RiME
aka:
Echoes of Siren
Moby ID: 89307
[ Luna add ] [ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows add ] [ Windows Apps add ] [ Xbox One ]
Xbox One credits (2017)
464 people (341 professional roles, 123 thanks) with 490 credits.
Tequila Works |
|
---|---|
Creative Director | Raúl Rubio Munárriz |
Senior Producer | Rémy Chinchilla |
Lead Animator | Sandra B. Christensen |
Lead Designer | Kevin Sardà Pérez |
Art Director | José Luis Vaello Bertol |
Lead Artist | Luis Miguel Vieira Belerique, Óscar Cuesta García de Leonardo |
Lead Audio | David García Díaz |
Composer | David García Díaz |
Lead Programmer | Carlos María Vázquez García |
QA Manager | Andrés Berral Martín |
Based on an original idea by | José Luis Vaello Bertol |
Written by | Rob Yescombe, Raúl Rubio Munárriz |
Art | César Martínez Álvaro, Javier GonzálezBarreiro, Verónica Rubio Diarte, Simón Remis García |
Additional Art Direction | Luis Miguel Vieira Belerique, Óscar Cuesta García de Leonardo |
Technical Art | Pablo Ariel Fernández Gómez |
VFX | Simon Trümpler, Félix Menéndez Naveiras, Simón Remis García, Carl Luc Campbell |
Concept Art | Elías Miguel Sánchez López, Zoé Nguyen Thanh |
Additional Art | Alberto Velázquez Pajuelo, Enrique Fernández Peláez, Peter Boehme |
Preproduction Lead Artist | Abel Oroz Vicente |
Animation | Miguel Ángel Castillo López, Ricardo Puertas Mures, David Notivoli Díez |
Rigger | Jeremiah Grant |
Original Score Composed & Performed by | David García Díaz |
Sound Design | Mirella Díez Morán |
Voice of Enu | Mirella Díez Morán |
Voice of Nana (Lullaby) | Silvia Guillem Cofreces |
Design | David Canela Lagunas, Miguel Santorum González, Adrián Yagüe Martir, Manuel Mendiluce Gil de Sagredo, Sandro Bernabé Sánchez, Alejo Silos Leal |
Additional Lead Designer | Nicklas Andersen |
Additional Design | Anna Marsh, Jurie Horneman, Sergey Mohov, Jaime Peral |
Preproduction Design | Juan Fernández de Simón Pérez, Luis Fernando Sánchez García, José Ramón Díaz Martín |
Programming | Estefanía Salcedo Codes, Juan San Miguel Vacas, Roberto Carlos Fernández Gerhardt, Francisco Javier Serrano García, Concepción Nuñez Montes de Oca, Federico Guillermo Prado Enrico, Mario Rodríguez Palomino |
Co-Programming | Mario Palmero Pavón |
Additional Programming | Che-Riad Lalic, Alfonso Comín Rodríguez |
Executive Producer | Luz Maria Sancho Rodríguez, Risa Cohen, Raúl Rubio Munárriz |
Associate Producer | Miguel Paniagua Rubio |
Quality Assurance | Sebastián Picó |
Tequila Works S.L. |
|
Chairwoman | Luz Maria Sancho Rodríguez |
Executive Producer | Risa Cohen |
Marketing Manager | Térence Mosca-Toba |
Business Development | Térence Mosca-Toba |
PR Manager | José Carlos Herráez Hidalgo-Saavedra |
Accountant | Jesús Porras García |
CEO | Raúl Rubio Munárriz |
Creative Director | Raúl Rubio Munárriz |
Finance Director | Guillermo Arias Nuño |
Legal Counsel & Lawyer | Blas Sancho Rodríguez |
Accounting Manager | Maria Isabel Gil Calero |
Office Administrator | Maria Isabel Gil Calero |
IT | Casimiro González Serradilla |
Thanks to our Playtesters | Alejandro Martinez Bravo, Zulema Laplana Curtido, Carlos Fraguas Pizarro, Susana Arias Nekkers, Raúl Mellado Arias, Marcos Maria Vázquez Bernardos, Javier Sanchez de Rojas Fayo, Javier Paniagua Rubio, Laura Ronquillo Muñoz, Juan Albero Sanchis, Maite Zamora Munt, Victoria Vera Vigaray, Ángel Luis Sucasas Fernandez, Sergio Checa, Carlos Hernández Machicado, Emma Arias Nekkers, Enrique Ventura, Felipe López Alamillo, Victoria Pérez Escrivá, Eric Cerdà Pérez, Isabel Pérez Catalán, Marc Muller, Aurélie Chartrain, Pablo Rubio Munárriz, Mario García Lázaro, Carlos Zarzuela Sánchez, Marcos Santorum Aitor, César Monterde Escudero, Daniel Olaya Ortiz, Víctor Mendiluce, Marcos Vendrell Añó, Roger Vila Crespo, Rubén Álvarez Segura, Pablo Rodríguez Codes, Yu-Chung Chen |
