Binary Domain
aka:
BD
Moby ID: 55126
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ]
Xbox 360 credits (2012)
806 people (793 professional roles, 13 thanks) with 829 credits.
Cast: English Voices & Performance |
|
---|---|
Dan Marshall | Travis Willingham |
Roy "Big Bo" Boateng | Alem Brhan Sapp |
Faye Lee | Laura Bailey |
Charles Gregory | Troy Baker |
Rachael Townsend | Nayo Wallace |
Cain & Major Philips | John Demita |
Shindo | Sonny Saito |
Kurosawa | Johnny Yong Bosch |
Yuki | Akari Yarrell |
Amada & Mifune | Kirk Thornton |
Additional Voices | Paul St. Peter, Keith Silverstein, Doug Erholtz, JB Blanc, Michael Sorich, Stephanie Sheh, Liam C. O'Brien, Satoshi Tsuruoka |
Cast: French Voices |
|
Dan Marshall | Raphaël Cohen |
Roy "Big Bo" Boateng | Patrick Topou |
Faye Lee | Azuki Hagino |
Charles Gregory | Alexis Tomassian |
Rachael Townsend | Barbara Berettà |
Cain | François Laurent |
Shindo | Joakhim Latzo |
Kurosawa | Fumio Araki |
Yuki | Agnes Wilette |
Major Philips | Tony Beck |
Amada | Jean Barney |
Mifune | Anthony De Luca |
Additional Voices | Jonathan Burteaux, David Ban, Yan Vagh |
Cast: Italian Voices |
|
Dan Marshall | Massimiliano Plinio |
Roy "Big Bo" Boateng | Nicola Marcucci |
Faye Lee | Francesca Rinaldi |
Charles Gregory | Alberto Bognanni |
Rachael Townsend | Rachele Paolelli |
Cain & Major Philips | Gianluca Crisafi |
Shindo | Gaetano Lizzio |
Kurosawa | Simone Veltroni |
Yuki | Agnes Wilette |
Amada & Mifune | Pierluigi Astore |
Additional Voices | Alan Bianchi, Massimo Corizza, Fabrizio Valenzano, Perla Liberatori, Francesco Gabbrielli, Carlo Sabatini, Igor Horvat, Leonardo Graziano |
Cast: Spanish Voices |
|
Dan Marshall | Beñat Narbaiza |
Roy "Big Bo" Boateng & Major Philips | Aner Narbaez |
Faye Lee | Estibaliz Lizarraga |
Charles Gregory | José Cruz Gurrutxaga |
Rachael Townsend | Alicia Calleja |
Cain | Txema Moscoso |
Shindo | Ander Bildosola |
Kurosawa | Joseba Sacristán |
Yuki | Iara Solano |
Amada | Ramón Monje |
Mifune | J. M. Goikoetxea |
Additional Voices | Ramón Zalacaín, Xabier Arruti, Mario Hernández, Humberto Gutiérrez, Gilen Alcalde |
Cast: German Voices |
|
Dan Marshall | Markus Kästle |
Roy "Big Bo" Boateng | Tobias Brecklinghaus |
Faye Lee & Yuki | Djuwita Müller |
Charles Gregory | Michael-Che Koch |
Rachael Townsend | Alicia Calleja |
Cain | Peter Lehn |
Shindo | Heiko Grauel |
Kurosawa | Linus Kraus |
Major Philips | Florian Walter |
Amada | Gero Wachholz |
Mifune | Matthias Henkel |
Additional Voices | Phillipe Barth, Thassilo Kandler |
Cast: Japanese Voices |
|
Dan Marshall | Kōichi Yamadera |
Roy "Big Bo" Boateng | Masaki Iwasaki |
Faye Lee | Aya Hisakawa |
Charles Gregory | Takuya Kirimoto |
Rachael Townsend | Junko Minagawa |
Cain | Hirohiko Kakegawa |
Shindo | Hisao Egawa |
Kurosawa | Kazuki Kitamura |
Yuki | Emi Takei |
Major Philips | Kenichi Endo |
Amada | Naoto Takenaka |
Mifune | Hiroki Matsukata |
