Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Uncharted 2: Among Thieves (PlayStation 3)

95
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Uncharted 2: Among Thieves Credits

Naughty Dog

Co‑PresidentsEvan Wells, Christophe Balestra
Game DirectorBruce Straley
Creative DirectorAmy Hennig
Art DirectionErick Pangilinan, Robh Ruppel
Lead ProgrammersPål-Kristian Engstad, Travis McIntosh, Dan Liebgold
Lead Texture ArtistTate Mosesian
Lead AudioBruce Swanson
Lead Cinematic AnimatorJosh Scherr
Lead Gameplay AnimatorsJeremy Lai-Yates, Michael Yosh
Lead Facial AnimatorEric Baldwin
Lead Game DesignersRichard Lemarchand, Neil Druckmann
Lead Environment ArtistTeagan Morrison
Lead Technical ArtistMichael Hatfield
Lead Character TDJudd Simantov
Lead Character ArtistRichard Diamant
Lead Lighting ArtistDave Witters
Director of Information TechnologyJustin Monast
ProgrammersChristopher Christensen, Jonathan Lanier, Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa, Marshall Robin, Fengquan Wang, Charles Tangora, Christian Gyrling, John Bellomy, Jason Gregory, Lucas Pope, Ian Jones, Jeff Shaffer, Jerome Durand, Sandeep Shekar, Vincent Marxen, John Hable
Cinematic AnimatorsKion Phillips, Troy Slough
Gameplay AnimatorsJohn Kim, Ryan McGeary
Cinematic Gameplay AnimatorsShamil Rasizade, Chris Ilvento, Brian Robison
EditorTaylor Kurosaki
Environment ModelersReuben Shah, Santiago Gutiérrez Cortés, Christophe Desse, John Germann, Henry Cheng, Dustin King, Jonny Chen, David Baldwin, Stephen Ife, Michael Murrill, David Ballard, Edward Lee, Simon Craghead, Reiko Sato
Game DesignersBenson Russell, Junki Saita, Jonathan Stein, Justin Richmond, Kurt Margenau, Jacob Minkoff, Robert Cogburn, Anthony Newman
Prop ModelersJane Mullaney, Paul Moya, Inkyo Lee
Shader/Texture ArtistsCharlotte Francis Morgan, Malcolm Hee, Behrooz Roozbeh, Christian Nakata, Nichol Norman, Adam Marquis, Genesis Prado, Brian Beppu, Khanh Nguyen, Melissa Altobello
Lighting ArtistsOmar Gatica, Thomas Wright, Eva Krzeminski
Character TDRyan Trowbridge
Character ArtistsDarcy Korch, Hanno Hagedorn, Bryan Wynia, Corey Johnson
Concept AristsShaddy Safadi, Hong Ly, Andrew Kim, Brian Yam
Particle ArtistsKeith Guerrette, Mike Dudley
Dynamics ArtistsMichael Fadollone, Eben Cook
Effects ArtistMatt Morgan
Localization ManagerAmmie Puckett
Systems AdministratorCharles DeLay
QA ManagerConner Morlang, Andrew Odella
Senior Manager, Marketing CommunicationsArne Meyer
Director of OperationsMadeleine Wong
RecruiterCandace Walker
Administrative AssistantLindsay Jackson
ICE Team LeadsDavid Simpson, Swaminathan Narayanan
ICE TeamManny Ko, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Adam Johnson, Morten Mikkelsen
Company Mascot, Morale Builder and Food PatrolPogo, Trumpet
