Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Decepticons
Moby ID: 86483
Nintendo DS credits (2009)
363 people (318 professional roles, 45 thanks) with 373 credits.
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Decepticons |
|
---|---|
Developed by | Vicarious Designs |
CEO | Karthik Bala |
Chief Creative Officer | Karthik Bala |
President | Guha Bala |
Executive Producer | David Nathanielsz |
Producer | Chris Olson |
Lead Designer | Bret Dunham |
Lead Engineer | Alex Rybakov |
Lead Artist | Bill Longworth |
Lead Animator | Romualdo Cayetano (as Romy Cayetano) |
Design | Drew McCrory, Shawn Lucas, Nathan DeBell, Muhammad Ahmed, David A. Rodriguez, Timothy Hamel, Mike Chrzanowski |
Additional Design | Jeremy Russo, Oscar Ramirez, Megan Perry |
Engineering | Spyros Giannopoulos, Marcella Tanzil, Chris Hartman, James Chagaris, Michael Thomas |
Art Coordination | Eric Gillam |
Artists | Timothy Higgins, Gapyuel Seo, Rebecca Wallace, Eric Feurstein, Chong Guang Zhang (as Chongguang Zhang), Michael Maxwell, Karelle Gillon |
Animation | Jihyun Yoo, Jeongyeun Choi |
Tools Engineering - Tools and Tech Manager | Kevin Rabun |
Tools Engineering - Tools Engineers | Cory McWilliams, Charles Homic (as Chuck Homic), Thomas Samstag (as Tom Samstag) |
Audio - Audio Director | Chadd Portwine (as Chad Portwine) |
Audio - Audio Designers | Cristina Stefany Alvarez (as Christina Alvarez), Timothy D. Schlie (as Tim Schlie), Adam Schneider |
Online Community Development | Agora Games, 2Advanced |
Music | Jeff Rona |
VV QA Supervisor | Justin Mitchell |
Test Lead | Dan Wilder |
VV QA | Jacob Bills, Brock Cerny, Adam Granich, Michael Masterson (as Mike Masterson), Justin McGill, Karie Ravida, Scott Yapp |
VV TRG Lead | David Dobert |
VV TRG Tester | Chris Adriatico |
VV Additional Support | Lauren Costello, Nehme Frangie, Dawn Harrington, Christina Nichols, Kathy Hoppes, Sergio Sanchez, Jason Selwitz, Rick Stegmann, Dan Wall |
Asset Coordination | Robert Caminos (as Rob Caminos) |
VV Play Testing | Peter Bartosik, Adam Brown, Daniel Carson, Joey Colby, Zach Cooper, Anthony Erno, Evan Flynn, Aidan Godge, Matt Goldberg, Mitchell Hoff, Jonathon Irizarry, Zachary Jacobsen, Matthew Kuroly, Christopher L'Amoureux, Christopher Lemenlin, Jonathan Lowin, Jordan McAlonen, Brad McGuire, Anthony Panetta, Dylan Patti, Ben Pennell, Matthew Pigliavento, Max Sanchez, Jacob Seguin, Jacob Spiak, Alex Wright, Matthew Zampariolo |
VV Special Thanks | Activision, Hasbro, Steve Derrick, Tim Stellmach, Adrian Earle, Chris McEvoy, Robert Trevellyan, Chuck Carter, Bhavin Patel, Ida Thornburg |
Published by Activision Publishing, Inc. |
|
Producer | Jason Ades |
Associate Producers | Aaron Gray, James Bonti, Tim Tran, Mike Mejia, Adrienne Arrasmith |
Production Testers | Dov Carson, Robert Lara, Michael Ryan, Andrew Worshill |
Senior Producer | Doug Pearson |
Executive Producer | Daniel E. Suarez |
Vice President of Production | Thaine Lyman |
Head of Production | Steven Ackrich (as Steve Ackrich) |
Special Thanks | Michael J. Griffith, Brian Ward, Steve Pearce, Laird M. Malamed |
Production Services Europe - Director of Production Services | Barry Kehoet |
Production Services Europe - Senior Localization Project Manager | Annette Lee |
Production Services Europe - Localization Coordinator | TomΓ‘Ε‘ MatouΕ‘ek (as Tomas Matousek) |
Production Services Europe - Localization QA Manager | David Hickey |
Production Services Europe - Localization QA Lead | Maurice Larkin |
Production Services Europe - Localization QA Testers - Floor Leads | Jaak Pieterse, Fabrizio Ampola |
Production Services Europe - Testers | Arturo Garcia Rodriguez, Lara Sola Gallego, Juan Cano, Sergio Hernan Petenar, Janire Lopez, Florent Parage, Vincent Bellamy, JΓ©rΓ©my Levi (as Jeremy Levi), Aindreas Kugler, Sabrina Karlein, Lorenzo Camplone, Dario Milone, Simone Talfourd, Cormac O'Sullivan, Shane Morris, Jeremie Morla, Gabriel Morisseau, Pierre-Antoine Lelong, Raffaele Castaldi, Nicola Spera, Benjamin Koppenwallner, Falk Buerger, Jonas Cigas, Stephanie Rosales, Lori Bray, Laura Cocco |
