Pokémon Legends: Arceus |
Director |
Kazumasa Iwao |
CG Director |
Haruka Tochigi |
Programming Section Director |
Masayuki Onoue |
3D Graphics Section Director |
Takao Unno |
Planning Section Director |
Yuichi Murase |
Programming Section |
Event Programming & Game AI Lead |
Kazuki Saita |
Event Programming & Game AI Team |
Shun Yamashita, Ryota Ohyama, Hiroki Nakayama, Yu Mutou, Noboru Akaza, Takuya Iguchi, Takumi Harada |
Applications Lead |
Hiroki Shintani |
Applications Team |
Takuto Takabe, Hiroyuki Nakamura, Yuya Fukushima, Masahiro Hikino, Koji Kawada |
Field Programming Lead |
Masayuki Onoue |
Field Programming Team |
Nozomu Saitoh, Junya Ikuta, Takuya Kawakami, Naoki Sugawara, Motoaki Isobe |
Battle System Programming Lead |
Hiroki Shintani |
Battle System Programming Team |
Alfredo Spadafina, Toshihiro Obata, Tsuyoshi Watanabe |
Environment Lead |
Haruki Tachihara |
Environment Team |
Miyuki Iwasawa, Katsuya Ohgami, Katsumi Ono, Takashi Arai |
Programming Partners |
CREEK & RIVER Co. Ltd., e-smile engineering Co. Ltd., EXTREME Co. Ltd., FLAME Hearts Co. Ltd. |
Research & Development |
Director |
Tomoya Takahashi |
System Programming Section Director |
Tomoya Takahashi |
Framework Team |
Raichi Ihara, Shinichi Kawazoe, Yuya Ikeuchi |
Function Development Lead |
Toru Nagihashi |
Function Development Team |
Makoto Takebe, Henrik Stone, Yuusaku Kouda |
Pokémon Battle System Lead |
Kai Munakata |
CG Technology Section Director |
Keiichi Maezawa |
CG Technology Section |
Jun Ito |
Core Library Lead |
Ota Sano |
Core Library Team |
Morihiko Kiryu, Satoshi Murata |
Project Support Team |
Makoto Takebe, Liu Haijian, Ryunosuke Honda, Takuro Kayumi |
Research Lead |
Shinya Goto |
Research Team |
Satoshi Tamaki, Nicolas Dahms, Yuta Kuriya |
DCC Support Lead |
Tomoya Kanehira |
DCC Support Team |
Shun Ozawa, Shinichi Yoshikawa, Ikuya Furuta |
Environment Section Director |
Tomoya Takahashi |
Environment Section |
Syo Araki |
Environment Development Lead |
Masanori Kanamaru |
Environment Development |
Katsuya Ohgami |
Operations Lead |
Haruki Tachihara |
Operations Team |
Miyuki Iwasara, Reona Takayama |
Research & Development Partners |
AtDawn Lab Co. Ltd., Ryota Takeuchi (Digital Support Ltd.) |
Graphics Section |
Character Modeling Lead |
Hideki Iwata |
Character Modeling Team |
Yutan Cheng, Ai Yuda, Hiroaki Izutsu, Atsushi Ito, Shihomi Yamamoto, Shiho Matsuzaki, Mai Hasegawa, Daisuke Inoue, Hitomi Imaizumi, Yoshiko Segawa |
Pokémon Production Lead |
Takao Unno |
Pokémon Production Team |
Naomi Hara, Arisa Kaneko, Reina Hayashi, Fumika Matsuo, Mao Yue, Shinsuke Mukai, Daisuke Kubota, Hiroki Izui, Ryo Edamura |
Motion Design Lead |
Hiroshi Nakagomi |
Motion Design Team |
Nobuyuki Maruyama, Bonsoo Koo, Yoshiaki Sano, Takamasa Hayashida, Haruka Umemura, Keiichiro Honma, Saki Yoshinaga |
Effects Lead |
Hitomi Ogawa |
Effects Team |
Toshimitsu Arai, Kojiro Matsuyama, Izumi Shimokawa, Ryo Katsura, Shiori Sano, Yoshimi Yamakoshi, Shiori Muro, Ho Szu-Yuan, Hitomi Fujita, Masatsugu Tateishi, Yosuke Uematsu |
