Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius |
Executive Producer |
Hiroki Fujimoto |
Producer |
Hiroki Fujimoto |
Screenplay by |
Yukinori Kitajima (Synthese), Nanako Saito |
Music by |
Noriyasu Agematsu (Elements Garden) |
Sound Effects by |
Makoto Ise |
Character Supervisor |
Kazuko Shibuya |
Special Effects Supervisor |
Shintaro Takai |
Map Graphic Supervisor |
Yoichi Kubo |
3D Sequence Director |
Kazuyuki Ikumori |
Main Title & Key Visual Arts |
Yoshitaka Amano |
gumi, Inc.: Global Operations Support |
Advisor |
Shinji Wachi |
Producer |
Taku Aizawa |
Lead Planner |
Xuejiang Lin |
Planner |
Dah Sol Noh |
Localization Manager |
Ryota Toyama |
Localization Lead |
Don Cerny |
Localization Team |
Sébastien Mazet, Iago Torres, Hughie Hiroshi Kajino, Yaishaly Molina |
Global Marketing |
Shiori Sumida |
Project Coordinator |
Rie Sato |
Technical Strategy & Development |
Bridge Engineer |
John Abrehamson |
gumi Asia Pte. Ltd. |
Managing Director |
Henry Yeh |
Global Operations Team |
Executive Producer |
Ronnie Tan |
Producer |
Dennis Wan |
Associate Producers |
Foo Shi Hao, Lucas Lim |
Production Assistant |
Dickson Teo |
Game Designers |
Ewen Seow, Cola Xie, Titus Tay |
Server Technical Lead |
Liong Kwan Oun |
Server Engineers |
Synil Talite, Chan Myay Minn |
Client Engineer Lead |
Chan Chen Chou |
Senior Client Engineer |
Faizhal bin Bakar |
Client Engineers |
Ivan Tan, Dennis Ong, Soh Hua Jin, Nuttachai Tipprasert |
QA Team |
Marian Schneiderheinze, Nurhidayat Bin Ibrahim |
QA Team (Internship) |
Chester Ng Yang Kai |
Art Team |
Art Director |
Emiko Iwasaki |
Lead Artist |
Mervyn Teo |
Artists |
Samuel Teo, Feybere Lim |
UI Artists |
Matilda Heng, Chong Mun Ping, Jihyun Bae, Cheryl Lye |
Assistant Project Manager |
Pamela Peh |
Artist (Internship) |
Evelyn Koh Pei Wen |
Marketing Team |
User Acquisition Director |
Frances Han |
Marketing Manager |
Iris Ling |
Marketing |
Tweety Cheng, Jayoung Yoon |
Public Relations |
Jonathan Leo Toyad |
UA Specialist |
Teng Shermaine |
Data Analyst |
Shaine Ng Ling Siu |
Creative Managers |
Noel Lee, Jeffrey C. Benitez, Julius Ben-Hur Gregorio |
Creative Department: Video |
Veronica Leong, Yin Huey Wong |
Product Team |
Product Manager |
Jek Chiang |
Senior Product Executive |
Inez Tan |
PH Team |
Studio Manager |
Rex Rodriguez |
Development Manager |
Antonio P. Cruda Jr. |
Developers |
Charles Alvarez, Raymond Encarnacion, Aldrich Pico |
Infrastructure Lead |
Ding Dong Sobida |
Server Engineers |
Angelo Cubos, Aizel Acson, Rheyson Victoriano, Russel Caigas |
QA Supervisor |
Kelvin Jim Aquino |
QA Team |
Louie Alfaro, Buen Leonard Pablico, Jona James Hernaez, Cedrick Sierra, Joonee Marlowe Odal |
Creative Manager |
Jeffrey C. Benitez |
Creative Lead |
Julius Ben-Hur Gregorio |
Designers |
Elsie Barcena, Boyd James Mamba, Ruichi Realista |
Community Management Head |
Maricar Cacnio |
Community Management |
Aileen Mapanao, Patricia Dominguez, Julio Rico Laserna, Roderick Alazas, John Carl Persia, Jose Jovito Angelical, Joseph Guanzon, Jaze De La Cruz |
Game Support Manager |
Jesse Rosales |
Game Support |
Lanz Pantas, Ristella Tesorio, Jomar Formoso, Sidney Mortela, Crisanto Diwa, Peps Cadavez Jr, Carlo barroquillo, Albert Caras Jr., Princeton Jagolino, Michelle Jamelo, Ron Mangalindan, Ivan Martinez, Fitz Patrick Cruz, Ullycis Fernandez, Max Martin III, Jed Miranda, Allan Sixto, Ramuel Viesca |
