Odyssey: Frontier Developments plc |
Vision Holder and CEO |
David Braben |
Chief Creative Officer |
Jonny Watts |
Elite Dangerous: Odyssey |
Game Director |
Piers Jackson |
Odyssey: Production Team |
Head of Production |
Gerard Huke |
Executive Producers |
Adam Woods, Craig Abraham, Krzysztof Cyluk, Lucas Van Muiswinkel (as Lucas van Muiswinkel) |
Senior Producer |
Eddie Symons |
Producers |
Lloyd Morgan-Moore, Richard Benton |
Assistant Producers |
Angelo Cataldo, Joseph Phillips, Oscar Biggs, Samantha Marsh |
Odyssey: Design Team |
Head of Design |
Laurence Oldham |
Lead Designer |
Gareth Hughes |
Principal Designers |
Adam Bourke-Waite, Barry Clark, Steven Kirby (as Steve Kirby) |
Senior Designers |
Andrew Knowles, Derin Halil, Graham Hill, Justin Rosewell, Tom Kewell |
Designers |
Luke Betterton, Nathan Hutchinson |
Graduate Designers |
Alex Wamsteker, Callum Holland, Daniel Saunders, Jacob Martin, Ty Sharpe, Wing-Sheung Lung |
Odyssey: Programming Team |
Director of Technologyt |
Oscar Cooper |
Head of Technologyt |
Matthew Simper |
Lead Core Programmer |
Jarosław A. Syrylak (as Jarek Syrylak) |
Principal Core Programmers |
Howard Chalkley, Phil Dexter, Tom Clapham |
Senior Core Programmers |
Aura Eadon, Matthew Johnson |
Core Programmer |
Eoin Murphy |
Release Engineer |
Romulus Caraiman |
Lead Gameplay Programmers |
Daniel Ratcliffe, Mark Allen, Pete Waudby (as Peter Waudby) |
Senior Gameplay Programmers |
David Getley, Dominic Golds, James Potter, Nicholas Jackson, Roger Bennett, Sarah Jane Avory, Simon Mayes |
Gameplay Programming |
Chris Osman, Fabio Marchese, Giles Penfold, Jack Hardy, Mike Pascoe, Ralph Owen, Robert Arnold |
Lead Render Programmers |
Kay Ross, Pantelis Lekakis |
Principal Render Programmer |
Mark Vince |
Senior Render Programmers |
Hazel Quantock, Thomas Wiggins, Chris Cox |
Render Programmers |
Ivan Cebola, Matt Rowe |
Odyssey: Online Team |
Head of Online |
Dav Stott |
Lead Server Programmer |
Daniel Roberts |
Server Programmers |
Christopher Andrews, Peteris Krišjanis, Viola Crellin-Davies |
Odyssey: Art Team |
Director of Art |
John Laws |
Head of Art |
Matthew Preece |
Art Directors |
Chris Gregory, Jonathan Bottone |
Lead Artist |
Erlend Hoem Thordarson (as Erlend Thordarson) |
Principal Artist |
Carolyn Bailey |
Senior Artists |
Anthony Almeida-Vega, Daniel Grebby, David Hilborn, Jack Sharpe, Jason Dovey, Jon Millidge, Jordan Clarry, Joshua Short, Neil Roberts, Pawel Ptaszynski, Tjaart Kruger |
Artists |
Dani Baldachino, Daniel Hitchen, Daryl Fearon, Dominykas Kostriucinas, Gemma Craig, Marine Anglade, Nikhil Kedige, Robert Moore, Ryan Bowen |
Materials Artists |
Kemal Yaralioglu, Kevin Mellier, Stefan Oprisan |
Odyssey: Character Art Team |
Lead Character Artist |
Tom Carruthers |
Senior Character Artists |
Sam Bang, Marco Vergantini, Guilherme Duarte De Carvalho, Carl-Christian Gehl, Farzin Izadyar, Yogi Patel |
Odyssey: Concept Team |
Lead Concept Artists |
Xavier Henry, Peter Spence |
Principal Concept Artist |
Gerald Fitzgerald |
Concept Artists |
Billy Machin, Elodie Mondolini, Evelin Delchev, Igantius Hango, Jack Griffin, Lars Corneliussen |
Odyssey: Technical Art Team |
Head of Technical Art |
Matt Dickinson |
Principal Technical Artist |
Malcolm Kelly |
Senior Technical Artist |
Simon Brewer |
Technical Artists |
Lucy Bugby, Stephen Chapman |
Lead VFX Artist |
James Avery |
Senior VFX Artists |
David Crossland, Selena McCabe |
VFX Artists |
Ferran Benavente Goñi, Leroy Noel, Matas Šegždavičius |
Lead Lighting Artist |
James Avery |
Lighting Artists |
Dario Estrada, Laura Chan |
Odyssey: Animation Team |
Head of Animation |
Nick Rodgers |
Lead Animators |
Felix Ilsley, Timothy West |
Principal Animators |
Oscar Paterson, Phillip Williams, Tom Long |
Senior Animators |
Elisa Capretto, Fabian Pianzola, Sergio Pascali, Victor Gil Lopez |
Animators |
Alejandro Potter, Dominic Knapper, Gary Priest, Jonathon Robinson, Pernille Hansen |
Graduate Animators |
Ryan Schofield, Sravya Datla |
Principal Technical Animator |
Luke Maskell |
Senior Rigger |
Tim Ridgarde |
Odyssey: UI Team |
Lead UI Designer |
Jeronimo Saez |
UI Designer |
Carmen Plumb |
Graduate UI Designers |
Henry Turner, Mat Maddison |
Lead UI Developer |
Gauthier Verquerre |
Principal UI Developer |
Jonathan Pace (as Jon Pace) |
UI Developers |
Dean Fincham, Georgina Markey, Ryan Staff, Shaun Cowley, Tom van der Ven |
Senior UI Programmer |
Alistair Murray |
Odyssey: Audio Team |
Head of Audio |
Jim Croft |
Lead Audio Designer |
Joe Hogan |
Principal Audio Designers |
Jordan Pedder, Matthew Florianz |
Senior Audio Designers |
Benjamin Scholey, Dylan Vadamootoo, Pablo Cañas Llorente |
Senior Dialogue Designer |
Paola Velasquez |
Senior Technical Audio Designer |
Stephen Hollis |
Audio Designers |
Danny J. Quinn, Matteo Tummino |
Lead Audio Programmer |
Will Augar |
Senior Audio Programmers |
Jamie Stuart, Karl Davis |
Audio Programmer |
Philip Taylor |
Graduate Audio Programmers |
Daniel Matarov, Hakan Yurdakul, Samuel Blake |
Audio Rigger |
Andrew Hair |
Graduate Audio Rigger |
Gavin Chuong |
Senior Audio Test Engineer |
Robbie Chesters |
Graduate Audio Test Engineer |
Ben Hammond |
Senior Audio Producer |
Alex Vincent |
Odyssey: Music |
Musical Direction |
Jim Croft, Joe Hogan |
Music Composition |
Daniel Millidge, J.J. Ipsen |
Music Systems Manager |
Daniel Matarov |
Odyssey: Writing Team |
Writing |
Ben Hennessy, Edward James, Jasmine Moore |
External Writing Team |
Graham Goring, David Wailing |
Odyssey: Quality Assurance Team |
Head of QA |
Colin Davis |
QA Managers |