Special Thanks | Akira Yamaoka, Rafael Garrido Viro, Jesús Martínez, David Miranda Gutiérrez, Claus Praefcke, Maik Semder, Leonardo Barbero González, Fredrik Henriksson, Niklas Wennersten, Norman Schaar Orive, Alejandro Cosín Ayerbe de Aragón, Juan Antonio Guerrero Ortiz, Jeff Hilbert, Mat Morlock, Martijn van Doorn, Thomas Puha, Farhad Taherazer, Sampo Lappalainen, Chris Porthouse, Rob Precious, Martin Ekdal, Sara Eriksson, Mark Wherrett, Martin Turton, Andrew Newton, Tim Sweeney, Dana Cowley, Zakary Parrish, Shahid Ahmad, Pete Smith, Roberto López-Yeste, Shuhei Yoshida, Michael Denny, Mark Stanley, Timo Ullman, Chris Charla, David Díaz Patrón, Virgilio Echauri Jiménez, Matt Nickerson, Tameem Antoniades, Barry Meade, Indie Burger Developer, Linn Søvig, Peter Wingaard Meldahl, Ole Ibar Rudi, David Fernández Huerta, Danny Araya, Alfonso Azpiri, Lee Petty, Nathan Stapley, Goichi Suda, Massimo Guarini, Willms, Mr. Giallo, Gianni Ricciardi, Agostino Simonetta, Kim Swift, Greg Rice, Tim Schafer, Charles Griffiths, James Griffiths, Tom Lansdale, Jonny Hopper, Sean Murray, Grant Duncan, Innes McKendrick, Ryan Doyle, DDM, Epic Games, Umbra, Geomerics, Simplygon |
Very Special Thanks | Gray Daniels |
Sheridans |
|
Unsung Hero | Alex Chapman, Alex Tutty |
Believer | Joseph Minton, Christian Svensson, Mike Gamble, Matt Ballesteros, Maarten de Koning, Bradley Crooks, TM Consulting EURL, Everyone at Tequila Works, And all Tequila Works Hellworkers; Family; Loved Ones and Friends |
In Memoriam | Timoteo Pablo Rubio Escribano, cada final es un nuevo comienzo, Rufino the Gatekeeper, Joaquin de Luna, donde quiera que esté, Gabriela Pena, Thanks for the parties; the AD&D afternoons and for being you; You left too soon but your memory will always be with me, Dedicated to, Benjamín Prado Fernández, Ana Maria Pelli, and, Carlos Enrico, You will always be remembered, To Grandparents and their lost stories, En memoria de mis abuelos y familia que desgraciadamente ya no están entre nosotros, Gus; que siempre tuvo los ojos más puros de nuestro peludo hogar, Lala; por ser una maravillosa persona y buena madre, Pedro; mi padre; por su enorme e inolvidable legado, Pelusa mi amigo de cuatro patas y orejas largas, A toda la gente con la que me gustaría pasar más tiempo pero no puedo, A todos con los que me gustaría haber pasado más tiempo pero ya nunca podré, A mi madre; Maria, Adrienne Marie Felix Edmond, To all who are grieving with loss |
Chupetes de Tequila | Raúl Rubio Sancho, Elsa García Romero, Iria Martínez Lozano, Juan Ïgnacio Guerrero Gil, Oliver Chinchilla Chartrain, Erik Salcedo Pérez, Daniel Canela Martín, Eva Notivoli Pascual, Álex Serrano Galindo, Lara Maria Vazquez Bernardos, Martina Prado Silvestre, Rafael Fernández Herrerro |
With Gratitude | In Homage to Silvia whose unforgettable voice guided us in the Midst of Darkness towards our Dreams, A nuestros Familiares; Amigos; Almas Gemelas y quienes creyeron en RIME; pero sobre todo a los que no pues ellos nos dieron el coraje para continuar, A los Mayores; a mi Pequeño y La Luz que nos guía, Pablo Manuel Rubio Jiménez, Guadalupe Munárriz García, Pablo Rubio Munárriz, A, Elizer Morales Martin, Gloria Gil de Sagredo, y Andrés; mis sobrinos, Victor Mendiluce Cobos, Álex Mendiluce Cobos, a los Picuetto's; Prao Perilla y al Club Fiat Coupé ¡Sois los mejores!, A mis tres pares de alas sabias; Kiko; Tita y