Additional Concept DesignJames Paick, Polina Hristova, Erwin Madrid, Kory Heinzen
Additional Lighting (Cinematic)Eric Tablada
Additional Cinematic Gameplay AnimationDavid Lam, Moragot Bodharamik, Randall Davis (Lee)
Additional Cinematic AnimationMarianne Hayden, Jason Martinsen, Jeremy Collins
Additional EffectsMichael Gevorkian
Additional EditingRyan M. James
Additional SoundTom Hite
Additional Dialog ScriptingMichael Hourihan
Additional Technical ArtEric A. Iwasaki
QA TestersRob Alonso, Ronald Avila, Anthony Bailey, Eddie Blandon, Byron Brackens, Andrew Cockburn, Adam Grodin, Matthew Hartwell, David Kabelitz, Michael Longley, Travis Madole, Lizz McCue, Alex Medina, Byron Mehlsack, Jeffrey Keith Negus, Rodney Reece, Matthew Rothstein, Trevor Stevens, Nick Murphy, Travis Kimble, Tristram Coffin, Joshua Dodge, Brenden Quibin
Music Composed byGreg Edmonson
Mocap & Voice DirectionGordon Hunt
CastNolan North (as Nathan Drake), Emily Rose (as Elena Fisher), Claudia Black (as Chloe Frazer), Richard McGonagle (as Victor Sullivan), Steve Valentine (as Harry Flynn), Graham McTavish (as Zoran Lazarević), René Auberjonois (as Karl Schäfer), Robin Atkin Downes (as Tenzin - mocap), Pema Dhondup (as Tenzin - voice), Greg Myhre (as Jeff)
Additional Multiplayer CastSimon Templeman (as Gabriel Roman), James Sie (as Eddy Raja), Robin Atkin Downes (as Atoq Navarro), Carlos Ferro (as Mercenary), Matthew Yang King (as Pirate), Fred Tatasciore (as Daniel Pinkerton), Gwendoline Yeo (as Rika Raja)
Serbian SoldiersMichael Benyaer, Gregg Berger, Steven Jay Blum, Dimitri Diatchenko, Robin Atkin Downes, Michael Gough, James Horan, Yuri Lowenthal, Fred Tatasciore
GuardiansSteven Jay Blum, Fred Tatasciore
Turkish GuardsAlex Demir, Serdar Kalsin, Oscar Oden, Murat Uludag
Tibetan VillagersDechen Choezom, Pema Dhondup, Yangchen Dolkar, Namgyal Kyulo, Tenzing Tsering
Nepali Resistance FightersPrasadananda Das, Toufiq Tulsiram, Tenzing Tsering
Tibetan ChildrenTheo Balestra, Lola Balestra, Aidan Balestra, Nathan Levitt, Lauren Levitt
Stunt PerformersMelissa Barker, Esteban Cueto, Richard Dorton, Mike Mukatis, Justin Rasch, Chris Robbins, America Young
Additional Shoot DirectionSean Stanek
Talent Casting & CoordinationChristine Korkosz, Matchworks
Union SignatoryNeat Deal Productions
Ethnic Voice Casting & TranslationsNandinee Productions
Special ThanksMichael Caloz, Wesley Tobler, Sergiy Migdalskiy, Ricardo Ariza, Cory Hamilton, Victoria Fortson, Joshua Frontino, Boris Batkin, Mark Cerny, Andre Petrossian, Greta Anderson
ThanksGuerilla Games, Media Molecule, Sony Santa Monica, Insomniac Games, Ready At Dawn Studios, Sucker Punch Productions, Bungie, Infinity Ward, Havok, Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP, John Crompton (Crompton & Associates)

