Van Helsing
Moby ID: 16145
[ PlayStation 2 ] [ Xbox add ]
PlayStation 2 credits (2004)
253 people (222 professional roles, 31 thanks) with 275 credits.
Voice Recording |
|
---|---|
Van Helsing | Hugh Jackman |
Dracula | Richard Roxburgh |
The Wolf Man | Will Kemp |
Igor | Kevin J. O'Connor |
The Frankenstein Monster | Shuler Hensley |
Cardinal Jinette | Alun Armstrong |
Verona | Sylvia Collaca |
Marishka | Josie Maran |
Aleera | Kat Cressida |
Anna | Mandy Steckelberg |
Valerious | Fred Tatasciore |
Hyde | Bob Joles |
Villagers | Ivo Nanov, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Jenna Macari, James Horan, Neil Kaplan |
Casting and Voice Direction | Tom Keegan |
Casting Associate | Eric Weiss |
Dialog Supervisor and Engineer | Andrea Toyias |
Dialect Coach | Jess Platt |
[Saffire] Project Management |
|
Lead Designer | Alan Tew |
Lead Programmer | Joel Barber |
Project Manager | Mike Tidwell |
Lead Audio | Rick Bradshaw |
Cinematics Lead | Sam Nielson |
Art Direction | Walter D. Park |
Engine Programming | Brian Zaugg, Deon McClung, Joel Barber, Peter Ward |
Gameplay Programming | Ammon Diether, John McCoy |
AI Programming | Shane Smit, Terry Penn |
Audio Programming | Deon McClung |
Interface Programming | Aaron Knoll, Karren Willard |
Core Design | Brandon Harmon, Jason Ablett, Jason Smith, Jeremy Throckmorton, Manfred Neber, Ryan Cook |
Design | Alex Rushton, Daniel Badilla |
Core Cinematics Artists | Matt Leishman, Ryan Goldsberry, Sam Nielson |
Cinematics Artist | Lauriann Wakefield |
Character Animator | Sam Nielson |
Core 3D Modeling | Kevin S. Keele, Toran Kotter |
3D Modeling | Johnny F. Breeze, Steve James, Zygote |
Core Effects Artists | Andrew Nielson, Joseph A. Hansen, Michael C. Lott, Neil Melville |
Core Texture Artists | Lael Henderson, Joe Olson, Shauna Howell, Steve James |
Texture Artists | Derek Hunter, Kevin S. Keele, Manfred Neber, Toran Kotter |
Interface Art | Mel Milton |
Music Composition and Mixing | VitalSparks |
Director of Sound | Christian Johnson |
Dialog Mixer | Rich Seitz |
Music Supervisor | Tom Zehnder |
Composers | Steve Kutay, Tom Zehnder |
Additional Music By | Cris Velasco |
Orchestra | Northwest Sinfonia Orchestra |
Concertmaster | Simon James |
Conductor | Jonathan Merrill |
Sound Manager | Steve Kutay |
Additional Sound Design | Bo Bennike, Rich Seitz |
5.1 Mixer | Bo Bennike |
Production Coordinator | Shawn Johnson |
Choir | Carver Cossey, David Babinet, Helene Quintana, John St. Marie, Kristian Leukert, Laura Harrison, Lorelei Cress, Lori Stinson (soloist and contractor) |
Sound Effects | Soundelux DMG |
Supervising Sound Designer | Bryan Bowen |
DMG Creative Director | Scott Martin Gershin |
Sound Designers | Pamela Aronoff, Bryan Celano, Dorian Cheah, Lisle Engle, Ronald Dutch Hill, Tom Ozanich, Alan Rankin, Peter Zinda |
Asset Manager | Sara Huddleston |
Audio/Visual Coordinator | James Tabb |
Production Assistant | Justin Langley |
DMG General Manager | Becky Allen |
Saffire QA | Fred Gonzalez, Sambo Ouk |
[Saffire] Management |
|
Business Development | Brett Nord |
Additional Project Management | Brian J. Christensen |
Office Managment | Cindi Adamson |
HR/Finance Manager | Denise Hampton |
Network Administration | Garrett Lindsay |
President | Hal Rushton |
CEO | Mark Kendall |
CFO | Michael Ricks |
Intro Movie | Final Light Productions, Brian DeMetz, John Slowsky |
Director/Writer/Art Director | John Slowsky |
FMV Storyboards | John E. Gibson IV |
[Saffire] Opening Cinematic Music |
|
Composition, Sound FX Design Foley, and 5.1 mix by | Mike Reagan Music L.L.C. |
Additional Design | Chris Rushton, John Tran |
[Saffire] Additional Art/Content |
|
Conceptual Art and Design | Alan Roderick-Jones |
Animation | Brandon Beckstead, Emily Whitney, Gavan Knowlton, James Torrens |
Effects | Brian DeMetz, Final Light Productions |
Making of Video | Bryan Lefler |
Cinematics | Charles Zilm |
Story Illustrations | Jeff Watts |
Cinematic Storyboarding | John E. Gibson IV |
Lighting and Textures | John Slowsky |
Interface Concepts | Micah Bauar, Nathan Whitman |
Cinematic Consulting | Robert Grasmere |
3D Modeling | Steve Keele |
[Vivendi Universal Games] Production |
|