Japanese Version Development by Alim Co., Ltd |
Development Producer |
Eiji Takahashi |
Lead Programmer |
Hiroshi Sugiyama |
Lead Planner |
Tsukasa Monma |
Art Director |
Hikaru Kobayashi |
Client-Side Engineers |
Keiji Sato, Yoshihiko Inoue, Daihei Doi, Masafumi Taniguchi, Kodai Nakabayashi, Park Kunsang |
Server-Side Engineers |
Hiroki Kobayashi, Takashi Yoshiyasu, Masaki Yamaoka, Atsushi Matsumura |
Infrastructure Engineers |
Masafumi Sekine, Sato Meibergen Ray (RHEMS Japan Co. Ltd.), Yasukuni Yoshioka |
Project Managers |
Shinji Kamata, Kazuo Enomoto |
Planners |
Yoshiki Shimoji, Hirofumi Okamura, Kenichi Koiso, Kosuke Akutsu, Junetsu Kakuta, Nobuhiro Yamada (gumi Inc.), Shunsuke Ike, Kazuma Kishimoto, Ryoichi Inoue, Takayuki Kozono, Takeshi Kumagai, Mami Nomura, Akifumi Nakada, Fumitake Ayabe |
Supporting Writers |
Yoko Hanada (Watermark Co. Ltd.), Ayaka Nakajima (Watermark Co. Ltd.) |
Graphic Designers |
Hiroyuki Iseda, Kaori Machida, Yukari Fujino |
UI Designer |
Mayu Shiraki |
Pixel Art Designers |
Tsuyoshi Yoneyama, Yoshihiro Kimura, Katsunori Sato, Mika Fukushima, Kazuhiro Ageishi |
Special Effects Designers |
Maasa Mimura, Esu Kiyose |
Supporting Members |
Takafumi Iwabuchi, Kaori Harada, Yoriko Kihara, Mika Nakayama, Yutaka Ushikubo, Sayaka Shiraishi, Eiko Yokoyama, Masaya Shiozaki, Tomoe Hino, Midori Fujita, Naho Sasaki, Kazuto Shimada, Masaki Kamijyo, Keiji Kuroda, Shun Kuramoto, Yosuke Koike, Shin Takise, Tomoaki Kawamura, Shinya Kamikaseda |
3rd Party Contractors |
i-DEAL Co. Ltd., SABOTEN PICTURES.INC, G-angle Co. Ltd., Pygmy Studio Co. Ltd., Crico inc., 256graph Inc., PHOENISYS Co. Ltd. |
Square Enix Co., Ltd.: Business Development Division |
Business Director |
Ryoma Matsui |
Square Enix, Inc. (USA) |
Executive Director |
Larry Sparks |
Mobile Director |
Kazuhiko Yamaguchi |
Senior Manager, Executive Management |
Yoko Hashimoto |
Director of Public Relations |
David Yang |
Public Relations Manager |
Emily Shoji |
Assistant Public Relations Manager |
Stephanie Chang |
Social Marketing Manager |
Kaori Takasue |
Senior Director, Sales Planning, Project Communications & Events, Merchandise |
Kanji Tashiro |
Assistant Director of Events |
Wilbur Lin |
Assistant Event Manager, Square Enix Presents Producer |
Alfred Holz |
Project Communications & Events Manager |
Ami Funaki |
Project Communications & Events Assistant Manager |
Aileen Matsuoka |
Community & Service |
Senior Director |
Yasu Kurosawa |
Senior Operations Manager, C&S Game Masters |
Brendan Hee |
Information Center & Fraud Prevention Supervisor |
Kenny Yoshinaga |
Information Center Supervisors |
Stephen Harding, Chris Farmer |
Operations Support, Business Intelligence Manager |
Steve Nguyen |
Operations Support Supervisor |
Kumiko Yamaguchi |
Chief Operating Officer |
Michael Sherlock |
President & CEO |
Phil Rogers |
Square Enix, Inc. (UK) |
Executive Director |
Larry Sparks |
Senior PR Manager |
Alex Huhtala |
PR Executive |
Amy Louise Hughes |
Community Manager |
Daniel Seto |
Community Executive |
Sunil Godhania |
Chief Operating Officer |
Michael Sherlock |
President & CEO |
Phil Rogers |
Visual Works |
Digital Artists |