Production Services Europe - Burn Lab Technician | Isha Jain |
Production Services Europe - IT Network Technician | Fergus Lindsay |
Localization Tools & Support | Stephanie O'Malley Deming (as Stephanie Deming), XLOC, Inc. |
Talent and Audio Management - Group Director | Adam Levenson |
Talent and Audio Management - Talent Associate | Noah Sarid |
Studio Central Resources, Central Design - Senior Director of Game Design | Carl Schnurr |
Studio Central Resources, Central Design - Game Design Analyst | Jeff Chen |
Art Services β Art Services Manager | Todd Pruyn |
Art Services β Art Services Associate | Ben Szeto |
Art Services β Art Services Lead | Randi M. Cohn (as Randi Cohn), Michael Hunau |
Art Services β Art Services Coordinators | David Asadourian, Adam Bava, Charles J. Carr, Christopher Reinhart, Kavin Sandlow |
Licensing | Marchele Hardin |
Marketing - VP of Global Brand Management | Robert Kostich (as Rob Kostich) |
Marketing - Global Brand Manager | Gary Lai |
Marketing β Associate Brand Manager | Tyler Michaud |
Marketing β Retail Marketing Manager | Kimberly Bryant |
Marketing β Associate Retail Marketing Manager | Ryan Lacina |
Public Relations β Publicist | Kelvin Liu |
Public Relations β Senior Publicist | Kyle Walker |
Public Relations β Senior Director Public Relations | Michelle Schroder |
Global Asset Manager | Karen Yi |
Marketing Communications β Senior Director Marketing Communications | Susan Hallock |
Marketing Communications β Senior Manager Marketing Communications | Jamie Melton |
Marketing Communications β Marketing Communications Manager | Jill Barry |
Marketing Communications β Marketing Communications Coordinator | Kristina M. Jolly |
Marketing Communications β Director Interactive Marketing | Carlson Choi |
Supply Chain β Senior Manager Mainline Operations | Jennifer Sullivan |
Supply Chain β Project Manager Mainline Operations | Jennifer Sullivan |
Business and Legal Affairs | Christopher Cosby (as Chris Cosby), Gregory Deutsch (as Greg Deutsch), Jane Elms, Kap Kang, Kate Ogosta, Travis Stansbury, Philip Terzian (as Phil Terzian), Mary Tuck, Amanda O'Keeffe |
Business Development | Dave Anderson, Letam Biira, Yasmine Benyamini, Tim Steudler, Nikki Pounds, Ralph Perillon |
Quality Assurance β VP Quality Assurance Customer Service | Paul Sterngold, Rich Robinson |
Quality Assurance β Director Quality Assurance | Marilena Morini |
Quality Assurance Functionality β QA Project Lead | Craig Schmidt (Chaz) |
Quality Assurance Functionality - QA Floor Leads | Brandon Guthrie, Mike Spragg |
Quality Assurance Functionality β QA Testers | Rey Carmier, Tony Conte, Jonah Dok, Matt Dow, Chris Gatz, Kevin Yoo, Colin Campbell |
Quality Assurance Functionality β QA Senior Project Leads | Thom Denick, Jason Levine |
Technical Requirements Group β Director Quality Assurance | Chris A. Wilson |
Technical Requirements Group β TRG Senior Platform Leads | Sasan Helmi (Sauce), Todd Sutton |
Technical Requirements Group β TRG Platform Leads | Zac Blitz, Eric Stanzione, Menas Kapitsas |
Technical Requirements Group β TRG Testers | Alex Tomasino, Bryan Papa, Daniel Fehskens, Eddie Araujo, Gary Rojas, Jeff Koyama, Joe Pardo, Justin Gogue, Lan Sha, Lucas Goodman, Michael Laursen, Patrick DePalma, Peter Cho, Phillip Lawless (as Phil Lawless), Steve McIlroy, Steven Lin, Tomer Mor, Vincent Ju |
QA Mastering Lab β Mastering Lab Supervisor | John Donnelly |
QA Mastering Lab β Senior Mastering Lab Technician | Sean Kim |
QA Mastering Lab β Mastering Lab Technicians | Tyree Deramus, Danny Feng, Douglas Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Steven Rodriguez, Leejay Ronquillo, Orbel Shakhmalian, Gary Washtington |
QA MIS β QA Technologies | Indra Yee |
QA MIS β QA MIS Manager | David Garcia-Gomez (as Dave Garcia-Gomez) |
QA MIS β QA Mis Technicians | Teddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei |
QA MIS Web Developer | Sean Olson |
QA MIS Equipment Coordinators | Long Le, Coleman Thaxton |
QA Database Administration Group β Senior Lead Database Administrator | Jeremy Richards |
QA Database Administration Group β Lead Database Administrators | Kelly Huffine |
QA Database Administration Group β Database Technicians | Christopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo |
QA Database Administration Group β DBA Senior Testers | Wayne Williams, Derrick L. Davis |
QA Database Administration Group β DBA Testers | Dennis Soh, Mike Genadry, Nicholas Chavez (as Nick Chavez), Allison Diaz, Matthew Hui, Randi Williams-Pardo |
QA Operations Group β Director QA Operations | George Viegas |
QA Operations Group β Operations & Planning Supervisor | Jeremy Shortell |
QA Operations Group β Operations Associate | Paul Colbert |
QA Operations Group β Customer Support Managers | Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill |
QA Special Thanks | Abby Alvarez, Nuria Andres, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Maria Gonzalez, Sofia Hadjeri, Rachel Overton, Dylan Rixford, Tracy Sheppard, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Jennifer Vitiello, Marc Williams, Alona Forsythe |
VMC Game Labs MontrΓ©al |
|
VMC Test Manager | Scott Ferguson |
VMC Project Lead | Tim Gottschalk |
VMC Testers | Alexander Newcombe (as Alex Newcombe), Jonathan Yeung, Yu Chen Zheng, Joey Leblanc, Jing Zhao, Blair Henderson, Alex Borgstrom, Robert de Haan |
Cast |
|
Optimus Prime | Peter Cullen |
Bumblebee | Mark Ryan |
Ironhide | Jess Harnell |
Jetfire | Clive Revill |
Breakaway | Andrew Kishino |
Ratchet | Robert Foxworth |
Protoform | Bryce Johnson |
Soundwave | Peter D. Jessop (as Peter Jessop) |
Demolishor | Fred Tatasciore |
Devastator | Fred Tatasciore |
Megatron | Frank Welker |
Sideways | John DiMaggio |
Starscream | Charles Adler (as Charlie Adler) |
The Fallen | James Arnold Taylor |
Grindor | Fred Tatasciore |
Sideswipe | Nolan North |
NEST | John DiMaggio |
Generic Autobot | Steven Jay Blum |
Generic Decepticon 1 | Nolan North |
Generic Decepticon 2 | Chris Edgerly |
Generic Decepticon 3 | Fred Tatasciore |
NEST - Generic Autobot 1 | Steven Jay Blum |
NEST - Generic Autobot 2 | Andrew Kishino |
Womb Music |
|
Casting | Margaret Tang |
Voice Direction | Margaret Tang |
Editorial β Post | Rik Schaffer |
Story - Editor | Micah Wright |
Hasbro: Hasbro Digital Media and Gaming |
|
GM | Mark Blecher |
VP of Production | James Jones |
Creative Producer | Jim Eisenstein |
Associate Producer | Michael Callahan |
Art Director | Richard Zambarano |
Gaming Analysts | Ming Chan, Justin Pappas |
Traffic Coordinator | Diane Clark |
Senior Marketing Manager | Greg Roth |
Special Thanks | Samantha Lomow, Aaron Archer, Greg Lombardo, Michael Verrecchia, Erin Hillman, Bill Carroll, Scott Clark, Erin Comella, David Derouin, John DeSimone, Corinne Edwards, Tim Eio, Joe Fernandes, Steven Flege (as Steve Flege), Paul Southworth |
Transformers Revenge of the Fallen Film Team |
|
Film Team | Michael Bay, Ian Bryce, Page Buckner, Matthew Cohan, Tom DeSanto (as tom DeSanto), Lorenzo Di Bonaventura, Adam Goodman, Michelle McGonagle, Ben Procter, Stacey Snider, Steven Spielberg, Katie Taylor, Mark Vahradian |
Paramount | Henrik Knudsen, Heather Rovegno |
Industrial Light and Magic | Erin O'Connor, Wayne Billheimer |
Copyright |
|
Bink Video, Copyright 1997-2008 | RAD Game Tools, Inc. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Autobots, a group of 354 people
- Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 203 people
- Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 202 people
- Transformers: War for Cybertron - Decepticons, a group of 171 people
- Transformers: War for Cybertron - Autobots, a group of 170 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Nolan North on 346 other games
- Indra Yee on 331 other games
- Gary Bolduc on 266 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Tim Janssen.