Application Design Team |
Mitsuhiro Ariga, Masayuki Jimpo, Haruka Oshima, Takuya Enomoto, Kanako Tomizawa, Erika Kuga, Takahiro Fujii |
Field Design Lead |
Haruka Tochigi |
Field Design Team |
Noriko Uono, Haruka Nakamura, Natsumi Tashiro, Sayo Mikami, Haruka Sugawara, Narumi Sugaya, Naotaka Oomori, Izumi Watanabe, Naoki Watanabe, Yuto Inouchi, Yuya Watanabe, Rina Okamoto |
Cinematic Design Team |
Mayuka Yoshikawa, Ryosuke Oshiro, Natsuki Fujisawa, Ayaka Yamazaki, Tomoyo Hasegawa, Sakiko Watanabe, Romanov Higa, Tatsuya Makino |
Lighting Lead |
Haruka Tochigi |
Lighting Team |
Henrique Dan Fuzitani, Junsei Kuninobu |
Management Support |
Futaba Mori |
3D Graphic Design Partners |
AtDawn Lab Co. Ltd., Confidence Inc., CREEK & RIVER Co. Ltd., DIGITAL MEDIA LAB Inc., EXTREME Co. Ltd., FLAME Hearts Co. Ltd., KOJIRO VFX DESIGN, LOTUS Inc., ORBITALLINK Inc., PittCompany Inc., PLANETA Co. Ltd., RAYLINE STUDIO Inc., Silicon Studio Corporation, Studio-RF Inc., WINDS Co. Ltd. |
Planning Section |
Main Scenario |
Toshinobu Matsumiya |
Story Lead |
Yuichi Murase |
Story Team |
Yuya Watanabe, Tatsuya Yamashita, Aoi Tagawa, Kota Yamashita, Yuta Hayashi |
Application Lead |
Teruyuki Shimoyamada |
Application Team |
Tetsuji Ohta, Yuki Asada, Takafumi Uechi, Kaoru Omichi |
Battle Lead |
Hiroto Ito |
Battle Team |
Koji Nishino, Kei Setoguchi, Hirotaro Kariya |
Field Lead |
Hiroaki Ishige |
Field Team |
Miku Yoshida, Yuto Tateishi, Daisuke Banzui |
Planning Partners |
Confidence Inc. |
Sound Team |
Sound Lead |
Go Ichinose |
Sound Effects Coordination |
Kazuki Kitamura |
Music Coordination |
Hiromitsu Maeba |
Sound Programming |
Sho Iwamoto |
Composers |
Go Ichinose, Hitomi Sato, Hiromitsu Maeba |
Sound Effects |
Hiroki Mogami, Teruo Taniguchi, Hitoshi Okamoto, Shinji Nagayama |
Mixing & Mastering |
Hiromitsu Maeba |
Voicework |
Tamaki Fujii, Tatsuya Katono |
Sound Management |
Kota Furushima |
Sound Partners |
CONNECT+ECHO Co. Ltd., SuperSweep Co. Ltd., OMFACTORY Inc. |
Pokémon Creation Section |
Group Manager |
Shigeru Ohmori |
Concept & Design Section |
Pokémon 3D Modeling & Motion Design Supervisor |
Tetsuya Watanabe |
Pokémon 3D Modeling & Motion Design Lead |
Takao Unno, Yuki Yamamoto |
Pokémon 3D Modeling & Motion Design |
Isao Kakuuchi, Mai Takano, Toshiaki Haruna, Mari Hamada, Mayu Suzuki, Yasuki Shinohara, Masashi Koseki, Yuri Yoshizumi |
World Concept & Design Lead |
Suguru Nakatsui |
World, Pokémon & Human Planning |
Kenji Matsushima, Chihiro Hayashi |
Concept Art, Pokémon & Human Designs |
Hironobu Yoshida, Takao Unno, Emi Ando, Kyoko Abe, Tomomi Kaneko, Fumie Kittaka, Misaki Hashimoto, Tzuen Huang, Akira Katsuta, Seimi Oshiro, Daiki Sato (urasatos), Nanae Tabata |
Supervisor |
Ken Sugimori |
Pokémon Character Design |
Hiroto Ito, Yuki Yamamoto, Junsei Kuninobu, Sakiko Maeda, Atsuko Nishida, Hitoshi Ariga, Megumi Mizutani |
Human Character Design |
take (credited as take) |