Hiroshi Kuwabara, Takafumi Asai, Yoshiyasu Kotake, Yasuyo Hirao, Kaori Sato, Goichirō Inoue, Mitsuharu Fukai, Yasuhiro Nishimura, Takafumi Nishimura, Yusuke Miyaoka, Ken Yuasa, Hideyuki Yanagishima, Kuniaki Saito, Miki Hazama, Kazuhisa Chida, Yasuhiro Ikawa, Akito Mogi, Tomoyuki Sato, Kenji Horii, Naoki Nakamura, Shuzo Tadokoro, Naoya Imai, Chika Omori, Yoshihide Sakida, Akio Hamashima |
Production Engineers |
Hirofumi Kawai, Yuya Numata |
Production Supervisot |
Hiroshi Kamohara |
Production Coordinators |
Wakako Murata, Takuya Kawamura, Kanako Ishizuka, Hikaru Ishihara, Yusuke Ebihara |
Director Assistants |
Maki Nishibori, Sanae Shiga |
3rd Party Contractors |
Dearfield Inc., Epoch-Entertainment Inc., CGCG Inc. |
Sound Division |
Sound Designers |
Asami Fujita, Miya Satonaka |
Project Manager |
Kazuki Hamamoto |
Project Assistants |
Yuko Sakae, Shihoko Karube, Ayako Tsuchiya |
Quality Assurance |
Coordinators |
Hiroki Sato, Naoki Tomita |
Technical Engineers |
Tetsuya Takahashi, Keigo Kouno, Jun Sato, Toyokazu Takehara, Kazuya Abuku |
Testers |
Yoshinori Kosaka, The entire QA staff |
Other |
Chief Coordinator |
Katsuhiko Yokoyama |
Ratings Advisors |
Asumi Sakamoto, Megumi Terada, Reiko Kondo |
Manager |
Hideyuki Kato |
Senior Manager |
Yukihiro Shibuya |
General Manager |
Koji Yamashita |
Canon Supervisor |
Akira Yamashita (Studio Bent Stuff) |
Orchestrated by |
Evan Call (Elements Garden), Natsumi Kameoka, Sachiko Miyano (SHANGRI-LA INC.) |
E.Guitar |
Nozomu Kanow, Ryutaro Fujinaga |
A.Guitar / E.Guitar / Banjo / Ukulele |
Kazuhisa Negishi |
Drums |
Taro Yoshida |
Flute |
Hideyo Takakuwa |
Flute / Piccolo |
Junko Wakamatsu |
Oboe |
Satoshi Shoji, Akiko Mori |
Clarinet |
Kimio Yamane, Yumiko Itoi |
Bassoon |
Akira Ishikawa, Masamichi Sasazaki |
Horn |
Otohiko Fujita, Hiroshi Wada, Shu Ohigashi, Atsushi Doyama, Yoshiyuki Uema, Yuta Ohno, Rio Yamagishi |
Trumpet |
Sho Okumura, Tomohiro Naito, Mamiko Ando, Kai Takaara, Homare Onuki |
Trombone |
Eijirō Nakagawa, Nobuhide Handa, Shinsuke Torizuka |
Bass Trombone |
Junko Yamashiro, Ryota Fujii |
Tuba |
Masanori Homma |
Timpani & Percussion |
Midori Takada |
Strings |
EKS Masters Orchestra |
1st Violin |
Takumi Komori, Kota Nagahara, Koji Morishita, Akihiro Iwamura, Yuzuki Watanabe, Tetsuo Tsushima, Ai Okumura, Tomoko Joho |
2nd Violin |
Yasunao Ishida, Tsunehiro Shigyo, Mizue Akaike, Eri Takimura, Kozue Moriyama, Aya Yokoyama |
Viola |
Takahiro Enokido, Shinichiro Watanabe, Fumiko Aoki, Hyojin Kim, Seiji Oinuma, Yukiko Nishi |
Cello |
Ayano Kasahara, Takaya Kimura, Yuki Shinozaki, Wataru Mukai, Shiori Shimizu, Chikako Asai |
Contrabass |
Koichi Yoneyaga, Tetsuro Ichikawa, Yasuyuki Se |
Violin |
Daisuke Kadowaki |
Cello [2] |
Masami Horizawa |
Chorus |
Evan Call |
Percussion |
Seima Iwahashi |
Vocal Performed by |
Marissa Steingold |
All Other Instruments & Programming |
Noriyasu Agematsu, Evan Call |
Score Recorded & Mixed by |
Kentaro Ino (F.M.F) |
Score Recorded by |
Yasuo Hiruma, Toru Okitsu (SHANGRI-LA INC.) |
Additional Recorded by |
Jorge Velasco |
Recording Assistants |
Shohei Kojima, Yuta Tateishi (SHANGRI-LA INC.) |
Technical Support |
Satoshi Nakazawa |
Score Recorded at |
Philiahall, Bunkamura Studio, ARIA studio |
Score Mixed at |
Tune Studio |
Contractor |
Tsutomu Satomi (SHANGRI-LA INC.), Asuka Tozawa (SHANGRI-LA INC.), Shigeru Ohtake (Daybreak Works) |
