Development Team |
Producer |
Fumihiko Yasuda |
Director |
Fumihiko Yasuda |
Complete Edition Producer |
Kohei Shibata |
Complete Edition Directors |
Masaki Fujita, Tomohiro Utsumi |
Technical Director |
Yuta Yamazaki |
CG Director |
Hirohisa Kaneko |
Sound Directors |
Yojiro Yoshimatsu, Takahiro Umeda |
Graphic & Remaster Engineering Lead |
Yutaro Takahashi |
Engineering Lead |
Takahiro Suzuki |
Design Lead |
Takahiro Shiojima |
RPG Design Lead |
Masaki Fujita |
Level Design Leads |
Tomohiro Utsumi, Takushi Nabetani |
Action Design Leads |
Makoto Ishizuka, Hiroyuki Nishi, Atsushi Ota |
Environment Art Leads |
Kensaku Tabuchi, Atsushi Kudo |
Character Art Lead |
Nozomu Sugiyama |
Art Design Leads |
Kaoru Kikugawa, Yumi Yokoyama |
Animation Leads |
Tomofumi Miyake, Kaito Sato |
Animation Supervisor |
Kousuke Wakamatsu |
User Interface Design Leads |
Kazuhiro Higuchi, Haruka Kishi |
VFX Lead |
Tatsuhiko Kanaoka |
Localization Leads |
Mariko Hagiwara, Erin Connan Dubruel de Broglio |
CG Manager |
Hideki Niimi |
QA Manager |
Junichiro Ozawa |
Project Managers |
Kohei Shibata, Naoki Tamura, Masayuki Terao |
Creative Director |
Tom Lee |
Engineering |
Takeshi Sawatari, Shuhei Sato, Wataru Iwasaki, HiuHei Tang, Yu Narita, Naoto Sasaki, Shungo Mori, Kazui Onuki, Haruhisa Itou, Jay Tang, Toshihiro Ozaki, Bingyu Xue, Tatsuya Toi, Hiroki Sugiyama, Takeshi Kawaguchi |
Engineering Support |
Yuji Fukushi, Sho Tamura, Yoshihisa Hirata |
Level Design |
Shu Kurita, Shota Umeda, Ryusei Watanabe, Masaki Miyamoto, Sizheng Wu, Kota Horiguchi |
Narrative Design |
Kazunori Taguchi |
Enemy AI and Combat Design |
Yoshihiro Iihama, Kenta Ito, Gaku Arai, Hidetoshi Yamaguchi, Akihiro Serizawa, Hayate Kaibara, Hiroaki Kato, Kaito Ooka, Yoshihiko Segi, Weiqing Wu, Kota Horiguchi |
Enemy AI and Combat Supervisor |
Hidehiko Nakajima |
RPG Design |
Chieko Kashiwagi, Ayato Nojima |
Localization |
Jason Blake, Yūichi Horiguchi |
Management Support |
Futa Suga |
Tool & Library Engineers |
Shinji Nakao, Kenji Takamatsu, Kenji Ota, Yuki Okamoto, Yosuke Aizawa, Yutaka Fujishima, Ryohei Tanaka, Ryo Taguchi, Yusuke Tatsui, Katsutoshi Matsumaro, Tomoyuki Hiraide, Taku Adachi, Nobuto Ito, Akito Shibue, Takehiro Nagato, Yumeta Higashi |
Character Designers |
Tsutomu Terada, Tsuyoshi Nihei, Kento Odakura, Soma Yokoi, Hana Okamura, Shinhye Park, Akihisa Kuramochi, Lin Chiashien, Natsuki Tomita, Recio Alfonso |
Character Art |
Tomoko Hara, Jun Fujii, Nozomi Furuta, Rieko Kadoi, Ayaka Naito, Ryo Yamazaki, Hideaki Kurosawa, Misaki Akagi, Rintaro Nakade, Maki Kimura, Kumpei Maejima, Asuna Ito, Takuya Terakawa, Moegi Komuro, Masayuki Aoyagi, Midori Iwasa, Taito Sakamoto, Wu Yafang, Wang Tianyi, Nguyen Dang Minh, Xue Qing, Geng Mengran, Tran Thi My Linh, Feng Jianhong, Han Tingxue, Hoang Thi Kieu Anh, Dong Bainian, Yao Haoge, Lai Van Minh, Lei Liu, Daryl Seah Chen Hua, Vuong Xuan Cuong, Ma Pei, Johnathan Tan