mila, Oliver, Selma, Silje, Tristan |
Io-Interactive A/S: Kids Art |
Kids Art |
Adrian Cybulski, Andreas Kumar Rajput Jørgensen, Anya Ellert, Dante Langelund Jespersen, Elliot Fredens, Isabelle Sjövold, Maya Kumari Rajput Jørgensen, Olivia Svensson-Price, Otto Samuel Hauen-Limkilde, Rafael Dante Avi, Robin Oosterbaan, Romeo Markus Avi, William Fredens |
Io-Interactive A/S: Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Adam J. Bolton, Adam Humphries, Adam Phillips, Alex Dunn, Alexa Bentley, Allan Hansen, Andrew Allan, Andrew Prasana Rajendram, Antoine Verjat, Bryan Abad, Catherina Karskens, Christian Cantamessa, Christian Dybkjær, Christopher James, Christopher James Wilson, Christopher Marc Rabenhorst, Colin Hughs, Cooper Waddell, Damien Simper, Daniel Ben-Noon, Dan Haffar, Daniel Hobley, Darren Strange, Dennis Brus Hansen, Duncan Harris, Eddy May, Evangelos-Athanassios Mylonas, Federica Orlati, Felix Waubert De Puiseau, Ferenc Fertői, Finn S. Andersen, Frederik Budolph-Larsen, Haitham Rowley, Hector Fernandez, Heidi Horvath, Henrik Bechgaard, Iestyn Tronson, Isaac Abraham, Jacob Allred, Jacob Jensen, Jacob Petersen, James Andrew Nigel Lee, James Mackie, Jan Vestergaard, Jef Nymand Hounsgaard, Jens Skinnerup, Jens-Peter Kurup, Jenz Olsson, Jim Blackhurst, Joel Janisse, Johannes Päivinen, Jon Brooke, Jon Grinde, Jonathan Story, Jonas Lind, Jørgen Havsberg Seland, Joseph Dodson, Julian Drug, Julien Merceron, Junichi Yamada, Karsten Lund, Kasper Engelstoft, Kenny Beard, Kevin Strange, Kjartan Vidarsson, Klaus Schwerinski, Kristofer Liljeblad, Lars Druedal Sørensen, Mads Lyngvig Jespersen, Mads Østerby Olesen, Mads Prahm, Mariya Angelova, Mark Liebold, Martin Fuller, Martin Harring, Martin Skovgaard, Marton Domoki, Matias Dons Dollerup, Matt Firme, Matthaeus Chajdas, Matteo Martinelli, Mattia Fiorio, Michael Büttner, Michael Hopp, Mika Vekhala, Mikkel Christiansen, Morten Hedegren Jensen, Natalia Mekras, Nelle Jenny Annelie Steihle, Nicolas Thibieroz, Niels Jørgensen, Nour Eddine, Ola Saltin, Oleksiy Yakovenko, Peder Holdgaard Pedersen, Peter Anderson, Peter Wendelboe Hansen, Petronela Cimpoesu, Phil Elliott, Philip Scott, Phil Wright, Rachid Bouziyane, Radosław Klapa, Rasmus Hald, Rasmus Poulsen, Richard Hackett, Rolf Asmund, Ross Peter, Rune Thisgaard Møller, Sebastien Schertenleib, Severin Ecker, Søren Pødenphant Andersen, Stuart Leeks, Tad Swift, Teis Anker Mikkelsen, Thomas Andersen, Thomas Løfgren, Thomas Pringle, Tobias Thorgaard, Tim Ward, Tina Reissmann, Tom Scott, Ulrik Hauen-Limkilde, Vito Flavio Lorusso, William Henry Stahl |
External Partners: Mi'pu'mi Games |
Engine Programmer |
Christoph Lang, Tobias Sicheritz, Herbert Grasberger, Alexander Hofstädter, Damian Stewart, Jochen Leopold, Mario Topf, Martin Mauersics |
Render Programmer |
Clemens Pecinovsky |
Gameplay Programmer |
Richard Kogelnig |
Online Programmers |
Peter Reiterer, Michael Muck, Thomas Skidmore, Lukas Meindl, Sebastian Holzfeind |
Game Design |
Tova Bele |
QA |
Markus Rauscher, Marcel Janczer |
Project Manager |
Johann Ertl |
Operations Director |
Martin Filipp |
Managing Directors |
Gregor Eigner, Tobias Sicheritz |
External Partners: Mood |
Art Directors |
Jan Ditlev, Rasmus Berggreen |
Concept Artists |
Christopher Marc Rabenhorst, Jonas Springborg, Simon Fetscher, Jeppe Kåre Sørensen, Jesper Sølling Andersen, Suzanne Helmigh, Titus Lunter, Silas Amdi, Tom Garden |
Studio Manager |
Line Bundgaard |
External Partners: QLOC |
General Manager |
Adam Piesiak |
Business Development Director |
Paweł Grzywaczewski |
Director of Account Management |
Paweł Ziajka |
Account Manager |
Jakub Trudzik |
Director of Development |
Sławomir Bubel |
Project Manager |
Piotr Aleksandrow |
Lead Level Designer |
Małgorzata Napiontek |
Level Designer |
