The Silver Lining: Episode Two - Two Households |
Directed by |
Cesar Bittar, Richard Flores |
Produced by |
Cesar Bittar |
Designed and Written by |
Cesar Bittar, Katie Hallahan Rahhal |
Based on the King's Quest series by |
Roberta Williams |
Editor-in-Chief |
Katie Hallahan Rahhal |
Additional Writing |
Luke Jensen, Faith Morril |
Art Direction |
Richard Flores, Michael Fortunato |
Art Direction Assistants |
Allert van der Leij, Owen Makin |
Character Design |
Elisa Pavinato, Jon Taylor-Stoll, Gabriel Mancini, Ryan Yoo |
Costume Design |
Gabriel Mancini, Tina Olah |
Additional Character Design |
Bobbie Berendson, Ian Borgault, Jesse Millest, Johnny Perez, Karen Soroe, Rachel Lloyd, Tina Olah, Vanessa Chacon |
Environment Design |
Michael Fortunato, Christopher Ciocan, Erin Lamoreux, Karen Soroe, Olga Urbanowicz, Pascal Barriault, Tracie Schmidt |
Additional Environment Design |
Gabriel Mancini, Jesse Millest, Joseph Gut, Joey Boos, Kate Dudek, Moira Murphy, Stormi Kahn |
3D Characters |
Allert van der Leij, Jon Taylor-Stoll, Michael Fortunato, Richard Flores |
Additional 3D Characters |
Carlos Valdivia, Claudine Lundgren (Beasong), John Leopold, Nick Deligaris, Pascal Barriault, Ryan Yoo, Tina Olah, Ursula Dorada |
3D Environments |
Michael Fortunato, Richard Flores, Gilbert Martinez, John Leopold, Owen Makin |
Additional 3D Environments |
Allert van der Leij, Claudine Lundgren (Beasong), Dwight Sanchez, Eric Ho, Ian Southwell, Jon Grundy, Joe Bigelow, Karen Soroe, Matthew Smalley, Melanie Parise, Olga Urbanowicz, Ryan Yoo, Samantha Miceli, Tracie Schmidt, Ursula Dorada |
3D Props |
Brian Rowe, Claudine Lundgren (Beasong), Eduardo Torrelli, Michael Fortunato, Ryan Yoo, Tina Olah |
Four Winds |
Katie Hallahan Rahhal, Alex Saunders, Cris Skelten, Elisa Pavinato, Michael Fortunato, Pascal Barriault, Ryan Yoo, Alex Ruvalcaba, Claudine Lundgren, Jonathan Chan, Niall Eccles, Saydmell Salazar |
Manual |
Katie Hallahan Rahhal, Ryan Yoo |
Interface Design |
Michael Fortunato, Neil Rodrigues, Marianne Bosch, Ryan Yoo, Tracie Schmidt |
Print Artwork |
Beto Campos, Jon Taylor-Stoll, Nick Deligaris, Olga Urbanowicz |
Animation Leads |
Chris Ushko, Richard Flores, John Leopold |
Animations |
Ryan Dinicola |
Additional Animations |
Danne Hyllengren, David Abitbol, Pert Badillo |
Technical Director |
Richard Flores |
Tech Art Leads |
Allert van der Leij, Owen Makin |
Tech Art |
Brian Rowe, Eduardo Torrelli, Erik Behar, Jesse Rademacher, Matt Gordon |
Visual Effects & Lighting |
Michael Fortunato, Richard Flores |
Storyboard Lead & Flash Specialist |
Ryan Yoo |
Additional Storyboards & Art |
Alex Ruvalcaba, Carlos Valdivia, Claudine Lundgren (Beasong), Erin Lamoreux, Gabriel Mancini, Jon Taylor-Stoll, Nick Deligaris, Tracie Schmidt |
Video Editing |
Cesar Bittar, Michael Fortunato |
Cinematics Direction |
Cesar Bittar |
Cinematics Animations |
Chris Ushko, John Leopold, Ryan Dinicola |
Additional Cinematics Animations |
Mark Yagos, Nick Dubois, Pert Badillo |
Cinematics Lighting & VFX |
Chris Ushko, Michael Fortunato, Richard Flores |
Programming Leads |
Petter Holmberg, Neil Rodrigues |
Programming |
Chris Matuszewski, Jeff Reisman, Johan Wallström, Pablo Saravia, Richard Houle |
