Dordogne
Moby ID: 204357
[ Nintendo Switch add ] [ PlayStation 4 add ] [ PlayStation 5 add ] [ Windows ] [ Windows Apps add ] [ Xbox One add ] [ Xbox Series add ]
Windows credits (2023)
296 people (287 professional roles, 9 thanks) with 359 credits.
Dordogne |
|
---|---|
Creative Director | CĂ©dric Babouche |
Executive Producer | Aymeric Castaing |
Producer | RĂ©mi Conejero |
Production Assistant | Alban Bodet Dejean |
Lead QA | Nathan Tandille |
QA Tester | Antoine Badiola |
Chief Financial Officer | Thomas Landrot |
Licensing Agent | Aurélie Passot |
Narrative Design & Writing | Anthony Jauneaud |
Lead Game Designer | Marina DĂez Pereiro |
Assistant Game Designer | Martin Andries |
UX Design Consultant | Sandrine Dubois |
UI Designer | Alexis Bauzet |
UI Design & Integration | Maurane Cabaret |
Lead Artist | Luc Journot |
Character Modeling & Texturing | Louis Archambault |
2D/3D Artists | Nina Naour, Siyu Chen, Brune de Cerval, Macha Krgovic |
Technical Directorp | Alexandre Coirier |
Lead Gameplay Developer | Cyril Wirtz |
Gameplay Developers & Integration | Samson Auroux, Lou Francastel, Sasha Vigueras |
Rig & Set-up | Pascal Larramendy |
UMANIMATION: Animation |
|
Storyboard | Siyu Chen |
Animation | Ronan Polcri, Damien Hautefaye, Anouk Archambault, Loreline Clement, Brune de Cerval, Killian Bian Peron |
Solidanim: Motion Capture / Animation |
|
Animation Supervisor | Emmanuel Linot |
Project Management | Garance Thevenot |
Animation | Alexandra Franck, SĂ©bastien Marro, Romane Mayer |
Motion Capture Technicians | Lorine Bernardelli, Corentin Dillay |
Motion Capture Assistant | Antonin Matray |
Motion Capture Actors | Aline Barré, Sacha Faillet, Xavier Pierre |
Original Soundtrack: Supernaive |
|
Lead Sound Designer | Sylvain Quément |
Sound Designers | Simon Galand, Antoine Souchav', Samson Auroux |
Focus Entertainment: Project Team |
|
Line Producer Junior | Guillaume Roux |
Outsourcing QA Lead | Claire Moinet |
Executive Producer | Sylvain Billaud |
Senior Creative Producer | Jérémy Satin |
Associate Line Designer | Benjamin Giron |
Brand Manager Junior | Grégoire Clermont |
Release Manager | Karimane Gallad |
Executive Release Manager | Nathalie Phung |
Associate UX Design & Research | Valentine Leroy |
Release Manager Senior | Thierry Ching |
Player Two PR: Marketing / Communication |
|
Director | Charlène Lebrun |
Community Lead | Adolfo Aguirre |
Community Managers | Alex Dewing, Kenny Chia |
PR Managerp | Chris Patrick |
Junior Influencer Relations Specialist | Carmen Poupard |
Global Top Round |
|
Vice President | Pontus Mahler |
Finance Manager | Tidus Wong |
Director of Portfolio | Max Kubler |
GXC CEO | Danny Woo |
Head of Publisher Relations | Jan GĂĽnther Halwe |
Round Ventures CEO | Rick Nahm |
Game Scout | Seongbin Yim |
Titrafilm: English Dubbing |
|
Dubbing Management | François-Pascal Iweins, Mathilde Simeon |
Sound Engineer | LĂ©ane Chabert |
Actor Directing | Matthieu Colnat |
English Actors |
|
Mimi (Adult) | Kaycie Chase |
Mimi (Child) | Kaycie Chase |
Nora | Barbara Scaff |
Renaud (Child) | Barbara Scaff |
Renaud (Adult) | David Coburn |
Edouard | David Gasman |
Fabrice | Matthew Geczy |
Radio Presenter | David Coburn |
