Gran Turismo 6
aka:
GT6,
Gran Turismo 6: The Real Driving Simulator
Moby ID: 62212
PlayStation 3 credits (2013)
1,412 people (1,289 professional roles, 123 thanks) with 1,510 credits.
Developed and Produced by Polyphony Digital Inc. |
|
---|---|
Producer | Kazunori Yamauchi |
Director | Kazunori Yamauchi |
Graphics Architect | Shuichi Takano |
Engineer Lead | Yuji Yasuhara |
Vehicle Dynamics Simulation | Akihiko Tan |
Application Program | Riso Suzuki |
Visual Effects | Takeshi Yokouchi |
CG / Architect | Tatsuya Matsue |
Movie Director | Noriyoshi Sasaki |
Car Modeling Director | Keiichi Ashizawa, Mutsumi Sakakibara, Yuichiro Kono, Takayoshi Kawakami, Kento Minemura, Satoru Miyamoto, Tsutomu Sonehara |
Landscape Design Director | Satoru Takasugi, Akira Saito, Tomonari Kai, Takaya Naito, Kenichiro Yasutomi |
Graphic Design Director | Hiroki Imanishi, Yosuke Higuchi, Shin Nakagome |
Explore Studio Manager | Miki Shinagawa, Tom Robberechts, Takuya Asano |
Web Director | Kaoru Akimoto |
Lead Sound Designer | Masao Kimura |
Piano Performance | Lang Lang, Lang Lang appears courtesy of Sony Music |
Opening Theme | Sergei Rachmaninoff, Daiki Kasho |
Data Engineer | Takenobu Tomita, Kazuaki Matsuo, Tadashi Endō |
User Interface | Junichi Kobayashi, Toshikazu Chikada |
Graphics Program | Masaki Kobayashi, Norio Takama, Yoshihiko Kurata (Seji), Hajime Uchimura, Masafumi Taketoshi, Hirofumi Kōno |
Race Engine | Yoshinori Suzuki |
Online Program | Sou Watanabe |
Sound Simulation | Daisuke Takeuchi |
AI | Atsushi Hayashi, Yutaka Ito |
Landscape Program | Shizuka Matsuda |
Server System | Mitsuru Miura, Ryoji Osawa |
Vehicle Tracking System | Hideki Takeyabu, Yuki Hirano |
System Program | Takashi Yamaguchi |
Database Program | Junichi Watanabe |
Tool Program | Nobuhide Ishibashi, Yōhei Shimizu, Masashi Fujita (Seji) |
Vehicle Dynamics Analysis | Takayuki Ito |
Support Program | Seiichi Ikiuo, Takuya Monma, Satoshi Kijima, Yu Kumazaki, Yasushi Uchiyama, Takeshi Yamanouchi, Tai Fukuzawa |
User Experience Design | Toyo Teramoto |
Stage Effects | Koujirou Ishii, Tsubasa Yokoyama, Takeshi Ōtani, Motonobu Yoshino, Yukari Sekizawa, Masaaki Goto, Shinsuke Ito, Michiko Kawamata |
Character Modeling | Yukiharu Taniguchi, Yuuji Namiki |
Movie Editing | Hiroshi Kanzaki |
Car Modeling Chief | Yuji Kawamura, Yoko Onagi, Toshiyuki Maeno, Masao Kikuichi, Kouhei Kasai, Youjirou Ishihara, Masayoshi Kawashima, Miharu Imazeki, Junya Tsubaki, Yuki Mineo, Kei Ichimura, Takashi Hiratsuka |
Car Modeling | Tadashi Watanabe, Mihoko Suzuki, Takashi Watanabe, Yuko Ikeda, Akira Nogami, Kensei Kitai, Marina Ishioka, Norihiro Sueyoshi, Gou Morimoto, Keisuke Isomura, Asuka Nihei, Yukino Ito, Nobuaki Momose, Takaaki Kumagai, Shogo Takemoto, Kumiko Niidome, Tetsushi Adachi, Mayu Koike |
Car Modeling Assistant | Taiichirou Yoshida, Kayoko Nobori, Wataru Iizuka, Shota Hatano, Naoko Hayashi, Mai Shikama, Azumi Matsumura, Masao Hieno, Yasuo Okuda, Yuko Nakanishi, Sanami Shimada, Izumi Igarashi, Chise Shimomura, Riku Marumo, Miki Kobayashi, Taiji Shimizu, Fumiya Noguchi, Minori Miura, Osamu Sekiya |
Car Modeling Technical Support | Yasunari Hagiwara |
Landscape Design | Tomi Kambe, Sanae Ebihara, Yuichi Matsumoto, Hiroshi Samatsu, Koji Miyata, Shinobu Sawamura, Takeshi Ikegami, Nodoka Kinsho, Junichirou Kurata, Madhab Ghose, Akiko Yamazaki, Kaori Takahashi, Nobuo Minegishi, Koichiro Maeda, Morimichi Kyan, Satoshi Hitomi, Hitomi Hatasawa, Kotaro Tamura, Mizuki Kitajima, Shota Inui, Tatsuhide Tanaka, Umito Koga, Yuka Yoshida, Hiroyuki Yamamoto, Koki Ishibashi, Hirokazu Ichii, Momoko Furugori, Ayako Okada, Reiko Shimada, Moe Aoki |
Game Design & Data Management | Hirotaka Komiyama, Tomokazu Murase, Zaishou Tei, Daisuke Masatsuna, Toyo Teramoto, Takanori Kaneko |
Graphic Design | Takuya Izumi, Takayuki Yoshida, Takuya Hoshino, Kazuma Fujiwara |
Explore Group | Takayuki Nushida, Noriko Suzuki, Hiroko Koshiba, Sascha Appel, Takumi Yamamoto, Takamasa Shichisawa |
Web Engineer | Mitsuru Miura, Ryoji Osawa, Junichi Fukuda, Tomoya Miyazono |
Web Design | Shin Nakagome, Takayuki Yoshida |
Gran Turismo TV | Nobuyuki Tsunoda, Junichiro Nakata, Daisuke Yamazaki |
Museum / Car Description | Akiko Ishii, Miki Endo, Nobuyuki Tsunoda |
Producer Assistant | Mayumi Suzaki |
Legal & Business Affair | Miki Shinagawa, Daniel O. Figueroa, Steve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman, Christine DeNezza, Richard Daniels, Karla Quiros, Julia Norman, Emma Tietjens, Richard Guest, Alessandro Cimaschi, Stacey Fowler, Susan Pluckrose, Hogarth Andall, Marian Toole |
Development Environment | Yasunori Aoki, Masanori Hasegawa, Keisuke Takayama, Masato Mukoda, Yuta Isaka |
Development Support | Ayumi Takahashi |
Vision Gran Turismo |
|
Alfa Romeo | Roberto Giolito, Marco Tencone, Antonio Erario, Alberto Burzio |
Alpine | Antony Villain, Eric Reymann, Ken Villemin, Pascale Fleuridas |
Aston Martin | Katia Bassi, Marech Reichman, Becky Rice, Miles Nurnberger |
Audi | Frank Rimili, Claus Potthof, Florian Zitzlsperger, Kai Mensing |
Bertone | Michael Robinson, Carlos Arroyo, Rino Ficco |
BMW | Adrian van Hooydonk, Andreas-Chirstoph Hofmann, Domagoj Dukec, Karim Habib, Claudia Muller, Henning Otto |
Calty Design Research, Inc. | - |
Ford | J Mays, Martin Smith, Freeman Thomas, Jay Ward |
Fuji Heavy Industries LTD. | Atsushi Kochi, Shinya Haruna, Tomoyuki Kato, Terunori Kobayashi, Takamitsu Watanabe, Shinichi Imai, Sou Tamiya, Kouki You, Daisuke Iwai, Ayaka Ito, Shigeru Tanaka |
GM | Ed Welburn, Clay Dean, Frank Saucedo |
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. | Yoshikazu Kigoshi, Toshifumi Yamauchi, Tadahiro Kamimura |
Hyundai | Christopher Chapman, Osamu Shikado, Saman Shantiyai |