Field Design |
Jun Kotouno, Hiromu Kawaji, Megumi Matsumoto, Takuya Yamamoto, Kazunoko, Tsuzuki Hiroaki, Rie Ota, Yuuri, Katana Canata, Tohara Tetsuya, Yuki Sakurai, Keisuke Asaba, Motohiro Sasaki, Seven Dreams Inc. |
Software Production Environment Management |
Environment Graphics Lead |
Tomoya Kanehira |
Environment Graphics Team |
Syoya Tachikawa |
Environment Programming Lead |
Tomoya Takahashi |
Environment Programming |
Hirofumi Suzuki |
Delivery Review Lead |
Takao Unno |
Delivery Review Team |
Yutan Cheng, Miyuki Ebizuka, Kiyoe Hayashi, Keitaro Akahori, Daiki Takano |
Pokémon Modeling Partners |
Fellowship Co. Ltd., Mox Co. Ltd., RAYLINE STUDIO Inc., SHIFT Inc., Silicon Studio Corporation |
Pokémon 3D Modeling |
Art Director |
Atsuko Ujiie |
Project Director |
Kengo Nakahiro |
Product Manager |
Masamichi Anazawa |
Pokémon Modeling Quality Assurance |
Mayu Okutani, Masaki Degawa, Yoshiyuki Oku, Satomi Shimomura, Takafumi Misawa, Tetsuya Nakajima, Takashi Sakuma, Rie Tatsuno, Takaya Okamoto, Kazuki Matsumoto, Daichi Uetake |
Pokémon Character Modeling Lead |
Shun Onodera |
Pokémon Character Modeling |
Marie Okada, Hitomi Suzuki, Takuya Endo, Aoi Harada, Nozomi Toda, Hiroki Fujiwara, Akiko Soma, Isamu Ikeda, Masaya Ishizuka, Yohei Fujikawa, Hideki Satoh, Masafumi Sugiyama, Kanako Ishibashi, Takeshi Sakamoto, Chiharu Minowa, Chisato Fujita, Haruna Suga, Mayuko Nishihara, Aya Nishimura, Asami Nogi, Kotono Kunishima, Yuna Ohashi, Mizuho Takei, Ayane Sato, Haruna Mukasa, Sayaka Kutsuma, Tomoka Tsukayama, Mai Takeda, Nana Wakabayashi, Saori Hasegawa, Keika Ishiyama, Takumi Tamaru, Yi yang, Tsumugi Hazeki, Ruka Takayama, Naoaki Terayama, Asumi Hirao, Kanako Tanabe, Shigeto Akashi, Rikiya Yoshino, Naoaki Abe, Masaya Etou, Jung Hyunsuk, Takashi Kitano, Yu Moriguchi, Subaru Eguchi, Yuki Kawakami, Takamasa Morimoto, Kohei Sakurai, Ryosuke Tsuji, Kayato Yoneda, Yusuke Kawakami, Yuri Natsuno, Kazuho Takano, Morimasa Yamada, Syo Yamato, Katsumi Kawagoe, Yoshiaki Aono, Ayaka Tsutsumi, Keizo Fujita, Asami Hamamori, Yu Jun, Wu Hanyun, Shūhei Fujinaga, Yang Derui, Mikayo Suenaga, Katsuhiro Noguchi, Takashi Ishibashi, Mafuyu Nemoto, Jyouta Tsurukawa, Kanae Maruyama |
Pokémon Character Motion Lead |
Masataka Hata |
Pokémon Character Motion |
Yuki Yoneya, Tomomi Sakuma, Yoshihisa Ogino, Takahiro Koizumi, Tomokazu Yoshida, Megumi Miyagawa, Yosuke Takahashi, Akira Takayama, Hiromichi Hidaka, Mayu Kobayashi, Kuni Furukubo, Syoko Hattori, Ryuya Yokoyama, Tomoko Araki, Yuki Takahashi, Miki Nagao, Fumio Fujii, Asuka Yamato, Maria Yoda, Ai Matsumura, Miho Kaneko, Shigehisa Yamashima, Kim Won, Bruna Thais de Paula, Tomotaka Tabata, Shoya Kanematsu, Shugo Yamamoto, Kenji Nishi, Tetsuya Okuda, Haruki Nagura, Ryo Migita, Fumihiko Komatsu, Mamoru Toyozumi, Yoshiki Yamamoto, Shigehiro Shoda, Hiroki Kambe, Masaki Kikawada, Yasuo Hisai, Kaede Watanabe, Hideyuki Kato, Tatsuya Tsunefuji, Tatsuya Inomata, Gan Rufeng, Masao Mihara, Yuji Kajiyama, Hiro Kato, Hiromu Ito, Kento Nishimatsu, Yoshiaki Ide, Elizabeth Anastasia Sudarman, German David Urresti Chiu, Chan Yung Kin |
