Tron: Evolution
aka:
Disney Tron: Evolution
Moby ID: 50420
[ PlayStation 3 ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Windows credits (2010)
405 people (347 professional roles, 58 thanks) with 419 credits.
Tron: Evolution - Credits |
|
---|---|
Developed by | Propaganda Games Studio |
Published by | Disney Interactive Studios |
Senior Leadership |
|
Game Director | Darren Hedges |
Franchise Producer | Dorothy King |
Audio Lead | Jason Owen |
Senior Art Director | David Patch |
Technical Director | Dan Phillips |
Design Director | Christopher Whiteside |
PC Version |
|
PC Version | Gamestar Ltd. |
Production | Sun Hai Tong |
Designers | Zhao Yi Lai |
Programming (PC version) |
|
Lead | Nie Cheng Ming |
Gameplay Lead | Shen Yu |
Technical Lead | Xue Ling Tao |
Programmers | Li Jien Feng, Lin Shun Hua, Shen Wei Hui, Wang Di (as Wang Dong Di) |
Additional Art | Chen Yi Ping, Fang Zheng, Huang Cheng, Sun Yu Jie, Xue Ran Bin, Yin Yi |
Additional Audio | Ying Hong, Shen Zhi Peng |
Development Support (PC version) |
|
Development Support Lead | Sun Yin |
Development Support | Chen Si Yuan, Ni Chen, Tian Wei, Yang Zhe Yang, Zeng Shang Rui |
Special Thanks | Cao Zhi Fan, Chen Peng, Gou Jing Yang, Lee Jerry, Liu Jing Yin, Song Hu, Zhang Xiao Su |
Studio Management |
|
Studio General Manager | Mike Wang |
Director, Product Development | Qi Ze Yu |
Technical Director | Shu Chiun Cheah |
Art Director | Chun Chong Leong |
Producer | Cai Yi Qiao |
Art |
|
Techincal Art Director | Gary Snyder |
Associate Art Director, Environments | Jason Buchwitz |
Associate Art Director, Characters | Jeremy Miller |
Associate Animation Director | Brett Pascal |
Lead Lighting Artist | Vincent Chi |
Lead Vfx Artist | Gregory Hird-Rutter (as Greg Hird-Rutter) |
Lead Concept Artist | Daryl Mandryk |
Art | Anna Ast, Anders Bergman, Jeremy Brown, Ken Chen, Kennedy Chiu, Jarryd Dang, Christian De Los Santos, Brad Dixon, Andrew Domachowski, Alex Gatsis, Robert Hartley, Peter Hogan, Andrew Hudec, Tommy Jaw, Laurie Kindiak, Lydia Koh, Chiyo Lai, Herbert Lowis, Arthur Na, Taeha Park, Kristal Plain, Chris Rigler, Jon Riva, Geoff Taylor, Rohd Santos, Ian Sorensen |
Audio |
|
Audio Design | Réal Gauvreau (as Real Gauvreau), Cameron Jarvis |
Design |
|
Game Design Lead | Del Chafe III, Jonathan Gallina |
Designers | Sam Beliveau, Daniel Bourdage, Clinton Bowman, Simon Cameron, Nicholas Christiani, Christopher B. French, Quentin MacMillan, Jean-Michel Veilleux |
Additional Design | Rebecca Lathangue |
Production | David He, Colleen Keyland, Gerald Magnusson, Jason Philipchuk, Tim Webb |
Online / DLC |
|
DLC Producer | Matt Mahar |
Outsourcing |
|
Outsourcing Manager | Rodney Lum |
Progaganda Studio Management |
|
Vice President | Dan Tudge |
General Manager | Dan Tudge |
Studio Director | Gary McKay |
Director, Technology | Jorge Freitas |
Director, Art | Daryl Anselmo |
Studio Operations |
|
Administrative Assistant | Aisha Antonio |
Senior Recruiter | Nicla Bolognese |
Senior Systems Administrator | Andrew Briggs |
Senior Financial Analyst | Cecillia Colbeck |
Office Manager | Sarah Elliott |
IT Analyst | Harjap Grewal |
Associate Financial Analyst | Laura Ladner |
Recruitment Coordinator | Kristel Louie |
HR Co-Ordinator | Andrew McDonald |