Jun Ming, Dao Van Duy, Wang Xueji, Trinh Duc Thien, Jin Huixian, Li Chao, Nguyen Hoan Vu, Hoang Minh Tuan, Lin Zhou, Do Huyen Sam, Bui Van Hoang, Li Shuhan, Nguyen Thanh Thuy, Nguyen Thi Anh, Liu Jiashu, Pham Dinh Do, Ngo An Binh, Liang Shuang, Dinh Thi Anh, Nguyen Thi Thanh Huong, Liu Wei, Tran Huy Dung, Dao Duc Luong, Jing Ya, Nguyen Gia Trung, Nguyen Nhat Minh, Yang Lihua, Nguyen Gia Trung, Nguyen Nhat Minh, Feng Xiaoyan, Nguyen Thi Thu, Zhang Yanyan, Le Thi Phuong, Cynthia, Makoto Nagata |
Environment Art |
Naoki Yoneda, Sachio Kusakabe, Kazuhiro Shouji, Akiko Takahashi, Chen Nie, Yuki Yamagishi, Zhai Dongjun, Zhou Hui, Tian Baolin, Liu Yu, Tran Ngoc Lien, Liu Wei, Zou Xuan, Nguyen Thi Kim Trang, Yin Xiangyan, Lu Qing, Nguyen Ngoc Thuy, Zhang Tong, Tran Thi Huong, Trieu Thi Phuong Chi, Wang Ying, Tong Tran Duong, Phi Thi Huong Giang, Yu Hongshun, Nguyen Huu Dung, Tran Trong Vinh, Yan Ying, Nguyen Thi Phuong, Wei Bo, Li Zhe, Tran Duy Long, Ma Shuo, Hou Mingxuan, Le Duy Anh, Yang Minghan, Phi Thi Minh Phuong, Li Zihan, Chen Yang, Tran Minh Duc, Nguyen Tran Dieu My, Guo Qiaoyi, Nguyen Tien Hoang, Tran Thi Lan, Yang Zhanfeng, Nguyen Khanh Huyen, Nguyen Hai Linh, Ren Shasha, Ngo Thi Trang Anh, Dinh Thi Phuong Huyen, Cheng Yushan, Dam Anh Tuan, Nguyen Thi An, Dinh Dong Tien, Xin Yang, Pham Thi Huynh, Chu Quoccuong, Nguyen Thi Hoa, Zhao Xiangyu, Wei Jiazuo |
Animation |
Toshiaki Kondo, Ikuo Harigai (as ikuo Harigai), Kousuke Wakamatsu, Katsunori Ito, Kazuo Fukada, Hideki Saito, Shinobu Saburomaru, Mayuko Okamura, Takuji Funatsu, Yasuhiro Nakayama, Han Chunyuan, Nguyen Ho Tuong Vi, Hoang Anh Thao, Zhaoxia Guo (as Guo Zhaoxia), Mai Le Tra My, Dang Phuong Chi, Baojia Wang (as Wang Baojia), Truong Lan Phuong, Ta Vu Tam, Ji Tianqi, Pham Tuan Anh, Nguyen Hoang Lam, Wang Mengyao, Nguyen Trung Hoan, Tan Fei, Jun Wei Ng (as Ng Jun Wei), Do Xuan Huan, Yee Kar Kin, Helen See Yat Sum, Dang Hung Son, Cheng Wei Xin Phelia (as Phelia Cheng Wei Xin), Liao Zhibin, Nguyen Xuan Huy, Goo Wai Kiat Bryan (as Bryan Goo Wai Kiat), Karen Mei Jia Qi, Le Tuyet Trinh, Ho Kang Yung, Pham Ngoc Anh, Nguyen Thi Thu Hang, Cam Duc Manh |
Technical Art |
Naoya Okamoto, Masaru Ueda, Yukihiro Nakamura, Tsuyoshi Fukuyama, Ayaka Naito, Yasutake Koga, Takaaki Kurosawa, Masato Katano, Yuko Hara, Hiroyuki Koyama |
User Interface Design |
Haruka Ishibashi, Hikaru Yamauchi, Satoshi Hirakue, Kazutaka Kato, Hiromi Baba, Yuki Tatebayashi |
Cinematics |
Hirokazu Saito, Toru Arai, Shuhei Mato, Yasutake Koga, Takahito Otome, Ayumu Fukase, Ippei Yamazaki, Rie Usui, Yasunobu Saito, Shinjiro Kobayashi, Hong Zhao, Cao Shengze, Nguyen Trong Phuc, Guo Zhicheng, Gao Mingwei, Wang Chunxuan, Ge Ming, Nguyen Huu Huy Anh, Nguyen Chi Cuong, Wang Rui Yan, Pham Viet Anh, Bui Xuan Phong, Li Qingyuan, Vu Ha Nguyet Anh, Nguyen Hong Giang, Wang Luyan, Doan Thi Lien, Liu Xingkai, Nguyen Hoang Phong |
Movie Editing/Compositing |