Laura Massey (Tracker), Kathryn Wells |
Lead QA |
Jamie Burrows (Jambu), Lewis Cranfield |
Area Lead |
Tom Hully, Georgia Jeffries, Ivan Kolev, Angus Mulford, Jack Washer, Joe Webster |
Functionality Team |
Evan Ariss, Ellie Arrowsmith, Richard Braines, Matthew Batterham, Malek Ramadan Benelhag, Joe Bevis, Helen Broutsos, Michael Charitou, James Colley, Laurie Cooper, Leo Coulstock-Cockeram, Jonathan Davies, James Desmond, Christopher Downey, Diana Flindt, Chris J. Jackson, Tom Lawler, Antony Lusmore, Azim Mazumder, David McGuire, Aaron Mulligan, Fred Murdoch, Brandon Otanez, Daniel Painter, Nora Pietzsch, Adam Poulton, Syed Rahman, Niks Ronis, Sam Sauer, Phillip Thomas (as Phil Thomas), Matthijs van den Bergh, Steven Williams |
QA Online Team Lead |
Sarah Crosby, Gregg Chamberlain |
QA Online Team |
Nicholas Tuvey, Jack Griffiths |
Release Team Lead |
Sarah Potter |
Release Team |
Liam Nightingale |
Certification Team Lead |
Douglas Holloway |
Certification Team |
Ed Begun, Jack Dawkes, James Jungius, Peter Watkins |
Compatibility Team Lead |
Maik Krüger (as Maik Kruger) |
Compatibility Team |
Joleir Leonard |
Destructive Testing Team Lead |
Tom Miller |
Destructive Testing Team |
Ellis Watson, Phill Newberry, Anthony Salmon, Sean Huntley, Samantha Marsh |
Localisation QA Team Lead |
Svitlana Brunt |
Localisation QA |
Antonino Citrolo, Dominic Charman |
Technology QA |
Thomas Bloom |
Odyssey: Build Team |
Build Team Leads |
Gregg Chamberlain, Phillip Smith |
Senior Build Engineers |
Jonathan Philpot (as Jon Philpot), Ralph Owen, Aidan Gustard |
Build Engineers |
Tobias Herold, David Channing, Francesco Tani, Mark Chancellor |
Graduate Build Engineer |
Chris Brownlie |
Odyssey: Automation Team |
Automation Team Lead |
Gregg Chamberlain, Phillip Smith |
Automation Engineers |
Jarosław A. Syrylak, Lawrence Howard |
Graduate Automation Engineer |
Chris Brownlie |
Odyssey: Customer Support Team |
Customer Support Manager |
Samuel Warren |
Customer Support Lead |
Steve Fry |
Senior Customer and Technical Support |
Angelo Cataldo, Luke Batchelor, Michael Foster |
Customer and Technical Support |
Aleksandr Mordovski, Bohua Yang, Chris M. Mead (as Chris Mead), Jo Mossman, Jon Magnusson, Katie Franklin, Michael Robinson-Collier, Rebecca Yare, Sam Pritchard, Tony Baldock |
Odyssey: Shared Technology Group Production |
Senior Technical Producer |
Michael Powell |
STG Producer |
Ivan Kolev |
Odyssey: Animation Programming Team |
Principal Animation Programmers |
Ollie Powell, Michael Quandt |
Senior Animation Programmer |
Eoghan O'Neill |
Animation Programmers |
John Gowers, Philippa Moore |
Graduate Animation Programmer |
Yufeng Zhao |
Odyssey: Core Programming Team |
Lead Core Programmer |
Owen McCarthy |
Principal Core Programmers |
Andrew Chappell, Katherine Coutts, Ian Collinson, Ben Nicholson |
Senior Core Programmer |
Sam Parsons |
Core Programmer |
Stewart McCready |
Odyssey: Render Programming Team |
Lead Render Programmer |
Gert Dhaenens |
Principal Render Programmers |
Ben Chandler (as Benjamin Chandler), Leslie Long, Matthew Halpin, Peter Halpin |
Senior Render Programmer |
Chris Cox |
Render Programmers |
George Loines, Julia Christenson |
Odyssey: Runtime Programming Team |
Lead Runtime Programmers |
James Wallis, Pedro Nunes |
Principal Runtime Programmer |
Joseph Harkness |
Senior Runtime Programmers |
Michael Stephens, Pascal Torfs, Karl Davis |
Runtime Programmers |
Oliver Faircliff, Ewan Stanley, Harry Hollands, Maja Syrylak |
Odyssey: Tools Team |
Head of Tools Development |
Jon Lewis |
Senior Tools Programmers |
Matthew Hunter, Paul Margrave |
Tools Programmers |
Kevin Loddewykx, Marian Brinkmann, Martin Krüger, Matthias Van Enis |
Graduate Tools Programmer |
João Araújo |
Odyssey: Online Services Team |
Head of Online |
Dav Stott |
Principal Server Developers |
Ian Pettitt, Jonathan Cook |
Principal Web Developer |
Gavin Chapman |
Online Services Producers |
Thomas Stammers, Joss Hooley |
Senior Web Developers |
Noel Chapman, Nick Fellows, Tyler Schofield |
Senior Digital Designer |
Luc Pestille |
Full Digital Designer |
George Shipman |
Web Developers |
Yakob Abada, Pauline Chi, Robbie Rudge, Sam Spark, Mark Thompson, Mihai Zsigmond |
Full DevOps Engineer |
Ben Howarth |
Principal Data Engineer |
Jonathan Gough |
Full Data Engineer |
Aaron Daisley |
Odyssey: Publishing Team |
Director of Publishing |
Zac Antonaci |
Head of Brand Marketing |
Stephen Woodward |
Product Managers |
Alasdair Hibberd, Danny Spiteri |
Lead Community Managers |
Arthur Tolmie, Will Flanagan |
Senior Community Manager |
Tim Smith |
Community Managers |
Zac Cocken, Paul Crowther, Bruce Garrido, Sally Morgan-Moore, Stephen Benedetti |
PR Manager |
Joss Herraez |
Influencer Manager |
Dahlia Penna |
Copywriter |
Griff Griffin |
Senior Events Manager |
Alison Woods |
Marketing Assistant |
Diana Zickute |
Director of Commercial |
Chad Young |
Head of Digital Marketing |
Richard Harms |
Digital Marketing Coordinators |
Kathryn Cook, George Clothier |
Monetisation Manager |
Michael Hamilton |
Monetisation Coordinator |
Joshua Eames |
Commercial Coordinator |
Nuno Constancia |
Platform Manager |
Luke Powter |
Platform Coordinators |
Josh Bullen, Samuel Mellors |
Odyssey: Creative Services |
Head of Creative Services |
Vince Newland |
Executive Producer |
Tom Hawkins |
Producers |
Matthew Jenkerson, Jessica Tranfield, Dan Browne |
Principal Content |
Luke Ritson |
Capture Artist |
Charlie Kay |
Senior Video Artists |
Chris Taylor, Samantha Cox |
Video Artists |
Josh Hughes, Hannah Leckey |
Graduate Video Artist |
Joe Laycock |
