Gray Matter

aka: Gray Matter: Dread Hill House, Gray Matter: What if REALITY was just an ILLUSION?, Project Jane-J
Moby ID: 49129

[ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]

Windows credits (2010)

247 people (222 professional roles, 25 thanks) with 270 credits.

dtp entertainment AG (Publisher)

Development Director Mathias Reichert
Producer Paul Guillaumon
Marketing Director Thorsten Hamdorf
Product Managers Kay Jungmichel, Rebekka Adolph
International Marketing Coordinator Mario Maglione
Marketing Coordinator Benedikt Grasmann
Senior PR Manager Claas Wolter
Community & Content Manager Bettina Korb
Senior Marketing Manager Mark Geise
Art Director Packaging and Manual Stefan Sturm
Graphic Design Packaging and Manual Kerstin Ebsen, Dennis Barcelona
Localisation Johannes Bickle, Maren Nötzelmann, Patricia Grube, Matthias Eckardt
QA Manager Pan Schröder, Jens Knauber
QA Resource Manager Steffen Böhme
Lead Tester Stefan MĂĽller
Testers Jemima Bedau, Martin Bennung, Christin Drobil, David Farsky, Marco Grohmann, Hannes Hartwig, Valentin Heinrich, Anne Jäger, Nina Oldenburg, Dominique Paiva, Martin Petersen, Vasilli Pomjalow, Joachim Rendtorff, Torben Schaub-Brzozowski, Maik Schröder, Christian Stahlich
Xbox 360 Compliance Testers Michael Noss, Daniel König
Closed Beta Testers Simo Sakari Aaltonen, Jessica Ackerman, Amanda Allen, Henrik Björklund, Ingmar Böke, Doug Bradley, Ryan Casey, Greg Collins, Martijn Ditz, Brad Farris, Matt Flinton, Robert Freese, Shannon Hall, Jennifer Holshausen, Jeffrey Houser, Vicky Indrawan, Ray Ivey, Jeff King, Julie Sue Leiby, Eric McConnell, Andrea Morstabilini, Gabriel Nicolae, Cristina Nicolae, Anna Ptasznik, Nico Sels, Tomer Shenar, Nick Stewart, Randy Sluganski, Alexander Tait, Peter Van Callenbergh, Remko van der Vossen, Robert Washburne, Audrey Wells, Stephanie Kathrin Werner, Wenhui Wong
Legal Advice Maren Fischer, Kai Bodensiek, Brehm und v. Moers
Special Thanks To Markus Windelen, Christopher Kellner, Torsten Meier, Oliver Mills, Sören Winterfeldt, Vera Schott, Denise Schaar, Ronny Stößer, Bianka Sarac, Achim Heidelauf, Christian Krüger, Marc Buro, Lukas Kugler, Henning Bösken, Tobias Severin, Christian Braun, Melanie Garding, Claudia Kühl, Cécile Schneider, Berit Bonde, Robert Seifert, Thierry Bégaud (WORDS OF MAGIC), Alexander Koenig (destinationdesign.de)
Very Special Thanks to Simo Sakari Aaltonen, Nico Sels

Rocketbox Studios GmbH (Character Art & Motion Capture Animation)

Project Lead Markus Wojcik
3D Artists Johannes Böhm, Thorsten Brockmann, Denis Dzienziol, Krzysztof Kozlowski, Adrian Kumorowski, Johannes Ostrowitzki, Jörg Reuss, Aleksander Roman, Artur Sabat, John Schroeter
Character Animators Johannes Ostrowitzki, Maciej Wojtkiewicz
Motion Capture Performers Jakob Benkhofer, Mirka Pigulla

3D Brigade (Motion Capture Animation & Background Art)

Management Tamás Daubner, Karoly Szoverfi, John Z. Vamosi, Szabolcs Parádi
Supervisor PĂ©ter SzĂĽcsy, Szabolcs PĂ©nzes
3D Artists Domokos Abrán, Gábor Bodnár, József Bosnyák, Katalin Gerlei, István Kenedli, Andor Kollár, Nikoletta Lazar, Tamas Szikszai, Csaba Vékony
MoCap Dávid Écsi

DAMI Digital (Background Art & Props)

Project Lead Mindaugas Jokubaitis
3D Artists Kestas Rinkevicius, Karolis Mazylis
Graphics Artists Karolis Kveselis, Gintas Galvanauskas, Vilius Petrauskas

Original Force 3D (Background Art)

Team Leader Zhengpeng Cai
3D Artists Wenli Ma, Jiangtao Hu, Yanling Zhu, Shan Zhong, Yuelou Dai

Cranberry Production (3D Props & Animations)

Project Manager Arne Kochanski
Producer Michael Holzapfel
3D Artist Christopher Haack