Additional Voices | Masaharu Satō, Takahiro Fujimoto, Hiroshi Okamoto, Kotaro Nakamura, Hiroko Ushida, Kohei Fukuhara, Hiromu Miyazaki, Hiroto Taniguchi, Yukitoshi Hori, Ryuzaburo Otomo, Takeshi Mori, Akiko Kimura, Sayaka Hirao, Koji Haramaki, Shunzo Miyasaka, Chegu Tokuyama, Ichitarō Ai, Ryōsuke Kanemoto, Yuka Saito, Daisuke Matsumoto, Hirokazu Miyahara, Gentoku, Peter Gomm, Yoshiki Sugioka, Sota Arai, Toshiaki Kuwahara, Satoshi Tanima, Arisa Hoshi, Kentaro Kazama, So Youki, Junpei Morita |
Staff: "Binary Domain" Development Team |
|
Director | Daisuke Sato |
Lead Game Designer | Hiroyuki Sakamoto |
Art Director | Nobuaki Mitake |
Programming Director | Tetsuya Kaku |
Lead Programmer | Takashi Atsu |
Sound Director | Hidenori Shoji |
Staff: "Binary Domain" Production Team |
|
Player Design | Keisuke Suzuki |
NPC Design and Voice Recognition | Nobuhiro Suzuki |
Enemy Design | Kazunobu Takeuchi |
Cutscenes and Voice Over Supervision | Ryosuke Horii, Takahiro Hosoya, Norihiro Sato |
HUD Design | Izumi Tanaka |
Multiplayer Design | Kengo Uda, Junichi Suzuki |
Level Design and Sequence | Hiroshi Kitakami, Daisuke Suganuma, Takashi Matsuo, Katsuaki Futsuki, Akira Tazawa, Seigen Ojima, Yuka Ikeda |
Production Assistant | Yōichi Ogawa |
Production Support | Akira Inomata, Yoshihiro Iwata, Takashi Maruyama |
Background Story Advisor | Seiichi Shirato |
Staff: "Binary Domain" Design Team |
|
Animation Lead | Michio Shirako |
Animation | Kazuhito Tamukai, Masaaki Wanifuchi, Shinsuke Kajiki, Michitsugu Komine, Yuki Kato, Daisuke Fukagawa, Kei Jumonji, Tetsuya Kawada, Takafumi Moro, Kouji Ooki, Kyoko Yonemoto, Mieko Ajima |
Playable Cutscenes Lead | Takuya Toyota |
Playable Cutscenes Production | Shinya Murakami, Yushi Inagaki |
Cutscenes Production Lead | Yuji Saito |
Cutscenes Production | Tomohiko Takeuchi, Katsuaki Kawahara, Sho Inoue, Chie Aoki, Marie Tomita, Suguru Yamada, Makoto Ichimura, Hiroshi Nakagomi |
Visual Effect Lead | Masaharu Ijichi |
Visual Effect | Shinpei Okamoto, Minobu Fuji |
Background Art Lead | Tsuyoshi Tsunoi |
Background Art | Michihiko Hatoyama, Gyō Ueda, Keisuke Zama, Kumiko Sakurai, Ayako Shimoda, Mayo Sudo, Hitoshi Fukazawa, Akane Hayashi, Rie Kanetake, Ryusuke Chiba, Daisuke Sato, Hajime Miyasaka, Toshinori Tanizawa, Ryo Takakusaki, Eisai Hirata, Mayo Ochiai, Shigeki Sugeno |
Character Model Art Lead | Daisuke Tomoda |
Character Model Art | Jun Yukawa, Paku Sugiura, Kōhei Watanabe, Kenichiro Kimizuka, Taku Sasaki |
Robots Production Lead | Yu Honya |
Robots Production | Yuka Matsumoto, Hisaya Suzuki, Katsuhiro Mukasa |
Interface Design Lead | Masanori Rachi |
Interface Design | Yayoi Sekiguchi, Junpei Matsuda |
Properties Production Lead | Takahiro Yamada |
Properties Production | Takashi Kasai, Yoshihiro Ozawa, Koji Aoyama, Kei Sato |
Concept Art Contribution | Taku Makino, Daizo Kimura, Sho Mutsuura |
Art Production Assistance | Kazuhiro Fumoto, Misaka Kitamura (Born Digital Inc.) |
Staff: "Binary Domain" Programming Team |
|
Player Programming | Eisuke Ito, Takashi Togo, Masafumi Onuki |
Camera Programming | Tetsu Yoshimitsu |
Graphics Programming | Kazunori Oyama, Masashi Oda |
Sound Programming | Yoshiaki Hattori |
Sequence Programming | Shinki Kagawa |
Enemy Programming Lead | Fumiaki Hara |