Principal Audio Artist |
Jamie Lewis |
Senior Audio Artist |
Roland Berdo |
Audio Artist |
Mike Clarke |
Graduate Audio Artist |
José Pablo Ramírez |
Principal Designer |
Kerry Mallett |
Designers |
Taylea Enver, James Clark, Emma Clayton |
Senior Marketing Artist |
Alik Sarkisyan |
Odyssey: Operations |
Head of Operations |
James Dixon |
Operations Producer |
Thomas Stammers |
Customer Support & Operations Manager |
Samuel Warren |
Odyssey: Legal |
Head of Legal |
Jessica Bourne |
Legal and Contracts Manager |
Thomas Brazier |
Contracts Paralegal |
Eliza Jacobson |
Odyssey: Localisation Team |
Senior Localisation Manager |
Tamara Tirják |
Localisation Coordinators |
Franck Dias, Jessie Wen, Mathilde Bernard |
Localisation Assistant |
Nikolai Drignat |
Odyssey: Outsource Team & Other |
Senior Outsource Producer |
Michael Frost |
Assistant Outsource Producers |
Lewis Cranfield, Metin Kolsuk |
Tech Team |
Liam Wright, Ashe Rich, Keegan Schultz, Josh Horwood (as Joshua Horwood), Daniel Harland, Laurence Anderson, Benjamin Faiers (as Ben Faiers), Steven Mathews, Phill Slusar, Rees Hewson, Glen Banyard, James Howlett, David Fairey, Matthew Marian |
Finance Team |
Amanda Alsop, Stephen Bargh, Alex Bevis, Holly Edwards, Maria Hadjioannou, Tom Skidmore |
HR & Talent Teams |
Declan Blayney, Mohima Choudhury, Ryan Cotton, Yvonne Dawes, Matthew Dunlop, Nina Hakimi, Shawnee Hawkins, Laura Jelley, Lee Mowatt, Laura Nemecek, Amy Ratcliffe, Robert Senior, Luke Tracy |
Internal Communications Team |
Emma Deverell |
Odyssey: Site Management Team |
Health and Safety manager / Site Facilities Manager |
Caroline McBride |
Maintenance Engineer |
Mark Holmes |
Maintenance Technician |
Adam Cooke |
Facilities Assistant |
Meriel Morgan |
Receptionist |
Sophie Martin |
Odyssey: Purchasing and Procurement Team |
Procurement Manager |
Liz Mitchell |
Procurement Specialist |
Beth Lawty |
Full Purchasing Coordinator |
Leigh Sharples |
Purchasing Assistant |
Emma Morton |
Odyssey: Cast |
Dylan Clarke |
Abubakar Salim |
Player Voices |
Derek Hagan, Norma Butikofer |
Suit Feedback |
Kosha Engler |
Settlement Computer |
Ben Cura |
Character Voices |
Abubakar Salim, Alana Maria, Alec Newman, Ashleigh Haddad, David Menkin, Diana Bermudez, Eve Karpf, Graham Vick, Gyuri Sarossy, Harry Myers, Jane Perry, Joseph May, Jules de Jongh (as Jules De Jongh), Katherine Kingsley, Kezia Burrows, Kirsten Foster, Lara Sawalha, Matt Wycliffe, Ronan Summers, Stéphane Cornicard (as Stephane Cornicard), Timothy Watson |
Advertising Voices |
Amelia Tyler, Arina Ii, Jay Britton, Kaisa Hammarlund, Kosha Engler, Rina Takasaki |
Crowd Voices |
Antonia Tootill, Ánne Mággá Wigelius, Guy Mott, Derek Miller, Pepa Duarte, Lily Vosper, James Day, Nicklas Kingo, Barbara Barnes, Zehra Jane Naqvi, Richard Summers-Calvert, Alexander Tol |
Odyssey: Recording Studios / Sound Production and Performance - Side |
Casting Director |
Martin Vaughan |
Production Manager |
Ramsey Ibrahim |
Production Assistant |
Trisha Francis |
Voice Directors |
Kate Saxon, Justin Villiers |
Voice Recording Engineers |
Fred Proud, Will Marsh, Jack Sandall, Sam Papworth |
Post Production Coordinator |
Damian O'Sullivan |
Odyssey: Localisation and Recording - Keywords Studios Italy |
Producer |
Francesca Amorini |
Audio Project Manager |
Isabella Dal Santo |
Text Project Managers |
Sonia Iacona, Patrizia Martinelli |
Audio Project Lead |
Andrea Gambaro |
Language Project Leads |
Chiara Comini, Sara Oldani |
Engineer Project Lead |
Giuseppe D'Elisa |
Odyssey: Spanish |
Voice Directors |
Rubén Navarro, Raúl López Díaz-Ufano, Isabel Martínez Martín-Lanuza (as Isabel Martínez), Juanjo López, Héctor Garay Ozaeta (as Héctor Garay), Nacho Aldeguer, Conchi López, Ángel Amorós, José María Gómez Adán (as Jos Gómez), Carlos Pérez Longas |
Audio Lead Project Manager |
Enrique López Durango |
Audio Project Manager |
Javier Iglesias Jiménez |
Audio Production Coordinator |
Lina Ballesteros Gavilán |
Audio Production Assistant |
Sandra Férez Costalago |
Odyssey: German |
Voice Directors |
Patrick Elias, Malte Meibauer, Marcus Just, Florian Furtner |
Voice Talent |
Mark Bremer, Frank Logemann, Tom Solo, Joshy Peters, Franciska Friede, Eva Michaelis, Vanida Karun, Manuela Eifrig, Mario Hassert, Michael Bideller, Kai-Hendrik Möller (as Kai Henrik Möller), Robert Kotulla, Kathrin Spielvogel, Tanja Dohse, Julia Casper, Joachim Kaiser, Jens Wendland, Nadine Schreier, Anne Moll, Daniel Welbat, Mica Mylo |
Project Manager |
Malte Meibauer |
Assistant Project Manager |
Florian Furtner |
Casting |
David Arnold, Martin Kruse |
Booking |
David Arnold |
Post Production |
Gerald Ahrend, Lukas Brandes, Martin Schmittke |
Sound Engineers |
Lukas Brandes, Florian Furtner, Andy Tran, Florian Brandel, Timo Klemm, Martin Schattenberg, Ivan Rastorgujev |
Odyssey: Brazilian Portuguese |
Voice Director |
Marco Nepomuceno |
Voice Talent |
Alessandra Merz, Ana Paula Cadamuru (as Ana Paula Cadamuro), André Schmidt, Bruno Camargo, Charles Dalla, Dado Monteiro, Diego Lima, Douglas Guedes, Erica Montagner, Fabricio Silva, Francisco Junior, Gisele Vechin, Guilherme Conradi, Julia Ribas, Juliana Butolo, Karen Ramalho, Maria Claudia Cardoso, Vanderlan Mendes, Victor Moreno |
Studio Manager |
Cristiano Prazeres |
Project Manager |
Diego Diniz |
Booker |
Vinicius Lopes Oliveira (as Vinicius Lopes) |
Sound Engineers |
Rubens Scharlack, Renato Hermeto |
Post Production |
Ivo Kai, Eduardo Miglioranci, Natasha Kuroishi, Raphael Gazal |
Odyssey: French |
Voice Directors |
Stéphane Bollaert, Florent Collignon, Jean-Philippe Brière, Kévin Houée |
