Star Trek: Bridge Commander
aka:
STBC
Moby ID: 5920
Windows credits (2002)
229 people (188 professional roles, 41 thanks) with 243 credits.
Totally Games |
|
---|---|
Creative Director | Lawrence Holland |
Project Lead | David Litwin |
Network & Interface Programming | Albert Mack |
AI & Sound Programming, Physics & Simulation Programming | Kevin Deus |
3D Graphics Programming | James Thérien |
Interface Programming | Erik Novales |
Character & Bridge Programming, Save/Load Programming | Colin Carley |
Game System Programming | David Litwin, Erik Novales |
Lead Game Design | Bill Morrison |
Game Design, Mission Scripting, Story | Bill Morrison, Jess VanDerwalker, Anthony Evans, Benjamin Schulson |
Art Lead, Environmental Art | Armand Cabrera |
Bridge Sets | Armand Cabrera, Richard Green, Victor Bennett |
Ship Art | Armand Cabrera, Richard Green, Anthony Hon, Matt Bein |
Character Animations | Anthony Hon, Victor Bennett |
Art Technician | Matt Bein |
Quality Assurance Lead | Evan Birkby |
Quality Assurance | Shawn Refoua, Christopher Charles |
Ship Systems Balance | Evan Birkby |
Production Coordinator | Michael Hawkins |
Director of Business Development | Robin Holland |
Administration | Peter Leahy, Theresa Gillespie, Penny Rosen |
Additional Programming | Samuel Fortiner, Yossi Horowitz, Michael Zyracki, Samir Sinha |
Additional Art | David Wright, Christian Bradley, Jesse Hayes, Mike Cicchi, James McLeod |
Additional Design / Story | Alberto Fonseca, Morgan Whitney Gray, Matthew Kagle |
Totally Games Special Thanks | Beth Gatchalian-Litwin, Cindy F. Wong, Amy Laurent Morrison, Diane Burket, K. L. Woys, Miranda L. Paugh, Lee Strom, Miye Nakahara, Arianna Huffington, Rosemary Bennett, Shuyu L. Birkby, Miye Nakahara, Lakota, Minnie, Walter |
Story Editing and Dialogue | Dorothy Fontana, Derek Chester |
Theme and Original Score | Danny Pelfrey |
Sound Production, CB Studios | Clint Bajakian, Julian Kwasneski |
Voiceover | Patrick Stewart (Captain Jean-Luc Picard), Brent Spiner (Commander Data), Martha Hackett (Commander Saffi Larsen), Jonathan Del Arco (Lt. Commander Miguel Diaz), Andy Milder (Chief Brex), Nicholas Guest (Lt. Felix Savali), Lisa Locicero (Ensign Kiska LoMar), Freda Foh Shen (Admiral Alice Liu), Vaughn Armstrong (Captain Korbus & Karoon Captain), Barry Dennen (Gul Oben & Captain Tarrik), Carolyn Hennesy (Captain Eina Zeiss, Captain Elizabeth Haley, Captain Torenn), Charles Chun (Administrator Soji Takahara & Captain Jae Yi), Dennis Cockrum (Captain Gregory MacCray, Commander Jonathan Willis, Captain Robert Soto), Earl Boen (Captain Draxon, Director Toban Soams, Legate Matan), Max Grodenchik (Daimon Praag, Captain Benjamin Dawson, Neb-lus), Michael Reisz (Commander Matthew Graff, Captain Nandi Jadeja, Gul Havar), J. Paul Boehmer (Gul Sek, Captain Joshua Martin, Ambassador Saalek), Sean G. Griffin (Captain Wright, Cardassian Captain, Captain Milus Verata) |
Casting Director | Ron Surma |
Casting Assistant | Chadwick Struck |
Voiceover Production Direction | Kris Zimmerman Salter |
Voiceover Production, Salami Studios, LCC | Devon G. Bowman, Mark Mercado, Gregory Cathcart |
Voiceover Production, Pop Sound, Santa Monica | Stephen Dickson, Jeff Britt |
Activision, Inc. |
|
Production Coordinator | Aaron Gray |
Production Testers | Douglas Mirabello, Tim Olge |
Executive Producer | Marc Struhl |
VP of Production, LA Studio | Mark Lamia |
EVP, Worldwide Studios | Lawrence Goldberg |
Global Brand Manager | Jenny Stornetta |
Associate Brand Manager | Elizabeth Dunn |
VP, Global Brand Management | Tricia Bertero |
EVP, Global Brand Management | Kathy Vrabeck |
VP Corporate Communications | Maryanne Lataif |
Director of Corporate Communications | Michelle Schroder |
Senior Publicist Corporate Comminucations | Michael James Larson |
Marketing Manager, UK & ROE | Carolyn London |
PR Manager, UK | Guy Cunis |
PR Manager, ROE | Suzanne Panter |
PR Manager, Germany | Bernd Reinartz |
Brand Manager, UK/ROE | Daleep Chhabria |
Marketing Manager, Germany | Stefan Luludes |
Brand Manager, Germany | Stefan Seidel |
Jr. Brand Manager, Germany | Thomas Schmitt |
