Developed by Traveller's Tales |
Company Director |
Jon Burton |
Design Director |
Jon Burton |
Studio Manager |
David Dootson |
LEGO Integration Director |
James Cunliffe |
Head of Animation |
Jeremy Pardon |
Head of Art |
Leon Warren |
Head of Production |
Paul Flanagan |
Head of Programming |
David Dootson |
Traveller's Tales: Game Team |
Story |
Jon Burton |
Script |
David A. Goodman |
Gotham City News |
Jonathan Smith |
Game Directors |
Jon Burton, John Hodskinson, Jonathan Smith |
Assistant Game Directors |
Daniel McCreadie, James McLoughlin |
Lead Environment Artist |
David Hoye |
Lead Technical Artist |
Robert Dickerson |
Lead Construction Artist |
Deborah Crook |
Lead In-game Animator |
Paul Munro |
Cutscene Animation Direction |
Derek Swain, Phil Gray |
Lead Character Artist |
Neil Crofts |
Lead LEGO Model Artist |
Charles McNair |
Lead VFX Artist |
Michael Snowdon |
Lead Concept Artist |
Rob Jenkins |
Lead 2D Artist |
Rob Jenkins |
Senior Project Manager |
Paul Flanagan |
Project Manager |
Trevor Sherring |
Cutscene Production Manager |
Bill Martin |
Junior Project Coordinator |
Alexander Bradshaw |
Associate Lead Environment Artist |
Guy Avery |
Associate Lead Construction Artist |
David Burton |
Designers |
Wil Evans, Toby Everett, Arthur Parsons, Stephen Sharples |
Additional Design |
Andrew Holt, Joe Moore |
Head of Game Programming |
Steve Harding |
Associate Lead, Game Programming |
Ben Klages |
Game Programmers |
Mark Bidewell, Nick Cunliffe, Steve Harding, Michael Jackson, Ben Klages, John Newton, Jose Miguel Mendez |
Level Construction Artists |
Mike Battersby, David Burton, Katie Clague, Deborah Crook, Stuart Jackson, Sam Owen, Martin Palmer, Przemysław Przybylski, Barry Thompson, Cheng Xiang |
Lead LEGO Construction Artist |
Neil Allen |
LEGO Construction Artists |
Liam Fleming, Keith Shankland, Chris Vaughan |
Environment Artists |
Finn Allen, Guy Avery, Alan Dooley, Dominic Giles, Stephen Ions, Craig Lewis, Paul McCormack, Euan Morrison, Duncan Phillpotts, Richard Walker, Elliot Whittaker |
Cutscene Environment Artists |
John Bakis, Jonathan Hooper, Andrzej Krajewski |
Additional Environment Artists |
Jonathan Hooper, Andy Ingram, Andrzej Krajewski |
Character Artists |
Neil Crofts, Sean Dudley, Adam Esat, Holly Pickering, William Thompson |
Character Rigging |
Antony Manley, Darren Vaile |
LEGO Model Artists |
Rob Curtis, Carl Greatrix, Jeffrey Hatton, Charles McNair |
Additional LEGO Model Art |
Stephen Bate, Ramón Alfaro Marcilla, Steven Marshall |
VFX Artist |
Thomas Litton |
Additional VFX Artists |
Guy Avery, Leon Warren |
Front End Artists |
James Cunliffe, Steven De Sykes, Rob Jenkins |
Additional Front End Artist |
Michael Snowdon |
Concept Artists |
Steven De Sykes, Tim Webster |
2D Artists |
Steven De Sykes, Tim Webster |
In-game Animation |
Kürsté Bythell, Opinder Singh Chaggar, Mark Crane, Jonathan Hall, Dale Hemenway, Dean James, Tom Parkin, James Stuart, Stuart Wilson |
Additional In-game Animation |
Andrew Dolan |
Storyboard Artists |
Anthony Perrin, Paul Salmon |
Layout Artists |
Leo Tierney, Anthony Perrin, Paul Salmon, Elisa Capretto |
Cutscene Animators |
