How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition) (Windows)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
81
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition) Credits

PC Version

Associate ProducerVincent Pontbriand-Trudel
Engine Port Team LeadCharles Beauchemin
ProgrammersMichel Bouchard, David Champagne, Nathalie Dubois, Stéphane Girard, David Lapointe, Eric Le, Luc Poirier, Dominic Spada, Thibaut Tollemer
Additional Gameplay Team LeadMark Besner
 ProgrammersStéphane Assadourian, Patrick Piquette, François Poirier, Charles Randall, Sacha Viltofsky
Mission ScriptingMarc-Antoine Lussier
Level DesignersJean April, Luc Couture
Development TesterPhilippe Michaud
AnimationSylvain Bernard, Mathieu Latulippe
Game DesignerMathieu Gagnon
ArtistsAdrian Cheung, Guillaume Gauthier, Mélanie Tremblay
Audio DesignerMathieu Jeanson
Data ManagersBenoit Jauvin-Girard, Joel Lieberman, Yi Qing Wang
Project ClosersGraeme Jennings, Éric Tremblay
Localization Project ManagerDavid Coulombe
Localization IntegratorAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
PC Hardware Compatibility TeamMartial Antoine, David Lévesque
Internal QC Project ManagerPascal Gauthier
Development TestersKaty Bouvier, Raymond Brunette, Roshan Cyr, Louis-William Farrell, David Lacoste, Bruno Leblanc, Daniel Mendez, Danny Poissant
Romanian QC QA Functional Division ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuţu
Lead TesterAdrian Sîmpetru
Lead AssistantRăzvan Anton
Compliance SpecialistsCodruţ Catargiu, Ionuţ Preda
TestersBogdan Andrei Arghir, Octavian Constantin, Alexandru Cosmescu, Nicolae Danila, Victor Ghioca, Alin Grigore, Andrei Istrate, Victor Jereghi, Albert Ionut Nicola, Mihai Nita, Marius Păsărică, Razvan Safta, Alexandru Stanciu, Ionel Dan Stefan, Ovidiu Traian Vasilescu, Stefana Simion
Data ManagerMarius Mardale
Hardware ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Hardware AssistantAdrian Valentin Simion
Additional VoicesMartial Le Minoux, Yann Pichon, Serge Faliu, Enrique Santarén, Juan Amador, Mario Martín, Massimo Di Benedetto, Alessandro Lussiana, Silvio Pandolfi, Michael-Che Koch, Ingo Schmoll, Matthias Haase
Linguistic TestsEnzyme Testing Labs
Project Manager ‑ EnzymeJean-François Gagné
Linguistic Testers - EnzymeNicolas Esteve, Mirko Capocelli, Robert Wetzel, Javier Bienvenido Garcia Caballero
Special ThanksMike Burrows, Shanon Drone, Paul Lindberg, Tristan Lorach, Yannis Minadakis, Jeff Royle, Peter Stern

