Batman: Arkham Asylum
Moby ID: 42258
[ Macintosh add ] [ PlayStation 3 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Xbox 360 credits (2009)
381 people (356 professional roles, 25 thanks) with 397 credits.
Rocksteady Studios Ltd. |
|
---|---|
Batman created by | Bob Kane |
Game Director | Sefton Hill |
Studio Director | Jamie Walker |
Studio Producers | Daniel Bailie, Nathan Burlow |
Art Director | David Hego |
Audio Director | Nick Arundel |
Technical Director | Ben Wyatt |
Associate Producers | Scott Burfitt, Gerald Smith |
Art Producer | Wayne Billingham |
Lead Environment Artist | William Smith |
Artists | Lee Adamson, Michael Bel Gil, Jamie Field, Lukáš Jevčák, Dušan Kerekeš, Remi Lefort, John Southgate, Karl Stjernberg, Alex Underhill, Yannis Ziakas |
Concept Artists | John Gravato, Kan Muftic, Lee Oliver |
FX Artists | Ingmar Clarysse, Merter Hussein |
Lead Animator | Zafer Coban |
Lead Mo-Cap Animator | James Norman |
Animators | Max Fanning, Salinee Mukhood, Niamh Tierney, Adam Vincent |
Audio Programmer | Anthony Lloyd |
Sound Designers | Lee Banyard, Andrew Riley |
Lead Character Artist | Andrew Coombes |
Character Artists | Albert Feliu Gomis, Pablo Hoyos Isusquiza, Rodolfo de Souza Silva |
Lead Cinematics Artist | Paul Boulden |
Cinematics Artists | David Fiala, Art Lenavat, Mark Perceval-Maxwell |
Cinematics FX Artist | Paul Gavin Cloney |
Written by | Paul Dini |
Lead Narrative Designer | Paul Crocker |
Lead Level Designer | Ian Ball |
Designers | Bill Green, Magali Stretton, Jim Whitworth |
Lead AI Programmer | Tim Hanagan |
Programmers | Paul Denning, Adam Doherty, Adam Goh, Ben Nicholson, Tim Rennie, Andrew Rowse, Alex Snape, Mark Welch |
Engine Programmers | John Gay, Simon Hargrave, Miles Macklin |
Lead Quality Assurance | Ashraf Mohammad |
Quality Assurance | Ray Mullen, Anthony Wicker, James Wicker |
Support Staff | Adrian Hill, Benjamin Nias, Magdalena Ordyk, Ben Parkinson |
Special Thanks | Darren Barnett, Jeff Benoit, Aran Dharmeratnam, Mark Stephenson, Drew Wilson, Vicon |
Outsource Partners | Engine Room Games, Mine Loader Software, Mobility Art, Redjade |
Eidos Global |
|
Chief Executive Officer | Phil Rogers |
Chief Financial Officer | Robert Brent |
Company Secretary | Anthony Price |
Product Acquisition Director | Ian Livingstone |
Group Strategic Planning Director | Fabien Rossini |
Group Marketing Director | Sarah Hoeksma |
Group Communications Director | Chris Glover |
Chief Technical Officer | Julien Merceron |
Head of Legal & Business Affairs | Charlotte Osborne |
Legal & Business Affairs Manager | Lucy Kaulback |
Published by Eidos Game Studios |
|
Eidos Game Studios General Manager | Lee Singleton |
Producer | Matt O'Driscoll |
Associate Producer | Joseph Best |
Design Manager | Stephen J. Goss |
Product Acquisitions Coordinator | Caspar Gray |
External Game Designers | William Beacham, Russell Kerrison |
Brand Manager | Trevor Burrows |
Assistant Brand Manager | Luke Willoughby |
Global Communications Manager | Gareth Ramsay |
Community Manager | Mike Oldman |
Manual Writer | Joseph Best |
Operations |
|
Operations Director | Richard Lever |
Head of Localization | Monica Dalla Valle, Caroline Simon |
Localization Manager | Jan Büchner |
Localization QA Supervisor | Augusto D'Apuzzo |
Production Manager | Linda Ormrod |
Creative Manager | Linda Ormrod |
Production Executive | Tiago Silva |
Senior Creative Artworker | Emma Featherstone |
Distribution Supervisors | Fiona Batey, Dominic Edwards |
Head of QA | Marc Titheridge |
QA Project Manager | Anthony Peterken |
Mastering Manager | Jason Walker |
Eidos Montréal |
|
QA Manager | Ian Rowsell |
QA Supervisor | Emmanuel-Yvan Ofoé |
QA Lead | Anne-Marie Pelletier, Brent Tighe, Jonathan Larouche |
QA Testers | Alexandre Garneau, Anousack Senekangna, Basil M. Pesin, Blaise Boileau-Fournier, Blake Marsh, Christopher Siklosi, Danielle Chapman, Diane Ng, Didier Leroy, Frédérick April, Frédéric Comtois, Gabriel Bouvier-Pelletier, Gokhan Calislar, Gregory Bowes, Guillaume Fortin-Debigaré, Guy Gilbert, Jacob Young, James O'Neill, Jean-François Gauthier, Jean-Mathieu Foisy, Jessica Morin, Jonathan Darsigny, Jordan Bourion, Joseph Serrao, Julie Hallé, Justin Alguire, Justin Bulman, Karine Marecki, Marc-André Chérilus, Martin Frappier, Martin Prégent, Mathieu Fairfield, Mathieu Pinsonnault, Maxime Binette, Maxime Roy, Michael Lemme, Michael St-Denis, Paul Gordon, Petar Moraliev, Peter Veillette, Philip Grohe, Philippe Cadieux, Pierre-Luc Grenon, Pierre-Marc Savoie, Ronald Stapper, Scott McKay, Simon Gastin, Simon Laverdière, Stefan Horvath, Stéphane Rainville, Thomas Serrano, Victor White, Walter Herrera, Wendel A. James, William Paré, Yan Chayer |
Crystal Dynamics |
|
QA Manager | Christopher Bruno |
QA Lead | Ian Johnson |
QA Assistant Lead | David Pogan |
QA Technicians | Kenneth Chua, Mandy Draeger, Joe Greer, Alice Grunstra, Josh Hicks, Ben Stoddard |
Eidos UK |
|
UK General Manager | Bob Burridge |
Head of UK Marketing | Jon Brooke |
Head of UK Sales | Dave Gould |
UK Senior Product Manager | Paul Benjamin |
UK PR Manager | Roxana Etemad |
Eidos US |
|
Executive Vice President of Sales | Robert Lindsey |
Executive Vice President of Marketing | Robert Lindsey |
Director of Marketing | Karl Stewart |
Director of Finance | Michael Poon |
Director of Operations | Michael Poon |
Senior Director Human Resources | Lisa Dennis |
Product Management | Karl Stewart |
Marketing Coordinator | Joveth Gonzalez |
PR Specialist | Stanley Phan |
Sr. Manager, Product Management | Mai Kawaguchi |
Associate Producer | Arnab Basu |
US Mastering and Submissions Manager | Jordan Romaidis |
Creative Services Manager | Mike Carla |
Creative Services Project Administrator | Julie Moretti |
Regional Sales Manager | Holly Robinson |
Sales Manager | Ilana Budanitsky |
Marketing Services Manager | Ilana Budanitsky |
Channel Marketing Specialist | Rafal Dudziec |
Marketing Administrator | Kathie McClure |
Legal and Business Affairs | Clint Waasted |
Operations Analyst | Lisa Sakurai |
Eidos Deutschland |
|
Product Marketing Lead | Lars Winkler |
Senior Marketing & Distribution Manager | Marcus Behrens |
PR Managers | Sven Liebold, André Göpfert |
Eidos France |
|
Managing Director | Patrick Melchior |
Sales Director | Antoine Bailly |
Marketing Director | Florent Moreau |
Marketing Product Manager | Rodney Lelu |
Special Thanks | Jürgen Goeldner, Jonathan Eardley, George Write, Steve Kelsey, Alastair Cornish, A massive thanks to all you in the PR; Sales; Marketing; Finance; Legal and IT teams |
Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment |
|
Associate Producer | Nathan Whitman |
Production Coordinator | Jamie O'Brien Moore |
Director of Production | Heidi Behrendt |
Director of Licensing | Heidi Behrendt |
Manager, Rights & Clearances | Karen Fishman |
Manager, First Party Operations | Wendy Bozzi |
Marketing Coordinator | Steven Sizer |
Marketing Associate | Andrew Meengern |
Marketing Manager | Philip Ser |
Director, Marketing | Matthew Geyer |
PR Representative | Jessica Holloway |
PR Manager, Americas | Kehau Rodenhurst |
Director, PR | Remi Sklar |
Sales | Paula Cook, Brian Dimick, Monique Doubet, Rasmus Fahraeus, Sharon Gamble, Daphne Lamb, Monica Loya-Clarke, Ulises Molina, Greg Mucha, Echo Storch, Diana Zingiryan |
Manager, Trade Marketing | Blake Hennon, Steven Hosey |
Manager, Sales Analysis | Chris Hughes |
Manager, Sales Communications | Gail Arceneaux |
Director, Trade Marketing | Anne Leuschen |
Vice President, Sales | Kevin Kebodeaux |
Vice President, Distribution | Kevin Kebodeaux |
Director, Sales | Albert Fernandez |
Director, Licensing | Albert Fernandez |
Vice President, Business Development | Scott Johnson |
Deputy General Counsel | Jennifer Stump |
Vice President, Finance | Steve Chalk |
Senior Vice President, Production & Development | Samantha Ryan |
Senior Vice President, Operations | Debra Baker |
Executive Vice President, Worldwide Operations | John Quinn |
President | Martin Tremblay |
Special Thanks | Adam Friedberg, Josh Koenig, Ming Xia, Lowell Vaughen, Benjamin Lile, Ames Kirshen, Peter Wyse |
Warner Bros. Sound Facilities |
|
Sound Designer | Gregory Hainer (M.P.S.E.) |
Foley Artists | Alyson Dee Moore, John Roesch |
Warner Bros. Studio Facilities |
|
Sound Supervisor | Gregory Hainer (M.P.S.E.) |
Sound Designer | Gregory Hainer (M.P.S.E.) |
Foley Editors | Thom Brennan, Solange Schwalbe (M.P.S.E.) |
Foley Mixer | Mary Jo Lang |
Foley Artists | David Fein, Alyson Dee Moore, John Roesch |
Re-Recording Mixer | Tom Ozanich |
Senior VP Post Production Services | Kim Waugh |
Music composed by | Nick Arundel, Ron Fish |
DC Comics | a Warner Bros. Entertainment Company |
Editor, Interactive | John Morgan |
Assistant Editor, Interactive | Gary Collins |
Senior Editor, Interactive | Dana Kurtin |
Group Editor, Interactive | Steve Korté |
Special Thanks | Marc Bolling, Kevin Kiniry, John Nee, Cheryl Rubin, Victoria Setian, Andrea Shochet |
Wildstorm Productions |
|
EVP/Editorial Director | Jim Lee |
VP/General Manager | Hank Kanalz |
Lead Artist | Carlos D'Anda |
English Cast List |
|
Voice and Casting Director | Collette Sunderman |
Director of Performer Rights and Clearances (Skylark Sound Studios) | Rita Kedineoglu |
Coordinator or Performer Rights and Clearances (Skylark Sound Studios) | Nadia Kedineoglu, Savant Productions - Talent Payroll Services |
Cast List | Mark Hamill (The Joker), Kevin Conroy (Batman; Bruce Wayne; Thomas Wayne), Arleen Sorkin (Harley Quinn), Tom Kane (Jim Gordon; Quincy Sharp; Louie Green; Amadeus Arkham), Steven Jay Blum (Killer Croc; Masked Guard #2; Ian Kennesy; Jordan Fraser), Daniel Jacobs (Zsasz; Frank Boles; Robert Stirling; Masked Guard #1), Dino Andrade (The Scarecrow; Lunatic #1), Tasia Valenza (Poison Ivy; Matha Wayne), Fred Tatasciore (Bane; Henchman #2; Carl Todd), Wally Wingert (The Riddler; Bob Johnson; Henchman #5; Adrian Chen; Luke Curtis; Gotham Cop; Masked Guard), Kimberly D. Brooks (Oracle; Bruce Wayne [Child]; Sarah Cassidy), Cree Summer (Penny Young), Adrienne Barbeau (Gretchen Whistler; Voice of Arkham), Chris Cox (Eddie Burlow; Masked Orderly #2; Masked Guard #3), Keith Ferguson (Lunatic #2; Stephen Kellerman; TV Voice), Chris Gardner (Henry Smith; Zack Franklin; Henchman #4), Roger Rose (William North; Masked Guard #4; Masked Orderly #1), Duane Shepard (Aaron Cash; Henchman #6), Rick Wasserman (Henchman #1; Gotham Cop), James Horan (Henchman #3; Masked Orderly #3; Jack Ryder) |
Dialogue recorded at | Salami Studios Audio Post [North Hollywood CA] |
Salami Studios | Devon G. Bowman |
Italian Translation/Adaption | C.I.T.I. |
Italian Dubbing Director | Guido Rutta |
Italian Cast recorded at | Merak [Italy] |
Italian Cast List | Giovanni Battezzato (Aaron Cash), Marco Balzarotti (Batman; Bruce Wayne), Marcella Silvestri (Harley Quinn), Paolo Sesana (Henchman 1), Massimiliano Lotti (Henchman 2), Mario Scarabelli (Jim Gordon), Riccardo Peroni (The Joker), Paolo De Santis (Masked Guard 1), Renato Novara (Masked Guard 2), Loredana Nicosia (Penny Young), Patrizia Scianca (Poison Ivy), Daniele Demma (The Riddler), Alberto Sette (The Scarecrow) |
Spanish Translation/Adaption | Kenneth Post, Raquel Martín |
Spanish Dubbing Director | Raquel Martín |
Spanish Cast recorded at | Tecnison [Spain] |
Spanish Cast List | Alejandro Peyo García Palicio (Aaron Cash), Claudio Serrano (Batman; Bruce Wayne), Amparo Bravo (Harley Quinn), Rafael Azcárraga (Henchman 1), Juan Navarro (Henchman 2), Roberto Cuenca Martínez Sr. (Jim Gordon), José Padilla (The Joker), Luis Fernando Ríos (Masked Guard 1), Miguel Ángel Garzón (Masked Guard 2), Pilar Gonzalez (Penny Young), Carmen Consentino (Poison Ivy), Eduardo Jover (The Riddler; The Scarecrow) |
French Translation/Adaption | Caroline Agudo, Virginie Clauzel, Sophie Foliguet, Caroline Slama |
French Dubbing Director | Mark Lesser |
French Cast recorded at | La Marque Rose [France] |
French Cast List | Jean-Jacques Nervest (Aaron Cash), Adrien Antoine (Batman; Bruce Wayne), Valérie Siclay (Harley Quinn), Bruno Dubernat (Henchman 1), Gilles Morvan (Henchman 2), Jean-Claude Sachot (Jim Gordon), Pierre Hatet (The Joker), William Coryn (Masked Guard 1), Luc Bernard (Masked Guard 2), Marie Zidi (Penny Young), Malvina Germain (Poison Ivy), Martial Le Minoux (The Riddler), Vincent Violette (The Scarecrow) |
German Translation/Adaption | Sven Plate, Christian Press |
German Dubbing Director | Sven Plate |
German Cast recorded at | Blackbird Music [Germany] |
German Cast List | Michael Iwannek (Aaron Cash), David H. Nathan (Batman; Bruce Wayne), Rubina Kuraoka (Harley Quinn), Uli Krohm (Henchman 1), Oliver Stritzel (Henchman 2), Jan Spitzer (Jim Gordon), Bodo Wolf (The Joker), Karlo Hackenberger (Masked Guard 1), Tobias Kluckert (Masked Guard 2), Anke Reitzenstein (Penny Young), Christin Marquitan (Poison Ivy), Dennis Schmidt (The Riddler), Michael Pan (The Scarecrow) |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Batman: Arkham City, a group of 121 people
- Batman: Arkham City - Armored Edition, a group of 113 people
- Batman: Arkham Knight, a group of 97 people
- Batman: Arkham Origins, a group of 89 people
- Batman: Arkham Origins - Cold, Cold Heart, a group of 82 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 575 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 490 other games
- Jason Walker on 279 other games
- Scott Johnson on 272 other games
- Martial Le Minoux on 240 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Patrick Bregger.