Alex Brown, Emma Carlsson, Andrew James Chapman, Andrew Dolan, Richard Greene, Charlie Hopkins, Simon James, Andrew J. Latham, Nicholas Stephens, Andrew Unsworth, Chris Woodworth, Jason Meah |
Additional Cutscene Animation |
Justin Exley, Andrew Holden, Elisa Capretto, Bob H. Scott, Felix Pereira, Phil Gray, Derek Swain |
Technical Animators |
Michael Cummings, David Martinez, Stuart Wilson |
Head of Game Mechanics |
Chris Stanforth |
Associate Lead, Game Mechanics |
Paul W. Connor |
Game Mechanics Programmers |
Mudasir Ahmed, Mohammed Bakhsh, Scott Bevin, Paul W. Connor, James Douglas, Mark Engley, Ralph Ferneyhough, Simon Lever, Christopher Payne, Glynn Scragg, Ian Simpson, Mike Spencer, Chris Stanforth, Simon Ward |
Additional Game Mechanics Programmer |
Richard Thomas |
Head of Technology |
Alistair Crowe |
Lead Tools Programmer |
Roland Hougs |
Tools Programmers |
Lukas Buricin, Chris Cookson, Matthew Hill, Paul Hunter, Alan Murta, Jonathan Mayer, Simon Ward, Tom McCain |
Tools Scripting |
James Cunliffe, Neil Dorrington, Przemysław Przybylski, Leon Warren, Cheng Xiang |
Lead Render Technology Programmer |
David Connell |
Render Technology Programmers |
Jonathan Arden, Alistair Brown, Vassilis Poulopoulos, Jamie Wither, John Bell |
Lead Game Technology |
Simon Brown |
Game Technology Programmers |
Tim Gradwell, Abraham Odamteng, Colin John Wilson, Matthew Phillips |
Lead Simulation Programmer |
Chris Halliday |
Simulation Programmers |
Rob Chinneck, Andrew Davies, Peter Opdam |
Additional Technology |
Richard Crockford, Ray Donnelly, Paul Hughes (Paulie), Ken MacLeod, Dan Oppenheim |
Head of Audio |
David Whittaker |
Sound Designers |
Luke Hatton, Michael Leaning |
Junior Sound Designer |
Joe Cavers |
Original Music for LEGO Batman 2: DC Superheroes Written by |
Rob Westwood |
IT |
Paul Lockyer, Andrew Wood (Woody), Reuben Gill |
Special Thanks |
Sam Burton, Ben Burton, Helen Burton, Helen Cunliffe, Jacob Cunliffe, Sarah Cunliffe, Donna, Molly, Grace, Mary-Kate, Emma, George, Michelle, Kyle, Jack x, Francesca Charlesworth, Laura Warren, Ryan Warren, Kiera Warren (:)), Fiona Stanforth, Emily Stanforth, Peaches Stanforth, Trudy Hoye, Elliot Thomas Hoye, Lily Parsons, Sherry & Baby, Sian Tinsley, Adrienne, Evie, Hermione, Amy & Baby Emily, Ko-Shuey Harding, Ling Ling Lim (credited as Ling Ling), Georgia Yiyi (credited as Yiyi), Leo Jin (credited as Leo), Esther, Luci, Cayden, Jack, Finlay Walsh, Eva Carlsson, Stella Connor, Joseph Connor, Jessica Connor, Fay Jackson, Sheila, David, Jack, Linda Greene, Cara Greene, Dawn Burton, Mia Burtun, Evie Burton, Sarah, Ethan, Eriana, Ariana, David, Bella, Familia Mendez, Keith Woodworth, Mary Woodworth, Christine Welsh, Mary Welsh, Danielle Newton, James Newton, Gaska, Piwowarczyk, Pstragowski, Florie Poucin, The Dawton Family, Tudgey, Ava, Molly, Jane Martin, Max Martin, Charis Martin, Jacqui Muir, Abby Lee, Rachel Thompson, Emily, Katy Carlisle, Helen Dolan, Ethan Dolan, Zoe Dolan, Jacqueline Chinneck, Helen Gradwell, Connor Gradwell, Shamim Bakhsh, Subhaan Bakhsh, Mikhael Bakshs, Gareth Lewis, Alex Lewis, Joanne Eubank, Kathryn Rennie Crofts, Becky Pierce (Xx), Helen, George Rufus, Harry Ivo, Karen Igaya, Ashley Pickering (In Memory of - 1957 - 2012), Lynne, Lillya, Layla, Alison Scragg, Evan Scragg, Holly Scragg, Amanda, Jasmine, Luis, Dale Wilson, Leah Donohue, Janet Crook, Alan Crook, Donna Crook, Maria Lines, Bump, Kimberley Edwards (X), Jacqueline Bakis, Tara Bakis, Renee Bakis, Max Bakis, Davey Bythell, Kay Marshall, Jamie Clancy (x), Alejandra de Leiva, Danielle McDowell, The bump!, Becky Ferneyhough, Imogen Ferneyhough, Thomas Ferneyhough, Clive Bradshaw, Tom Johnson, Thanks You for Always Being There |
