skate.
aka:
S.K.A.T.E.,
Skate
Moby ID: 30808
[ PlayStation 3 ] [ Xbox 360 add ] [ Xbox One add ]
PlayStation 3 credits (2007)
748 people (710 professional roles, 38 thanks) with 790 credits.
skate. |
|
---|---|
Developed at | EA Black Box, www.eacanada.com |
Starring | Danny Way, Ali Boulala, Christopher Boykin ('Big Black'), Dennis Busenitz, Mike Carroll, Alex Chalmers, Chris Cole, Jason Dill, Pat Duffy, Rob Dyrdek, Ryan Gallant, Mark Gonzales, Chris Haslam, Jerry Hsu, Terry Kennedy, PJ Ladd, Colin McKay, John Rattray, Paul Rodriguez Jr., Ryan Smith, Giovanni Reda (As "The Cameraman") |
Executive Producer | Scott Blackwood |
Programming Team |
|
Technical Director | Kate J. R |
Programmers | Scott Chen, Bill Cheung, Michael De Ruyter, Hasan Dogu Taskiran, Bryan Dyck, David Harries, Mohsin Hasan, Jeff Howell, Robinson Huff, Barton Jaques, Gareth Jones, Stas Kalashnikov, Radek Karwowski, Derek Keeler, Ken Kester, Maurice Ko, Glen Kociolek, Jess Kube, Jon Lawlor, David Lee, Blair Leggett, Arnel Lim, Brook Miles, Kevin Ng, Scott Patterson, Simon Roper, Christopher Scott, Soner Sen, Bob Silliker, Beau Skinner, Sean Stevenson, Lisa Streit, Benjamin Talbot, George Tam, Erwin Tang, James Thomas, Harvey John Thompson, Éric Turmel, Russell Warneboldt, David Weedon, Mark Wesley, John White, Jerry Zhang |
Additional Programming | Kosta Arvanitis, Hendrik Blok, Darrin Brown, Andrew Brownsword, William Chen, Jeremy Coolidge, Pierre Falticska, Eugene Fedutenko, Seren Gallina, Scott Hansen, Kyle Heisler, Safet Hrbinic, Edward Kilham, Justin Lam, Gareth Lewin, Simon Li, David Mach, Cam McRae, Tom Niwinski, Stephen Pearce, Colin Redmond, Michael Riegger, Frank Rosfelder, Farhad Roueintan, Chris Stott, Christina Tempelaar-Lietz, John Twigg, Leah Vilhan, Scott Wilshire |
Art Team |
|
Art Director | Christopher Sjöholm |
Animation Director | Wayne Gilbert |
Art Direction | Caroline Ancessi, Rob Oliveira |
Concept Artists | Shaun Hayes-Holgate, Thomas Johnson, Joshua Lee |
Interface Designers | Jamie Currie, Tony da Roza, Clint Jorgenson, Seth Powell |
World Artists | David Carman, Gregg Daly, Patrick English, Gregg Haggman, Scott Jackson, Vinod Raju, Sean Sherwin, Gordon Wang |
Character Artists | Mihai Anghelescu, Min Choi, Sarah Tosh, Crystal Wang |
Lighters | Vincent Chi, Nathaniel Johnson, Robin Kort |
Texture Artist | Emmanuel Soupidis |
Animators | Enrique Antonio Barahona Ramos, Christopher Beintema, Joel Furtado, Justin Henton, Ryan Hicks, Sarah Taylor, Philip Tse, Patrick Walker, Richard Yu (Richard) |
CG Supervisors | John Cruz, Frederick Fowles, Colin Penty |
Technical Artists | Alan Harrison, Chris Vondruska |
Cameras and Cinematics | Nicholas Burke, James Ricker, Ben Stoddard |
Media Specialist | Deran Chung |
Additional Art | Stéphane Alberola, Malcolm Andrieshyn, Yoshi Arima, Sephine Kuan Cruz, Kyla Day, Kantcho Doskov, Jocelyn R. Fung, Jude Godin, Kevin Hsu, Reemee Ibrado, Inderjeet Johal, Miguel Kabantsov, Josef Kainz, Al Kang, Li Lao, Mimi Lee, Michael Lentsch, Oscar Enrique Mar Leal, Sean McMurchy, Jen Morgan, Rupert Morris, John Parent, Cody Ritchie, Andrés Rovina-Roquero, Lizz Seo, Borwen Shiau, Eugene Slautin, Mark Tanner, Ken Thurston, Dan Thibideau |