Pawel Chrapka |
Junior Level Designer |
Mikołaj Ćwiek |
Programmers |
Mateusz Buda, Anmol Thakur |
Lead Artist |
Piotr Michalak |
Environmental Artists |
Marcin Domański, Dominik Kosicki, Daniel Komuda, Arkadiusz Matyszewski |
Animator |
Dawid Kliszewski |
Tech Support |
Krzysztof Papiernik |
Concept Artists |
Magdalena Kania, Marta Kost, Agnieszka Szajewska |
Head of Quality Assurance |
Sergiusz Ślosarczyk |
QA Project Managers |
Maciej Mazurek, Marcin Górniak, Bartosz Antecki |
QA Lab Managers |
Paweł Strzelczyk, Łukasz Mirosławski |
QA Team Leaders |
Nina Kalinowska, Dawid Januszkiewicz, Kamil Księżak, Wojciech Rokita, Michał Salamonik, Piotr Salamonowicz |
QA Testers |
Łukasz Dzikowski, Borys Jóźwiak, Jarosław Ruciński, Arkadiusz Ładowski, Przemysław Milewski, Karol Grobelny, Grzegorz Drózd, Piotr Januszka, Łukasz Kolpak, Sofiane Boukoffa, Maciej Rokita, Anna Wróbel, Łukasz Kobylanski, Adam Kopczyński, Michał Niburski, Jakub Jedynak, Paweł Rogala, Piotr Mugerman, Roman Skurski, Rafał Tyc, Tomasz Duda, Radosław Smyk, Jakub Garbalski, Marta Rudna, Krzysztof Setniewski, Marcin Sabak, Aleksander Skiba, Olga Koter, Bartłomiej Ryder, Alex Kalemba, Marcin Chabiera, Richard Borzymowski, Kamil Ożóg, Artur Nowosielski, Artur Borkowski, Mirosław Nowak, Jakub Chromiak, Maya Takeuchi, Emilia Kleinrok, Dawid Kozłowski, Maksym Sapetto, Krzysztof Kowalczyk, Marek Czyrka, Michał Golkowski, Franciszek Skoniecki, Zbigniew Grzędowic, Łukasz Szlachciak, Katarzyna Blaszczak, Łukasz Mazur, Adam Hyz, Adam Nowicki, Adam Ostrowski, Agata Pielasa, Aleksandra Grigorian, Andrzej Dziechciarek, Dariusz Banaś, Dawid Kopczewski, Emil Lubowicki, Jakub Żarkowski, Jeremiasz Kacprzak, Justyna Bień, Kacper Bugaj, Kacper Karczewski, Kacper Matuszewski, Kamil Frynia, Kamil Piechna, Kamil Uszyński, Karolina Jagnyziak, Maciej Olejarz, Maciej Spychała, Magdalena Cholewa, Marcin Szczepanik, Michał Dębowski, Michał Jóźwiak, Michał Łąpieś, Paulina Rygier, Piotr Czub, Piotr Milewski, Radosław Ostrowski, Rafał Kasperowicz, Robert Świątek, Tomasz Prusicki, Wojciech Mikolajczuk, Łukasz Klaban, Łukasz Szczęsny |
IT Manager |
Tomasz Dziedzic |
External Partners: Nixxes Software BV |
Programmer |
Tim van Klooster |
External Partners: Eidos-Montréal - LABS R&D dept. |
Director |
Jean-Normand Bucci |
Graphic Programmers |
Samuel Delmont, Hawar Doghramachi, Antoin Kai Michels |
Technical Artists |
Nicolas Longchamps, Francis Maheux |
System Programmer |
Romain Chagot |
Physics Programmer |
Nicholas Fréchette |
External Partners: Square Enix |
President & CEO |
Yosuke Matsuda |
CEO Square Enix Europe and Square Enix America |
Phil Rogers |
COO Square Enix Europe and Square Enix America |
Michael Sherlock |
CCO Square Enix Europe and Square Enix America |
János Flösser |
External Partners: Square Enix West Greenlight & User Research |
Greenlight & User Research Director |
Janus Rau Møller Sørensen |
Greenlight Producer |
Jess Reed |
Editorial Director |
Casey Lynch |
Senior User Researcher, Io-Interactive |
Annbritt Viola Hauen-Limkilde |
User Researchers, Crystal Dynamics |
Saul Baltys, Natasha Miller |
External Partners: Square Enix Europe Operations |
Operations Director |
Sebastian Ohsan Berthelsen |
Senior Managers, Localisation |
Yuko Tomizawa, Martin Walter |
Localisation Manager |
Jan Büchner |
Localisation QA Project Manager |
Dario de Cesare |
External Partners: Square Enix Europe QA |
Head of QA |
Marc Titheridge |
QA Project Manager |
David Pettit |
Mastering Manager |
Jason Walker |
QA Manager |
Keith Earley |
FQA Supervisor |
Frédérick April |
TQA Supervisor |
Dominic Knowles |
Mastering Technician |
Lawrence Collier |
Test Lead |
Jean-François Carrier |
Compliance Test Lead |
Linda Komšić |
Technical Test Lead |
Telmo Guevara Espinosa |
Test Coordinator |
Vincent Deshaies |