Auryn, A Mar Marcos; Marcos Santorum y a Mum & Dad por traerme hasta aquí, To Maria; For all the laughs and the long walks; in the past years and in the ones to come, A mi mujer Vicky; Blanca; Laura y Alex; mi hermano y mis padres que han hecho posible que este aqui, To Isa and my family; for supporting me so much in all my crazy projects; We finally have a fox at home!, A Renata y Rafael; Laura; Jose Luis y Brigitte; Ramiro; Mireya; Ana Regina y Tamara; Rodrigo; Pernilla y Saga; Hippo y Grissini; mis compañeros y amigos y especialmente a mi abuela Frieda, A mi Peque y a mi bolita, To Martina; The hidden treasure of my adventures; the brighter star in my constellation; The solace in my journey, Para los que nunca se rindieron, A mis ninas Iria y Dara y a mi compañera de viaje; Mónica; Sois mi inspiración, A Nagore Arce García por su apoyo, Dedicado a toda mi familia y pareja que tanto me han apoyado, A mis amigos y familiares; en especial a Daniela y Ana; mi madre; porque gracias a ella he seguido el camino que me ha Ilevado hasta aquí, A mis Viejos, A Raspa; que Ileva mi corazón en todas sus espinas; A Javi Potter por ser el Paladín; a mis padres; antes o después iremos a cenar a la madriguera del conejo, To my wonderful wife; thanks for all the love; support and patience; Love you Gigi :), To Isabel; Marcos; Lara and the rest of my family that has suffer with me and has suffered all my absences; Also to all these other beloved people; you know who you are #1, A Pilar y Penélope por todo; cada día; A Patty por aguantar la presión y estar a mi lado; A Tequila Works y todos mis compañeros por este viaje maravilloso; A Sebi; A RiME; Os quiero, A mi madre; Rosa; que nunca se ha rendido y que nunca me dejó hacerlo a mí, A Papá; Mamá; Nene; Moli; David y al resto de mis compis de proyecto, A mi familia; patos; caléndulos; y sobre todo a mis compis de Tequila; con los que he compartido muchas horas de risas y esfuerzo; y que han dado lo mejor de sí mismos para que RiME sea posible, Con Rime nació mi pequeño Erik y a él se lo dedico, A mi familia y amigos por creer siempre en mi; Mis padres; Chimo y Paqui por seguir queriéndome como a un niño; La gente maravillosa de Tequila; Y mi querida Laura; la chica con la que me voy a casar, To Jean-Claude; Risa; Sacha and Rosie; you inspire me every day to be my best; I love you, Dedicado a mis hermanos de LT y LQA; ¡Viva la vieja escuela; abajo el imperio del mal!, Gracias a mis amigos y familia por hacer que; incluso en los días más duros; merezca la pena seguir creyendo; porque realmente merece la pena, A Cova; por apoyarme en todo momento; darme fuerza para luchar por mis sueños y no rendirme en los malos momentos, For my Mama; my bro; my cat and the Future!, Thanks a lot to my wife Marian and my little boy Ricardo; for the great patience and love that they gave while lasted the project, A mi familia y amigos; a los cachopínes del amiguete del Simón; a la tortilla de casa Dani y a Soria, To the Beautiful, Trista Smith, A todas las Coasa Buenas, A Magdalena y su Tropa de Noche, A mi marido Raúl por embarcarnos en su aventura de construir mundos maravillosos y a nuestro hijo Raúl por ser nuestro mundo marvilloso, A la luz y brusa del Mediterráneo, To you and your passion; hope and patience |
Oyeme! |
|
Graphic Design, UI & Good Taste | Marc Sans Rius, Óscar Perales Armengol |
Stage Clear Studios |
|
Employees | Alfredo Gutiérrez Moreno (Fredo), Patricio González Sevilla, Ana Burell Pérez, Anxo Sotelo Pérez, Enrique Orrego Franco, Daniel Martínez Bofarull, Daniel Santos Fonseca |
Next Limit Technologies |
|