Akira Nagatani, Tomomi Kiryu, Koji Yamada, Chie Kobayashi, Megumi Nagashima, Katsumi Aizawa |
VFX |
Kazuki Osada, Takuro Iai, Mai Miura, Kazuya Fujii, Masaumi Hachiya, Ryo Minamitani, Natsuki Mito, Pham Anh Kien, Nguyen Van Nhan, Tran Thi Lan Anh, Mana Sato |
Lighting Artists |
Yumi Namba, Shota Okamoto, Hideshi Tatara |
Audio Design |
Makoto Hosoi, Ayako Toyoda, Koji Onari, Daichi Sugaya, Yuki Matsumura, Hiromu Akaba |
Cinematic Audio Design |
Tomoya Nakajima, Masahiro Izumi, Shoichi Hiyama, Rui Ouchi |
Story |
Hayato Shibuya, Kazunori Taguchi, Takahiro Shiojima, Tomohiro Utsumi |
Story Concept |
Fumihiko Yasuda |
Opening Cinematics - Director |
Taku Inoue |
Opening Cinematics - Concept |
Shinji Higuchi |
Real-Time Cinematics - Directors |
Makoto Kamiya, Kuniyuki Kobayashi |
Teaser Trailer - Director |
Shinji Higuchi |
Cast |
Tokichiro |
Naoto Takenaka |
Mumyo |
Haru |
Saito Dosan |
Kazuhiro Yamaji |
Miyoshino |
Kikuko Inoue |
Kashin Koji |
Hochu Otsuka |
Otakemaru |
Hochu Otsuka |
Oda Nobunaga |
Kazuhiko Inoue |
Princess Noh |
Rie Tanaka |
Akechi Mitsuhide |
Satoshi Mikami |
Tenkai |
Satoshi Mikami |
Maeda Toshiie |
Nobuyuki Hiyama |
Hachisuka Koroku |
Kenta Miyake |
Takenaka Hanbei |
Yuuya Uchida |
Hakutaku |
Yohei Tadano |
Saito Toshimitsu |
Rikiya Koyama |
Shibata Katsuie |
Tsutomu Isobe |
Azai Nagamasa |
Kazuyuki Okitsu |
Oichi |
Mie Sonozaki |
Matsunaga Hisahide |
Shigeru Chiba |
Sen no Rikyu |
Michio Hazama |
Honda Tadakatsu |
Tessho Genda (as Tessyo Genda) |
Hattori Hanzo |
Toshiyuki Morikawa |
Nekomata |
Mugihito |
Imagawa Yoshimoto |
Ryūsei Nakao (as Ryusei Nakao) |
Saika Magoichi |
Yasuyuki Kase |
Okuni |
Yukiko Aruga |
Magara Naotaka |
Itaru Yamamoto |
Shuten Doji |
Ken Mizukoshi |
Lady Osakabe |
Kyoko Sakai |
William |
Ben Peel |
Yasuke |
Richie Campbell |
Maria |
Yolanda Kettle |
Joseph |
Yukiko Aruga |
Senji Muramasa |
Yohei Tadano |
Senji Toyo |
Yuki Tanaka |
Tsukahara Bokuden |
Jin Urayama |
Kato Danzo |
Itaru Yamamoto |
Abe no Seimei |
Kengo Kawanishi |
Ashikaga Yoshiteru |
Takanori Hoshino |
Shisenin Kosen |
Hiroshi Iwasaki |
Sakata Kintoki |
Mitsuaki Kanuka |
Fuku |
Risa Shimizu |
Gamo Ujisato |
Ryunosuke Watanuki |
Sengoku Hidehisa |
Yasuhiro Mamiya |
Chosokabe Motochika |
Tsuguo Mogami |
Maeda Keiji |
Yuki Shin (as Yuuki Shin) |
Minamoto no Yoshitune |
Natsuki Hanae |
Benkei |
Taketora |
Minamoto no Yorimitsu |
Yuhko Kaida |
Taira no Korehira |
Ryunosuke Watanuki |
Suzuka |
Kikuko Inoue |
Ren Hayabusa |
Ryo Iwasaki |
Other Voices |
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki, Ringo Yoshioka, Yoshihisa Yamamoto, Sho Okumura (as Shou Okumura), Takahiro Ishikawa, Fumihide Ise, Yuki Arai, Keiichirou Asai, Takaki Otomari (as Takaki Ootomari), Kosuke Echigoya, Kazumasa Nakamura, Hiroki Matsukawa, Masaki Nakanishi, Masaya Fukunishi, Hiroya Egashira, Miho Morisaki, Takahiro Sumi, Yukari Watanabe, Hana Takeda, Taichi Takeda, Yumi Fukamizu, Mika Kanda, Akira Koga, Aya Kawakami, Uko Tachibana, Yuki Sanpei (as Yuuki Sanpei), Arisa Sakuraba, Shinpachi Tsuji, Katsunori Okai, Kosuke Onishi (as Kousuke Oonishi), Kyoko Sakai, Masuo Amada, Hiroshi Karasuda, Michiko Kaiden, Yo Taichi (as You Taichi), Yasuhiro Mamiya, Natsuki Mori, Masaomi Yamahashi, Kanata Tanaka |