Music Preparator |
Minako Seki |
Los Angeles Recording Supervised by |
Shinnosuke Miyazawa |
Chief Associate Directed by |
Seima Iwahashi (Elements Garden) |
Associate Directed by |
Ryutaro Fujinaga (ARIA entertainment), Ryota Suemasu (ARIA entertainment), Kohei Yasuda (ARIA entertainment) |
Sound Produced by |
Elements Garden |
Production Management |
Asami Suita (ARIA entertainment) |
Music Producer |
Tomonobu Kikuchi (RightTracks Inc.) |
Assistant Music Producer |
Ryou Yamamura (Sony Music Publishing [Japan] Inc.) |
Special Thanks |
Yoshinori Kitase, Hajime Tabata, Kosei Ito, Naoki Yoshida, Ichiro Hazama, Takashi Tokita, Yosuke Saito, Daisuke Motohashi, Akihiko Matsui, Mizuki Ito, Keisuke Hata, Tomotaka Shiroichi, Maiko Okada, Steven Reinhart, Takeshi Kashio, Yasunori Ohtsu, Mariko Nishizawa, Toshio Akiyama, Yu Koyama, Hideaki Sato, Hidetochi Aoyagi, Akitada Sakamoto, Hiroki Imai, Yusuke Shimizu, Masahiko Dairaku, Hiroyuki Suzuki, Takashi Ota, Mitsuru Sasaki, Émilie Thoré, Raúl María Arol Rosa, Nicolas Terrasse, Tetsuya Nomura, Yoichi Haraguchi, Hisatoshi Hayakashi |
Production Executives |
Yosuke Matsuda, Keiji Honda, Shinji Hashimoto, Seishi Fujii |
Square Enix Co., Ltd.: Business Development Division - Business Division VIII |
Managing Director |
Shingo Kosuge |
Director |
Yutaka Utsugi |
Lead Planner |
Hideo Iwasaki |
Scenario Planner |
Hiroaki Kotake |
Assistant Producers |
Zii Ding, Tatsuhiro Nagano, Kohei Miyazaki |
Line Producer |
Kazuhiko Otsuki |
Publicists |
Takahiro Noma, Ichiro Yazaki, Keiko Ogawa, Tomoko Miyagawa, Hiroko Tanaka |
Technical Director |
Yoshinori Jo |
Square Enix Co., Ltd.: Business Development Division - Business Division IX |
Publicist |
Kiyotaka Sousui |
Square Enix Co., Ltd.: Business Development Division - Business Division X |
Manager |
Noriko Watanabe |
Square Enix Co., Ltd.: Business Development Division - Localization Division |
Localization Project Managers |
Mei Koshimizu, Yoshie Fukada, Claudio Calzolari |
English Translation |
John G.B. Townsend, Jillian Patricia Nonaka |
English Editing |
Patrick Alexander |
Manager |
Shingo Hosokawa |
General Manager |
Kazuhisa Ichigaya |
Chinese Translation |
Square Enix [CHINA] Co. Ltd. |
2020 Credits: General Credits |
Executives Producer |
Kei Hirono |
Producer |
Hiroki Fujimoto |
Screenplay by |
Yukinori Kitajima (Synthese Co. Ltd.) |
Music by |
Noriyasu Agematsu (Elements Garden) |
Sound Effects by |
Makoto Ise |
Character Supervisor |
Kazuko Shibuya |
Map Graphic Supervisor |
Yoichi Kubo |
3D Chief Creative Director |
Kazuyuki Ikumori |
Character Design (2nd Season) |
Yusuke Naora |
Logo & Image Illustration |
Yoshitaka Amano, © 2014-2019 |
2020 Credits: Development by Gumi, Inc. - Global Business Division |
Senior Producer |
Sho Makie |
Producer |
Masaki Miyamura |
Project Managers |
Heesuk Eun, Manami Fukuda |
Lead Planner |
Yuki Nakamura |
Planners |
Kenshiro Nishida, Ryo Tanabe |
Marketing Planner |
Masashi Miyauchi |
Localization Director |
Ryota Toyama |
Localization Lead |
Yaishaly Molina |
Localization Team |
Ryan Dizon, Megan Oleary, Min Seon Lee, Sébastien Mazet, Sarah Boivineau, Emma Kircher, Manuel Chillagano, Ignacio Gonzalez, Tingyu Tseng, Jon Dwyer, Joe Fu, Hunter Chang, Natalia Solichin, Donald Cerny |
Global Marketing |
Shiori Sumida |