Lexus International | - |
Mazda Motor Corporation | Ikuo Maeda, Yasutake Tsuchida, Takahiro Matsui, Derek Jenkins, Kevin Rice |
Mercedes-Benz | Steffen Kvhl, Oliver Samson, Engelbert Rozyn, Jens Rieger, Caroline Pilz, Toabias Haasis (Locavi agency) |
Mitsubishi Motors Corporation | Shigeru Tsuyuki, Seiji Oishi, Shusaku Kumagai, Manabu Yamanishi, Takashi Kiuchi |
Nike | Mark Parker, Tinker Hatfield, Rob Bruce |
Jordan Brand | Tinker Hatfield, Rob Bruce |
NISSAN MOTOR CO., LTD. | - |
Peugeot | Gilles Vidal, Attila Bocsi, Korine Fourmond |
Pininfarina | Fabio Filippini, Stefania Ferrero |
Italdesign Giugiaro | Fabrizio Giugiaro, Annarita Nulchis |
SRT (Chrysler) | Ralph Gilles, Mark C Trostle, Nicho Vardis, Tome Jovanoski |
Tesla | Franz von Holzhausen, Javier Verdura, Jeremy Snyder |
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION | - |
Toyota Motor Sales & Marketing Corporation | - |
Volkswagen | Klaus Bischoff, Marc Lichte, Giovanni Perosino, Malte Hammerbeck, Judith Wilhelm, Philipp Matthes |
Zagato | Andrea Zagato, Norihiko Harada, Lorenzo Vittoni |
Partners |
|
Technical Partner | The Yokohama Rubber Co. Ltd., KW Automotive GMBH |
Partner | Ayrton Senna Institute |
Credits |
|
Music | Daiki Kasho, Nittoku Inoue, Taku Yoshioka, Tomohiro Oshima (aka Tom-H@ck), Makoto (aka MAKOTO), Masahiro Andoh, Kemmei Adachi (aka KEMMEI), Maki Mannami, Yuto Takei, mergrim, Tatsuya Yamada (aka Tyme.), Fencer, Yusuke Asano (asana), FilFla, Akimasa Yamada (omega f2;k), Yusuke Yamamoto (channel U), Keiji Inai, Yuki Oike, Shinji Akita, ytbunit, Daisuke Kawai, Yu Manabe, Taku Yabuki, Sachiko Miyano, Masanori Mine, satsuki, KENSHU, Naoki Chiba ("naotyu-"), Ryota Asai, Susumu Akizuki, Takashi Fukuda, Shinnosuke Miyazawa, annayamada, Akimasa Yamada (prismedia), Satoshi Bando, Yudai Sato, Ryo Sonoda, Isamu Ohira, aM |
Music producer | Tomonobu Kikuchi (Sony Music Publishing (Japan) Inc.) |
Assistant Music producer | Ryou Yamamura (Sony Music Publishing (Japan) Inc.) |
Mastering engineer | Toshiya Horiuchi (Sony Music Communications Inc.) |
Sound production Assistant | Mizuki Tsuda |
Sound Designer | Kazuma Kasuga, Noburō Masuda, Tomohiro Imura, Takashi Uno, Tsubasa Ito, Naoya Kurosaki |
JAPAN Studio Sound & Video Library Team | Isamu Terasaka, Mitsuteru Furukawa, Junichi Komori, Shingo Matsumoto |
Narration | Peter Gomm |
Narration Director | Alex Kirkpatrick (INTAC Plus Co., Ltd.) |
Coordinator | Yumi Matsubara (INTAC Plus Co., Ltd.) |
Gran Turismo Online System Support | Yasushi Taki (JUSTPLAYER) |
Test Driver | Sebastian Vettel, Bruno Senna Lalli, Lucas Ordoñez, Hiroyoshi Kato (Nissan Motor Co.,Ltd.), Takashi Ohi, Yasuyoshi Yamamoto |
Production Cooperation | Seji Inc. |
Executive Producer | Kaz Hirai, Andrew House, Shuhei Yoshida, Hiroshi Kawano, Hiroshi Ueda, Seigi Sasaki |
Associate QA Engineer | Koji Takano |
QA Tester | Makoto Hayashi, Shigetaka Kadekawa, Kurumi Kandabashi, Ouki Kawahara, Sota Ozeki, Yasuaki Hirota, Masayuki Nakamura, Masashi Takahashi, Nao Miyagawa, Noriko Yanagimoto, Kota Shinoda, Nanako Nishizawa, Takashi Hashimoto, Hiroaki Togashi, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Yohei Maruyama, Nobuto Nara, Daisuke Watanabe |
TRC Test Leads | Chinatsu Nakama |
TRC Tester | Kazuhiro Kawanabe, Mao Iwai, Yohei Shojima, Satoshi Someya, Daichi Kato |
Translation Support | Sawako Kaneko |
Translator | Ugo Ricard, Susma Budhathoki, Mio Iinuma, Aya Nakajima, Mana Yamaguchi |
Support Team | Osamu Hirose |
Test Automation | Akira Johjima, Tomoo Miyazaki, Mina Ohno |
First Party Publishing Dept. | Satoshi Satake, Taku Nishijima, Tatsuro Nakamura, Kouichiro Shin, Hirotaka Fukushima, Koji Kitakawa, Daita Sakamoto, Hirosuke Maki, Yu Kamata |
JAPAN Marketing Dept. | Yoshinori Matsumoto, Satoshi Tamaki, Yui Miura |
Japan Sales Dept. | Yasuro Takahashi, Yasuhiro Orimoto, Tetsuro Sakurai, Shuhei Nishimura |
Package Coordination | Kenji Suganuma (SMC) |
Beyond the Apex |
|
Graphic Design | Eiichi Abe, Yuichi Miyashita |
Technical Illustration | Tadao Abe |
Credits |
|
Filming Support | Amanda Kohn (Portland Art Museum), Junichiro Hiramatsu (auto galleria LUCE), Bernard Juchli (Jay Leno's Garage), BIG WAY, Cale Hotton (The Licensing Company), CAR DEALER QUALITY, Christian Yeager (DeltaWing Racecars), COBB Tuning SoCal, Dai Yoshihara, David Eckert, David Harris (Fisker), Erhard Fischer (Fischer Racing), Evelyn Dörr (McLaren Frankfurt Dörr Automotive GmbH), Gary Raasch (NHRA), Jamie Stephens (NHRA), Greg Perkins (Roush Fenway Racing), Helga Pollock (NBC), HIROSHIMA CITY TRANSPORTATION MUSEUM, Jayson Demchak (Ford), Jeremy Snyder (Tesla), JJ Damato (Joe Gibbs Racing), Jenni Murphy (Joe Gibbs Racing), Laurence Foster, Linda Anderton (Stewart-Haas Racing), Livernois Motorsports, Luisa Gianetti (L.M. Gianetti), M.USHIO, Mario Van Raay (RM Auctions), Mark Stielow (Stielow Engineering), MARUMI AUTO, Mary Pozzi (Pozzi Motorsport), NEST.PIT, Nick Fousekis (Falken Tire Corporation), Steve Wong (Falken Tire Corporation), Nobuhiro Tajima ("MONSTER"), Paul Czaplicki (Toyota), Renee Sanders (Red Bull Racing), Rob Hart, Robert Fraser, Saman Shantiyai (Hyundai), Sammy Johns (Richard Petty Motorsports), Sammy Swindell, Scott Mudge (General Motors), Jamie Shoemaker (General Motors), Charles Robertson (General Motors), Shawn Steib (Strong Hold Motorsports), SHIKOKU AUTOMOBILE MUSEUM, Steve McCord (Galpin Auto Sports), Steve Perkins (Car Prep), Takayuki Ikeda, Todd Davey (Hendrick Motorsports), Jennifer Jones (Hendrick Motorsports), Todd Veney, Uwe Isert (McLaren Frankfurt Dörr Automotive GmbH), Will Brown (Radical Sportscars), ZOOM CO. LTD., X-bow Japan |
Overseas Filming Support | Hisako Nakasuka, Keiko Nakasuka, Hajime Kishi, Robert Fraser |
