Destruction AllStars
Moby ID: 158459
PlayStation 5 credits (2021)
1,137 people (1,096 professional roles, 41 thanks) with 1,140 credits.
Destruction AllStars |
|
---|---|
Thank you | To our families, development partners, and community. Your belief and trust in us as individuals and as a company is never taken for granted, and we thank you for supporting us with every creation. Most of all, thank you for your support, guidance and patience... and of course, thank you for playing. |
Lucid Games Ltd. |
|
Lucid Games Ltd. | Sarah Akers, Steve Allen, James Ahsam, Charles Bartlett, Fejiro Bateren, Colin Berry, Michael Bibby, John Birley, Mark Booth, Jason Bowers, Steven Brown, Sam Bryan, Rafael Budnik, Sean Burrows, Stephen Cakebread, Derek Chapman, Colin Chiu, Steve Cowell, Mark Craig, Jon Cutter, Helen Davidson, Christopher Davie, Nick Davies, David Deeble, Ella Denny, Nicola Disley, Nathan Dobby, Claudia Doppioslash, Neil Dorrington, Leah Dougherty, Chloe Evans, Tony Ferguson, Denzil Forde, Alex Garner, David Glanister, Steven Golding, Rob Green, Fernando Granato, Ben Griffiths, Andrew Hall, Katie Hallaron, Ben Halpin, Paul Hesketh, Phil Hilliard, Christopher Hopkins, Ross Hopwood, Alan Horton, Craig Howard, Jamie Hubbold, Rebecca Kate Hutt, Lianne Marie Hutt, James Jarrold, Andrew Jones, Callum Nathan Jones, Chris Jones, Karl Jones, Ash Knowles, Matthew Lake, Nathan Lamont, Mark Le Breton, Hollie Lapworth, Jack Lennon, Rory Lennon, Jeff Lewis, Martin Linklater, Zico Liu, Monair Lota, Christian McKinney, Hannah Macdonald, Chris Maloney, Stephanie McLean, Mike McTigue, Alan Mealor, Kelly Morris, Hollie Newsham, Garrick O'Brien, Peter O'Brien, Jonathan O'Dell, Craig O'Hanlon, Peter O'Sullivan, Lorraine Olic, Luke Peacock, Adam Phillips, Matt Price, Thomas Pugh, Tom Pyne, Luke Rackstraw, Jonathan Reilly, Alex Richards, Madison Riley, Sean Riley, Andrew J. Riozzi, Paul Ripley, Tony Robinson, George Rule, Chris Russell, Amy Louise Scott, Andreea Șeptelici, Maximilian Shipley, Sean Shortreed, Ray Kit Shum, Ray Liam Shum, James Sillett, Ryan Sim, Matt Southern, Harvey Speakman, Edoardo Spinozzi, Christopher James Stephens, Michael Stephens, Colin Stewart, Daniel Stoneley, Ged Talbot, Simon Turner, Eamon Urtone, Darren Vaile, Lee Wagner, Edward Wainwright, Alicia Walker, Peter Wallace, Lauren Walton, Doug Waters, Jonathan Whipp, Jenny Williams, Philip Williams, Sophie Anne Williams, Paul Wilson, Nareice Jade Wint, Brian Woodhouse, Chad Wright, James Wright, Lloyd Wright, Mike Waterworth, Thane Yates, Kristjan Zadziuk |
Development Partners: Wushu Studios Ltd - Feature Development |
|
Wushu Studios Ltd | Cass Bennett, Peter Brooks, Michael Chilton, Jamie Coles, Jack Cotter, Jo Daly, Adam Du Buisson, Nigel Kershaw, Lucy Anna Lowe, Alan McDermott, Farjad Mohammad, Phillip Murray-Turner, Stephen Ogbeiwi, Lee Peers, Lee Picton, Stuart Trevor, Andrew Weir |
Development Partners: Assemble Technology Ltd - Feature & Platform Optimisations |
|
Assemble Technology Ltd | John Chapman, Richard Crockford, Charlie Lindsay, Ken MacLeod, Paul Malin, Ian Wilson |
Development Partners: Concept Art |
|
Artists | Ian Galvin, Muna Abdirahman, Ikhwan Walyudin Gani, Alejandro Gonzalez, Sasha Tudvaseva, Leading Light, Oleksandra Frantseva, Fernando Correa |
Development Partners: Script Development |
|
Lead Writer | Giles Armstrong |
Writers | Khaya Ahmed, Michelle Clough, Matthew Gibbs |
Pre-Production Narrative Lead | Emily Grace Buck |
Pre-Production Writer | Josh R. Trujillo |
Development Partners: Steamroller Studios LLC - Additional Animation & Performance Cinematics |
|
Animation Director | Jalil Sadool |
Animation Supervisor | Amanda Renfroe |
Production Coordinators | Carol Eastwood, Christopher Reiter |
Production Support | Renee Redman, Mark Cleaver |
Animation Lead (Gameplay) | Michele Le |
Animation Leads (Cinematic) | Holiday Liu, Rachamongkol Yothayai, Eddie Gonzalez, Josiah Massingill, Aine' Graham, Tommie Löfqvist |
Animators | Tony D'Aurio, Sunny Wai Yan Chan, Ehsan Bayat, Assiala Jousse, Dragana Mandić, Natthanon Thetngamtuan, Frank Abney, Brent Kennedy, Carinne Narainsamy, Kyle Kim, Aiden Lee, Frank Gourdet, Sara E. Cardona, Nick Arbeiter, Carlos Guerrero, Mauricio José María Medina Olaechea (as Mauricio Medina), Chris Tost, Wladimir Ortega, Tal Minks |
Storyboard Artists | Ben Rische, Tad Lambert |
Layout Lead | Barry Wilson |
Layout Artists | Kai Ho Chen, Zach Hoskin |
Rigging Lead | Robert Webb |
Pipeline Lead | William N. Page III |
Development Partners: Pole Position Productions AB |
|
Vehicle Audio | Max Lachmann, Niklas Olsson, Eric Thorsell, Robin Olsson, Mats Lundgren, Bernard Löhr, Linus Anderberg |
Vehicle Livery Designs | Andy Blackmore (as Andy Blackmore Design), Ikhwan Walyudin Gani |
Character Art & Development | Mark Cushley |
Development Partners: PitStop Productions Ltd - Voice Over Production & Additional Sound Design |
|
Lead Project Manager | Helen Bower |
Casting Voice Director | Josh Weeden |
Production Voice Director | Kirsty Gillmore |