Assassin's Creed Production

ProducerJade Raymond
Creative DirectorPatrice Désilets
Pipeline DirectorClaude Langlais
Associate ProducerVincent Pontbriand-Trudel, Simon Tremblay
Technical ArchitectDominic Couture
Art DirectorRaphaël Lacoste
Level Design DirectorDavid Châteauneuf
Game Design DirectorMaxime Béland
Animation Director AltairAlex Drouin
Programmer AltairRichard Dumas
Animation Director Crowd/CinematicsSylvain Bernard
Script WriterCorey G. May
Lead ProgrammerMathieu Mazerolle
Production Manager MissionsFrederic Lefrançois
Production Manager AIMark Besner
Production Manager PresentationAndréane Meunier
Production Manager GameplayPatrick Piquette
Production Manager AnimationElspeth Tory
Production Manager CitiesFrançois de Billy
Production Manager Kingdom & PresentJean-François Boivin
Lead Audio DesignerMathieu Jeanson
Production Manager QAOlivier Gueydon
Project CloserÉric Tremblay
Production CoordinatorJean Guesdon
Pre‑Production Art ManagerGeneviève Dufour
Pre‑Production Art DirectorNicolas Cantin
Assistant Art DirectorMathieu Leduc
Missions Technical DirectorMarc-Antoine Lussier
Level Design Technical DirectorPier-Luc Papineau
Art Technical DirectorDanny Oros
Assistant Art Technical DirectorViken Majoulian
Characters Technical DirectorFrançois Lévesque
Animation Technical DirectorSteeve Ouellet
Engine Team LeadsDominique Duvivier, Stéphane Girard, Charles Beauchemin
Engine ProgrammersLionel Bérenguier, Éric Bibeau, Michel Bouchard, Brian Cameron, David Champagne, Guillaume Gernez, Pierric Gimmig, David Lapointe, Eric Le, Benoit Miller, Jean-Luc Pedneault, Jean-Sébastien Pelletier, Martin Perreault, Luc Poirier, Dominic Spada, Jean-François St-Amour, James Therien, Eric Thiffeault, Thibaut Tollemer, James Therien, Eric Thiffeault, Thibaut Tollemer
AI/Gameplay ProgrammersStéphane Assadourian, Julien Bolduc, Julien Desaulniers, Nathalie Dubois, Jean-François Duff, David Ethier, Matus Kirchmayer, Eric Martel, David Paquette, François Poirier, Pierre Portier, Charles Randall, Pierre-François Sapinski, Sacha Viltofsky
Tools ArchitectAnthony David Brien
Tools ProgrammersYanick Chénard, François Chournoyer
Game DesignersSteven Masters, Patrick Plourde, Mathieu Gagnon
Interactive Cinematics DesignerDaniel Bisson
Level DesignersSimon Ayers, Gregory Belacel, Philippe Bergeron, David Chassé, Luc Couture, Philippe Dionne, Pascal Gauthier, Mathieu Lamarche, Roland Lévesque, Vincent Monnier, Jean-François Pedneault, Eric Porowski, Gaëlec Simard, François Tétreault, Pascal Thériault, Christopher Robert Weiler
Camera IntegratorBruno Bouchard
Gameplay IntegratorsJean April, Malik Boukhira, Anthony D'Antonio, David L'Heureux
Technical AnimatorMathieu Latulippe
AnimatorsYoussef El Aakouchi, Marc-André Houde, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Mike Mennillo, Wilson Mui, Chi Chun Ng, Mikael Persson, Hugues Richer, Haelle Robert, Matt Sifton, Frederick Taylor, Kristjan Zadziuk
Shader ArtistsIsabelle Gagnon, Jean-Philippe Roy
SFX ArtistsThierry Beaumont, Mohanned Mansour
Level ArtistsWafaa BenHammou, Jean-François Bilodeau, Jean-Normand Bucci, Patrick Daigles, Johanne Drolet, Mohammed Gambouz, Dany Gilbert, Alex Gingras, Steve Labrecque, Vincent Lamontagne, Sébastien Laporte, Louis Lavoie, Karine Létourneau, Sébastien Maingot, Mélanie Tremblay, Yan Wei Wu
ModelersJulien Bazinet, Louis-Philippe Cantin, Joshua Cook, Luc Coté, Guillaume Gauthier, Ketan Lad, Sébastien Michaud d'Auteuil, André Paré, Mathilde Soussi
Concept ArtistsPatrick Desgreniers, Vincent Gauthier
Menu & Interface IntegratorSandy De Montigny
Audio DesignersRichard Calamatas, Karl Lamoureux, Ann-Elise Stidham
Sound IntegratorDave Blake
QA ProgrammersBenoit Jauvin-Girard, Joel Lieberman, Nicolas Plourde
Data ManagersHugo Vézina, Yi Qing Wang
Build MasterNicolas Raffenaud
Tools TestersGabriel McLean, Eric Pronto
International Brand ManagerLuc Duchaine
International Product ManagerChristophe Martin
Marketing ArtistMaxime Proulx
Assassin's Creed AdditionalNitai Bessette, Yannick Blanchot, Sylvain Bombardier, Nicolas Bouvier, Julien Charlebois, Yann Com-Nougué, Phillipe Debay, Stéphane Denis, Marc Desfossés, Benoît Devost, Steven Dickinson, Thierry Doizon, Jeremy Dowsett, Christian Drouin-Plante, Kate D'Souza, Dominic Duchemin, Sinan Erer, Norman-Nicholas Evans, Nicolas Eypert, Martin Fontaine, Frédéric Forest, Andrea Fryett, Émilie Garnier, Sylvain Gravel, Jonathan Guay, Chris Haluke, Sean Ireson, Laura Karazivan, Matthew Kresge, Rémi Lacoste, Jori Lacroix, Maxime Langevin, Alain Larose, Sébastien Larraoude, James Laurenstin, Edith Law, Pierre-Yves Legault, David Levy, Jim McArthur, Dominic Marier, Olivier Monsonego, Daniel Luka, Philippe Morin, Khai Nguyen, Jean-François Ouellet, Luc Paquette, Martin Paradis, René-Martin Pauzé, Sébastien Paviot, Maxime Pelletier, Irene Plokar, Gadi Pollack, Mathieu Pontbriand-Trudel, Jean-Sébastien Primeau, Alexandre Rodrigue, Marc Roumagnac, Jonathan Simard, Céline Tellier, Thomas Texier, Xavier Thomas, Philippe Trarieux, Luc Tremblay, Wang Feng Quan, Paul Warne, Brent Whitman
Marketing VideographerDerek Lebrero
HistoriansPaul Cobb (Dr.), David Nicolle (Dr.)
Special ThanksFlorence Baccard, Michael Beadle, Dan Black, Jason Cohen, Andrew Cove, Jonathan Dankoff, Christophe Derennes, Dean Evans, Mathieu Ferland, Blake Fisher, Jean-Marc Geffroy, Thomas Giroux, Serge Hascoët, Sabrina Jacques, Pauline Jacquet, Yann Le Tensorer, Yannis Mallat, Sébastien Puel, Francisco Randez, Lionel Raynaud, Nicolas Schoener

