WWE 2K Battlegrounds
Moby ID: 150480
[ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Stadia add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox One add ]
Windows credits (2020)
858 people (813 professional roles, 45 thanks) with 869 credits.
WWE 2K Battlegrounds |
|
---|---|
Created by | Saber Interactive |
Published by 2K | 2K is a publishing label of Take-Two Interactive Software Inc. |
Saber Interactive |
|
CEO | Matthew Karch |
COO | Andrey Iones |
CCO | Tim Willits |
CFO | Gary Levin |
Saber Interactive Spain |
|
Studio Director | Jesús Iglesias Sánchez |
Creative Director | Jesús Iglesias Sánchez |
Design Director | Santiago Cobo Roldán |
Technical Director | Marcos Falcón Pérez |
Lead Producer | Tobias Heussner |
Lead Game Programmer | Rubén Segura Mayor |
Lead Backend Programmer | Mariano Cicchinelli |
Lead 2D Artist | Ignacio Felechosa Diego |
Lead FX Artist | Ángel Arenas Civantos |
Lead UI Artist | Rafael Martinez |
Lead Rigger | Jesús Joyas Villagraz |
Lead Animatoir | José Miguel Cabrera |
Lead Sound Engineer | Fernando Román Martínez |
Lead QA Engineer | Eduardo Belmonte Acero |
Art Producers | Laura Martín Rodríguez, Mitzi Martinez |
Additional Production | Francisco Javier Espejo Gargallo, Iulen Muñoz Murillo |
Game Programmers | Aarón Escribano Santano, Alexandre Ramilo Conde, Carlos Valerio Mesón, César Ramírez Fernandez, David Díaz Morgado, Ismael Gutiérrez, Javier Osset García, José Daniel Sánchez López, Juan Antonio Pardo Robles, Macarena Mey, Miguel Franco Medina, Nima Ledgard Majidi, Pablo Pla Gutierrez, Pedro Sanz Herrero |
Additional Programmers | Angel Monteagudo, Bruno Torijano Bueno, Christian Lugo Ramirez, Eamon Thornton, Jorge Barrio Alfonso, Jose Macanas Vidal, Luis Armas Suarez |
Backend Programmers | Sergio Campos Linares, Miguel Ángel Mérida, David Negrillo Valdivia, Javier Mairena, David Fernández Pires, Borja Illescas Medina, Alison López Alfonzo |
Game Designers | Alberto Infante, Fran Martínez García |
Concept and 2D Artists | Cristina Burgos Cuervo-Arango, Cristina Charneco Rosales, Francisco Aparisi Pla, José Moreno, Lapo Roccella, Ekaterina Trofimova |
UI Artists | Daniel Jiménez, Giulia Sartore, Maria Cano |
Technical Artists and Visual Effects | Adrián Sánchez Martínez, Dmitrii Sokolov, Gonzalo Cano, Javier Pedragosa Núñez, José María Ameyugo, Sherezade Serrano |
Level Designers | Adrián Sánchez Martínez, Dmitrii Sokolov, Gonzalo Cano, Javier Pedragosa Núñez, José María Ameyugo, Sherezade Serrano |
3D Artists | Ana Pascual Ases, Andrés Oñate Losada, Antonio Herranz Cabrera, David Pérez Jupin, Germán Zamorano Córdoba, José Miguel Navarro Leones, Marina Tello Colado, Miguel Ángel Flores, Uxia Doval |
Riggers | Bernd Bosing, Nacho Soto Serrano, Alejandro Camuñas Casas, Yolanda Aparicio Castellanos |
Animators | Daniel González, Fernando Cazaña Martínez, Silvestre Sánchez Montero, Lidia Sánchez Romero, Óscar Martín, José Manuel Moralo Castelo |
Additional Animators | Leticia Hermoso de Agar, Eduardo Páez Fernández |
Sound Engineer | Lorena González Rus |
Production Assistant | Laura Álvarez Adame |
QA Engineers/Coordinators | Paula García Suárez, Alfonso Jiménez Balairón, Nicolas Sanchez Murillo |
Mo-Cap Actor | Teo Lucadamo |
Human Resource / Recruitment | Marta Escribano |
IT | José Ignacio Hualde Pascual |
Office Maintenance | Teresa Solis |
Saber Interactive Russia |
|
Producers | Avenir Sniatkov, Alexandra Zakirova, Vladislava Mashkovskaia |
Art Supervisor | Dmitry Kholodov |
Art Director - Environment Art / Character Art | Fedor Gilmutdinov |
3D Artists - Environment Art | Alexander Lipin, Andrei Vasilkovski, Anton Bondar, Eduard Borodin, Maksim Pechekladov, Mikhail Korovkin, Vladimir Zhuk, Yakov Shevchenko |
3D Artists - Character Art | Aleksandr Davyidov, Aleksandr Kailov, Ivan Mityaev |
Technical Artists | Anton Trufanov, Georgiy Belyaev, Kirill Arefev, Kirill Sekachev |
Lead Outsource Manager | Elena Bondareva |
Outsource Managers | Kirill Petelin, Maksim Esafev, Mikhail Beliashov, Vasilii Silkin |
Freelance Artists 2D | Maksim Marenkov, Denis Vasiliev |
Freelance Artists 3D | Aleksander Timoschuk, Aleksandra Khalilova, Anastasiya Konkina, Anton Fokin, Denis Laktionov, Denis Seravatov, Elizaveta Oprishanu, Elizaveta Selyukova, Filipp Kryuchkovsky, Maksim Babkin, Nikolai Sautin, Olha Rabtsevych, Roman Anokhin, Vladiclav Firsov, Yury Rumak |
Digital Forms | Sergey Antonov, Ilya Krutikhin, Eugene Plotnikov, Olga Bolshakova, Elena Golubnichaya, Dmitry Plotnikov, Sergey Shevelev, Darya Serebrennaya, Vadim Sharko, Ivan Davidov, Elena Konoplya, Natalya Malysheva, Vitaly Tenishev, Roman Artamonov, Daniil Ivanov, Aleksey Shcherbakov |
Blacksteinn, Ltd. | Dmitry Sorokin, Alexander Siutkin, Sofia Shulyeva, Evgeny Borzaev, Oleg Polyushkin, Valeriya Garuda, Arakadiy Mikhailov, Nikolay Gavrilyuk |
Toyrocket Studio | Sergey Nikolaev, Alexander Stepanov, Veronika Kislova, Zhanna Bondareva, Ilya Dobarsky, Ilya Sotrikhin, Kirill Tarasov, Mikhail Margaev, Stanislav Shestakov |
RoadLama | Alexander Chernenkov, Pavel Vozchikov |
Outsourcing | Canoe LLC, ExplosivGames, Enclave Interactive, DeltaRaccoons, Trace Studio |
Quality Assurance Director | Victor Glyanenko |
Quality Assurance Project Lead | Vadim Tiurin |
Quality Assurance Team | Anastasiia Zhuravkina, Anna Sumarokova, Georgii Lukin, Ilya Andreev, Mikhail Khromov, Sergey Devyaev, Tatiana Frantseva, Vadim Grechin-Mironov, Veniamin Smolokurov |
HR Director | Yuliya Egorova |
HR & Support Team | Mariya Ianko, Zoia Maslova, Anastasia Kurnosova, Tatiana Bugaenko, Leyla Novruzova, Viktoriya Kolganova |
IT Department Lead | Victor Stupko |
IT Team | Albert Kosarev, Aleksey Tsybin, Anatolii Zimovskii, Ivan Lebedev, Sergei Silchin, Vladislav Yakushenko |
Saber Interactive US |
|
CTO | Anton Krupkin |
Writer | Craig Sherman |
Additional Writing | Oliver Hollis-Leick, Paul-William Mawhinney |
Additional Production | Andrew Karch |
Original Music Composed, Produced & Mixed by | Steve Molitz |
Additional Musical Performances by | Michael Daum, ShwizZ HimselF, Matthew Karch, Devil's Knights, Beto [Devil's Knights], Kevin Trujillo (Devil's Knights), Matt Rivas (Devil's Knights), Mason Young (Devil's Knights), Enoch Orion Jensen (Devil's Knights Producer), Adrian Young (Devil's Knights Producer), Clay Parnell |
Crowd Chants Voice Over | Emaan El-Zajali, Craig Dikes, Christopher Ferree, Francesco Gerosa, Jake Goldstein, Sam Gomberg, Paul Morales, Mike Walsh, Max Zietsman |
Additional QA: Bytex LLC |
|
CEO | Dmitry Karasev |
Head of QA Department | Alena Karaseva |
QA Manager | Kirill Flyagin |
QA Team Lead | Kirill Plodukhin |
QA Team | Aleksandr Babin, Aleksandr Kuryaev, Aleksey Lakhaev, Aleksey Tatarov, Andrey Sedoykin, Denis Bayaskin, Dmitry Timoshenko, Elizaveta Kruchinina, Mark Kuryshev, Marina Kolosova, Nikita Makushkin, Pavel Dergunov, Sofia Lavrinenko |
2K Publishing |
|
President | David Ismailer |
Chief Operating Officer | Phil Dixon |
SVP, Sports Strategy and Licensing | Jason Argent |
2K Global Services |
|
Sr. Director, Global Services | Robert Clarke |
Director of Distributed Development | Jason RM Smith |
Outsourcing Producers | Tiffany Cullum De Kraan, Greg Lewickyj |
Outsourcing Assistant | Allyssa De La Torre |
Project Managers | Larry Nilsen, Jennifer Sorem |
Digital Asset Producer | Mike Read |
Digital Asset Manager | Janaka Conner |
Digital Asset Assistant | Andrei Llave |
Casting Managers | Harasyn Sipes, Tom Celia |
Casting Assistant | Jaclyn Imai |
Lead User Researcher | Gina Smith |
User Researchers | Michael DeFreest, Chance Hughes |
User Research Managers | Francesca Reyes, Julian O'Neal |
Design Director | François Giuntini |
Technical Director | Jonathan Tilden |
Senior Tools Engineer | Carl Frederick |
Technical Artist | Jeremy T. Rodgers |
Production Assistant | Andrew Reynaud |
2K Marketing |
|
SVP, Head of Global Marketing | Melissa Bell |
VP, Global Marketing | Chris Snyder |
Senior Director, Global Marketing | Bryce Yang |
Senior Global Sports Marketing Manager | Seana Cavanagh |
Marketing Manager, US | Ramon Aranda |
Associate Brand Manager | Maya Clark |
Manager, Global Marketing Go to Market | Nick Turner |
Senior Global Marketing Manager | Stephen Donlin |
Community and Social Media Manager | David P. Hinkle |
International Brand Intern | Grace Samuel |
Senior Director, International Marketing & Communications | Jonathan Rooke |
International Territory International Marketing & Communications | Isaac Allen-Harris, Rebecca Armstrong, Axel Arnal, Jorge Bardaji-Paredes, Julien Brossat, Callum Cuming, Dennis de Bruin, Margaux Duval, Stefan Eder, Urel Eustatius, Mikey Foley, Matt Gardner, Zaida Gómez, Alison Gram, Jean-Paul Hardy, Diana Heinzelmann, Esmeralda Hoffman, Roger Langford, Harry Large, Maxime Le Nevanic, Ben Lewis, David Lewis, Benjamin Magnan, María Martínez, Julia May, Sandra Melero Miguel, Caitlin O'Neill, Adam Perry, Agnès Rosique, Javier Sastre, Romina Schöner, Ben Seccombe, Anne Speth, Jan Sturm, Josh Taylor, Simon Turner, Shelly van Seventer, Carlos Villasante, Carlo Volz, Kayleigh Watson |
Asia General Manager | Jason Wong |
Online and Social Sr. Director, Taiwan | Jack Lin |
Asia Marketing Directors | Diana Tan, Tracy Chua |
Asia Sr. Marketing Manager | Daniel Tan |
Japan Marketing Manager | Kyoko Fuke |
Korea Marketing Manager | Dina Chung |
China Marketing Manager | Leo Li |
Asia Associate Marketing Manager | Hannah Tan |
Japan Associate Marketing Manager | Manami Takahashi |
Asia Sr. Product Executive | Wayne Ng |
Asia Product Executive | Toh Jing Kai |
Asia Marketing Executive | Howard Chan |
China Marketing Executives | Nate Guo, Jason Yi |
Asia Marketing Assistant | Victoria Koh |
Japan Marketing Assistant | Kasumi Hirokawa |
Korea Marketing Assistant | Park Sangmin |
Senior Localization Coordinator | Mao Iwai |
Localization Coordinator | Aki Kawashima |
Localization Assistant | Chen Li |
VP, Global Marketing Planning | Brett Stewart |
Senior Manager, Global Marketing Insights | Mana Ghazanfari |
Paid Media Senior Manager | Alistair Wong |
Purchase Order Administrator | Heather Crom |
VP, Global Channel Marketing | Steve Lux |
Director, Channel Marketing | Anna Nguyen |
Manager, Channel Marketing | Marc McCurdy |
Marketing Analyst | Cameron Boucher |
Channel Marketing Project Managers | Dustin Choe, Adrian Panen |
VP, Global Marketing Design & Creative Services | Sami Thessman |
Senior Director, Global Video Production | Kenny Crosbie |
Manager, Global Video Production | Nick Pylvanainen |
Senior Video Editor / Motion Graphics Designer | Michael Regelean |
Video Editor / Motion Graphics Designer | Steven Giarla |
Video Editors | Shane McDonald, Angel Onchanthorn |
Motion Graphics Designer | Camille Galejs |
Video Editor / Capture Specialist | Dom Hassett |
Junior Video Editor | David Omega |
Media Services Lead | Luke McCarthy |
Sr. Media Specialists | Allison Mann, Dana Koerlin |
Media Services Specialist III | Kendra Mechling |
Media Services Specialists II | Ellen Cerreta, Kenneth Ellis |
Media Services Specialist I | Kiel Evins |
Media Services Specialists | Shaun Nathan, Hannah Thompson |
Media Artist | Haley Robinson |
3D Artist | Derek Schumacher |
Junior 3D Artist | Dylan Shapiro |
Director, Creative Services and Localisation | Nathalie Mathews |
Senior Design Manager | Tom Baker |
Graphic Designer | James Quinlan |
Localisation Project Manager | Cara Lacey |
International Video Editors | Barney Austin, Diana Cooper |
Creative Director | Gabriel Abarcar |
Senior Content Manager | Jason Babler |
Manager, Marketing Production | Ham Nguyen |
Senior Designer | Christopher Maas |
Designers | Karrin Fletcher, Darren O'Driscoll, Gearoid O'Dea |
Senior Project Manager | Heidi Oas |
Senior Global Marketing Producer | Kate Mazzeo |
VP, Global Communications | Cori Barrett |
Global Communications Director | Joe DiMiero |
Global Communications Manager, Sports Games | Al Stavola |
Director, Global Influencer Marketing | Scott Pytlik |
Influencer Marketing Manager | Mitchel Inkrott |
Senior Manager, Global Communications Go to Market | Roisin Doyle |
Manager, Global Communications Go to Mraket | Amy Ellison |
Director, Global Marketing Operations and Corporate Communications | Jaime Jensen |
Employee Communications Manager | Crishel Bonfante |
Administrative Assistants | Alyssa Delosangeles, Trey Mosteller |
VP, Performance Marketing | Bart Storan |
Director, Performance Marketing | Alan Doran |
Performance Marketing International Manager | Katie Moore |
Lead Performance Marketers | Robert Ellis, Rory O'Driscoll |
Performance Marketers | David Genis, Jeevika Roberts |
Performance Marketing Analysts | Vinita Atkins, David Baigel, Kian Coleman, Cian Flynn, Marco Fracasso, Jill Ivers, Caoimhe McVeigh, Eoghan O'Neill, Adam O'Reilly, Dionysios Pappas |
Senior Managers, Performance Marketing | Christina Crowley, Davis Tiblier |
Mobile Marketing Director | Lin Yuan |
VP, Marketing Innovation | David Walker |
Director, Marketing Automation | Martin Esani |
Senior Manager, Martech Automation | James Coulson |
Marketing Automation Analyst | Niamh McCann |
Senior Director, Marketing Technology & CRM, Website | Jeff Titus |
CRM Operations Manager | Trevor Loewenthal |
Senior Web Producer | Tiffany Nelson |
Web Production Coordinator | Gerald Ingraham |
Senior Web Designer | Keith Echevarria |
Senior Web Developers | Gryphon Myers, David Sims |
Web Developer | Charles Park |
2K Commercial & Partnerships |
|
VP, Commercial & Partnerships | Jessica Hopp |
Senior Director, Business Development | Tim Holman |
Director, Business Development & Corporate Strategy | Robert A. Johnson |
Business Development Manager | Benjamin Simonett |