Car Description | Tomoyuki Shimada, Atsuko Saito |
Engine Sound Support - Power House amuse inc. | Hideki Tanabe, Chizuko Tanabe, Hitoshi Matsui |
Music Support | Jean-Jacques Cesbron (CAMI Music), Emma Ge Yu (CAMI Music), Zhuang Miao, Mikio Aoki (Village Music Inc.), Tsutomu Satomi (SHANGRI-LA INC.), Seiichi Negi (FILLIN Inc.), Kaori Takai (POWER MUSIC co.,Ltd.), Shota Nago (A-LIGHT), Hajime Toma (IMAGINE), Akira Miyai (F2), Erik Gregory, Rui, Ray Hikari, Luca Ceccatelli, Daniel Lindholm, Justin Patterson, Gabe McNair, Robots And Balloons, Keiichi Kitahara, Ryo Sogabe, Masashi Nakamura, Junko Sano, Asami Takatori, Noriko Fujisaki, Tomoko Takahashi, Shingo Yoshimura, Derrick Espino, Akihito Tsuruzono, Kentaro Ino, Masahito Tobisawa, Naoya Ohshiro, Hiroaki Sato (LANDMARK STUDIO), Hisayuki Watanabe (LANDMARK STUDIO), Shigeo Sakurai (ONKIO HAUS Inc.), Norihiko Katsumata (ONKIO HAUS Inc.), Manabu Okoshi (Shangri-la Studio), Kunihiro Imazeki (CRESCENTE STUDIO), Kei Izawa (Shangri-la Studio), Shohei Hojima (birdie house inc.), Kentaro Utsumi (Kenproduction Co., Ltd.), Tomoki Kagami, Yoshito Eto, Yosuke Inoue, Isao Miyoshi ("Sankichi"), Shinpei Inoue, Shiro Sasaki, Wataru Hamasaki, Tohru Abe, Tomonori Taguchi, Sound Studio DALI, SOUND CITY CO.LTD., Fillin AKASAKA STUDIO, Studio A-Tone YOTSUYA, Flash Link Studio, Galaxy Studio [Super Sessions] |
Images used for the sky rendering | Serge Brunier (The Milky Way Panorama: ESO/S. Brunier), Serge Brunier (Maggelanic Clouds - Irregular Dwarf Galaxies: ESO/S. Brunier), J. Emerson (Infrared/visible comparison of the full VISTA Orion Nebula: ESO/J. Emerson/VISTA & R. Gendler.), Robert Gendler (Infrared/visible comparison of the full VISTA Orion Nebula: ESO/J. Emerson/VISTA & R. Gendler.), Acknowledgment: Cambridge Astronomical Survey Unit, 370-million-pixel starscape of the Lagoon Nebula: ESO, The Omega Nebula: ESO, The Trifid Nebula: ESO, Planets and Galaxy images: NASA/JPL-Caltech, Carolyn Porco (Jupiter and Saturn images: Images courtesy Carolyn Porco and the Cassini Imaging Team.), Credit: NASA/JPL-Caltech/Space Science Institute |
Special Thanks |
|
ADAC | Mirco Hansen |
AMLUX TOYOTA CO., LTD. | Noriko Kimura |
AUTOBACS SEVEN CO., LTD. | Masakazu Suzuki |
Bridgestone Corporation | - |
D1 Corporation | Isao Saita |
DNP Digitalcom | Kei Yamazaki, Ryuji Komoriya |
ENKEI Corporation | Takaaki Hara, Ryohei Sato |
Fuji International Speedway Company Limited | Takayuki Sakai, Naoki Tokuyama |
GTA Co., Ltd | Masaaki Bandoh, Shinji Uchida, Shigeki Kudo |
Honda Motor Co., Ltd. | - |
Honda R&D Co., Ltd. | Masashi Yamamoto, Atsushi Horie |
IMAGICA Corp. | Tetsuya Kobayashi, Yoshiko Koyama, Gaku Otsu, Masashi Tsuchiya, Kazumi Tashiro, Ayako Sakuma |
Isuzu Motors Limited | Takumi Kawagoe |
IWATA CORPORATION | Toshiyuki Washinosu |
Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency | - |
Japan Auto Sports Center | Katsumi Komoriya |
KATSUGEKIZA Inc. Motion Actors Japan | Wataru Koga, Tomohiko Akiyama, Risa Kameda |
Mazda Motor Corporation | Eiko Murakami |
MINE'S CO., LTD. | Michizo Niikura, Shigefumi Takayanagi |
Mitsubishi Motors Corporation | Yoshihiro Sakamoto, Hiroshi Sano |
MOBILITYLAND CORP | Taro Yamashita |
M-TEC Co., Ltd | Yuki Nagatomo |
NGK SPARK PLUG CO., LTD. | - |
NISSAN MOTOR CO., LTD. | Hiroshi Tamura, Natsuko Nishimura |
NISSAN MOTORSPORTS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD. | Ryo Watanabe, Rie Nakamura |
Pro Motion GmbH | Nicole Schlottmann |
RAYS Corporation | Shigeru Mine, Takahiro Kioi |
RE Amemiya Corporation | Ken Amemiya |
Red Bull GmbH | Dietrich Mateschitz |
Red Bull Motorsports | Thomas Überall |
Sans Inc. | Yoshiyuki Sunaga, Shoji Katsumata |
SPOON Co., Ltd. | Tatsuru Ichishima, Yuki Imamura |
FUJI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD. | Shiori Fukuda |
Schulze Motorsport | Wolfram Schulze, Karin Schulze, Michael Schulze, Tobias Schulze, Tobias Löser, Thomas Hirche, Peter Horst, Martin Knapp |
Sumitomo Rubber Industries, Ltd. | Takashi Hashimoto, Motoko Noma, Ryota Senshu |
Suzuki Motor Corporation | Kayo Ishiwata |
TAJIMA MOTOR CORPORATION Co., Ltd. | Nobuhiro Tajima ("MONSTER"), Tomoyuki Ishikura |
Takata Corporation | Hideyuki Matsumoto |
TOM'S CO., LTD. | Hiroshi Kamiyama |
Toyota Motor Corporation | Haruhiko Tanahashi, Chiharu Tamura, Yukihiko Yaguchi, Tetsuya Tada, Yoshinori Sasaki, Naoya Inoue |
TOYOTA MARKETING JAPAN CORPORATION | Yukari Koseki |
TOYOTA TECHNOCRAFT Co., LTD. | Koji Hirakida, Yukari Sano |
The Yokohama Rubber Co., Ltd. | Kenichi Shirai (Kenny), Takeshi Masatomo (Tak), Ichiro Akiyama |
TRIAL CO., LTD. | Michio Makihara |
_wige MEDIA AG | Peter Geishecker, Matthias Wurm, Joachim Kurth |
Worldwide Studios America |
|
Senior Producer | Taku Imasaki |
Senior Licensing Specialist | Karla Quiros |
Senior Managing Producer | George Weising |
Director, International Software Development | David Thach |
Senior Vice President | Scott Rohde |
President, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios | Shuhei Yoshida |
SCEA Music Department |
|
Director of Music | Chuck Doud |
Sr. A&R Manager | Alex Hackford |
Sr. Music Manager | Keith Leary |
Sr. Manager, Music Affairs | Jason Swan |
Sr. Music Licensing Coordinator | Justin Fields |
Sr. Music Editor | Monty Mudd |
Project Manager | Tammy Tsuyuki |
Sr. Music Department Coordinator | Vanessa Zamora |
Music Department Assistant | Angelica Advincula |
Multimedia |
|
Senior Manager, Multimedia Group | Arran Green |
Manager, Multimedia | Don Lacy |
Production Supervisor | Matthew Owca |
Translation & Technical Writing |
|
Trivalle Communications | Y's LLC |
Global Platform |
|
Vice President, Global Platform | Charles Connoy |