Compliance Senior Testers |
Justin Moniz, Adam Djourian |
TQA Senior Testers |
Dominic Charron, Olivier Delbos |
Compliance Testers |
David Boulerice, Mathieu Lavictoire, Vladimir Holopov, Alexander Stokes, Craig Ritchie, Dylan Boyko |
TQA Tester |
Dario Soto |
QA Testers |
Sandra Cormier, Joan Manuel Galaz-Garcia, Jonathan Lussier, Trèflé Meilleur, Walerian Karcz, Pierre Ouellet, Julien Lanctôt, Stephen Howlett, Frédéric Caplette, Frédéric Cléricy, Cédrick Devost-Duquette, David Ip |
QA Tools Technician |
Steve Rousseau |
External Partners: Square Enix, Inc. Quality Assurance |
Assistant QA Director of Quality Assurance |
David Carrillo (Ribs) |
QA Administrator |
Keith P. Christensen-Martz |
Senior QA Tester |
Kythera Contreras |
QA Testers |
Christopher Galvan, Ashley Bonilla |
External Partners: Testronic Limited |
Localization QA Project Coordinators |
Linda Eriksson, Valentina Mollica |
Localization QA Lead Technicians |
Janina Schlanze, Manuel Jiménez Verdinelli |
Localization QA Technicians |
Francisco Fisher, Bo van der Burgt, Tom Armstrong, Geoffroy Sarrazin, Jean-François Villoria, Pablo Demay, Tina Ferraro Caruso, Giovanni Ballarin, Marta Cannilla, Lisa Skalban, Janina Schlanze, Jens Volkmann, Héctor Meléndez Díez, Antonio Jarreta Blasco, Gabriel Pedrosa, Jesus Ricupero, Diego Chimienti, Angel Rodriguez, Francisco Malheiros, Ash Montes, Leandro Nery, Olga Mir Momtaz, Timur Kagolkin, Oksanka Kurylo, Paweł Szymczyk, Szymon Gaczoł, Agata Adach |
External Partners: Square Enix America |
Senior Director of Marketing |
Michael Silbowitz |
Product Marketing Manager |
Adrian Chen |
Associate Product Marketing Manager |
Phil Cooper |
Channel Marketing Manager |
Dustin Brower |
Central Digital Marketing Manager |
Amber Galvin |
Sr. Manager, Loyalty & CRM |
Eric So |
Sr. eCommerce Manager |
Shinri Matsuoka |
Associate eCommerce Manager |
John Siy |
Sr. Web Producer |
Richard Cerow |
Web Designer |
Aaron Pathammavong |
Senior Director - Corporate & Product Public Relations |
Reilly Brennan |
Sr. PR Manager |
Ryan Arbogast |
PR Coordinator |
Maliha Fariz |
Senior Director - Sales |
Ronald Kurtz |
Senior Manager - Sales |
Eric Rosenberger |
Managers - Sales Operations |
Jennifer Park, Johnny Lam |
Sales Analysts |
Jessica Ma, Josh England |
Sales Associate |
Sarah Conway |
Sales Coordinator |
Kasim Somers |
Director of Creative Services |
Michael Bannon |
Senior Manager, Creative Services |
Brett Wooldridge |
Traffic Manager, Creative Services |
Andrew Froilan |
Lead Desktop Engineer, Network Services |
Tim Gooding |
Associate Director, Events |
Wilbur Lin |
Assistant Manager, Events |
Alfred Holz |
Director, Head of Business & Legal Affairs |
Adam Sullivan |
Senior Counsel |
Brian Finkelstein |
Associate Counsel |
Patrick Soon |
Counsel, Business & Legal Affairs |
Noi Sasaki |
Sr. Paralegal, Manager of Business & Legal Affairs |
Desiree Rosales |
External Partners: Square Enix Digital Sales |
General Manager, Digital & E-Commerce |
Douglas Bone |
Head of Digital Sales |
Andrew Larcombe |
Digital Producer |
Toby Coleman |
Associate Manager, Digital Sales |
Diego Hernandez |
Digital & E-Commerce Assistant |
Matthew Vaux |
External Partners: Square Enix Europe Analytics |
Head of Analytics |
Tim Ward |
Senior Data Engineer |
David Boulderstone |
Data Engineer |
Chris Windsor |
Data Analyst Specialists |
Michelle Yong, Piergiorgio Calzi |
Data Analyst |
Matthew Araujo |
Intern Analyst |
Muqeet Malik |
External Partners: Square Enix Europe Online Publishing |
Online Development Director |
Simon Protheroe |
Senior Manager, Technical Architecture |
Jim Blackhurst |
Senior Manager, Web Development |
Iestyn Tronson |
Lead Web Designer |
Marcin Pospiech |
Project Manager |
William Knox-Walker |
Web Producer |
Mark Bulley |