IT Manager | Adrian Phillips |
Executive Assistant | Maria Ruiz-Isaac |
Special Thanks | Brian Heins, David Hoffmann, David Lam, Bryan Lenzin, Nicole Makila, David Malmberg, Curtis Meyers, Jonathan Mitchell, Eddie Parker, Roberto Parolin, Peter Respondek, Peter Ruttan, Jonathan Schwartz, Mark Tanner, Richard Walker, Jon Wiggens, Steven Wong, Kam Yin Yip, Andrés Rovina-Roquero |
Production Babies: | Walter Brown, Kheiron Chafe, Claire Huculak, Nathan Tora Lowis, Linden Magnusson, Quinton Miller, Jayden Owen, John Connor Riva, Charlotte Spector, Noah Whiteside, Malcolm Yip |
Tikiman Productions, Inc |
|
Voice Over Director | Chris Borders |
Skylark Sound Studios |
|
Voice Over Producer | Rita Kedineoglu |
Casting Director | Rita Kedineoglu |
Sound Recording Engineer | Rita Kedineoglu |
Production Supervisor | Nadia Kedineoglu |
Casting Assistant | Nadia Kedineoglu |
Talent Payroll Services Provided by | Servant Productions |
Production |
|
Development Director | John Vignocchi |
Producer | Keith Michaelis |
Associate Producer | Mathew Solie, Richard Hager |
Director, Internal Development | Garrett Young |
Director, Technology | Danny Koo |
Art Director | Will Rosas |
Marketing |
|
Director, Global Brand Marketing | Ted Chi |
Brand Management Consultant | Scott Brovsky |
Associate Global Brand Manager | Vince Vanasin |
Senior Global Brand Manager | Jeffrey Sehring |
Manager, Consumer Insights | Narine Moradian |
Senior Manager, Consumer Insights | Sarah Cain |
Manager, Online Marketing | Troy Lambert |
Social Media Marketing Manager | Courtney Fitzgerald |
Public Relations |
|
Senior Manager, Public Relations | Eric Wein |
Associate Manager, Public Relations | Ross Purnell |
Creative Development |
|
Producer, Creative Development | Jody Hicks |
Associate Producer, Creative Development | Sean Kearney |
Think Tank Fall 2008 | Caitlin E. Dodson, Alex Duckworth, Mollie Boorman, Isaac Choi, Jason Giroux, Michael Vaughn Green, Tanin Kosol |
Manager, Playtest and Game Analysis | Jason Yow |
Product Evaluation Lead | Stephan Reese |
Game Analyst | Andre E. Bermudez |
Director, Game Design | Frédéric Markus |
Director, Creative Development | Luigi G. Priore |
1st Party Relations |
|
Manager, 1st Party Relations | Jameelah Bealum |
European Team |
|
Localization Producer | Benjamin Stinson |
Senior Localization Manager | Sonia Souto-Sieiro |
Director, Production Operations | Flavia Timiani-Dean |
European Product Manager | Sean Walsh |
Marketing Manager | Yolande Vandenbulcke |
Manager, Creative Services | Andrew Cockell |
Creative Services Assistant Manager | Gemma Eadie |
Public Relations Manager | Melissa Herman |
Senior Public Relations Manager | Claire Stock-Wilson |
Assistant Online PR Manager | Banu Sen Pekiner |
Assistant Manager, First Parties | Jen Wilder |
Senior Manager-New Release Planning & 1st Parties | Dav Jalaf |
Operations |
|
Senior Manager, Operations | Renci Rosas |
Quality Assurance |
|
Quality Assurance Associate Lead - US | Angelo Federizo |
Quality Assurance Project Lead - US | Stephen H. Lewis, Philip Bailey |
Quality Assurance Certification Lead - US | John Prepuk |
Quality Assurance Sr. Tester - Certification | Debbie Salangsang, Ed Miyashiro |