Project Coordinator |
Rie Sato |
2020 Credits: Development by Gumi, Inc. - Global Technical Direction |
Bridge Engineers |
John Abrehamson, Yohei Fujikura, Ivan Tan |
2020 Credits: Development by Gumi, Inc. - Gumi Asia Pte. Ltd. |
Managing Director |
Ronnie Tan |
Director of Game Operation |
Delphi Tan |
2020 Credits: Development by Gumi, Inc. - Operations Team |
Producers |
Foo Shi Hao, Rizky Medzseva |
Production Assistants |
Huiying Pan, Wesley Tan |
Senior Game Designers |
Luo Yi, Kyohei Morita, Cheng Zhi Xiang |
Game Designers |
Ng Jun Cheng Benny, Yeow Jun Guang (Edmund), Guo Weiliang, Xie Yuancai, Addy Lau Yong Yeow, Titus Tay, Chong Zheng Loong |
Lead Server Engineer |
Liong Kwan Oun |
Senior Server Engineer |
Chan Myay Minn |
Server Engineers |
Chia Yee Sim, Prasannu Nehru, Nay La Aung |
Software Architect |
Chan Chen Chou |
Lead Client Engineer |
Nuttachai Tipprasert |
Senior Client Engineers |
Soh Hua Jin, Alex Lim Kait Wee |
Client Engineers |
Kah Kiat Wee, Ian Tan Yew Beng |
QA Manager |
Ovidiu Traian Vasilescu |
QA Team |
Nurhidayat Bin Ibrahim, Ang Jun Yao, Cleon Wong |
Localization Project Manager |
Chua Pei Er (Adeline) |
2020 Credits: Development by Gumi, Inc. - Art Team |
Creative Director |
Emiko Iwasaki |
Assistant Project Manager |
Pamela Peh |
VFX Artist |
Poh Zhong Hao |
VFX Artists |
Yuan Li Ng, Lee Hsiu Pei |
Senior Artists |
Feybere Lim, Jing Jie Teo, Athena Wu, Tong Xin Wen |
Senior UI Artist |
Matilda Heng |
UI Artists |
Lee Xuping Valentina, Priscilla Lam Tsz Wan, Liang Li Xin |
2020 Credits: Development by Gumi, Inc. - Business Innovations |
Senior Manager, Business Innovations |
Tan Jek Chiang |
User Acquisition Director |
Li Ke |
Public Relations Manager |
Carolyn Chong |
Asst. Marketing Project Manager |
Iris Ling |
Snr. Marketing Project Executive |
Vincent Ong |
Marketing |
Tweety Cheng, Jayoung Yoon |
UA Executives |
Adisty Lian |
Data Analyst |
Christine Ravindaran |
Senior Creative Designer |
Ong Rong Le |
Creative Designers |
Katrina Tolentino, Lance Pacada |
Multimedia Designers |
Jeremy Loo, Nicole Tan |
Translators |
Quek Xiu Liang, Eric Thomas |
2020 Credits: Development by Gumi, Inc. - Primus |
Marketing |
Jayoung Yoon |
Community Manager |
Seungjae Yoo |
Translators |
Doyeon Kim, Jihye Lee |
Creative Designer |
Yunseung Lee |
2020 Credits: Development by Gumi, Inc. - PH Team |
Studio Manager |
Lionel Augustus De Villa |
Game Engineering Manager |
Ding Dong Sobida |
Server Engineers |
Daniel David Abainza, Rainerius Santiago, Darwin Serna, Darwell Aron N. Moredo, Kirtz Gerald Resuelo |
QA Senior Tester |
Cedrick Sierra |
QA Team |
Joonee Marlowe Odal, Cyrus Ozziah Delizo, Augustine Rodis, Linard Marcellus Perez |
Creative Lead |
Julius Ben-Hur Gregorio |
Designers |
Jasper Castor, Jaicel Chingtan, Katrina Tolentino, Lance Pacada, Boyd James Mamba |
Community Management Head |
Marciar Cacnio |
Community Management |
Aileen Mapanao, John Jacob Cruz, Patricia Dominguez, Jonathan Gabriel Cuejilo, John Carl Persia, Donald Acepcion |
Game Support Manager |
Jesse Rosales |
Game Support |
Lanz Pantas, Ron Mangalindan, Ristella Tesorio, Ivan Martinez, Jomar Formoso, Bong Tolentino, Sidney Mortela, Kevin Basco, Crisanto Diwa, Sherie Ann Villacorta, Peps Cadavez Jr, Rommel Simpao, Carlo barroquillo, Jean Paul Casintahan, Albert Caras Jr., Max Martin III, Michelle Jamelo, Ronald Acepcion |