House Of Moves

VP of ProductionBrian Rausch
Executive ProducerScott Gagain
Post Production ManagerAmy Calcote
Technical SupervisorDJ Hauck
Stage ManagerAndre Lopez
Capture OperatorTroy Reynolds
Production Sound MixerLee Ascher
Sound UtilityMichael Davies
Lead Camera OperatorNikola Dupkanic
Camera OperatorsAlex Gaynor, Annie Wildmoser, Elisha Christian, Jesse Crusing, Kyle Klütz
Video AssistHallie Lane
Production AssistantTommy Longo
Line ProducerKatie Gravette
Database AnalystColleen Crosby
Pipeline Technical DirectorKarl Diaz
Character Technical DirectorsJosh Axner, Corey Messer
Lead AnimatorEric Lashelle
Motion Capture AnimatorsAaron Lambert, Alejandro Castro, Ian Lang, James Lipscomb, Josh LaBrot, Julian Palacios, Mahyar Sadri, Randy Wilson, Ryan Torrey
Motion Capture ArtistJoshua Hutchins
Post Production CoordinatorsJoel Kling, Paul Alexiou

Technicolor Animation and Interactive Services

Vice PresidentChan Park
Vice President of Sales & MarketingCindy Airey
Animation DirectorRobert Castaneda
Senior ProducerDavid Yang
Associate ProducerEric Kovats
Animation SupervisorRoger Seto
Lead Facial AnimatorPaola Lecler
AnimatorsCinzia Angelini, Lindsey Butterworth, Emanuela Cozzi, Kent Culotta, Daniel Godinez, Bart Goldman, Jose Hernandez, Sung-hyun Kim, Mark Levine, Melissa Thompson, Mark Villagracia, Alex Zemke
Senior EngineerDavid Vodhanel
Systems EngineersGary Mosman, Vu Nguyen
Director, Audio ServicesTom Hays
Dialogue Recording EngineersMorgan Gerhard, David Walsh
Re-Recording Mixer; Supervising Sound EditorMark Jasper
Sound Effects DesignerLydian Tone
Sound Effects & Foley Editor; Lead Dialogue EditorElizabeth Johnson
Sound Effects EditorsChristopher Pinkston, Mark Camperell
Additional MixingMichael Colomby
Additional Foreign Language MixingScott Hinkley, Thanos Kazakos
Foley RecordistKyle Billingsley
Foley ArtistCynthia Merrill
Foley ManagerNick Neutra
Dialog EditorsAmber Beard, Sean Neri, Adam Dolin
Sound Department CoordinatorJulia Bianco

Ladyluck Digital Media

PresidentLuis Mañalac
VP, Project ManagerIsabel Mañalac
Creative DirectorOrlando Salva
IT DirectorNelson Ragandap
Lead Environment ArtistsCarlos Gregor Calalec, Bienvenido Santos
Environment ArtistsWilson Pedro Jr., Dino Antonio Morales, Valroman Francisco, Franco Perez
Character ArtistsMarvin Allen Aure, Jefferson Estrabinio, Kerwin Atienza, Anthony David Calderon, Leonardo M. Go II, Justin Yu Villa
Texture ArtistsMary Jane Pajaron, Ronald Gebilaguin, Ferdinand Ladera, Derek Murillo, Allain Rubin, Allen Michael Geneta
Props ArtistsNicolette Aguilar, Anthony Dizon, Regoloso Lascoña, Errol Catimbang, Bryan Albert Sumera, Jen Aguilar, Karla Maria Cecilia Deles, Edgar Allan Yee III, Ami Mallari, Hannah Kristel Cadaoas, Jemie Farr Gonzales, Cleo Terrazola, Michael Logarta

XPEC Entertainment Inc.

Business DevelopmentWonder Lin, Nick Lee
Art DirectorBida Wong
Project ManagersJulie Chung, Vanessa Tung
Project CoordinatorsTing Ying Hao, Louisa Liu
Art LeadsKevin Yang, Chien Su, Song Huali, Zhang PuJian
ArtistsYi An, Chang Jian, Li LingYun, Chen YouCai, Chaochao Dong, Xin Han, Li Pan, He Haijuan, Li Qiang, Hu Li, ZhiFu Li, YuHang Liang, Na Liu, Liu Zhiyuan, Ma YongQiang, YanFu Qin, Tian Yu, Qiuping wan, Wu Yang, Yang Kai, Zhang Chao, Zhang Dandan, Wen Zhang, Wentao Zhang, Zhao Qingmei, Lihe Zhou

Additional Art Outsourcing

Additional Art OutsourcingLakshya Digital, Exigent Holdings Inc.