Director, Global Partnerships | Greg Brownstein |
Senior Manager, Partnerships & Licensing | David Kelley |
Associate Manager, Partnerships & Licensing | Ashley Landry |
Account Executives, Media Partnerships | Devin Hawke, Reeder Kelley |
Partnerships & Licensing Coordinator | Maximilian Achs |
Director of Monetization | Dennis Ceccarelli |
Senior Project Manager | Kara Pierce |
Live Operations Product Manager | Brent Kawaguchi |
Directors, Commercial Operations | James Martin, Zak Armitage |
Senior Manager, Firsty Party Partnerships | Tom Drake |
Managers, First Party Partnerships | Matthew Freedman, Myles Murphy |
Administrative Assistant | Jennifer Cathcart |
2K Global Analytics & Insights |
|
VP, Global Analytics & Insights | Mehmet Turan |
Head of Marketing Analytics | Evan Farren |
Data Science Analysts | Philip Lawson, Graham Murphy |
Director of Data Engineering | Bhupal Geddam |
Senior Business Intelligence Manager | Carlos Malpica |
Data Visualization Specialist | Pallavi Jha |
Data Analytics Engineer | Alvin Li |
Data Engineers | James Dryden, Ravi Satya Durga Prasad Yenugula, Vishal Sinha |
QA Tester | Zack Gartner |
Director of Data Science and Analytics | Brad Pflum |
Senior Manager, Data Science | Selcuk Baran |
Senior Data Scientist | Guido Maretto |
Principal Data Scientist | Kai Wang |
Data Scientists | Antranik Kajajian, Robin Luo |
Senior Data Analyst | Garrett Moran |
Associate Machine Learning Scientist | Jeremy Berkov |
Business Planning Analyst | Louis Yu |
Director, Product Analytics and LiveOps | Jonathan Lane |
Live Ops Manager | Justin Surber |
2K Operations |
|
SVP & Deputy General Counsel | Peter Welch |
Directors & Counsel | Justyn Sanderford, Aaron Epstein, Oren Hoffman, Chris Loeffler |
Paralegal | Heidi Masturzo |
Legal Assistant | Sandro Aldana |
VP, Business Affairs | Jerry Wang |
VP, Publishing | Murray Pannell |
VP, Operations | Melissa Miller |
Senior Project Manager | Natalie Netter |
Executive Assistant | Taylor Navarro |
Take-Two Operations |
|
Take-Two Operations | Daniel Einzig, Dorian Rehfield, Ursula Baker, Christopher Fiumano, Siobhan Boes |
Take-Two International Operations | Kevin Smith, Nisha Verma, Richard Kelly |
Take-Two Asia Operations | Eileen Chong, Veronica Khuan, Chermine Tan, Takako D, Yuki Suhara |
Take-Two Asia Business Development | Erik Ford, Syn Chua, Paul Adachi, Hidekatsu Tani, Aiki Kihara, Ken Tilakaratna, Anna Choi, Hyun Jiwon, Felix Ng, Thomas Chung, Dustin Zhao, Fern Yeap |
2K Finance |
|
Head of Finance | David Boutry |
Senior Director of Finance Operations | Barry Charleton |
Senior Director, Accounting | Angelica Flores |
Finance Manager | Benny Lee |
Financial Planning & Analysis Manager | Mary Bolanos |
Senior Financial Analyst | Jason Taylor |
Senior Accountant | Rajesh Joseph |
Accounting Assistants | Christian Beltran, Amanda Windle |
Senior Sales Data Analysts | Trace Hancock, Jennifer Tang |
2K Human Resources |
|
VP, Global HR | Gail Hamrick |
Global Head of Talent Acquisition | Damon Berkhaug |
Senior Recruiters | Aaron Tankenson, Nicole Martin |
Recruiting Coordinators | Anastasia Fedorova, James Myers |
Director, Human Resources | Tony MacNeill |
HR Lead | Ciara Larkin |
HR Business Partner | Anna Noguerio |
HR Generalists | Sasha Genis, Ashley Starr |
HR Coordinators | Kate Stricker, Nick Huelga |
HR Manager, Motion Capture Studio | Amy Magni |
2K Technology |
|
VP, Information Technology & Security | Joe Garfola |