Assistant Project Manager | Charlotte Freeman |
Voiceover Production Assistant | Tom Conway |
Audio Engineer | Jake McCormack |
Voiceover Post Production Lead | Tom Whitehead |
Voiceover Editors | Callan Evans, Lisha Hirst, Sam Ashley, Alex Harley |
LA Studio | Tim Friedlander (at SoundBOX:LA Studios) |
NYC Studio | The Cutting Room Studios |
Texas Studio | Dallas Audio Post |
Sao Paolo Studio | Sound in Words |
New Zealand Studio | Native Audio |
Sound Designers | James Sutcliffe, Matthew Bradley, Benjamin Rooker, Ben Sanders |
Development Partners: Music |
|
Original Music by | 2WEI, Tumult Kollektiv |
"Destruction AllStars" by | 2WEI & Tumult Kollektiv feat., Jesse Tellem |
"Let The Games Begin" by | 2WEI & Tumult Kollektiv feat., Marvin Brooks |
Development Partners: Sweet Justice Sound Ltd - Cinematic Sound Design and Mix |
|
Supervising Sound Editors | Csaba Wagner, Samuel Justice |
Sound Editors | Graham Donnelly, Barney Oram, Paul Hackner |
Development Partners: Climax Studios - Accessibility Development |
|
Climax Studios | Simon Gardener, James Sharman, Ben Potton, Saul Marchese, Rhys Cadle, Lee Pitcher, Nerbert Fekkes, Georgios Tzortzopoulos (as George Tzortzopoulos), Javier Dieguez, Luke Sandells, Susanne A. Ellingsen, Doug Townsley |
Development Partners: Unity Operate Cloud and Multiplay Team |
|
Solution Engineer | Curt Anderson |
Senior Account Manager | Ben Mead |
Integrations Engineer | Kevin Baker |
Senior Sales Account Executive | Dav Jalaf |
Solutions Engineering Manager | Larry Rye |
Sales Manager | Mike Wilkinson |
Sales Development Representative | Conall Jennings |
Multiplay Support Team | Multiplay Support Team |
Development Partners: WhiteMoon Dreams, Inc - Platform Optimisations |
|
WhiteMoon Dreams, Inc | Wa Kan, Mike Michaels, Kamran Manoochehri, Jacob Koottarappallil, Brian Lay, Zachary Roberts, Michael Albelo, Christian Phillips, Trevor Alexandre, Aurelien D'Anglejan |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios, XDEV: Production Team |
|
Senior Producer | John McLaughlin |
Producers | Mark O'Connor, John O'Brien |
Director, Product Development | Peter Smith |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Worldwide Studios, XDEV: Production Support |
|
Producer | Jason Paul Stewart |
Senior Producer | Jean-Paul Roberts |
Executive Assistant | Maria Ledson |
Business Planning Manager | Nick Ryder |
Game Consultant | David Valjalo |
Special Thanks | Claire Bromley, Joanna Skorupa, Thomas O'Connor, Pedro Sousa, Garreg Hansen, Ray Khalastchi, Neil Johnson, Alessandro Gaudiosi |
Friends and Family | Laura O'Connor, Robyn Donnelly, Harry John O'Brien, George O'Brien, Sam Smith, Tom Smith, Daniel Humes, Jessica Humes, Ella Jane Roberts, Edward William Arthur Roberts, Shaun Stewart, Dean Stewart, Curtis O'Connor, Louis Bromley, Ezra Bromley, Daniel Ledson, Milly Ledson, Felix Khalastchi, Oscar Khalastchi, Drew Williams-Rostron, Kaliya Rostron |
Sony Interactive Entertainment |
|
President and CEO | Jim Ryan |
Sony Interactive Entertainment, Worldwide Studios |
|
Head of Worldwide Studios | Hermen Hulst |
Head of External Production | John Rostron |
Head of Business Management | Nick Robinson |
Head of Product | Asad Qizilbash |
Head of Technology & Services | Richard Lee |
Head of Finance | Lynn Azar |
Special Thanks | Shawn Layden, Shuhei Yoshida, Michael Denny, Allan Becker, Gio Corsi |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Studios Quality Assurance |
|
Senior Director, WWS QA | Ritchard Markelz |
Executive Assistant | Tracy Seifert |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Test Services America |
|
Director, WWS QA Test Services | Rob Thompson |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Test Services Europe |
|
Senior Manager, Test Services | Nadine Martin |
Manager, Test Services | Chris Severs |
Functional Test Leads | David Charlton, Sean Moran, Terence Matthews |
Functional Test Lead (Seasonal) | Shane Alexander |
Senior Functional Testers | Peter Fell, Tom Bluett |
Senior Functional Tester (Seasonal) | Peter Suen |
Functional Tester | Paul Edwards |
Functional Testers (Additional) | Bryan Hall, Declan Fogarty, Andrew Chung, Aaron Wilson, Alexander McCormack, Amelia Lawson, Andrew Potter, Anthony Davies, Anthony Winbow, Callum Eastham, Daniel Barlow, Ellie Matthews, Ellena Lee, Georgios Christofidis, Henry Lai, Isaac Hodgson, Jake Emery, Jonathon Aindow, Jon Flynn, Jordan Ward, Jordan Wharton, Joshua Mitchell, Joshua Rose, Key West, Leon Gartland, Liam Couch, Liam Ruane, Liam Doyle, Louis Griffiths, Louis Higham, Luke Henry, Niall Ashford, Nyal Blow, Raza Aslam, Rachel Powell, Ranjeet Jandu ('RJ'), Condurache Razvan Ionut, Robin Powell, Ryan Jones, Simon Intili ('Es'), Stephanie Russell, Steven McNicholas, Thomas Tarling, Tom Broughton, William Arca MacEwan, Lara Lavigne, John McDonnell |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Localisation Test Services |
|
Associate Manager | Chad Collinson |
Localisation Test Leads | João Fasolino Menezes, Krzysztof Widawski, Matthew Barkway |
