Gunfire Games |
Gunfire Games |
David Adams, Isaac Adams, Christopher Anderson, Kenneth Bassham, James Beech, Alicia Bellamy, David Boniecki, Colin Bonstead, Shawn Brack, Shaun Brahmsteadt II, John Carter, Jason Chappell, Jacqueline Clark, Daniel Matthew Craig, Cory De La Torre, Marcus Luna De Leon, David Dodge, Ryan Dunagan, Kyle Enochs, Bryan Eppihimer, Nicolas Fikac, Ben Gabbard, Gray Ginther, Arthur Griffith, Joshua Gudmundsen, Matthew Guzenda, Jack Harmon, Travis Henderson, David Jennison, Elliot Johnston, Tohan Kim, Trent Kollodge, Michael Kovach, Jared Lewin, Michael Lin, Leisel Madureira, Scott Marshall, Graziano Mastronardi, Michael S. Maza, Christopher McGill, Chris M. Mead, John Mena, Eric Miller, Cody Mitchell, Anthony Norcott, John O'Mahony III, John N. Pearl, Adam Pitts, Colin Post, Dennis Rivera, Jeremy Robins, Leif Robles, Ashley Ruhl, Thomas Schmidt, James Bobby Simpson, Matthew Skidmore, Steven Skidmore, Dylan Snyder, Cort Soest, Trey Spears, Andrew Stifter, Derek Taylor, Richard Terrell, Chelsey Thompson, Cindy To, Randall Villegas, Richard Vorodi, Joshua Wilkinson, Hailey Williams, Brandon Wilson |
Special Thanks |
Eli Anderson, Naomi Anderson, Emma Bannister, Dan Beauleau, Allison Berryman, Jason Ford, Tristan Griffith, Martin Guzenda, Logan Jennison, Saffron Jennison, Vivien Jennison, Wednesday Jennison, Benjamin Klingler, Joe Madureira, Jack McCaskill, Jeremy Pantoja, Drake Pearl, Emma Post, Wyeth Post, Peter Richmond, Meggie Rock, LeRoy Strauss, Bronson Taylor, Ethan Vorodi, Ian Wall, Adam Webber, Heather Zeiss, A special thanks to our families who support us while we try to make awesome games. |
THQ Nordic |
Executive Producer |
Reinhard Pollice |
Localization Manager |
Gennaro Giani |
PR & Marketing Director |
Philipp Brock |
Senior PR & Marketing Consultant |
Liz Pieri |
PR & Marketing |
Florian Emmerich, Stephanie Harman, Lina Berehi |
Publishing Director |
Jan Binsmaier |
Publishing Project Management |
Barbara Kugler |
Social Media Manager |
Manuel Karl |
Junior Social Media Manager |
Fabian Neubauer |
Lead Graphic Artist |
Ernst Satzinger |
Graphic Asset Team |
Tobias Grimus, Peter Hambsch, Janet Weiss |
Age Rating Coordinator |
Thomas Reisinger |
Web Developer |
Nina Trabe |
Sales Director |
Georg T. Klotzberg |
Sales |
Reinhold Schor, Nik Blower, Ian Warley, Jérémy Soulet |
Digital Distribution |
Thomas Reisinger, Tim Grainer |
Manufacturing |
Anton Seicarescu |
Finance |
Anton Seicarescu, Izeta Kadić, Andreja Djoja |
Business & Product Development Director |
Reinhard Pollice |
Head of Production |
Lukas Kugler |
THQ Nordic Management |
Klemens Kreuzer, Lars Wingefors |
THQ Nordic Inc. |
Adrienne Lauer, Eric Wuestmann, Klemens Kreuzer |
Special Thanks |
Bastian Kieslinger |
Voice Talent |
Fury |
Cissy Jones |
Watcher |
Fryda Wolff |
Vulgrim |
Phil LaMarr |
Lord of the Hollows |
Darin De Paul |
Avarice |
JB Blanc |
Envy |
Misty Lee |
Gluttony |
Fred Tatasciore |
Lust |
Jason Spisak |
Pride |
Abby Craden |
Sloth |
Darin De Paul |
Wrath |
Fred Tatasciore |
Abraxis |
David Fennoy |
Ulthane |
JB Blanc |
Usiel |
David Fennoy |
Abbadon |
Jason Spisak |
Death |
Jason Spisak |
Strife |
Phil LaMarr |
War |
Liam C. O'Brien |
Jones |
Phil LaMarr |
Charred Counsil |
JB Blanc, Darin De Paul, Fred Tatasciore |
Angel |
