Cold Iron |
Head of Studio |
Craig Zinkievich |
Chief Technology Officer |
Shannon Posniewski |
Creative Director |
Matt Highison |
Lead Animator |
David Jackson |
Senior Animator |
David Vander Pol |
Principal Sound Designer |
Derrick Reyes |
Senior Concept Artists |
Andrew Fisher, Nicholas Stohlman |
Lead Content Designer |
Kris DeMeza |
Senior Content Designers |
William Kielar, Cale Schupman, Darryl Taverner |
Lead Environment Artist |
Erik Saulietis |
Principal Environment Artists |
Konrad Beerbaum, Dana Loud |
Senior Environment Artist |
Nicholas Quackenbush |
Environment Artist |
Rogelio Delgado |
Hard Surface Artists |
Tyler Bolster, Raquel Garcia |
Senior Level Designer |
Jeffrey Miller |
Associate Level Designer |
Jonathan Marchand |
Principal Lighting Artist |
Leif Estes |
Senior Narrative Designer |
Christopher L'Etoile |
Lead Producer |
Tyler Sparks |
Associate Producers |
Liam Craffey, Jessica Yee |
Senior Software Engineers |
Casey Miller, Michael Noonan, Jered Windsheimer |
Dev Ops Software Engineer |
Tatiana Princivil |
Software Engineers |
Audrey Fabian, Christian Fusco, Denis Korkh |
Senior QA Lead |
William Dal Porto |
Senior QA Analyst |
Craig Simon |
Senior QA Testers |
Michelle Friedrich, Sharon Kotal, Alexis Saravia |
Community Manager |
Christopher Honour |
IT |
Tauna Iseli |
Office Manager |
Hannah Rombawa |
Lead Systems Designer |
Christopher Matz |
Systems Designer |
Corey LeFever |
Associate Systems Designer |
Tony Marasco |
Senior Character Technical Artist |
Bryan Garner Money |
Senior UI Artist |
Zachary Knoles |
Lead VFX Artist |
Javier Ojeda |
Aliens: Fireteam Elite |
Original Game Score |
Austin Wintory |
Original Alien Design |
H. R. Giger |
Additional Contributors |
Animation |
Nikita Carbone, Chris Mitchell, James Williams |
Audio Design |
Michael Kamper |
Character Art |
Ben Allen, Robert Fink, Adam Gibson, Brad Myers, Lucas St. Martin |
Concept Art |
Bryan Flynn |
Design |
Gabriel Galaz, Rob Howard |
Environment Art |
Matt Bein, Kip Carbone, Konrad Honey, Baro Park, Timothy Sanchez, Carrie Sloane, Adam Williams |
Outsourcing |
Colin Kawakami |
Production |
Ian Bouchillon, Nathan J. Davis, Darryl Kay, Alvin Nelson, Max Sanel |
Programming |
Dyan Dougherty, Rob Kavert, Michael Scandizzo, Yun Zhu |
QA |
Andre Bobbitt, James Trujillo |
Studio |
Shalan Chau, Lila Noffsinger |
Cast |
Alejandra 'Alex' Herrera |
Melissa Medina |
João Sócrates Santos |
Leilani Barrett |
Feiyan Ko |
Haylie Wu Chow |
Timothy Hoenikker |
Mark Whitten |
Esther 1089-12/A7 |
Nadia Zahrah |
Ibrahim Savane |
Kane Jungbluth-Murry |
Han-Jae Park |
Alan Lee |
Olivia Shipp |
Emma Roya |
Cynthia Rodriguez |
Heather Gonzalez |
Molina |
Melique T. Berger |
Katanga Computer |
Melique T. Berger |
Labor Synthetics |
Keith Silverstein |
UACM Combat Synthetics |
Keith Silverstein |
Security Synthetics |
Sean Chiplock |
Player Voice |
Emma Roya, Heather Gonzalez, Jake Eberle, Cedric Williams, Suzie Yeung |
Dialogue Services by The Halp Network |
CEO |
William Beaman (Chip) |
COO |
Julia Bianco Schoeffling |
Production Assistant |
Robert Kinsfather |
With help from the following partners |
Casting Director |
Julia Bianco Schoeffling |
Casting Associates |
Robert Kinsfather, Hari Leigh |
Producers |
Robert Kinsfather, Stacey Gray |
Director |
Darragh O'Farrell |
Assistant Engineer |
Kerri Shak |
Recording Engineers |
Kerri Shak, Tyrone Forte |