Special Thanks: gumi Asia Pte. Ltd (PH) |
Carissa Uy, Joven B. Falcon, Louie Alfaro, Fitz Patrick Cruz, Buen Leonard Pablico, Princeton Jagolino, Jona James Hernaez, Jayson Malonzo, Kelvin Jim Aquino |
2020 Credits: Alim Co., Ltd. - Japanese Version Development |
Development Producer |
Eiji Takahashi |
Lead Programmer |
Hiroshi Sugiyama |
Lead Planner |
Tsukasa Monma |
Art Director |
Hikaru Kobayashi |
Client-Side Engineers |
Keiji Sato, Takeru Yoshida, Gunsan Paku, Yusuke Yagawara, Yusuke Inoue, Shota Tsuda, Ivan Tan, Mao Kuwada, Riki Ito, Kai Tanaka, Yuki Negoro, Shotaro Miyashita |
Server-Side Engineers |
Masaki Yamaoka, Satoshi Nihei, Kazuhiro Yamazaki, Toshiaki Shioya, Masahiko Nireta, Yuki Saito, Yasuyuki Oshiki, Estupinan John, Kohei Soda, Yuta Fukasawa |
Infrastructure Engineers |
Masafumi Sekine, Sato Meibergen Ray (RHEMS Japan Co. Ltd.), Yasukuni Yoshioka, Shunsuke Mori |
Planners |
Kosuke Akutsu, Hirofumi Okamura, Kenichi Koiso, Ryoichi Inoue, Takayuki Kozono, Hajime Kumagai, Kosaku Kobayashi, Ryo Shiiki, Yuki Nakamura, Takatoshi Kitamura, Naoki Chiba, Yoshitaka Emoto, Yousuke Ueno, Yuki Hashima, Jun Sasaki, Takeru Matsui, Shiori Uta, Hiro Ishikawa, Shuto Ansai, Masaharu Kushiki, Yui Aso |
Supporting Writers |
Ayaka Nakajima, Toshinori Taniguchi, Koichiro Taguchi |
Graphic Designers |
Hiroyuki Iseda, Yukari Fujino, Kaori Machida, Masaya Shiozaki, Maasa Mimura, Marina Kato, Kenji Miura, Shingo Nozawa, Syuuki Sugai, Tomoe Hino, Ryo Okugawa, Satomi Moriya, Misa Nonaka, Keiichi Mizuno, Eisuke Nishikawa, Yuka Murakami, Yoshie Matsuoka, Takeshi Matsumura, Ryuichi Umebara, Yuma Nemoto |
UI Designers |
Mayu Shiraki, Etsuko Kobayashi |
Pixel Art Designers |
Tsuyoshi Yoneyama, Jun Yamashita, Mika Fukushima, Takako Amagasaki, Akira Chiba, Yoshimi Kaida, Shin Hatano, Teppei Okada, Akiko Miyashita, Tomomi Yoshie, Shunichi Matsuda, Makoto Ogino, Masanori Hoshino |
Special Effects Designers |
Yuta Takimoto, Esu Kiyose, Naoki Hamamura, Masamichi Miura |
Business Supporting Members |
Kazuo Enomoto, Yuko Sakakibara |
Supporting Members |
Yoriko Kihara, Haruka Masatani, Chiemi Miyashita, Mika Nakayama, Yutaka Ushikubo, Sayaka Shiraishi, Eiko Yokoyama, Takashi Takamiya, Midori Fujita, Ryo Saito, Fumi Fujikawa, Kazuki Fujio, Mitsuaki Nagai, Junichi Sato |
3rd Party Contractors |
i-Deal Co. Ltd., Magma Studio Co. Ltd., Saboten Pictures Inc., Kakuzo Inc., G-angle Inc., Exys Inc., Pygmy Studio Inc., Rocket Terminal Inc., Crico Inc., Pygmy Studio Co. Ltd., 256graph Inc., Trunel Inc., Masayoshi Nishimura (Hecatoncheir Inc.), Digital Hearts, Cre-p Co. Ltd., E-Guardian Inc. |
2020 Credits: Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Creative Business Unit IV Division 1 |
Operation Director |
Yoshiyuki Endo |
Planners |
Hideo Iwasaki, Takahiko Watanabe |
Project Manager |
Santiago Schueri |
Publicists |
Tomoko Miyagawa, Hiroko Tanaka, Chika Sannomiya, Hazuki Kuroda, Takahiro Noma, Takumi Kubo, Kiyotaka Sousui, Naoko Murakami |
Project Assistants |
Maiko Okada, Mayumi Ikeda, Takashi Fuji, Chen Zhongying, Lin Chiu Hao, Chu Feiyu |
Assistant Producers |
Keisuke Nakashima, Tatsuhiro Nagano, Hiroshi Hisamoto |
Technical Directors |
Yoshinori Jo, Hisanao Suzuki |