Liam C. O'Brien |
AngelBrute |
Liam C. O'Brien |
AngelSoldiers |
JB Blanc, Alastair Duncan, David B. Mitchell, Roger Craig Smith, Jason Spisak |
Demon |
Liam C. O'Brien |
Humans |
JB Blanc, Abby Craden, Alastair Duncan, David Fennoy, Cissy Jones, Misty Lee, Erica Lindbeck, David B. Mitchell, Elle Newlands, Roger Craig Smith, Jason Spisak |
Young Girl |
Cissy Jones |
Maker Female |
Elle Newlands |
Maker Male |
Alastair Duncan |
Phantom Guard Captain |
Darin De Paul |
Prince of Darkness |
Darin De Paul |
Swarm of Children |
Cissy Jones |
Tempest |
JB Blanc |
Story |
Story and Script |
Man of Action |
Warner Bros. Game Audio |
Manager, Gaming Operations and Services |
Emma Weston |
Recording Engineer |
Ronald Dutch Hill, Alan Freedman (C.A.S.) |
Dialogue Editors |
Bryan O. Watkins, Mitchell Osias, Goeun Lee Everett, Daniel P. Francis, Matt Klimek (MPSE) |
Voice Over Director |
Chris Faiella |
Session Assistant |
Alli Diehl |
Music |
Original Music by |
Cris Velasco |
Orchestrations |
Petr Pololanik |
Performance |
The Capellen Orchestra and Choir |
Score Supervision |
Jose Varón |
Score Prep and Additional Orchestrations |
Alessandro Saini |
Solo Vocals |
Azam Ali |
Ethnic Strings |
Loga Ramin Torkian |
Ethnic Winds |
Sandro Friedrich |
Solo Vocal for Lust |
Laura Intravia |
Solo Violin |
Nicole Garcia |
External Partners |
Concept Art / Storyboarding |
Daryl Mandryk, Ludo Lullabi |
UI Art |
Nelson Pereira Neto |
Animation |
Ben Wilson, Delano Athias, Matt Schmitz |
Character Art |
Kevin Lee |
Sound Design |
Clark Crawford |
Combat Design |
Ben Cureton |
External Partners: Team Aud.io |
Sound Designers |
Ariel Gross, Kat Wenske, Kyle Vande Slunt, Zachary Woomer, Chris Rickwood |
External Partners: Dagger Crown Studio |
Studio Art Direction and Concept Artist |
Konstantin Vavilov |
Concept and 3D Artist |
Grigory Lebidko |
Concept Artists |
Ilya Bodaykin, Dmitry Khrapovitsky |
Artist |
Evgeniya Morozova |
Environment Concept Artist |
Galina Lobyshova |
Illustrators |
Anton Lavrushkin, Evgeniya Zherebtsova |
3D Artists |
Nikolay Tsys, Dmitry Matt Yakovlev |
External Partners: OMNOM! Workshop |
Principal Artists |
James Brian Jones (BoBo), Michael Tarwater |
Core Team |
Stephanie Coleman, Gavin Fisher, Justin Meisse, Elija Padilla, Brian Poche, Gab Schwall, Michael Tarwater, Jared Thebeau (Neer), Jake Williams |
Additional Art |
Joeseph Belanger, Cody Bunt, Smevin Enrod, Dimi Devos, Oskar Kuijken, Rosa Lee, Alexey Malykhin, Micah Masbaum, Corry Robinson, Aney Sieko, Mona Skoog, Maddy Tayler, Dan Venhardt, Dylan Walsh |
Art Manager |
Timothy Donley |
External Partners: FXVille, Inc. |
Senior Staff |
Joe Olson, John Scrapper, Jonathan Peters |
FX Artists |
Joe Olson, Christine Hottovy, Adrian Chavez |
Intern |
MaKayla Hensley |
External Partners: CGBot |
Artists |
Alejandro Cárdenas, Hugo Sánchez, Fernando Muñoz López Velarde, Jorge Aguilar Flores, Dennia Aguilar Luna, Octavio Rodriguez, Jorge Reyes, Sergio Cavazos, Javier Adrián Cantú, Alejandro Cuellar, Enrique Martinez, Luis Angel Servin Martinez, Eloy Montemayor Ramos, Justo Figueroa, Eduardo Aguirre Cantu, Edgar Enciso, Cesar Cavazos, Omar Alejandro Pineda Aguirre, Israel Yepez Espinosa, Eduardo Vera Ornelas, Rogelio Adrián, Gonzáles Zamora, Luis Ernesto Ordoñez Álvarez, Kristian de los Santos Floriano, Diego Zuñiga, Jorge Inti Yañez Zárate, Jorge Zapata, Diego Jaimez, Aldo Dominguez, Sergio Martinez, Ale Green |