Quality Control

Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Quality Control Project ManagerPascal Gauthier
Lead TestersFrederik Audet, Iulian Baraghin, Jean-Yves Thiboutot
Development TestersKaty Bouvier, Raymond Brunette, Jean-François Carrier, Roshan Cyr, Bruno Leblanc, Marianne LeCouffe, Danny Ménard, Daniel Mendez, Philippe Michaud, Nicolas Monteilhet-Labossière, François Roy, Marc Thonon, Craig Towsley, Sylvie Tremblay
TestersPhilippe Audet, Jocelyn Bastien, Frédéric Bastien-Forrest, Pascal Bélanger, Laurent Bertrand, Stéphanie Bouchard, Joël Bourgeois, David Bridet, Philippe Brisson, David Buell, Michael Camiré, Martin Canepa, Adrien Cantin-McDuff, Mathieu Carrières, Amélie Chabanne, Michael Constant-Semana, Guillaume Corbeil, Sergiu Cosmin Găvan, Antoine Couvignou-Ducharme, Yan Douglas Cussons, Guillaume Daigneault, Alexandre Deschamps, Hugo Deschamps, Dany Dompierre, Marc-Olivier Dozois-Lyrette, Gabriel Dubuc, Mathieu Duchesne, Marc Fanizzi, Louis-William Farrell, Bernard Fluet, Michel Gaudreault, Jean-Francois Gauthier, Bertrand Gélineau, Sébastien Godon, Alin Grigore, Philippe Guay, Marc Guérin, Patrick Hakeem, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Andrei Istrate, Manu Jodoin, David Lacoste, Luc Lafontaine, Mathieu Landry, Jean-François Lemay, Sébastien Levésque, Eric Mailhot, Marie-Ève Massé, Jacinthe Massey, Benoit Mataigne, Pascal Mathieu, Mathieu Ménard, Paul Mihailescu, Jean-François Murphy-Filiatrault, Amélie Nolin, Patrick Paradis, Marius Păsărică, Danny Poissant, David Rancourt, Ion Razvan Ciuca, Marc-Antoine Réhel-Pruneau, Joey Sheehy, Marc-André Tessier, Allen Tremblay, Julie Tremblay, Danny Tremblay-Lacroix, Jimmy Victor, Ricardo-Alex Vincent, Marius Zanfir
QC Compliance LeadFrédéric Laporte
QC Compliance TestersPedro Albuquerque, Jean-Marc Goulet, Alexandre Grierson