Voice Talent |
Camille Lamache, Adeline Moreau, Cassandre Vittu de Kerraoul (as Cassandre Vittu De Kerraoul), Kahina Tagherset, Bastien Bourlé, Nicolas Justamon, Jean-Alain Velardo, Frédéric Colas Colas (as Fred Colas), Pierre Alam, Laurent Chauvet, Xavier Beja, Christèle Billault, Pierre Tessier, Audrey Sourdive, David Krüger (as David Kruger), Sybille Tureau, Marie Chevalot, Antoine Tomé (as Antoine Tome), Nessym Guetat, Nathalie Homs, Serge Faliu |
Audio Project Manager |
Brice Lehoux |
Post Production |
Nassim Hiber, Sebastiaan Moedt, Tomoya Lafon-Kawaguchi (as Tomoya Lafon), Román Arroyo (as Roman Arroyo), Alexandre Hounounou, Gauthier Villagordo, Alexandre Croo |
Odyssey: Russian |
Voice Directors |
Evelina Novikova, Ekaterina Dogileva |
Voice Talent |
Ilya Blednyi (as Ilya Bledny), Dina Bobyleva, Sergey Chikhachev, Alexander Dzuba, Natalia Fischuk (as Natalia Fishchuk), Maria Fortunatova, Alexander Gavrilin, Vladimir Golitsyn, Natalia Gracheva, Elena Ivasishina, Konstantin Karasik, Alexander Khoshabaev, Irina Kireeva, Alexander Kovrizhnykh, Anastasia Lapina, Alexey Myasnikov, Ekaterina Semenova, Polina Scherbakova (as Polina Sherbakova), Arzu Suleimanova (as Arzu Suleymanova), Stanislav Tikunov, Egor Vasilev (as Egor Vasiliev) |
Localisation Producer |
Mike Kolbasnikov |
Audio & Text QA Coordinator |
Jade de Souza (as Jade De Souza) |
Audio & Text Quality Assurance |
Jeanna Sergeeva |
Foley Performance |
Nathan Smith |
Odyssey: Crowd Recording and Weapon Foley - Molinare |
Casting Director |
Sarah Lynch |
Casting Assistant |
Hannah Cook |
Dialogue Recordist |
Jed Milton |
Dialogue Assistant |
Tobias Crane |
Head of Audio Facilities |
James Doyle |
Dialogue Editorial |
Alex Robson, Marc Lawes, Louisa Kearns |
Odyssey: Additional Sound Design |
Sound Out Studios |
Ross Stack |
Odyssey: Music Supervisor |
Rocking Horse Road Productions |
Janesta Boudreau |
Odyssey: Additional Music |
Additional Music Provided by |
Amphibious Zoo Music, Anger Music, Bibliotheque Music, Brilliant Music, Cavendish Music, EMI Production Music, Extreme Music, JW Media Music, No Sheet Music, Position Music, Sauce Music, Skidmore Music, Soho Production Music, Universal Production Music, Warner Chappell Production Music |
Odyssey: Additional Programming Support |
Binary Silk |
Stephen Bashow |
Odyssey: Clockwork Monkey Studios |
UI Art & Design |
Philip Cox, Kevin Baker, Tony Clarkson |
Odyssey: Character Art Support |
Character Art Support |
Fanatic Games |
Odyssey: Glass Egg Digital Media |
COO |
Guillaume Monier |
Head of Production |
Thuy Le |
CTO |
Quy Nguyen |
Producers |
Mai Le, Tam Pham, Van Doan, Le Tran |
Art Director |
Tung Vo |
Art Managers |
Lan Ngo, Thang Bui Huynh (as Thang Bui) |
Art Leads |
Thang Nguyen, Dung Pham, Dung Truong |
Tech Supervisors |
Khoi Van, Thanh Tang |
3D Artists |
Bao Bui Ngoc Gia, Chi Le Minh, Dai Nguyen Bao, Hung Nguyen Van, Quang Tran Nguyen Nhat, Huynh Le Guang, Nhan Nguyen Duc, Chuong Pham Duy, Nhat Nguyen Hoang Minh, Thai Phan Hong, Toan Le Viet, Sang Luu Quang, Oanh Tran Vinh, Nhan Truong Le, Cau Nguyen Minh, Linh Nguyen Ngoc Nhu, Phong Nguyen Thai, Thang Le Lam, Van Thai Khanh, Long Vo Khoi, Tri Nguyen Dang Hoang, Phu Nguyen Khac, Quoc Hoang Anh, Khoa Bui Nah, Dat Ly Tat, Nam Tran Duc, Vuong Nguyen Quang, Trung Pham Dinh, Anh Tran Hung, Trung Nguyen Quang, An Phung Thanh, Hang Pham Thi Thu, Long Tran Cuu, Long Tang Hoang, Hai Trinh Xuan, Tin Nguyen Trung, Nghia Tang Quang |
Odyssey: Planet Art Support - Lakshya Digital |
Director of Business Development |
Arjun Agnihotri |
Lead PM |
Manish Bhandari |
Senior Manager |
Uday Joshi |
Project Manager |
Rupesh Kumar Mishra (as Rupesh Mishra) |
Project Coordinators |
Ashish Thapliyal, Vivek Tiwari, Bikash Gupta, Gaurav Kant Pawar (as Gaurav Pawar), Ravinder Saini |
Studio Art Director |
Anupam Thapliyal |
Art Directors |
Iain McFadzen, Chad Hoynacki, Shaibal Dutta |
Animation Art Director |
Mayank Rajpoot |
Art Leads |
Samantha Arroyo, Sachin Saluja |
Animation Art Lead |
Karan Verma |
Reviewers |
Anshuman Singh Sengar (as Anshuman Sengar), Manik Seth, Vineet Pandey, Upinder, Anil Singh, Laxminarayan Ghara, Shreya Bhargava |
Animation Reviewer |
Gagandeep |
3D Artists |
Rahul Srivastav, Ankit Singh, Debjit Biswas, Ajit Patil, Mansi Singh, Garima Chauhan, Samarjit Das, Akshat Singh, Sonali Sharma, Preeti Sharma, Gaurav Kumar, Vandana Sharma, Narendra Kumar, Smitil Chougule, Mohit Goyal, Sneha Banerjee, Dhruv Varshney, Chetan Waghmare, Bhupender Dutt, Arvind Saraswat, Zoheb Husain, Somya Sharma, Sohit Tripathi, Rhychin Jain, Jatin Kumar, Saahil Rawat, Rupali Bisht, Rahul Kumar, Arun Saini, Akshay Tathe, Abhinav Verma, Rhythum Soni, Monika Vyas, Vishal Mene, Bhushan Gholpa, Pratik Pradeep Jadhav, Karan Singh, Yash Ojha, Mrinmoy Maji |
Animators |
Gaurav Kiroula, Sindhu Tyagi, Narendra Sharama, Surya |
QC Lead |
Devanshu Tyagi |
QC Artists |
Jagpreet Singh, Ravjeet Singh, John Topo, Mayank Chauhan, Wasim Saifi, Kuldeep Raghav, Abhineet Singh Bhana (as Abhineet Bhana), Md. Iqrar Alam (as Iqrar Alam), Fareed |
Odyssey: Liquid Developments |
Studio Director |
Darren Bartlett |
Business Manager |
Heather Dyer |
Production Director |
Chuck Byas |
Art Director |
Matthew Brown |
Project Manager |
Sean Manseau |
Lead Artist |
Yury Mironov |
Artists |
Michael Graham, Rio Stewart, Denys Niezhientsev, Pavel Petrenko, Ruslan Frolov |
Odyssey: Room 8 - Business Development Team |
Head of EMEA Sales |
Anna Beronyk |
Odyssey: Room 8 - Project Management Team |
Art Producer |
Viktoriia Kolomiiets |
Odyssey: Room 8 - 3D Characters |
Studio Art Director |
