Thunderful Development |
Creative Director |
Andreas Beijer |
Art Director |
Andreas Beijer |
Producer |
Marcus Billborg |
Assistant Producer |
Lena Machul |
Chief Technical Officer |
Johan Fröhlander |
Head of Development |
Klaus Lyngeled |
Thunderful Development: Narrative |
Narrative Lead |
Alexandra Dahlberg |
Story and Script |
Jessica Schiefauer, Alexandra Dahlberg |
Additional Writing |
Ellinor Richey |
Thunderful Development: Programming |
Programming Leads |
Kristian Dam, Sebastian Strand |
Technical Direction |
Sebastian Strand |
Programmers |
Katharina Wunder, Niklas Lingsell, Martin Silve, Tom Ekblom, Tomas Lindell, Jakob Wahlberg |
Programming Intern |
Martin Ström |
Thunderful Development: Game Design |
Design Leads |
Kyle Buck Thompson, John Spjuth |
Senior Game Designer |
Regina Rova |
Game Designers |
Simon Carlsson, John Spjuth, Robin Helm, Amanda Ehlert, Lucas Wall, Jonatan Czapnik |
Additional Game Design |
Agnar Oskarsson |
Thunderful Development: Art |
Art Leads |
Johannes Jonsson, André Jönsson, Jesper Olofsson |
Assistant Art Directors |
Ellinor Richey, Henrik Johansson |
Storyboards / Concept Art |
Ellinor Richey |
3D Artists |
Johannes Jonsson, Jesper Olofsson, Henrik Johansson, Jessica Nyberg, Siri Ekstrand |
Tech Art |
André Jönsson |
Additional Concept Art |
Victor Becker, Olov Redmalm |
Additional 3D Art |
Marine Giardi |
Additional Tech Art |
Stefan Markan, Andrea Jörgensen |
Art Intern |
Jonathan Amador |
Thunderful Development: Animation |
Animation Lead |
Stefan Markan |
Animation |
Marine Giardi, Stefan Markan |
Rigging |
Stefan Markan |
Thunderful Development: Audio |
Audio Designer |
Vile Hartman |
Additional Audio Design |
Patrik Pettersson |
Thunderful Development: Music |
Composer |
Joel Bille |
Flugelhorn & Trombone |
Kristoffer Alehed |
Flute |
Žofie Kašparová, Adrian Åsling Sellius |
Violin & Viola |
Agnes Högberg |
Marimba |
LĂşcia Viana da Silva |
Thunderful Development: Support |
Office Manager |
Jezzica Israelsson |
IT Manager |
Kenneth Qvarfordt |
Accounting |
Dorothee Richard |
HR |
Egil Axelsson |
Cast |
Sigrid |
McKenzie Atwood |
Grandma Doris |
Laila Berzins |
Klemens Klout |
Matthew Curtis |
Mr. Baine |
Ty Konzak |
Little Cassius |
Royal Jaye |
Rufus |
George R. Ledoux |
Peppie |
Brandon Winckler |
Trevald |
Olov Redmalm |
Peter |
Ava Hauser |
Lars |
Olov Redmalm |
GUnny |
Amanda Oliver Elm |
Andy |
Olov Redmalm |
Other friends |
Laila Berzins, Olov Redmalm |
External Animation |
Additional Animation |
Alain Maindron, Juan Fernando Fabián Zapata |
External Programming |
Additional Programming |
Robbin Torstensson |
External Art |
Shader Artist |
Joyce Plokker |
Proofreading |
Proofreading |
Mark Reid |
Localization Consultation |
Localization Consultation |
Michelle Annie Silva Caldeira, Pavel Djundik |
Eat Create Sleep |
CEO |
Martin Greip |
Programming |
Johannes Häggqvist |
Game Design |
Emelie Teinler |
Coatsink |
Additional Game Design |
Paul Crabb |
Brothers Interactive |
Art Director |
Arun Nagar |
Character Artists |
Arun Nagar, Rajat Sharma |
3D Artists |
Sohail Khan, Krishna Paswan, Komal Jain |
Volmi Games Ltd |
CEO |
Volodymyr Loban |
COO |
Miroslav Baranenko |
Head of Business Development |
Alina Obukhovska |
Lead Project Manager |
Stepan Bezgodkov |
Lead Artist |
Roman Misiak |
Animator |
Andrii Khantelov |