Global First Party Quality Assurance (GFPQA-A) |
|
Sr. Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Ritchard Markelz |
Director, First Party Quality Assurance | Jeff Wilkerson |
QA Operations |
|
Senior Manager, Quality Assurance Operations | Chris Cromwell |
QA Test Manager | Brandon Fenton |
Lead Quality Assurance Testers | Randy Icasas, Steven Schulte |
Senior Quality Assurance Testers | John Walker, Kelcey Calderon, Alex Cortez |
Contingent Game Test Analyst | Matthew Dibb, Sebastian Ledesma, Meredith Turner, Jennifer Lengerich, Joe Mitchell |
Lab Technician | Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks |
TRC Test Team |
|
Lead Quality Assurance Testers | Chris Biggin, Jeffrey Le, Matthew Morgan, Ryan Page, Antel Powell, Callista Tieu, Joshua Young |
Senior Quality Assurance Tester | Joseph Petronaci |
Contingent Game Test Analysts | Sean Davis, Jeremy Gelacio, Jesse Gallegos, Jesse Mancilla, Jason Ragatz, Shaun Sweeney |
Lead Complicance Analyst | John Elberson |
Senior Compliance Analysts | Shaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Matthew Jenssen, Ryan Halvorson, Brandon Seymour |
Contingent Compliance Analysts | Alan Maddox, Jared Mustard, Derek Shen, Michael Yubane |
Advanced Test Team |
|
Manager, Advanced Test Team | Brian Buhr |
Lead Network Test Engineer | Paul J. Flannigan |
Network Test Engineers | Robby Cheverton, Joshua Kahelin |
QA Operations |
|
Localization Test Coordinator | Kristie Lyn Parnell |
Localization Testers | Brian Apprille, Benjamin Ritter, Thomas Garry |
Online Support |
|
Manager, Online Support | Brandon Fenton |
Lead Online Support Analysts | Andre Curtis, Tad Goddard, Dave Smith |
Senior Online Support Analysts | Kim Girao, Travis Rivers, Stephanie Candler, And the Online Support Test Team |
Release Management |
|
Manager, Release Management | Eric Ippolito |
Release Managers | Ian Jones, Eric Fishback, Orlando Frasier |
Associate Release Manager | Chad Shoemaker |
Support Services |
|
Senior Manager, Global Support Services | Matt Harper |
Manager, Support Services | Shawn Moore, Mio Shimizu |
Application Support Analyst | David Evans |
Translator | Chi Ichikawa |
Associate Translator | Ed Chinen |
Senior Application Administrator | Kevin Schatte |
Inventory Control Specialist | Kevin Heerlein, David Ambasing |
Worldwide Studios Global Information Technology |
|
Product Development IT / Senior Director, Worldwide Studios Global IT | Steven Kirk |
Senior Manager, Technology Management Services | Zane Mumford |
Senior Enterprise Architect | Tom Perrine, Sven Nielsen |
Senior Manager, PDIT Operations | Vinh Tran |
Manager, Information Security | Christopher Hurley |
Manager, Production Services | Daniel Godbout |
Manager, Systems Engineering | Michael Peay |
Manager, Network Engineering | Rob Blasé |
Worldwide Studios Global Hosting Services |
|
Director, WWS Global Hosting Services | Monique Fraser |
Manager, US Hosting Infrastructure | Krisztian Mizser |
Manager, US Hosting Services | Joel Johnston |
Manager, Database Services | George Chen |
Database Administrator | Andy Bui, Hannah Du, Chiru Manne, Matt Miller |
Hosting Engineer | Steve Wormley, Josephine Chia, Tim Marsh, James Beck, Donovan Meyers, Jami Cromwell, Tim Wernicke |
Manager, Network Operations Center | Grant Sabesky |
Manager, Hosting Management Services | Chris Baldwin |
Technical Project Manager | Tyler Gaede, Doug Damron, Sean D. Valencia, Kelly Bollinger, Miné Okano |
Global Technology |
|
Vice President, Global Technology | Richard Lee |
Director, Online Technology Group | Ken Miyaki |
Senior Manager, Online Technology Group | Mohammed Khan |
Senior Manager, Online Technology Development | Sree Santhosh |
Manager, Development | Paul Sanders |
Development Lead | Dave Kees |
Senior Development Engineer | Jim Mee |
Audio Team |
|
Senior Manager, Programming | Keith Charley |
Senior Staff Programmer | Garin Hiebert |
Staff Audio Software Engineer | Joshua Breindel |
Principal Programmer | Laurent Betbeder |
Senior Software Quality Assurance Engineer | John Gordon |
Staff Software Engineer | Carlo Vogelsang |
Senior Tech Writer | Nicky Hind |
Platform Architecture |
|
Manager, Software Engineering (RD) | Alex Rosenberg |
Compiler Engineers | Michael Spencer, Filipe Cabecinhas, Rafael Ávila De Espíndola |
Staff Software Engineers | John Thompson, John Meissen, Patrick Mansfield |
Senior Staff Software Engineer | Drew Thaler |
Hypnos Entertainment, Inc. | - |
Access Softek, Inc. | - |
Game Tech Team |
|
Senior Manager, Software Engineering | Max Elliott |
Software Engineer | John Bowidowicz |
Staff Software Engineers | Alan Beckus, Patrick O'Leary, Paul Skibitzke |
Senior Staff Programmer | Jacob Langford |
Staff Software Quality Assurance Engineer | Matthew Mahony |
Senior Staff Software Engineer | Tom van Dijck |
Senior Software Engineer | Jianhua Shen, Julianne Harrington, Ron Little |
SHIP WWS Collaboration Web Team |
|
Senior Manager, Information Technology | Alex Davidson |
Principal UI Product Engineer | Gerard Horan |
Staff UI Product Engineer | Hai Nguyen |
Staff Software Quality Assurance Engineer | John Udasco |
Manager, Information Technology | Kenny Mikami, Brian Winant |
Senior Staff Software Engineer | Jason Rossman, Jared Boone |
Senior Staff Web Developer | Krishna Kamity |
Staff Application Integration Engineer | Boris Gomelsky |
Senior Web Security Specialist | Sonya Kim |
Senior Staff Technical Project Manager | Nannette Simpson |
Senior Network Systems Engineer | Tod Trevillian |
Senior Technical Web Support Specialist | Will Barrueto |
DTE |
|
Senior Manager, Software Engineering | Max Elliott |
Senior Software Engineer | Jillian Moore |