Technical Director | Agustín Conde |
Technical Artist | Carlos Giraldo |
Business Development | Gustavo Liévano |
Support | Luis Miguel Mora |
Quality | Luis Miguel Mora |
R&D Team | Emilio Santalla, Nuria Suárez |
CTO & Co-Founder | Ignacio Vargas |
GFactory |
|
Art Director/Lead | Laurent Dury |
Environment Artist | Tristan Faure |
QLOC |
|
General Manager | Adam Piesiak |
Business Development Director | Paweł Grzywaczewski |
Director of Account Management | Paweł Ziajka |
Account Manager | Marta Olejniczak, Jakub Trudzik |
Japanese Relations Manager | Nanako Sugiyama |
Director of Development | Sławomir Bubel |
Project Manager | Grzegorz Hodała |
Lead Programmer | Mateusz Buda, Tomasz Mazurek |
Programmer | Piotr Caryk, Maciej Celmer, Mateusz Jakubowski, Marian Jarmoszko, Michal Kubicki, Łukasz Łoziński, Markus Pursche, Krzysztof Wojdon |
Data Administrator | Krzysztof Papiernik, Tomasz Szachnowski |
Lead of Design | Pawel Chrapka |
Design | Piotr Biarda, Gaweł Ciepielewski, Paweł Pysiak |
Lead Artist | Piotr Michalak |
2D Artist Lead | Agnieszka Szajewska |
2D Artist | Magdalena Kania, Marta Woźnowska |
Enviro Artist | Marcin Domański, Dominik Kosicki |
FX Artist | Krzysztof Hajduk, Marek Siewior |
Director of Localization | Michał Cegiełka |
Localization Project Manager | Alan Orman, Maciej Polak |
DEV Support Coordinator | Tomasz Gościcki |
Senior Development Support Specialist | Emil Andrzejewski, Hubert Szulc, Jakub Wicik |
Development Support Specialist | Jakub Lorent |
Junior Development Support Specialist | Piotr Milewski, Marta Szymańska, Rafał Tyc |
Director of Quality Assurance | Sergiusz Ślosarczyk |
QA Project Manager | Jakub Dudkowski, Marcin Górniak |
QA Lab Manager | Łukasz Mirosławski, Paweł Strzelczyk |
QA Team Leader | Jacek Fajfer, Piotr Januszka |
Compliance Engineer | Ewa Angielska, Rafał Dąbrowski, Karolina Jagnyziak, Paweł Jaskólski, Adam Kopczyński, Jan Nowakowski |
QA Tester | Szymon Frątczak, Patryk Koć, Dominika Kowalska, Mateusz Koziarz, Konrad Kozłowski, Grzegorz Lewinski, Bartosz Maciejewski, Klaudyna Mikołajczyk, Ahmed Nasir, Robert Nguyen, Wojciech Olszewski, Michał Pogorzelec, Aleksandr Potapenko, Marta Rudna, Zuzana Sokolova, Jan Starosz |
Localization QA Tester | Sofiane Boukoffa, Sascha Brand, Denis Didenko, Ali El-Sabeh, Roberto Hongo, Sebastian Kwika, Piotr Mugerman, Angela Pellegrino, Abel Pérez-Abalde, Maya Takeuchi, Pablo Venzke de Avila |
Translation and proofreading | QLOC S.A. |
Greybox |
|
Executive Producer | Gray Daniels |
SixFoot |
|
CEO | Matt Ballesteros |
COO | Christian Svensson |
Executive Director of Production | Josh Maida |
Director of Production | Frank E. Lucero |
Producer | Cody Bradley |
Associate Producer | Matt Moore |
Production Coordinator | Matt Worrell |
Executive Director of Publishing | Kyla Kennedy |
Publishing Project Manager | Michael Lambaco |
Director of Marketing | Greg Rosenfeld |
Brand Manager | Andrew Schnorr |
Marketing Coordinator | Brad Peters |
Event Manager | Brandon Brunson |
Director of Community | Loïc Claveau |
Community Specialist | Tim Slager |
Community/Streamer Relations Manager | Forrest Raynard |
Copywriter | Jason Searcy |
Sr. Localization Manager | Matthew Coburn |
Executive Creative Director | Tony Medrano |
Creative Project Manager | Ammy Sriyunyongwat |
Art Director | Nick Kay, William Smith |
FX Artist | Bradley Weckman |
Executive Director of Technology | Paul Shaw |
Technical Manager | Marcel Macaulay |
Technical Project Coordinator | Kat Peacock |
Sr. Dev Ops Engineer | Matthew Smith |
Dev Ops Engineer | Sam Caswell |
Director of Quality Assurance | Michael Burghart |