Dmitriy Koval (as Dmitry Koval) |
Project Lead 3D Characters Artists |
Denis Kuybar, Andrey Klymenko |
Supervisors Team |
Marina Rezneva, Olena Sabovska |
Odyssey: Room 8 - Character Concept Art |
Character Concept Art Team Lead |
Yehor Moiseiev (as Egor Moiseiev) |
Character Concept Artists |
Yevhen Bodrenko, Maksim Solomakhin |
Supervisor |
Aleksandr Kozlov |
Odyssey: Room 8 - 3D Hard Surface |
Technical Art Director |
Maksym Makovskyi |
3D Hard Surface Artists |
Stanislav Teslenko, Igor Rusanov |
Supervisors Team |
Elena Natsvlishvili, Elizeveta Shitakova |
Odyssey: Room 8 - Environment Concept Art |
Project Lead Environment Concept Artist |
Maksim Kukharuk |
Environment Concept Artists |
Ruslan Safiullin, Anatolii Hryshchenko, Dzianis Klimashonak, Borys Kernytskyi, Inna Burmachenko, Sviatoslav Sidorenko |
Supervisor |
Yaroslav Makarenko |
Odyssey: Volta Creations |
Art Director |
Florin Petre Bostan |
Project Manager |
Charles Mathie |
Elite Dangerous |
Game Director |
Laurence Oldham |
Head of Production |
Gerard Huke |
Executive Producers |
Michael Brookes, Adam Woods |
Senior Producers |
Gary Richards, Eddie Symons |
Producers |
Richard Benton, Lloyd Morgan-Moore |
Assistant Producers |
Sally Morgan-Moore, Steve Wilkins |
Lead Designers |
Adam Bourke-Waite, Steven Kirby (as Steve Kirby), Sandro Sammarco |
Senior Designers |
Barry Clark, Dan Davies, Michael Thomas Evans, Dan Greer, Justin Rosewell, James P. Stimpson, James Taylor |
Designers |
Luke Betterton, Aaron Gordon, Derin Halil, Tom Kewell, John Li, Alex Paine, Ty Sharpe, Andrew Thomas, Nathan Hutchinson, Wing-Sheung Lung |
Director of Technology |
Oscar Cooper |
Head of Core Programming |
Matthew Simper |
Lead Core Programmer |
Jarosław A. Syrylak (as Jarek Syrylak) |
Principal Core Programmers |
Jonathan Roach, Igor Terentjev |
Senior Core Programmers |
Edward Ashton, Howard Chalkley, Tom Clapham, Phil Dexter, Aura Eadon, Matthew Johnson, Sam Parsons, Ollie Powell, Óscar Sebio, Pascal Torfs |
Core Programmers |
Brian Gatt, Sam Martin, Andy Nelson, Ralph Owen, Eoin Murphy, Jose Picos, David Winterbottom |
Graduate Release Engineer |
Romulus Caraiman |
Lead Gameplay Programmers |
Mark Allen, Dominic Corner, Andrew Scott, Richard Thorn |
Senior Gameplay Programmers |
Sarah Jane Avory (as Sarah Avory), John Bichard, Dominic Goulding, James Potter, Stephen Rymill |
Gameplay Programmers |
David Armstrong, Anthony Diggle, Craig Forrester, David Getley, Oliver Hockton, Nicholas Jackson, Philip Kearns, Fabio Marchese, Simon Mayes, Chris Osman, Mike Pascoe, Tegid Morfett-Jones, Luke Avery, Matthew Munro (as Matt Munro), Philip Taylor (credited as Phil Taylor) |
Lead Server Programmer |
Dav Stott |
Principal Server Programmer |
Daniel Roberts |
Senior Server Programmer |
Nick Fellows |
Server Programmers |
Chris Andrews, Viola Crellin-Davies, Paul Ingram, Derek Lewis, Tomasz Swider, Mark Thompson, Liam Wye |
Head of Render |
Matthew Dickinson, Greg Ryder |
Lead Render Programmer |
Kay Ross |
Senior Render Programmers |
Matthew Halpin, Peter Halpin (as Pete Halpin), Pablo Palmier Campos (as Pablo Palmier), Ben Parry, Rubén Penalva Ambrona (as Ruben Penalva), Hazel Quantock, Thomas Wiggins |
Render Programmers |
Clement Bellot, Ivan Cebola, Daniel Eldar, Amy Guyomard, Nicholas Timmons, Simon Watts |
Director of Art |
John Laws |
Art Directors |
Chris Gregory, Pete Giles |
Assistant Art Director |
Jonathan Bottone |
Lead Artists |
Dean Searle, Erlend Hoem Thordarson (as Erlend Thordarson) |
Lead Technical Artist |
Simon Brewer |
Principal Artists |
John Kelly, Paul Worster |
Senior Artists |
Anthony Almeida-Vega, Joanne Taylor, Lee Dalton, Keith Duke-Cox, Michael Frost, Tjaart Kruger, Alex Mourant, John Roberts, Josh Short, Viktor Svensson, Chih-Chieh Wu |
Artists |
Jordan Clarry, Jason Dovey, Daryl Fearon, Edward Hanley, Ahron Khachik, Iva McCartney, James Morgan, Janne Kristoffer Paulsen (as Janne Paulsen), Girish Srinivasagopalan, Chelsea Lindsay, Joe Neville, Pawel Ptaszynski, Taylor Reynolds, Jamie Rodger, Joost Vanhoutte, Paul Verblis |
Lead Character Artist |
Tom Carruthers |
Principal Character Artist |
Stefan Scheffers |
Senior Character Artists |
Chih-Chieh Wu, Lee Dalton |
Lead Concept Artist |
Xavier Henry |
Principal Concept Artist |
Radosław Walachnia (as Radoslaw Walachnia) |
Senior Concept Artists |
Ben Andrews, Gerald Fitzgerald, Tom Long, Mark Montague, Peter Spence |
Concept Artists |
Josh Atack, Al Crutchley, Ignatius Hango, Martin Firenczi-Houlden (as Martin Houlden), Emilie Rinna (Mivh), Nicholas Tagney, Matt York |
Original Game: Outsource Production |
Senior Producer |
Nicolas Pain |
Producer |
Katie Byrne |
Assistant Producer |
Lewis Cranfield |
Head of Technical Art |
Matthew Dickinson |
Senior Technical Artist |
David Hingley (as Dave Hingley) |
Technical Artists |
Lucy Bugby, Max Centra, Joachim Malan, Hywel Thomas |
Lead VFX Artist |
James Avery |
Senior VFX Artists |
David Crossland, Selena McCabe |
Head of Animation |
Nick Rodgers |
Lead Animator |
Timothy West |
Animation Team |
Kristian Carstensen, Ceri Harrison, Chris Marsh, Sergio Pascali, Matthew Stephenson, Phillip Williams |
Lead UI Designer |
Jeronimo Saez |
Senior UI Designers |
Edwin Bradford, Sebastian Hickey, Louise McLennan |
UI Designers |
Daan Leenders, Carmen Plumb, Anisa Sanusi, Mat Maddison |
Lead UI Developer |
Gauthier Verquerre |
Principal UI Developer |
Jonathan Pace |
Senior UI Developers |
Gary Downing, Thomas Linthe, Michał Polkowski |
UI Developers |
Dean Fincham, Ryan Staff, Shaun Cowley |
Senior UI Programmers |