Drugstore Seller | David Coburn |
Bakery Seller | David Coburn |
Milk Seller | David Coburn |
Fruits Seller | Barbara Scaff |
Flowers Seller | Barbara Scaff |
Titrafilm: French Dubbing |
|
Dubbing Management | François-Pascal Iweins, Mathilde Simeon |
French Translation | Anthony Jauneaud, Laurent Queyssi |
Sound Engineer | LĂ©ane Chabert |
Actor Directing | Matthieu Colnat |
French Actors |
|
Mimi (Adult) | Kaycie Chase |
Mimi (Child) | Nora Babouche |
Nora | Anne Mathot |
Renaud (Child) | Anne Mathot |
Renaud (Adult) | Martial Le Minoux |
Edouard | Martial Le Minoux |
Fabrice | Martin Selzee |
Radio Presenter | Martial Le Minoux |
Drugstore Seller | Martial Le Minoux |
Bakkery Seller | Martial Le Minoux |
Milk Seller | Martial Le Minoux |
Fruits Seller | Anne Mathot |
Flowers Seller | Anne Mathot |
Laurent Labadie Films: Occitan Dubbing |
|
Dubbing Management | Laurent Labadie |
Occitan Translation | DanĂs Chapduelh |
Sound Engineer | Franck Lutton |
Actor Directing | Laurent Labadie |
Occitan Actors |
|
Mimi (Adult) | Delphine Lafon |
Mimi (Child) | Delphine Lafon |
Nora | Monique Burg |
Renaud (Child) | HĂ©lio Labadie |
Renaud (Adult) | HĂ©lio Labadie |
Edouard | Sylvain Roux |
Fabrice | Alban Garros |
Radio Presenter | Laurent Labadie |
Drugstore Seller | Laurent Labadie |
Bakery Seller | Laurent Labadie |
Milk Seller | DanĂs Chapduelh |
Fruits Seller | Delphine Lafon |
Flowers Seller | Delphine Lafon |
Side UK: Voice Production / Sound Production & Performance |
|
Junior Production Manager | Grace Hopkins |
Head of Post Production | Gabriella Scanio |
Post Production Lead | Sook Sin Low |
Post Production Coordinator | Valerie Kang Xin Ying |
Head of Localisation & Solutions | Christopher Donnelly |
Head of Studio | Sini Downing |
Client Partnerships Manager | Mark Landers |
iksample: German Dubbing |
|
Director | Ilja Köster |
German Actors |
|
Mimi (Adult) | Sophia Längert |
Mimi (Child) | Sophia Längert |
Nora | Suzanne Vogdt |
Renaud (Child) | Christian Zeiger |
Renaud (Adult) | Christian Zeiger |
Edouard | JĂĽrgen Wolters |
Fabrice | Adam NĂĽmm |
Radio Presenter | Adam NĂĽmm |
Drugstore Seller | Adam NĂĽmm |
Bakery Seller | JĂĽrgen Wolters |
Milk Seller | Christian Zeiger |
Fruits Seller | Sophia Längert |
Flowers Seller | Suzanne Vogdt |
Takemaker: Spanish Dubbing |
|
Director | Guillermo Reinlein |
Sound Engineer | Alejo Peloche |
Spanish Actors |
|
Mimi (Adult) | Elena Barra |
Mimi (Child) | Elena Barra |
Nora | Marta MartĂn |
Renaud (Child) | Alex Molina |
Renaud (Adult) | Lluis Torrelles |
Edouard | Alfonso Vallés |
Fabrice | JosĂ© GarcĂa |
Radio Presenter | JosĂ© GarcĂa |
Drugstore Seller | JosĂ© GarcĂa |
Bakery Seller | Alfonso Vallés |
Milk Seller | Lluis Torrelles |
Fruits Seller | Elena Barra |
Flowers Seller | Marta MartĂn |
Japanese Dubbing |
|
Japanese Dubbing | PTW Japan Co. Ltd, entalize |
Japanese Actors |
|
Mimi (Adult) | Miona Kogawa |
Mimi (Child) | Miona Kogawa |
Nora | Yumi Hino |
Renaud (Child) | Kayo Ishida |
Renaud (Adult) | Tamotsu Kuroha |
Edouard | Tanuki Sugino |
Fabrice | Yu Seki |
Radio Presenter | Yu Seki |
Drugstore Seller | Yu Seki |
Bakery Seller | Tanuki Sugino |
Milk Seller | Tamotsu Kuroha |
Fruits Seller | Miona Kogawa |
