Development Team |
Game Director, Lead Designer |
Andy Nguyen |
Lead Programmer |
Agustin Delger |
Lead Programmer (Alumni) |
Jeremy Phillips |
Art Director, 3D Artist |
Antoine Lendrevie |
Composer |
Danny Baranowsky |
Lead 3D Artist |
Nick Gunn |
Programmer |
Benjamin Humphreys |
UI Designer |
Benjamin Humphreys |
Lead Quality Assurance, Quality Assurance Manager |
Alexa Schiess |
Quality Assurance |
Dakota Bosman-Kennedy, Bahar Vaghari Moghaddam |
Design |
Dakota Bosman-Kennedy |
Producer |
Mel Severs |
Assistant Video Producer |
Mel Severs |
Lead Writer |
Lulu Kadhim |
Director of Communications, Senior Community Manager |
Madeleine Gray |
Writer |
Tina Thai |
Community Manager |
Demi Montes |
Power Up Audio Sound Design |
Power Up Audio Sound Design |
Kevin Regamey, Joey Godard, Jeff Tangsoc, Cole Verderber, Craig Barnes, Natasha Fei |
Support Team |
Head of Studio |
Kimberly Voll |
Chief of Operations |
James Chan |
Technical Director |
Mobeen Fikree |
Director of Production |
Ryan Giuliany |
Design Director |
Aaron Gordon |
Cinematics Director, Video Producer |
Marlon Wiebe |
Brand and Marketing |
Chloe Ezra |
Visual Effects/Tech Art |
Pavel Efimov, Hanna Hildebrandt |
Senior Producer |
Lucca Donatelli |
Tools Programmer |
Sarah Kuchinsky |
Senior Video Producer |
Joonsuk Roy Lee |
Marketing |
Vivian Huang |
Graphics |
Vivian Huang |
Team Alumni |
Design |
Oliver Trujillo |
Programming |
Oliver Trujillo |
Lead Programmer |
Jeremy Phillips |
Writing |
Laura Michet |
Community Manager Intern |
Jared J. Tan |
Additional Development |
Marketing |
Ryan Clark |
Design |
Ryan Clark |
Programming |
Ryan Clark |
Tech Art |
Adelaide Jenkins |
UI |
Artyom Zuev |
Technical QA |
Stephen Kiazyk |
Backend Engineers |
Jan Pingel, Derek Guenther |
Additional Ship Design |
Aaron Woodward |
Cast |
Aenar Pyr |
Elspeth Eastman |
Alexa Carrick |
Teryl Rothery |
Ayana Ohk |
Stephanie Cho |
Bahar Coroba |
Lex Mayson |
Braxton Daw |
Adrian Hough |
Kennar Ruari |
Holly Bernier |
Kota Tendo |
Sam Darkoh |
Laiyo Visk |
Vincent Tong |
Orenna Kierke |
Ingrid Hansen |
Quill Baas |
Sam Darkoh |
Ryn Kierke |
Giles Panton |
Sciaro Hess |
Ian Hanlin |
Sola Irala |
Leif Trounce |
System Voice |
Cathy Weseluck |
Szoren Gorak |
Noel Johansen |
Tiann Garra |
Alison Wandzura |
Urlan Fletch |
Alex Barima |
Vern Skoll |
Adrian Hough |
Lore Log: Garlin Hyke |
Giles Panton |
Lore Log: Jaye Morra |
Ian Hanlin |
Lore Log: Kalo Aramin |
Lee Majdoub |
Lore Log: Mya Oren |
Alison Wandzura |
Lore Log: Paz Quarrot |
Ingrid Hansen |
Lore Log: Peshto Day |
Elspeth Eastman |
Streamline Games |
Streamline Games |
Sean-Li Joachim Murmann, Ramesh Balachandran, Alvin Ong Min Yen, Ng Zhi Yin, Ng Khang Shen, Jay Amjad Alkhayat, Poh Hao Bing, Goh Weng Zen, Renier Johannes Banninga, Haw Jing Hann, Kelly Tan, Rahman B Idris Abas, Vincent Ore Wen Shean, Richard Cheah, Mohammad Izzal Amaani bin Ibrahim, Yeap Hong Cheng |
Mogi Group Additional QA Services |
Mogi Group Additional QA Services |
Zoi Vitsentzou, Rafael Torner, Sorin Serafim, Nick Valsamakis, James Sherwin, Daniel Keith Aherne, Nikolas Gkouzoumas, Marios Dejonai, Athanasios Katsenios, Nikos Maragkoudakis, Nektarios Gkouveris, Nicolas Lamiable |
Mogi Group: Localization Services |
Project Managers |
Bianca Targão, Nereida Jaén Bengoechea, Anna Iakovidou |