Steven Kitson, Alistair Murray |
UI Programmer |
Tom van der Ven |
Head of Audio |
Jim Croft |
Lead Audio Designer |
Joe Hogan |
Principal Audio Designer |
Jordan Pedder |
Senior Audio Designers |
Matthew Florianz, Duncan Mackinnon, Ross Stack |
Audio Designer |
Paola Velasquez |
Technical Audio Designer |
Stephen Hollis |
Additional Audio Designers |
José Luis González Castro, Michael Maidment, James Stant |
Lead Audio Programmer |
Will Augar |
Senior Audio Programmer |
Yogi Klatt |
Audio Programmers |
Karl Davis, Stephen Hollis, Daniel Murray, Jamie Stuart, Daniel Varela |
Audio Test Engineer |
Sam Doyle |
Executive Music Producer |
Jim Croft |
Music Commissioned by |
Jim Croft |
Music System Design & Implementation |
Jim Croft, Stephen Hollis, Daniel Murray |
Music Composed by |
Erasmus Talbot |
Assistant Composer |
Andreas Kinger |
Additional Music |
Jim Croft, Joe Hogan, Stephen Hollis, Matthew Florianz |
VO Directors |
Ross Stack, Paola Velasquez, Joe Hogan |
Additional VO Direction |
Adele Cutting |
Original Ship Voice |
Verity Croft |
Victor |
Simon Paisley-Day |
Jefferson |
Jannick Archer |
Gerhard |
Patrick Stamme |
Luciana |
Margot Lago |
Amélie |
Flora Brunier |
Maksim |
Andrey Lysenko (as Andrey Lisenko) |
Vitória |
Helena Fruet |
Theo Arcosta |
Matt Wycliffe |
Tanya Blaine |
Lucy Newman-Williams |
Ram Tah |
Harry Myers |
Knowledge Base Narrator |
Richard Reed |
Knowledge Base Characters |
Kristin Atherton, Jasmine Blackborow, Gianpiero Cognoli, Stéphane Cornicard (as Stephane Cornicard), Janine Harouni, Mike Hayley, Xavier Henry, Eve Karpf, Jason Langley, Neil Newbon, Riona O'Connor, Dianne Weller, Glenn J. Wrage (as Glenn Wrage), Claire Wyatt |
Federation Station Voices |
Leemore Marrett Jr., Sarah Newbold, Ross Stack |
Empire Station Voices |
Catherine Bailey, Haruka Kuroda, Anisa Sanusi, Jamie Wallwork |
Alliance Station Voices |
Laura Bibard, Matthew Florianz, Jason Langley, Radek Walachnia |
Anarchy Station Voices |
Jim Croft, Kobna Holdbrook, Tjaart Kruger, Neil Newbon |
Independent Station Voices |
Wayne Forester, Richard Reed, Paola Velasquez |
Jaques Station Voice |
Xavier Henry |
Tutorial Flight Controllers |
Fearn Hilborn, Carl-Christian Gehl |
Federation Flight Control |
Kristin Atherton, Matthew Gafford, Corey Harper, Charlie Hayes, Richard Reed |
Empire Flight Control |
Kristin Atherton, Zora Bishop, Wayne Forester, Jason Langley, Leemore Marrett Jr. |
Alliance Flight Control |
Catherine Bailey, Bex Hogan, Yogi Klatt, Brendan Murphy |
Anarchy Flight Control |
Rich Keeble, Jason Langley, Riona O'Connor, Jamie Wallwork |
Independent Flight Control |
Taj Atwal, Wayne Forester, Andrew Nolan, Riona O'Connor, Ross Stack |
Automated Flight Control |
Liesa Bauwens (as Liesa Bawens), Luke Ritson, Ross Stack |
Gnosis Flight Control |
Kay Ross |
Prison Ship Flight Control |
Zora Bishop, Harry Myers, Jamiyla Ocasio, Jamie Wallwork |
Original Game: Fleet Carrier Flight Controllers and Other Voices |
Yumi |
Yuriri Naka |
Madeleine |
Angelique Talio |
Blaine |
Colin McFarlane |
Donovan |
Jared Hendrickson |
Kelvin |
Alex Green |
Hannah |
Alessandra Santos |
Main Menu Announcer |
Samantha Cox |
Independent Station Announcer |
Samantha Cox |
Federation Port Announcers |
Riona O'Connor, Jamie Wallwork |
Empire Port Announcers |
Wayne Forester, Charlie Hayes |
Alliance Port Announcers |
Liesa Bauwens, Dan Greer |
Anarchy Port Announcer |
Taj Atwal, Jason Langley |
Obsidian Orbital Station Announcer |
Cmdr Obsidiant Ant |
Plater's Tyranny Station Announcer |
Cmdr Plater |
Settlement Tannoys and Radio Comms |
Michael Hamilton, Brendan Murphy, Andrew Nolan, Riona O'Connor, Chad Young |
Settlement Security Voices |
Kristin Atherton, Wayne Forester, Rich Keeble, Brendan Murphy |
Strategic Operations Command |
Amelia Tyler, Jamie Wallwork |
Blue Epaulettes |
Nalan Burgess, Joe Sims |
Omega Company |
Zora Bishop, Harry Myers |
Void Rangers |
Eric Loren, Jamiyla Ocasio |
Crew Voices |
Kristin Atherton, Zora Bishop, Wayne Forester, Rich Keeble, Brendan Murphy, Andrew Nolan, Riona O'Connor |
Scenario Voices |
Kristin Atherton, Stéphane Cornicard (as Stephane Cornicard), Wayne Forester (as Wayne Forrester), Janine Harouni, Mike Hayley, Eve Karpf, Jason Langley, Chloe Massey, Riona O'Connor, Glenn J. Wrage (as Glenn Wrage) |
Golconda Audio Logs |
Alejandro Potter, Jasmine Moore, Jim Croft, Ross Stack, Samantha Cox |
Audio Logs |
Ross Anderson, Catherine Bailey, Jasmine Blackborow, Janesta Boudreau, Jay Britton, Nalan Burgess, Gianpiero Cognoli, Stéphane Cornicard (as Stephane Cornicard), Chris Corrigan, Janine Harouni, Mike Hayley, Joe Hogan, Stephen Hollis, Yogi Klatt, Jason Langley, Duncan Mackinnon, Leemore Marrett Jr., David McCallion, Neil Newbon, Gayanne Potter, Richard Reed, James Stant, Jamie Stuart, Emma Tate, Amelia Tyler, Paola Velasquez, Claire Gordon Webster, Dianne Weller, Claire Wyatt |
Background Comms Chatter |