Other Voices - Hide |
Eiji Takeuchi, Toshitsugu Takashina (as Toshitugu Takashina), Haruka Shimizu, Daiki Kobayashi, Nanako Mori, Miho Shinada, Masamichi Kitada, Rie Hikisaka, Sayuri Sadaoka, Taro Kiuchi |
Voice Recording |
Japanese Voice Recording |
Tohokushinsha Film Corporation |
Voice Directors |
Akane Maeda, Satoko Furuya, Shino Ohta |
Casting Coordinators |
Yo Nishiyama, Taro Yamaoka |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Saori Yumoto, Yasutomo Yamana |
Voice Recording Studios |
Sound Inn Studio Inc., P’s Studio, Studio Uni, Production Center Studio |
English Voice Recording: SIDE |
Voice Director |
Matthew Delamere |
Casting Director |
Martin Vaughan |
Production Manager |
Kamer Erken |
Voice Recording Engineer |
Glen Donoghue |
Post Production Supervisor |
Duncan Gillies |
Post Production Coordinator |
Dale Curtis |
Client Partnership Manager |
Craig Holahan |
Music |
Composed & Arranged by |
Yugo Kanno, Akihiro Manabe |
Music Director |
Lucy Diamonds |
Recording & Mixing Engineer |
Yoichi Kuzushima |
Assistant Engineer |
Masayuki Haru, Kaito Kenmoku |
Recording & Mixing Studios |
Sony Music Studios Tokyo, ONE MUSIC Studio |
Piano |
Yugo Kanno |
Keyboards |
Yugo Kanno |
Other Instrumental Programming |
Yugo Kanno, Akihiro Manabe |
Guitars |
Akihiro Manabe |
Ethnic Instruments |
Akihiro Manabe |
Electric Guitars |
Ushio Yoshimoto |
Strings |
Tomoshige Yamamoto, Yasunao Ishida |
Flute |
Hideyo Takakuwa (Kangen-Gakudan!?) |
Piccolo |
Hideyo Takakuwa (Kangen-Gakudan!?) |
Oboe |
Satoshi Shoji (Kangen-Gakudan!?) |
Clarinet |
Hidehito Naka |
Horns |
Tatsuo Nippashi, Kenta Yano, Rio Yamagishi, Yu Kumai, Midori Tanaka |
Trumpets |
Narumi Sato, Moe Matsuyama |
Trombones |
Kojiro Fujihara, Akihiro Higashikawa, Ryosuke Koshino |
Bas Trombones |
Keiichiro Sato, Yusuke Sawayama |
Harp |
Tomoyuki Asakawa |
Shakuhachi |
Yoshu Kamei |
Vocal |
Mai Kawata, Mai Kawata, Viorica Lozov, Source Toma |
Chorus |
Mai Kawata, Marie Kocho, Daisuke Hasegawa |
Violin Solo |
Tomoshige Yamamoto |
Cello Solo |
Masami Horisawa |
Production Coordinated & Managed by |
Koji Nozaki, Satomi Takizawa |
Supported by |
Yoshihei Ueda, Takuya Ichihashi |
Music Copyist |
Natsuko Yamamoto |
Motion Capture Unit |
Motion Capture Artists |
Yasunari Kinbara, Katsutoshi Uchibori, Seiichirou Kanada, Asuka Yoshikawa, Hidenori Takei, Minoru Nanaeda, Kenji Satou, Koji Nakamura, Kazunori Yajima, Ken Goto, Makoto Arakawa, Yasutaka Yuuki (as Yasutaka Yuki), Kyohei Fujita, Tyson.oh!yeah!!, Keiichi Wada, Akira Sugihara, Junya Iwamoto, Hideki Sugiguchi |
Choreographer |