Keywords Art Studios: Liquid Development |
Studio Director |
Darren Bartlett |
Production Director |
Chuck Byas |
Business Manager |
Heather Dyer |
Project Manager |
Sean Manseau |
Animation Director |
Jason C. Baskett |
Lead Animator |
Russ Bernice |
3D Character Animators |
Taylor Lane, Raghava Krishna Vadakkancheri Ravi |
Roboto Global |
Founder & CEO |
Bartosz Lewandowski |
Vice-President |
Dominika Szulc-Lewandowska |
Director of Operations |
Malina Prusińska-Kurpiewska |
Senior Business Development Manager |
Rafał Kurpiewski-Prusiński |
Head of QA |
Denis Didenko |
Senior QA Team Leader |
Mikołaj Szenk |
QA Testers |
Barbara Granops, Joanna Sapińska |
Wave Harmonic Ltd |
Wave Harmonic Ltd |
Huw Bowles |
Stadia Team |
Executive Producer |
Justin M. Lambros |
Producer |
Nadia Golubenko |
Associate Producer |
Andrew Smallwood |
Technical Account Managers |
Alon Or-bach, Si Fleming |
Technical Director |
Matt Gilgenbach |
Portfolio Director |
Julien Cuny |
Narrative Director |
Corey G. May |
Design Director |
Kim Swift |
Art Director |
David Taylor |
Quality Assurance & Localization Director |
Ron Gray |
User Experience Research |
Paula Angela Escuadra, Ian Endresen |
Communications Manager |
Justin Rende |
Partner Development Managers |
Paul McGuire, Ray Bautista |
Functionality QA Services by Keywords Studios |
Business Development Associate |
Mitchell Miller |
QA Manager |
Sylvio Forget |
Project Manager |
Emerald Morris |
QA Test Lead |
Artiom Zimarev |
QA Senior Testers |
Liam Kruger, Liam Strong |
QA Testers |
Adam Waldman, Didier Kpotsi, Amir Tanha, Melina Carignan, Tuan Nguyen, Su Ming Paquette |
Localization by Keywords Studios |
Localization Producer - Audio |
Francesca Amorini |
Localization Project Manager - Audio |
Daniele Sacco |
Localization Team Manager - Translation |
Alfonsina Mossello |
Senior Localization Project Manager - Translation |
Shakira Ramli |
Localization Project Managers - Translation |
Eugenio Martini, Laura Gutiérrez Herráez |
Localization Manager - LocQA |
Tobias Roeper |
Localization Project Manager - LocQA |
Jonathan Côté |
Localization Test Lead - LocQA |
Sheena Marie Deschamps, Cinzia Mattevi |
Localization Testers - LocQA |
Alena Piashko, Anton Andersson, Anu Bergeron, Bjørn Brøndsted, Clara Meier, Daniela Yli-Kiikka, Eric Bélanger, Flávia Teles, Marco Di Ruscio, Mats Magnusson, Nelia Herrera Rojas, Tashiro Reon, Robin Smesland, Shimpei Izutsu, Yungha Park |
Translators: Character Localization |
Character Localization |
Itranslate, Delphine Somma, Kevin C. Perez, Grégory Bardin, Heiko Illi, Julia Aigner, Susanne Bonn, Leonardo Fedi, Massimiliano Marino, Ivan Fulco, Ko Uchiyama, Kento Suto, Miki Onuma, Asumi Terasawa, Siyoon Ji, Edmund Zoo, Lee Hyun Kyong (Kyna), Terje Lingaas, Jan Frode M. Lunde, Yngve Johan Larsen (CaspLoc), Bluekab Produções |
ITI Europe |
ITI Europe |
Carlos Besga Arcauz, Sebastián Sorroche Jurado, Jonathan Hedtjärn (Play on Words), Silvia Ferrero, Andreas Lundgren (Play on Words) |
French Version |
Artistic Director |
Jean-Philippe Brière |
Sigrid |
Clara Quilichini |
Grandma |
Nathalie Bleynie |
Klemens Klout |
Frédéric Popovic |
Little Cassius |
Frantz Confiac |
Moira |
Evelyne Grandjean |
Peppie |
Maëva Trioux |
Rufus |
Bernard Bollet |
Prawn-Boy Peter |
Kaycie Chase |
Andy |
Frantz Confiac |
Baine |
Frédéric Popovic |