Additional Sound Recording

SFX RecordistsJohn Paul Fasal, Eric Potter
DriverSteve Rowe
Additional Sound RecordingWarner Bros. Studio Facilities

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida
Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
Senior Director, Product Development StudioConnie Booth
Director of Product DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Senior ProducerFrank Simon
ProducersSam Thompson, Greg Phillips
Assistant ProducerCaley Roberts
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagersEric Hayashi, Ken Inagaki, Klayton Vorlick
Software Planning ManagerNancy Ding
Production CoordinatorYoko Hiji
VP, Technology and CTORichard Lee
Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant
Director of MusicChuck Doud
Senior Music ManagerClint Bajakian
Music ManagerJonathan Mayer
Associate Music SupervisorScott Hanau
Score Mixed and Edited byMarc Senasac, Joel Yarger, Jonathan Mayer
Music EditorsErnest Johnson, Matt Levine, Keith Leary, Monty Mudd, Ted Kocher, Michael Bricker
Music InternAngela Don
A&RAlex Hackford
Music ProducerTammy Tsuyuki
Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
Senior Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Additional Music byClint Bajakian
Music Arranged and Orchestrated byAlan Steinberger
Additional Orchestration byJ. Eric Schmidt
Score Performed bySkywalker Session Orchestra
Special ThanksAmerican Federation of Musicians
Orchestra Conducted byJ. Eric Schmidt
Orchestral Score Recorded atSkywalker Sound
Recorded byLeslie Ann Jones
Assistant Scoring EngineersDann Michael Thompson, Judy Kirschner, Chris Barron
Pro Tools Recordist / EditorAndre J. H. Zweers
Orchestral ContractorJanet Ketchum
Soloists and Percussion Recorded byMarc Senasac
Assistant EngineerVanessa Parr
Woodwind Solos byChris J. Bleth
Erhu Solos byKaren Han
Percussion performed byBrad Dutz, Brian Kilgore
"The Road to Shambala" written, performed and produced by Carmen Rizzo
Senior Manager, Sound GroupGene Semel
Sound Design ManagerPhillip A. Kovats
Senior Sound DesignerDerrick Espino
Additional Sound byPaul M. Fox, Brad Aldredge, Jeff Darby, Michael Johnson, Emile Mika
Dialog ManagerGreg DeBeer
Speech DesignerBob Rissolo
Dialog CoordinationJacquie Shriver
Associate Project ManagerKathryn Tunis
Senior Manager, Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer
Animation ManagerJohn Meehan
Character TD SupervisorChristian Vagnati
Animation SupervisorThomas Bland
Lead AnimatorsChristopher Clyde, Darrell Robinson
AnimatorsMalith Fernando, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Patrick Lowery, Travis Parks, Michael Peterson, J. R. Salazar, Neil Lim Sang, Randy Stratton, Jeffrey Weidner, Joon Yang, Daniel Weiland, Kenneth Robkin, Justin Falgout, Matthew Tovar, Philip Kourie
Crazy Pixel AnimatorsDustin Kimmich, Khoa Le, Amelie Pourtau
Art Development ManagerNick Kononelos
Supervisor, Pipeline and ToolsWen Tien
Senior Software EngineerBecca Abel
Associate ProgrammerJoseph Thomas
Senior Motion Capture SpecialistEric Lalumiere
Business AnalystKevin Collins
Senior AdministratorNonet Vargas
Senior Manager, MultimediaGary Barth
Segment ProducerCorinne Lucas
Project CoordinatorRyan MacPhee
Post Production ManagerSean Thomas
Post Production SupervisorPeter James
Segment DirectorFJ Bolger
Segment Director for Behind the Scenes videosTim Zgraggen
Director of PhotographyJim Iacona
Director of Photography, CameraMike Uribe
Audio EngineerMike Lavallee
Train set fabrication: Motion Picture FXJeff Colbert, Richard Courte, Ian Goodwin, Michael Sparks, Kim Sparks
Senior Financial AnalystRowena Miranda
Senior Project ManagerDavina Mackey
Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki
Senior Manager, Online Technology OperationsDavid Cottrell
Manager, Games IntegrationMohammed Khan
Games Integration Senior EngineerVinod Tandon
Games Integration EngineersWilson Lee, Ron Roy
Director, Tools & Technology GroupEdward Lerner
Manager, Audio TeamKeith Charley
Audio EngineersGarin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind
Senior Manager, Platform TeamRobert J. Mical
Platform EngineersAlex Rosenberg, Chris Shirk, Dan Volpe, Dave Menconi, David Paxson, Drew Thaler, Graham Madarasz, Jason Young, Jillian Moore, John Meissen, John Morgan, John Thompson, Kellen Peterson, Matt Sivertson, Nathan Slingerland, Patrick Mansfield, Phil Burk, Thomas Farthing, Sanjay Patel, Vince Harron
Senior Manager, Tools TeamAndy Bushnell
Tools EngineersAlan Beckus, Bill Budge, Brad Byrd, Chris Mayberry, Max Elliott, Raphael Phillips, Rebecca Abel, Richard Harding, Ron Little, Ricky Uy
ATGJan Althaus, Dean Ashton, Simon Brown, Chris Carty, Alan Dann, Vince Diesi, Dave Fletcher, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres
Director of International SoftwareSean Kelly
Senior Producer (Europe)Elodie Hummel
Online ProducerDaniel Brooke
Associate ProducerEd Bushell
Asset Localisation CoordinatorGunnar Hojem
User Testing ManagerSam Coates
Senior Usability SpecialistDavid Tisserand
Assistant Usability SpecialistChris LeFeaver
Producer, International Software DevelopmentJonah Masaru Nagai
Associate Producer, International Software DevelopmentReiko Sekine
Vice President, International Software DevelopmentYeon Kyung Kim
Japanese Package CoordinatorsHironori Komiya, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Tetsutaro Nishimoto, Yasuko Nii, Kenji Suganuma, Yuka Munakata
Japanese Package DesignShigeo Suzuki
Japanese Software Manual WriterHiromi Sekine
Japanese Dialog Voice TalentHiroki Touchi (as Nathan Drake), Masako Katsuki (as Chloe Frazer), Nobutoshi Hayashi (as Harry Flynn), Takayuki Sugo, Shigeru Chiba (as Victor Sullivan), Yūko Nagashima (as Elena Fisher), Tamio Ōki (as Karl Schaefer), Takaya Hashi (as Gabriel Roman), Wataru Takagi (as Eddy Raja), Keijin Okuda (as Atok Navarro), Akeno Watanabe (as Rika Raja), Akira Harada (as Pinkerton)
Japanese Pirates and MercenariesToru Nara, Masahito Kawanago, Tarusuke Shingaki, Satoshi Taki, Dai Matsumoto, Yusuke Ishigami, Kazuhiro Ōguro, Shouto Kashii, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Atsushi Imaruoka
Dubbing ProductionAC Create Co Ltd.
Dubbing DirectorsHiroshi Nakano, Naoko Sugimoto
Dubbing CoordinatorsKen Kikuchi, Zen Kerfoot
Recording StudiosTokyo TV Center, One Note Recording Studio Nogizaka
Studio CoordinatorTatsuo Tanaka
Recording Engineers (Japan)Michihiko Iwana, Fumie Ishikura, Eiji Hotta, Hideyo Kagoshima, Yasutomo Yamana, Yasutaka Sato, Jirō Takeda
Sound File EditorsYasutaka Sato, Yuya Iwaki, Shinobu Yamamoto
TranslatorsShino Nakazawa, Hiromi Kurata, Reiko Nakazawa, Makiko Chida, Yoko Takemura
Voice Over EditorialTsubasa Ito
Japanese Audio Localization ManagerShinpei Yamaguchi
Executive Producer, International Software Development (Asia)Katsuhiko Kanazawa
Producer, Traditional ChineseYuen-Yuen Chen
Localization Coordinators, Traditional ChineseYuen-Yuen Chen, Hakuki Lin, Shao-Chu Chou, Louis Yu
Producer, KoreanYong-Hyuk Charles Chang
Assistant Producer, KoreanTammy Kim
Localization Coordinator, KoreanEdmund Zoo
Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Senior Director, Global First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Senior Manager, Test OperationsTim Vanlaw
QA Test SupervisorsAndrew Woodworth, Jimmy Goh, Ara Demirjian
Lead Quality Assurance TestersVictor Harris, Jonathan Quilo, Chris Johnson, James W. Harper
Senior Quality Assurance TestersAyinde Benn, Damon Buteau-Anderson