Flowers Seller | Yumi Hino |
Side Shanghai: Chinese Mandarin Dubbing |
|
Director | Dai Chaohang |
Chinese Actors |
|
Mimi (Adult) | Xie Ying |
Mimi (Child) | Xie Ying |
Nora | Wu Xiangtong |
Renaud (Child) | Li Haorui |
Renaud (Adult) | Hu Yi |
Edouard | Liu Yijia |
Fabrice | Heyi Wang |
Radio Presenter | Heyi Wang |
Drugstore Seller | Heyi Wang |
Bakery Seller | Liu Yijia |
Milk Seller | Hu Yi |
Fruits Seller | Xie Ying |
Flowers Seller | Wu Xiangtong |
Transperfect Gaming Solutions: Localization |
|
Director | BĹ‚aĹĽej Zawadzki |
Production Manager | Facundo Ercole |
Localization Project Manager | Victoria Tsironi |
German Linguists | Anna Lisa Rockel, Yasmina Schönfeld, Sebastian Adler, Simon Hertling, Tobias Lequel |
Spanish (EU + LATAM) Linguists | Silvia Gabarro Mora, Jaime Bas DomĂnguez, Celia Moreno GarcĂa, Mario DĂaz de Cerio, Oscar MartĂn Robles |
Italian Linguists | Francesca Gozzani, Rita Sanfilippo, Lidia Ciavarella, Cristina Righi, Luca Meloni, Roberta Innocenti, Roberto Matta |
Japanese Linguists | Kazutoshi Okada Troitino, Peter Zhang, Keigo Yonemura, Yukie Zumtobel |
Korean Linguists | Hyo Jin Ann, Maeng Ju Hyung, Siyoon Ji, Juheui Heather Han |
Polish Linguists | Jacek Jankiewicz, Anna GwiĹĽdĹĽ, Adam Matera, Magdalena Szubert |
Brazilian Portuguese Linguists | Thais Azevedo, Daniel Zandonadi, LĂşcio Zandonadi |
Russian Linguists | Svetlana Slyusareva, Sofia Prushinskaia, Liudmila Dzhanibekova, Rustam Bagautdinov, Maria Korchmit, Maria Sokolova |
Chinese Linguists | Riu Liu, Yan Zhuang, Haolin Mok, Stan Ge, Vincent Wang |
Focus Entertainment: Publishing - Executive Board |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Christophe Nobileau |
Managing Director | John Bert |
Chief Financial Officer | Laure D. Hauteville |
Secretary General | Philippe Perthuis |
Focus Entertainment: Publishing - General Management |
|
Chief Commercial Officer | Vincent Chataignier |
Chief of Business Development | Julien Ramette |
Chief Content Officer | Yves Le Yaouanq |
Chief Production Officerp | Xavier Marot |
Chief Creamarketing Officer | Thomas Barrau |
Chief Creative Officer | Dessil Basmadjian Jian |
Focus Entertainment: Publishing - Business |
|
Business Developer | Alexandre Brochard |
Sales Director | Wilfrid Vinmer |
Senior Account Manager | Charlotte Derquennes |
International Account Managers | Camille Duchange, Toufik Kerdoun, François Mainardi |
Sales Coordinator | Soufyan Jimenez |
Logistics & Manufacturing Manager | Vincent Duhnen |
Sales Administrator | Julie Perrot |
Sales Administration Coordinator | Mamou Coulibaly |
Manufacturing Manager | Karolina Serynkova |
Focus Entertainment: Publishing |
|
Publishing Content Manager | Gwenaëlle Wozniak |
Publishing Coordinator | Cécile Fléchon |
Focus Entertainment: Publishing - Production |
|
Head of Content | Théophile Gaudron |
User Research Manager | Nicolas Mathieu |
User Experience Researcher | Laurent Cala |
Associate User Experience Researcher | Noé Simon |
Head of Line Production | Laurent Hue |
QA Manager | Marie-Thérèse Nguyen, Alan Vitige |
Head of Release Management | Mohad Semlali |
Associate Release Manager | MĂ©gane Cortes |
Focus Entertainment: Publishing - Technical Management |
|
Technical Director | Cyril Labordrie |
Focus Entertainment: Publishing - Marketing |
|
Communication Director | Pierre Gonzalvez |
Media and Partnerships Director | Julia Grenier |
Advertising Media Buyers | Hugo Lemaitre, Océane Porte |
Media & Analytics Manager | SĂ©bastien Goyens |
Head of Partnerships & Influencers | Nicolas Weil |
Head of Brand Management | Yolène Poirel |
Brand Manager Assistant | Eulalie Carré |
Community Managers | Diane Vouaux, Alissa Mejri |
Head of Press Relations | Clémence Bigeon |
Copywriter | Mai-Vân Gaudez |
Project Management Director | Tristan Hauvette |
Content Managers | Lucas Poirier, Marine Sauvalle |
Art Director | François Weytens |
Graphic Designers | Noémie Delporte, Christelle Laugier, Mélanie Pompon, Mazarine Touzet |
Director of Video Department | Jean-Philippe Bouix |
Head of Cinematic Artists | Emmanuel Bahu-Leyser |
Senior Cinematic Artist | Michael Leroy |
Cinematic Artists | Clarisse Bresson-Cedrone, Alexa Marie-Jeanne, Marie Chalandre |
Focus Entertainment: Publishing - General Secretary |
|
Legal Counsel - Business Affairs | Julie Nauts |
Senior Technical Support | Jean-Joseph Garcia |
HUWIZ QA/UX |
|
QA | Alec Cayer-Rouleau, Alexandre Vanier, Audrey-Ann Bowes, Carolljo Maher, Charlie Bergeron, Chloé Vaillancourt, Danaé Blanchard, Donald Crispin, Elliot Naud, Frédéric Renard, Guillaume Delmé, Guillaume Lanéel, Hugo Deslongchamps, Hugo Provost-Gagnon, Ian Lefrançois, Jérémie Dagenais, Jérémie Couvrette, Jesse Gauthier-Landry, Joshua Tardy, Julie Morin Bowes, Katrina Rousseau, Kévin Caron, Kevin Néron, Kevin Proulx, Louis St-Denis, Martin Gagnon, Maryse Melançon, Mathieu Flanagan, Mathieu Rodier, Maude Touchette-Legault, Maxime Lacoste, Maxime Vallières, Mélissa Dagenais, Michael Frouin, Nathan Bond, Patrick Doyon-Jubert, Patrick Joly, Philippe Laurence, Sandra Malenfant, Simon Létourneau, Stéphane Gaulin, Véronique Paradis, Zoé Desjardins |
Xaloc Studios: Console Porting |
|
CEO | Joan Pons Tomás |
Production Manager | LoĂŻc Rigot-Muller |
CTO | Sergio Morillo Echávarri |
Project Manager | José Manuel Vilchez Mira |
Lead Programmer | Francisco Ferrer Fernández |
Acknowledgements |
|
Acknowledgements | Aurélien Binet (Bordeaux Métropole), Christelle Némery (Bordeaux Métropole), Victor Emmanuel Niot (BPI), Armand Thiévet (Coficiné Natixis), Sébastien Arthaud (Coficiné Natixis), Département de la Dordogne, Foie Gras Grolière Sarlat, Edouard Tunc (IFCIC), La Chartreuse de Marcousin |
Tools |
|
Powered by | Wwise |
Support |
|
With the support of | French Ministère de la Culture, CNC, Région Nouvelle-Aquitaine, Le département Dordogne Périgord, OFICIPUBLIC de la lenga occitana |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Chants of Sennaar, a group of 69 people
- Aliens: Dark Descent, a group of 68 people
- Banishers: Ghosts of New Eden, a group of 65 people
- Atlas Fallen, a group of 63 people
- Evil West, a group of 61 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Carolljo Maher on 250 other games
- Martial Le Minoux on 240 other games
- Louis St-Denis on 158 other games
- Sini Downing on 130 other games
- David Gasman on 125 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.