Executive Producer | Jonathan Eubanks |
Producers | William Oertel, Stephen Townsend |
Associate Producer | Daniel Badilla |
Assistant Producer | Nathan Whitman |
Art Director | John Slowsky |
Executive Vice President of Worldwide Studios | Michael Pole |
Vice President | James Flaharty |
Vice President Content and Development | William Kendall |
Creative Supervisor Content and Development | Michael Sequeira |
Chief Technical Director | Michael Heilemann |
Technical Director | Ryan T. Sammartino |
[Vivendi Universal Games] Marketing |
|
Group Vice President of Marketing | Nicholas Longano |
Director of Marketing | Koren Hubbard |
Brand Manager | Nichol Bradford |
Associate Brand Managers | Lindsey Fischer, Lisa Roth |
Public Relations | Michael James Larson |
Director of Promotions | Chandra Hill |
[Vivendi Universal Games] Creative Services |
|
Senior Director, Creative Services | Steven L. Parker |
Creative Director | Michael Bannon |
Creative Manager | Bill Watt |
Senior Graphic Designer | Eric Nord |
Associate Graphic Designer | Kevin Fremon, Marco Orozco |
Manual Designer | Lauren Azeltine |
Account Supervisors | Michelle Garnier-Winkler, Maggie Storm Gardner |
Licensor Relations Supervisor | Mary Moffitt |
[Vivendi Universal Games] Consumer Research |
|
Research Managers | Irene Lane, Miriam Bishay |
Research Analyst | Eric Culqui |
[Vivendi Universal Games] Web Services |
|
Web Services | Conrad Walton, David Hall, Jeremy Osterloh, Guy Welch |
[Vivendi Universal Games] Localization |
|
Localization | Kirsten Gavoni |
[Vivendi Universal Games] Quality Assurance |
|
QA Manager | Michael Caradonna |
QA Lead | Adam Gagnon |
QA Associate Leads | Cameron Austin, Kenneth Kupis, Rodrigo Reyes, Jared Yeager |
QA Testers | Albert Gavieres, Alvin Gavino, Alex Hammond, Brian Carr, Danny Koo, Daniel McKain, Dereck Queza, Don J. Carroll, Hugh Temen, Jared Yeager, Jason Colombetti, Jon Spencer, Kenneth Kupis, Kimberly SooHoo, Lawrence Everson, Lester Broas, Mark Yao, Michael Cabison, Michael Jackson, Patrick Lee, Phillip Semenik, Raymond Hsiao, Reynard DeCastro, Robert Bradbury, Ryan French, Terence Brant, Vincent Reapor |
Technical Requirements Group | Ali Raza, Christopher D. Wilson, Fausto Lorenzano, James Galloway, Jamie Saxon, Joaquin A. Meza, Joseph Olivas, Lauren Kamieniecki, Mark Jihanian, Robert Gardner, Thomas Craven |
Configuration Lab | Afolabi Akibola, Andrew Ebert, Evan Greenberg, Jaime Rios, Jason Perry, Jorge Pacheco, Zachary Turner |
VUPC Director | Randy Linch |
VUPC Leads | Glenn Dphrepaulezz, Cyra Talton, Brandon Valdez |
Programming & Engineering | Richard Benavides, Benjamin Chan, Alexander Zherdev |
[Vivendi Universal Games] VUG Special Thanks |
|
VUG Special Thanks | Luc Vanhal, Philip O'Neil, Maria Stipp, Joshua Taub, Clara Gilbert, Linda Ethridge, Jarrett Caropelo, Charles Yam, Darryl Kurylo, Jessica Alba, Robert Puff, Andre D. Ramirez, Diana Wu |
Film Creative Consultant |
|
Film Creative Consultant | Jesse Peckham, The Sommers Company |
Universal Consumer Products Group |
|
Vice President, Interactive | Bill Kispert |
Interactive Coordinator | Dawn Silleman |
Manager Rights and Clearance / Product Approval | Julie Chebbi |
Creative Consultant | Roger Estrada |
Senior Art Director | Susan McIntyre-Young |
Senior Counsel | Todd Whitford |
Very Special Thanks | Stephen Sommers, Bob Ducsay |
Special Thanks | Guy Adan, Dawn Ahrens, Melissa Amador, Kevin Campbell, Eddie Egan, Adam Fogelson, Colleen Foster, Elizabeth Gelfand, Beth Goss, Debbie Jackman, Ryan Landels, David O'Connor, Jeff Sakson, Marc Shmuger, Matthew Stueken, Analissa Trinidad |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Van Helsing, a group of 110 people
- Thunderbirds, a group of 69 people
- The Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butcher Bay, a group of 67 people
- Red Ninja: End of Honor, a group of 48 people
- The Incredible Hulk: Ultimate Destruction, a group of 48 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Christopher D. Wilson on 213 other games
- Michael Bannon on 166 other games
- Courtenay Kellen Taylor on 156 other games
- Ronald Dutch Hill on 147 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Code Weaver.