Cinematics: Metricminds |
Cinematic Director / Project Lead |
Christoph Schulte |
Senior Cinematic Layout Artist |
Philip Erdsiek |
Cinematic Layout Artists |
Diana Küppers, Dimitri Joseph |
Senior Cinematic Artists |
Tobias Scholz, Waldemar Filbert |
Junior Cinematic Artists |
Felix Voigt, Nicholas Nickel |
Senior Animators |
Joel Fisher, Daniel Lange, Alexandre Espigares, Alexander Rotter, Peer Pöpperling |
Animators |
Alina Gottbrecht, Nico Ostermann |
Junior Animators |
Niklas Schmidt, Alissa Kallass |
Senior Technical Artist |
Felix Lang |
Technical Artist |
Bennet Schlenk |
Senior IT Developer / Mocap TD |
Christian Dreher |
Producer |
Michael Röhle |
Cinematics: Frame Machine |
President |
Steven Lehrhoff |
Producer |
Reshan Sabaratnam |
Production Coordinators |
Sasha Dmitrieva, Alyssa Hamlet |
Animation Supervisor |
Roger Seto |
Animators |
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez Pileno, Candace Giancanelli, Jesse J. Oliger, Saurav Sarkar, Trung Doan (as Trung Duong), Leonardo Martinez (Nando) |
Pipeline TD |
Greg Richardson |
Engine Team |
Jason Choi, Angel Grajeda |
VFX Artist |
Miles Maxwell |
Cinematics: Krem.Productions |
Art Direction & Production |
Gleb Vakhrin |
Mapping & Character Animation |
Sergey Martushev, Oleg Payze |
Compositing, VFX & Color Correction |
Rustam Ryaboy, Evgeny Smirnov |
Sound Design |
Mikhail Mukhachyov |
QA: Quantic Lab |
Managing Director |
Ștefan Șeicărescu |
Executive Director |
Marius Popa |
Technical Director |
Szilveszter Pap |
System Administrator |
Ionel Aurelian Rau |
Project Managers |
Attila Újvári, Gizella Varga, Hajnalka-Orsolya Szilagyi, Raluca Maria Fatol |
Lead Testers |
Bogdan Puiu, Dragos Adrian Somlea, Sorin Constantin Iordache |
Hardware Engineers |
Dragos Cristian Pacurariu, Tudor Florin Pacurariu, Paul Cristian Colceriu, Szabo Levente, Remus Timofi |
Testers |
Alexei Nastas, Alieta Ramona Pojar, Alin Octav Buzgau, Anca Mirela Creta, Anda Sucalǎ, Arthur Sahakian, Maria Horga, Patrick Marek Targoński, Pedro Luis Ribeiro Menk Nicoletti, Andrei Guranda, Beniamin Emanuel Deaj, Bernadett Jurj, Csaba Daniel Orban, Flaviu Cristian Cubitchi, George Lupu, Gergo Pop, Vlad Chencean, George Mihai Matei, Mihai Babu, Levente Petrule, Radu Moldovan, Andrei Bostan, Mihai Valentin Sabau, Mihai Catalin Pop, Raul Tegzesiu, Roland Biro, Ignác Molnár, Razvan Noje, Laurentiu Tagsorean, Ioan Rusu, Ioanida Pop, Georgiana Lavinia Voicu, Marius Ionut Serban, Gabriel Valentin Hopirtean, Ovidiu Robu, Eszter Barabas, Rares-Ioan Gherman, Rares Ciprian Petric, Ioan-Alexandru Sarca, Razvan Mihai Meisaros, Rucsandra Brun, Vlad Sergiu David |
QA: Full Sail University User Experience Lab |
Lead UX Researchers |
Benjamin Orthey, Lan Mu, Brian Crysler |
UX Researchers |
Caleb Christerson (CJ), Robin Ankith, Marc Schodorf |
Lab Manager |
Brent Joseph Lebow |
Project Director |
Adams Greenwood-Ericksen |
Lab Director |
Shawn Stafford |
Other |
Darksiders 3 uses the Unreal® Engine |
Unreal® is a trademark or registered trademark of Epic Games Inc. in the United States of America and elsewhere, Unreal® Engine Copyright 1998-2018 Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved |