Empire of Sin
Moby ID: 154060
[ Macintosh add ] [ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ Windows ] [ Windows Apps add ] [ Xbox Cloud Gaming add ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2020)
671 people (616 professional roles, 55 thanks) with 753 credits.
Romero Games Development Team |
|
---|---|
Game Director | Brenda Romero |
Studio Director | John Romero |
Technical Director | Keith O'Conor |
Art Director | Gregory Foertsch |
Lead Programmers | Ian Dunbar, Ronan Pearce |
Chief Architect | Chris Gregan |
Lead Artist & Art Direction | Denman Rooke |
Senior Producers | Les Ellis, Hazel Kelly |
Live Producers | Samantha Radak, Niall McGrory |
Project Management | John Romero |
Romero Games: Design |
|
Principal Combat Designer | Ian O'Neill |
Senior Game Designers | John Romero, Christopher King |
Game Designer | Manuel Correia |
Design Research | Darius Monks |
Romero Games: Programming |
|
Gameplay Programmers | Dave Ryley, Miguel Campião, Shane O'Malley, Joe Greaney, Sarah Healy, Ben Marquez Keenan |
UI Programmers | Dave Ryley, Shane O'Malley |
Senior System Programmer | John O'Kane |
Mission Programmer | Sarah Healy |
System Programmer | Michael Romero |
Tools/Engine Programming Intern | Darren Sweeney |
Audio Programmer | John Romero |
Romero Games: Art |
|
3D Artists | Conor Jordan, Thomas Mc Laughlin |
3D Animator | Hugh O'Reilly |
Senior 3D Artists | Hayo Koekkoek, Ivan Nestorov, Zack Fowler |
Game Icons | Sara Mena |
UI Artist | Dave Ryley |
Character Artist | Mihai Dobrin |
Romero Games: Audio |
|
Audio Director & Sound Engineer | John Romero |
Composers | Tommy Buckley, Matt Sweeney, Dan Policar |
Sound Designer | Matt Sweeney |
Romero Games: QA |
|
QA Managers | Anna Radak, Joe Neary |
QA Testers | James Shields, Maezza Romero-Brathwaite, Eoin Ó Loinsigh, Jordi Engel, Dan Policar |
Romero Games: Narrative Design |
|
Lead Narrative Designer | Katie Gardner |
Narrative Designers | Mike Heneghan, Jack Lawton, Luke Brennan |
Writers | Katie Gardner, Mike Heneghan, Jack Lawton, Luke Brennan |
Romero Games: Community Management |
|
Community Managers | Maezza Romero-Brathwaite, Luke Brennan |
Additional Development Support |
|
Additional Art | Sally Jackson, Jack Jones, Warren Marshall, Cristian Buliarca, Justin Mitrache |
Additional QA | Donovan Brathwaite-Romero, Avalon Romero, Alanna Kelly, Kevin Murphy |
Additional Writing | Jessamyn Fairfield, Maezza Romero-Brathwaite, Dillon McLaughlin |
Additional Tools Research | Matt Smith |
Unity Developer Relations | Ciaran O'Connor |
Voice Over Audio & Editing |
|
VO Producer | Tommy Buckley |
Editors | Tommy Buckley, Gary Keane, Ciarán Byrne |
Voice Actors |
|
Al Capone | Peter D. Jessop |
Frankie Donovan | Ian O'Neill |
Elivra Duarte | Jennifer Proctor |
Maggie Dyer | Anika Paris |
Goldie Garneau | Liana Bdéwi |
Angelo Genna | Anthony Sardinha |
Daniel McKee Jackson | J.D. Cannon |
Sai Wing Mack | Keong Sim |
Dion O'Banion | Phillip Sacramento |
Frank Ragen | Eric Dieter |
Salazar Reyna | Salvador Velarde |
Mabel Ryley | Ciara Walton |
Joseph Saltis | Márk Szkárosi |
Stephanie St. Clair | Isabelle Kancel |
Sal La Mancha | Phillip Sacramento |
Harry "Pretty Boy" Adams | Brandon Lamar |
Dotty Bacon | Lisa Suliteanu |
Bruno Baldini | Omri Horowitz |
Bernie Barnes | Phillip Sacremento |
Marco Behrmann | Michael Engelke |
Claude Bernard | Bertrand Maudet |
Tommy Biscuits | Tony Wijs |
Eddie Callahan | Brendan McDonald |
Vincenzo Carro | Federico Maggiore |
Guido Cervone | Tony Wijs |
Bau Chai-Ung | Stephanie M. Komure |
The Cleaner | Tomek Ciezki |
Dominic Court | Harry Musselwhite |
Pearl "Wit" Crane | Genevieve Jones |
Marlena "Pixie" De Critz | Genevieve Jones |
Baby "Brute" Dio | Anthony Sardinha |
Josephine Doddy | Stephanie Southerland |
Madeline "Mama" Dunbar | Lani Minella |
Paulie Goldstein | Kevin Buster |
Gail "Boomer" Grady | Lauren Synger |
Patrick "Pebble" Grady | Rob O'Dwyer |
Crispo Gregson | Marcus Cannello |
Philip "Rock" Hall | Brandon Lamar |
Theodore "Big Game" Hunter | Gavin McClellan |
Frederick "Gentleman" Joyce | Brendan McDonald |
Percival "Bloodhound" Lancaster | Phillip Sacramento |
Minerva "Minnie" Lee | Jenn Henry |
Grazia "Colpo Certo" Longi | Lauren Synger |
Diana "Viper" Madura | Keyondra Shanae |
Dale Mahan | Donncha O'Dea |
Clyde Malone | Rob O'Dwyer |
Frank McErlane | Marc Biagi |
Jack McGurn | Aaron Dismuke |
Gracie "Guts" McKee | Lauren Synger |
Cyril McRae | Donncha O'Dea |
Rocco "The Beef Fairy" Melucci | Brendan McDonald |
Hugh "Tank" Miller | Anthony Sardinha |
Esther "Essie" Milotti | Sharon DiFronzo |
Grover Monks | William C. Tate |
Mae Monks | Lani Minella |
Ray Monks | Lani Minella |
George Moran | Joe Gaudet |
Jez "Sticks" Murphy | Mairead Carlin |
Etsuko Nakano | Stephanie M. Komure |
Frank Nitti | Brendan McDonald |
Boris Petrov | Phillip Sacramento |
R | D. Summer |
Norah Quinn | Tara McNeill |
Cristiano "Mad Cat" Rebecille | Federico Maggiore |
Maria Rodríguez | Andrea Balsa |
Man Running | Loren Anthony |
One Sky | Winston Wuttunee (Dr.) |
Vicky Treff | Isabell Rodríguez |
Tammy Trucco | Soraya Butler |
Natalie Warren | Deb DeVries |
Hymie Weiss | Tomek Ciezki |
Alfred "Sweets" Westcott | Elton E. Jones |
Gibby Willard | Joe Gaudet |
Elsie "Eagle" Williams | Keyondra Shanae |
Zee Zee | Soraya Butler |
Andy the Bartender | Brendan McDonald |
BOI Officer | Chuck Brown |
Delia | Chari Lavado |
Antonio Genna | Janpa Serino |
Father Higgins | Brendan McDonald |
Kung Lin | Jing Li |
Nathalie | Luna Ebenwood |
Ronnie O'Neill | George R. Ledoux |
Bill Thompson | Alex Raun |
Various Guards | Chuck Brown, Lani Minella |
Police (Male) | Marc Biagi |
Police (Female) | Lani Minella |
The Family |
|
The Family | Adam Kamrad, Brandon Danzy, Drew Claassen, James Charles, James Chow, James Wheeler, Liam Rainey, Mag Riada, Michael Humphrey, Pavel Sorikov, Stephen Adams, Yancey Larochelle-Williams |
Dedication |
|
Dedication | A special dedication to the partners, families and friends of all our team members, They supported us without question during the making of Empire of Sin, especially in our final months as we worked remotely, Bill Budge, Orlagh Cleary, Elaine Donovan, Neil Downing, Sally Fahy, Paddy Fahy, Jessamyn Fairfield, Nasir Gebelli, David Gebo, Sinéad Gregan, Ciara Gregan, Shay Gregan, Eoin Gregan, Ronnie Hartle Jr., Orla Houlihan, Bob Jackson, Joe Jordan, Sandra Jordan, Ari Marquez Keenan, Nathalie Marquez Keenan, Paddy Kelly, Cathy Kelly, Neil Kelly, Cathy Koekkoek, Fiadh O'Conor, Síomha O'Conor, Olga O'Malley, Ken O'Malley, Jamie O'Malley, Ryan O'Malley, Evan O'Malley, Teresa O'Neill, Oliver O'Neill, Suzanne O'Neill, Lynda Pearce, Liam Pearce, Conor Pearce, Aideen Pearce, Lillia Romero, Steven Romero, Tori Romero, Caitlyn Rooke, Megan Ryan, Jeremy Sterling, Steve Wozniak, Hanni Radak, Christian Radak |
Babies of Empire of Sin |
|
Babies of Empire of Sin | Síomha O'Conor (born January 2019), Eric Dunbar (born April 2021), Ida Ring (born April 2021), Hedda Groth (born May 2021) |
Special Dedication |
|
A special dedication to the ancestors and elders who inspired this game | William Donovan, Mary Donovan, Paddy Donovan, Alfredo Salazar Romero, Socorro Romero, Elvira Duarte |
Special Dedication | Go raibh míle maith agaibh to the people of Ireland and, in particular, the people of Galway and the West of Ireland who welcomed Romero Games with open arms an incredible support, Thank you to Enterprise Ireland and IDA Ireland for helping us establish Romero Games in Ireland, Thank you to Imirt: The Irish Game Makers Association for supporting game developers and providing a uniting voice., Gaillimh abú! |
Pets of Romero Games |
|
Pets of Romero Games | Our pets became our co-workers, Without them, working from home would have been a lot less fun!, Bella & Sophie, Belle, Buster & Sibil, Carl, Crash & Bumble, Associate Producers, Eddie, Flash, Jinx, Kirk, Luna, Mac, Macklin, Nellie & Frank, Nunu, Oscar, Rodger & Toby, Scruffy, Shika, Toffee & Trico, Ivy, Sykes & Lily Munster |
Special Thanks |
|
Additional Design | Fabio Francomacaro |
Additional Art | Katie McGuire |
No Thanks... | Covid-19 |
Romero Games Ltd. |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Brenda Romero |
Chief Operations Officer | John Romero |
Chief Technical Officer | Keith O'Conor |
Office Manager | Ian Brathwaite |
Executive Assistant | Rebecca Greally |
Represented by DDM |
|
Represented by DDM | Joseph Minton, Maarten de Koning, Matthew Mortlock |
Additional Development Provided by 5518 Studios, Inc |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Michael J. Casalino |
Chief Operations Officer | Maxim Miheyenko |
Art Producer | Elvina Antonova |
Lead 3D Artists | Pavel Gorshunov, Sasha Surnin |
Outsource Art Coordinator | Olga Doronina |
Applied Cinematics |
|
Additional Animation | Mike O'Rourke |
Dekogon Studios LLC |
|
Studio Head | Clinton Crumpler |
Art Lead | Christopher Flynn |
Art Coordinator | Taylor Brown |
Environment Artists | Alexander Sheynin, Pavel Bogdanov, Stan Brown, Curtis Norton |
Just Add Water |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Stewart Gilray |
RocketBrush Studio, Ltd. |
|
Art Director | Alex Rublev |
Lead 2D Artist | Konstantin Mashkarin |
2D Artist | Denis Zhbankov |
Project Manager | Artem Oborin |
Sperasoft |
|
Lead Artist | Pavel Balabanov |
2D Artists | Natalia Lesiv, Olga Orlova, Tatiana Vetrova |
Project Manager | Valeria Vorobyeva |
Super Spline Studios |
|
3D Animators | Aron Durkin, Eoin Loughrey, James Childs, Lisa Murray, Antony Manley, James Bending |
Undertone FX, Inc |
|
Chief Executive Officer | David Johnson (dj) |
Creative Director | David Johnson (dj) |
Chief Operations Officer | Elsa Johnson (credited as Deanna Johnson) |
Visual Effects Artists | Dale Garrett, Andrew Taylor Johnson, Cabal Kenyon, Neal Krupa, Eli Morris |
Leartes Studios |
|
Creative Director | Oguzhan Kar |
Lead Environment Artist | Serdar Urkmez |
Lead 3D Artist | Kuru Lanka |
Lead Weapon Artists | Johannes Ferreira, Kian Kazemi |
Asst. Lead 3D Artist | Oscar Sánchez Jiménez |
Senior 3D Artists | Jose Manuel Guevara Sanchez, Iván Fernández Santín |
Concept Artist | Mert Durmaz |
3D Artists | Cengizhan Boran, Saba Dekanosidze, Rashad Gadirov, Grecjan Brzoskowski, Siddharth Shrivastav, Louis van den Berg, Ahmet Salih Say |
Contributions |
|
Contributions | Gameshastra Solutions Pvt Ltd |
Paradox Empire of Sin Team |
|
Product Management | Gustav Groth |
Producers | Bart Schouten, Ali Alexander Hassoon, Álvaro Jimeno Hernández, Roeland Weckx, Staffan Berglén |
Product Marketing Manager | Christoffer Ring |
Release Management | Fang Chen, Lars Minkkinen |
UI/UX | Viktor Blanke |
DevOps | Oleg Lindvin, Erik Boman-Börjesson |
User Research | Henrik Edlund, Jonathan Bonillas |
Data Scientist | Viktor Stenström |
Marketing Creative and Content Production | Katrina Betina, William Eklof, Steven K. Wells, Matias Civit, Rachel Oratis |
Community Management | Fiona Martin, Maciej Kozłowski, Jimmy Tisell, Dale Emasiri, Sanna Valapuro |
Partner Account Manager | James Gardiner |
Performance Marketing | Julija Laskovska, Vilius Lampickas |
Event Management | Cissi Ramsby, Paula Thelin |
Public Relations Manager | Jesse Henning |
Public Relations by | TriplePoint PR |
Forum and Support Managers | Christian Arvidsson, Debbie Lane |
CRM | Alexander Nordkvist, Johanna Kasurinen |
Paradox Interactive: Management |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Ebba Ljungerud |
Chief Finance Officer | Alexander Bricca |
Chief Operations Officer | Charlotta Nilsson |
Chief Product Officer | Julien Wera |
Chief Technical Officer | Mina Boström Nakicenovic |
Chief Marketing Officer | Daniel Goldberg |
Chief Business Development Officer | Shams Jorjani |
Chief HR Officer | Marina Hedman |
Chief Strategy Officer | Kim Nordström |
Paradox Interactive: Product Management Team |
|
Product Segment Owners | Bevan Davies, Jakob Munthe, Sandra Neudinger |
Product Managers | Doru Apreotesei, Marco Behrmann, Stefan Eld, Gustav Groth, Erika Kling, Steacy Mcilwham, Kenneth Mei, Arnaud Schwarz, Florian Schwarzer, Simon Stackmann, Max Weltz, Andreas Walther, Andreas Skoglund, Fabricio Santos |
Portfolio Operations Manager | Maria Cornelius |
Product Business Developer | Nils Brolin |
Paradox Interactive: Production Team |
|
Vice President of Production | Jörgen Carlström |
Segment Lead Producers | Nils Hallberg, Ashkan Namousi, Christian Schlütter |
Producers | Nikhat Ali, Stéphane Assadourian, Clarisse Blondy, Robin Cederholm, Ali Alexander Hassoon, Álvaro Jimeno Hernández, Tristan Lefranc, Niklas Lundström, Loke Norman, Véronique Rattaire, Nils Ryborg, Sebastian Schlyter, Micael Sjölund, Anna Sukhoruchenko, Heikki Suvanto, Martin Tosta, Angelica Uhlan, Roeland Weckx, Harlis Öunapuu |
Head of Product Launch | Adrian Irimiea |
Release Managers | Fang Chen, Stefana Prozan, Sonia Linares Martínez, Óscar Beiroa Suarez |
Compliance Manager | Lars Minkkinen |
Release Coordinator | Rebecca Gelson |
Head of Player Services | Arvid Klingstöm |
Product Managers - Player Services | Anders Törlind, Mats Wall, Margaret Wanjeri Githinji, Mikael Palmer |
UX Designers - Player Services | David Zardini, Lennart Jönsson, Davor Tomic |
Paradox Interactive: Marketing |
|
Product Marketing Segment Owners | Filip Sirc, Sebastian Forsström, Jon Anning |
Product Marketing Management | Christian Daflos, Thomas Detaevernier, Luca Kling, Jakob Jorstedt, Marine Mazel, Elizabeth Hirata, Vilius Lampickos, Iryna Pyrih, Christoffer Ring, Pontus Rundqvist, Malin Söderberg, Harri Saari |
Head of Marketing Creative | Matias Civit |
Marketing Creative Production | John Ahlbäck, Max Collin, Marcus Herbertsson, Billy Malmström, Adam Skarin, Oskar Petrén, Steven K. Wells, Simon Zickbauer, Rachel Oratis, Yali Murillo, Sebastian Weidenhielm-Lindén |
Head of Digital Marketing | Stefan Wallin |
Performance Marketing | Hampus Erlandsson, Henrik Bonnichsen, Vilius Lampickas, Julia Laskovska, Michiel Van Loo |
Head of Communications | Loïc Fontaine |
Community Management | Björn Blomberg, Dale Emasiri, Laureline Petit, Emma Kujansuu, Rodrigue Delrue, Davide Ghelli, Krzysztof Biernat, Ann-Charlotte Mörk, Patrycja Gajda |
Live Content | Anders Carlsson, Jimmy Tisell |
Events Management | Paula Thelin, Veronica Gunlycke, Cissi Ramsby |
Public Relations | Jesse Henning |
Influencer Relations | Jonathan Whitley |
Customer Support | Christian Arvidsson, Debbie Lane |
Marketing Automation Specialist | Alexander Nordkvist |
CRM Specialist | Johanna Kasurinen |
Insights Manager | Mathias von Plato |
User Research Manager | Mikaela Dyhlén |
User Researchers | Henrik Edlund, Hanna Löhman, Yinyi Luo, Celestia Koh, Artur Foxander, Victor Nihlwing |
User Research Administrator | Anna Ström |
Data Scientists | Kayle Sneed, Viktor Stenström, Per Spetz, Katya Boestad, Stephen White, Fatemeh Seifan, Alessandro Festante |
Vice President Sales | Johan Bolin |
Commercial Managers | Viktor Stadler, Andreas Walther |
Partner Account Managers | James Gardiner, Albert Banda |
Trade Marketing Manager | Jackson Downing |
E-Commerce Manager | Luciana Oliveira |
Store Coordinator | Josef Ost |
Legacy Sales Manager | Alan Mahmodian |
Paradox Interactive: Business Development |
|
Business Development Manager | Magnus Lysell |
Business Developers | Mats Karlöf, Dhaunae De Vir, Daniel Grigorov |
Head of Music | Tobias Gustavsson |
Project Management | Andreas Renström |
Brand Management - World of Darkness | Sean Greaney |
Editor | Karim Muammar |
Art Director | Tomas Arfert |
Marketing | Jason Carl |
Paradox Interactive: DevOps & Data |
|
Vice President of Technology | Kristian Laustsen |
Technical Director | Enzo Martin |
Data Manager | Anabel Silva Rojas |
Cloud Operations Manager | Kim Wahlsten |
Programming Managers | Mehdi Dadashpour, Ciaran Kelly |