Additional Recording Support Provided by: 48 Windows Santa Monica |
Supervising Audio Engineer |
Jamie Coupar |
Studio Coordinator |
Shellynne Vontoure |
President |
Eric Garcia |
Voice Over Editorial & Mastering Provided by: Empty Sea Audio, Los Angeles + San Francisco |
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Mark Camperell |
Dialogue Editors |
Austin Krier, Robert Weiss, George Hufnagl, Charles Gondak, Kerri Shak |
Focus Home Interactive |
Chief Executive Officer |
Christophe Nobileau |
Chief Administrative Officer |
Philippe Perthuis |
Managing Director |
John Bert |
Chief Coordination and Integration Officer |
Luc Heninger |
Production Director |
Xavier Marot |
Executive Producer |
Sylvain Billaud |
Line Producers |
Guillaume Gay-Mazas, Mehdi Belkhiri |
Associate Line Producers |
Artem Furmanov, Sundeep Prasanth Alwar Ramanujam |
Head of Release Management |
Mohad Semlali |
Release Managers |
Maxime Béjat, Thierry Ching |
Associate Release Manager |
Mégane Cortes |
Head of Content |
Théophile Gaudron |
User Researchers |
Anaïtis De France, Clément Charvin, Martin Lasserre |
Associate User Researcher |
Aurélien Rivat |
Head of Information System |
Ronan Savy |
IT Manager |
Guillaume Chaudron |
IT Support |
Jean-Joseph Garcia, Dimitri Lopes |
Focus Home: Quality Assurance |
QA Managers |
Marie-Thérèse Nguyen, Alan Vitige |
QA Lead |
Lat Dior Thiam |
Additional QA |
Quantic Lab, GlobalStep LLC |
Focus Home: Marketing Team |
Chief Marketing Officer |
Thomas Barrau |
Creative Director |
Dessil Basmadjian Jian |
Communication Director |
Pierre Gonzalvez |
Senior Brand Manager |
Yolène Poirel |
Brand Manager |
Sylvain Le Roux |
Community & Influencer Manager |
Nicolas Weil |
Community Manager |
Corentin Le Bris |
Senior Creative Producer |
Tom Butler |
Creative Producer |
Xavier Assémat |
Advertising Coordinator |
Sébastien Goyens |
Media Manager |
Julia Grenier |
Press Relation Strategist |
Julie Garcia Carneiro |
Artistic Director |
François Weytens |
Graphic Designers |
Christelle Laugier, Jeanne Arazi-Berthet, Mazarine Touzet, Mélanie Pompon, Florine Marchal |
Head of Video Department |
Jean-Philippe Bouix, Emmanuel Bahu-Leyser |
Cinematic Artists |
Isabella Basso, Nicolas Baas, Clarisse Bresson-Cedrone, Valentin Daubeuf, Alexis Ghnassia, Talita Ghivelder |
Head of Web Developer |
Fabien De Vienne |
Lead Web Developer |
Mathieu De Gracia |
Web Developers |
Marion Jacinte, Malek Yagoub, Florian Rambur, Mathieu De Gracia |
Focus Home: Business |
Chief Commercial Officer |
Vincent Chataignier |
Sales Director |
Aurélie Rodrigues |
Head of Sales |
Wilfrid Vinmer |
Head of Sales Administration & Logistics |
Vincent Duhnen |
Manufacturing Manager |
Karolina Serynkova |
Business Developer |
Alexandre Brochard |
Trade Marketing Director |
Tristan Hauvette |
Trade Marketing Manager |
Sing-Fun Shek |
Content Managers |
Boris Kohler-Nudelmont, Marine Sauvalle, Pierre-Marie Roinel |
Account Managers |
Camille Duchange, Charlotte Derquennes, Mickael Harbon |
Sales Coordinators |
François Mainardi, Soufyan Jimenez |
Focus Home: Localization |
Localization |
Mogi Group Ltd |
LQA |
Altagram GmbH |
Focus Home: Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Aggro Consulting |
Walt Disney Games / 20th Century Studios |
Walt Disney Games / 20th Century Studios |
Steve Rosenthal, Joshua Valensi, Jared Yeager, Jeremy Hibnick, Matt Levine, Sean Dornan-Fish, Matthew Shell, Anthony G. Rodriguez, Riley O'Keefe, Douglas Reilly, Matthew J. Fillbrandt, Diana Cordio, Sean Shoptaw, John Drake |
Special Thanks |
LeAnne Hackmann, Sarah Huck, Dale Kennedy, Todd Quincey Jefferson, Devin Radford, Sylvia Son, Stephanie Martinelli, Andy Kim, Valerie Sattazahn, Peter Mun, Arseniy Arkhipov, Zekia Zhan, Stephanie Tang, Clayton Stone, Jacob van Leeuwen, Orion Kellogg |
Co-Publisher and Distribution Partner: Solutions 2 Go Inc. |
Sr. Director Global Partners |
Rob Cleva |
Global Product Manager |
Ian Jalbert |
Dragon's Lake Entertainment |
Dragon's Lake Entertainment |
Nikolay Ivanov, Karen Terterian, Valentin Dontsov, Dmytro Poberezhnyi, Andrii Pavlov, Ihor Maidanovskyi, Bohdan Savenko, Nikolai Spiridonov, Oleksandr Kushnirenko, Oleksii Abakumenko, Kyryl Sydorov, Mykola Korkach, Alexey Rodionov, Vladimir Ziablitskii, Aleksandr Vasilev, Irina Mazhera |
Airship Images |
Art Director |
Joseph Harford |
Head of Production |
Declan Paul |
Artists |
Ali Glen, Andreea Scubli, Arminas Didžiokas, Mickael Vermosen, Ren Manuel, Sanna Kempe, Warren Boonzaaier |
Art Bully Productions |
Art and Project Directors |
Marcus Dublin, Ivan Janković |
Lead Art Producer |
Viktor Popović |
Producer |
Vladan Randelović |
Art Lead |
Dane Shears |
Artists |
Vincent Barksdale, Goran Bradonjic, Vladislav Cvijović, Dragoslav Danilović, Dominick Digirolamo, Aleksandra Dragutinovic, David Ibrovic, Milan Jelenkovic, Ivan Kocić, Marko Kovačević, Nemanja Lekić, Vladimir Lepotić, Joseph March, Zvezdan Nedeljković, Tin Nguyen, Patrick Nuckels, Boško Pavlović, Nenad Petrovic, Nikola Petrović, Dusan Recevic, Ivan Ristić, Miloš Savković, Lazar Svrkota, Željko Tasić, Igor Toncev, Nino Toscano, Boško Vasović |
Blacksteinn |
President |
Dmitry Sorokin |
COO |
Alexander Siutkin |
3D Artists |
Oleg Stepanov, Roman Stepanov, Oleg Khataev, Alexey Zhuravlev, Artem Lynnyik, George Nomerovsky, Oleg Polyushkin, Sviatoslav Fedorkov |
Ophion Studios |
CEO |
Mario Stabile |
Lead Artist |
Adrian Torres Garrido |
Character Art |
Iván Mayol Maldonado, Miguel Angel Pescador Colomar |
Environment Art |
Miguel Arroyo Casades, Fran Calvente Rodríguez, Álvaro Fuster Llopis, Sergi de las Heras Dalmau, Ángel Gabriel Díaz Romero, Jan Becerikli Garrido, Natalia Ponce Gutiérrez, Francisco Mercado Clavijo, Fran García Castiglioni, Manuel Puchau Amores |
Plan A |
CEO |
Chris Torchia |
Production Director |
Tom Roller |
Producers |
Gabriela Kovářová, Tereza Dosek |
Art Supervisors |
Roman Mindek, Rohit Singh |
Artists |
Antonio José González Benítez, Arash Beshkooh, Cvetoslav Gergov, Igor Golovkov, Pavel Protasov, Sergey Samuilov |
Valkyrie Entertainment |
President |
Joakim Wejdemar |
Creative Director |
Ryan Blinsky |
Artists |
Matt Tinari, Andrew Lund III, Jacob Hottle, Mitchell Stankowicz, Sady Fofana |
Dedication |
In memory of |
Andre Bobbitt, James Trujillo |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Alien fans everywhere, Our friends and family who have supported and inspired us, 3goo, Aaron Loeb, Andrew E.C. Gaska, Andy Brown, Chloé Giusti, Daybreak Games, Derick Thomas, Drew Karpyshyn, Free League Publishing, Ivan Sulic, James Floyd, Jason Epstein, Ji Ham, Joy Fox, Lani Minella, Micha Mison, Narbeh Avanessian, Paul Sheffield, Petrol, Ryan Clark, Scopely, Steve Groll, Steve Tzirlin, TBPR, Titan Books, Todd Quincey Jefferson, Trailer Farm, Tristan Jones, Weston Ochse, Will Wheeler |