Lead Web Developer |
Jason Burt-D'Arcy |
Lead Front End Developer |
Ugonna Nwosu |
Front End Developes |
Sergei Sapoznikov, Chris Kekeke, Stephen Train |
Lead Back End Developers |
Marek Biczysko, Francesco Grammatico |
Back End Developers |
Jon House, Ignazio Mostallino, Ricardo Perez, Michael Malet |
Technical Consultant |
Chris Hooks |
Lead Web QA |
Bruno Julien |
QA Testers |
Tatiana Monteiro Bernardo, Alexandra Perry, Hélène Roux |
System Administrator |
Mahesh Kurukuntla |
External Partners: SEE Online Infrastructure Division |
SEE Online Infrastructure Division |
Ferenc Fertői, Tomas Jelinek, Sudheer Kuma Valar, Benoît Guyard, Felipe Santiago |
External Partners: Square Enix UK & Europe |
General Manager, PAL Europe |
Justin Gaffney |
Sales Director, UK and Export |
Karine Parker |
Marketing Director, UK and Export |
Anthony Newall |
UK Marketing Manager |
Elizabeth Blackman |
UK PR Manager |
Ian Dickson |
UK Marketing Assistant |
Ria Patel |
Export Marketing Manager |
Laura Disney |
Export Marketing Assistant |
Martin Gamon Krarup-Hansen |
UK and Export Sales Executive |
Nidhi Gohel |
External Partners: Square Enix France |
Sales & Marketing Director |
Florent Moreau |
Senior Marketing Manager |
Tristán Perdriau |
Senior PR Manager Consultant |
Cécile Caminades |
PR Assistant |
Alexandre Burgau |
Senior Sales Manager |
Sylvain Barna |
Community Manager Consultant |
Idir A. Ould-Braham |
Web & Creatives |
Yannick Bouin |
External Partners: Square Enix Germany |
Managing Director |
Klaus Jens |
Marketing Director |
Lars Winkler |
Product Manager |
Colin Gilzean |
Senior PR Manager |
Claas Paletta |
PR Managers |
Dominik Heineccius, Nassim Azarmsa |
Community Manager |
Barbara Winterfeldt |
Operations Manager |
Nikolaus Ziegert |
External Partners: Eidos Shanghai |
General Manager |
Peter van Aller Rydmann |
Production Manager |
Ethan Gao |
Senior Lead Artist |
Adam Huang |
Senior Producer |
Marcia Zhang |
Production Assistant |
Ridda He |
External Partners: Visual Works |
General Manager & Movie Director |
Kazuyuki Ikumori |
CG Supervisors |
Hiroshi Kuwabara, Kaori Sato, Mitsuharu Fukai |
Character Technical Supervisor |
Kazuhisa Chida |
Prop & Environment Supervisor |
Takafumi Nishimura |
Animation Supervisor |
Kenta Matsubara |
Character Effects Supervisor |
Yasuhiro Nishimura |
Lighting & Compositing Supervisor |
Yuki Akama |
Digital Artists |
Hiroyuki Honda, Hiroshi Fujiwara, Yoshiyasu Kotake, Satoshi Naitō, Tetsuichiro Kitagawa, Ken Yuasa, Hirotaka Sawada, Isao Namba, Kuniaki Saito, Ken Okazaki, Naomi Horigome, Mitsuharu Yoshida, Isamu Watamori, Akito Mogi, Kenji Horii, Soichi Shirakabe, Atsushi Osako, Yoshinori Osaki, Momoko Daigo, Shinya Fukaura, Yasutomo Kawarai, Shuzo Tadokoro, Rei Kato, Yōichi Iwata, Hiroaki Kibe, Chika Omori, Hiroshi Nishinaka, Moriyasu Kokubu, Akio Hamashima, Takafumi Asai, Masanori Yamao, Go Sakuyama, Ruuska V. Akseli, Yasuyo Hirao, Naoya Okutani, Goichirō Inoue, Kenta Sasaki, Kosuke Asano, Yasuhiro Nishimura, Yuki Saeki, Wataru Shiraishi, Mio Tagiri, Daisuke Shirasuna, Eric Le Dieu De Ville, Zhang Yao, Hitoshi Araki, Saw Takeyama, Yoko Kobayashi, Martin Contel, Jeffrey Roland Dillinger, Jun Matsumaru, Mika Yokobe, Ruri Ohyama, Sho Nohara, Yukari Kitada, Takuya Ueda, Hideyuki Yanagishima, Reiko Kaji, Yutaro Shirai, Yoichi Kimura, Shunichiro Watanabe, Yuji Yahiro, Rolando Bonilla Pauly, Momoko Funada, Miki Hazama, Yohei Shimada, Tomoyuki Sato, Yoshitsugu Nakamura, Hiroshi Nagai, Masahiro Yasuda, Naoya Imai, Yoshihide Sakida |
Motion Capture Artists |
Atsushi Inuzuka, Hansok Kim, Nobuaki Kume |
Editors |
Yusuke Miyaoka, Yasuhiro Ikawa |
Technical Supervisor |
Hirofumi Kawai |
Production Engineers |
KiHang Park, Yutaka Ono, Daisuke Nagayasu, Yoshinobu Sugain, Masatoshi Oochi, Daisuke Mima, An Nguyen, Yuya Numata |
