Want to try your hand at a new screenshot guessing game? Check out #guessing-game in our Discord to compete against the MobyGames community!

atari mania

Stormfront Studios

Overview

Don Daglow founded Stormfront Studios in 1988 after he left Brøderbund Software, Inc.. They are known for such titles as the Tony La Russa's Baseball games, the Eagle Eye Mysteries games, the EA Sports NASCAR series among others.

On 31st March 2008, the employees were told the company was closing down, due to adverse business conditions.

Also Known As

  • Beyond Software, Inc. (from 1988 to 1993)

Games

Spiderwick Chronicles, The(2008)
Eragon(2006)
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone(2004)
Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, The(2002)
Blood Wake(2001)
Legend of Alon D'ar, The(2001)
Pool of Radiance: Ruins of Myth Drannor(2001)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour Golf(2000)
LEGO My Style: Preschool(2000)
LEGO My Style: Kindergarten(2000)
NASCAR: Revolution SE(1999)
NASCAR 2000(1999)
Hot Wheels: Turbo Racing(1999)
NASCAR: Revolution(1999)
Prince of Persia 3D(1999)
NASCAR 99: Legacy(1999)
NASCAR 99(1998)
NASCAR 98 (Collector's Edition)(1997)
NASCAR 98(1997)
Madden NFL 98(1997)
Byzantine: The Betrayal(1997)
Tony La Russa Baseball 4(1997)
Andretti Racing(1996)
Madden NFL 97(1996)
Madden NFL Football: Limited Edition(1996)
Old Time Baseball(1995)
Tony La Russa Baseball 3(1995)
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine - Harbinger(1995)
Mario Andretti Racing(1994)
ESPN Baseball Tonight(1994)
La Russa Baseball 95(1994)
Tony La Russa Baseball(1993)
Tony La Russa Baseball II(1993)
Stronghold(1993)
Eagle Eye Mysteries(1993)
Eagle Eye Mysteries in London(1993)
Treasures of the Savage Frontier(1992)
Tony La Russa's Ultimate Baseball: Ultimate Expansion Disk - Great Teams 1901-1968 Disk(1991)
Neverwinter Nights(1991)
Tony La Russa's Ultimate Baseball(1991)
Gateway to the Savage Frontier(1991)

Trivia

Address in 2003:

Stormfront Studios
4040 Civic Center, Third Floor
San Rafael, CA 94903

Related Web Sites