Senior Director of Information Technology | Rob Roudebush |
IT Director, Novato | Bob Jones |
Managers, Information Technology | Tareq Abbassi, Scott Alexander |
Junior IT Support Specialists | Connor Kann, Brandon McMurray, Kent Pham, Christopher Smith |
System Administrators | Stuart Godbolt, Steve Hunter |
Unified Communications Engineer | James Dykstra |
IT Interns | Xavier Crysdale, Dominic Jones |
Systems Engineering Manager | Petr Fiala |
Senior Systems Engineers | Joseph Davila, Radek Trojan |
Systems Engineers | Michal Bernat, Davis Krieghoff, Manish Patel |
Junior Systems Engineer | Adam Marek |
Technical Director, Online Services | Russ Mains |
Senior Network Engineer | Tomas Caslavsky |
Network Engineers | Don Claybrook, Fernando Ramirez |
Senior Manager, Online Operations | Scott Darone |
Lead Infrastructure Systems Engineer | Peter Pribylinec |
Senior Site Reliability Engineer | Michael Shea |
Site Reliability Engineer | Bo Dong |
Systems Engineer 5 | Josh Scanlan |
Solutions Engineer | Allen Schade |
Director of Security | Ross Graber |
Principal Security Engineer | Timber Wolfe |
Senior Enterprise Security Engineer | Brian Thomas |
Enterprise Security Engineer | Brian Smith |
Senior Security Analyst | Patrick Lockett |
Security Analyst | Nicholas Everson |
Game Security Engineer | James Roosens |
Director of Engineering | Martin Livesey |
Principal Software Engineers | Frederic Loranger, Seven Lyons (Shan) |
Senior Software Engineer | Sean Cosgrave |
Software Engineer | Labhesh Deshpande |
Technical Director | Sanju Sriram |
Dev Ops Engineer | Tim Lynch |
Director, Technical Program Management | Mike Headley |
Technical Program Managers | Christina Davis, Edris Afghanzada |
IT Analyst | Michael Caccia |
Senior Technical Product Managers | Jason Johnson, Colin McLaughlan |
Senior Network Operations Center Manager | Václav Doležal |
Network Operations Center Supervisor | Simon Pitel |
Network Operations Center Operators | Andrej Káčer, Josef Klíma, Maroš Bočkai, Štěpán Ryčl, Tomáš Jankůj |
Senior Administrative Assistant | Jessica Hurst |
Special Thanks | Scott Belmont, Brian Mackenzie, Jason Rappoport, Jeff Erker, Jimmie Yoo, Stuart Morrison, Victor Carpetto, The entire Take-Two IT & Security teams |
2K Quality Assurance |
|
Senior Vice President of Quality Assurance | Alexander Plachowski |
Quality Assurance Director | Katherine Sanford |
Senior Quality Assurance Test Manager | Jeremy Ford |
Project Lead | David Benedict |
Associate Lead Testers | Matthew Abog, Jared Shipps, Devan Serrato, Jennifer Lunders |
QA Specialist | Carlos Anaya |
Senior Testers | Eddie Niecikowski, Richard Pugh |
Quality Assurance Testers | David Huynh, Stephen Foster, Jose Hernandez, Dylan Reimers, Travis Villegas |
Quality Assurance Test Manager - Support Teams | Josh Lagerson, Stephen Manners |
Senior QA Test Leads - Support Teams | Ashley Fountaine, Nathan Bell |
Lead Testers - Support Teams | Bill Lanker, Chris Adams, Jordan Wineinger |
QA Associate Leads - Support Teams | Jimmy Schindler, Ji Yang |
QA Specialists - Support Teams | David Song Dalie, Ian Bennett, Taylor Galauska, Zachary Little |
Senior Testers - Support Teams | Douglas Reilly, Fan Fu Qiang, Julian Molina, Liu Ya Qin, Robert Klempner, Sommer Sherfey, Yang Hui, Zhang Biao, Zhang Wei |
Quality Assurance Testing - Support Teams | Logan Conley, Zhang Yin Xue |
