Bizarre Creations Ltd. Team |
2D Art Lead |
Gren Atherton |
Audio Lead |
Nick Wiswell |
City Art Leads |
Derek Chapman, Julie Elizabeth McGurren, Ben O'Sullivan, Mark Sharratt, Paul Spencer |
Design Lead |
Martyn R. Chudley |
Programming Lead |
Roger Perkins |
Vehicle Handling Lead |
Ged Talbot |
Audio Content Lead |
Mathias Grünwaldt, Rainer Heesch, Ian Livingstone (MTS) |
Audio Programming |
Nick Bygrave, Keith Pickford |
Car Art |
Peter Moneypenny, Jonathan Reilly, Jeff Powell, Chris Wise, Game World 7 Ltd. |
City Art |
Alan Mealor, Gavin Bartlett, Boz Briers, Dianne Botham, Matthew J. Coward, Christopher Davie, Eddie A. Draper, Paul Hesketh, Eddie Hilditch, Matthew Jeffs-Watts, Mike McTigue, Peter Roe, Joss Scouler |
Design and Balance |
Chris Pickford, Ged Talbot, Glyn Williams |
Production |
Peter Wallace, Brian Woodhouse, Allan Speed |
Programming |
Ed Clay, Paul Kerby, Phil Snape, David Worswick |
Test |
Barry Cheeseman, Simon Ellis, Peter Hall, Christopher J. Speed |
Live Test |
Mark Craig |
Tools Programming |
Ian Wilson, David Al-Daini |
Additional City Art |
Lee Carter, Matt Cavanagh, Stuart Jackson, Steven Heaney, David McDonald, Alan Mullins, Phil Nightingale, Simon Pickard, Gabor Soos, Mike Waterworth |
Additional Programming |
Stephen Cakebread, Sam Hall, Stephen Penson |
Bizarre IT |
Stephen Gaffney, Andy Elliott |
Bizarre Admin Support |
Lisa Dutton |
Bizarre Management |
Martyn R. Chudley, Sarah Chudley, Michelle Langton, Walter Lynsdale, Brian Woodhouse |
Special Thanks |
All our families and friends - too numerous to mention!, All the guys and the girls on our forums who've given us continual support and suggestions, Abbey Motorsport and Dynapack, Alexey L. Pajitnov, Andreas and Getaway Guys in Stockholm, Bill Chubb, David Stephen Jones, Dora Rogers, Gary Hall, Kats Sato, Keith Penny (Prior Practice Ltd.), Harvey Racing, Helen Caddock, Mike Clarke at Hl Gorner TVR, James Jen, Kai and Yoshi at MSKK, Legal, Ray Bucknell (Priory Financial Management), Nick White (Brabners Chaffe Street) |
Microsoft Team |
Program Manager |
Garrett Young, James Jen |
Game Design Leads |
Chris Novak, William Giese |
Development Lead |
Craig Cook, Philipp Teschner |
Art Leads |
Kiki Wolfkill, Alex Hillman |
Art |
Jennie Chan, Franz Romer (ArtSource) |
Art Content Coordination |
LouAnn M. Williams, Todd Van Horne (S&T OnSite), Jennett Morgan (S&T OnSite) |
Content Lead / Licensed Music Supervisor |
Fred Northup |
Content Creation |
Kiki McMillan, Michelle Lomba, Beth Demetrescu, Greg Collins (Volt), Tyler Mays (Volt) |
Audio Director |
Andre Hoth (ArtSource / Anomaly Music Productions) |
Audio |
Greg Shaw, Joel Robinson, Ken Kato, Jerry Schroeder, Peter Comley, Mary Olson (ArtSource), Tawm Perkowski (S&T OnSite / Weird Music), Chris Vincent (S&T OnSite), Justin Wood (S&T OnSite), Mike Crank Imaging, Gordon Hempton of Soundtracker, DHM Music Design |
Test Leads |
Jeff Shea, Jimbo Pfeiffer |
Test |
Mike Yriondo, Joel Robinson, Mario Rodriguez, Gregory Murphy, Ty Balascio, Steve Dolan, Mark Medlock (Volt), Chris Phillips (Volt), Christopher Beach (Volt), James Sweet (Volt), Matthew Kangas (Volt), Scott Catlin (Volt), Eric Johnson (Volt), Bryan Sudderth (Volt) |
Print Design |
Chris Lassen, Jennie Chan |
Product Managers |
Scott Lee, Raja Subramoni |
Associate Product Manager |
Adam Kovach |
User Testing Leads |
Jerome Hagen, Eric Schuh |
User Testing Assistants |
Sylvia Olveda (Aditi), John Hopson (Excell Data Corporation) |
Localization Program Manager |
Jenni Gant |
Product Support |
Craig Stum |
Business Manager |
Alfred Tan |
Licensing Manager |
Christian Phillips |
Licensing |
Kathy Moon Chu Kim, Mani Aliabadi (Kelly Law Registry), Jim Hawk (Kelly Law Registry), Andrew Lamb (Kelly Law Registry), Frances King (Kelly Law Registry / Volt), Denise Heimel (Volt) |
Music Licensing |
Lily Kohn, Bunmi Durowoju, Naomi Hopkins |
Music Sourcing |
Peter Davenport |
Legal |
Jama Cantrell, Hubert Cheng, Peter Becker, Mary Heuett, Pam Kilby, Sue Stickney, Judy Weston, Stacy Quan, Christine Spillers, TiAnna Jones |
Senior Contract Specialist |
Shari Maxwell |
Contract Specialist |
Rita Boyd |
Contract Manager |
Dennis Ries |
Special Thanks |
Ed Fries, Shane Kim, Phil Spencer, James Miller, Clinton Fowler, Andrew Walker, Jo Tyo, Matt Gradwohl, Matthew Whiting, Ken Lobb, Norman Cheuk, Shannon Loftis, Chris Satchell, Josh Atkins, Howard Phillips, Matthew Lee Johnston, Greg B. Jones, Frank Pape, Todd Stevens, Jeremy Los, Boyd Morrison, Bill Fulton, Darren Steele, Chenelle Bremont, Stacie Scattergood, Jule Zuccotti, MS Studios, The localization teams in Dublin - Japan - Korea and Taiwan, Thanks you to all out Automotive Partners |