Mocap Studio

Director, Mocap StudioJacques Dussault
Mocap SupervisorClaude Comeau
Mocap CastingPhilippe Hellouin De Ménibus
Mocap TechniciansJean-Sébastien Campagna, Stéphan Chabot, Patrick Grimwood, Daniel Venema
Mocap TrackersJean-François Carrier, Frédéric Fortier
Mocap Shoot DirectorsSylvain Bernard, Daniel Bisson
Mocap ActorsSylvain Bernard, Dany Carbonneau, Alex Drouin, Youssef El Aakouchi, Marc-André Houde, Frédric Lavallée, Marc Mauduit, Gilles Monteil, Kim Parenteau, Hugues Richer, Antonella Ruffolo, Frederick Taylor, Elspheth Tory, Hugo Turgeon, Nicholas Vachon, Kristjan Zadziuk

Audio/Video Studio

Director, Audio/Video StudioJérémi Valiquette
Music Composed ByJesper Kyd
Voice & Casting DirectorSimon Peacock
Sound Technical & Artistic AdvisorSimon Charles Pressey
Sound CoordinationNancy Larocque
Sound EditorsMarc Léveillé, Bénédicte Ouimet, Mario Rodrigue, Denis Saindon
Foley ArtistsNicholas Gagnon, Tchae Measroch
Voices Recorded In Montreal AtPoint d'Orgue, Samuel Girardin
Voices Recorded In L.A. AtSoundelux DMG studio, William Beaman (Voice Over Business Manager), Amanda Wyatt (Casting Director)
Voice EditorsDominique DiRenzo, Didier Gagnon, Nicholas Grimwood, Vincent Lavoie, Simon Leduc, Mathieu Rodier, Guilio Wehrli
Voice TalentKristen Bell (Lucy), Phil Shahbaz (Altair), Nolan North (Desmond Miles / Abbas), Philip Proctor (Warren Vidic), Peter Reneday (Al Mualim), Haaz Sleiman (Malik A-Sayf), Alain Benetar (Acre Bureau Leader), Carlos Ferro (Damascus Bureau Leader), Jean-Philippe Dandenaud (Robert de Sable), Ammar Daraiseh (Tamir), Hubert Fielden (Garnier de Naplouse), Jake Eberly (Talal), Harry Standjofski (William de Monferrat), Fred Tatasciore (Jubair Al Hakim / Abu'l Nuqoud), Richard Hayworth (Majd Addin), Arthur Holden (Sibrand), Eleanor Noble (Maria), Marcel Jeanin (Richard the Lionheart), Jenifer Seguin (Animus)
Additional CastShirin Amini, Shawn Baichoo, Aclan Bates, Charles Bender, Noel Burton, Julian Casey, Idar Darvish, Anne Day-Jones, Isabelle Gaumont, Susan Glover, Zuhair Haddad, Matt Holland, Greg Kramer, Steven M. Kramer, Pauline Little, Ghassan Mashini, John Mounsteven, Tony Robinow
Video EditorFabien Dostie