Staff Software Engineer | Alan Beckus, Scott Oom |
Staff Software Application Engineer | Dan Volpe, Jesse Morris |
Software Engineer | Andrea Biaggi |
Tools and Technology Documentation Group |
|
Senior Manager, Technical Writing | Jim Inscore |
Manager, Technical IDD | David Friedman |
Lead Project Translation Manager | Yoshiko Iwami |
Senior Staff Technical Writer | Sage Knowles, Michael Morrison |
Moebius Solutions, Inc. | - |
SCEA PlayStation Brand Marketing |
|
Senior Vice President, Brand Marketing | Guy Longworth |
Senior Director, PlayStation First Party Games | Asad Qizilbash |
Director, First Party Games | Michael Webster, Tim Kamienski |
Senior Brand Manager | TJ Consunji |
Brand Marketing Manager | Kenneth Chan |
Associate Brand Manager | Douglas Harakal |
Home and Handheld Consoles |
|
Vice President, Home and Handheld Consoles | John Koller |
Sr. Department Assistant | Chelsea Deberry |
Director, Home Consoles | Scott McCarthy |
Director, Handheld Consoles | Don Mesa |
Senior Manager, Peripherals | Anand Agarwal |
Manager, Peripherals | Richard Ho |
Senior Manager, Handheld Consoles | Jamil Miles |
Senior Manager, Home Consoles | Erika Decker |
Manager, Home Consoles | Crystal MacKenzie |
Marketing Communications, Services & Operations |
|
Public Relations / Senior Director, Product Public Relations | Jennifer Clark |
Sr. Department Assistant | Crystal Drachenberg |
Senior Director, Corporate Communications | Dan Race |
Director, Product Public Relations | Alyssa Casella |
Manager, Corporate Communications | Jason Tidwell (JT) |
Manager, Public Relations | Farm Saechou |
Senior Specialist, Public Relations | Jake Jones |
Manager, Social Media | Sid Shuman |
Specialist, Social Media | Justin Massongill |
Licensing |
|
Director, Licensing | Shelly Gayner |
Manager, Licensing North America | Ben Rinaldi |
Senior Manager, Licensing LATAM | Miyuki Shinozuka |
Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation |
|
Vice President, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation | Maria Surricchio |
Director, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation | Mary Yee |
Consumer Insights |
|
Director, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation | Peter Summersgill |
Senior Manager, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation | Marie Carpenter, Leland Hedges |
Analyst, Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation | Nick Johnson, Howard Chen |
Strategic Planning |
|
Director, Strategic Planning | Peter Jamshidi |
Manager, Business Planning | Danell Chang |
Senior Analyst, Consumer Insights | Jeffrey Johnson |
Senior Analyst, Strategic Planning | Peter Liu |
Senior Strategic Planning Analyst, PSN | Cyril Bologoff |
Promotions |
|
Senior Manager, Brand Partnerships | Andres Diaz |
Manager, Strategic Partnerships | Ryan Maloney, Joni Maybury |
Brand Activation and Partnership Manager | JT Pierce |
Senior Specialist, Strategic Partnerships | Brian Gauld |
Senior Manager, Brand Experience Activation | Jill Erb |
Brand Experience Manager | Rob Guarino |
Manager, Brand Activation | Natalie Behrman |
Senior Specialist, Brand Activation | Kristin Ferrito |
Specialist, Brand Experience | Michael Steranka, Meah Benage |
Creative, Design, Video, & Events |
|
Senior Director, Channel Marketing and Events | Joby Hirschfeld |
Senior Manager, Events | Lori Chase-Nardi, Alyson Arrastio |
Senior Specialist, Events | Mizpah Brown-Rich |
Specialist, Events | Alex Belfield |
Marketing Operations Specialist | Julia Scott |
Creative Design |
|
Director, Creative Design | Jack Siler |
Manager, SW Packaging | Miguel Godinez |
Senior Specialist, SW Packaging | J. M. Garcia, Larissa Gamarra, Christopher Cabcabin |
Specialist, SW Packaging | Nick Reyes |
Manager, HW & PE Packaging | Annett Hsu |
Specialist, HW & PE Packaging | Balinder Rajasansi |
Associate Creative Services Specialist | Tiffany Parcasio |
Manager, Creative Services, POP | Alicia Beam |
Senior Specialist, POP | Blanca Hernandez |
Specialist, POP | Jenna Ong, Melissa Siu Smith |
Design Manager | Ted Jalbert |
Designer, Print & POP | Eric Feng |
Graphics Specialist | Carlos Mandragon |
Manager, Digital Design | Scott Bauman |
Digital Designer | Gorman Lai |
Video Services |
|
Director, Video Assets | Michael Brynteson |
Manager, Video Operations | Tim Hart |
Lead Video Editor | Steven Gerhardt |
Senior Video Editor | Richard Jones, Wayne Simbro |
Senior Video Production Specialist | Rey Gutierrez |
Video Editor | Kenneth Warren |
Technical Producer | Brian Kellison |
Video Production Manager and Tech Producer | Alex Charlow |
Production Coordinator | Elizabeth Osborne |
Production Assistant | Greg Mosher |
Channel Marketing |
|
Senior Director, Retail Channel Marketing | Millie Steury |
Software Channel Manager | Lara Belleza |
Senior Brand & Digital Channel Manager | Kacey Fahey |
GME & WM Channel Manager | Trang Le |
Best Buy & Target Channel Manager | Mary Phuong |
Channel Marketing Manager, Software | James Taylor |
Retail Activations |
|
Senior Director, Retail Activations | Susan Karbaf |
Interactive Content Manager | Michael Rasmussen |
Senior Manager, Retail Training & Advocacy | Sean Coleman |
RLS Program Manager | Jim Cote |
RLS Program Senior Specialist | John Casey |
RLS Program Specialist | Elan Samuel |
Retail Product Training Manager | Dan Couvillion |
Senior Manager, Retail Activations Operations | Victor Macias |
Operations Manager, Retail Activations | Alisha Lee |
Product Training Specialist | Joyce Nguyen |
Digital Platforms |
|
Senior Director, PlayStation Digital Platforms | Jack Buser |
Sr. Department Assistant | Crystal Y. Akimoto |
Emerging Platforms |
|
Director | Chris Mahoney |