Special Thanks | Leslie Cullum, Alex Belk, Joe Bettis, Chris Jones, Travis Allen, Michael Becker, Martin Risher, Steven Sexton, Rachel McGrew, Christina Smith, Jamey Wade |
2K International Quality Assurance |
|
Localisation QA Manager | José Miñana |
Localisation QA Senior Lead | Óscar Pereira |
Localisation QA Project Lead | Sergio Accettura |
Localisation QA Leads | Jose Olivares, Adriana Cervantes, Florian Genthon, Manuel Aguayo |
Senior Localisation QA Technicians | Benny Johnson, Daniel Im, Pablo Menéndez, Sarah Dembet, Timothy Cooper |
Localisation QA Technicians | Alessandra Mazzarella, Alexander Onesti, Chong Eun Chi, Dimitri Gerard, Dmitry Kuzmin, Elio Sottoscritti, Ernesto Rodriguez-Cruz, Etienne Dumont, Frédéric Créhin, Gabriele Cesarini, Guillermo Andre Obregón, Hannah Carrillo, Javier Martín, Koso Suzuki, Luca Panaccione, Luca Rungi, Marcus Focht, Natsue Bun, Patricia Ramón, Riccardo Gately, Robert Chambers, Samuel França, Samuel Roux, Seon Hee C. Anderson, Stefania L. Monaco, Yury Fesechka |
Mastering Engineer | Wayne Boyce |
Mastering Technician | Alan Vincent |
2K Chengdu Localisation Quality Assurance |
|
QA Director | Zhang Xi Kun |
Localisation QA Manager | Du Jing |
QA Localisation Leads | Zhu Jian, Shigekazu Tsuuchi |
Localisation Senior Testers | Kan Liang, Cho Hyunmin, Tang Shu, Jin Xiong Jie, Hu Meng Meng, Zhao Yu, Tan Liu Yang |
Localisation QA Testers | Wang Ce, Li Ling Li, Zhao Jin Yi, Chen Xue Mei, Tong Yi Feng, Tian Qi Feng, Li Zong Yu, Zhuo Wei |
Localisation Junior Testers | Wang Bang Yan, Li Qi Long, Huang Jing Hang, Song Lu Yao, Hu Yong Jia, Zhang Zi Tong, Zhao Peng |
Special Thanks |
|
Very Special Thanks | Strauss Zelnick |
Special Thanks | Pete Anderson, Nicholas Bublitz, Chris Burton, David Cox, Marquis Danner, Hank Diamond, Dan Emerson, Greg Gibson, Steve Glickstein, Lainie Goldstein, Brooke Grabrian, Jordan Katz, Jennifer Kolbe, Alan Lewis, Katie Nelson, Pedram Rahbari, Arnoldo Rodriguez, Betsy Ross, Karl Slatoff, Take-Two Digital Sales team, Take-Two Channel Marketing team, Take-Two Legal Take-Two, Take-Two Sales team, Danielle Williams, Maria Zamaniego |
External Localisation Teams |
|
External Localisation Teams | Synthesis - a Keywords Studio |
Localisation tools and support provided by | XLOC Inc. |
Agencies |
|
Agencies | Access Communications, Finn Partners Inc., Bond, Hamagi/Carroll Inc., Ignition Creative, Levaithan Core, Liquid Advertising |
Music |
|
Opening Theme 'Glory' | Performed by The Score, Edan Chai Dover (Writer), Eddie Anthony Ramirez (Writer), Published by Universal Music Corp, o/b/o Eddie Anthony Publishing [ASCAP], Dover Song [ASCAP], Courtesy of Republic Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
Voice Audio |
|
VO Director | Leah Hoyer |
Licensor Manager / Talent Relations | Steve Islas |
English Audio Cast |
|
Match Commentators | Mauro Ranallo, Jerry Lawler |
Ring Announcer | Alicia Fox |
Arabic Audio Cast |
|
Match Commentators | Jude Aldajani, Faisal Al Mughasib |
Ring Announcer | Saeed Alghamdi |
Voice Audio: Studios |
|
Studios | Audio Productions Inc, Phat Planet |
World Wrestling Entertainment |
|
SVP Consumer Products | Sarah Cummins |
VP Interactive Media Licensing | Edward Kiang |
Senior Director of Product, Games | Richard Yu |
Product Marketing Manager, Interactive Games | Christopher Lee |
Creative Director Global Licensing | Joe Giorno |
Global Brand Assurance | Zachary Maxwell, Ashley Zuzik |
Senior Director Account Management | Tom Cerabino |