Project Managers | Ida Hedberg, Andrew Gomes, Kate Traver Berggren |
OEM Tech Relations Manager | Jonathan Cole |
Senior Automation Engineers | Philip Adams, Todd Daugherty, Christian Rothe |
Experienced Automation Engineer | Matthew Hines |
Software Engineers | John Adolfsson, Alexander Altanis, Ellen Andersson, Ales Bolka, Erik Boman-Börjesson, Mikael Berg, Virginia Carrasco, William Goh, Alexander Hofstede, Daniel Karlsson, Mai-Khanh Lê, Oleg Lindvin, Joao Nunes, Matthew Price, Jakob Skwarski, Eylem Uğurel, Anton Wermelin |
Data Engineers | Kamilla Csonka, Jason Guldbrandsen, Vlad Caciula, Natalie Selin |
Paradox Interactive: IT |
|
Head of IT | Thomas Ekholm |
IT Systems Engineer | Mathias Dahlberg |
IT Application Manager | Anna Kärrstrand |
IT Project Manager | Sarah Lager |
IT Support Team Lead | Richard Lindkvist |
IT Support Technicians | Marcus Bose Holmqvist, David Östlund |
Paradox Interactive: Facility & Office |
|
Facility & Office | Malin Hjortenmark, Johanna Holmlund, Felicia Åhlen |
Paradox Interactive: Finance & Legal |
|
Finance | Gabriel Andersson, Angelica Halme, Kim Danell, Baran Copuroglu, Sofia Mårtensson, Fredrik Segerholm, John Rydberg |
Legal | Måns Byröd, Denis Ilecic |
Paradox Interactive: Experiment Team |
|
Product Manager Experiment | Jörgen Björklund |
Junior User Acquisition Manager Mobile | Julija Laskovska |
Pixopia |
|
Pixopia | Markus Weber |
VGMarket |
|
Playtest Services | Alan Chu, Esteban Costantino, Greg Ford, Eunice Lin, Alex Metzroth |
User Behavioristics, Inc |
|
Principle User Researcher | Heather Desurvire |
User Researcherers | Clerisse Cornejo, Caleb Deen, Andy Pappas, Michael Hyuk Ahn, Shing-Hoi Lau |
Paradox Beta Testers |
|
Paradox Beta Testers | Alex Dunk, BearlyTactical (credited as BearlyTactical), Dav Waldron, Enigmatic Rose, Izzi280 (credited as Izzi280), Jet R, Joshua Smith, Lars Hansen (Wizpirio), Lucia Repkova (Lucanaii), Nicholas Hubert, Rafaela Silva, Shawn Roach |
External QA: QLOC S.A. |
|
General Manager | Adam Piesiak |
Vice President, Business Development Director | Paweł Ziajka |
Business Development Manager | Adrian Czerwiński |
Director of Quality Assurance | Sergiusz Ślosarczyk |
QA Project Managers | Marcin Górniak, Maciej Krzysztoszek, Paweł Szczęsny |
QA Compliance Manager | Jacek Fajfer |
QA Lab Managers | Łukasz Mirosławski, Paweł Strzelczyk |
QA Training Manager | Michał Raczyński |
QA Team Leaders | Emil Lubowicki, Michał Mugerman, Tomasz Prusicki, Piotr Salamonowicz, Niko Żółkowski |
QA Compliance Team | Paweł Bucko, Mateusz Koziarz, Michał Siwiecki, Sebastian Stolarczyk |
QA Functional Testers | Bartosz Balinski, Natalia Biegaj, Dariusz Chlopek, Vincent Gileta, Łukasz Główka, Ihar Hardziechyk, Piotr Jedut, Robert Jesiolowski, Szymon Kaminski, Bartosz Kierszka, Patryk Koć, Dominik Komorowski, Rafał Kondziela, Maciej Korabowicz, Stanisław Kosinski, Paweł Laskowski, Rafał Lipski, Michał Małecki, Gabriela Malinowska, Jędrzej Mróz, Łukasz Rembisz, Marek Rogala, Jan Rozbicki, Jakub Sadowski, Alex Schuncke, Agnieszka Święszkowska, Aleksandra Szewczuk, Jacek Usowicz, Pablo Venzke de Avila, Kamil Walkowiak, Andrzej Weremczuk |