Enemy AI Programming | Chiaki Sugiyama, Yoshikazu Shibayama, Yuuki Inagawa, Akihiko Tamai, Yuki Ishii, Tatsuya Kato |
Boss Enemy AI Programming | Eiji Takaki |
Enemy Procedural Damage | Yōichi Ishikawa |
Physics Engine | Naohiro Warama |
System Programming | Hitoshi Ota, Tomonori Oshita |
Event Programming | Kazuhisa Hasuoka |
Interface Programming | Sho Minagawa |
Network Programming | Hisashi Endo, Yuji Inaguma |
Control / Voice Recognition Programming | Yasunori Goto |
Programming Assistance | Tomonobu Takahashi, Naoki Sakaue, Zhang Chenyuan |
Staff: "Binary Domain" Sound Team |
|
Screen Music Director | Mitsuharu Fukuyama |
Sound Designers | Fumiyoshi Shimohara, Chihiro Aoki, Yuri Fukuda, Daisuke Anayama, Takeshi Isozaki, Saori Yoshida, Tasuku Uemura, Asami Takeo |
Mixing Engineer | Takashi Nagasaka |
Sound Management | Haruyoshi Tomita |
Special Thanks | Hideki Abe |
Staff: Technical Support Team |
|
Developer Support | Mitsunori Fujimoto, Hisato Tanaka, Yusuke Yanagisawa, Tomoko Kisara, Akihiko Shimatsu, Toshio Nakamura |
Development Assistance: Animation Capture Assistance - SEGA Motion Capture Team |
|
Director | Takeo Iwata |
SEGA Motion Capture Team | Hitoshi Noda, Osamu Satou, Misako Ikeda, Shigeki Tanaka, Shinya Sanada, Eri Tabei, Satoshi Kitagawa |
Technical Support | Masaki Odagiri, Katsuo Saito |
Development Assistance: Localization Cooperation - SideLines, Side UK Ltd. |
|
Adapted by | Antony Johnston |
Additional Adaptation / Writing by | Matthew Gibbs, Tom Jubert |
Development Assistance: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Yoichi Uchida, Yuichi Kudo, Kazunori Nakamura, Yuki Iwasaki, Yukie Hisadomi, Megumi Hatanaka, Yoshiki Sakamoto |
Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - DIGITAL FRONTIER Inc. |
|
CG Producer | Yusaku Toyoshima |
CG Director | Hideaki Maegawa |
Lead Animators | Kiyoshi Ishimaru, Daihichi Hashimoto, Yuu Takahashi, Hiroya Kondou, Takuya Iida |
Animators | Kiyotaka Hirata, Takayuki Yafune, Yuuka Kambayashi, Hiroya Wakui, Tomonori Miyawaki, Yosuke Iwasaki, Jun Kato, Kensuke Kusamoto, Masahiro Mushikami, Naoyuki Takeda, Atsushi Saito, Hideo Isoda, Yasuaki Ikeda, Yuki Tajima, Hidetomo Kanemaki, Takehiro Hayashi, Kou Sakurai, Toshiaki Kawashima, Shinji Watanabe, Taichi Sumiyoshi, Yoshiyuki Takahashi, Seiji Muramatsu, Yusuke Matsumoto, Yusuke Korenaga, Makiko Tsukamoto, Yoshie Ehara, Junki Honma, Yoichi Takai, Tadashi Sugimoto, Hiroyoshi Tamura, Mitsuhiro Nakamura, Yusuke Nakamura, Sho Sato |
Assistant Technical Director | Tatsuya Uehara |
CG Line Producer | Takehisa Yoshimura |
Production Manager | Naoya Nishikubo |
Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - SHIROGUMI INC. |
|
Producer | Hiromasa Inoue |
Line Producer | Masayo Ono |
Directors | Masaki Takahashi, Dwight Hwang |
CG Director | Masakuni Taira |
3DCG Artists | Kei Matumoto, Tatsuya Hayasaki, Takumi Yamaguchi, Haruyuki Ito, Takayuki Ueki, Reona Yonemoto, Kazuki Hayashitani, Tsubasa Ishida |
Production Manager | Mika Emura |
Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - Digital Media Lab, Inc. |
|
Producer | Keisuke Toyoshima |