QA Manager | Andrew Montgomery |
Associate QA Manager | Mike McGehee |
Submissions Manager | Raymond Mitchell |
QA Lead | Nico Amezquita |
Compliance Tester | Andrew Raabe, Nathaniel Sinn |
Senior Functional QA Tester | Chris Lyerly, Page Jones |
Functional QA Tester | Alexandria Mack, Benjamin Walton, Brooke Chapman, Isyle Labrador, Jamie Escamilla, Jeremy Hewitt, Justin Lightbody, Mischa Macaulay, Quinn Laughlin, Samantha Woods, Tyler Allen, Vivian Nguyen |
QA Intern | Adam Owczarek, Isabella Nobile, Phoebe Diep |
Director of Customer Support | Dylan Servantes |
Partner, Principal | Bobby Ware |
Director of Operations | Elizabeth Summerlin |
General Counsel | Zola Salako |
Assistant General Counsel | Lauren Cordray |
Paralegal | Catrina Owino |
Controller | Elle Wiens |
Assistant Controller | Jennifer May |
Talent Acquisition Manager | Al Short |
Recruitment Specialist | Karen LeBlanc-Bradley (credited as Karen LeBlanc) |
Payroll & Benefits Specialist | Stephanie Saldivar |
Director of IT | Ernie Neumann |
Senior Producer - Software Development | Monique Martin |
VP, Platform | Jeff Andrews |
Technical Director | Oliver Wilkerson |
Vice President, Six Foot LA | Mike Romo |
Director of Marketing - Six Foot | Jen Gallego |
Managing Director | Markus Windelen |
CRM Manager | Janis Kitzhofer |
European Community Manager | Timo Cerny |
DDM | Joseph Minton, Maarten de Koning |
Crucial Path | Dirk Metzger, Sven Schmidt, Evelyn Reina |
Fuller Game Production | Keith Fuller |
Legal Assistance | Seth J. Steinberg, Alex Chapman, Alex Tutty |
"La Canción del Mar" (Lullaby) - Written & Performed by | David García Díaz |
Vocals Performed by | Silvia Guillem Cofreces, Love and Gratitude by Tequila Works |
"Forgotten City" - Written by | Lindsey Stirling, Stephen Anderson |
Performed by | Lindsey Stirling |
Produced by | Stephen Anderson, Courtesy of Lindseystomp Music |
Other |
|
Companies/Software | RIME Ⓡ and © 2017. Game and Software © 2017; Tequila Works; SL. RIME and related logos; characters; names; and distinctive likenesses thereof are the exclusive property of Tequila Works; SL. and used under exclusive license., Published and distributed by GREY BOX and Six Foot; LLC. All Rights Reserved., UnrealⓇ is a trademark or registered trademark of Epic Games; Inc. in the United States of America and elsewhere., UnrealⓇ Engine. Copyright 1998-2017; Epic Games; Inc. All rights reserved., Uses Umbra © 2017 by Umbra Software Ltd. www.umbrasoftware.com, Uses Symplygon . Copyright © 2013 Donya Labs AB., Copyright in the ENLIGHTEN is owned by or licensed to Geomerics Limited. All rights reserved., ENLIGHTEN is a trademark or registered trademark of Geomerics Limited or its affiliates., Grey Box and the Grey Box logo are trademarks and/or registered trademarks of Redux! Games; LLC in the United States of America and elsewhere., Six Foot and the Six Foot logo are trademarks and/or registered trademarks of Six Foot; LLC in the United States of America and elsewhere., All other trademarks; logos and copyrights are property of their respective owners. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- The Sexy Brutale, a group of 46 people
- The Invisible Hours, a group of 45 people
- Grey Goo, a group of 44 people
- Deadlight: Director's Cut, a group of 43 people
- Song of Nunu: A League of Legends Story, a group of 40 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 405 other games
- Chris Charla on 190 other games
- Adam Piesiak on 161 other games
- Michael Denny on 150 other games
- Paweł Strzelczyk on 133 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Kennyannydenny.