Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

JV Games, Inc.

Overview

The company was founded as JV Enterprises by Vince Valenti and Jag Jaeger in the early 1990s, primarily as a partnership concentrating on shareware titles for Atari and PC platforms. The company changed its name to JV Games, Inc. in 1994 and it was incorporated in late 1998. JV Games, Inc. is located in Las Vegas, Nevada (USA).

Also Known As

  • JV Enterprises (from 1990 to 1994)

Games

Games Around the World(2010)
Around the World in 50 Games(2010)
Pong Toss Pro: Frat Party Games(2010)
Dart Rage(2010)
Christmas Clix(2009)
Incoming!(2009)
Pong Toss: Frat Party Games(2008)
Warhammer: Battle for Atluma(2006)
007: Nightfire(2003)
BackTrack(1998)
Towers II: Plight of the Stargazer(1995)
Towers: Lord Baniff's Deceit(1993)

Trivia

Last known address:

JV Games
PO Box 97455
Las Vegas, NV 89193

Related Web Sites


antstream

Browse Games


List Games