Additional Programming |
Aly Aboul Nour, Erick Jung, Erik Behar, Nelson Gonsalves, Mohamed Shami, Ori Cohen, Russel Smith |
Game Scripting |
Cesar Bittar, Neil Rodrigues, Richard Flores, Petter Holmberg, Jeff Reisman |
Additional Scripting |
Jonathan Chan, Kelsey Gardner, Weldon Hathaway |
New systems Programming |
Aaron Light, Adam Ringel, Alexandru Simion |
QA Lead Testers |
Weldon Hathaway, Shiri Storm, Catherine Tyson DaCosta |
QA Testers |
Adrienne Elliot, Chris McDermott, Erik DaCosta, David M. Johnson, Jen High, Robert Goodman, Philippa Elliott, Bob Michiels, Jonathan Chan, Stephen Abbott, Matthew McGeehin, Daniel Ligman, Demitrius Pennebaker, Nathan Benner, Ryan Munchinsky, Aneeka Richins, Brent Douglas, Nubbits Sawyer |
HR Managers |
Catherine Tyson DaCosta, Adrienne Elliot |
PR & Web Direction |
Katie Hallahan Rahhal, Neil Rodrigues, Saydmell Salazar |
Marketing Direction |
Saydmell Salazar |
Marketing |
Cesar Bittar, Neil Rodrigues |
Brand & Promo Art Direction |
Eriq Chang |
Additional Web Design |
Justin Gosine, Richard Flores |
IT Support |
Neil Rodrigues, Dinu Bunduchi, Jonathan Chan, Jonathan Hailing |
Web and Customer Support |
Alex Saunders, Michael Bright, Chris McDermott, Catherine Tyson DaCosta, Adrienne Elliot, Emily Morganti, Weldon Hathaway |
PR Support |
Alex Saunders, Michael Bright, Chris McDermott, Catherine Tyson DaCosta, Adrienne Elliot, Emily Morganti, Weldon Hathaway |
Additional PR / Web Staff |
Bjørn Von Ryle, Daniel Harrison, David Reese, Eric Gadsby, Jafar Dawood, Jason Mumford |
Music by |
Austin Haynes, Nick Boland |
Additional Music by |
Michael Fortunato |
Live Background Voices |
Brianna Haynes, Austin Haynes |
Music Produced by |
Austin Haynes, Cesar Bittar |
Music Mastered by |
Austin Haynes |
Sound Design |
Daniel Chase, Panagiotis Kouvelis (Demo) |
Sound Direction |
Daniel Chase, Panagiotis Kouvelis (Demo) |
Sound Mixing and Mastering |
Daniel Chase |
Voice Editing |
Cesar Bittar |
Voice Processing and Additional Voice Editing |
Cameron Sears, Daniel Chase, Mary Sitara |
Voice Over Directors |
Michael Fortunato, Cesar Bittar (Online Cast) |
Cast of Episode 2 "Two Households" |
Amy Kurylo (as The Narrator), Jason Michael Victor (as Graham), Elizabeth Gee (as Valanice / The Oracle), Michael Fortunato (as Alexander / Jollo), Jon Taylor-Stoll (as Edgar), Tom Keough (as Archdruid), Todd Thomas (as Manannan / Shamir), Belinda Chron (as Hagatha), Russ Crespolini (as Hassan), Hayley Jane Zindell (as Nature Spirit), Harry Kaplan (as Ali), Chris Serico (as Saladin), Tammy Tunyavongs (as Black Widow), Danny Duque-Estrada (as The Ranger), Eli Lisko (as Red Knight), Kris Pyrz (as White Knight), Jesse Cox (as Old Druid), Aaron Light (as Candy Merchant), Larry Brenner (as Map Merchant), Rebecca C. McCarthy (as Fishing Boy / Vines), Cesar Bittar (as Hole in The Wall / Guard Dog), Lesleigh Willie (as Red Sea Nymph / Vines / Grapes), Nikkita Bradette (as Blue Sea Nymph), Amy K. Browne (as Golden Sea Nymph), Richard Flores (as Guard Dog), Richard Houle (as Guard Dog), Petter Holmberg (as Guard Dog), Catherine Tyson DaCosta (as Wallflower), Tanya Skordina (as Wallflower), Julian Kantor (as Cuatocomacen) |