Production Supervisor |
Hiroshi Kamohara |
Production Coordinators |
Wakako Murata, Yuko Nakamura, Yuka Tero, Maki Nishibori, Sanae Shiga, Kanako Ishizuka, Yusuke Ebihara, Takuya Kawamura, Hikaru Ishihara, Norio Sato |
Division Support |
Keisuke Miyazaki, Hideki Mizoguchi, Makiko Nasu, Takuya Morimoto, Ryoichi Kato, Takeshi Nagahama, Michiru Tanaka, Nobuko Sato |
External Partners: Platige Image SA |
CG Supervisor |
Michał Skrzypiec |
Art Direction |
Jakub Jabłoński |
Executive Producer |
Piotr Prokop |
Art Coordinator |
Monika Paćkowska |
Sequence Supervisors |
Michał Skrzypiec, Maciej Jackiewicz, Krzysztof Dębski |
Lead Shading Artist |
Wojtek Idzi |
Shading Atrists |
Mateusz Sroka, Bartosz Skrzypiec, Bartłomiej Walendziak, Rafał Bartnik |
Lead Compositing Artist |
Michał Skrzypiec |
Compositing Artists |
Maciej Jackiewicz, Mateusz Węglarz, Dawid Kopestyński, Tomek Suwalski |
Lighting Artists |
Daniel Kłos, Krzysztof Dębski, Michał Skrzypiec, Maciej Jackiewicz |
Lead Animation |
Arkadiusz Firlit |
Animation |
Joanna Iwan, Błażej Andrzejewski, Krzysztof Faliński, Olga Szablewicz-Pisuk, Wojtek Jakubowski, Bartłomiej Witulski |
Lead Layout |
Dominik Wawrzyniak |
Layout Artists |
Bartek Kik, Michał Kaleniecki, Łukasz Biernat |
Lead Concept |
Jakub Jabłoński |
Concept Artists |
Rafał Wojtunik, Artur Sadłos, Marcin Panasiuk |
Lead Model |
Szymon Kaszuba |
Modeling Artists |
Klaudiusz Wesołowski, Tomasz Wróbel, Piotr Rusnarczyk, Maciej Hrynyszyn, Jakub Przybolewski, Bartosz Skrzypiec, Arkadiusz Piwiec, Bartlomiej Walendeziek, Bartłomiej Walendziak, Paweł Brudniak |
Lead Rigging |
Mateusz Popławski, Mateusz Kruczała |
Rigging Artists |
Łukasz Salabura, Krzysztof Jędrzejek, Maciej Wojtyna, Robert Chrzanowski, Sebastian Zalewa |
Matte Painter |
Adam Trędowski |
Lead FX |
Adam Guzowski |
FX Artists |
Sophie Burie, Michał Firek, Marek Sulęcki |
Hair Groomer |
Krzysztof Dębski |
Lead Pipeline TD |
Michał Gamrat |
Pipeline TD |
Adriana Pawłowska, Jarek Zawiśliński, Sergii Nazarenko, Witold Duraj |
CTO |
Tomasz Zając |
IT |
Piotr Getka, Łukasz Olewniczak, Jakub Dąbrowski, Krzysztof Konig |
External Partners: elite3d |
CEO |
Óscar Ferrero Lopez |
Art Director |
José Luis Queral Herrero |
Lead Artist |
Frederik A. Plucinski |
Artists |
Beni Butnar, Elias Vergara, Javier Sánchez Rodríguez, Nacho Lapuente Queral, Mario Manzanares, Daniel García Ribelles, Jose Escriche Vila, Antonio Sánchez (Otto), Edgar Tudela Herta, Rafa Costa, Timur Gran, Álvaro San Juan Muñoz, Francisco Javier Tejada Zacarías (Plot), Santiago Gámez Carnicer |
IT |
Luis Navarro-Olivares Vicente |
External Partners: Arts United |
Producer |
Ling Chao |
Art Director |
Sean Zhang |
Project Manager |
Cherry Zhao |
Art QC |
Song Yanan |
Lead Artists |
Huang Hui Hu, Shi Wen, Yao Yuan |
Artists |
Che Xiaobo, Chen Wenhan, Fei Jiawen, Feng Da, Fu Huanran, He Shiming, Huang Hai, Jiang Yueping, Li Heng, Lin Shijiao, Liu Chang, Liu Junxiang, Liu Qi, Liu Tianyu, Liu Yongguang, Liu Youliang, Liu Yun, Lu Qipan, Luo Run Heng, Meng Kuiyu, Pei Sing Ning, Rao Anlan, Shi Xiao Feng, Tang Jingwen, Tian Jia, Dong Wang, Wang Hong Yang, Wang Tianming, Wang Zhijiang, Wu Chunsheng, Xu Hui, Xu Zhou, Yao Youjian, Ye Ling, Yu Jie, Yue Zihao, Zeng Yi Xin, Zhang Feixiang, Zhang Miao, Zheng Dongdong, Zheng Yafei, Zhou Huan, Zhu Ruiqing |
External Partners: Mineloader |
Producer |
Xiang Pengju |
Art Director |
Zhao Yu |
Team Leader |
Ning Li |
Artists |
Chaoqiang Cai, Junyan Yang, Zhijie Yu, Peng Liu, Xia Chao, Wentao Yan, Yu Luo, Yijin Shao, Jiadong Xu, Xianshong Ye, Xu Chen, Ma Li, Boyan Li, Chenchang Tao, Dongjin Li |
External Partners: XPEC |
Project Managers |
Rachel Chao, Ilin Xu, Vivien Zhou, Wade Zhang |
Art Director |
Jingji Wu |
Art Leaders |
Bing He, Xu Wang, Zhu ZhengXia |