Localization

Worldwide Localization ManagerCoralie Martin
Director, Montreal LocalizationClaudine Cézac
Localization Project ManagerAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
French Version ByDune Sound Studios
TranslationNathalie Balland, Stéphane Brel, Bruno Porret
RecordingJean-Baptiste Saint-Pol
Voice DirectionSerge Thiriet
Post ProductionLaurent Jimenez, Kevin Krueger, Yann Laferrère, Raphael Pazoumian
Casting ManagementIsabelle Normand
Voice TalentsLaura Blanc (Lucy), Bruno Choel (Altair), Xavier Fagnon (Desmond Miles), Max Andre (Warren Vidic), Frédéric Cerdal (Al Mualim), Stéphane Ronchevski (Malik A-Sayf), David Krüger (Acre Bureau Leader), Bernard Bollet (Damascus Bureau Leader), Cédric Dumond (Robert de Sable), Eric Etcheverry (Tamir), Patrice Melennec (Garnier de Naplouse / Majd Addin), Thierry Kazazian (Talal), Sylvain Lemarié (William de Monferrat), Gilbert Lévy (Abu'l-Nuqoud), Emmanuel Gradi (Sibrand), Gilbert Lévy (Jubair Al Hakim), Juliette Degenne (Maria), Marc Alfos (Richard the Lionheart), Sybille Tureau (Animus)
Additional VoicesMarie-Brigitte Andrei, Patrice Baudrier, Patrick Borg, Marc Bretonnière, Hervé Caradec, Philippe Catoire, Gérard Dessalles, Florence Dumortier, Stéphane Gonizzi, Danièle Hazan, Pierre-François Pistorio, Anne Rochant, Pierre Tessier, Serge Thiriet, Hélène Vanura
Spanish Version ByAgua MassMedia
Project ManagerEsperanza Hernández
Historic and Linguistic ConsultantJavier Negrete
 TranslationMar Bejarano, Javier Negrete
Artistic and Dubbing DirectionEsperanza Hernández, Ramón Reparaz
Sound Production ManagerJesús Lázaro
Voice TalentOlga Velasco (Lucy), Claudio Serrano (Altair), Guillermo Romero (Desmond Miles), Luis Porcar (Warren Vidic), Héctor Cantolla (Al Mualim), Ramón Reparaz (Malik A-Sayf), Lorenzo Beteta (Jefe Local Acre), Eduardo Bosch (Jefe Local Damasco), Roberto Encinas (Roberto de Sable), Luís Bajo (Tamir), Luis Carrillo (Garnier de Naplouse), Juan Antonio García (Talal), Pachi Aldeguer (Guillermo de Montferrat), Fernando de Luis (Majd Addin), Gabi Jiménez (Abu'l-Muqoud), Peyo García (Sibrand), Paco Vaquero (Jubair Al Hakim), Cecilia Santiago (Maria), Luis Porcar (Ricardo Corazón de León), Ana Jiménez (Animus)
      Additional VoicesAbraham Aguilar, Nacho Aldeguer, Licia Alonso, Roberto Cuenca, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Carlos Isbert, Adelaida López, Conchi López, Luis Manuel Martín, Logar Senior, Carmen Téllez, Pedro Tena, Cristina Yuste, Cholo Moratalla, Fernando Elegido
Italian Version BySynthesis International Srl
  Project ManagementLeonardo Gajo
  Translation and AdaptationDamiano Antonini, Leonardo Gajo, Nino Nastasi
  Voice DirectionLeonardo Gajo
  Studio EngineersAdriano Dezulian
  Voice TalentBeatrice Caggiula (Lucy), Alessandro Rigotti (Desmond Miles), Enrico Bertorelli (Warren Vidic), Riccardo Rovatti (Al Mualim), Francesco Mei (Malik A-Sayf), Raffaele Fallica (Capo Dimora Acri), Luca Sandri (Capo Dimora Damasco), Matteo Zanotti (Roberto di Sable), Pino Pirovano (Tamir), Gianni Quillico (Garniero di Naplusa), Luigi Rosa (Talal), Gianni Gaude (Guglielmo del Monferrato), Marco Balzarotti (Majd Addin), Andrea De Nisco (Abu'l-Nuqoud), Felice Invernici (Sibrando), Diego Sabre (Jubair Al Hakim), Claudio Moneta (Riccardo Cuor di Leone), Lorella De Luca (Animus)
  Additional VoicesDavide Albano, Ruggero Andreozzi, Andrea Bolognini, Oliviero Cappellini, Claudio Colombo, Oliviero Corbetta, Dario Dossena, Silvana Fantini, Daniela Fava, Cinzia Massironi, Elda Olivieri, Francesco Orlando, Antonio Paiola, Stefania Patruno, Claudio Ridolfo, Walter Rivetti, Pietro Ubaldi, Alessandro Zurla
German Version ByMouse‑Power ltd.