Brand Marketing Manager | Jamaal Moore |
Membership Marketing |
|
Director, PlayStation®Network Marketing | Brandon Stander |
Sr. Manager Product Marketing | Andy Lum |
PlayStation.com |
|
Editor | Sam Bishop |
Senior Web Project Manager | Eve Kosol, Jessica Jenson |
Senior Web Editor | Christopher Roper |
CRM |
|
Senior Manager CRM | Steven Marjon |
CRM Manager | Danielle Theisen |
Senior Loyalty Marketing Specialist | Carla Reyes |
Marketing Operations |
|
Manager | Mathew Anderson |
Associate Financial Analyst | Betsy Ek |
Latin America |
|
Vice President and General Manager | Mark Stanley |
Regional Head of Marketing | Rossanna Schach |
Regional Product Marketing Manager | Noboru Yamawaki |
Regional Trade and Channel Marketing Manager | Matias Serebrinsky |
Marketing and Communications Manager | Ken Balough |
Regional Public Relations and Social Media Associate Manager | Lorenzo Grajales |
Brand Support Associate Manager | Mariana Lee |
Social Media Specialist | Aaron Alvarez |
SCEA Legal & Business Affairs |
|
Game Attorney and Director | Daniel O. Figueroa |
Senior Director | Steve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman |
Senior Manager | Christine DeNezza |
Senior IP Paralegal | Richard Daniels |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe — International Software Development and Localisation Services |
|
Senior Producer | Simon Roberts |
Associate Producer | Olivier Banal |
Production Assistants | Adam Humphrey, Andrew Pugsley |
Executive Producer | Elodie Hummel |
Senior Director of International Software Development | Sean Kelly |
GT.com Project Manager | Daniele Tacconi |
Head of Localisation Services | Vanessa Wood Shallcross |
Localisation Services Assistant | Patsy Doran |
Localisation Services Senior Project Manager | Nadège Josa |
Localisation Services Project Manager | Mark Timmins |
Localisation Services Assistant Project Managers | Beatriz González, Chad Collinson |
Japanese Translation Services | Oli Chance, Mark Boyle, Geraint Howells |
Worldwide Studios Creative Services Group — Music Licensing |
|
Senior Music Supervisor | Duncan Smith |
Music Licensing Manager | Martin Hewett |
Motion Graphics |
|
Motion Graphic Manager | Nigal Raymond |
Senior Motion Graphic Designer | Michael Becke |
Music Production |
|
Music Production Manager | Alastair Lindsay |
Video |
|
AV Manager | Tim Roe |
Video Designer | Martin Wallace |
CSG Senior Manager | Dan Bardino |
Production Manager | Gillian Connole |
Project Assistant | Kyra Rowe |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe — Software Marketing and Operations Marketing — Marketing |
|
Senior Product Manager | Penrose Tackie |
Marketing Assistant | Joshua Linger |
Senior European PR Manager | Gemma Willocks |
Junior PR Manager | Alia Hague |
Director of Software Marketing | Toby Morrish |
VP Product Marketing | Usama Al-Qassab |
Senior Vice President Marketing and Sales | Simon Rutter |
Operations |
|
New Release Manager | Robert Walker |
New Release Assistant | Crystal Allen |
Director of Supply Chain Planning | Louise Lassiter |
First Party Software Planner | Christina Elia |
Print Production Co-ordinator | Suzy Ip |
Creative Services |
|
Copywriter | Joe Hibbs |
Senior Copywriter | Sam Holding |
Graphic Designer | Peter Manley |
Sony Computer Entertainment Europe Legal and Business Affairs |
|
Legal and Business Affairs Managers | Julia Norman, Emma Tietjens |
Licensing Manager Legal & Business Affairs | Richard Guest |
Trademark and Anti-Piracy Manager | Alessandro Cimaschi |
Head of Content | Stacey Fowler |
Director Legal & Business Affairs | Susan Pluckrose |
Director of Intellectual Property & Technology | Hogarth Andall |
General Counsel and Vice President - Legal & Business Affairs | Marian Toole |
Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe |
|
Director - First Party Quality Assurance Europe | David Parkinson |
Department Assistant | Katie Robinson |
GFPQA-E Release Management |
|
Manager | Justin Bailey |
Senior Coordinator | Steven Pajak |
Coordinators | Andrew Godden, Michelle Tilley |
Associate Coordinator | Joe Johnson |
Test Operations |
|
Senior Manager | Nadine Martin |
Test Manager | Daniel Giles |
Functional Test Leads | Ian McEvoy, Matthew Phillips |
TRC Test Leads | John Hale, Gary Jones, Lee Champion |
Functional Senior Testers | Neil Johnson, Peter Ronan |
Functional Testers | Anthony Mitchell, Antony Arnaud, Jordan Brown |
Functional Testers (Contract) | Jonathan Love, Carl Knight, Christopher Reed, Keith Woolley, Daniel Brien, Rob Garner, Lewis Kennedy, Giovanna Pellegrino |
TRC Testers | Marc Shannon, James Hayles, Donald Shallcross |
Localisation Test Leads | Anita Glod, Andrejs Ivanovs, Chad Collinson, Christine Enevoldsen, Chris Severs, Cláudia Santiago, David Schumacher, Katharina Scharpf, Krzysztof Widawski, Paul Wright, Pedro Sousa, Rafael De Vicente López, Rossella Rondanina |
Localisation Testers | Amanda Tydesjö, Benjamin Ritter, Brian Apprille, Claudia Gibbardo, Dashima Zhigzhitova-Neira, Fábio José Duarte Francisco, Filipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes, Georg Jeschke, Greg Tarka, Irene González Navares, Jack Howarth, Jan Enevoldsen, Jan Roger Henden, Joanna Skorupa, Jörn Zinsmeister, Lise Mortier, Mark Rice, Manuel Ángel Tena, María Isabel Ruiz-Canales, Marina Migueláñez Rodríguez, Matteo Turrino, Nerea Tejedo Jimenéz, Robert MacGregor, Samu Kankaanpää, Sandra Tschackert, Sandrine Cao, Saskia Ruis, Susanne Plath, Szymon Figura, Thomas Garry, Vincent Quézédé |
Principal Test Engineer | Michael Davies |
Senior Test Engineers | Nathan Barguss, Michael Kennedy |
Test Engineers | Arran Ewing, Robert Anderson |
