­čÉ│ Moby v2024.06.07

Disney Illusion Island

Moby ID: 206559

Nintendo Switch credits (2023)

437 people (257 professional roles, 180 thanks) with 441 credits.

A game by Dlala Studios

Written by Aj Grand-Scrutton
Directed by Aj Grand-Scrutton
Music by David Housden

Dlala Studios: Tech

Technical Director Ben Waring
Principal Programmer Chris Rickett
Senior Programmer John-Evans Wagenaar
Game Programmer Luke Amer
Junior Programmer Fletcher Morris
Additional Programming Ben Lowther, Johannes Brunnhuber, Josh Baker

Dlala Studios: Design

Lead Designer Grant Allen
Game Designers Liam Welton, Miljan Glenny
Additional Design Craig Thomas

Dlala Studios: Art

Art Director Loukia Kyriakidou
Lead Character Designer Loukia Kyriakidou
Art Manager Chris Jones
Senior Concept Artist Rory Jobson
Senior Production Artist Yeonjae Lee
Concept Artists Ana Steiner, Ben McEntee, Emily Abeydeera, Emma Maltby, Lara Pickle, Paul Cartwright
Production Artists Kasia Brzezinska, Marina Gonzalez, Yeseul Lee
Implementation Artists Dan Nicholson-Coombes, Dora Vasiliou, Fin Miller, Nico Smith, Ray Jantayeva, Rudi Kolenc, Semra Usanmaz
Character Design Rachel Kehoe
Lighting James Henry Burton, Oliver John Farrell, Nicola Hynes

Dlala Studios: Animation

Animation Director Eric Ciccone
Animator/Unification Cutscene Lead India Crooke
Animators Ben Spybey, Duncan Gilbertson, George Grimble, Gabriela Fial, Luke Hyde, Marta Dias
Clean Up Artists Alison Loke, Antony Rendall, Beatrice Theyrer, Hannah Vernon, James Bermudez, Luzie Ilgner, Rajat Rai, Tom Cushing
Animation Implementation Trinity Howard

Dlala Studios: Tech Art

Lead Technical Artist Luke Peek
Technical Artist Aloïs Mispelon
VFX Artists Nicolas Marschall, Rafael Ribeiro
Additional VFX Roberto Macken

Dlala Studios: UI/UX

UI/UX Lead Kerem Shefik
UI Programmer Scott Moakes
Additional UI Programming Dan Anthony

Dlala Studios: Audio

Lead Audio Designer Sam Thomas
Audio Designer Paul Housden
Junior Audio Designer Autumn Holly

Dlala Studios: Narrative

Writer Kelsy Abbott
Additional Writing Lizz Lunney
Writing Assistant Debra Grand-Scrutton
Storyboard Artist Nom Tarassenko

Dlala Studios: Production

Lead Producer Victoria Webb
Game Producer Nick Dorsett
Junior Producer Alex Kay
Production Assistant Chris Reynolds

Music

Featured Woodwinds Kristin Naigus
Featured Whistler Eric Bradley
Featured Harp Nile Wilson (credited as Harpsona)
Orchestra Nashville Scoring Orchestra
Recorded at Ocean Way Studios, Nashville
Conductor David Andrew Shipps
Orchestrator Evan Rogers
Additional Music Danai Kokogia, Mikel Dale
Recording Engineer Nick Spezia
Assistant Engineer Russell Scarborough
Mix Engineer Adam Miller
Copyist Tristan Noon
Orchestration Assistant Tim Laciano
Music Librarian Sammy Sanfilippo
Contractor Alan Umstead

Dlala Studios: Marketing

Marketing and Brand Manager Charlotte Nangle

Dlala Studios: Operations

Operations Director Gemma Foster
Studio Manager Jane Seager
Office Administrator Jaime Gray
CEO's Personal Assistant Kim Stockdale

Dlala Studios: IT

IT Director Mark Ragon
IT Support Engineer Craig East
IT Apprentice Tom Butler

Additional QA

Additional QA Chloe Hughes, Fay Oxby

Cast

Featuring the voice talents of Bill Farmer, Bret Iwan, Corey Burton, David Holt, Debra Wilson, Kaitlyn Robrock, Kosha Engler, Lucy Newman-Williams, Rasmus Hardiker, Tony Anselmo

Special Thanks

Special Thanks Harri, Hugo, Ma and Pa, Moojar, Stink, Mitch and Scarface, Ezra, Leo and Niamh, Friends + Family Investors, Craig Duncan, Derek Douglas, Bella Mascheroni, Alison Sluiter, Paul Cunningham, Daniel Maslanka, Nicola Hannan, Jirard Khalil (+ TOVG), Pete Bottomley (+ WPG), Philip Rai, Marcus Purvis, Ty + Nate, Jacob Bonner