Quality Assurance TesterTerrell Lavender
Lab TechnicianTim Hackl
Contingent Game Test AnalystsGabe Knazik, Paul Hawkins, Jesse D. Garrett, Greg Candelaria, Scott M. Blake, Justin McGinnis, Matt C. Gray, Adrian Escultura, Josef Moore, Kevin Coler, Matt Ybarra, Lazarus Berry, Tulio B. Fernandes, Randal West, Ian Dulle, Tuan Phan, Ken G. Mai, Jason Norton, Will Voss
QA Test Manager, Network and TRC Test TeamsCruz Garcia
Quality Assurance Testers, Network Test TeamPaul Flannigan, Greg Hicks, Robby Cheverton, Will Cao
Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamChris Scott, Jonathin Morse, Dave Evans, Antel Powell, Daniel Carrigan
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamSean Davis, Shaun Distor, Matthew Morgan, Daniel Griego, Ryan Halvorson, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Noah VerSluis, Nathan Elberson, Callista Tieu, Bob Jordan
Manager, Online SupportChris Cromwell
Lead Online Support AnalystsBrandon Fenton, Michael J. Brown
Senior Online Support AnalystsTad Goddard, Andrew Curtis
Online Support AnalystsEdward O'Neill, Kim Girao, Gary Yashian, David Smith, Daniel Armendariz, The Online Support Test Team
Senior Manager, Support ServicesJim Wallace
Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
Release ManagerJesse Reiter
Associate DevSuite Web AdminJohn Hirai
Director of First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department Assistance, FPQA EuropeJennifer Condron
Planning and Release Supervisor, FPQA EuropeShaun Leach
Planning and Release Coordinator, FPQA EuropeJustin Bailey
Test Manager, FPQA EuropeGareth Spencer
Localization Test Manager, FPQA EuropeNadine Martin
Functional Testing Supervisor, FPQA EuropeJim McCabe
Functional Testing Lead, FPQA EuropeGareth Tynan
Functional Testing Assistant Lead, FPQA EuropeAndrew Stafford-Hughes
Functional Testers, FPQA EuropeScott Hannah, Aaran Ewing, Lee Howell, Thomas Dalston, Matt Price, Adam Fulster
TRC Testing Supervisor, FPQA EuropePaul French
TRC Testing Leads, FPQA EuropeJohn Hale, David Hill
(External) Localisation Testing SupervisorYolanda Akil
(External) Localisation Testing Assistant SupervisorAlberto Pérez
(Internal) Localisation Testing SupervisorsDaniele Tacconi, Neil McPhillips
Localisation Testing Lead, FPQA EuropeRafael Deogracias
Localisation Testers, FPQA EuropeBenoît Provôt, Daniel Antoni, Christelle Bileci, Juliette Chadeyron, Sandrine Bibolet, Cesare Sivo, Gianni Bianchini, Francesca D'Errico, Packy Caruso, Cristina La Mura, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Hendrikje Schewe, Tom Schwenkenberg, Jörn Zinsmeister, Rafael De Vicente López, Ramon Robledano Garcia, Rosa Crespo, Sergio Llorens
Network Testing SupervisorMichael Kennedy
Network TestersNick Wilkie, Michael Davies, Brandon Conley
Contract Staff CoordinatorPaul Kelly
Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services Lead CoordinatorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorAndrew Ormandy
Lead QA TechnicianChristian Hopley
QA TechniciansMichael Bishop, Jon Lowe
QA Manager, FPQA JapanOsamu Fukuya
QA Testers, FPQA JapanYusaku Minamisawa, Kahori Ito, Naoki Morishige, Hiroyuki Nakamura, Keisuke Watanabe
QA Manager, FPQA AsiaKi-Bong Kim
Internal QA Lead, FPQA AsiaTae-Min Kim
Internal QA Testers, FPQA AsiaShim Hyo-Seop, Cho Jae-Sang, Cho Young-Sam
Senior Director, Global HostingAdam Harris
Senior Manager, Product Development ITSteven Kirk
IT Engineering ManagerMichael Peay
Engineering Systems AdministratorSven Nielsen
Studio IT ManagerAlbert Villarde
Director, WWS Global Hosting ServicesMonique Fraser
Director, Global Hosting OperationsDerrell Jenkins
Senior Manager, Core Systems InfrastructureTom Perrine