Additional Localisation Testing | Michał Błoński, Damian Domach, Jean-Baptiste Brutelle, Guillermo Álvarez Lloret, Gustavo Katz, Maksym Davydenko, Pablo Bellostas, Ulrich Balk, Christina Wendt, Julien Lorente, Cédric Samson, Melissa Poulet, Amandine Hach, Julien Le Tyrant, Riccardo De Angelis, Christian Barratta, Camilla Miliacca, Jan Surowiak, Maximilian Harder, David Acker, Lukas Birschel, Gerry Marzahn, Hector Martin Fontenla Aguilar, Jesús Díez García, Rafael Rodríguez Montenegro, Silvia Iserte López, Daniel Castro, Diego Olivas Arana, Camilo Andrés Salcedo Angarita, Milton Cuellar, Julio Katz, Murilo Angelotti Silverio, Jonas Tiago De Lara Ramos, Andre de la Cruz, Ranayana De Almeida Batista, Ana Catarina Fragoso, Pedro Sanches Pires, Miguel Brites, Joao Valentim, João Meira, Paweł Will, Ruslan Satybaldin, Sofiia Urina, Kseniia Shurdumova, Rafał Hankus, Paulina Bajer, Michał Kacperczyk, Marcin Bąbelek, Lars-Ulrich Jespersen, Helene Egense, Christian Gjørret, Lasse Mackeprang, Pär Aulander, Michał Svensson, Emil Wegrin, Pieter Frankefort, Anton Geerts, Joris Steenbakkers, Adriaan Rolf Pannebakker, Sara Louise Kosberg, Viljar Karlsen, Oskar Hillman, Ville Kautonen, Vilma Lumio, Emilia Eriksson, Eryk Wiktor Anders, Jing Yu, Yae Seol Kim, Xiaohui Guo, Teng Chi, Hsin-Hua Lin, Ho Pin-Hsuan, Crystal Liu Reeder, Ozan Şanlı, Eda Çavdar, Aras Soyalan, Furkan Eraslan, Aristeidis Vratolis, Alexandros Antonakos, Faidon Chatzimichalakis, Hesham Mahdi, Imadeddine Benzeghioua, Kanaan Alaaboud, Momen Al-Sharqawi |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Test Services, Ongoing Content and Support Team |
|
Manager, Test Services | Lannice Barrett |
Functional Test Leads | John Walker, Devin Hill, Teppei Kabata |
Game Test Analysts | John Guy, Rene Serratos, Tetsuya Sato |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Test Services Japan & Translation Services |
|
QA Director | Sachiko Nagasawa |
QA Managers | Masaki Akahane, Christopher Paden |
Associate QA Engineers | Yusuke Yoshii, Masafumi Yajima, Nanako Koguchi, Makoto Hayashi |
QA Testers | Aoi Suzuki, Yuki Ishiwatari, Sanae Nakagawa |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Translation Services |
|
Manager | Mio Shimizu |
Associate Manager | Chi Ichikawa |
Senior Translator | Noriko Sather |
Translators | James Dyce, Mizuki Miyanishi, Sinya Lee, Takeshi Fujimaki |
Associate Translators | Jose Lamazares, Joseph Leis, Karena Fujii, Laurence Dyer |
Assistant Translators | Shiori Misawa, Mieko Ueno, Natsuki Rosenberg, Dominic Donegan, Mutsumi Matsugami, Haruka Jindo, Hugo Clarke |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Studios QA Engineering and Certification Services |
|
Director, WWS QA Engineering and Certification Services | David Parkinson |
Department Administrator | Samantha Lloyd |
Manager, Certification Services | Daniel Giles |
Manager, Engineering and Certification Services | Yuki Sato |
Associate Managers | Ronald Pascucci, Steven Pajak |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Compliance Test Services, Europe |
|
Compliance Test Leads | Thomas Saunders, Marc Shannon, Paul Wright, Andrew Ormandy |
Senior Compliance Testers | Donald Shallcross, Peter Abraham, Adam Roberts |
Compliance Testers | Lee O'Connor, Stephen Quayle, Samuel Shutt, Erin Knowles, Callum Healey, Luke Greensmith, Jack Roberts, Sebastian Slotwinski, John Delaney, Curtis Pitman |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Compliance Test Services, America |
|
Compliance Test Leads | Jeffrey McLaurin, Allan Gallardo, Derek Argonza, Michael Yubane, Shaun Sweeney |
Compliance Testers | Christian Smith ('CJ'), Cindy T. Ly, Eric Kelder, Erik Sieckert, Hayden Fox, Jairus Muller, Jeremy Gelacio, Jersen Gelacio, Nick Thipsidakhom, Shaun Distor |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Compliance Test Services, Japan |
|
Compliance Test Lead | Naoki Morishige |
Compliance Tester | Yuna Nakajima |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Content and Ratings |
|
Content and Ratings Managers | Barclay James Christmas, Ian Jones |
Associate Content and Ratings Manager | Luis Negron Jr. |
Content and Ratings Tester | Clarisse Hansard |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Release Management |
|
Senior Release Manager | Joe Johnson |
Release Managers | Filipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes, Sean Lawrence, Souichirou Masuda, Zoe Ainscough, Mariko Sawada, Madeleine Tomlin, Michael Manole |
Associate Release Managers | Jarred Pellegrini, Shaun Rees |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Quality Engineering |
|
Manager, Test and Tools Engineering | Michael Davies |
Manager, Quality Engineering | Robby Cheverton |
Engineering Lead | Jonathan Williams |
Principal Test Engineer | Nathan Barguss |
Software Development Engineers in Test | David Gautrey, Tomoko Fukui |
Senior Test Engineers | Christopher Greaves, Kevin Helton |
Test Engineers | Joshua Mudd, Clive Ardern, Lilian Nathaniel-Roberts |
