Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari breakout

ImaginEngine

Overview

ImaginEngine Corp. was co-founded by Jon Goldman and Mark Loughridge in 1994. They had two offices near Los Angeles, California, and one near Boston, Massachusetts.

In 2003, ImaginEngine Corp. merged with Digital Eclipse to form Backbone Entertainment. It then became a Foundation 9 Entertainment development studio lead by Randall Sanborn. The studio is located in Framingham, Massachusetts (USA).

The studio was shut down in October 2012.

Also Known As

  • ImaginEngine Corp. (from 1994 to 2003)

Games

Wreck-It Ralph(2012)
Apples to Apples(2011)
Gremlins: Gizmo(2011)
DreamWorks Puss in Boots(2011)
Monster High: Ghoul Spirit(2011)
Reader Rabbit: Preschool - Sparkle Star Rescue!(2011)
Pictionary(2010)
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?: Back to School(2010)
Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader?: Back To School(2010)
Haunted House(2010)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel(2009)
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel(2009)
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?: Game Time(2009)
Cesar Millan's Dog Whisperer(2008)
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?: Make the Grade(2008)
Pinewood Derby(2008)
Petz: Dogz 2(2007)
American Girl: Julie Saves the Eagles(2007)
Battleship / Trouble / Perfection Collection(2007)
Konami Kids Playground: Alphabet Circus(2007)
Konami Kids Playground: Frogger - Hop, Skip & Jumpin' Fun(2007)
Konami Kids Playground: Toy Pals - Fun with Numbers(2007)
Konami Kids Playground: Dinosaurs - Shapes & Colors(2007)
Petz: Catz 2(2007)
Yahtzee, Parcheesi & Aggravation Collection(2006)
UpWords, Boggle, Hangman & Word Hunter Collection(2006)
Dogz(2006)
Catz(2006)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory(2005)
Chris Moneymaker's World Poker Championship(2005)
Hello Kitty: Bubblegum Girlfriends(2005)
Dora the Explorer: Dance to the Rescue(2005)
Pokémon: Masters Arena(2005)
Texas Hold'em 3D XP Championship(2005)
Pokémon: Team Turbo(2005)
Incredibles: When Danger Calls, The(2004)
Let's Ride!: Corral Club(2004)
Care Bears: Let's Have a Ball!(2004)
Nicktoons Basketball(2004)
Fairly OddParents!: Shadow Showdown, The(2004)
Blue's Room: Blue Talks!(2004)
SpongeBob SquarePants: Typing(2004)
Dora the Explorer: Super Star Adventures(2004)
Tetris Elements(2004)
My Little Pony: Best Friends Ball(2004)
Dora the Explorer: Fairytale Adventure(2004)
Clifford the Big Red Dog: Phonics(2003)
Blue's Clues: Blue Takes You to School(2003)
Rugrats Go Wild(2003)
Rugrats Go Wild(2003)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Location and contact information (2010):

ImaginEngine
1881 Worcester Rd., Suite 201
Framingham, MA 01702
USA
Phone: 508.739.0120
Fax: 508.739.0125
Website: www.imaginengine.com

Related Web Sites