Marketing Director, Asia Pacific | Paul Butcher |
Brand Manager, Asia Pacific | Leigh Glover White |
Legal | Robert Pfau, Michael Walker, George Rose, Michael Hand, Michael Larson |
Manager, Central Technology | Edward Clune |
Installer and Design Consultation | John Fritts |
Installer | Andrew Petterson |
Installer Tools | Alexander Rohra |
QA Project Lead | Siôn Rodriguez y Gibson, Mihai Pohontu |
QA Senior Project Lead | Juan Valdes |
Manager, PC Testing | Sam Nouriani |
QA Floor Lead | Paul Kennedy, Frank So |
QA Testers | Bryan Jury, Daniel Ko, Jay Sosnicki, Niles Livingston III, Paul Goldilla, Peter Beal, William Kus, Daniel Siskin, Mishelle Moross |
External Test Coordinator | Chad Siedhoff |
Visioneer MVPs | Brad Clabaugh, Ian Hill |
Visioneer Testers | Charles J. Biro, Joseph Bott, Wayne Chang, Clay Culver, Bob Dudley, Michael Dwiel, Gary Gray, Tom Hepner, Warren Johnson, Scott Kasai, Derek Lung, Karim Nouri, Travis Prebble, Ken Rumsey, Steve Tobin, John Vernon, Henry Wang, Timothy Wilson, Dominick Ziccarelli |
CS/QA Special Thanks | Jim Summers, Jason Wong, Tim Vanlaw, Nadine Theuzillot, Joseph Favazza, Jeremy Gage, Bob McPherson, Indra Yee, Marco Scataglini, Chris Keim Sr., Neil Barizo, Jason Kim, Rob Lim, Gary Bolduc, Michael Hill, Willie Bolton, Jennifer Vitiello, Ken Love, Brad Saavedra, James Hamblin |
Senior VP European Publishing | Scott Dodkins |
Head of Publishing Services | Nathalie Ranson |
Senior Localization Project Manager | Tamsin Lucas |
Localization Project Manager | Simon Dawes |
Diector of Strategic Marketing, Europe | Roger Walkden |
VP, Creative Services | Denise Walsh |
Manager, Creative Services | Jill Barry |
Activision Management | Ron Doornink, Brian G. Kelly, Robert Kotick |
Senior Producer | Parker A. Davis |
Associate Producer | Glenn Ige |
Localisations Testers | Kenneth Hartman, Sami Tanamly, Mishelle Moross, Jessie Rutowski |
Manager, Night Testing Group | Adam Hartsfield |
Manager, Code Release Group | Tim Vanlaw |
Creative Services Manager | Jackie Sutton |
European Services Publishing Assistant | Trevor Burrows |
Euopean Operations Manager | Heather Clarke |
Production Planner | Lynne Moss |
Creative Artworker | Alex Wylde (CDC Creative), Tilly Aviram (CDC Creative) |
Translation Services | Effective Media |
Viacom Consumer Products/Paramount Pictures Liaisons |
|
Director, Product Development - Interactive and Technology, Viacom/Paramount Pictures | Harry Lang |
Supervisor, Product Development - Interactive & Technology, Viacom/Paramount Pictures | Daniel Felts |
GameSpy |
|
GameSpy | Joost Schuur, Travis Hogue, Orlando Rojas, Rich Rice, David Wright |
Rad Game Tools |
|
Rad Game Tools | Mitch Soule, Jeff Roberts |
Numerical Design Ltd. |
|
Numerical Design Ltd. | Herman Kaiser |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Michael Webster, David Dalzell, James Mayeda, Franz Boehm, Jonathan Knight, Jeff Holzhauer, James Black, Rick Berman, David Rossi, Andrea Hein, Terri Helton, Pam Newton, Sandi Isaacs, Christina Alejandre |
Very Special Thanks |
|
Very Special Thanks | Gene Roddenberry |
Packaging and Manual |
|
Special Thanks | Erik Jensen, Cindy Whitlock, Josh Lieber, Magnus Morgan, Michael Rivera, Sylvia Orzel, Belinda M. Van Sickle |
Produced By | Ignited Minds LLC |
Licenses |
|
Uses Bink Video copyright by | RAD Game Tools Inc. |
Uses Miles Sound System copyright by | RAD Game Tools Inc. |
GameSpy and GameSpy Arcade copyright by | GameSpy Industries Inc. |
Portions of this software are included under license of | Numerical Design Ltd. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Star Trek: Armada II, a group of 101 people
- Star Trek: Starfleet Command III, a group of 91 people
- Star Trek: Elite Force II, a group of 81 people
- Star Trek: Away Team, a group of 68 people
- Call to Power II, a group of 59 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Indra Yee on 331 other games
- Jason Wong on 292 other games
- Gary Bolduc on 266 other games
- Michael Hill on 258 other games
- Nadine Theuzillot on 245 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Corn Popper, Entorphane, Erik Novales, formercontrib, Mishelle Moross, Riamus.