    TranslationFrank Haut, Florian Köhler
    Historical and Linguistic DirectionDaniel Gejic
    Voice RecordingKrauthausen Musik&Tonproduktion
    Studio EngineersFrank Schlusemann, Severin Schultze, Mark Tittmann, Siddho Varza, Nils Vogt
    Voice DirectionFrank Haut, Florian Köhler
      Voice TalentSusanne Dobruskin (Lucy), Markus Pfeiffer (Altair), Thomas Friebe (Desmond Miles), Rainer Delventhal (Warren Vidic), Hans Gerd Kilbinger (Al Mualim), Philip Schepmann (Malik A-Sayf), Vittorio Alfieri (Acre Bureau Leader), Hans-Detlef Hüpgen (Damascus Bureau Leader), Patrice Cuvier (Robert de Sable), Gregor Höppner (Tamir), Bernard Murer (Garnier de Naplouse), Carlos López (Talal), Bernd Jäger (William de Monferrat), Josef Tratnik (Majd Addin), Hans Bayer (Abu'l-Nuqoud), Simon Roden (Sibrand), Renier Baaken (Jubair Al Hakim), Elisabeth Grünwald (Maria), Jürg Löw (Richard the Lionheart), Heike Hagen (Animus)
      Additional VoicesBrit Gülland, Carmen Heibrock, Richard Hucke, Jochen Kolenda, Dieter Maise, Frank Meyer, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Vera Passy, Stefan Schleberger, Roland Spiess, Ilja Welter, Volker Wolf
Special ThanksAnna van Tetterode
    Linguistic TestsEnzyme Testing Labs
Studio Director ‑ EnzymeCarolljo Maher
Localization Manager - EnzymeKirsten Schrankel
Project Managers ‑ EnzymeGuillaume Jolicoeur, Antonio Berenguer
Linguistic Testers - EnzymeDaniele Scopinaro, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Nicolas Viau, Jörn Zinsmeister
Russian Version ByAkella
Project ManagementVladimir Emyshev
Translation and AdaptationVladimir Emyshev, Alexander Strakhov
Voice Direction Grigory Yurkov
Studio EngineersGrigory Yurkov, Elizaveta Shevchuk, Zhanna Chekunova
     Voice TalentVsevolod Kuznetsov (Altaïr), Alexander Gruzdev (Al Mualim), Alexander Gavrilin (Desmond Miles), Alexander Kotov (Warren Vidic), Elena Chebaturkina (Lucy), Elizaveta Shevchuk (Animus), Sergei Tchikhachev (William de Monferrat), Alexander Taranzhin (Robert de Sablé), Tatiana Shitova (Maria), Dmitry Filimonov (Garnier de Naplouse), Oleg Kutzenko (Majd Addin), Ilia Khvostikov (Malik A-Sayf), Vladislav Kopp (Sibrand), Alexander Lenkov (Abu'l-Nuqoud), Andrey Barkhudarov (Acre Bureau Leader), Nikita Prozorovsky (Damascus Bureau Leader), Vladimir Antonik (Talal), Denis Nekrasov (Tamir), Fedor Sukhov (Jubair Al Hakim), Gennady Novikov (Richard the Lionheart)
     Additional VoicesNatalia Kaznacheeva, Anton Morozov, Mikhail Georgiu, Denis Yuchenkov, Olga Zvereva, Olga Kuznetzova
Polish Version ByCenega Poland
Project ManagersAlan Orman, Adam Piesiak
QA ManagerŁukasz Wątroba
QA Lead TesterMaciej Polak
QA TestersRadoslaw Bartczak, Maciej Franaszek, Bartlomiej Zukowski, Przemyslaw Kusmierzczuk
     Historic and Linguistic ConsultantRyszard Chojnowski
     TranslationRyszard Chojnowski
     RecordingStart International Polska
     Voice DirectionMarek Klimczuk
     Post ProductionPaweł Tymosiak
     Casting ManagementAnna Krajewska
     Voice TalentsJacek Kopczyński (Altair), Daniel Olbrychski (Al Mualim), Marcin Perchuć (Desmond Miles), Jan Kulczycki (Warren Vidic), Monika Kwiatkowska (Lucy), Barbara Kałużna (Animus), Grzegorz Pawlak (William de Monferrat), Wojciech Paszkowski (Robert de Sablé), Joanna Wizmur (Maria), Włodzimierz Matuszak (Garnier de Naplouse), Wojciech Machnicki (Majd Addin), Borys Szyc (Malik A-Sayf), Cezary Kwieciński (Sibrand), Krzysztof Kowalewski (Abu'l-Nuqoud), Krzysztof Dracz (Acre Bureau Leader), Dariusz Kowalski (Damascus Bureau Leader), Jacek Bończyk (Talal), Jarosław Boberek (Tamir), Jacek Lenartowicz (Jubair Al Hakim), Cezary Nowak (Richard the Lionheart)

