F1 2011
Moby ID: 53686
[ PlayStation 3 ] [ Windows add ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Xbox 360 credits (2011)
497 people (462 professional roles, 35 thanks) with 542 credits.
Special Thanks |
|
---|---|
Special Thanks to | Formula One Management Limited, AT&T Williams, Force India F1 Team, HRFT F1 Team, Lotus Renault GP Marussia Virgin Racing, Mercedes GP Petronas F1 Team, Red Bull Racing, Sauber F1 Team, Scuderia Ferrari, Scuderia Toro Rosso, Team Lotus, Vodafone McLaren Mercedes, The Racing Studio, Anthony Davidson, David Croft, Carlo Vanzini, Christophe Malbranque, Russell Batchelor |
Codemasters Studio |
|
Senior Vice President, Production | Jamie Macdonald |
Head of Studio - Birmingham | Alex McLean |
Executive Producer | Ian Flatt |
Senior Producers | Paul Jeal, Phil Bradley |
Producers | Hugh Pearson, Stuart Clenton |
Associate Producer | Stuart Williams |
Internal Lead Tester Engineer | Paul Baber |
Chief Game Designer | Stephen Hood |
Designers | Gareth Glover, Jason Darby, Lee Mather, Mark Lewis, Mark Russell |
Technical Designers | Akuila Iliesa, Graham Sergeant, Mick Sanderson, Nick Hall |
Moving Image Designer | Jordan Crouch |
Technical Director | David Percival |
Principal Programmers | Andrew Wright, Tom Hammersley |
Lead Programmers | Andrew Morris, James Allison, Lars Hammer, Mike Stimpson, Neil Topham, Robert Watkins |
Programmers | Andrew Fray, Andrew Green, Chris Gilkes, David Larsson, David Taylor, Gary Downing, Gavin Kan, Hugh O'Keeffe, James Miller, Joe Potter, John Smedley, Keith Harrison, Lukasz Mikoda, Luke Emrys Roberts, Martin Wright, Olivier Renault, Steven Williams, Piotr Gwiazdowski |
Gusto Games (Programming) | Clint Masterson, Giles Park, Mark Twigg, Rod Mack |
Engine Room (Programming) | Tim Cannell |
Additional Programming Support | Philip Stewart, Mark Oxenham |
Executive Art Director | Rachel Weston |
Technical Art Director | Stephen Johnson |
Art Managers | Andrew Watt, Nicolas Pain |
Concept Art Director | Gary Tonge |
3D Environment Lead | Justin Batchelor |
3D Environment | Andrew Finch, Andrew Taylor, Daniel Cook, Daniel Rose, Darren Wakeman, Gordon Theobald, Irfan Akhtar, John Court, John Haywood, Oliver Fletcher-Jones, Peter Rose, Simon Nevill, Tariq Rafiq |
3D Vehicle Lead | Nicholas Phillips |
3D Vehicle | Keith Burden, Mitchell Roach, Stephen Tsang |
UI Art Lead | Neil Dodd |
UI Art | Alec Brunson, Robert Day, Julian Shakespeare, Dan Fernando, Michael Eede, James Froggatt, Christian JJ McMorran |
Animation Supervisor | Daven Coburn |
Lead Animator | Steven Dworak |
Animator | Peter Martin |
Supervising 3D Character Lead | Toby Hynes |
3D Characters Lead | Mark O'Kane |
3D Characters | Carl Middleton, Jamie Hemming |
Supervising VFX Lead | Andreas Öberg |
VFX | Andy Stewart, Peter Clark |
Audio Director | Stephen Root |
Audio Manager | John Davies |
Audio Lead | Mark Knight |
Audio Designers | Chris Jojo, Claire Woodcock, Dave Sullivan, Ed Walker, Jon Newman, Justin Cowie, Péter Tolnay, Peter Ward |
Localisation Manager | Daniel Schäefers |
Japanese Production Team |
|
President of Codemasters Japan | Kazutoshi Miyake |
Executive Producer of Japanese Version | Kats Sato |
Assistant to President | Yumiko Onuki |
Senior Producer | Masashi Oba |
Marketing | Kazuhiro Asami |
PR | Ryoko Masuda |