2020 Credits: Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Creative Business Unit IV Division 1 - Visual Works |
Project Manager |
Kanako Ishizuka |
Previs Director |
Yoshiyasu Kotake |
Digital Artists |
Yukihiro Honda, Hiroshi Fujiwara, Hiroshi Kuwabara, Takumi Kimura, Kaoru Sato, Mitsuharu Fukai, Takafumi Nishimura, Ken Okazaki, Naomi Horigome, Kenta Matsubara, Hikaru Murakami, Akito Mogi, Kenji Horii, Soichi Shirakabe, Yuki Akama, Shinya Fukaura, Yasutomo Kawarai, Shuzo Tadokoro, Rei Kato, Yoichi Iwai, Hiroshi Nishinaka, Moriyasu Kokubu, Akio Hamashima, Nobuaki Kume, Yasuyo Hirao, Naoya Okutani, Goichirō Inoue, Kosuke Asano, Yasuhiro Nichimura, Yuki Saeki, Mio Tagiri, Daisuke Shirasuna, So Takeyama, Yoko Kobayashi, Noriaki Nishi, Mika Yokobe, Ruri Ohyama, Sho Nohara, Yutaro Shirai, Miki Hazama, Tatsuya Kudo, Naoki Nakamura, Hiroshi Nagai, Naoya Imai, Koji Shigeno, Delphine Zombo Ngeleza, Hong Lyu, Teddy Fredoc, Dorian L'Héritier, Valeriya Fedoseeva, Ryo Kawaguchi, Masaki Matsushima, Kaori Osawa, Fumihiko Kagawa, Akihiko Tanaka, Masao Hieno, Hsieh Yi Po, Ippei Takeya, Awate Swapnil, Ju-yong Park, Nobutake Mishima, Yusuke Nakashima, Shuji Miyao, Koichiro Tokita, Yuniha Ishizato, Hiroki Nakamura, Yosuke Suzuki, Nobuki Fukuman, Li Chao, Koki Fushimi, Zhao Shumeng, Jong-Hyung Jung-Boix, Kodai Takiguchi, Dai Iwasaki, Takahiro Inoue, Masahiro Yasuda, Yoshitake Nikita, Yuta Sato, Hiroyuki Shinkawa, Takumi Shibasaki, Nobuyuki Inoue, Kanta Arai, Shinjiro Kobayashi |
Editors |
Yusuke Miyaoka, Yasuhiro Ikawa |
Production Engineers |
Keisuke Miyazaki, Hirofumi Kawai, Daisuke Nagayasu, Yoshinobu Sukain, Takeshi Nagahama, Akira Uemoto, Takatoshi Ono, Tomohiro Hyuga |
Production Coordinators |
Hiroshi Kamohara, Wakako Murata, Yuko Nakamura, Maki Nishibori, Yusuke Ebihara, Norio Sato, Rie Kanayama, Joanita Susanto, Tomo Kawauchi, and everyone at Visual Works |
2020 Credits: Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Creative Business Unit IV Division 1 - Sound Division |
Sound Designers |
Asami Fujita, Miya Satonaka, Shingo Inoue, Hinako Watanabe |
Music Coordinator |
Keiji Kawamori |
Project Managers |
Kazuki Hamamoto, Yuko Sakae |
Project Assistants |
Shihoko Karube, Fumiko Tsuchiya |
2020 Credits: Square Enix Co., Ltd. - Creative Business Unit IV Division 1 - Quality Assurance |
Coordinators |
Hiroki Sato |
Technical Engineers |
Tetsuya Takahashi, Keigo Kouno, Toyokazu Takehara |
Ratings Advisors |
Mari Tanabe, Megumi Terada, Reiko Kondo |
Managers |
Hideyuki Kato, Katsuhiko Yokoyama |
Senior Manager |
Yukihiro Shibuya |
Canon Supervisor |
Akira Yamashita (Studio Bent Stuff) |
2020 Credits: Japanese Version |
Lead Planner |
Akito Nakamura |
Planners |
Yusuke Suda, Chihiro Tada, Fumie Sakurai, Tomohiro Shibuya, Rei Watanabe, Ken Fujihara |
Operation Director |
Yasuhiro Ooshita |
Creative Direcor |
Tetsuya Fujimoto |
Creative Planner |
Tetsuya Shiraishi |
Scenario Planners |
Akiko Ishibashi, Yuri Tsuchiya, Kiwa Watanabe |
Assistant Producers |
Tatsuhiro Nagano, Hiroshi Hisamoto |
2020 Credits: Music |
Music Composers |
Noriyasu Agematsu (Elements Garden), Junpei Fujita (Elements Garden), Hitoshi Fujima (Elements Garden), Ryota Tomaru (Elements Garden) |
Orchestrators |
Evan Call (Elements Garden), Natsumi Kameoka, Sachiko Miyano (Shangri-La Inc.) |
E.Guitar |
Nozomu Kanow, Ryutaro Fujinaga, Yoshke Yamamoto |