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Executive Vice‑President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice‑President OperationsOlivier Paris
Executive Vice-President Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
Vice‑President Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Director, Editorial Game ScriptPhillipe Debay
Director, Editorial Game DesignAlexandre Mandryka
Director, Productivity GroupQuentin Gallet
Director, Expert Production GroupAndré Roy
Director, Security GroupAlexandre Major
Director, FinanceDaniel Girard
Director, External Communications & Public RelationsCédric Orvoine

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorAndré LeBlanc, Olivier Paris (Interim)
Project CoordinatorStéphane Caissie
Dare Team Team LeadVincent Pâquet
Technical LeadRichard Malo
ArchitectsYannick Létourneau, Éric Nabor
ProgrammersBenjamin Contant, Ludovic Ducas, Khaldoun Zine El-Abidine, Pierre Gauthier, Guy Godin-Papillon, Jean-François Guay, Isabelle Lafon, Paul Raymond, Hugues Rousseau, Pierre Sarrazin
Framework Team Team LeadJean-François Paradis
   Technical LeadSébastien Lussier
   ProgrammersCharles-Léonard Couvrette, Frédéric Jean, Mathieu Miller, Arthur Ouellet
Team Lead Oasis & MagmaSylvain Trottier
Oasis Team Technical LeadDanny Couture
      ProgrammersSébastien Hivon, Mario Sirois
Magma Team Technical LeadÉtienne Bégin
      ProgrammersKate D'Souza, Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro, Alexandre Ganea, Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Tech WriterGerard Dee
QA ProgrammersDany Aubut, Marc Baillargeon
Tools TestersAlain Abbyad, Manuel Janneteau

Playtest Lab

Director, Playtest LabMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest CoordinatorsAlexandre Dessaint, Nicolas Sweeney
ObserversAntoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoit Brière, Benoît Gagnon, Jérôme Leclerc Couture, Gabriel Manzanares, Robin Veret

Digital Arts

ProducerAnne Mai LeBouyonnec
Pre‑Render ProducerSébastien Racine
Production ManagersIsabelle Bismuth, Isabelle Rochette
DirectorsMiguel-Angel Martin, Richard Néron, Alexandre Neszvecsko
Art DirectorsPascal Blanché, Nicolas Cantin, Raphaël Lacoste
Technical DirectorBiju Ramachandran
Data ManagersMichael Burden, Frederick Michaud
VFX SupervisorSébastien Dostie
StoryboardEric Caron
EditingPierre Ayotte
CompositingDidier Bertand, Danny Boies, Jean-François Ferland, Jihane Geadah, Charles Granger, David Harrisson, Sébastien Jacob, David Larochelle, Martin Larrivée, Louise McDonald, Vissal Ong, Dominic Tremblay, Alexandre Tremblay
Matte PaintingEric Caron, Sophie Codaire, Henry Fong, Sithiriscient Khay, Benoît Ladouceur, Andrzej Tutaj, Jessy Veilleux
LightingAndré Bastien, Caroline Boulay, Virginie Cinq-Mars, Dominique Grandmont, Sebastien Hebert, Samuel Jacques, Myriam Laforest, Simon Pelletier, Guylaine Rhéaume
Visual EffectsMarc-André Carbonneau, Pierre Cataford, Raonull Conover, Vincent Fortin, Sébastien Nadeau, Patrick Parenteau, Jean-René Trudel
AnimationLaurent Bernier, André De Angelis, Stéphanie Desforges, Mathieu Dufresne, Samuel Eniojukan, Lisa Hwang, Josée Lupien, Hytham Morsy, Omar Morsy, Martin Mousseau, Nicolas-Alexandre Noël, Patrick Pelletier, Johnny Spinelli, Quoc-Nghi Tran, Allan Treitz, Odrée Veillete
RiggingHugo Bergeron, Phil Dugas, Simon Habib, Serguei Kalentchouk
ModelingMaximilien Albert, Magdalena Dadela, Bob DelaCruz, Alexandre Gagné, Steve Jubinville, Fred Madore, Ghislain Ouellet, Guillaume Thibergien, Brad Waddingham
TextureNicolas Fortin, Steve Fraser, Gabriel Gobeil Van De Walle, Catherine Langevin, Jessica Larivé, Tram Luong, Katrina Tung, Luc Veillette