Pokémon Modeling Technical Support Lead |
Koichiro Wakamatsu |
Pokémon Modeling Technical Support |
Tatsuto Konno, Sho Sato |
Localization |
English Localization |
Mikiko Ryu, Mayu Todo, Bryan Olsson, Terry Mihashi, Yuriko Iwasaki |
English Localization Support |
Akiko Kasugayama, Yoriko Marusich, Kris Copeland, Lauren Ammerman, Emily Minakata |
English Translation |
Hisato Yamamori, Jillian Patricia Nonaka, Jackson Pietsch, Shawn Williams-Brown, Hannah Vassallo |
English Editing |
Kellyn Ballard, Rachel Payne, Julia Ryer, Rei Nakazawa, Robert Schiotis, Robert Ward, Derk E. Bramer |
European Localisation |
Kaori Aoki, Makiko Cottrell, Nami Kusumoto, Suirei Okata, Maya Yoshida, Ryosuke Kurosaki, Yukihiro Takahashi, Owen Preece, Hideko Russell, Ritsuko Oshu, Kendra Evans, Manuela Suriano, Fabio Giusti, Michael Ecke, Diego Figaredo, Pierre Gauthier, Rei Haberberg, Elena Nardo, Cyril Schultz |
European Localisation Support |
Patrick Thorenz, Sarah Kelly |
French Translation |
Aymeric Forgit, Noémie Pradier, Olivia Bonnal, Guillaume Didier, Lylia Khrissate, Nicolas Sindres, Christophe Sigaud |
French Editing |
Elodie Verpoort, Marine Vallée, Aurélie Kryvinskyj, Matthieu Béthencourt, Franck Couée, Leslie Gambini, Thomas Garel, Violette Giang |
German Translation |
Kathleen Kalms, Sophie Jüterbock, Manuel Chillagano, Christopher Derbort, Lina Emmerich, Caroline Fest, Daniel Heucher, Jan-Lukas Kuhn, Carolin Maibach |
German Editing |
Alina Linnenweber, Ireneusz Radko, Kristin Biwer, Sina Moelleken, Barbara Schweinzer, Claudia Thon, Sira Vaterhaus |
Italian Translation |
Francesca Serci, Jacopo Vanin, Altan Couvert, Marco Sartori, Guido Scarabello, Anna Rita Spera Yamada, Manuela Suriano |
Italian Editing |
Guendalina Pirruccio, Silvia De Bellis, Sergio Bianchi, Fabio Giusti, Marco Locatelli, Valentina Menale, Alice Troiani |
Spanish Translation |
Diego Luque de la Campa, Alicia Iribarren Mendoza, Edith Belarra López, Servando Doval Díaz, Pablo Gismero Calvo, Alberto Gracia Castellano, Enrique Joga Elvira |
Spanish Editing |
Píndaro Vargas-Farías, Eva Rodríguez Graña, Rubén Lado Riomao, Juan José Leiva Jiménez, Irene Mascaró Genestar, Virginia Paradés-Gurrea, Mariona Pera i de Miguel |
Korean Translation & Editing |
Mihwa Choi, Jieun Byun, Youngjun Park, DongUn Pak, Jooyeon Han, Eunbi Jo |
Korean Localization Support |
Hyokjin Jung, Dongyeon Kim, Soonil Kim, Suzy Do |
Chinese Localization |
Huiying Tsai |
Chinese Translation & Editing |
Yue Wang, Chungte Huang, Yuwen Wang, Yencheng Lin, Yuting Tu, Endai Liao, Kenny Kong |
Traditional Chinese Localization Support |
Wang Zhong Long |
Simplified Chinese Localization Support |
Keisuke Fukushima, Misa Matsumoto, Ming Xu |
English & European Localization Support |
Jeff Hines, Robert Colling, Tadasu Hasegawa, Marvin Andrews, Peter Bagley |
Special Thanks |