QA Linguistic Testers | Yukari Baba, Sofiane Boukoffa, Rosana Carmona Ruiz, Sebastian Kwika, Valeriia Tsukanova, Yanan Zhou |
Localization Project Manager | Marta Karwowska |
IT Manager | Tomasz Dziedzic |
SEGA "Empires of Sin" Team |
|
Localization Support | entalize Co. Ltd., Pole To Win Singapore Pte Ltd. - Taiwan Branch, PTW Korea Co. Ltd., PTW Shanghai Co. Ltd. |
SEGA Publishing Korea Ltd. | Hyunju Kim, Haechang Song, Chikyun Won, Kyusang Kim, Chiwoo Nam, Cheong Lee, Jihyeon Mun |
SEGA Amusements Taiwan Ltd. | Takuro Mishina, Nina Lin, Chunchieh Hsu, Chihyu Chang, Yihui Chien, Jianchih Liou, Lili Lee, Mike Wang, Max Hsu, Wayne Li, Bill Huang, Yijin Tsai |
Package & Manual Production | Yoshihiro Sakuta, Sunao Murayama, Masaru Kobayashi, Iljun Kang, Hiroyoshi Takuma |
Japan Promotion | Takayoshi Ohuchi, Kousuke Honma, Tsuguharu Ishihara, Masahiro Tanaka, Daiki Tanaka, Seiji Takanezawa, Teruyuki Kaida, Junna Kiyota |
Japan Sales | Toru Yasuda, Katsutoshi Memezawa, Hiroki Ohta |
Asia Sales | Shintaro Tanioka, Rey Irie, Yuichiro Shimada |
Asia Marketing Department | Nobuhiro Tanaka, Yoshifumi Matsuki, Mamoru Kodama, Hiroshi Yamazaki, Rei Kawasaki, Ko Yamawaki, Moe Kobori, Taku Komatsu, Risa Nakamura, Manting Huang, Yuta Matoba |
Business Strategy Department | Kazuaki Oono, Takeyuki Iso |
Product Team | Toyota Tokoro, Osamu Satou, Ryuta Sakamoto |
Localization Team | Yoshiki Sugiura, Go Kashiwakura |
Account Management Department | Takako Takusagawa, Yasushi Yamashita, Shun Takakuwa, Masaaki Kawamura, Anthony Winston, Makoto Ito, Hiroshi Kono, Kaito Nishimura, Miyabi Ehara |
Software Quality Contriol | Yuuki Takahashi, Daichi Sasaki |
Representation Ethics | Kazuhiko Yoshida, Kunihiko Tokumaru |
Release Control Team | Akira Nishikawa, Isao Akiyama, Atsushi Hirano, Susumu Ookoshi |
Executive | Haruki Satomi, Yukio Sugino, Kenji Matsubara, Osamu Ohashi, Go Saito |
Other |
|
Copyright | © 2020 Paradox Interactive, Empire of Sin and Paradox Interactive are trademarks and/or registered trademarks of Paradox Interactive AB in Europe, the U.S. and other countries, Empire of Sin and Paradox Interactive are trademarks and/or registered trademarks of Paradox Interactive AB in Europe, the U.S. and other countries |
Developed by | Romero Games |
Licensed by Paradox Interactive to | SEGA |
Published by | SEGA in Japan, Hong Kong, Taiwan, South Korea, Singapore, Malaysia, Thailand, Philippines, Vietnam, and Indonesia for PlayStation®4, Nintendo Switch and PC Package |
Copyright [2] | SEGA, SEGA and the SEGA logo are registered trademarks of SEGA Corporation |
Font Design by | FONTWORKS Inc., YOONDESIGN GROUP Inc. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Crusader Kings III, a group of 200 people
- Surviving Mars, a group of 150 people
- Hearts of Iron IV: No Step Back, a group of 148 people
- Age of Wonders: Planetfall, a group of 143 people
- Imperator: Rome, a group of 112 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Lani Minella on 383 other games
- Yoshihiro Sakuta on 226 other games
- Akira Nishikawa on 215 other games
- Adam Piesiak on 162 other games
- John Romero on 142 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.