'Revelations' |
Directed by |
José Luis Márquez Arroyo |
Written by |
Enric J. Álvarez Benito |
Production Directors |
Rafael Martinez, Rafael Jiménez Rodríguez, José Raluy Quesada |
Game Design Leads |
Luis Miguel Quijada Henares, Enric J. Álvarez Benito, José Luis Márquez Arroyo |
Game Design |
Víctor Cerezo Olmo (vEK), Carlos Zarzuela Sánchez, Joan Amat |
Additional Writing |
Víctor Cerezo Olmo (vEK), Carlos Zarzuela Sánchez, Joan Amat |
Technology Leads |
Carlos Rodríguez Butragueño, José González |
Game Programming Lead |
José Darío Halle Cano |
Main Character Programming |
Mario García Lázaro |
Game Programmers |
Joan Parera, Fernando Zazo Muñoz, Enrique Jesús García Amezcua, Javier Lucas Gómez, Daniel Andia, Alejandro Rovi, Hernán Ojuel Escobar, Jaime Crespillo, Agustí Sancho Martínez |
AI Programming Lead |
José Antonio Martín Armayones |
AI Programmers |
Iñaki Hernández, Sergio Peris |
FX Programming Lead |
Jorge Mendoza Castejón |
FX Artist |
Francisco García-Obledo Ordóñez |
Additional FX Programming |
Gabriel De La Cruz Fortún |
3D Art Lead |
Alberto Sendín Dominguez |
Modellers |
Eduardo Ledesma Rebollo, Francisco Gutiérrez, Javier Lopez Lopez, Óscar Soler Fas, Ángel Román Barriopedro, Pedro José Torres |
Riggers |
David Álvarez, Jordi Coll Orfila |
In-game Animations Lead |
Luis Moreno Jimenez |
In-game Animators |
Moisés Pérez Castillo, Cristina Ynzenga Romojaro, Carlos Hernandez |
Cinematics Director |
Jesús Cobo Baro |
Cinematic Animators |
Rodrigo Guerrero Ramos, Luis Rojo, Jorge Sánchez de la Fuente, Alberto Camarasa Cámara, Alberto Fernández Vázquez, Julián A. Lucas, Sergio Cifuentes, Angel Gironda |
Facial Animator |
Jordi Coll Orfila |
Dynamics Animator |
Alejandro Monreal |
Additional Cinematic Animators |
Carlos Bolaños |
Lead Environment Artist |
Daniel Alcázar |
Environment Designer |
Alberto Melcón |
Environment Artists |
Javier Franco, Luís Miguel Durán Ramón, Francisco Manuel Malagón, Agustin Cámara, María Romero Robina, Miguel Pascual Romero, Ivan Martinez, Javier de Andrés Illescas |
Additional Environment Artist |
Daniel Orive |
Art Director |
Juan Antonio Alcázar Redondo |
Concept Artists |
Jorge Benedito Chicharro, Ignacio Fernández Ríos, Hernán G. Bellina, Michael Broussard, Carlos NCT, Arturo Serrano, Daniel Jiménez |
Lead Texture & Shading Artist |
Iván De Andrés González |
Texture & Shading Artists |
Rodrigo Lloret, Aitor Fius, Ana María Rodríguez, Jose María Artundo, José Antonio Grandal Souto, Ayagaure Sánchez Dieppa, Javier Castro |
Audio Lead |
Emilio Gutiérrez López |
Sound Design |
David Bolaños, Ignacio Blázquez, Pablo Balaguer de Diego |
QA Lead |
Carlos Burdalo |
QA |
Teresa Rico Basanta, Sergio Checa, Zulema Laplana Curtido, Stella Moya, David Byron González Charlo, Marcos Pérez, Javier Valle |
Business |
Mercè Salichs Salvador, Ignacio Navas |
Technical Support |
Rubén Ruiz, Blai Pratdesaba, Gerard Calm, Jordi Vila |
Music Produced and Composed by |
Óscar Araujo |
Orchestration Lead |
Ferrán Cruixent |
Orchestration |
Óscar Araujo |
Music Engineered and Mixed by |
Mikel F. Krutzaga |