Development Thanks (to all those who contributed in some way) |
Aaron Light, Alexandru Panait, Alicia Hannah, Andy Patterson, Ana Munoz, Blaine Nare, Brett Spencer, Carl Brochu, Cheryl Kiraly, Christopher Munoz, Chris Van Zyl, Chris Ray, Cody Garvin, Daam van der Leij, Damita Sexton, Dan Meliente, Donny Taylor, Elizabeth Calkins, Enzo Marinelli, Jeanine Munchinsky, Jennifer Potcher, Adam Smith, Alexander Schunk, Amber Pennington, Anna Kassner, Anna-Katharina Bucher, Brent Klostermann, Birgitta Pollen, Christian Pawlowski, Clint Theron, Chris Hanel, Chris McDermott, Cris Skelton, Dave Gunn, David Harrison, Deborah Harrison, Demetrius Robinson, Edwyn Tiong, Eric DaCosta, Harrison King III, Jeff Saxon, Jeremy Tartaglia, Jonas Åström, John Baccaro, Kailash Shinde, Ken Nelson, Leanne Coote, Liz Christie, Lucas Ryan, Marissa Schaefer, Mary Clay, Matthew Carnevale, Melvin Fineburgh, Nathan Benner, Nikos Koliousis, Pavel Tsekov, Pierre Desroches, Ruth Schmidt, Sean Ages, Shan Ryan, Ted Hung, Tim Sparkles, William Teo, Karl Diaz, Kenny Dembner, Kelsey Gardner, Kevin Vlaanderen, Luka Lichar, Magali Ferare, Markos Zarganis, Matthew Brown, Micah Kenfield, Michael Kennedy, Niki Kerasidou, Patrick Miller, Priscilla Aragon, Rafael Ulhõa, Sarah Williamson, Sebastian Katz, Suteu Mihai, Tyler Ferreris, Veselin Kirov, Daniel, Jasper, Jerehmiah, we are sorry if we forgot mention you! |
Special Thanks (for the support) |
Ken Williams, Rod Rigole, Marcus Beer, Chris Bennett, Dani Lemon, Randy Sluganski, Alfred C. Giovetti, Ugur Sener (Gnome), Trevor Westerlund, Brian Perry Jr., Rémy van den Wijngaart, Rob Roberts, Steve Williams, Jean-Bruno Dulude, Greg Agius, Dan Connors, Kevin Bruner, Jon Estanislao, Marshall Maclean, Ashley Dyer, Yasmine Benyamini, Mary Tuck, Christopher Cosby, Bob Loya, Vitek Goyel, James Peiser, Christina Mulligan, Alexis Mueller, Dan Amrich, Stephen Totilo, Alexander Gambotto-Burke, Darren Gladstone, Jonathan Yalon, David Adams, Patrick Klepek, Allen Rausch (Delsyn), James Broom, Eivind Røbekk Hagerup, Rosemary Young, Alexander Tait, Joe Juba, André Peschke, Xav de Matos, Kevin Kelly, John Fram, Paul Younger, Andreas Garbe, Ryan Wilson, Steven Henk Don, Chris Remo, Dave Rudden, Matthew Edwards, Brad Shoemaker |
Project Founders |
Jonathan Hailing, Luke Jensen |
Save KQIX Movement |
Matt Compton, Catherine Tyson DaCosta |
Save TSL Movement |
David Reese, Adrienne Elliot, Graham Stokes, Tom Connor |
Hosting |
Aapeli Kutila, Aventura y CÍA, Brandon Klassen, Christian Andersen, Christian Ruesch, Christian Schmidt, David Bandel, Davaguco , Jeff Jenkins (Mr. Slayer), JeansJoe, Jessykah Bird (Tancients), Just Adventure, Infamous Adventures, Harry Millward, Kirrus, Korina Borowycz, Shane Downing, Sierra Chest, Stephen Kohnke, Thomas Jessen, Xylot Games |
We would like to thank |
our Family and Friends for understanding, for the support, and for missing us, Sierra On-Line and everyone who ever worked there, all the fans that believed in us and gave us all their support, This game is for all of you! |
Very Special Thanks (for all the precious dreams you built) |
Roberta Williams |
Created with Torque Game Engine |
GarageGames |
(c) 2010. All Rights Reserved |
Phoenix Online Studios |