Art Special Thanks | Henry LaBounta |
Sound Team |
|
Audio Director | Lance Brown |
Sound Artists | Joel Deziel, Terry Fairfield, Andrew Kalmbach, Francois Lafleur, Kieron Lillo (Rhys), Bryan Rennie, Sean Webster |
Additional Audio | Richard Adrian, Joey Antignano, Aron Brown, Anton Crnkovic, Richard Dekkard, Frank Faugno, Grant Gordon, Kirby Jinnah, Josh Linton |
Audio Special Thanks | Charles Deenen |
Director Team |
|
Franchise Development Director | Scott Henshaw |
Development Directors | Andy Findlay, Colleen Keyland, Darren Martz, Christi Rae, Angela Robert, Carolina Smith, Stacey Watson |
Production Team |
|
Producers | Jay Balmer, Jason DeLong, Michael Donges, Ashraf Ismail, Shaun Laker, Brian Lindley, Mike McCartney, Chris Parry |
Production Support | Coralie Claffey, Amie King |
Design Team |
|
Design Team | Robin Andrew, Paul Cross, Taylor John, Chris Klein, Charles Lavigne, Greg Lesky, Andrew Santos, Derek Tam, Jordan Watt, Brian Ka Chun Yu |
Creative Consultant |
|
Creative Consultant | Danny Way |
Marketing and PR Team |
|
Marketing Team | Brian Coleman, Anthony Corsi, Dan De Sosa, Andrew Green, Jim Hill, Dennis Infante, Josh Kline, Nitesh Mistry, Rita Nguyen, Peter Nguyen, Justin Olivares, Mark Painting, Heather Lyell Price, Rokhsan Raiszadeh, Ben Swanson, Jaap O. Tuinman, Jon West |
PR Team | Brian Coleman, Anthony Corsi, Dan De Sosa, Andrew Green, Jim Hill, Dennis Infante, Josh Kline, Nitesh Mistry, Rita Nguyen, Peter Nguyen, Justin Olivares, Mark Painting, Heather Lyell Price, Rokhsan Raiszadeh, Ben Swanson, Jaap O. Tuinman, Jon West |
Testing Team |
|
QA Manager | Kyle Duncan |
QA Test Manager | John Brett, Colleen Fehr, Matthew Johnson, Kenneth Kwan, Mark Peters |
QA Testers | Jeremy Apuada, Chris Burrell, James Fox Corbett, Ben Crouse, Glenn Dyck, Richard Kishimoto, Joshua Langley, Chris Lasting, Aleksander Lebeda, Allen Lee, Jeff LeGresley, Lachlan Morrison, Matt Piper, Jameson Rafter, Morgan Ralston, Jacques Rossouw, Azim Venkataya, Chris Yoon, Jaemin Yu, David A. Zaballero |
Localization Team |
|
Localization Development Director | Randy Hildebrand |
Localization Development Manager | Atul Nath Mehra |
Localization Producers | Laurent Gibert, Esther Gómez Babin, Ian Penney |
Localization Coordination | Xavi Agenjo, Thomas Baedorff, Pako Barreras, Stefania Caravello, Fausto Ceccarelli, Audrey Demanget, Andrés Diez Tejero, Lucas Dupleix, Marcel Elsner, Alejandro Gómez, Andrés Moon, Alfonsina Mossello, Daniel Saz López |
Localization Programming | Pedro Alfageme Langdon, Sergio Delgado Díez, Diego Merayo, Antonio Moya Fernández, Miguel Angel Rodriguez Gonzalez, Santiago Rubira, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Ramón Santamaría Pena |
Localization Team | Adolfo J. Agudín, Theofanis Anestopoulos, Philippe Charel, Ignacio Domenech, Christian García-Cornejo, Denis Gourmel, Florian Graf, Damien Haimovici, Alessio Maccabelli, David Monteiro, Christian Müller ('Flipmachine'), Pierpaolo Onnis, Matthieu Païssé, Manuel Sánchez Muñoz, Eduardo Varela |
EATech Central Technology Team |
|