Technique Artists |
Yiming, Yihong |
Information Technology |
Stephen Huang, Yifei Huang |
Quality Assurance |
Yan Liang |
Translators |
Ellen Sun, Yupei Shen |
Artists |
Ya Chengwei, Dan Zhang, Donglai Zhang, Duanyang Zhang, Ganglu Yang, Guohua Wang, Zhang Haitao, Wang Hongwei, Ma Hongyan, Hu Liu, Hua-Dong Zhang, Liu Jia, Li Jinguo, Lei Mei, Lidong Zhang, Dong Su, Wen Zhu, Zhou Xiang, Xianna Wang, Jiao Yang, Yi Liao, Zhaongzheng Zhu, Shi Zijun, Ziyu Wu |
External Partners: RedHotCG |
CEO |
Daniel Johnson Staton |
Producers |
Ling Zhengyong, Zhu Yinhua |
Art Director |
Zhang Yun Ke |
Tech Artist |
Min Lu |
Artists |
Bi Qingfei, Chetan Koti, Yinpeng Cui, Gou Yujiang, Guo Kunjie, Hao Huancheng, Ning Hu, Huo Jiajun, Ji Guiling, Ji Xiaochen, Ji Yi, Kuai Leilei, Li Kang, Li Ling, Minxuan Liu, Liu Yang, Qin Yi, Ren Peng, Shi Rui, Si Qianyi, Yushan Song, Tang Shaomin, Tang Yuanwei, Ce Teng, Gongliang Wang, Pu Wang, Wang Xiu, Yun Wang, Wang Zhiyong, Xie Yunfeng, Yang Kai, Pencheng Yang, Yu Fanglin, Biao Yue, Zhou Jiawei, Zhu Ruixian, Baoxing Zong |
External Partners: Snark |
Producers |
Jiang Min, Jiang Li |
Art Director |
Wang Shaojie |
Technical Director |
Xiao Liang |
Leader Artist |
Yi Junfan |
Artists |
Cai Gaojie, Dong Xirui, Gao Jing, Han Xuanhe, Li Feng, Liu Sen, Fazhong Ma, Rui Haiyang, Zhang Jing, Zhang Yanan, Zhang Zhiyu |
External Partners: Propshop |
Propshop CEO / Asset Producer |
James Enright |
Production Manager |
Amanda Darby |
Production Assistant |
Kayleigh Ricketts |
Asset Manager |
Robbie Payne |
Technical Supervisor |
Henry Pearce |
Lead Scanning Technician |
Alex Walklate |
Production Coordinator |
Kathleen Squire |
Junior Scanning Technician |
Sam Gough |
Texture Photographer |
Jack Cowley-Ellis |
Lead Production Technician |
Lorna Barnshaw |
Production Technicians |
Ricardo Alves, Arnold Pryada, Jonathan Chua |
Generalist |
Jason Meah |
External Partners: Virtuous |
Art Director |
Ouyang Xin |
Account Manager |
Philippe Angely |
Art Producer |
Ying Huang |
Art Team Leader |
Tian GuiLin |
Artists |
Wang Tianyang, Yan Chenhu, Qiu Guangyu, Hu Di, Lu Xueying, Gu Ting |
External Partners: Mastermind Production ApS |
Video Sound Mixing |
Finn Markwardt |
External Partners: Rocketsound |
Voice Production / Sound Production and Performance |
Rocketsound |
Scheduler, Battle-Washer, Founder and President |
Tom Hays |
Voice Director, Casting Director |
James D. Mortellaro |
Production Manager, Lead Editor |
Daniel Khim |
Recording Engineers |
Zavoush Rad-Hamididan, David Walsh |
Editors |
Myon Sample, Steve Goldberg, Morgan Gerhard, Ronald Dutch Hill, Eric Marks, Tony Roza, Lydian Tone, Victor Durling |
Assistants |
Stephanie Panisello, Anthony Petaros, Abby Vandevoort, Tyrone Forte |
Transcription |
Joanne Kim, Jess Koster |
External Partners: Side UK Ltd |
Voice Production / Sound Production and Performance |
Side UK Ltd |
Casting Directors |
Sini Downing, Martin Vaughan |
Production Manager |
Sini Downing |
Voice Directors |
Kate Saxon, Justin Villiers |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Nicholas Gratwick, Andrea Contino, Ant Hales |
On Location Voice Recording Engineer |
Steve Parker |
Post Production Supervisor |
Duncan Gillies |
Recording Studios / Sound Production and Performance |
SIDE |
External Partners: Opus Artz Ltd |
Creative Director |
Chee Wong |
Lead Concept Artist |
Björn Hurri |
Senior Concept Artist |
Johan Wahlbäck |
Concept Artists |
Alex Heath, Felix Bauer-Schlichtegroll |
External Partners: GFACTORY |
GFACTORY |
Laurent Dury, Valerian Taramon, Jocelyn Millet, Pierre Bertin |
External Partners: e-Types A/S |
Graphic Designer |
Martin Kozák |
UX Designer |
Mathias Jespersen |
Digital Consultant & Partner |
Kristian Bøjlund |
External Partners: 3Point |
Production Manager |