A.Guitar/E.Guitar/Banjo/Ukulele |
Kazuhisa Negishi |
Drums |
Taro Yoshida |
Flute/Piccolo/Tinwhistle |
Hideyo Takakuwa |
Flute/Piccolo |
Junko Wakamatsu |
Oboe |
Satoshi Shoji, Akiko Mori |
Clarinet |
Kimio Yamane, Yumiko Itoi |
Bassoon |
Akira Ishikawa, Masamichi Sasazaki |
Horn |
Otohiko Fujita, Hiroshi Wada, Shu Ohigashi, Atsushi Doyama, Yoshiyuki Uema, Yuta Ohno, Rio Yamagishi |
Trumpet |
Sho Okumura, Tomohiro Naito, Mamiko Ando, Kai Takaara, Homare Onuki |
Trombone |
Eijirō Nakagawa, Nobuhide Handa, Shinsuke Torizuka |
Bass Trombone |
Junko Yamashiro, Ryota Fujii |
Tuba |
Masanori Homma |
Timpani & Percussion |
Midori Takada |
Strings |
EKS Masters Orchestra |
1st Violin |
Takumi Komori, Kota Nagahara, Koji Morishita, Akihiro Iwamura, Yuzuki Watanabe, Tetsuo Tsushima, Ai Okumura, Tomoko Joho |
2nd Violin |
Yasunao Ishida, Tsunehiro Shigyo, Mizue Akaike, Eri Takimura, Kozue Moriyama, Aya Yokoyama |
Viola |
Takahiro Enokido, Shinichiro Watanabe, Fumiko Aoki, Hyojin Kim, Seiji Oinuma, Yukiko Nishi |
Cello |
Ayano Kasahara, Takaya Kimura, Yuki Shinozaki, Wataru Mukai, Shiori Shimizu, Chikako Asai, Masami Horizawa |
Contrabass |
Koichi Yonenaga, Tetsuro Ichikawa, Yasuyuki Se |
Violin |
Daisuke Kadowaki |
Chorus |
Evan Call |
Percussion |
Seima Iwahashi |
Vocal performed by |
Marissa Steingold |
All Other Instruments & Programming |
Noriyasu Agematsu, Evan Call, Junpei Fujita, Ryota Tomaru |
Recording & Mixing Engineers |
Kentaro Ino (F.M.F), Takashi Koiwa (Sign Sound) |
Recording Engineers |
Yasuo Hiruma, Toru Okitsu (Shangri-La Inc.) |
Assistant Engineer |
Shohei Kojima |
Technical Support |
Satoshi Nakazawa |
Recording Studio |
Philiahall, Bunkamura Studio, Aria Studio |
Mixing Studio |
Tune Studio |
Contractors |
Tsutomu Satomi (Shangri-La Inc.), Asuka Tozawa (Shangri-La Inc.), Shigeru Ohtake (Daybreak Works) |
Music Preparator |
Minako Seki |
Chief Associate directed by |
Seima Iwahashi (Elements Garden) |
Associate directed by |
Ryutaro Fujinaga (Aria Entertainment), Ryota Suemasu (Aria Entertainment), Kohei Yasuda (Aria Entertainment) |
Sound produced by |
Elements Garden |
Production Management |
Asami Suita (Aria Entertainment) |
Music Producer |
Tomonobu Kikuchi (RightTracks Inc.) |
Assistant Music Producer |
Ryou Yamamura (Sony Music Publishing [Japan] Inc.) |
2020 Credits: Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Yoshinori Kitase, Motomu Toriyama, Shintaro Takai, Kose Ito, Yusuke Suzuki, Akitoshi Kawazu, Akihiko Dairaku, Hiroaki Kato, Ichiro Hazama, Naoki Yoshida, Akihiko Matsui, Nao Matsuda, Takeo Suzuki, Kazutoyo Maehiro, Yosuke Saito, Tomotaka Shiroichi, Hiroyuki Suzuki, Takashi Ota, Mitsuru Sasaki, Takashi Tokita, Kohei Miyazaki, Seishi Fujii, Noriko Watanabe, Yasunori Ohtsu, Toshiyuki Itahana, Takeshi Kashio, Mariko Nishizawa, Mei Koshimizu, Kazuhisa Ichiya, Hideaki Sato, Akitada Sakamoto, Hidetoshi Aoyagi, Kazuhiko Yamaguchi, Keisuke Hata, Masataka Ito, Kazuhiro Oya, Junichiro Ishi, Kazuhide Shimizu, Hikaru Hirose, Takuji Tada, Masaki Habu, Yuto Hirayama, Masaki Kurosaki, Ryoma Matsui, Tetsuya Nomura, Hironobu Sakaguchi, Hironao Kunimitsu, Hiroyuki Kawamoto, Makoto Motoyoshi, Hisatoshi Hayakashi (Aidis Inc.), Nanako Saito |
Production Executives |
Yosuke Matsuda, Shinji Hashimoto, Hirokazu Nishikado |