Gunny |
Kaycie Chase |
Lars |
Frantz Confiac |
Trevald |
Bernard Bollet |
Italian Version |
Artistic Director |
Simone Savogin |
Sigrid |
Martina Tamburello |
Grandma |
Elisabetta Cesone |
Klemens Klout |
Marco Balzarotti |
Little Cassius |
Vittorio Bestoso |
Moira |
Caterina Rochira |
Peppie |
Nicole De Leo |
Rufus |
Gabriele Calindri |
Prawn-Boy Peter |
Valentina Pallavicino |
Andy |
Gabriele Calindri |
Baine |
Alessandro Conte |
Gunny |
Caterina Rochira |
Lars |
Gabriele Calindri |
Trevald |
Alessandro Conte |
German Version |
Artistic Director |
Patrick Elias |
Sigrid |
Malin Steffen |
Grandma |
Dagmar Dreke |
Klemens Klout |
Achim Buch |
Little Cassius |
Samuel Zekarias |
Moira |
Ulrike Johannson |
Peppie |
Brix Schaumburg |
Rufus |
Joshy Peters |
Prawn-Boy Peter |
Gianluca Calafato |
Andy |
Daniel Welbat |
Baine |
Daniel Welbat |
Gunny |
Ulrike Johannson |
Lars |
Joshy Peters |
Trevald |
Daniel Welbat |
Spanish Version |
Artistic Directors |
RaĂşl LĂłpez DĂaz-Ufano, Isabel MartĂnez MartĂn-Lanuza, RubĂ©n Navarro |
Sigrid |
Elena Jiménez |
Grandma |
MarĂa JesĂşs Varona |
Klemens Klout |
Gaby Jiménez |
Little Cassius |
Emilio Buale |
Moira |
Paloma Escola |
Peppie |
Megane Mercury |
Rufus |
Roberto Cuadrado |
Prawn-Boy Peter |
MarĂa Inmaculada Gallego Paz |
Andy |
Roberto Encinas Duval |
Baine |
Roberto Cuadrado |
Gunny |
Paloma Escola |
Lars |
Roberto Encinas Duval |
Trevald |
Roberto Cuadrado |
Stadia Special Thanks |
Stadia Special Thanks |
Andréane Meunier, Andrey Doronichev, Art Clessuras, Bahareh Wullschleger, Brandon Stander, Christopher MacArthur, Dov Zimring, Ebba Kraemer, Fauzul Kibria, Giselle Huron, Greg Canessa, Jack Buser, Jade Kraus, Jade Raymond, James Freedman, Jane Kimura, Josh Feira, Josh Sepielli, Justin Uberti, Kenneth Hamilton, Kristie J. Fisher, Leo Soskin, Mahesh Kallahalla, Mark Dochtermann, Mark Macarandan, Meagan Timney, Michael Abbattista, Michael Buckley, Michelle Olson, Mike Foley, Michael Patrick Riccio, MJ Johnson, Nelson Abramson, Nico Zettler, Patrick Seybold, Paul Purdy, Phil Harrison, Rick Johnson, Scott Gerwin, Shimona Mayo, Sigalit Bar, Srinath Venkatesan, Tim Curry, Tim Hamm, Yiannis Pagkalos |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Emmy H, Aurora H, Viktor D, My daugher Nour, Edith & Rebecka, And my amazing friends, Maleia Frejd Lindell, Oscar Sidoff Rydelius, My wife Eva, Dev Karnal Fridén, Jannes Brunner, Mario Schütz, Huw Bowles (and the Crest community), Kena, Aaryn & Amy, Torun & Anders, Vanja, Familjen på ängen, Marritten, Frida, Malte, Sören, Simba, Bruno, Adam & his pizza, Viktor & his coffee, My Swedish grandma and my American grandma, both named Doris, My son Elliot, Alexandra Dahlberg, Patrik Vörén, The Billborg family, Bastun, Henri Mattila, Sofie Stenberg, Nike Leonora Marija Dejehed Markan, A-K Dejehed, Elton & Nike, Victor Engström |
Other |
Playtesters |
Jimmy Nellfors, Terese Tulin, Oliver Billborg, Alexander Bronsdon, Philip Lejonbäck, Tuss Mattsson, Mattias Ryrlén, Sebastian Larsson, Malena Klaus, Hugo Persson-Bille, Josefin Wennergren, Emil Nilsson, Anna Ekman, Maria Svenningsson, Martin Lovén, Erik Nilson |
Adaptive music technology by |
Elias, www.eliassoftware.com |
Crest Ocean System (for built-in render pipeline) |
MIT License, Copyright © 2019-2020 Wave Harmonic Ltd and contributors |