Per Abrahamsen |
Artists |
Ben Bolton, Jun Choi, Andy Davies, Damian Nachman, Maxi Vazquez |
External Partners: Elastacloud |
Elastacloud |
Richard Conway, David Crossland, Allan Mitchell, Andy Cross |
External Partners: Another World Studios LLC |
3D Scanning and Modeling |
Jan Huybrechs |
Texturing |
Emmi Nakagawa |
External Partners: Animation Vertigo, Inc.: US Based Production Staff |
President |
Marla D. Rausch |
Producer |
Nicholas Kambic |
External Partners: Centroid Motion Capture |
Mocap Producer |
Phil Stilgoe |
Mocap Studio Manager |
Stuart Haskayne |
Mocap Head of Post-Production |
Joe Ells |
Mocap Production Coordinator |
Iain Silvester |
Mocap Senior TD |
Matt Parker |
Mocap Production Supervisor |
Ross Richards |
Mocap Post Supervisor |
Gary Hewson |
Facial Capture Supervisor |
Jonathan Lazenby |
Mocap Technician |
Zachary Newman |
Mocap Tools TD |
Jugoslav Stojanov |
Mocap Tracking Manager |
Goran Dimitrijević |
Mocap Senior Tracker |
Igor Kovačević |
Mocap Trackers |
Jelena Mitrović, Zoran Munćan, Miloš Knežević, Nenad Milosavljević, Momčilo Gukić, Timon Tomašević, Aleksandar Mijatović |
External Partners: Partnertrans Ltd |
External Partner |
Partnertrans Ltd |
External Partners: Creatives in the Attic Ltd |
External Partner |
Creatives in the Attic Ltd |
External Partners: Deuce Limited |
External Partner |
Deuce Limited |
External Partners: River Cresco AB |
External Partner |
River Cresco AB |
External Partners: Additional Music by Dynamedion |
Composers |
Tilman Sillescu, Alexander Röder, Matthias Wolf, Valentin Göllner, Felix Diekhake |
Vocals |
Conny Kollet |
Italian Lyrics Supervisor |
Caroline Stoess |
External Partners: Nyman |
Additional Motion Graphics by |
Kasper Nyman |
External Partners: Valnot |
Additional 3D Art |
David Nilsson |
External Partners: Ten24 3D body scanning |
Ten24 3D body scanning |
James Busby, Chris Rawlinson |
External Partners: Realm Pictures Ltd |
External Partner |
Realm Pictures Ltd |
External Partners: Elastic DBA |
External Partner |
Elastic DBA |
External Partners: Passion Pictures Ltd |
External Partner |
Passion Pictures Ltd |
External Partners: Petrol |
External Partner |
Petrol |
Licensed Music |
'Ave verum corpus, K. 618' |
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Kosice Teachers' Choir, Camerata Cassovia, Johannes Wildner (Conductor), © 1992 Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'O mio babbino caro' |
Giacomo Puccini, Mariam Gauci (Soprano), Belgian Radio and Television Philharmonic Orchestra, Alexander Rahbari (Conductor), © 1992 Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'La gazza ladra: Overture' |
Gioacchino Antonio Rossini, Prague Sinfonia, Christian Benda (Conductor), © 2012 Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'La forza del destino: Pace, pace, mio Dio' |
Giuseppe Verdi, Mariam Gauci (Soprano), Belgian Radio and Television Philharmonic Orchestra, Alexander Rahbari (Conductor), © 2006 Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'Rigoletto: Giovanna, ho dei rimorsi & il sol dell'anima' |
Giuseppe Verdi, Alida Ferrarini (Soprano), Alzbeta Michalkova (Mezzo Soprano), Yordy Ramiro (Tenor), Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, © 1991 Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'1812 Overture, Op. 49' |
Pyotr Tchaikovsky, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Adrian Leaper (Conductor), © 1991 Naxos Rights International Ltd |
'Ave Maria' |
Franz Schubert, Daniel Perrett (Boy Soprano), Praxedis Rütti (Harp), From the CD Tudor 7029 Ave Maria, © 1995 Tudor Recording AG Zürich / Switzerland, www.tudor.ch |
Tools & Licenses |
Copyright |