Cengiz Adali, Zac Antonaci, Jon Ashby, Edward Ashton, Catherine Bailey, Liesa Bauwens, Joanne Taylor, Adam Bourke-Waite, Alex Bowden, Mark Brett, Jay Britton, Gareth Buckley, Gregg Chamberlain, Phillip Collin, Laurie Cooper, Dominic Corner, Jim Croft, Dale Ditchburn, Donny Evasion, Benjamin Faiers (as Ben Faiers), Nick Fellows, Diana Flindt, Matthew Florianz, Michael Gapper, Dan Greer, Amy Guyomaro, Corey Harper, Jon Hawkes, Tobias Herold, Sebastian Hickey, Mitchell Hicks, Bex Hogan, Joe Hogan, Kara Hogan, Tommi Howe, Francisco Teigas Ferra Inácio, Nick Jackson, Tasha Jade, Matt Johnson, Ahron Khachik, Maik Krüger (as Maik Kruger), Tjaart Kruger, Jason Langley, Edward Lewis, Jamie Leis, Duncan Mackinnon, Leemore Marrett Jr., Laura Massey (Tracker), Robyn McLean, Jessie Meola, Sunny Mody, Tegid Morfett-Jones, Neil Newbon, Sarah Nightingale, Jonathan Pace (as Jon Pace), Sergio Pascali, Oscar Paterson, Luc Pestille, Fabian Pianzola, Jose Picos, Pawel Ptaszynski, Richard Reed, Emilie Rinna, Luke Ritson, Jonathon Robinson, Kay Ross, Cato Rusten, Anisa Sanusi, Josh Shepherd, Ross Stack, Thomas Stammers, James P. Stimpson (as Jim Stimpson), Dav Stott, Viktor Svensson, Emma Tate, Mark Thompson, Erlend Hoem Thordarson (as Erlend Thordarson), Tamara Tirják, Matteo Tummino, Oliver Valle, Paola Velasquez, Gauthier Verquerre, Radek Walachnia, Claire Gordon Webster, Joe Webster, Kenny Wildman, David Winterbottom, Adam Woods, Chad Young, Cmdr Eid Leweise, Cmdr Jester D, Cmdr Kietrax, Cmdr Mathias Shallowgrave, Cmdr Millstonebarn, Cmdr Obsidian Ant, Cmdr Shanaeri Rynale, Cmdr T.J, Cmdr Vingetun |
Original Game: Other |
Writing |
Ian Dingwall, Richard Ford, Ben Hennessy, David Wailing |
Additional Writing |
Adrian Bott, David Braben, Michael Brookes, Steven Kirby (as Steve Kirby), Sandro Sammarco, Ross Stack, Paola Velasquez, Guy Verona |
Senior Localisation Manager |
Tamara Tirják |
Localisation Coordinators |
Franck Dias, Tanja Nagler |
Head of QA |
Colin Davis |
Lead QA |
George Biddiscombe |
Area Lead |
Angus Mulford |
Functionality Team |
Christopher Downey, Diana Flindt, Tom Hully, Brandon Otanez, Jack Washer |
QA Online Team Lead |
Gregg Chamberlain |
QA Online Team |
Chris Brownlie (Trig), Sarah Crosby, Jarosław A. Syrylak |
Build Engineering Team |
David Channing, Ralph Owen |
Release Team Lead |
Sarah Potter |
Release Team |
Liam Nightingale |
Certification Team Lead |
Douglas Holloway |
Certification Team |
Ed Beglin, Jack Dawkes, James Jungius |
Audio QA Team Lead |
Cato Rusten |
Audio QA Team |
Gavin Chuong, Ben Hammond |
Compatibility Team Lead |
Kit Harrison |
Compatibility Team |
Maik Krüger (as Maik Kruger) |
Destructive Testing Team Lead |
Tom Miller |
Destructive Testing Team |
Samantha Marsh, Ellis Watson |
Localisation QA Team Lead |
Svitlana Brunt |
Localisation QA |
Antonino Citrolo |
Senior QA |
Cengiz Adali, Mark Brett, Lewis Cranfield, Natalie Fraser (Namos), Daniel Goddard, James Le Noble, Jamie Burrows (Jambu), Laura Massey (Tracker), Aaron Smith, Anthony Stride (as Tony Stride), Kathryn Wells |
QA |
Ashley Atherton, Malek Ramadan Benelhag (as Malek Benelhag), Chris Brownlie (Trig), Gareth Buckley, Lucy Bugby, Kar Kuei Cheung (as Karkuei Cheung), Nuno Constancia, Laurie Cooper, Dale Ditchburn, Sam Doyle, Joshua Eames, Donny Evason, Robert Gisbey, Corey Harper, Mitchell Hicks, Christopher Jackson, Tasha Jade, Metin Kolsuk, Robin McGovern, Niall McGrory, Milan Modhwadia, Phill Newberry, Sarah Nightingale, Kristopher Parkhouse, Ryan Philpott, Nora Pietzsch, James Rhodes, Jonathon Robinson, Jarosław A. Syrylak, Oliver Valle, Paola Velasquez, Sarah West, Joe Webster |
Original Game: Testronic QA |
QA Director |
Erik Hittenhausen |
QA Manager |
Adam Biwojno |
Project Manager |
Grzegorz Huba |
Original Game: Testronic QA - Functionality QA |
Associate QA Lead |
Krzysztof Deputowski |
QA Technicians |
Piotr Blaszczak, Olaf Gontarczyk, Paweł Zajkowski, Karol Ziemienowicz, Eryk Zgajewski |
Original Game: Customer Support |
Customer Support Manager |
Samuel Warren |
Customer Support Leads |
Ben Hennessy, Brendon Morgan, Steve Fry |
Senior Customer & Technical Support |
Roland Berdo, Luke Betterton, Angelo Cataldo, Michael Foster, Samuel Spark |
Customer & Technical Support |
Irena Ban, Ashley Barley, Luke Batchelor, Laura Bibbard, Dale Blake, Mark Brett, Laurie Cooper, Michael Hamilton, Paige Harvey, Jon Hawkes, Tobias Herold, Mitchell Hicks, Lorraine Howe, Maik Krüger (as Maik Kruger), James Lorenzi, Wing-Sheung Lung, Jon Magnusson, Laura Massey, Jo Mossman, Kieron Summers-Smith, Dani Baldachino, Tony Baldock, Robert Field, Joseph Phillips |
Original Game: Shared Technology Group |
Head of Tools Development & STG Lead |
Jon Lewis |
STG Leads |
Sergei Lewis, Thomas Morley, Ben Nicholson, Pedro Nunes |
STG & Tools Production |
Richard Benton, Raphael Gervaise |
STG Principal Programmers |
Andrew Slater, Thomas Spurden |
STG Senior Programmers |
Stephen Buckle, Andrew Chappell (as Andy Chappell), Sergio J. de los Santos (as Sergio De Los Santos), Leslie Long, Stephen Melvin, Michael Stephens |
Senior Tools Programmers |
Philip Collin, Marco Giordano, Ben Green, Matthew Hunter, Matthew Johnson, Paul Margrave, Mikaela Streatfield |
STG Programmers |
Chris Cox, Joseph Harkness, Addison Shore, Moritz Eyssen, Francisco Teigas Ferra Inácio |
Tools Programmers |
Tom Edwards, Matt Griffiths, Michael Powell, Elliot Prior, Resul Çelik |
Original Game: Mac Conversion |
Mac Production |
Richard Benton |
Lead Mac Programmer |
Andrew Slater |
Mac Core Programmers |
Stephen Buckle, Moritz Eyssen |
Mac Render Programmers |
Rubén Penalva Ambrona (as Ruben Penalva), Nicholas Timmons, Thomas Wiggins |
Mac Audio Programmer |
Daniel Varela |
Mac Network Programmers |
Howard Chalkley, Jonathan Roach |
Mac Online Services |
Andrew Barlow |
Mac VFX Artist |
James Avery |
Head of QA |
Colin Davis |
Lead Tester |
Natalie Fraser (Namos) |
Platform Senior |
Gregg Chamberlain |
Mac QA |
Cengiz Adali, Lucy Bugby, Tasha Jade, Metin Kolsuk, Paul White |
Original Game: Other |
Directors of Marketing |
Jo Cooke, Stewart Stanbury |
Director of Publishing |
Zac Antonaci |
Marketing Manager |
Jessica Meola |
Product Managers |
Danny Spiteri, Jon Hawkes, Martin Krarup-Hansen, Robyn McLean, Sally Morgan-Moore |