Additional 3D Environment Art |
|
Technical Art Supervisor | Peter Ridgway |
Technical Art Lead | Tom Whibley |
3D Environment | Simon Hughes, Jason Garlick, Alice Gionchetta, Mike Kelly, Pavel Jelínek, Lee Piper |
Additional 3D Animators |
|
Animators | Neil Bruder, Samat Algozhin |
Motion Capture |
|
Motion Capture Studio | Audiomotion |
Motion Capture Talent | Oliver Hollis-Leick, Tony Morley, Gordon Alexander |
Outsource |
|
Voice Over Outsource & Studio | Side UK |
International Voice Recording | toneworx games loc. GmbH & Co. KG, Quoted Tradução e Localização |
Vehicle Outsource | Glass Egg |
French Translation | Jérôme Bayeux |
Italian Translation | Matteo Mardocchi |
German Translation | Solocal.de |
Spanish Translation | Marta Rodríguez Gómez, Sebastián Sorroche Jurado |
Brazilian Translation | Quoted Tradução e Localização |
KL Studio |
|
Production Manager | Andre Stiegler |
Technical Art Director | Jason Butterley |
Senior Artist / Group Lead | Gyanam O'Sullivan |
Senior Support Artist | Adam Hill |
Production Assistant | Tai Xiao Lian (Gilliane) |
Character Art Group Lead | Kok Chen Yong |
Character Artists | Kemal Attaturk, Amith Alottam, Wei Siong Yoong, Sung Pei Sun |
Vehicle Art Group Lead | Azmi Bin Mohd Amin |
Vehicle Artists | Ng Say Chong (Raymond), Dhedhe Ahmed Kuncoro, Andiono Christianto, Aswin Dharmadi, Rhangga Adian Putra, Dwida Setiawan Wahyudi, Ng Kah Yeow (Kenji) |
Environmental Art Group Leads | Hoo Wai Khinn, Lew Wai Hong (Joe) |
Environmental Artists | Ahmad Hafidh Azkia Alam, Amith Alottam, Chee Yim Mei (Jouly), Chong Ri Hui (Saxon), Chun Zhenhui, Ehsan Lankarani, Kelvin Hii, Karen Loh Cheng Leng, Kemal Attaturk, Kok Chen Yong, Ng Kah Yeow (Kenji), Sung Pei Sun, Wahyu Nugraha, Yap Wai Mun, Wei Siong Yoong, Yow Wei Teng, Chin Wai Kien (KC), Teh Jia Shyan |
Finance Manager | Lo Chok Woen |
Administrative Assistant | Chun Mun Yee (Ginny) |
HR Manager | Kuan Sook Mee |
IT Support Engineer | Chin Cheong Weng |
IT Support Executive | Lee Chee Wah |
Technical Art Trainer | Ivon Smith |
Central Technology |
|
Chief Technology Officer | Bryan Marshall |
Central Technology Manager | Chris Brunning |
Lead Programmer | Csaba Berenyi |
Group Audio Lead | Aristotel Digenis |
Programmers | Peter Goodwin, Simon N. Goodwin |
Brand |
|
Senior Vice President of Brand | Barry Jafrato |
Vice President of Brand | Jon Rissik |
Brand Manager | Paul Waters |
Brand Director | Hayley Holland |
Creative Services | Peter Matthews, Wesley Strange, David Alcock, Andy Hack, Wayne Garfirth |
Finance |
|
Finance Manager | Andy Varney |
Video Editing |
|
Senior Video Editor | Samantha Hatton-Brown |
Video Editor | Philip Roberts |
Assistant Video Editor | Rob Lucas |
Audio Designer | Mark Willott |
Licensing and Research |
|
Licensing Director | Peter Hansen-Chambers |
Research Manager | Rosetta Rizzo |
Communications |
|
Communications Director | Rich Eddy |
Communications Manager | Andy Gray |
Editorial Manager | Peter Webber |
Communications Thanks | Adrian Lawton, Lunch PR, 47 Communications, VPcom, Day One |
Digital Marketing |
|
Director of Digital Marketing | Lizzie Wilding |
Online Marketing Manager | Robert Kinder |
Community Management |
|
Director, Community Relations | Samantha Russell |
Community Managers | Ian Webster, Claire Chamielec |
Community Management Thanks | Ben Bateman, Bevan Davies |