Contract Staff Coordinators | Stephen Gaskell, Tom Nicholson-Ihara |
Product Development IT Europe |
|
Director - PDIT Europe | Jon Mechan |
Management Team |
|
Head of Operations Northwest | Vidya Sunderamoorthy |
Head of Operations Southeast | Darren Rawlings |
Head of Technical Architecture | Simon Dickinson |
Head of Shared Services | Paul Davis |
Procurement Manager | Nick Ryder |
Technical Architecture |
|
Storage Architect | Dean Miller |
Network Architect | Mark Horabin |
Support Services |
|
Manager | Anthony Gill |
Coordinator | Neil Moran |
Translators | Phil MacDonald, Anri Iwasaki |
Principal Support Operative | Christian Hopley |
Senior Support Operatives | Michael Bishop, Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards |
Support Operative | Steven Weir |
Auditor | Yolanda Akil |
Senior Supplier Co-ordinator | Natalia Craddock |
Supplier Co-ordinator | Claire Bromley |
Shared Services |
|
PMO Manager | Adam Walker |
Project Managers | Amber Shaida, Naveed Badel |
Web Developer | Chao Zhang |
Service Manager | Rob Bing |
Lead Engineer Northwest | Barry John Edwards |
Lead Engineer Southeast | Dan Shanks |
Engineering Specialists | Andrew Copeland, Andrew Taylor, Kris Buglear, Mark Hall, Stuart Corkhill, Vinny Pereira |
Procurement |
|
Procurement Assistants | Hayley Ward, Amy Doherty |
Operations | Cambridge |
Desktop Support Analyst | Martin Acott |
Lead Infrastructure Analyst | Simon Miller |
Liverpool |
|
Lead Desktop Support Analyst | Michael James |
Desktop Support Analysts | Phil Cassidy, Ryan Gamble |
Lead Infrastructure Analyst | Javier Giganto |
Infrastructure Analyst | Kevin Georgeson |
London |
|
Lead Desktop Support Analyst | Miguel Teixeira |
Desktop Support Analysts | Bay Williams, Michael Fegan, Tony Burgess |
Lead Infrastructure Analyst | Matthew Owen |
Infrastructure Analysts | Jeremy Allen, Oliver James Whittington |
Network Analyst | Shaun Smith |
Technical Integration Specialist | Chris Richards |
Runcorn |
|
Lead Desktop Support Analyst | Chris Evans |
Desktop Support Analysts | Carl Quinn, Chris McCann, Lauren Corkill |
Tech Integration Specialist | Paul Connolly |
Worldwide Studios Global Technology |
|
VP, Global Technology and CTO | Richard Lee |
ICE Team | David Simpson, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Cédric Lallain |
Online Technology Group | Ken Miyaki, Mohammed Khan, Sree Santhosh, Paul Sanders, Dave Kees, Jim Mees |
Tools & Technology Group | Edward Lerner, Keith Charley, Garin Hiebert, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, John Gordon, Carlo Vogelsang, Nicky Hind, Alex Rosenberg, Michael Spencer, John Thompson, Filipe Cabecinhas, Drew Thaler, Patrick Mansfield, Hypnos Entertainment, Max Elliott, Jianhua Shen, John Bowidowicz, Alan Beckus, Jacob Langford, Matthew Mahony, Tom van Dijck, Paul Skibitzke, Ron Little, Alex Davidson, Gerard Horan, Hai Nguyen, John Udasco, Kenny Mikami, Jason Rossman, Krishna Kamity, Boris Gomelsky, Sonya Kim, Nannette Simpson, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Jillian Moore, Dan Volpe, Andrea Biaggi, Access Softek Inc., Moebius Solutions Inc., Jim Inscore, David Friedman, Yoshiko Iwami, Sage Knowles |
Special Thanks : SCEA |
|
Special Thanks : SCEA | We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of Gran Turismo™ 6 with special recognition to the Executive Management team including:, Andrew House, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Guy Longworth, Scott Rohde, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Phil Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, Tim Bender, Jennifer Liu, Terry Wynn, Maria Surricchio, and, Shuhei Yoshida |
Special Thanks : Sony Computer Entertainment Europe |
|
Special Thanks : Sony Computer Entertainment Europe | All at Polyphony Digital, Tom R., Daniele, Charlie, Nadège, Beatriz , and all in LS, Sean, &, Elodie, Olivier, Adam, and, Andy, Oli Chance, and all at Shloc, Ian McEvoy, all at Liverpool QA, Duncan Smith (for the chunes), Martin Hewett (for the chunes) |
Tools and Technology Group |
|
Director, Technology and Infrastructure | Edward Lerner |
Sony Computer Entertainment JapanAsia / Sony Computer Entertainment Hong Kong Limited (SCEH) / Sony Computer Entertainment Taiwan Limited (SCET) / Sony Computer Entertainment Korean Inc. (SCEK) |
|
Director | Satoshi Komuro |
Localization Coordinator | Hakuki Lin, Winnie Tang, Naoki Hara (SCEK), Mi-Kyung Hwang (SCEK), Nara Hong (SCEK) |
Localization Testers | Fuan Tasi, Jae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Yong-Gil Kim (SCEK), Min-Seok Kang (SCEK), Bum-Ho Lee (SCEK), In-Guk Um (SCEK), Yun-Jung Jang (SCEK), Min-Jung Yu (SCEK), Kang-Jae Lee (SCEK), Bo-Mi Kim (SCEK) |
Quality Assurance | Ki-Bong Kim (SCEK), Sung-Min Kim (SCEK), Byoung-Joon Kim (SCEK) |
First Party Quality Assurance | Tae-Min Kim (SCEK) |
Special Thanks to | Asiafont, Sujin Lee, Tetsuya Ando (President of SCEH), Tatsuo Eguchi (President of SCET), Shiro Kawauchi (President of SCEK), Tomoyuki Haba (President of SCES) |
Sales | Yoshinori Akiyama (SCEH), Yvonne Chan (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Joe Cham (SCEH), Teoh Wah Keong (SCEH), Thomas Chung (SCEH), Winson Lo (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Ray Hsueh (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET), Allen Yu (SCET), Louis Yu (SCET), Willy Chen (SCET), Stephen C. H. Lin (SCET), East Yu (SCET), Max Lee (SCET), Max Jen (SCET), Rebecca Tao (SCET), Jun-Keun Hwang (SCEK), Hye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Travis Min (SCEK) |
Marketing | Masafumi Chiba, Maiko Kuroda, Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Jessie Chan (SCEH), Coco Lau (SCEH), Man Lee (SCEH), Clive Chan (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Sophie Chen (SCET), Winnie Hsiao (SCET), Yeon-Sook Kim (SCEK), Sung-Hwan Jang (SCEK) |