TT Games Publishing |
Managing Director |
Tom Stone |
Head of Production |
Jonathan Smith |
Producer |
Phillip Ring |
Associate Producers |
Matthew Ellison, Vincent Grogan |
Production Assistant |
Sam Delaney |
Senior Quality Assurance Manager |
Gareth Spencer |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Alex Frazer |
Quality Assurance Support |
Reuben Gill |
Quality Assurance Project Leads |
Geoff Coffin, Ben Halling, Pablo González López, Robbie Malcolmson, Mark Warburton, Tim Wileman |
Quality Assurance Senior Tester |
Simon White |
Quality Assurance Testers |
Kimberley Arnold, Stephen Austin, Alexandra Banks, Taran Charlton-Blore, Thomas Brown, James Burt, Andrew Carlson, Mike Consalvey, Michael Dean, Oliver Dewey, Sam Docherty, Jacob Dunn, Jonathan Frith, Mike Gee, David Geeson, Andrew Golding, Tim Large, Dawn McDiarmid, Ryan McKindle, Paul Moore, Steven Nattrass, Andrew Nicholson, Adam Parker, Andrew Pickering, Ray Pike, Harry Prestidge, Jamie Smith, Chris Staniland, Daniel Startin, Matthew Stewart, Katie Street, Keith Weaver, Mark White, Christopher Winch, Dzan Wong |
Localisation Manager |
Graham Stark |
Senior Localisation Testers |
Raphaël McCreadie, Maria Pampin |
Localisation Testers |
Christine Schuster, Fabio Sticca, Steffen Troldtoft |
Finance Director |
Guy Atkinson |
Financial Controller |
Mike Wyre |
Management Accountant |
David Wan |
Additional Quality Assurance |
Toby Smith, Sam Smith, Ben Smith |
Special Thanks |
Angela, Harry, George, William, Emily, Sue, Thomas, Hannah, Clara, Nancy, Harry and Sophie, Joan, Keith, Stuart, Loz, Nick, Steve |
The LEGO Group |
Vice President of Digital Business |
Jesper Vilstrup |
Director of Digital Business |
Hanne T. Odegaard |
Senior Development Manager |
Darryl Kelley |
Development Manager |
Micki Fjeldgaard |
Senior Marketing Manager |
Michael Sørensen |
Marketing Manager |
Sten Funder Lysdahl |
Design Manager |
Joakim Kørner Nielsen |
Assistant Brand Relations Manager |
Amanda Santoro |
Assistant Marketing Manager |
Jacob Agertoft, Janni Langkjær Pedersen |
WB Games |
Executive Producer |
Ames Kirshen |
Vice President, Production |
Peter Wyse |
Production Administrator |
Jamie O'Brien Moore |
Production Assistant |
Alicia Sprague |
Director, Talent Operations |
Karen Fishman |
Manager, Business & Legal Affairs |
Jane Elms |
Marketing Manager |
Jennifer George, Evelyn Icarro |
Marketing Associate |
Lindsay Wilson |
Marketing Coordinator |
Arien Darby |
Marketing Assets Manager |
DeRon C. Fields |
Vice President, Marketing |
Stephanie Johnson |
Senior Manager, Public Relations |
Kehau Rodenhurst |
Manager, Public Relations |
Joy Fox |
Public Relations Representative |
Monica Albert |
Vice President, Public Relations |
Remi Sklar |
Managers, First Party Operations |
Wendy Bozzi, Gregory Wu |
Submission Specialists |