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Vice President, Product MarketingScott Steinberg
Director, Software Product MarketingChip Blundell
Product Marketing ManagerEd Lin
Senior Product Marketing ManagerAsad Qizilbash
Associate Product Marketing ManagerTJ Consunji
Marketing SpecialistsDavid Bull, Mick Perona
Senior Director, Corporate Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Director, Product PublicityJennifer Clark
Public Relations ManagerJill Webber
Social Media ManagerJeff Rubenstein
Senior Social Media SpecialistChris Morell
Senior Director, Marketing Alliances & ActivationGinger Kraus
Senior Manager, Consumer EventsDonna Armentor
Consumer Events SpecialistsNatalie Behrman, Sadaf Baig
Senior Manager, Marketing AlliancesKatie Schibler
Manager, Marketing ProgramsAndrew Adams
Manager, Marketing AlliancesBret Blount
Media Partnerships SpecialistBrian Gauld
Brand Alliance ManagerJill Erb
Brand Alliance SpecialistTheresa Custodio
Department AssistantStephanie Nixon
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Senior Manager, Channel MarketingBob Johnson
Channel Marketing ManagersMichael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat
Senior Channel Marketing SpecialistLara Belleza
Retail Manager, Channel MarketingKip Roggendorf
Senior Manager, Events MarketingLori Chase-Nardi
Senior Event PlannersAlyson Arrastio, Mizpah Brown-Rich
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesJack Siler
Creative Services ManagersMiguel Godinez, Alicia Beam
Senior Creative Services SpecialistsJoseph Chan, J. M. Garcia, Annett Hsu
Creative Services SpecialistsLarissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez
Packaging and Manual DesignThe Art Machine
Creative Assets ManagerTed Jalbert
Video Assets ProducerMichael Brynteson
Video EditorRichard Jones
Senior Director, PlayStation NetworkSusan Panico
Director, PlayStation Network OperationsEric Lempel
Director, Web Strategy and ServicesOlivier Naimi
Director, PlayStation HomeJack Buser
Senior Manager, PlayStation StoreGrace Chen
Senior Manager, Content OperationsJen Woldman
Loyalty Program ManagerChristopher Hagedorn
Manager, Project ManagementCindy de Guzman
Associate Manager, Project ManagementMary Wilson
Manager, PSN OperationsPaul Purdy
Manager, Content OperationsMara Baliwag
Associate Project Manager, Content OperationsNick Colberg
Specialist, Content OperationsJae Woo, Beum-Ho Chung
Web ProducerCyril Tano
Associate Project Manager (Official Game Site)Natira Suchoknand
Web Program SpecialistShelli Griss
Web SpecialistSara Kwan
Senior Specialist, PlayStation StoreRommel Hernandez
Senior Corporate CounselSteve T. Madsen
ParalegalMarla Dressen, Suzanne Williams
PlayStation HomeHeidi Anspaugh, Matthew Harper, Katherine De Leon, K. C. Coleman, Jesse Reiner, Chris Mahoney, Jonathon Rondon, John Almazon, Geoffrey Nahashon, Chuck Woo, Adrian Herbez, Matthew McCulloch, Ron Quevedo
Special ThanksBrian Keltner, Cristian Cardona, Noel Silvia