Quality Assurance Tester | Stephen Schillinger, Jim Gallant, Hilario Acevedo, Roger Bray, Manny Juarez, Michael Lee, Mike A. Perez |
Quality Assurance Lead Tester - Europe | Gerald Bampoe, Amy Bamber |
Quality Assurance Sr. Tester - Localization | Imran Göychayev (as Imran Göychayev) |
Quality Assurance Testers - Europe | David Shenoda, David Haddon, Jamie Joseph, Arjun Pandey, James Handford, Kasim Rehman, David Handford |
Quality Assurance Localisation Tester | Géraldine Anberrée, Zepyur Batikyan, Stella Gigli, Joe Hellmann, Jose Olivares, Joy Dey |
Quality Assurance Certification Supervisor | Jason Furler |
Quality Assurance Supervisor | Luigi Pardo, Tharlie Richardson |
Project Supervisor Quality Assurance | Doug Quackenbush |
Manager, Quality Assurance | Ken Eaton |
Quality Assurance Manager - Europe | David Pettit |
Director, Quality Assurance | Gary Stevens |
Quality Assurance Sr. Tester - Burn Lab | Amir Hematyar |
Tech Ops, Coordinator | Mario Donis |
Mastering Engineer | John Hegarty |
Special Thanks | Andrew Vizir, Ben Weitz, Blair Rose McLaughlin, Brigham Taylor, Craig Ostander, Debbie Shields, Eric Chauvin, GlobalStep LLC, HP Enterprise Services, Jeffrey Thomas, Jim Molinets, Jon Rogers, Jonathan Garson, Leslie Stern, Matthew Owczarek, Mitch Powers, Monica Freeland, Patrick Skelly, Phil Hong, Randy Chua, Rosanna Fontanilla, Saaren Ghazi, Shannon Monroe, Stephanie Martinelli |
The Walt Disney Studios | Sean Bailey, Holly Browde, Alexandra Flores, Dominique Flynn, Andrew Fowler, Joseph Kosinski, Mitchell Leib, Erik Schmudde, Cathleen Taff |
Production Babies | Aliyah Hager, Connor Hager, Isabella Valentina Pardo, Jaiden Maraya, Ryan Chi |
Idealogy Inc | Justin Springer |
Featuring the English Voice Talent Of: |
|
Quorra | Olivia Wilde |
Tron | Bruce Boxleitner |
Zuse | James Frain |
Gibson | Jensen Ackles |
Abraxas / Jalen | John Glover |
Kevin Flynn / Clu | Fred Tatasciore |
Radia | Kari Wahlgren |
Behemoth / Sentries / Generic Male | Nolan North |
Generic Female / Grid Announcer | Laura Bailey |
Featuring the French Voice Talent Of: |
|
Abraxxas | Dominique Collignon |
Behemoth | François Siener |
Calm Female Announcer | Valérie Siclay |
Clu | Paul Borne |
Female Generic Program | Marie-Eugénie Maréchal |
Flynn | Paul Borne |
Gibson | Adrien Antoine |
Jalen | Jean-Yves Chatelais |
Male Generic Program | Marc Perez |
Quorra | Julie Dumas |
Radia | Anne-Lise Fromont |
Sentry | Alexandre Cross |
System Monitor | Laurent Larcher |
Tron | Pierre-François Pistorio |
Zuse | David Krüger (as David Krüger) |
Featuring the Italian Voice Talent Of: |
|
Abraxas | Saverio Indrio |
Behemoth | Angelo Nicotra |
Calm Female Announcer | Flaminia Fegarotti |
Clu | Claudio Fatteretto |
Femalie Generic Program | Roberta Paladini |
Flynn | Stefano De Sando |
Gibson | Fabrizio Pucci |
Jalen | Gerolamo Alchieri |
Male Generic Program | Roberto Certomà |
Quorra | Laura Lenghi |
Radia | Barbara Berengo |
Sentry | Nino Prester |
System Monitor | Stefano Alessandroni |
Tron | Luca Biagini |
Zuse | Christian Iansante |
Featuring the German Voice Talent Of: |
|
Abraxas | Niels Clausnitzer |
Behemoth | Manfred Erdmann |
Calm Female Announcer | Gabi Hinterstoisser |
Clu | Frank Glaubrecht |
Femalie Generic Program | Marie Bierstedt |