Nicolas PĂ©trimaux (Cutscene Art)

Project Lead Nicolas PĂ©trimaux
Graphic Artist Nicolas PĂ©trimaux
Composer Nicolas PĂ©trimaux
Cutscene Art VĂ©ronique Meignaud

Phuong Hoang ENIX (Cutscene Art)

Project Lead Nicolas Leymonerie
Assistent Project Lead Vincent Haumont
Lead Artist Ha Dung Hiep
Graphic Artists Dao Quang Huy, Do Giap Nhat, Nguyen Quynh Phuong, Nguyen Viet Dung, Chu Dac Vinh, Ngoc Minh Pham, Nguyen Quoc Hieu, Pham Duy Phuc
Composer Cao Thi Thu Giang, Nguyen Ngoc Hung, Le Hai Nam

ClockStone Studio (Cutscene Art)

Project Lead Michael Schiestl
Graphic Artists Romed Irmler
Composer MEDIASQUAD, Christoph Sitar

Music & Sound Effects

Music Robert Holmes
"The Scarlet Furies" Music Raleigh Holmes, Buck Wilcox, Robert Holmes, Ian Francisco Mosley, Thomas Chan, Shawn Edwards, Steve Hilstein
"Never Going Back There" (Sam's theme) Raleigh Holmes, Buck Wilcox (written by), performed by The Scarlet Furies
"Same in Arms" (vocal and non-vocal version) Raleigh Holmes, Buck Wilcox (written by), performed by The Scarlet Furies
"To Forgive or to Forget" (David's theme) (vocal and non-vocal version) Robert Holmes (written by), Raleigh Holmes, Robert Holmes (written by)

Periscope Studio (Music Production, Sound Design & Sound Effects)

Composition & Art Direction & Mixing & Mastering Finn Seliger
Production Adrian Koch
Foley Editor Sinikka Compart
Sound Design & Effects Adrian Koch, Jan Werkmeister, Darc Armir

Voice Recordings

Voice Director Vittorio Alfieri
Additional Voice Director Maren Nötzelmann

wortproduktion | rainproductions (Recording Studio)

Project Management & Casting Tristan Lehmann (Stan), Arkadius Raschka
Recording, Editing & Post Production Ingo Hugenroth, Tobias Deitmer
Samantha Everett Daniela Bette-Koch
Dr. David Styles Bernd Reheuser
Voice Talents Ben Steinhoff, Betül Jülide Gülgeç, Bodo Primus, Corinna Dorenkamp, Dagmar Von Kurmin, Demet Fey, Louis Friedemann-Thiele, Fritz Rott, Gregor Höppner, Hans Bayer, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Hildegard Meier, Jan Van Weyde, Jochen Langner, Michael-Che Koch, Nicole Engeln, Olaf Reitz, Susanne Dobrusskin, Thomas Balou-Martin

Viva Media

Executive Director Eve Seber
Sales and Marketing Tony Costa
Graphic and Print Design Anne Marie Burkel, Nicole Adam
Quality Assurance Joaquin Liguas, Randy Bresil, Andrew Emond, Beatrice LaBarge, Shukai Ro, Aron Szekely

Game Design

Story by Jane Jensen
Dialogues by Jane Jensen
Characters by Jane Jensen
Game Design by Jane Jensen

Wizarbox (Development)

CEO Fabien Bihour
COO Cyril Labordrie
Project Lead François Francken
Project Lead Assistant Perrine Corre
Lead Game Designer Dinga Bakaba
Game Designers Grégory Alliot, Mathias Moureaux, Jean-Eudes Thuroczy
Art Directors Frédéric Augis, Natalia Renault
Concept Artists Frédéric Augis, Gary Jamroz-Palma, Nicolas Pétrimaux, Cyril Tahmassebi
3D Artists Valentin Levalet
Additional Artists Pierre Gilhodes, Emilie Guilloux, Mathias Moureaux, Jean-Yves Vatin
Engine and Tools Mehdi Chihaoui, François Francken, Grégory Joseph, Julien Maigrot, Wilfried Mallet
Additional Development Aurélien Pocheville, David-Vesa Cohen
Game Scripting Yoann Audrain, Alexis Bauchu, Matthieu Brunet, Anthony Lee, Mathias Moureaux, William Petit, Terry Sphabmixay, Jean-Eudes Thuroczy
QA Testing Thierry Huguenin
Additional Testing Alessandro Costa
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.

Collaborations

MobyPro Early Access

People credited on this game were also credited on:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]

Other Games

MobyPro Early Access

In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:

[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]


Credits contributed by Jeanne, Simo Sakari Aaltonen, Klaus Maier, Klaster_1.