Production Manager | Masaki Sakai |
Production Assistants | Shigeki Yamamoto, Yukio Sato |
Director | Kazue Tsukamoto |
Lead Animators | Yuji Koga, Masahiro Miura |
Animators | Shohei Keitoku, Takuya Moriwaki, Takuya Shibuya, Yuya Hirota, Koji Hayashi, Emi Doi, Atsushi Iyoda, Masashi Sekine, Katuhiko Saito, Shizuo Kato, Masato Nozawa, Yuki Sakurai, Hiroto Narita, Manabu Takahashi, Takashi Doi, Natsuki Tanaka, Shinsaku Hashimoto, Akira Yamaguchi, Mitsutaka Nakamura, Masayoshi Simura, Masateru Suzuki, Yui Matsuura, Daisuke Okuda |
Motion Designers | Haruo Imaizumi, Shinichi Miyake, Yuta Imoto, Ami Masuda, Shunsuke Mori, Daishiro Tanaka, Yukie Miyamoto, Shigeki Tanaka, Kana Inagami, Ikumi Teramoto, Tsukasa Sugihara, Ryo Murayama, Shoumi Toyota |
Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - Anaheim Entertainment Co.,Ltd |
|
CG Director | Masayuki Nishimura |
Artists | Yumi Matsumoto, Kahori Obara, Daiji Hori, Jaebum Sohn, Yasunari Hayashi, Shun Kijima, Kumie Tsuda, Hiroshi Sugawara |
Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - MIX,Inc |
|
Art Director | Kei Matsumoto |
Motion Artist | Takao Matsumura |
Artists | Yukou Hirano, Yushi Todate |
Production Assistance: Event Scene Production - Bean Pod Corp. |
|
Producer | Kaori Hara |
CG Director | Masako Ōno |
CG Animators | Shintaro Tsuchiya, Fujitaka Tani, Tang WingYu, Kenji Ishida |
Production Assistance: Motion Capture |
|
Director | Koichi Sakamoto |
Assistant Directors | Daisuke Kobayashi, Sadami Hwang |
Actors | Travis Willingham, Alem Brhan Sapp, Laura Bailey, Troy Baker, Nayo Wallace, John Demita, Kirk Thornton, Johnny Yong Bosch, Sonny Saito, Akari Yarrell |
Production Assistance: Action Coordination - ALPHA STUNTS,Inc. |
|
Action Coordinators | Tatsuro Koike, Akihiro Noguchi |
Stunt Performers | Hideki Sugiguchi, Masaki Onishi, Masaki Inatome, Naohiro Kawamoto, Misako Nagashima, Makoto Ito, Koji Nakamura, Masahito Okamoto, Maki Itosu, Yu Sato, Aoi Nodaka, Sanshiro Wada, Yoshio Miyaki, Masafumi Oishi, Hirokazu Iwakami, Dave Stinson, Aya Sugiyama, Motoko Nagino, Hiroyuki Inomata, Tsutomu Uchigasaki |
Tumbling Performers | Noritaka Rokusawa, Syu Kinoshita |
Stunt Wire Riggers | Tomoaki Kawasumi, Makoto Arakawa, Hitoshi Fukushima, Junya Matsukami, Fumihito Minamitsuji, Kazunori Yajima |
Production Assistance: Action Coordination - BIG FIGHTER PROJECT,Inc. |
|
BIG FIGHER PROJECT,Inc. | Yasuhiro Koshi, Hiroyuki Hasebe, Shoichi Yamaguchi |
Production Assistance: Action Coordination - KATSUGEKIZA,Inc. |
|
Producer | Wataru Koga |
Motion Capture Actor Coordinates | Tony Hosokawa, Akira Sugihara, Yoshitaka Satoh |
Motion Capture Actors | Keiichi Wada, Tyson. oh!yeah!!, Satoshi Hiruta, Hiroshi Suenaga, Walter Antony, RUDY, Teruaki Ogawa, Hiroko Yashiki, Toshihide Matsuura, Kenji Hata, Robert Anderson |
Interpreter | Mansour Diagne |
Motion Capture Performers | Hajime Kurihara, Shogo Shimizu, Masahiro Mizuno |
Dance Choreography & Dancer Casting & Dancer | EAZY [Do Club Entertainment Inc.] |
Dancers | Nanae Mizuno, Minami Kanaura |
Production Assistance: Filming / Recording - DIGITAL FRONTIER Inc. |
|
Producers | Nobuhiro Suzuki, Kazuhiko Watanabe |
Assistant Producer | Yuuki Hashimoto |
Technical Director | Kohki Koshita |
Technical Assistants | Hitoshi Araki, Ami Kurita, Masashi Tsuchiya, Hiroaki Sato |
Production Assistance: Filming / Recording - syncretic MEDIA Inc. |
|
Sound Directors | Yutaka Maseba, Naruo Uchida |
Scripters | Eri Sugiura, Mizuho Kudo |
Production Assistance: Filming / Recording - TSP Inc. |
|
Cameramen | Hiromi Enokita, Kōhei Miyazaki |
Video Engineer | Mai Yano |
Audio Engineers | Natsuki Totsuka, Tomoko Oshima, Hiroshi Furukawa, Hazime Matsumoto |
Audio Mixers | Norio Ode, Yutaka Hamada |
Editors | Mamoru Kakuta, Sei Takahashi |
Production Assistance: Filming / Recording - Zepher Inc. |
|
Set Decorators | Kenichi Okubo, Shinichi Kato |
Production Assistance: Filming / Recording - MOZOO, Inc. |
|
Motion Capture Supervisor | Shinji Takehara |
Motion Capture Technical Director | Sakura Munakata |
Motion Capture Assistant | Natsuki Sunohara |
Motion Designers | Yoshiki Isozaki, Saki Sato, Yuki Ishikawa |
Production Assistance: Concept Robot Designs - Garyu Corporation |
|
CG Artist | Kaihei Hayano |
Production Assistance: Stages Base Maps Collaboration - Sora Technology Corporation |
|
Stages Base Maps Collaboration | Sora Technology Corporation |
Production Assistance: Animation Product Assistance - IJO,Inc. |
|
Producer | Kouji Kudou |
3DCG Animators | Kazuaki Kitazawa, Makoto Koizumi, Hidenori Kobayashi, Takahiro Misu, Akio Murakawa |
Production Assistance: Animation Product Assistance - Artwork Collaboration |
|
Digital Artist | Satoshi Ueda (AKATUKI DESIGN) |
Artist | Masahiro Yasuda (SHIROGUMI INC.) |
Production Assistance: Animation Product Assistance - Artwork Collaboration: anima inc. |
|
Artists | Tsukasa Yunoue, Ayako Okubo, Yoshiyuki Okada |
Producer | Haruyasu Akagi |
Production Assistance: US Voice Recording - SYNCRETIC MEDIA, Inc |
|
Producers | Yutaka Maseba, Naruo Uchida |
Voice Director | Yutaka Maseba |
Recording Facility | L.C. Sound Services |
Dialog Editors | Les Claypool III, Patrick Shevelin, Phil Brewster (Big Phil Brewster) |
Engineer | Phil Brewster (Big Phil Brewster) |
Production Assistance: European Voice Recording - PIT STOP PRODUCTIONS |
|
Project Manager | Helen Lauder |
Assistant Project Manager | Katie Redpath |
Post Production | Nadeem Daya, James Sutcliffe |
Editors | Daniel Thompson, Joseph Carson, Paul Frith, Jason Hobman, Stephen Anders, Simon Wood |
QA | Alex Ruiz, Daniel Johnson, Raffaele Zanotti, Frederic Jean Moulin |
Production Assistance: Japanese Voice Recording |
|
Voice Director | Akiyoshi Akama |
Japanese Voice Recording | AONI PRODUCTION CO. LTD., Casting Office Yoshikawa, KeKKe Corporation Co. Ltd., MIT GATHERING CO. LTD., Production Ace Co. Ltd., Remax Co. Ltd., Style Cube Co. Ltd. |
Production Assistance: Music Production - GRANDFUNK INC. |
|
Producers | Hideoki Mogi, Kazuyoshi Tonami |
Composers | NEWDEAL, Gabiel Roberto, metalmouse |
Production Assistance: Music Production - SPACEWALKER Co., Ltd. |
|
Composers | Heigo Tani (Wall5), Masao Mase (DJMASE), LSI, Atsuhiro Watanabe (@2) |
Engineer | Daichi Miyata |
Production Assistance: Music Production - SoundDrive |
|
Composers | Yuya Saito, Toshihiro Tanaka, Yuichi Wakabayashi |
Screen Music Composer | Takatsugu Wakabayashi |
Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - Harmonics International Co., Ltd. |
|
Recording Coordinator | Koji Suga |
Assistant Recording Coordinator | Tomoko Akaboshi |
Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - PearUp Media |
|
Assistant Recording Coordinator | Taro Koike |
Orchestrator / Orchestra Recording Supervisor | Laurent Ziliani |
Orchestrator | Thomas Parisch |
Conductor | Allan Wilson |
Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - Slovak National Symphony Orchestra |
|
Chorusmaster | Elena Matusova |
Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - Lucnica Chorus |
|
Sound Engineer | Peter Fuchs |
Sound Assistant | Martin Roller |
Orchestra and Chorus Manager | Marian Turner |
Recording Contractor | Paul Talkington |
Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - Lucnica Chorus: String Quintet |
|
1stVN | Akiko Nasu, Mio Abe, Rina Sato, Yuki Hoshina |
2ndVN | Kaori Murakami, Tomoko Hirayama, Akiko Tashiro |
VA | Yoshiko Ono, Misato Futaki |
VC | Keiko Kawazoe, Akari Ue |
CB | Tomotaka Ishikawa |
Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - ONKIO HAUS Inc. |
|
Recording Engineer | Yuta Ohtake |
Assistant Engineer | Norihiko Katsumata |
Studio Management | Kumiko Arai |
Production Assistance: Orchestra Recording - ONKIO HAUS Inc.: "Minyo" (Japanese Traditional Song) |
|
Singers | Yumiko Saito, Izumi Yamamoto, Tamami Irokawa |
Musician Coordinate | Masako Suga (Harmonics International), Takayuki Kobayashi (MADISON Co. Ltd.) |
SEGA Europe Limited |
|
CEO for SEGA of Europe and SEGA of America | Michael Hayes |
Senior Vice President - Production | Gary Dunn |
Senior Vice President - Marketing | Gary Knight |
Senior Vice President - Sales | Jurgen Post |
Producer | Jun Yoshino |
Brand Manager | Amy Hutchison |
Marketing Manager | Mike Masuku |
Assistant Brand Manager | Ryo Urushibata |
Marketing Assistant | Nicolas Stemelen |
Director of PR | Lynn Daniel |
Senior European PR Manager | Kerry Martyn |
PR Manager | Kieran Brigden |
Head of Content | Marek Bronstring |
Head of Creative Services | Alison Peat-Borrelli |
Traffic Coordinator, Creative Services | Jeff Webber |
Creative Services | Arnoud Tempelaere, Ranjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock, Akane Hiraoka, Elliot Kidner, Mathew Pearson, Matthew Webber |
Director of Business Planning & Operations | Yusuke Suai |
Purchasing Manager | Caroline van Venrooij |
Production Manager | Natalie Forsyth |
Online Marketing Manager | Mike Evans |
Online Marketing Executive | Charlotte Mills |
Head of Online Services | Adam Hance |
Head of Legal & Business Affairs | Nicky Ormrod |
Legal Counsel | Polly Bennett |
Legal Executive | Saad Choudri |
Licensing Manager | Nivine Emeran |
Head of Development Services | Mark Le Breton |
Localization Manager | Marta Lois González |
Localisation Project Manager | Giuseppe Rizzo |