Associate Test Engineer | Christopher Paine |
Senior Release Engineer | Andrew Briggs |
Staff Release Engineer | Ryan Halvorson |
Release Engineers | Giovanna Pellegrino, Takahisa Suzuki |
Associate Release Engineer | Chelsea Soares |
Software Development Engineer | Michael Kennedy |
Network Test Analyst | Andrew Dunn |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Engineering Operations |
|
WWS QA Manager | Michael Bishop |
Associate WWS QA Manager | Chris Bourgeois |
Lead ALM Support Analyst | Steven Weir |
ALM Support Analysts | Taishi Wada, Yuki Nobata |
Associate ALM Support Analysts | James Jones, Jan Holmes, JC Sheffield |
Principal Engineering Operative | Christian Hopley |
Senior Engineering Operatives | Greg Hicks, Jared Mustard |
Engineering Operatives | Charles Gray, Reece Kopald |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: QA Lab |
|
Senior QA Network Engineer | Paul J. Flannigan |
Associate QA Network Engineer | Esau Garcia |
Network Tester | Eric Hooper |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: WWS QA Store Publishing |
|
Associate Manager | Michelle Tilley |
Store Publishing Coordinator | Leaf Morgan |
Associate Store Publishing Coordinator | Jay Walsh |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Studios QA Support Services |
|
Director, WWS QA Support Services | Davina Mackey |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Business Systems Integration |
|
Manager, Business Systems Integration | Vladimir Sytchev |
Business Intelligence Analyst | Justin Hanes |
Data Visualisation Engineer | Simon Edwards |
Associate Business Operations Analyst | Justin Anderson |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Vendor and QA Support |
|
Manager, Vendor and QA Support | Anthony Gill |
Principal Vendor Analyst | Greg Tarka |
Lead Vendor and QA Support Analysts | Kunimasa Kitazawa, Thomas Garry |
Senior QA Support Analyst | Tom Nicholson-Ihara |
Vendor Analyst | Satoko Iida |
QA Support Analyst | Hikaru Ito |
Associate QA Support Analyst | Andrew Cayabyab |
Associate Vendor Analyst | Michael Priest |
Associate Resource Coordinator | María Isabel Ruiz-Canales |
Senior Business Operations Analyst | Lynsey Cartwright |
Senior Training Coordinator | Matthew Adderley |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: WWS QA Operations & Business Finance Support |
|
Senior Finance Analyst | Erica Supat |
Financial Analyst | Vicki Clarke |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Studios Information Technology |
|
Vice President, Information Technology | David Hewett |
Director, Information Technology | Sonnie Livesay |
Director, Information Technology Infrastructure | Daniel Godbout |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Information Security |
|
ISO, Director Information Security | Christopher Hurley |
Information Security Managers | Renee Farrell, Tony Burgess |
Lead Penetration Tester | Alexander Shagla-McKotch |
Senior Information Security Engineer | Steve Loughran |
Senior Information Security Analysts | Hatim Othman, Diantre Brown |
Information Security Engineer | Michael Fegan |
Associate Security Analyst | Julian Morrisette |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Studio IT, San Diego |
|
Senior Manager, Studio IT, San Diego | Chad J. Williams |
Staff Systems Administrators | Nasrallah Helewa, Chad Sousa |
Staff Systems Engineer | Heath Aeria |
Network Systems Engineer | Erik Munoz |
Systems Administrators | Tim Lakdawala, William Lawrence |
Information Technology Support Specialists | Bob Larson, Kevin Heerlein |
Systems Administrator | Carlos Garcia |
Associate Information Technology Support Specialist | Chris Clay |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Information Technology Operations Center |
|
Senior Manager, IT Operations Center | Aaron W. Merrill |
Network Operations Engineer | Jesse Nelson |
IT Operations Analyst Lead | Ryan Fulkerson |
IT Operations Analyst III | Aaron Johnston |
IT Operations Analysts II | Sam Sanh, Ian Biggar, Manuel Deramos, Brian Wetter, Dipak Agarwal |
IT Operations Analysts I | Scott Davies, Neil Viray, Natsume Hirakawa |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: WWS IT Shared Services |
|
Manager, Information Technology | Jonathan Rad |
Senior Systems Administrators | Paul Carlson, Kevin Schatte, Mark Benavente |
Systems Administrators | Matthew Keen, Jacob Fink |
Senior Network Systems Engineers | Staci Sanders, Vaishnavi Srinivasan |
Network Systems Administrator | Dave Parchen |
Staff Information Systems Engineer | Tim Marsh |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Technical Project Management |
|
Senior Technical Project Managers | Ian Loofbourrow, Lisa Langel |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Human Resources |
|
Director, Human Resources | Christa Moore |
Senior Manager | Megan La Grange |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: International Software Development and Localisation Services Europe |
|
Senior Director | Sean Kelly |