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

European Product ManagerThach Quach
Senior Vice President MarketingSimon Rutter
European Marketing DirectorMark Hardy
European Marketing ManagerToby Morrish
Head of Product PRCharlotte Panther
European PR ManagerAraceli Perez
Junior European PR ManagerThelma Badu Yankson
European PR CoordinatorNatalie Burgar
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release AdminstratorCrystal Allen
Manual and Packaging CopywriterJo Rustad
Manual and Packaging DesignMike Alder
Print PublicationMatthew Bristow
Director of Online Delivery and Online ProjectsGordon Thornton
Online Services ManagerRichard Dodd
Gaming ManagerAlexis Uzcategui
PlayStation Network Stores Operations ManagerNimisha Patel
Consumer ManagerPaul Miller
Reporting ManagerAndrew Nicholson
Gaming AnalystsAsghar Nisar, Anuj Sharma, Jerome Joseph, Joseph Chan
Beta Trial CoordinatorJoseph Chan
Service Management AnalystNina Kanda
PlayStation Network Store Operations TeamDragana Karajic, Eleanor Roy, Paramjit Sehmi, Heather Denniston, Gemma Richardson, James Daniels, Richard Hudson, Jonathan Evans, Filippo Rizzo, Swati Patel, Hitesh Chudasama
PlayStation Network ConsultantsDavid Haydon, Michael Whyley, Jonathan Guntrip
PlayStation Network Community TeamPhil Priston, Christian Barnes, Michael Shillingford, Adam Paul, Karinna Deller, Alex Quainoo, Robert Lewington, Aurelien Poma, Jean Jacquet, Richard Dein, Aurelie Reman, Riccardo Rossi, Martina Capodanno, Ilairia Pizzilli, Alice Antonelli, Dominik Ebber, Isabell Schneider, Mylène Petermann, Carola Burmester, Javier Tenes, Ruben Baez, Manuel LaHuerta, Roberto Chamorro, Vincent Boon, Kevin Ellen, Mark Facto, Jason Teather, Iselin Jarbro, Stela Correia, David Carvalho Reis, Magdalena Serwatko, Natalia V. Fanzellu

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

MarketingKazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Keita Hayashi
Sales PlanningYoshinori Matsumoto, Masando Miura, Koichiro Onda
Special ThanksShawn Layden, Seigi Sasaki, Yasuhide Kobayashi, Niina Taniguchi, Daisuke Ishidate, Seiya Rachi, Kenichi Fukunaga, Ryo Sogabe, Tadaaki Hasegawa, Yuri Kato, Sachiko Tsuchiya

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Design CoordinatorGyu-Yeon Shim
Graphic DesignersJin-Hee Park, Seung-Yeon Lee
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha
Software MarketingChul-Yoon Jung, Yoon-Hee Kang
Public RelationsSeo-Yun Park
Special ThanksAsia Soft Inc.
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorsKatsuhiko Murase, Makoto Watanabe, Ayako Masui, Misako Kobayashi, Gyu-Yeon Shim
SalesThomas Kwan, Dre Lau, Ethan Su, Robert Kao
MarketingJames Hong, Jacqueline Chiu, Joanna Ng, Sakura Wang, Veronica Yu, Holman Yuan

Special Thanks

Special ThanksKaz Hirai, Shuhei Yoshida, Andrew House, Shawn Layden, Jack Tretton, Peter Dille, Scott Rohde, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Philip Rosenberg, Robert K. Dyer, Sally Buchanan

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Peter Dille, 236 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
Tim Vanlaw, 199 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 147 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Andrew House, 129 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Michael Kennedy, 123 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Katharina Tropf, 98 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 441 people
MAG, a group of 317 people
The Last of Us, a group of 308 people
Killzone 3, a group of 300 people
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune, a group of 290 people
Killzone 2, a group of 284 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 276 people
God of War III, a group of 274 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 245 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time, a group of 242 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 232 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 227 people
inFAMOUS, a group of 219 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 214 people
Starhawk, a group of 213 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 208 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 203 people
Sports Champions, a group of 199 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 197 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 191 people
Resistance 3, a group of 186 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 174 people
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake, a group of 166 people
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift, a group of 161 people
LittleBigPlanet, a group of 159 people

Credits for this game were contributed by cdwfs (1202)