Legal |
|
General Legal Counsel | Julian Ward |
Lawyer | Simon Moynihan |
IT |
|
Director, IT | Jon Humphrey |
Director, IT Technical | Mark Fowlis |
Infrastructure Security Manager | Stuart McCulloch |
Infrastructure Administrators | Jon O'Keefe, Paul Timms, Dyson Gates |
Database Administrator | Emma Zambonini |
Network & Security Specialist | Scott McGillivray |
Associate Infrastructure Administrator | Chris Makin |
Desktop Architect | Dave Johnson |
IT Operations Manager | Stephen Brown |
IT Helpdesk Administrator | Steve Peachey |
First Line IT Support | Joshua Thompson |
IT Support | Anthony Eades, Reaz Auchoybur, Gareth Eckley, Alf Penney |
NOC Shift Leader | Nat Sacks |
Senior Server Administrator | Lee Ryall |
Server Administrator | Mark Robinson |
Server Technicians | Ian Patterson, Rob Wingrove |
IT Procurement and Service Quality Manager | Nick Beckwith |
Security and Online Framework Analyst | John Bradshaw |
Support Programmers | Richard Crompton, Dominic Herring |
Cast |
|
English Cast | David Croft, Nick Barber |
French Cast | Christophe Malbranque, Cyrille Monge |
Italian Cast | Carlo Vanzini, Matteo Zanotti |
German Cast | Gilles Karolyi, Andreas Gröber |
Spanish Cast | Carlos López, José Angel de las Fuentes Abad |
Brazilian Cast | Christian Passos, Jonathas Joba |
Quality Assurance |
|
QA General Manager | Eddy Di Luccio |
Functional QA Manager | Danny Beilard |
QA Team Lead | Andrew Hargreaves, Pete Barker |
QA Platform Leads | Adriano Rizzo, Alex Tyc, Matthew Boland |
QA Technicians | Adrian Cottrell, Alan Woo, Ashleigh Robinson, Brodie Cullinan, Christopher Robinson, Dan Martinez, David Astley, David Bishop, David Glover, Dawn Lamplough, Faye Windsor-Smith, Iain Bex, James Stott, Joe Wright, John Randall, Joseph Smith, Michael Easton, Michael Robson, Paul Devitt, Philip Rai, Richard Peters, Ryan Saunders, Samuel Rogers, Simon Platt, Tom Cooper |
Dev QA Technicians | Furqan Safdar, Kyriakos Kefalas, Mohammad Arif, Richard Fox |
Additional Dev QA Technicians | Adam Craner, Amy Au, Ashley Khan, Bill Kavanagh, Gurpreet Singh |
QA Online Manager | Jonathan Treacy |
QA Online Team Lead | Rob Young |
QA Online Platform Leads | Edward Rothwell, Mathew Leech |
QA Online Technicians | Andrew Murphy, Ben Welch, Ben Wood, Billy Saysell, Chris Skinner, Christopher Bullard, Daniel Rogers, Daniel Lawrence Wright, David Khan, David Mackay, Gabriel Fernando Daza Mora, Greg Taylor, Ian Rhys Morgan, Richard Ford, Jamie Keys, Jason Lamplough, Jennifer Easley, Kalpesh Chohan, Laurence Perkins, Liam Coates, Matthew Higgins, Nigel Jordan, Piers Duplock, Richard Bean, Samuel Down, Sarah West, Scott Rombach, Simon Tapley, Simon Wykes, Steven Atkin, Steven Redmond, Suzanne Raine, Thomas Quartly, Tom Ruffell |
Compliance Manager | Gary Cody |
Compliance Leads | Kevin Blakeman, Andy Laird, Richard Pickering |
Compliance Technicians | Neil McCabe, Darren Keig, Gurshaan Surana, Manish Panchmatia, Paul Spencer, Kristian Ziegler, Michael Garth, Alec Parkin, Sam Jones, Andrew Partridge |
Localisation Testers | Alessandro Naso, Angelo Mendola, Jens Schneider, Samuel Fiunte Matarredona, Jean-Yves Betton |
Game Music |
|
Composer | Ian Livingstone |
Strings recorded at | Abbey Road Studio 2 |
Conductor | Jeff Atmajian |
Orchestrations | Ian Livingstone |
Score Prep & Copyists | Peter Whitfield, Julian Cole |
Recording Engineer | Jonathan Allen |
Protools Engineer | Gordon Davidson |
1st Violins Leader | Rolf Wilson |
2nd Violins Leader | Ian Humphries |
Viola Leader | Edward Vanderspar |
Cello Leader | Anthony Pleeth |
Bass Guitar | Peter Ward |
Guitar | Rob Humphries |
Vocals | Mark Smith |
Acoustic Drums | Jason Bowld |
Composer Representation | Trevor Best, Air Edel |
Music Produced by | Peter Ward, Ian Livingstone |
Thanks to |
|
Thanks to | Nathan Fisher, Alasdair Macrae, David Tapley, Mark Logan, James Hubbard, Hugh Lowry, Alexander Williams, Ross Hunter, Wirth Research, Mark Hancock |
Music Credits - F1 2011 |
|
"Planetary (Go!)" | Performed by My Chemical Romance, Raymond Toro (Words & Music), Frank Iero (Words & Music), Gerard Way (Words & Music), Michael Way (Words & Music), © 2010 Blow The Doors Off The jersey Shore Music Inc / EMI Music Publishing Ltd. London W8 5SW, Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Ltd. |
"Ill Behaviour" (featuring Kay) | Danny Byrd (Performer/Writer/Arranger/Producer), Eddy Castellanos (Writer), I-Kay (Vocals), Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife., Licensed courtesy of Hospital Records Ltd |
"Memory Lane" | Netsky (Performer/Writer/Arranger/Producer), Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife., Licensed Courtesy of Hospital Records Ltd |
"Planet Terror" | Performed by The Qemists, Liam Black (Writer), Leon Harris (Writer), Daniel Arnold (Writer), Published by Just Isn't Music, [P] 2010 Ninja Tune, Licensed courtesy of Ninja Tune |
"Tropicana" | Performed by The Qemists, Liam Black (Writer), Leon Harris (Writer), Daniel Arnold (Writer), Published by Just Isn't Music, [P] 2011 Ninja Tune, Licensed courtesy of Ninja Tune. |
"Best Shoes" (Qemists Remix) | Ashley Hamilton (Performer/Words/Music), Published by Skint Music Publishing / Sony/ATV Music Publishing, Licensed courtesy of Skint Records, p Skint Records 2009, www.byobmusic.com |
"Four Letter Word" | Performed by Beady Eye, Liam Gallagher (Words/Music), Gem Archer (Words/Music), Andy Bell (Words/Music), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing, Licensed courtesy of Beady Eye Records Ltd |
"Golden Girl" | Performed by Big Linda, Rob Alder (Words/Music), Vezio Bacci (Words/Music), Geoff Holroyde (Words/Music), Patrick Murdoch (Words/Music), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing, [P] Ursa Major Records |
"Shake It" | Performed by The Casanova's, Tom Boyce (Words/Music), Published by Rubber Music Publishing, Administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing, Courtesy Rubber Records, www.rubberrecords.com, [c] [p] 2003 Rubber Music Pty Ltd |
"Bigger Than Us" | Performed by White Lies, Harry McVeigh (Writer), Charles Cave (Writer), Jack Lawrence-Brown (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music Ltd., © 2001., Used by permission., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Polydor UK Ltd, Under license from Universal Music Operations Ltd |
"Teenager" | Performed by Mona, Nick Brown (Words/Music), © 2010 EMI Music Publishing Ltd - London W8 5SW, Courtesy of Universal-Island Records Ltd, Under license from Universal Music Operations Ltd |