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Worldwide Conception Content ManagerEmeric Thoa
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Game System Story DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagersThomas Baillet, Benjamin Haddad, Mathieu Peyronnet, Grégory Spielmann
EMEA 1st Parties ManagerRoman Vazeille
Fireteam ManagerLaurent Mascherpa
Studio Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Game AnalystsCédric Dubois, Yves Robin
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Group ManagerJérôme Durand
International Brand ManagerLuc Duchaine
International Product ManagerChristophe Martin
Worldwide Licensing DirectorChristian Salomon
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerJudit Barta
License CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
Senior Licensing Specialist, USGabe Brosbe

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
Vice President, PublishingJason Cohen
Vice President, MarketingTony Key
Senior Director, MarketingHélène Juguet
Group Brand ManagerDanny Ruiz
Senior Brand ManagerAndrew Hui
Associate Brand ManagerBrady Watkins, Jeremy Darlow
Production ManagerJosh Ostrander
Production CoordinatorsJosh Taillon, Adam Zachary
Director, Public RelationsDavid Hawk
Senior Public Relations ManagerMichael Beadle
Director, Digital MarketingJoshua Milligan
Online Marketing ManagerMorgan Romine
North America Marketing & SalesAllen Adler, Alison Baker, Alex Barlow, Caroleen Beatty, Jason Cantor, Paul Caparotta, Cherrie Chiu, Eileen Cislak, Karen E. Conroe, Jeff Dandurand, Melanie Desliens, Scott Dixon, Jennifer Hunter, Shannon Kokoska, Justin Landskron, Ellen Lee, Julia Loranger, Chris Mah, Natasha Mirosnkoff, Ryan Molyneaux, Dan Morrill, Natalie Ochoa, Alex Oliver-Gans, Joe Rongavilla, Li Shen, Jill Steinberg, Brigham Stitt, Angela Tortorici, Ryan Yount

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Managing DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA COOStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Product Group ManagerSébastien Courmont
EMEA PR ManagerLaetitia Jauze
EMEA Brand ManagersGuillaume Carmona, Julien Galou, Marine Menut
EMEA Brand Manager AssistantGuillaume Cerda
Territory Brand ManagersMarco Caprelli, Cédric Crausaz, Benoit Fouillet, Lisa Greenland, Simon Magata, Alberto Mesas, James O'Reilly, Mat Quaek, Stefano Rigoldi, Morten Ryberg, Yoshihisa Tsuji, Xander Valkiers, Michiel Verheijdt
EMEA Marketing & SalesDavid Bedjaï, François Bouttemy, Gregory Carreau, Ian Chambers, Anne Desrue, Renalta Fleural, Alexandre Foity, Damien Glorieux, Bruno Guérin, Amy Jenkins, Caroline Lamarche, Nicolas Lebedel, Clément Letzelter, Olga Nesmiyanova, Damien Neymarc, Raphael Rodriguez, Virginie Sergent, Mithuna Souriya, Dominique Tardieu, Christophe Zérathe

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Josh Taillon, 101 other games
Karen E. Conroe, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Josh Ostrander, 90 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed, a group of 812 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 392 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 357 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 293 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 267 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 261 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 260 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 253 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 252 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 247 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 244 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 216 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 216 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 188 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 184 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 183 people
Surf's Up, a group of 179 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 176 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 173 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 170 people
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja, a group of 165 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 159 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 157 people
Prince of Persia: Warrior Within, a group of 142 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 142 people

Credits for this game were contributed by SupSuper (1870), Igor Pokrovsky (188) and thf (156356)