Music Engineered and Mixed at |
Musikart Studios |
Guitars |
Marcelo Aquilio |
Piano |
Ferrán Cruixent |
Percussion |
ESABU |
Synthesizer & Taikos |
Óscar Araujo |
Electronic Music Mixed at |
Nord Media Films Studios [Andorra] |
Audio Technology |
Project Sam, East West |
Production Assistant |
Begoña Alonso Rodríguez |
Translation Services |
globalvoX |
Abbey Road Sessions |
Engineer Assisting |
Paul Pritchard, Matt Jones |
Conductor |
Gavin Greenaway |
Orchestral Contractor |
Isobel Griffiths |
Assistant Orchestral Contractor |
Charlotte Matthews |
Orchestra Leader |
Everton Nelson |
Score Reading |
Ferrán Cruixent |
Music Librarian |
Jill Streater |
Valencia Sessions |
Music Performed by |
Master Symphony Orchestra Valencia |
Conductor |
Ricardo Casero |
Manager |
Fernando Gallego |
Contractor |
David Doncel |
Bratislawa Sessions |
Music Performed by |
The Bratislawa Symphony Orchestra, The Bratislawa Symphony Choir, The Slovak National Symphony Orchestra |
Conductors |
David Hernando, Allan Wilson |
Music Engineered by |
Martin Roller, Peter Fuchs |
Manager |
Marian Turner |
Recording Co-ordinator |
Paul Talkington |
Audiomotion |
Audiomotion |
Mick Morris, Brian Mitchell, Stacey Boisselle, Eddie Ellis, Luke Niejadlik, Andrew Gough, Mike Hedges, Adam Ward, Connor Ling, Sean Hince, James Witt |
Sound Production and Performance - SIDE |
Casting Directors |
Cheryl Prince, Sini Downing |
Production Managers |
Cheryl Prince, Sini Downing |
Production Assistant |
Anna Clara Casapollo |
Performance Capture and Lead Voice Director |
Kate Saxon |
Additional Voice Director |
Damien Goodwin |
Voice Recording Engineer |
Ant Hales |
On Location Voice Recording Engineer |
Nicholas Gratwick |
Post Production Supervisor |
Duncan Gillies |
Voice Cast |
Dracula |
Robert Carlyle |
Alucard |
Richard Madden |
Marie |
Natasha McElhone |
Toy Maker |
Mark Healy |
Motion Capture |
Cast |
Neil Newbon, Anthony Howell, Alex Childs, Matthew Clancy |
Konami UK Studios (Europe Production) |
Producer |
David Cox |
Studio Head |
David Cox |
Development Director |
Philip McDonnell |
Senior Associate Producer |
Jason Sampson |
Production Assistant |
Adam Bickerton |
Asset Liaison Manager |
Martine Saunders |
Office Manager |
Emily Waldron |
Very Special Thanks |
Kunio Neo, Vanessa Cox, Arwen Cox, Sookie, Bill, Joanna McDonnell, Miss Darth Paw, Dilly Paw, Ellie, Demi Marie Sampson, Kayla-Louise Sampson, Madi-Sue Sampson, Lydia Bickerton, Max Bickerton, Reece Waldron, Ryan Waldron, Verónica Ballesteros |
An.X |
Eddie Deighton, Jon Sloan, Jayshree Mistry, Jamie Heuze, Euan McConchie, Darren Kelly, John Dempsey |
Japanese Localization |
Bob Timbello |
EU & US Translations by |
MSM GmbH |
Localization Coordination |
Dirk Sander, Andrea Schröter |
Konami Digital Entertainment B.V. |
President Konami Digital Entertainment B.V. |
Shinji Hirano |
Director of Brand and Marketing |
Sean Ratcliffe |
Senior European Brand Manager |
Lisa Villaume |
European Brand Manager |
Brian Ayers |
Head of Public Relations |
Jay Boor (The Legend) |
Thanks |