Director | Elodie Hummel |
Senior Project Manager | Nadège Josa |
Project Manager | Aline Domeau |
Finance & Reporting | Patsy Doran |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: International Software Development and Special Operations America |
|
Senior Director | David Thach |
Director | George Weising |
Producers | Ryan Adza, Michael Pulst |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: International Software Development Japan & Asia |
|
Producer (Japan) | Kei Urano |
Assistant Producer (Japan) | Lisa Yamaki |
Localisation Specialist (Japan) | Lisa Yamaki |
Producer (Asia) | Hakuki Lin |
Localisation Specialist (Traditional Chinese) | Catarina Wang |
Localisation Specialist (Simplified Chinese) | Miki Lin |
Director of Localisation | Jonah Masaru Nagai |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative Service |
|
Senior Director | Isamu Terasaka |
Production Support | Mizuki Tsuda |
CPS Sound Director | Keiichi Kitahara |
CPS Video Director | Ryo Sogabe |
Graphic Design Director | Hironori Komiya |
Art Director | Sei Kokubu |
Coordinator | Yasuko Nii |
Japanese Voiceover and Translation Production |
|
Voice Casts | Kento Shiraishi (Angelo Avello), Motoki Sakuma (Bluefang), Kosuke Echigoya (Boxtop), Kousuke Gotou (Fuego), Toa Yukinari (Genesis), Yuka Adachi (Hana), Akari Kikunaga (Harmony), Mutsuki Iwanaka (Jian), Chiaki Mori (Lupita), Sayaka Kinoshita (Muna), Sara Matsumoto (Ratu), Takeshi Maruyama (Sgt. Rescue), Akiha Matsui (Tw!nkleR1ot), Kenji Sugimura (Ultimo Barricado), Norihito Hase (Xander), Wataru Tsuyuzaki (Announcer), Hiroo Sasaki (Commentator) |
Recording Production | HALF H・P STUDIO |
Recording Coordination | Kenji Beppu, Kentaro Suzuki, Yohei Tanaka, Ami Ueda |
Dubbing Directors | Daizo Tsushi, Yoshihiro Kamimoto |
Recording Studios | MIT STUDIO, HATAGAYA BOF3 |
Recording Engineers | Kazuharu Nagumo, Kaoru Hayashi, Naoko Nezu |
Sony Interactive Entertainment Korea Inc. |
|
Producer | Mi-Kyung Hwang |
Assistant Producers | Jae-Wook Ha, Yeji Yu |
Quality Assurance Manager | Ki-Bong Kim |
Quality Assurance Assistant Managers | Byoungjoon Kim, Jae-Sang Cho |
QA Communicator | James Hwang |
Lead Tester | Da-Young Sim |
Testers | YoungSam Cho, Bo-Mi Kim, InMook Kim, Seoyeon Choi, DaeRyun Kwon |
Special Thanks | Nicolas Doucet, Kazuhisa Wakabayashi, Takashi Aoki, Taku Nishijima, Software Business Department, Legal and Business Affairs Department |
Japanese, Korean, Traditional China Font Copyright | This game contains fonts owned by or licensed from Monotype Imaging Inc. |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Marketing |
|
Vice President, Global Marketing | Eric Lempel |
Senior Executive Assistant | Nicole Vanegas |
First Party Games Senior Director, Exclusive Games | Craig Malanka |
Director, Exclusive Games | Tim Hodges |
Brand Manager | Colm Bannon |
PMO | Morgan Haro |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Market Liaison West |
|
Senior Director | John Budden |
EBO Liaison Director | Chris Weatherhead |
Release & Campaign Management | Robert Walker |
West/OM Group Manager | Juan Jimenez |
US & Canada | Brad Langford |
EBO Manager | Sian Anderton |
West/OM Manager | Leonardo Zuppiroli |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Market Liaison East |
|
Senior Director | Nancy Kim |
Group Manager | Kristine Young |
Manager | Gitae Joo |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Marketing Partnerships & Activations |
|
Senior Director, Marketing Partnerships, Activations & Events | Jill Erb |
Executive Assistant | Catalina N. Hosokawa |
Specialist, Brand Activations | Tala Rodriguez-Idencio |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Marketing Events |
|
Director, Global Events | Mary Thomas |
Senior Events Manager EU | Isabelle Adams |
Events Planner EU | Jessica Furmanski |
Senior Events Manager NA | Alex Belfield |
Manager, Global Events NA | Lyisha Johnson |
Senior Event Planner | David Trinh |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Digital Communications |
|
Senior Director, Media, Analytics and Marketing Technology | Jaap O. Tuinman |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Campaign & Audience Strategy |
|
Senior Manager, CRM | Danielle Rose |
CRM Leads | Nelson Um, Alejandro Bueno |
CRM Specialist | Brittney Doutt |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Web & Editorial |
|
Director | Chris Williams |
Senior Manager, Editorial & Production | Fred Dutton |
Manager, Web Production | Monica Ha |
SEO Manager | Turgay Akar |
Manager, Web Operations | Sara Hayes |
Technical Web Operations Lead | Martina Capodanno |
Territory Web Operations Lead | Mark Facto |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Media Strategy |
|
Director | Sam Blake |
Senior Manager, Media Strategy | Jennifer Stalley |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Media Planning |
|
Group Manager, Media | Amanda Thompson |
Senior Media Planner | Alex Terry, Alex Velasco |