Flynn | Frank Glaubrecht |
Gibson | Axel Malzacher |
Jalen | Ole Pfennig |
Male Generic Program | Manuel Straube |
Quorra | Anja Stadlober |
Radia | Susanne v. Medvey |
Sentry | Ekkehardt Belle |
System Monitor | Phillipp Brammer (as Philipp Brammer) |
Tron | Lutz Riedel |
Zuse | Norman Matt |
Featuring the Spanish Voice Talent Of: |
|
Abraxas | Miguel Ayones |
Behemoth | Antonio Villar |
Calm Female Announcer | Carmen Podio |
Clu | Javier Dotú |
Femalie Generic Program | Carmen Podio |
Flynn | Javier Dotú |
Gibson | Claudio Serrano |
Jalen | Miguel Ayones |
Male Generic Program | Nacho Aramburu |
Quorra | Margot Lago |
Radia | Elena Palacios |
Sentry | Antonio Cremades |
System Monitor | Antonio Villar |
Tron | Luis Mass (as Luís Mas) |
Zuse | Javier Moreno |
Very Special Thanks |
|
The Father of Tron | Steven Lisberger |
Programming (Online / DLC) |
|
Lead Animator | Joshua Brown |
Core Lead | Dean Giberson |
Lead Programmer | Jaysen Huculak |
User Interface Lead | Michael Spector (as Mike Spector) |
Online Multiplayer Lead | Jan Stahlhacke |
Rendering Lead | Ian Wong |
Programmers | Jodon Karlik, Dave Koenig, Gareth Jones, Jason Mullings, Justin Reynen, Darius Tam, Dean Stevenson, Daniel Ukryn, Kelvin Tang, Jason Whitaker, George Wu, Ian Yip |
Development Support (Online / DLC) |
|
Quality Assurance Manager | Phil De Rosa |
Development Support Lead | Heather Behl Cameron |
Playtest Coordinator | Agnès Roche |
Development Support | Adam Badke, Kenneth Kirk Jr. Banadyga, Nic Brunet, Éric Demers, Ivan Donik, Micheal Hartin, Luc Labelle, Alex Leung, Kevin Maloney, Robyn Sinclair |
Game Music Composed by: |
|
Featuring Original Film Score Themes Written by | Daft Punk, Sascha Dikiciyan, Cris Velasco, Kevin Manthei |
Featuring Original Film Score Themes Produced by | Daft Punk, Sascha Dikiciyan, Cris Velasco, Kevin Manthei |
Additional Sound Design | Kris Fenske |
Apm Music | Rob Cairns |
Special Thanks | Activ8, AMC, Bon Art, Concept Art House, Crazy Pixel, Critical Mass Interactive, Dan Milligan |
Featuring the Motion Capture Talents Of: | John Foo, Lauren Mary Kim, Matt Mullins, Vanessa Vander Pluym, Feng Zhu Design, Gamestar, Goran Bukvic, High Ground Media, House of Moves, Iron Galaxy, Ladyluck, Liquid Development, M.A.S Dyno Service, Pendulum , Ryan Church, Scott Fischer, James Paick, Shadows In Darkness, Short Short Super, Sonic Hoo-Ha, Timegate Studios, Vancouver Focus, Vykarian |
Creative Services |
|
Director, Creative Services | Diane Levy |
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Melanie Beard |
Associate Traffic Manager | Jessica Klein |
Creative Services Associate | Brittany Sponsler |
Video Media Manager | Brian Hennessy |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Tron: Evolution - Battle Grids, a group of 111 people
- Tron: Evolution, a group of 76 people
- Turok, a group of 74 people
- Tron: Evolution - The Video Game, a group of 67 people
- Disney The Sorcerer's Apprentice, a group of 65 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 576 other games
- Nolan North on 346 other games
- Gary Stevens on 251 other games
- Kari Wahlgren on 241 other games
- Laura Bailey on 234 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by MrMamen.