James Truter, Ian Watson, Mirena Bandic, Anne Mepham, Steve Key, Jonathan Murphy, Hans-Jürgen Kohrs, Pierre Ghislandi, Peter Stone, Sandra Arcan, Juan Pombo, Richard Jones, Su-Yina Farmer, Martin Schneider, Wolfgang Ebert, Naomi Axton, Steve Merrett (Voltage PR) |
Konami Digital Entertainment Inc. |
President, EVP of Sales & Marketing |
Tomoyuki Tsuboi |
EVP of Corporate Management |
Tomohiro Uesugi |
Director of Sales |
Karl Smith |
Director of Marketing |
Ed Lin |
Brand Manager |
Kevin Vlaming |
Senior Public Relations Managers |
Parnaz Taheri, Brandon Cox |
Senior Manager of Franchise Development and Corporate Promotions |
Ajay Vidure |
Senior Acquisitions and Franchise Development Manager |
Yuki Furukawa |
Associate Director of Digital Distribution |
Yoshinori Aoyagi |
Specialist |
Pearl Lai |
Director of Creative Services |
Ulises Gerardo |
Senior Manager of Creative Services |
Ron Walters |
Audio / Video Specialist |
Toshiaki Ideo |
Associate Director of Strategic Planning |
Ash Corson |
Online Product Manager |
Benjamin Kinney |
Online Content Producer |
Yuichi Haga |
Associate Web Manager |
Danielle De Wald |
Social Media Manager |
Dalton Link |
Konami Social Media Team |
Luis Gallardo, Andre D. Bronzoni, Travis Shrodes, Anthony Kennedy |
Senior Director of E-Amusement |
Clara Baum |
Associate Channel Marketing Manager |
Christopher Placer |
Director of Sales Support and Operations |
Alaine C. de Leon |
VP of Human Resources |
Suzanne Cantey |
Customer Service Manager |
Brandis Hulett |
Customer Service Representative |
Jennifer Roseman |
Senior Manager of Legal |
Nobuko Minerd |
Senior Paralegal |
Matt Snyder |
Legal Administrator |
Donna Cooper |
Associate QA Manager |
Thomas Craven |
Quality Assurance Supervisor |
Joseph Olivas |
Senior QA Project Lead |
Jesse Kude |
Senior QA Tester |
James McBride |
QA Testers |
Sean Johnson, Sok Phuy, Nicholas Wilson, Kevin Jones, Anthony Randolph, Mike Chavez, Casey Merrell, Jesse Sanchez, Emerson Flint, Jonathan Worthy, Randal M. Hull, Jesus Almanza, Jose Hernandez, Jake Muronaka, Ivan Kalloger, Ricky Bantog, Daniel Luna, Justin Tanaka, Anthony Benavides, Tyler Miller, Bobby Jones, Chris Permijo, Dylan Ross |
QA Localization Testers |
Davide Paterno, Sayuri Otsu, Marcel Bibl, Nubia Fradera, Nadia Smith, Naomi Kusunoki-Martin |
TRG Project Leads |
Paul Diaz, Justin Schriefer, Drew Rogers |
TRG Testers |
Kevin Jackson, Dennis Kuzmin, Kurtis Heslop |
QA Mastering Lab Coordinator |
Douglas Hernandez |
Konami Digital Entertainment Co. Ltd. |
Global Business Division |
Hiroki Muraoka, Natsumi Muramatsu |
Corporate Planning Division |
Taisuke Sugai, Hidenobu Takahashi |
Sales Division |
Kenichiro Miura, Hiroshi Inaba, Miho Kosaka, Yukie Yamazaki |
Marketing Division |
Toshihiro Kondo, Misako Yoshii, Shiho Teramoto, Atsushi Ozeki, Yukihide Murakami |
QC |
Tetsuya Komatsu, Kouichiro Shindo, Yuichi Yada, Ikumi Takeda, Shinji Ohtsuka, Megumi Kasuya, Ryo Aoki, Koudai Nagata, Takako Kitagawa, Yusuke Iida, Sachiko Ota, Yuki Honda, Daisuke Mikami |
Mercury Steam Entertainment |
Head of Studio |
Enric J. Álvarez Benito |