Media Planner | Matthew Mendoza |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative, Design, Video |
|
Vice President, Global Creative | Joby Hirschfeld |
Executive Assistant | Fenny Widjaja |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Graphic Design |
|
Senior Director | Blake Robertson |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Design Team |
|
Manager, Graphic Design | Andy Hope |
Manager, Print Production | Jason Gibson |
Graphic Artist | Kenzie Schmaltz |
Senior Designer | Leo Cardoso |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Project Management Team |
|
Manager, Creative Services | Miriam Lee |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative |
|
Senior Director | Nadim Othman |
Copywriting | Dominic Wiggan |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Experiential Marketing |
|
Senior Experiential Marketing Manager | Kyna Covington |
Junior Experiential Marketing Manager | Aline Clyndes-Chanthapanya |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Digital Design & UX |
|
Director | Ed Easton |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Design Team [2] |
|
Managers, Digital Design | Louis Csontos, Gareth Sissons |
Senior Digital Designer | Luis Castro |
Digital Designers | Lucy Reid, Wael Naguib, Matthew Kleinman |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Project Management Team [2] |
|
Group Manager, Account & Project Management | Brooke McAdams |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Masterbrand, Console & Platform Engagement |
|
Vice President, Global Marketing Masterbrand & Platform | Mary Yee |
Executive Assistant | Dana Hagberg |
Senior Director Global Marketing, Brand Strategy, & Innovation | Erika Kathryn Peterson |
Director, Brand Marketing | Adam Grant |
Senior Manager, Brand Marketing | Jayne Murphy |
Senior Manager, Platform Engagement | Ellana Fortuna |
Manager, Brand Marketing | Cody Morales |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Consumer Insights |
|
Senior Director, Consumer Insights and Marketing Analytics | Peter Summersgill |
Director, Consumer Insights | Evan Stern |
Senior Research Manager | Richard Underhill |
Manager, Syndicated & Tracking Research | Jeffrey Johnson |
Senior Hardware and Masterbrand Research Lead | Juan Rivera |
Manager, Software, Store & Services | Nick Johnson |
Senior Software Research Leads | Christopher Smith, Craig Sonnenberg |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Licensing |
|
Vice President, Network Advertising, Loyalty & Licensed Merchandise | Grace Chen |
Executive Assistant | Kelly Chin |
Group Manager, Brand Marketing | Gerardo Riba |
Brand Manager, Brand Licensing | Stephanie Fradue |
Marketing Specialist, Licensing | Melanie Kwan |
Brand Licensing Specialist | Kelsie Lywandowsky |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Marketing Department Japan |
|
Vice President | Masashi Inoue |
Japan 1st Party Games | Keita Hayashi, Ryo Furuya |
Asia 1st Party Games | Jiro Miyazaki, Ryo Fukami |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Communications |
|
Senior Vice President, Head of Global Corporate Communications | Jennifer Clark |
Senior Directors | Alyssa Casella, Sid Shuman |
Senior Manager | Andrew Kelly |
Managers | Leah Sanchez, Brett Elston, Eric Whelan, Jim Eldin, Justin Massongill |
Junior Manager | Cameron Wood |
Senior Specialists | Tim Turi, Colleen Chew, Gillen McAllister |
Specialists | Laura Townsend, Clara Hertzog, Kristen Zitani |
Communications Coordinator | Anna Cole |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology & Services - Worldwide Studios Global Research Team |
|
Senior Director | Nana Wallace |
User Research Manager | Rob Johnson |
Lead User Researcher | Jeong Min Lee |
User Researchers | Luis Duarte, Mark Friend, Panos Koutsouras, Joe Florey |
Principal User Research Support Analyst | Gokhan Hassan |
Project Coordinator | Chantelle Larmond |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative Services Group - Management Team |
|
Senior Director CSG | Dan Bardino |
Director Visual Creative | Tim Roe |
Director Creative Operations | Stephen O'Callaghan |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative Services Group - Operations Team |
|
Relationship Managers | Megan Tuckwell, Sean Ashurst |
Head of Client Relationship | Asha Bond |
Data Analyst | Emily Kay |
Accounts Assistant | Irfaan Majid |
Producers | Charlene Barco, Hannah Rose Burdett |
Managers of Production | Brad Collier-Brown, Arseniy Klishin |
Assistant Producers | Maddison Gould, Katerina Zacharakis |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative Services Group - Music Team |
|
Music Supervisor | James Marshall |
Head of Music | Duncan Smith |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative Services Group - CG & Motion Team |
|
Manager CG & Motion Graphics | Michael Becke |
Senior Motion Graphic Designers | Matthew Akehurst, Kaye Cao, Ste Beed, Dan Fitzgerald |
Motion Graphic Designers | John Blake, Ahram Park, Liam Kelly |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative Services Group - Visual Development |