"Full Steam Space Machine" | Performed by Royal Republic, Anders Hallbäck (Writer - CA), Adam John Carl Grahn (Writer - CA), Hannes Viktor Hugo Irengård (Writer - CA), Per Rickard Henrik Andreasson (Writer - CA), [C] 2009 Warner/Chappell Music Scandinavia [STIM], All Rights Administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd, All Rights Reserved, Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Ltd. |
"The Magnifying Glass" | Performed by The Joy Formidable, Rhiannon Bryan (Words/Music), Rhydian Davies (Words/Music), © 2010 The Joy Formidable Ltd, EMI Foray Music/EMI Music Publishing Ltd London W8 5SW, Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Ltd. |
"I Must Be Out Of My Mind" | Performed by Royal Republic, Anders Hallbäck (Writer), Adam John Carl Grahn (Writer), Hannes Viktor Hugo Irengård (Writer), Per Rickard Henrik Andreasson (Writer), [C] 2009 Warner/Chappell Music Scandinavia [STIM], All Rights Administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd, All Rights Reserved, Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Ltd. |
"21st Century Gentlemen" | Performed by Royal Republic, Anders Hallbäck (Writer), Adam John Carl Grahn (Writer), Hannes Viktor Hugo Irengård (Writer), Per Rickard Henrik Andreasson (Writer), [C] 2009 Warner/Chappell Music Scandinavia [STIM], All Rights Administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd, All Rights Reserved, Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Ltd. |
"Champion" | Performed by Clement Maro & The Frontline, Richard Byron-Sinclair (Words/Music), Jonny Douch (Words/Music), Iain James (Words/Music), Stacey Mansell (Words/Music), Clement Odoi Marfo (Words/Music), Matt Marston (Words/Music), Dion Jordan Payne (Words/Music), Daniel Turnbull (Words/Music), Kojo Vihram (Words/Music), Rob Wells (Words/Music), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing, [C] 2011 Warner Music UK Limited [NS] and Sony/ATV Music Publishing [UK] Limited [PRS], All Rights on Behalf of Warner Music UK Limited, Administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd, All Rights Reserved |
"Haunt You" | Flux Pavilion (Performer/Words/Music), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing, Publisher: Maximum Boost Publishing, 2010 recording - Circus Records, Licensed courtesy of Circus Records, www.circus-records.co.uk |
"Lies" | Performed by Fenech-Soler, Ross Alasdair Duffy (Writer - CA), Benjamin John Duffy (Writer - CA), Daniel Fenech-Soler (Writer - CA), Andrew Robert Lindsay (Writer - CA), [C] 2010 B Unique Records Limited [NS], All Rights administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd, All Rights Reserved, Licensed courtesy of Warner Music UK Ltd. |
"Arrows" | Performed by Children Collide, John Donald Mackay (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Ltd, Courtesy of Universal Music Australia, Under license from Universal Music Operations Ltd |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- F1 2012, a group of 217 people
- F1 2013, a group of 183 people
- F1 2010, a group of 179 people
- DiRT: Showdown, a group of 176 people
- F1 Race Stars, a group of 170 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Cyrille Monge on 125 other games
- Matteo Zanotti on 113 other games
- Eddy Di Luccio on 101 other games
- Gary Cody on 81 other games
- Ian Livingstone on 79 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.