Cutscene Animation: Rumpus Animation

Cutscene Director Joe Wood
Producer Stef Bowskill
Production Coordinator Grace Harris
Animators Cat O'Brien, Dave Connolly, Dave McKenna, Duncan Gilbertson, Ewan Schwarz, Leah Panigada-Carey, Mara Fradella, Stefan Warren
Junior Animator Iwan Williams
Compositor Jack Churchill

Side

Production Manager Melissa Chua
Engineer Josh Hutton
Client Partnerships Manager Mark Landers
Casting Director Kaisey Elder

Testronic: Functional Test Team

QA Project Manager Przemysław Dadun
Associate QA Lead Marcin Mystowski
QA Technicians Aleksander D─ůbkowski, Aleksander Margu┼╝, Anslem Nzemeke, Borys Modli┼äski, Burak Kasan, Jakub Kubiak, Jakub Zarzy┼äski, Kamil Kowalewski, Kerem Core, Maksym Novokhatskyi, Maria Konopa, Piotr Skwarek, Rafa┼é B─ůczek, Revanth Movva, Tatendaishe Makosa

Testronic: Localisation Translation

Chief Service Officer Erik Hittenhausen
Head of Localisation Manuel Jim├ęnez Verdinelli
Senior Localisation Coordinator Katarzyna Brzozowska
Associate Localisation Coordinator Katarina Holanda Lucio De Mello
German Translators Florian Niggemeier, Gerhard Sommer
German Proofreader Tilman L├Âffler
Latin American Spanish Translators Guido Di Carlo, Juan Guillermo Beiner
Latin American Spanish Proofreader Juan Ignacio Luque
French Translators Sasha Boucheron, Sonia Vogel
French Proofreader Violaine Sauze
Italian Translators Federico Barraco, Gerardo Franco
Italian Proofreader Veronica Faroldi
Japanese Translators Karolina Kinoshita, Sawako Horsnell
Japanese Proofreader Yuka Maeda
Korean Translators Kahye Lee, Seulki Lee
Korean Proofreader Joohee Kim
Simplified Chinese Translators Luning Cao, Yufan Lin
Simplified Chinese Proofreader Frank Feng
Traditional Chinese Translators Allison Kuo, Andy Tang
Traditional Chinese Proofreader Yat Yu Penelope Lam

Testronic: Localisation Test Team

Director of Localisation QA Ga├źlle Caballero
Localisation QA Managers Joan Rodon Provencio, Jouhaina Ramy, Valentina Mollica
Localisation QA Project Manager Krzysztof Orlikowski
Localisation QA Project Lead Natalia Van Nguyen
Senior Localisation QA Technicians Tsun Hin Chow, Jinrong Yan
Localisation QA Technicians Alberto Motto Grajera, Daniele Salvo, Karolina Kinoshita, Katharina Frind, Mario Borgia, Minseo Kim, Miruna Constantin

Testronic: Compliance Test Team

Technical Department Manager Iwona Szarzyńska
Senior Technical Project Lead Małgorzata Twarogal
Technical Project Lead Michał Radlowski (Bobson)
Associate Technical QA Leads Adrian Strzelecki (Dorian), Dorian Geisler (Tradey)
Compliance QA Technicians Agata Cywinska, Agata Dylak-Str─ůk, Alicja Nosecka, Aneta Majek, Damian Utrata, Martyna Jurczynska

User Research: DAQA

User Research Andre Reis, Andrew Gasking, Andromeda Star, Ashley Howard, Ben Wibberley, Brismal Cordero, Devin Seto, Faye Hudson, Grant Efland, Kyle Ma, Lien Quach, Patrick Smith, Selena Emrey, Tim Hudson

Disney Games

Producer II Kelsey Wong
Senior Producer - Catalog Operations Kenneth Humphries
Lead Writer & Narrative Designer Christopher R. Painter
Lead Game Designer Sean Bosshardt
Senior Artist Tiffany Hayashi
Lead UI/UX Designer Richard H. Ginter
Senior UI/UX Designer Linnea Motts
Manager, Audio Chris Denman
Senior Music Supervisor Naveed Dezfoli
Associate Audio Supervisor Delia Bowman

Disney Games: Product Development

Executive Producer Sonoko Ishioka
VP, Disney, Pixar & 20th Century Games Luigi G. Priore
VP, Creative Will Rosas
Senior Brand Art Director Young Choi
Technical Coordinator - Catalog Operations Mario Donis
Technical Director Robert Griffiths
Producer III Frankie Kang

Disney Games: Marketing

Marketing Manager Roxanne Kim
Senior Manager, Marketing Aaron Dean
Director, Marketing Russell Iriye
VP, Marketing Carrie Chen

Disney Games: Brand Relations

Director, Brand Relations Rob Rowe
Brand Relations Manager Laurel Scribner Abbott
Senior Manager, Brand Relations Stephanie Strobridge
Professional Intern - Brand Relations Malcolm Bornmann