Michiyuki Ninomiya, Noriko Tatsumi |
Action Director |
Nobutoshi Takahashi |
Cooperation |
Debug & Tuning |
Pole To Win Co., Ltd., Pole To Win Co., Ltd. (Sarakucho) |
Fonts |
Fontworks, Inc., YOONDESIGN GROUP INC., Monotype Imaging Inc., Beijing Founder Electronics Co., Ltd., SHOWASHOTAI Co., Ltd. |
In Cooperation with |
Ignis Imageworks Corp., Griot Groove Inc., TYUTYU Ltd., KATSUGEKIZA Inc., Himawari Theatre Group Inc., Tenjoy Cio., Ltd., Studio 51 inc., INSPION, Inc., ONE MUSIC Co., Ltd, CORNFLAKES Co., Ltd., OVERLORD Inc., LAILE Inc., Neo Agency Co., Ltd., NanJing Mangjihua Dongmansheji Co., Ltd., Pone Company, Inc., IDEA INSTITUE Inc., Virtuos Holdings Pte. Ltd., centean inc., TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION, TORO KIKAKU Inc., Koei Tecmo Tianjin Software Co., Ltd., Koei Tecmo Beijing Software Co., Ltd., Koei Tecmo Singapore Pte. Ltd., Koei Tecmo Vietnam Co., Ltd. |
License |
Future Tech Base |
Future Tech Base |
Ogg Vorbis Audio Compression |
Xiph Org Foundation. Copyright © 2011, Jorge Jimenez, Diego Gutierrez |
JsonCpp, copyright (c) 2007-20210 |
Baptiste Lepilleur, JsonCpp Authors |
Copyright (c) 1996-2021 |
Daniel Stenberg |
Portions of this program © 2020 |
Microsoft Azure PlayFab |
Publishing |
Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd. - Quality Assurance Staff |
Ryohei Kobayashi |
Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd. - Writers |
Ryohei Hayashi, Masahiko Kochi |
Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd. - Software Manual |
Minako Abe |
Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd. - Art Work |
Daisuke Hanou (as Daisuke Hano), Kaito Sawatari (as Kyte Sawatari), Makoto Saito, William Ng, Tomonori Kose, Nao Otsubo |
Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd. - Global Marketing Department |
Hiroshi Murai, Minglu Li, Maxx Clark, Carol Suzuki, Mari Tokitomo, Yuki Nakadai, Guanghui Chen, Kaho Inoue, Nolan Térèse, Euijin Lee |
Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd. - Global Business Department |
Hidekiyo Kobayashi, Yasutomo Watanabe, Yota Matsubayashi |
Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd. - Visual Quality Supervisor |
Shinsaku Arima, Wataru Maeda |
Koei Tecmo Games Co., Ltd. - Coordination |
Toru Akutsu |
Koei Tecmo America Corporation |
Amos Ip, Jon Robinson, Eric Nakamura, Dominic Camu, Jae Chang |
Koei Tecmo Europe Limited |
Keita Inoue, David Edwards, Lee Skittrell, Beth McCain, Nathan Mills, Leigh Baker |
Koei Tecmo Taiwan Co., Ltd. |
Sammy Liu, Claire Yang, Vivien Chang, Philip Chang, Dorian Chen, Lily Chu, Masato Morota, Harvey Chen, Max Jen |
Character Creation Contest Winners |
Bo Diaz, CHANO, Fujiko Fujimino, Jesse Black, Juny Ymmt, Koma-p Tenzen, Ruder, Siutyler |
Special Thanks |
Keiko Erikawa, Yuri Itō, Eriko Sonobe, And you |
Production |
General Producers |
Yosuke Hayashi, Hisashi Koinuma, Kou Shibusawa |