Global Sales and Partnerships | Michael Sykucki, Alex Hipp |
Senior Vice President, Creative Services | Stan Stanski |
Vice President, Creative Services | John F. Jones II |
Senior Copywriter | Steven Urena |
Senior Vice President, Intellectual Property | Lauren A. Dienes-Middlen |
Senior Vice President, Assistant General Counsel - Talent | Scott Amann |
Senior Vice President, Talent Relations | Mark Carrano |
Talent Relations | Nicole Zeoli, John Cone, Benjamin Brown |
SVP WWE Music Group | Neil Lawi |
WWE Music Group | Anishka George, Jonathan Hammer, Thomas Cahill |
Gamelift |
|
This product was developed used the Amazon Gamelift service | https://aws.amazon.com/gamelift/ |
General Manager | Vatsal Bhardwaj |
Service Leader | Chris Byskal |
Go-to-Market Leader | Emil Mouhanna |
Account Executive | Dan Mansfield |
Account Specialist | Ryan Hunt |
General Counsel | Jerry Wang |
Other |
|
Copyright and Trademarks | © 2020 Saber Interactive, Published and distributed by 2K Games, Saber Interactive is a trademark of Saber Interactive Inc., 2K and the 2K logos are trademarks of Take-Two Interactive Software Inc., All rights reserved, All WWE programming, talent names, images, likenesses, slogans, wrestling moves, trademarks, logos and copyrights are the exclusive property of WWE and its subsidiaries, © 2020 WWE, All rights reserved, Andre the Giant™ licensed by CMG Brands LLC, UnrealⓇ Engine Copyright 1998-2020 Epic Games Inc., All rights reserved, UnrealⓇ is a registered trademark of Epic Games Inc., The ratings icon is a registered trademark of the Entertainment Software Association, All other trademarks are property of their respective owners |
2K Product Development |
|
SVP, Product Development | Josh Atkins |
VP, Product Development | John Chowanec |
Executive Producer | Sean O'Connor |
Senior Producer | Dawn Pinkney |
Associate Producer | Ross Marabella |
Additional Production | Rey Jimenez, Iain Willows, Natalie Bergman, Jonathan Rozmarin |
Production Assistants | Maya Harris, Andrew Scully |
International Producer | Sajjad Majid |
Sr. Administrative Assistant | Megan Grunenwald-Rohr |
2K Customer Service |
|
Director, Customer Service | Ima Somers |
Senior Manager, Customer Service | David Eggers |
Manager, Knowledge Base | Mike Thompson |
Manager, Customer Service | Matthew Gardner |
Supervisors, Customer Service | Cassandra Hawkins, Alicia Nielsen |
Associate Supervisors, Customer Service | Dominic Hurton, Ciera Scott |
Coordinator, Customer Service | Adam Schaefer |
Senior Agents, Customer Service | Annastasia Larsen, Genaro Siciliano, Leo Shaverdian |
Customer Service Associates | Jazmine Ayers, Rykkie Bray, Mando Delgado, Dekel Fridman, Heather Harper, Jonathan Hernandez, Candace Javellonar, Chad Morton, Morris Nwachukwu, Joshua Peek-Whitfield, Liana Piedra, Emma Pyles, Jaelyn Rowe, Ashley Stewart, Alexander Washburn, Mike Whitebear |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- PGA Tour 2K21, a group of 525 people
- NBA 2K21, a group of 486 people
- NBA 2K21, a group of 479 people
- Mafia: Definitive Edition, a group of 475 people
- NBA 2K22, a group of 422 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Jennifer Kolbe on 218 other games
- Daniel Einzig on 217 other games
- Dorian Rehfield on 193 other games
- Alexander Plachowski on 158 other games
- David Ismailer on 150 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.