German |
Christian Jungers, Kevin Konther, Kristhian Gustav Rupp, Marie Hirsch, Tanja Ta, Thomas Lornsen, Verena Hemling, Yasmina Kreuseler, Thomas Strahl, Simon Hertling |
Spanish |
Alba Valle, Carlos Guzman, Celia Moreno GarcĂa, Helena Landeras, Jordi GarcĂa Sierra, Mario DĂaz de Cerio, Oscar MartĂn Robles, Roberto Ochoa, Silvia Gabarro Mora, Roberto MartĂnez MacĂas |
French |
Anthony Dhonneur, Caroline Bertin, Clement Granjard, Jean-Michel Lahore, Jimmy Gabreau, Kathy Way, Kim Badin, Raphael Bensacq, Renaud Hubert, Yann LĂ©ger |
Italian |
Alfonso De Luca, Barbara Messina, Cristina Righi, Emanuele Espagnolo, Francesca Gozzani, Lidia Ciavarella, Monica Sagliocco, Rita Sanfilippo, Roberta Innocenti, Roberto Matta, Valentina Rinaldi |
Japanese |
Hiroshi Maeeda, Kazutoshi Okada Troitino, Peter Zhang, Takashi Hashizume, Yukie Zumtobel |
Korean |
Hyojin Ann, Kyung Sik Hwang, Siyoon Ji, Soyoung Kim |
Polish |
Jacek Jankiewicz, Magdalena Szubert, Michal Dziewonski |
Brazilian Portuguese |
Ayrton Jost, Daniel Zandonadi, EloĂĄ Soares LeitĂŁo, Gabriel Oliveira, JosĂ© Ricardo De Lima Silva Filho, LĂșcio Zandonadi, Thomaz Vilela |
Russian |
Danila S., Ekaterina Ya., Julie S., Klyok K., Logan D., Maksim T., Maria K., Maria S., Sofia P., Svetlana S., Veronica S. |
Turkish |
Ceren CoĆar, Gizem Ozcan |
Simplified Chinese |
Grace Huang, Haolin Mo, Yan Zhuang, Stan Ge |
Traditional Chinese |
Ian Chang, Vincent Wang |
Cultural Consultants: Traditional Chinese |
Cultural Consultants: Traditional Chinese |
Yi Yang, Yanhui Peng |
Mandarin Chinese (Simplified) Language Consultant |
Mandarin Chinese (Simplified) Language Consultant |
Yilin Wang |
Additional Art |
2D Illustrations |
Bogdan Marius Tufecciu, Leon Tukker |
Additional VFX |
Klemen Lozar |
Timba Games |
Timba Games |
Roberto Fuentes, Catalina Lozano |
Community Moderators |
Community Moderators |
Aaron Woodward (Mr Quinoline), Jason Doyama (Satoru), Rose Whitcomb (Gaming Mistress), Jim Killion (Mozzarella Sticks), Nemanja Sakic, Goof Custom, Shaun Pearce, CĂ©sar DomĂnguez Garza (GalixJumio) |
Brace Yourself Games |
Brace Yourself Games |
Aaron Gordon, Adelaide Jenkins, Agustin Delger, Alain Carter, Alex Vostrov, Alexa Schiess, Andy Nguyen, Antoine Lendrevie, Artyom Zuev, Bahar Vaghari Moghaddam, Benjamin Humphreys, Chelsea Ferguson, Chloe Ezra, Cindy Chow, Dakota Bosman-Kennedy, Danny Baranowsky, David Nguyen, Demi Montes, Logan Woo, Hanna Hildebrandt, Helen Phan, James Chan, Jared J. Tan, Jaymee Mak, Jeremy Phillips, Kaitlyn Culley, Kimberly Voll, Kyle Engelmann, Dantzel Lee, Lucca Donatelli, Lulu Kadhim, Madeleine Gray, Marlon Wiebe, Mel Severs, Mobeen Fikree, Nick Gunn, Nikita Kotter, Oliver Trujillo, Pavel Efimov, Peter Thorneycroft, Robert Baxter, Joonsuk Roy Lee, Ryan Clark, Ryan Giuliany, Sarah Kuchinsky, Skye Climenhaga, Stephen Kiazyk, Tina Thai, Vivian Huang, Yas Barroilhet |
Localization Playtesters |
Localization Playtesters |
Alex Ushijima, Boris Ulyanov ('Genady'), Catherine Trollope, Christine Ahn, Dara Kozlecka, Lorenzo Prelli, Lucas Carvalho ('Midio'), Raul Preciado Mendez, Sena Asude Kus, SetianMessiah, Tom Moore, William Chun-Wai Fok, Yoliy Yip |
Special Thanks To |
Special Thanks To |
BugSplat, WeCanFixItInUI, mads |
Team Pets |
Team Pets |
Apollo and Artemis, Frankie |