HITMAN © 2016 Io-Interactive A/S., Published by Square Enix Ltd., IO-INTERACTIVE and the IO logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Io-Interactive A/S., HITMAN; the HITMAN logo; and WORLD OF ASSASSINATION are trademark or registered trademarks of Square Enix Ltd., SQUARE ENIX and the SQUARE ENIX logo are registered trademarks or trademarks of Square Enix Holdings Co. Ltd., PhysX Technology provided under license from NVIDIA CORPORATION., Copyright © 2002-2016 NVIDIA Corporation., All rights reserved., NVIDIA®; GameWorks® and PhysX® are trademarks of NVIDIA Corporation and are used under license., All rights reserved., Powered by Wwise © 2006-2016 Audiokinetic Inc., All rights reserved., The software product includes Autodesk® HumanIK® software, © 2011 Autodesk Inc., All rights reserved.. Autodesk and HumanIK are registered trademarks or trademarks of Autodesk Inc. and/or its subsidiaries and/or affiliaties in the USA and/or other countries., Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree® technology, © 2005 Interactive Data Visualization Inc., SpeedTree® is a registered trademark of Interactive Data Visualization Inc., All rights reserved., Uses Simplygon®, Copyright © - 2013 Donya® Labs AB., All rights reserved., Facial animations powered by FaceFX., © 2002-2013 OC3 Entertainment Inc. and its licensors., All rights reserved., Dolby and the double-D symbol are trademarks of Dolby Laboratories., DTS® is a registered trademarks and DTS Digital Surround™ is a trademark of DTS Inc., Uses CRI Movie., © 2008 CRI Middleware Inc., All rights reserved., This software uses Morpheme animation technology., © 2017 NaturalMotion., All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners., All rights reserved., Ogg Vorbis and Tremor Open Source libraries are provided by the Xiph.Org Foundation., © 2016 Xiph.Org Foundation, Uses LZ4 Library., Copyright © 2011-2014, Yann Collet, All rights reserved., The Neue Haas Grotesk font is used under license from The Font Bureau Inc., The DIN Pro font is used under license from FontShop International GmbH, The Gotham font is used under license from The Hoefler Type Foundry Inc. d/b/a Hoefler & Co., Certain images and footage used under license from Shutterstock.com, Certain map images derived from Map Resources, © 2015 Map Resources; Lambertville; NJ 08530 - www.mapresources.com, fakenamegenerator.com used under license, Jacob Allred, CorbanWorks LLC |
External Partners: Animation Vertigo, Inc.: Philippine Based Production Staff |
Vice President of Operations |
Paul S. Quaimbao |
Technical Director |
Angelito D. Jadormeo |
Assistant Technical Director |
Angelo T. Samson |
Senior Animator |
Ralph Michelsen D. Marifosque |
Assistant Producers |
May Ann F. Nobleza, Katrina L. Cupit, Aster Jane V. Arjona |
Lead Motion Capture Editors |
Patrick T. Arcilla, Melquiades M. Colasito Jr., James Benedict C. Javier |
Lead Motion Capture Trackers |
Charisma L. Gatus, Arvin S. Layson, Jose Carlos B. Talam |
Mocap Trackers |
Aileen M. Babaran, Johnny B. Hermogeno, Paul Michael D. Malapitan, Alfredo T. Patigas Jr., Mary Ann G. Raz, Antonio M. Sese II, Jhon Edward M. Teofilo, Stephen John F. Cortez, John Marc E. Empig, Patrick Jayson S. Indefenso, Jhoseplex M. Inocalla, Katherine Grace H. Estaris, Denver R. Jacinto, Marnie L. Javier, Mark Ashley Y. Tan, John Michael B. Valdez, John Aldwin R. Reyes, John Vincent M. Portes, Ruperto S. Dela Cruz Jr., Jamil M. Domdom, John Aaron D. Figueroa, Raphael Paolo D. Garces |
Mocap Editors |
Ria Mae T. Briñes, Emmanuel Roy C. Calixto, Mark Jason V. Labaguis, Christine Lucille G. Lao, Jonathan A. Palafox, Rechie T. Bain, Noli L. Bongat, Kirbey Amiel R. Bucay, Ma. Teresa S. Pangilinan, Jeric C. Victoriano, Joseph B. Victoria Jr., Abegail F. Tolentino, Jesus B. Betia III, Rap Rensom M. Tuazon, Zenar Frances M. Sayson, Jorge Louie P. Besa, Hanzel D. Cruz, Mark Christian V. Guevarra |