|
Manager Video | Andy Robinson |
Video Editor | Helen Rathbone |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative Services Group - UI/UX |
|
Head of UI/UX | Ian Plater |
UI Designers | Tim Nguyen, Nick Plummer |
UI/UX Support | Antony Valenti |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Creative Services Group - Graphics Team |
|
Manager Graphic Design | Matt Redway |
Senior Graphic Designers | Thomas Southernwood, Sam Richardson |
Graphic Designers | Myoung Chung, Luke Wright, Kieran Riddiough, Chris Margerison |
Senior Visual Programmer | Max Ashton |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Product Development Service Groups |
|
Vice President Service Groups | David Murrant |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: PDSG Creative |
|
Director of Creative | Arran Green |
Senior Manager | Matthew Owca |
Manager of Production | Laura Brothers |
Art Director | Andrew Hamilton |
Creative Directors | Brandon Akiaten, Gary Barth |
Executive Producer | Sean Thomas |
Senior Motion Designer | Jared Gray |
Senior Engineer | Ronald Ilano |
Senior Editor | Ryan Mudd |
Senior Project Manager | Tiffany Collins-Anderson |
Junior Creative Director | Roman Arriola |
Producer | Scott Sorensen |
Motion Designer | Mark Johnson |
Editors | Louis Pepiton, Daniel Olson |
Studio Engineer | Charles Eck |
Designers | Jin Y. Kim, Jack Mulholland, Helen Divas |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: PDSG Operations & Business Finance Support |
|
Senior Manager of Financial Planning & Analysis | George Allison |
Senior Financial Analyst | Ilia Dolaptchiev |
Business Systems Analyst | Tony Forte |
Web Developers | Laura Londo, Mike Mullen |
Community Outreach Specialist | Mia Ginaé Watkins |
Creative Communications Specialist | Callista Tieu |
Executive Assistant | Mayu McKean |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Online Technology Group |
|
Director, Online Technology Group | Ken Miyaki |
Senior Manager Online Technology | Mohammed Khan |
Manager | Bhaswar Sarkar |
Senior Software Engineer | Osamu Hashimoto |
Staff Engineer | Mark Villa |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Game Server Development |
|
Game Services Manager | Martin Shenton |
Server Architect | James Ireland |
Game Services Dev-Ops | Ollie Cable, Matteo Mori |
Game Services Developers | David Hopkins, Tom Howard |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Worldwide Studios Game Analytics |
|
Senior Manager, WWS Game Analytics | Sunmee Jang |
Technical Lead | Andrew Kohlhoff |
Data Scientist | Valentin Grand |
Game Data Analyst | Joe Minas |
Data Warehouse Engineer | Sameer Kulkarni |
Big Data Engineers | Viktor Vasilev, Tim Darby, Giuseppe Santoro |
DevOps Engineers | Paul Warwick, Liam Rameswari, Marc Molina |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Advanced Technology Group |
|
Senior Director, Advanced Technology Group | Nicolas Serres |
Advanced Technology Group | Benjamin Segovia, Chris Carty, Dave Fletcher, Dean Ashton, Erika Kreuter, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Nikola Sprljan, Owen Tao, Richard Griffiths, Sharwin Raghoebardayal, Simon Pilgrim, Steven Tattersall, Tillmann Karras, Tim Dann, Tobias Berghoff, Tony Pyle, Vince Diesi |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: LAMS |
|
Principal Programmer | Christopher Burgess |
Senior Programmer | Simon Ryan |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Legal and Business Affairs Europe |
|
General Counsel and Vice President, Legal and Business Affairs | Marian Toole |
Director, Legal and Business Affairs | Stacey Fowler |
Director of Intellectual Property and Technology | Hogarth Andall |
Senior Legal and Business Affairs Manager | Mohummad Mia |
Senior Trademark and Anti-Piracy Manager | Alessandro Cimaschi |
Legal and Business Affairs Manager | Cheryl Gayle |
Trademark Attorney | Henry Schlaefli |
Legal & Business Affairs Manager | Rikul Sudra |
Manager, Privacy & Data | Robert Appleby |
Legal and Business Affairs Assistant | Michaela Foster |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Legal and Business Affairs America |
|
Chief Legal Officer | Riley R. Russell III |
Vice Presidents, Deputy General Counsel | Anthony J. Justman, Steve T. Madsen |
Director, Marketing and Advertising | Helen Wu |
Senior Corporate Counsel | David Murphy |
Senior Corporate Counsel, Marketing & Advertising | Vicki Loughery |
Senior Privacy and Data Counsel | Ariel Brio |
Senior Manager | Christine DeNezza |
Paralegal Supervisor | Mimelanie Parayno |
Associate Paralegal | Aimee Han |
Paralegal | Fraser Lunney |
Sony Interactive Entertainment: Global Technology Partnerships (Dept.) |
|
Lead Technical Producer | Ori Haas |
Technical Producer | Iko Manfroi |
Team Coordinator | Jennifer Beyer |
Outsourcing Partners: Additional Art - Keywords International Limited: Mindwalk Studios Background Environments |
|
Lead | Chenguang Li |