Translators | Antonella Marras, Luis J. Paredes López, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Tatjana Nath, Daniela Kaynert, Nicole Thomer, Chiara Canu, Giuseppe Rosa, Carole Kunzelmann, Gabriel Casas, Ronan Salon |
Mastering, Equipment and Submissions Manager | David Pither |
Senior Mastering Technician | Phil Adams |
Assistant Mastering Technicians | Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Michael Veness |
Project Lead | Luke Tarasek |
Compliance Supervisor | Darran Wall |
Compliance Coordinators | Shiva Allari, Christopher Barnett |
Compliance Senior Tester | Arron Caney |
Compliance Testers | Anthony Phillips, Alexander Abbott, Louis Li, Paul Hann, Leo Paine |
Language QA Supervisor | Alessandro Irranca |
Language Team Leads | Pedro L. Ortega Valle, Rafael Bermúdez Calvar |
Language Senior Testers | Daryl Sautter, Ricardo Silvestre Valle |
Language Testers | Efrem Borroni, Eleonora Villella, Emeline Houdmon, Etienne Dumont, Fleur Martin, Giovanni Baldasseroni, Irene Schauermann, Julia Sevila Sarrió, Justine Pourchasse, Luis Pastor, Lydia Schmitt, Matteo D'Ercole, Melanie Schicker, Rocío Castilla Chacón, Rocío de la Flor Román, Una Marzorati, Wissam Bounejra |
Functionality Supervisor | Julie Metior |
Functionality Project Monitors | Andrew Sparks, Christopher Fox |
Functionality Senior Tester | Kye Connolly |
Functionality Testers | Ryan Longland, Bryan Mencias, Dean Shanghanoo, Kent Sobey, Lynne Triplett, Chris Evans |
Special Thanks | Brian Kobo, Jimmy Kitaji, Aleks Moulin, Roy Boateng (Big Bo) |
Sega of America, Inc. |
|
CEO | Michael Hayes |
COO | Masanao Maeda |
President | Masanao Maeda |
Associate Producer, Localization | Samuel G. Mullen |
Development Director, International | Patrick Riley |
Senior VP of Production | Gary Dunn |
Associate Creative Director | Ethan Einhorn |
Development Operations Director | John Merlino |
Executive VP of Sales and Marketing | Alan Pritchard |
Senior VP of Publishing and Content | Robert Lightner |
Publishing Manager | Katrin Darolle |
Senior Director of Marketing | Darren Williams |
Director of Marketing | Marcella Churchill |
Senior Brand Manager | Erica Mason |
Brand Managers | Derrek Peel, Daniel Gallardo |
Senior Public Relations Manager | Kerstin Müeller |
Public Relations Manager | Elvin Gee |
Media and Events | Teri A. Higgins |
Director of Creative Services | Jenifer Groeling |
Production Manager | Mary Disbrow |
Advertising Production Specialist | Jacqueline Lee |
Graphic Designer | Marco Garcia |
First Party Manager | Sarah Elliott |
First Party Specialist | Queenie Magsakay |
Senior Director of Sales | Keith R. Gerhardt |
Senior Director of Sales Operations | Laurie Mendez |
Director of Channel Marketing | Scott Lambrecht |
Manager of Channel Programs | Anna Nguyen |
Senior Operations Manager | Tom Dudley |
Senior Purchasing Coordinator | Lu Luna |
Inventory and Materials Coordinator | Andy Navarro |
Licensing Manager | Cindy Chau |
Senior Web Producer | Shawn Storc |
Lead Flash Developer | Michael Dobbins |
Senior Web Designer | Annie Shaw |
Video Production Manager | Carl Smolka |
Assistant Video Editor | Greg Ammen |
Community Managers | Kellie Parker, Julian Mehlfeld |
Customer Support Manager | Robert Miles |
Director of Legal | Liana A. Larson |
Legal Counsel | Jerusha Herman, Cindy X. Lin |
Contracts Administrator | Edison Haywood |
QA Manager | Mark Cartwright |
QA Supervisors | Shawn Dobbins, Demetrius Griffin |
QA Lead | Christopher Rose |
Assistant Lead | Andrew Wong |
Testers | Nico Brenni, Don Escueta, Phil Guadagna, Drew Hutcheson, Jose Maldonado, Bob Muniz, Nick Perry, Michael Sanders, John Strine, Camden Taylor |
Standards Supervisor | Stephen Akana |
Standards Leads | Dmitryi Khlynin, Dan Buchman |
Standards Assistant Leads | Dennis De Bernardi, Maxfield Atturio, Timothy Erbil |
Standards Testers | Charles Lam, Luke McLaughlin, Robert Nicholas Hamiter, Tony Stamer |
Mastering Lab Supervisor | Rey Casto Buzon |
Mastering Lab Technician | Christopher Rilles |
Hardware Specialist | Matthew Ellison |
Hardware Technician | Kirsten Coleman |
Text Proofreading | Reese Wright, Camden Tayler, Rodolfo Junior Sison, Christine Letheby |
Special Thanks | Brody Phillips |
SEGA of Japan |
|
Localisation | Tatsuya Shikata, Emi Yamane, Kanae Nozaki, Hiroshi Seno, Saori Fukuda |
Licensing | Junichiro Takahashi, Naoko Osawa, Rie Kondo, Hitoshi Kawasaki, Eijiro Yoshida, Kensuke Kurimoto |
Product Testing | Takashi Shoji, Junichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Satou, Akinobu Koechi, Yuki Nakamura, Kenzou Kadowaki, Kenji Takahashi, Yutaka Ikegami, Hirokazu Takayasu, Ryosuke Shinoda |
QA | Seiji Hasegawa, Yoshihiro Narumi, Masayoshi Fukuda |
Software Manual Production | Makoto Nishino, Yoshihiro Sakuta, Kazuaki Jikuhara, Takashi Nishimura |
Executive Management | Naoya Tsurumi, Shigeru Yamashita, Yukio Sugino |
Executive Producers | Okitane Usui, Hajime Satomi |
In Cooperation With |
|
In Cooperation With | A BATHING APE® / NOWHERE CO. LTD., Bridgestone Corporation, CENTRAL SPORTS CO LTD., DAIKIN INDUSTRIES LTD, DKSH Japan K.K., ECC Foreign Language Institutes of Japan, HASEGAWA CORPORATION, KOBE STEEL LTD, NISSIN FOOD PRODUCTS CO. LTD., NITTO DENKO CORPORATION, OHSHO FOOD SERVICE Corporation, Orient Corporation, REGAL CORPORATION, SHOCHIKU Co. Ltd., TAKARA STANDARD CO. LTD., TIMEX, TOKYO MARUI CO. LTD., TOPPAN TDK LABEL CO. LTD., TOYO INK SC HOLDINGS CO. LTD., TOYOKO INN Co. Ltd., TULLY'S COFFEE JAPAN CO. LTD., Zoff Co. Ltd. |
Written by | Tsuyoshi Furuta |
Adapted by | Antony Johnston |
Project Manager | Koji Uemura |
Producer | Masayoshi Kikuchi |
General Director | Toshihiro Nagoshi |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Yakuza 4, a group of 204 people
- Yakuza 5, a group of 189 people
- Yakuza 3, a group of 176 people
- Yakuza: Dead Souls, a group of 167 people
- Sonic Generations, a group of 143 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Liam C. O'Brien on 283 other games
- Kirk Thornton on 259 other games
- Troy Baker on 247 other games
- Laura Bailey on 234 other games
- Yoshihiro Sakuta on 227 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.