Disney Games: Public Relations

Senior Manager, Comms Games & Merchandise Joe M. Sullivan
Communications Manager Dashaun Gasque
Specialist, Public Relations Melissa Lee
Senior Specialist - Communication / Public Affairs Dylan Quintero

Disney Games: Business Development

VP, Business Dev & Licensing, Games John Drake
Directors, Business Development Eric Tang, Eunice Kahn

Disney Character Voices

Creative Directors Ben Hoppe, Ren├ęe Johnson
Production Supervisor Tiffany Tran
Director, Production & Localization Jessica Payes
Production Manager Morgan Justice
Creative Supervisor Uriel Vasquez

Disney Games: Special Thanks

Special Thanks Adam Landenberger, Alyssa M. Tryon, Amanda L. Molina, Andre E. Bermudez, Binh Nguyen, Charlie R. Cain, Daniell Lawrence, Glenn Dphrepaulezz, Johnson Truong, Kathy Shao, Katie Westbrook, Keenwei Lin, Lauren Preston, Matt Bergeron, Michael Cabison, Samantha Hewitt, Sara Choi, Sean Shoptaw, Stephanie Martinelli, Susan Mundell, Tasia Filippatos, Thuy-Vy Nguyen, ...and all Disney fans

Nintendo of America

Head of 3rd Party Portfolio Management John Vignocchi
Head of Developer Relations, Americas Scott Hawkins
Head of Developer Support, Americas Brian Oliveira
Manager, Partner Management Sara Popescu
Manager, Campaign Strategy and Publishing Tyler Inouye
Senior Product Publishing Specialist Shino Widell
Senior Vice President, Publisher and Developer Relations Steve Singer
Senior Director and General Manager of Publisher and Developer Relations Alex Palomares
Head of 3rd Party Publishing Sean Charles

Special Thanks

Special Thanks Adrienne Fidelino, Ajay Singh, Akie O'Keefe, Amanda Bowes, Amber Clark, Amber Kenyon, Andrew McGarity, Andy Podell, Anna Courtmanch, Anna Stevens, April Teevan, Arata Ito, Ariko Kimoto, Atsushi Kurachi, Austin Mercado, Benjamin B├Ąurle, Billy Bergstrom, Cade O'Brien, Chaz Seydoux, Christopher Heck, Christopher Leeper, Christin Sugiyama, Christina Hinz, Cortney Drummond, Dan Inoue, Danny Gallardo, Dante Treglia, Dave Turka, David Rigert, Derek Haugen, Derek Shuck, Devon Pritchard, Dolca Tellols Asensi, Dominic Smelt, Don James, Doug Bowser, Doug Broadhurst, Elyse Gray, Erica Heagerty, Erich Swanson, Erik Swanson, Etsushi Iizuka, Fin Assary, Freddie Payne, Garrett Kyle, Hannah Foell, Heehyun Kim, Hiroaki Hasegawa, Irena Cranston, Ivan Avila Campillo, James Maxwell, Jeff Sirois, Jii Vasquez, Jill Whitney, John Jackman, John Park, Jose Otero, Joshua Buckman, Julia Olson, Julian Emery, Jun Higashiyama, Justin Braach, Justin Price, Kaori Miyachi, Kaori Yagi, Katherine Vasiliev, Kelly Garity, Kelyn Mainwaring, Kenny Risk, Kensaku Oki, Keri Swanson, Kevin Bensley, Kirk Buchanan, Kozo Tahara, Kuniaki Takehara, Kyle Estabrook, Liam Cohoe, Louis Tan, Lynette Greathouse, Manuela Patano, Mao Sugiyama, Margaret Knowles, Maria Matsui, Marissa Lish, Mark Chapin, Mark Clifton, Mark Portacio, Mark-Philipp Hugo, Masaru Mitsuyoshi, Matthew Guay, Matthew Ray, Michael Dorgan, Michael Son, Milly Hsu, Naomi Wada, Nathan Bihldorff, Nicole VanAntwerp, Nobuhiro Ozaki, Osamu Akagawa, Paul Gerlt, Phillip Irving, Ramin Ravanpey, Robert Crombie, Robyn Corr, Rod Teuber, Samu Tsuda, Sandra Burbo, Satoru Shibata, Sebastian Sch├Ângen, Sebastien St-Laurent, Shamus O'Leary, Shin Kano, Shino Widell, Sho Nagata, Shunsuke Murotani, Steve Gray, Sudha Sudharsanan, Suzi Walker, Sylvia Graf-Schumer, Takafumi Eto, Takanori Umeki, Takashi Dan, Taylor Wickman, Ted Regulski, Thomas Chao, Todd Bergmann, Todd Buechele, Tom Prata, Trace Wysake, Tyler Kaufman, Ulysse Richert-Bott├ę, Vincenzo Russo, Warrick Penner, Will Pessemier, Yutaka Takenaga, Zach Csolti, Zihan Wang
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by Sciere.