Artists | Zhang Jinhai, Luo Wangjiao, Li Xiaochen, Lin Bikai, Wang Xing, Liu Fangyu |
Production Managers | Elfy Liu, Finn Feng |
Outsourcing Partners: Additional Art - Keywords International Limited: Red Hot CG Background Environments |
|
Lead | Yu Linhao |
Artists | Bai Bing, Zhang Zihao, Jiang Yan, Song Kaixuan, Zhang Xinlin, Liu Kang, Song Haoyuan |
Production Managers | Niu Lina, Alex You |
Outsourcing Partners: Additional Art - Airship Images Ltd: Character Art Support |
|
Art Director | Joseph Harford |
Head of Production | Declan Paul |
Artists | Anna Peron, Luis Cardenas, Jacopo Ortolani, Joshua Williams, Juliana Avara-Eggel, Tomos Hywel-Evans |
Outsourcing Partners: Additional Art - Skyhook Games Studio Ltd |
|
Skyhook Games Studio Ltd | Jonathan Greenwell, David J. Harper, Adam Vickerstaff, David Blakeborough, Hung Nguyen, Paul Dubiard, Samuel Blake, Angelo Hurtado, Daniel Burgess, David Newhouse, Hamza Aatmi, Nick Jefferson-Tame, John Humphries, Thomas Lalande, Allan Wales, Marc Stewart, Liam Davies, Thomas Fry, Matthew Dodd, Issam Faraoui, Alice Weir |
Outsourcing Partners: Additional Art - Virtuos Holdings Pte Ltd: Environment Art Support |
|
Senior Art Director | Ron Mayland |
Art Producer | Ly Huy |
Environment Artists | Cu Van Thanh, Nguyen Thi Cam Nhung, Le Tran Anh Kim, Tran Van Ha, Nguyen Thi Ngoc Thu, Luu So An, Nguyen Le Trung (credited as ENguyen Le Trung), Dang Nguyen Vien Khanh |
Outsourcing Partners: Additional Animation/Performance Capture & Services - Audiomotion Studios Limited: Motion Capture |
|
Mocap Supervisor | Brian Mitchell |
Producer | Sarah Whiting |
Studio Supervisor | Connor Ling |
Animation Director | Diarmaid O'Connor |
Production Coordinator | Nicole Rouyer-Guillet |
Technical Director | James Witt |
Mocap Technicians | Gavin Glover, India Vadher-Lowe, Xoe Suvari, Andrew Gough |
Performers | Chase Armitage, Mike Snow, Nadia Hansell, Nicholas Daines, Neil Newbon, James Taylor, Katie McDonnell, Miranda Chambers, Louisa Connolly-Burnham, Stephanie Rojas, Nikita Campbell-Smith, Veronica Lewis, Samuel Mak |
Stunt Coordinator | Nick McKinless |
Stunt Riggers | Lou Horvath, Al Holland, Andrius Davidenas |
1st AD | Matt Lawson (on 1st shoot June 2019) |
Outsourcing Partners: Additional VFX - VFX Realtime-Time Visualisation Ltd |
|
VFX Artists | Daniel Stan, Greg Foster, Theo Droulez, Wolf Van Veen |
Tech Lead | Luqman Khan |
Producer | Bhavini A. Shah |
Outsourcing Partners: Additional Audio - Character Voices: Arena Presenters |
|
Announcer | Bruce Buffer |
Commentator | Michael Schwalbe |
Outsourcing Partners: Additional Audio - Character Voices: AllStar Characters |
|
Angelo Avello | Frederico Louhau |
Bluefang | Osy Ikhile |
Boxtop | Brian Herring |
Fuego | Andrew Morgado |
Genesis | Diomargy Nuñez |
Hana | Acushla-Tara Kupe |
Harmony | Andia Winslow |
Jian | Mark Daugherty |
Lupita | Jussara Marques |
Muna | Amali Minter |
Ratu | Angela Malhotra |
Sgt. Rescue | Kamal Khan |
Tw!nkleR10t | Kathreen Khavari |
Ultimo Barricado | Darrell Brown |
Xander | Joe Jameson |
Crowd Recordings | Watson Wu |
Outsourcing Partners: Sensitivity Readers |
|
Salt & Sage Books | Erin Olds, Fatin Marina, Mehr Husain, D, Al Ross |
Additional Sensitivity Readers | Cassie Hart, Fred Wan, Toiya Kristen Finley, Arthur Protasio, Helen Gould, Nadhira Satria, Symantha Reagor, Iuliia Bocharova |
Software, Middleware & Additional Licenses |
|
Asiafont from | Asiasoft Inc. have been installed. Asiafont® is a registered trademark of Asiafont Inc. |
This game contains fonts owned by or licensed from | Monotype Imaging Inc. |
Registered trademarks of | Hilton Holdings LLC and Hilton Worldwide Managed Limited or their affiliates |
Unreal Engine | Destruction AllStars uses the Unreal® Engine. Unreal® is a trademark or registered trademark of Epic Games, Inc. in the United States of America and elsewhere. Unreal® Engine, Copyright 1998 - 2021, Epic Games, Inc. All rights reserved. |
Powered by Wwise | © 2006 - 2021 Audiokinetic Inc. All rights reserved. |
PhysX Technology provided under license from | NVIDIA Corporation. © 2002-2021 NVIDIA Corporation. All rights reserved. |
Bink Video | Uses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2021 by RAD Game Tools, Inc. |
REV Technology used under license from | Crankcase Inc. |
Uses Megascans© | Copyright © - 2021 Epic Games Inc. |
Others | Clanforge, Turbosquid, Substance by Adobe, Textures.com, CGSkies.com, Krakenimages.com, EmberGen by JangaFX, Houdini |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Returnal, a group of 474 people
- Death Stranding: Director's Cut, a group of 409 people
- Horizon II: Forbidden West - Burning Shores, a group of 400 people
- Horizon II: Forbidden West, a group of 392 people
- PlayStation 5 (included game), a group of 377 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 406 other games
- David Parkinson on 345 other games
- Ritchard Markelz on 340 other games
- Riley R. Russell III on 327 other games
- Nadine Martin on 273 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Koterminus.