Designer | Randy Cheung (SCEH), Karmen Poon (SCEH), Renault Wong (SCEH), Jin-Hee Park (SCEK), Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK) |
Website | Raze Lok (SCEH), Sam Chan (SCEH), Sung-Hoon Lee (SCEK), Yeon-Ho Shin (SCEK), Sung-soo Lee (SCEK), Da-Woon Chung (SCEK) |
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing Coordinator | Ayako Masui, Ayako Hayashi, Sansan Yo, Ayae Takahara, Sae Nagai, Mayumi Asai |
With the Kind Cooperation of |
|
With the Kind Cooperation of | ABARTH & C. S.p.A., AB Electrolux, Acedes Holdings LLC (AC Cars), Adam Opel GmbH, Alfred Kärcher GmbH & Co. KG, ALPINESTARS S.p.A, American Honda Motor Co. Inc., Antarès Le Mans, Arai Helmet Ltd., Ashland Inc. (Valvoline), Aston Martin Lagonda Limited, AUDI AG, AUTOBACS SEVEN CO. LTD., Auto Meter, Automobile club de l'ouest (ACO), Bäumler Fashion GmbH, BBS International GmbH, Becker Design GmbH, Bentley Motors Limited, STÄDT. VERKEHRSBETRIEBE BERN, Billet Specialties Inc., Thyssenkrupp Bilstein Tuning GmbH, BLITZ Co.Ltd., BMW AG, BP p.l.c, Brembo S.p.A, BRIDE CO.LTD., Bridgestone Corporation, British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC), BUGATTI International S.A., Callaway Cars Inc., Carroll Shelby Licensing Inc., Castrol Limited, Caterham Cars Limited, Chrysler Group LLC, AUTOMOBILES CITROEN, Claudio Zampolli (Cizeta), Coca-Cola (Japan) Company Limited, D1 Corporation, Daihatsu Motor Co. Ltd., Daimler AG, Dassault Aviation, DeLorean Motor Company, Denso Corporation, Dome Co. LTD, Earnhardt Ganassi Racing, Eni S.p.A., ENKEI Corporation, ERG Petroli S.p.A, Exxon Mobil Corporation, Federal Corporation, Federal-Mogul Corporation, Ferrari Spa, Fiat Group Automobiles S.p.A., FONDMETAL S.P.A., Ford Motor Company, Fuji Heavy Industries Ltd., Fuji International Speedway Company Limited, GEFCO, General Motors LLC, Automobiles Gillet, GM Holden Ltd, The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, GTA Co. Ltd, Gulf Oil International Group / Chevron U.S.A. Inc., H&R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co KG, Hendrick Motorsports, HKS Co. Ltd., Honda Motor Co. Ltd., HUGO BOSS Trade Mark Management GmbH & Co. KG, Hyundai Motor Company, Illinois Tool Works Inc. (Omega lubricants), Indianapolis Motor Speedway LLC, International Speedway Corporation (Superspeedway - Daytona), International Sportsworld Communicators Ltd (ISC), Isuzu Motors Limited, Iwata Co. Ltd., Jaguar Cars Limited, Japan Auto Sports Center (Tsukuba Circuit), Jayco, Jay Leno, JKA, Joe Gibbs Racing, JUNGFRAUBAHNEN, JX Nippon Oil & Energy Corporation, KONI B.V., Lamborghini ArtiMarca S.p.A., Land Rover, Lister Jaguar Limited, LOCAVI GmbH, Group Lotus plc, Magneti Marelli Holding S.p.A., Marcos Sportscars Limited, Maserati S.p.A., Mazda Motor Corporation, MCLAREN GROUP LIMITED, MG MOTOR UK LTD, Michelin Lifestyle Limited, MINE'S CO. LTD., Mitsubishi Motors Corporation, MJ Acquisitions Inc. / HP Asset Management LLC (SALEEN), MOBILITYLAND CORP (Suzuka Circuit), Motul France, M-TEC Co. Ltd, NASCAR Inc., NETWORK TEN PTY LIMITED, NGK SPARK PLUG CO.LTD, NIKON CORPORATION, NIPPO CORPORATION, Nippon COMSYS Corporation, NISSAN MOTOR CO. LTD., NISSAN MOTORSPORTS INTERNATIONAL CO.LTD., Nürburgring Automotive GmbH, OMP RACING S.R.L, Oullim Networks Inc., OZ S.p.A, Pagani Automobili s.p.a, Panasonic Marketing Europe GmbH, Panoz Auto Development Co., PESCAROLO SPORT, AUTOMOBILES PEUGEOT, Phoenix Wheel Company Inc., PIRELLI & C. S.p.A., Pratt & Miller Engineering, RAYS Corporation, RE Amemiya Corporation, Recaro GmbH & Co. KG, Red Bull GmbH, Red Bull Racing, RENAULT SAS, RENOWN INCORPORATED, Richard Petty Motorsports, Robert Bosch GmbH, Roush Fenway Racing, Ruf Vertrieb GmbH, SABELT S.p.A, Sandtler GmbH, San-eishobo Publishing Co.Ltd., Sans Inc., SCRAMP (Laguna Seca Raceway), SEAT S. A., Shell Brands International AG / Shell Oil Company, S.I.A.S. Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Simpson Performance Products, AKTIEBOLAGET SKF, SONAX GmbH, Sparco S.p.A., Speedline S.R.L, SPOON Co. Ltd., SPORTS CAFÉ 2008 (OPERATIONS) LIMITED, Spyker Cars N.V, Stanley Works (Europe) AG, Stewart-Haas Racing, Sumitomo Rubber Industries Ltd., SUNOCO INC. (R&M), Suzuki Motor Corporation, Takata Corporation, Tanabe USA Inc., TEIN INC., Tesla Motors Inc., T M INVESTMENTS PTY LIMITED, Tom's Co. Ltd., Total Group, TOYOTA MODELLISTA INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION, Toyota Motor Corporation, Toyota Technocraft Co. Ltd., TRIAL CO.LTD., TVR MOTORS COMPANY LIMITED, Uniwheels Management (Switzerland) AG, Valeo Management Services, VOLKSWAGEN AG, Volvo Car Corporation, WAKO CHEMICAL LTD., WFN, Wheel Pros LLC, Willans Marques Limited, Yamaha Motor Co. Ltd., The Yokohama Rubber Co. Ltd., Zürich Versicherungs-Gesellschaft AG |
Credits |
|
Voice Actors | Sebastian Vettel, Sébastien Loeb |
Project X Series | Adrian Newey |
Red Bull GmbH | Dietrich Mateschitz |
Red Bull Motorsports | Thomas Überall |
Red Bull Hangar-7 | Herbert Ruhdorfer |
Red Bull Racing | Nicole Carling |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Killzone: Shadow Fall, a group of 375 people
- Gran Turismo: Sport, a group of 359 people
- The Order: 1886, a group of 344 people
- Gran Turismo 7, a group of 335 people
- LittleBigPlanet 3, a group of 327 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Shuhei Yoshida on 402 other games
- David Parkinson on 340 other games
- Ritchard Markelz on 335 other games
- Riley R. Russell III on 324 other games
- Jack Tretton on 275 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Rik Hideto.