Graphics | Andrew Eakins, Frank Hart, David Wall |
Infrastructure | Frank Barchard, Max Burke, David Cope, James Fairweather, Ebor Folkertsma, Christopher MacArthur, Bob Summerwill, Jaap Suter |
Audio/Movie | Mehran Azimi, Steve Kilthau |
Physics | Peter Bishop, John Henckel, Jean-Christophe Leprevost, Jeremy O'Brien, Tom Peck, Matt Thorman |
Additional Support | Mike Nakamura, Greg Salter |
Motion Capture Team |
|
Motion Capture Lead | John Mayhew |
Motion Capture Team | Kirk Chantraine, Eldon Derksen, Ryan Hietanen, Vincent Hung, Phillip Lee, Matthew Moreau, Sam Mynott, Nigel Nunn, Marie Tai, Troy Thibodeau, Ken Tsia, Greg Wellwood |
Business Affairs |
|
Business Affairs | Keith Darvell, Ondraus Jenkins |
Music Team |
|
Executive Music Producer | Steven Schnur |
Music Supervisor | Cybele Pettus |
Music Licensing | Jennifer Gray |
The Talent |
|
Screenwriters | Dave Carnie, Doug Hollinrake, Jesse Oye |
Voice Talent - Characters | Dante Basco, Brittany Carson, Germaine De Leon, H. Richard Green, Jesse Head, Josh Keaton, Sal Masakela, Justin Shenkarow, Fred Tatasciore, Cyrus Thiedeke |
Voice Talent - World | Elkin Antoniou, Donna Bacala, Peter Benson, Mary Black, Chris Bono, Jodi Carlisle, Kass Conner, Sean Donnellan, Jake Eberle, Sarah Edmondson, Colby Garabedian, Johnny Hawkes, James Horan, Frankie Ingrassia, Kyle Kaplin, Karen Kelm, Anndi McAfee, Lynn Millgrin, Rene Mujica, Blake Perlman, Linda Porter, Al Silverman, Keith Silverstein, André Sogliuzzo, Aaron Spann, Mandy Steckelberg, Jessica Stone, Erin Torpey, Ali Warnaca, Sylvia Zaratic |
Additional Mocap Talent | Jesse Booi, Scott Dailly, Geoff Dermer, Jeffrey Fisher, Matt Hermanek, Damien King, Mark Neppl, Cailin Stadnyk, Quinn Star, Donovan Stinson |
Credits |
|
Contracted Services | Aplus Translation Co., Believe Media, Ben Kaller, Bob Kronbauer, Brian L. King, Bobby Garabedian (Chapter 7 Films), DQ Entertainment Limited, Eve Feaver, Gary Platt, Gashtaseb Ariana, George Pereyra, Aaron Kambeitz, Mark Graue Recording Studio, Matt Beville, McCaffrey Gilles, Michael Gordon, New Line Skateparks, Ninth Ray Studios, Paul Hackner, PCB Productions, POW dba tomandandy, Precision Mastering, Roland N. Thai, Ronald J. Webb, Ryan Meinerding, Kris Fenske (Sonic Hoo-Ha), Source Sound, Squeeze Productions, Stephanie Boeke, Stuart K. Provine, Terri Douglas Productions Inc., The Background, Tim Walston, Paul Menichini (Victory Stages), Virtuos, Will Meadows, Wilshire Stages, Zach Thomas |
North America Submissions and Compliance | Jason Collins, Darryl Jenkins, Mike Kushner, Russell Medeiros, Ryan Roque, Matthew Salazar, Robert Stiasny, Lise-Anne Vershinin, Rosalie Vivanco |
Customer Quality Control | David Beck, Spencer Dore-Weaver, Wes Hendrix, Ryan Jacobson, Jeffrey Jimenez, David Jordan, Kyle Killion, Joseph Lee, Conrad Leiden, Shaun McCourt, Paul Mollinedo, Garrett Muldoon, Chance Shiflett, Bobby Williams |
European Certification Group | Rene Apperley, James Arup, Sherwyn Augustus, Stephen Baker, Earl Baker, James Bolton, Phil Brown, Michael Bullen, Pedro Castro, Andy Chung, Nicholas Cobb, Lawrence Donohue, David Fielding, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Laura George, Daniel Green, Allen Horton, Joseph Huggett, Morgan Hughes, Errol Ism, Ben Jackson, Harry Kashouli, Amy Kenah, Alex Lawson, Matt Loft, Damon Lumley, Anh Luong, James Melling, Mitchell Munter, Stuart Oswald, Dee Patel, David Pennelle, Eduardo Ponz, Andrew Pritchard, Alex Reid, Sebastian Serrano, Jonas Stockfleth, Chris Strong, Timo Tolonen, Eduardo Varela, Robin Volker, Tim Wileman |
Media Services | Sheryl Gregoire, Bruce MacKinnon, Thomas Raycove |
Finance | Craig Barry, Sarah Boatman, Roslynn Drewitt |
Studio Special Thanks | Hanno Lemke, Marcel Laforce, Brett Sparks, Sarah McNair |
Special Thanks | EA China, EALA, Woodward West, David Beck, Jason Collins, Fay David Griffin, David Dixon, Spencer Dore-Weaver, Wes Hendrix, Ryan Jacobson, Darryl Jenkins, Jeffrey Jimenez, David Jordan, Mike Kushner, Joseph Lee, Conrad Leiden, Lycan-Strife, Whitey McConnaughy, Russell Medeiros, Paul Mollinedo, Todd Morin, Susanne Pengelley, Adam Rivera, Matthew Salazar, Chance Shiflett, Robert Stiasny, Bobby Williams, demoe, fatso, irak, kaput, meow, neckface, And a special thanks to out loved ones who supported us through the creation of this title. |
Licensing |
|
Licensed Brands | The brand names, trademarks, and other related designs and logos of all products featured herein are the property of their respective owners and used by permission:, Alien Workshop, Almost, Autobahn Wheel Company, Baker Skateboards, Black Label, C1RCA, Chocolate, DC Shoes, Destructo Industries, Diamond Supply Co., DVS Shoe Co., Emerica, enjoi, eS, Etnies, Fallen, Fillmore Wheels, Flip Skateboards, FourStar, Girl, Globe, Gold, Hubba Wheels, Ice Cream, Independent Truck Company, IPATH Footwear & Apparel, KR3W, Krooked, Lakai Limited Footwear, Matix Clothing Co., Momentum Wheels, Mystery, New Era Cap Company, Nike, Nixon, Osiris, Plan B, Real, Royal, Sakura International Inc., Silver, Spitfire, Supra, Thunder, Venture Trucks, VOLCOM, Zero |
© 2007 | adidas America Inc., adidas, the trefoil logo and the 3-strpes mark are registered trademarks of the adidas Group |
Licensed Music |
|
'3Piece', 'Addison Faceplant' feat. Q-Bert, 'Devastation', 'Dub Rocks', '808 Method Till The Wheels Fall Off', 'King Taco' and 'Snake Eyes' | Z-Trip (Created for skate. and produced by), DJ Qbert (feat.) |
'Magic Magnetic Radio', 'Grow a New Body', 'Everything's Spinning' and 'Wow! Double Wow!' | Alex Brady Epton (Created for skate. by; of Spank Rock) |
'd.i.y.', 'everyone under the sun', '(can I get) a piece of peace', 'el alto el fuego', 'fall/rise' and 'follow none' | Tommy Guerrero (Created for skate. by) |
Original music composed by | tomandandy |
'No Such Thing' | Performed by Agent Orange, Mike Palm (Writer), Robbie Fields (Producer), Jay Lansford (Writer) |
'Let's Ride' | Performed by Airbourne, Joel Francis O'Keeffe (Writer) |
'I Against I' | Performed by Bad Brains, Paul D. Hudson (Writer), Darryl Aaron Jenifer (Writer), Gary Miller (Writer) |
'The Funeral' | Performed by Band of Horses, Written by Band of Horses, Benjamin Birdwell (Writer) |
'Sinking Slow' | Performed by Beat Beat Beat, Josh Martin (Writer), Warren Bailey (Writer) |
'Six Pack' | Performed by Black Flag, Greg Ginn (Writer) |
'Bittersweet' | Performed by Blind Impression, Parker Cannon (Writer), Anders Peterson (Writer), Alex Platt (Writer), Preston Platt (Writer) |
'Everyone's Watching' | Performed by Blind Impression, Parker Cannon (Writer), Anders Peterson (Writer), Alex Platt (Writer), Preston Platt (Writer) |
'Final Entry' | Performed by Blind Impression, Parker Cannon (Writer), Anders Peterson (Writer), Alex Platt (Writer), Preston Platt (Writer) |
'Green Onions' | Performed by Booker T & the MG's, Al Jackson Jr. (Writer), Steve Cropper (Writer), Booker T. Jones Jnr. (Writer), Lewie Steinberg (Writer) |
'Input The Output' | Performed by Challenger, Al Burian (Writer), David Laney (Writer) |
'Surrender' | Performed by Cheap Trick, Rick Nielsen (Writer) |
'Hate Crew Deathroll' | Performed by Children of Bodom, Written by Children of Bodom |
'Queen Bitch' | David Bowie (Writer/Performer) |
'Hip Hop' | Performed by Dead Prez, M-1 (Writer), stic.man (Writer), Andrew Mair (Writer), Vonkelli Williams (Writer) |
'Gut Feeling/Slap Your Mammy' | Performed by Devo, Gerald V. Casale (Writer), Mark Mothersbaugh (Writer), Bob Mothersbaugh (Writer) |
'Push Your Wood' | Eddie Rap Life (Performer/Writer), Mr. DJ (Producer/Writer) |
'Juice (Know The Ledge)' and 'Juice (Know The Ledge) [Dan The Automator Mix]' | Performed by Eric B & Rakim, Rakim (Writer), Dan Nakamura (Mixer) |
'Go It Alone' | Performed by Escalera, Ananda Moorman (Writer), Daniel Way (Writer), Trevor Christ (Writer) |
'Drug Lords Of The Avenues' | Performed by Filthy Thieving Bastards, John Bonnel (Writer), Michael Porter (Writer) |
'Now You're Mine' and 'Now You're Mine [Tommy Guerrero Mix]' | Performed by Gang Starr, Guru (Writer), DJ Premier (Writer), Tommy Guerrero (Mixer) |
'Drama' | Performed by H.I.T., Felix Babauta (Writer), Michael Tyler (Writer) |
'Perfect Poison' | Mac Mall (Performer/Writer), Deep H20Z (Producer/Writer) |
'We Are Motorhead' | Performed by Motorhead, Lemmy Kilmister (credited as Ian Fraser Kilmister (Writer)), Phil Campbell (Writer), Mikkey Dee (Writer) |
'Lounge Act' and 'Lounge Act [Z-Trip Mix]' | Performed by Nirvana, Kurt Cobain (Writer), Z-Trip (Mixer) |
'Express Yourself' | Performed by N.W.A., Charles W. Wright (Writer), Contains a sample of Express Yourself performed by Charles Wirght & The Watts 103rd Street Rhythm Band |
'Stand Up Talk Easy' | Renee Renee (Performer/Writer) |
'Give It To Me Baby' | Rick James (Performer/Writer) |
'Hustlin'' and 'Hustlin' [XXXChange Mix]' | Rick Ross (Performer/Writer), Andrew Brett Harr (Writer), Jermaine Jackson (Writer), Alex Brady Epton (Mixer) |
'Black Knight' | Performed by River City Tanlines, Alicja A. Trout (Writer/Publisher) |
'Georgia St.' | Performed by S.T.R.E.E.T.S., James Farwell (Writer), Cory Gangnes (Writer), Jonny Ollsin (Writer), Mike Payette (Writer) |
'Face Away' | Performed by Sicker Than Others, Nicholas Long (Writer) |
'Bam Bam' | Sister Nancy (Performer), Winston Riley (Writer) |
'Raining Blood' | Performed by Slayer, Jeff Hanneman (Writer), Kerry Ray King (Writer) |
'Poor And Weird' | Performed by The Briefs, Christopher Bell (Writer), Dan Kempthorne (Writer), Lance Mercer (Writer), Steven David Ross (Writer) |
'Ride The Coup' | Performed by The Coup, Boots Riley (Writer) |
'Massacre' | Performed by The Dwarves, Blag Dahlia (Writer) |
'Your Shadow' | Performed by The Exploding Hearts, Adam Cox (Writer), Matthew Fitzgerald (Writer), Jeremy Gage (Writer), Terry Six (Writer) |
'Blackout' | Performed by The Falcon, Brendan Kelly (Writer) |
'Dick Cemetery' | Performed by The Mag Seven, Brandon Landelius (Writer) |
'Psycho Therapy' | Performed by The Ramones, Joey Ramone (Writer), Dee Dee Ramone (Writer) |
'Teenage Imposters' | Performed by The Returnables, Bran Harvey (Writer/Publisher) |
'Pretty Vacant' | Performed by The Sex Pistols, Paul Cook (Writer), Steve Jones (Writer), Glen Matlock (Writer), John Lydon (Writer) |
'Prophets and Kings' | Performed by The Stars Misplaces, Angie Thurman (Writer) |
'Girl, You Have No Faith In Medicine' | Performed by The White Stripes, Jack White (Writer) |
'Chase Money' | Performed by Trouble Andrew, Trevor Andrew (Writer), Ian Longwell (Writer), Johnny Rodeo (Writer), Joao Salomao (Writer) |
'Man Behind The Curtain' | Performed by Valient Thorr, Benjamin Powell (Writer), Gerald Herbert Abernethy (Writer), Jason Aylward (Writer), Tyler Wolf (Writer), Ryan Price (Writer) |
'Just Got Paid' | Performed by ZZ Top, Billy F. Gibbons (Writer), Bill Ham (Writer) |
'Toyo' | Courtesy of ADSYM |
'Latest and Greatest' | Courtesy of Vampire Cloud |
'Untitled' | Courtesy of Vampire Cloud |
'Anelace' | Courtesy of EE/Actually Records |
'OwlTheme' | Courtesy of Vampire Cloud |
'White Pages' | Courtesy of Sunset and Silver |
Art Credits |
|
'Double Standard' © 1961. Photographed by | Dennis Hopper |
'Andy Warhol(with flower)' © 1963. Photographed by | Dennis Hopper |
'Biker Couple' © 1961. Photographed by | Dennis Hopper |
'Selma Alabama' © 1965. Photographed by | Dennis Hopper |
'Flying Economy' © 2006. Oil on canvas, Painting by | Mark Kostabi |
'Games People Play' © 2006. Oil on canvas, Painting by | Mark Kostabi |
'Falling Out of Love' © 2006. Oil on canvas, Painting by | Mark Kostabi |
'Water' © 2003. Watercolor on paper, Painting by | Francesco Clemente |
'Abbraccio' © 1983. Pastel on paper, Painting by | Francesco Clemente |
'Fire' © 1982. Watercolor on paper, Painting by | Francesco Clemente |
'I' © 1982. Watercolor on paper, Courtesy | Collection Bruno Bischofberger, Zürich |
Licensed Tech |
|
This product contains software technology licensed from | On2 Technologies Inc. |
On2 technology © 2003 | On2 Technologies Inc. |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- skate 3, a group of 122 people
- Need for Speed: Carbon, a group of 84 people
- Need for Speed: Carbon (Collector's Edition), a group of 83 people
- Need for Speed: ProStreet, a group of 76 people
- The Sims 2: Ultimate Collection, a group of 73 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 577 other games
- Steven Schnur on 341 other games
- Darryl Jenkins on 252 other games
- André Sogliuzzo on 233 other games
- Cybele Pettus on 223 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Kabushi.