Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari gravitar

SNK Corporation

Overview

Eikichi Kawasaki founded Playmore in August 2001. Following the dissolution of SNK Corporation in October 2001, Playmore acquired its intellectual rights. In 2003 the company changed its name to SNK Playmore, establishing itself as a successor of the defunct company.

Also Known As

  • SNK Playmore Corporation (from Jul 07, 2003 to 2016)
  • Playmore Corporation (from Aug, 2001 to Jul 06, 2003)

Games

Aero Fighters 2(2022)
Super Sidekicks(2022)
Fatal Fury 2(2022)
Big Bang Pro Wrestling(2022)
Sengoku(2022)
King of Fighters XV: Team 1 - Team Garou, The(2022)
Overtop(2022)
World Heroes Perfect(2022)
King of Fighters XV, The(2022)
King of Fighters XV: Team Pass 1, The(2022)
Puzzled(2022)
Zed Blade(2022)
SNK vs. Capcom: Card Fighters' Clash(2022)
NAM-1975(2021)
Alpha Mission II(2021)
NeoGeo Pocket Color Selection Vol.1: Steam Edition(2021)
Metal Slug 1st & 2nd Mission: Double Pack(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Baiken(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Sogetsu Kazama(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Iroha(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Cham Cham(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Rimururu(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Mina Majikina(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Basara(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Shiro Tokisada Amakusa(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Wan-Fu(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Hibiki Takane(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Warden(2021)
Samurai Shodown: DLC Character - Kazuki Kazama(2021)
NeoGeo Pocket Color Selection Vol.1(2021)
SNK vs. Capcom: The Match of the Millennium(2021)
King of Fighters XIV: Ultimate Edition, The(2021)
Fatal Fury: First Contact(2020)
Last Blade: Beyond the Destiny, The(2020)
King of Fighters R-2(2020)
Samurai Shodown NeoGeo Collection (Classic Edition)(2020)
Samurai Shodown NeoGeo Collection(2020)
SNK Gals' Fighters(2020)
Samurai Shodown! 2: Pocket Fighting Series(2019)
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate: Challenger Pack 4(2019)
Alpha Mission(2019)
Ikari III: The Rescue(2019)
Art of Fighting(2019)
Ikari Warriors(2019)
Bermuda Triangle(2019)
Fantasy(2019)
Tank(2019)
Jumping Cross(2019)
Vanguard(2019)
Vanguard II(2019)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites