Radon Labs |
Director |
Bernd Beyreuther |
Lead Game Designer |
Fabian Rudzinski |
Lead Level Designer |
Robin Henkys |
Lead Programmer |
Nicolai Pogoczelski |
Lead Technology Programmer |
André Weißflog |
Art Direction - Character Design |
Marcus Koch |
Art Direction - Environment Design |
Silvio Ullrich |
Lead Animator |
Sven Liefold |
Lead QA |
Uwe Mehner |
Audio Director |
Florian Bodenschatz |
Gamedesign Manager |
Philipp Rosenbeck |
Associate Producer |
Tobias Heussner |
Writing |
Boris Arendt, Ivonne Vaziri-Elahi |
Guest Writer |
Lena Falkenhagen |
Editor |
Florian Don-Schauen |
Additional Writing |
Thomas Lisowsky |
Game Design |
Christian Loch, Michael Prietzel, Steffen Priebus, Gustav Ziolkowski |
Level Design |
Danijel Kostadinoski, Claudia Krüger, Torsten Butzko, Martin Griese, Benjamin Heidl, Michael Goretzki, Fabian Merkli, Christian Schneider |
Additional Game Design |
Volkan Yamaer, Karsten Ruth |
Programming |
Susanne Schulz, Martin Schmidt-Effing, David Thamm, Alexander Häußler, Timo Fleisch, Kristofer Knoll, Christoph Kapffer |
Additional Programming |
Marcus Pflanz, René Schmidt |
Environment Art |
Torsten Räbiger, Florian Busse, Simon Murray, Johannes Böhm, John Schroeter, Malte Resenberger, Thomas Mulsow, Christopher A. Hecht |
Technical Art |
Patrick Nemes, Olaf Haag, Florian Schambach |
Concept Art & Matte Painting |
Marcus Koch |
Storyboard & Cutscenes |
Alexander Pierschel |
Special FX |
Eric Werner |
GUI Art |
Stefan Schubert |
Character Art |
Ireneus Brewka, Michael Weisheim, Piotr Gemza, Ralf Straube, Steffen Unger, Andreas Klingert, Thomas Groß |
Rigging |
Matthias Dauer |
Animation |
Alexander Haß, Ulrike Palm, Daniel Binder, Robert Zwirner, Alexandra Zühlke, Anne Cornelia Fleischer |
Marketing Artwork |
Stephan Stölting, Marian Woller, Tobias Mannewitz, Max Degen |
QA Berlin |
Timo Welak, Nadine Arendt, Stefan Spangenberg, Christina Sommer, Aimée Henning, Robert Meyer, Heiko Wentzke, Maximilian Fichtner, Sebastian Hoedt, Florian Löffler |
Proofreading |
Nico Ottenberg, Manuel Günther |
QA Management Halle |
Michael Backhaus |
QA Halle |
Michael Schuetze, René Heina, Anne Muehlbach, Lars Burkard, Sebastian Nordmann, Mathias Wege, Christoph Danneberg, Doreen Streule, Thomas Gallien, Alexander Mauer, Dagmar Kutz, Frieder Hagemann, Felicitas Kutz, Jessica Kirschner, Jennifer Conrad, Sandra Eube, Paul Rahmlow |
Focus Testing |
Alan Tanovic, André Schubert, Andrea Kramer, Andreas Müller, Andreas Riedel, Annika Wendland, Bastian Voigtländer, Benjamin Jonas, Benjamin Koser, Christian Werdin, Fabian Wiedey, Frank Postler, Gerald Müller, Gisela Sommer, Inken Weiand, Isabell Koch, Janko Djelil, Jean Paul Mörig, Jennifer Mehner, Juliane Pölzing, Kevin Behrendt, Leon Stulgies, Marco Bellstedt, Marcus Trettin, Maria Silberbach, Marion Meyer, Marko Netzel, Martin Lorber, Max Hönig, Maximilian Schwabe, Michael Kusserow, Patrick Bärwind, Patrick Dietrich, Patrick Freyer, Peter Krüger, Pia Rothlaender, Sebastian Fröhlich, Sebastian Licht, Sebastian Thiem, Simon Potzernheim, Sophie Böhme, Stefan Schmitz, Steffen Hoffmann, Timo Metzger, Valentin Dauth, Corina Genuit, Marcel Halbich, Gisela Sommer, Carsten Bolk |
Radon Labs CEO |
André Blechschmidt |
Human Ressources |
Doreen Kapahnke |
IT |
Karl-Heinz Haag |
Internal Affairs |
Sascha Elias |
Office |
Susann Krautwald |
Special Thanks |
Rubén Salgado Escudero, Robert Kopf, Rayko Wiebeck, Frank Hentschel, Marcus Pohl, Timo Neumann, Jens Schönherr |
Typography |
Viktor Nübel |
Story Support |
Philipp Spreckels |
In Memoriam |
Hans-Werner Bussinger (1941 - 2009) |
Drakensang Babys |
Max Beyreuther (20.10.2008), Mattis Sven Pech (13.02.2009) |
Chromatrix |
Story / World Evaluation |
Stefan Blanck, Mark Wachholz, Anton Weste |
Textokraten |
Additional Writing |
Christoph Schaadt, Michael Thumstaedter |
Proofreading |
Ina Harloff, Marco Pütz |
Dynamedion |
Composers |
Tilman Sillescu, Alexander Röder, Markus Schmidt, Jochen Flach |
Music Supervisor |
Martin Berger, Pierre Gerwig Langer |
Karakter |
Cover Artwork |
Igino Giordano |
Centroid |
Motion Capture |
Phil Stilgoe, Michael Stilgoe, Iain Silvester, Eddie Ellis, Mike Hedges, Stuart Haskayne, Carol Partington |
Motion Capture Actor |
Todd Williams, Eden Marshall, Markus von Lingen |
Ihde und Partner Rechtsanwälte |
Legal Advice/Attorney |
Claas Oehler |
Heimfels |
Texture Photography |
Roberto Ullrich |
Audio Berlin |
Voice Over Direction |
Jan Ullmann, Matthias Scheuer, Fabian Rudzinski, Philipp Rosenbeck |
Editing |
Felix Lehmann, Christian Marx, Sebastian Salb, Pascal Thinius |
Voice Over Production Management |
Johannes Bickle |
Voices |
Tobias Meister (Ardo vom Eberstamm), Gerrit Schmidt-Foß (Cuano), Shandra Schadt (Fayris Luchsauge), Peter Gröger (Forgrimm Sohn des Ferolax), Peter Flechtner (Jaakon Zagor von Festum), Anja Rybiczka (Alari Quellensinn), Jürgen Kluckert (Archon Megalon), Jürgen Wolters (Arenameister Wulfgrimm), Ulrich Voss (Baron Dajin von Nadoret), Arianne Borbach (Bogenmeisterin Kleep), Santiago Ziesmer (Bossnickel), Karen Schulz-Vobach (Dilga Panek), Marina Behnke (Eilif Sigridsdottir), Hans-Werner Bussinger (Erzmagier Rakorium), Ingo Albrecht (Gerling), Sebastian Walch (Goldzahn-Girtasch), Thomas Hailer (Hafenmeister Orbert), Martin Kautz (Hauptmann Nirulf), Lena Münchow (Hesindiane Zoltan), Yara Blümel (Isaliel Schwingenschlag), Nadja Reichardt (Josmine von der Klamm), Carsten Wilhelm (Juwelier Calindor), Bert Franzke (Kapitän Albass), Frank Muth (Kapitän Dielbrack), Tom Deininger (Kapitän Rumpo), Felix Würgler (Kapitän Sooremann), Nico Mamone (Kiepenkerl Bredo), Kaspar Eichel (Kommandant Blumfold), Mario Hassert (Laurelin), Wolfgang Wagner (Maat Wackernagel), Claudio Maniscalco (Magister Tergion Bruckbart), Carmen-Maja Antoni (Malgorra), Frank Arnold (Marwamir ay Elburum), Frank Riede (Matrose Piet), Jenny Antoni (Matrosin Janah), Maud Ackermann (Mora), Paul Sonderegger (Oberzöllner Taschmann), Nico Sablik (Parzalon von Streizig), Karsten Troyke (Regismund von Kaltenstein), Jörg Döring (Rekrut Pagol), Anna Dramski (Sanraya), David Wittmann (Schiffsjunge), Alexandra Madincea (Schwester Tannlind), Matthias Klages (Stadtgardist), Liane Rudolph (Wirtin Jadira) |
dtp entertainment AG |
Development Director |
Mathias Reichert |
Senior Producer |
Marc Buro |
Head of Marketing & PR |
Thorsten Hamdorf |
Senior Marketing Manager |
Mark Geise |
Brand Manager |
Ray Livingston |
Senior PR Manager |
Claas Wolter |
Content & Community Manager |
Bettina Korb |
Jr. Art Director Online |
Christian Leibe |
Marketing Coordinator |
Benedikt Grasmann |
International Marketing Coordinator |
Annie Dumitrescu |
Packaging and Manual Design - Art Director |
Stefan Sturm |
Packaging and Manual Design - Graphics Design |
Dennis Barcelona, Kerstin Ebsen, Björn Richter, Martina Stellbrink |
Packaging and Manual Design - Localization |
Johannes Bickle, Bernie Duffy, Matthias Eckardt, Patricia Grube, Maren Nötzelmann |
QA Manager |
Pan Schröder |
QA Resource Manager |
Steffen Böhme |
Lead Tester |
Santiago Ufuk Fernandez |
QA Assistant |
Ronny Stößer |
QA-Tester |
Thomas Bark, Jemima Bedau, Christopher Butzloff, Sven Damies, David Farsky, Marco Grohmann, Hannes Hartwig, Sascha Leuenroth, Martin Petersen, Joachim Rendtorff, Torben Schaub-Brzozowski, Marc Schönbrun, Maik Schröder, Tobias Schulze, Marjan Stössner, Tobias Woehlke, Christin Drobiel, Anne Jäger |
Focus Testing |
André Becker, Miriam Bittner, Thomas Gabler, Franziska Gershler, Thomas Hensel, Jan-Christian Krüger, Mira Kurth, Steffan Portisch, Martin Christian Reincke, Michael Retza, Milan Sieksmeyer, Stefan Sterzenbach, Daniel Weinhold, Florian Wicke, Andreas Wozniak, Stefan Zaufl |
Beta Party Tester |
Daniel Bleher, Malte Breckwoldt, Jannick Gänger, Martin Günter, Christian Heinze, Martin Hookana, Sarina Joyson, Björn Knappe, Martin Nguyen, Maximilian Nolte, Marcus Christian Reincke, Daniel Theis, Daniel Thiele, Marcus Vögeding, Björn Widan |
Legal Advice |
Maren Fischer |
Special Thanks |
Rebekka Adolph, Katharina Au, Martina Bath, Tobias Birk, Stefan Blanck, Markus Frey, Liza Gerber, Christian Heinze, Claudia Kühl, Filip Lange, Manuela Loritz, Markus Plötz, Judith Roknic, Ingrid Rothe, Denise Schaar, Miriam Schubert, Robert Seifert, Holger Timmermann, OH! Datenservice Team, Deutschrock, Alexander Koenig (www.destinationdesign.de), Mario Truant, Pierre Gerwig Langer, Inken Weland, Stefan Mueller (Bakhtosh), Stefan Sterzenbach (Fastjack), Thomas Kraenzle (Derpas Mata) |
In Memoriam |
Dedicated to |
Hans-Werner Bussinger |
Drakensang Babys |
|
Max Beyreuther (Born 20th October 2008), Mattis Sven Pech (Born 13th February 2009) |