Michael Bales, Thomas Candland, NOE Communication Coordinator Group |
Other |
Server Development |
Shinnosuke Miki, Noritaka Otsuka, Kazuto Shimizu, Kojiro Taguchi |
Technical Support |
Shuhei Furukawa, Kyohei Minato, Hiroaki Gohara, Shotaro Iwanaga, Yuta Ogawa, Kei Ninomiya |
Debug Management |
Motoki Nakajima, Takuma Sawada, Makiko Kida, Masatoshi Nakamura, Taiki Ise, Yoshiro Kato, Kohki Tsutsumi |
Debug |
Mario Club Co. Ltd., DIGITAL HEARTS Co. Ltd. |
English Product Testing |
Kentaro Nishimura, Kirk Buchanan, Sean Egan, Tomoko Mikami, Pat Wells, Makiko Szolas, Madison Levitan, James Dillon, Karyn Doran, Product Testing Technicians |
European QA Coordination |
Marco Gruden, Jesús Gutiérrez Cuadra, Stefania Montagnese |
EUropean Quality Assurance |
NOE Quality Assurance Team, PTW International UK Ltd. |
Korean Testing & Quality Assurance |
Eodo Lee, OrgoSoft Co. Ltd. |
Chinese Product Testing |
Eiju Umemura, Chen Yijun, Digital Hearts Linguitronics Taiwan Co. Ltd., DIGITAL HEARTS [Shanghai] Co. Ltd. |
Artwork |
Yasuko Takahashi |
English & European Graphic Design |
Kevin Lalli, Dan Stephens, Mark Pedini |
Chinese Graphic Design |
Peng Yi |
Special Thanks |
Tomohiro Kuroiwa, Sousuke Tamada, Yoshimi Yugawa, Daisuke Tsurumi, Kazuto Kamuki, Fumiya Takahashi, Atsushi Shindo, Wakana Kajimoto, Tatsuya Imanari, Narumi Yamagata, Hiroka Hamamoto, Kaori Tsujimura, Shiho Haraguchi, Atsushi Terachi, Kenji Tominaga, Yuichiro Mori, Yoshio Tajiri, Teiko Sasaki, Unite and Grow Inc., Kenjiro Ito, Mikiko Ohashi, Atsushi Sugimoto, Keita Hirobe, Toshio Miyahara, Yoriomi Uego, Shoichi Obora, Eisuke Kasejima, Taku Kawamoto, Yasunori Suenaga, Masami Tanaka, Susumu Fukunaga, Tomonori Iizuka, Sho Yoshimoto, Yutaka Kiyama, Miki Sakurai, Manami Tate, Junpei Matsuzaki, Yui Amano, Ren Eguchi, Rei Kagami, Momoyo Kojima, Jiayue Chen, Daiki Nagao, Yuma Hon, Kazuyoshi Kojima, Keiko Mochida, Yuya Iwamoto, Retsuji Nomoto, Shohei Furuta, Tomonari Matsumoto, Midori Shinkai, Kosuke Sugai, Michiko Takizawa, Junko Tamura, Akifumi Shiobara, Kenichi Arai, Misuzu Kanayama, Sakika Kikuchi, Yuki Nakagawa, Aya Sasagawa, Junichiro Matsumoto, Nobuyuki Ohta, Shunsuke Kohori, Masao Takakusa, Hiroki Togashi, Takahiro Onishi, Rieko Kuji, Mitsuyo Matsunaga, Minyu Hsu, Kenji Okubo, Gaku Susai, Kaoru Otawara, Alison Chyan, Jaiboem Lim, Jihye Lee |
Information Coordinator Lead |
Yuta Nakai |
Information Coordinators |
Tsuyoshi Ichikawa, Ayane Morita, Sumire Aoki |
Coordinators |
Yuki Okada, Noriko Nakagawa, Yoshiharu Negishi, Keita Imamura, Yoshinari Yonehara, Karen Yu, Izumi Watanabe, Yoshiko Aota |
Supervisor |
Junichi Masuda |
Producers |
Shigeru Ohmori, Akira Kinashi, Toyokazu Nonaka, Takanori Sowa, Kenji Endo |
General Producers |
Tetsuya Watanabe, Shinya Takahashi, Takato Utsunomiya |
Executive Producers |
Satoshi Tajiri, Shuntaro Furukawa, Tsunekazu Ishihara |
Developed by |
GAME FREAK Inc. |
Copyright |
© 2022 Pokémon, © 1995-2022 Nintendo, © 1995-2022 Creatures Inc., © 1995-2022 GAME FREAK Inc. |