Jacob Troxell, Steven Wright |
Ratings Specialist |
Adam Friedberg |
Sales |
Penny Armstrong, Joaquin Colino, Paula Cook, Rocio De Pedro, Monique Doubet, Rodrigo Drysdale, Luis Hernandez-Jimenez, Rasmus Fahraeus, Sharon Gamble, Monica Loya-Clarke, Julie McDaniel, Greg Mucha, Cleyton Oliveira, Amy Roberts, Carl Steele, Echo Storch, D. Daniel Sutherland |
Senior Sales Analyst |
David Strand |
Sales Planning Manager |
Diana Gaines |
Sales Project Specialist |
Dana Larivee |
Manager, Sales Planning & Analysis |
Chris Hughes |
Vice President, Sales Planning & Analysis |
Mat Piscatella |
Manager, Sales Communication |
Gail Arceneaux |
Managers, Trade Marketing |
Bernadette Nimsoun, Steven Hosey |
Director, Trade Marketing |
Blake Hennon |
Vice President, Trade Marketing & Sales Administration |
Anne Marko |
Senior Vice President, Sales Americas |
Kevin Kebodeaux |
Vice President, Business Development |
Scott Johnson |
Deputy General Counsel |
Jennifer Stump |
Vice President, Finance |
Steve Chalk |
Vice President, Project Management & Process |
Ben Girard |
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Marketing |
Russell Arons |
Senior Vice President, Production & Development |
Samantha Ryan |
Senior Vice President, Business Operations |
Debra Baker |
President |
Martin Tremblay |
WB Games: EMEA Regional Office |
Vice President Marketing, EMEA |
Hester Woodliffe |
Marketing Manager, EMEA |
Jo Featherstone |
PR Manager, EMEA |
Julie Skinner |
PR Executive, EMEA |
George Kelion |
Product Manager, EMEA |
Robert Lightbody |
Junior Manager, Creative Services EMEA |
Zoë Taylor |
Creative Services Intern |
Harry Corr |
Marketing Intern |
Rebecca Jenkins |
PR Intern |
Rebecca Jenkins |
PA to Hester Woodliffe |
Amy French |
Sales Analysis Manager, EMEA |
James Gilks |
Sales Intern |
Ashley Metcalfe |
Director Supply Chain, EMEA |
Annette Fleming |
International Supply Chain Manager |
Jon Broadbridge |
Executive Director Finance, International Publishing and Development, WBIE |
Matthew Marshall |
DC Entertainment |
Chief Creative Officer |
Geoff Johns |
Creative Director, Interactive |
John Morgan |
Creative Executive, Interactive |
Shawn Kittelsen |
Creative Associate |
Victoria Setian |
President |
Diane Nelson |
Co-Publishers |
Dan DiDio, Jim Lee |
Executive VP - Sales, Marketing and Business Development |
John Rood |
Senior VP - Business and Legal Affairs |
Amy Genkins |
Senior VP - Finance |
Nairi Gardiner |
Batman Created by |
Bob Kane |
Superman Created by |
Jerry Siegel, Joe Shuster |
Voice-over Actors |
Clancy Brown, Laura Bailey, Troy Baker, Pepe Balderrama, Brian Bloom, Steven Jay Blum, Cam Clarke, Townsend Coleman, Bridget Ellen Hoffman, Nolan North, Rob Paulsen, Charlie Schlatter, Christopher Corey Smith, Fred Tatasciore, Anna Vocino, Katie Von Till, Travis Willingham |
Voice-over Director |
Cam Clarke |
Sound Engineer |
Alan Freedman |
Dialogue Recorded at |
Warner Bros. Studios |
Original Music from 'Batman' 1989 Film Written by |
Danny Elfman |
Original Music from 'Batman' 1989 Film Published by |
Warner-Barham Music Llc. |
Original Music from 'Superman' 1978 Film Written by |
John T. Williams |
Original Music from 'Superman' 1978 Film Published by |
Warner-Barham Music Llc. |