Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari gravitar

Ubisoft Entertainment SA

Overview

Ubisoft (the acronym UBI standing for Union des Bretons Indépendants) was founded in 1986 in Brittany, France, by Yves Guillemot and his four brothers. The company initially focused on distributing games in France and gradually opened development studios all across the globe.

Currently Ubisoft Entertainment SA (formerly Ubi Soft Entertainment Software) is a large international producer, publisher and distributor of interactive entertainment products with their headquarters located in Montreuil, France. The company has many divisions and offices all over the world.

Established studios:Acquired studios:

Also Known As

  • Ubi Soft Entertainment Software (from 1986 to Sep, 2003)

Games

Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Extraction(2022)
Far Cry 6: Control - Season Pass Content(2022)
Monopoly for Nintendo Switch + Monopoly Madness(2021)
Monopoly Madness(2021)
Monopoly Plus + Monopoly Madness(2021)
Far Cry 6: Insanity - Season Pass Content(2021)
Just Dance 2022(2021)
Riders Republic(2021)
Uno: The Call of Yara(2021)
Far Cry 6(2021)
Far Cry 6 (Yara Edition)(2021)
Far Cry 6: Season Pass(2021)
Far Cry 6 (Ultimate Edition)(2021)
Far Cry 6: 5,000 Credits + 1,600 Bonus(2021)
Far Cry 6 (Gold Edition)(2021)
Far Cry 6: 3,500 Credits + 700 Bonus(2021)
Far Cry 6: 2,000 Credits + 300 Bonus(2021)
Far Cry 6: 1,000 Credits + 50 Bonus(2021)
Far Cry 6: Buccaneer Starter Pack(2021)
Far Cry 6: 500 Credits(2021)
Brawlhalla: Autumn Championship 2021 Pack(2021)
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla - The Siege of Paris(2021)
Watch Dogs: Legion - Bloodline(2021)
Uno: 50th Anniversary Theme(2021)
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla - Wrath of the Druids(2021)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - The Lost Gods(2021)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - Myths of the Eastern Realm(2021)
Uno: Fenyx's Quest(2021)
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla + Immortals: Fenyx Rising Bundle(2021)
Brawlhalla: Battle Pass Season 3(2021)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - A New God(2021)
Brawlhalla: Winter Championship 2021 Pack(2021)
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game - Complete Edition(2021)
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla - Premium Starter Pack(2020)
Watch_Dogs(2020)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising(2020)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - 1,000 Credits + 50 Bonus(2020)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - Ultimate Hero's Pack(2020)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - Adventurer's Pack(2020)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - Season Pass(2020)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - Gold Edition(2020)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - 500 Credits(2020)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - 3,500 Credits + 600 Bonus(2020)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - 2,000 Credits + 250 Bonus(2020)
Immortals: Fenyx Rising - 5,000 Credits + 1,500 Bonus(2020)
Assassin's Creed Bundle: Assassin's Creed: Valhalla, Assassin's Creed: Odyssey, and Assassin's Creed: Origins(2020)
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla + Watch Dogs: Legion Bundle(2020)
Family Feud(2020)
Just Dance 2021(2020)
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla - Helix Credits Extra Large Pack: 5000 credits + 1600 bonus(2020)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

The German online magazine 4Players named Ubisoft as Best Publisher of 2003 and #3 Best Publisher of 2006.

Related Web Sites