Marketing Producer |
Ben Dowie |
Senior Event Manager |
Alison Woods |
Head of Monetisation |
Chad Young |
Monetisation Manager |
Michael Hamilton (The Hammer) |
Monetisation Coordinators |
Joshua Eames, Luke Powter, Kenny Wildman |
Digital Marketing Lead |
Luke Donovan-King |
Digital Content Manager |
Neena Patel |
Email Marketing Manager |
Sophia George |
Heads of Online |
Andrew Barlow, Dav Stott |
E-Commerce Manager |
James Bruce |
E-Commerce Platform Leads |
Ian Pettitt, Carl Russell |
Lead Web Developer |
Paul Ingram |
E-Commerce Platform Senior Programmers |
Gavin Chapman, Jonathan Cook, Daniel Gallacher (as Dan Gallacher) |
E-Commerce Platform Programmers |
Bob Richardson, Thomas Stammers (Tomathy), Mark Thompson, Mihai Zsigmond |
Senior Data Engineer |
Jonathan Gough |
Data Engineer |
Aaron Daisley |
PR Managers |
Grahame Gallacher, Michael Gapper |
Community Management Leads |
Edward Lewis, William Flanagan |
Community Managers |
Stephen Benedetti, Brett Cooper, Paul Crowther, Dale Emasiri, Bo de Vries (as Bo De Vries), Paige Harvey |
Social Media Manager |
Paige Harvey |
Creative Services Lead |
Sam Piper |
Creative Services Producer |
Cengiz Adali |
Video, Graphic & Web Design |
Alex Bowden, Noel Chapman, Samantha Cox, Kane Davis, Luc Pestille, Luke Ritson, Chris Taylor |
Senior Audio Designer |
Pablo Cañas Llorente |
Audio Designer |
Roland Berdo |
Chief Operating Officer |
David Walsh |
Director of Operations |
James Dixon |
Chief Financial Officer |
Alex Bevis |
Company Secretary |
Neil Armstrong |
Systems Administration Manager |
David Fairey |
IT Support |
Glen Banyard, Benjamin Faiers (as Ben Faiers), Ben Hilsden, Aaron Lewis, Steven Mathews, Joe McCabe |
Finance |
Daniel Brown, Holly Edwards, Amanda Heslam, Zsofia Neuvirth |
HR |
Hannah Clear, Yvonne Dawes, Lisa Pattie, Robert Senior, Emma Yates |
Site |
Mark Holmes, Lauren Martin, Caroline McBride, Stephen Ship |
Head of Purchasing |
Wendy Irvin-Braben |
Purchasing |
Liz Mitchell, Charis Rodda, Leigh Sharples, Caroline Turner |
Investor Relations |
Vicki Carey |
Special Thanks |
Chris Bentley, Diggory Blake, James Chicken, Gyorgy Denes, David Gagnon, Casey Gallant, Andrew Gillett, Michael Marks, David Massey, Greg Mosher, Iain Norman, Chris Pink (as Christopher Pink), Mic Rooney, Greg Sewart, William Whistler |
Special Thanks to Novel Authors |
Michael Brookes, Stephen Deas, Gideon Defoe, John Harper, T. James, Kate Russell, Gavin Smith, Simon Spurrier, Allen Stroud, Drew Wagar |
Special Thanks to Short Story Authors |
Gaz Bailey, Matthew Benson, Chris Booker, Fred Burbridge, Allen Far, Tim Gayda, Darren Grey, Nick Hansen, Christopher Jarvis, Ramon Marett, Alexander G. Saunders, Marko Susimetsä, Ulla Susimetsä, Paula Thurlbeck, Lisa Wolf |
Special Thanks to Backers |
Jonathan, Stephen Burnside, Bent Cato Dalager, Lin Chen, Andre M. Czausov, Michel Dijkstra, Ben Drury, Malcolm Edwards, Luke Farley, Marcus Gipps, Richard Green, Howard Gyton, Daniel Harrison, Dave Hughes, Jason Marshall, Matt Nicholas, George Pantazis, Vladimir Prelovac, Steve Rasmussen, Jon Saffron, T. Staton, Thomas Stoll, Stephen Usher, Jonathan Wood, Jetse Wynia |
Special Thanks to Spanish Localisation Volunteers |
Han Acompañado, S. Isaac López Ahumada (Cmdr Dndd), Aleninja, Alkon, Francisco De Las Heras Alonso, Ramón Rodríguez Álvarez (Cmdr Gangrol), Cheddar Aparex, Aticus, Aybkamen, Cmdr Benring, Dani Bieto (Cmdr Ytri), Gonzalo Rodríguez Carrera (Cmdr Zaroca), Chacalvr, Chalito, Codeabaddon, Crocc, Ddritter, Cmr Deliriumtremens, Ismael De Irigoyen Díaz (Cmdr Ishmat), Germán Rojo Eguren (Cmdr Saul Daguenham), Erbaran, Gallafajones, Axel Rocholl Gullón (Cmdr Aishor), Alexis Robert-Croteau (as Harfang), Jesse30, Hyrkimx, Fyodor Koba, Jesús Sánchez León (Cmdr Txus), Sebastián Luque (Cmdr Vonwulff), Iván Maldonado (Cmdr Crusard), Manon, Manuator, Manuelman, Joaquín Ruiz Martínez (Cmdr Escorpion), Maumau, Mgr, Moortadelo, José Carlos De Luque Morales, Víctor Martín Moreno (Cmdr Auryn of Mordor), James Moriarty, Fenix Mueneren, Papax3, César Iglesias Parente, Pelocho, Piteas, Polterboy, Requiem343, Riva, Rosy, Sabier, Alberto Cánovas Saura (Cmdr -=Raiden=-), Serolrom, Sharra, Shemuev, José María Somoza (Cmdr Somoza), Dannytalent, Tebyteb, Templas, Tordo, Emil Torque, Trueno33, Urdaibai, Cmr Viajero, Cmdr Sr Welltras, Lonewolver, Xgasp, Xiz, Xpi2 |
Special Thanks to Brazilian Portuguese Localisation Volunteers |
Rodolfo Gomes Amorim, Luiz Aristides, Wladimir Carvalho, Luiz Castro, Thiago Jado Chagas, Alessandro Ciapina, Samuel Mercês Galvão, Eduardo Gomes (as Eduardo Gomes), Guilherme Jacoby, Custódio Junior, Guilherme Voos Kaspary, Marcelo Souza Leal, Matheus Brant Mação, Jair Milanes Junior, Everton Bruno Misturini, Helton Hernandes Monteiro, João Henrique Tavares Monteiro, Sidney Moraes Jr, Rafael Morgado, Bruno Marcondes Novaes, Antonio Carlos Santos De Oliveira, Itamar De Lima Portela, Raoni Queiroz, Ivan Quirino, Wellington Rodrigues, Ricardo Maia Martins Dos Santos, Wesley Silva, Leonardo David Dearo Simonetti, Fulvio Garbellini Soave, Lucas Alves De Souza, Erick Minoru Takada, Anderson Tyller, Ricardo Vasilcovsky, Mauricio Waltrick |
And a big thanks to |
You, commander, for your support! |
Copyright |
Copyright |
Elite Dangerous © 1984-2021 Frontier Developments plc, Elite, Elite: Dangerous, Frontier and the Elite and Frontier logos are registered trademarks of Frontier Developments plc, All rights reserved, Elite Dangerous: Arena, Elite Dangerous: Horizons and Elite Dangerous: Odyssey are trademarks of Frontier Developments plc, All rights reserved |