Xenosaga Credits |
Theme Songs |
Epilogue - Pain, Ending - Kokoro, Joanne Hogg (Vocals) |
Music Composer |
Yasunori Mitsuda |
Character Designer |
Kunihiko Tanaka |
Production Designers |
Junya Ishigaki, Kouichi Mugitani, Takumi Sakura |
Art Director |
Yasuyuki Honne |
Event Planning Director |
Sei Sato |
Quest Planning Director |
Takashi Fuji |
Battle Planning Director |
Makoto Shimamoto |
Map Planning Director |
Koh Arai |
Programming Director |
Toshiaki Yajima |
Event Programming Director |
Katsunori Itai |
Battle Programming Director |
Katsutoshi Yamamoto |
CG Supervisor |
Norihiro Takami |
Animation Director |
Akinobu Yamakawa |
Effects Director |
Taizo Inukai |
Event Scenario Writer |
Kaori Tanaka |
2nd Unit Production Designers |
Hideyuki Matsumoto, Tsutomu Terada, Tadahiro Usuda, Akiko Honne, Kaori Tanaka, Hiromi Fuchi, Chikara Murata |
Event Planners |
Hideki Sugisawa, Keiichi Ono, Jun Kuramoto, Mayumi Yagi, Takeshi Ono (NAMCO), Takanobu Unakami (NAMCO), Junichirow Tamura (NAMCO) |
Quest Planners |
Koh Kojima, Koji Hayashi, Seiichiro Nakahara, Shinji Sakisako, Hiroshi Konishi, Takashi Tanegashima |
UMN & Menu Planner |
Yasuhiro Yamaguchi |
Battle Planner |
Yoshiharu Kuwabara |
Map Planner |
Masahiro Kabe |
Mini-Game Planner |
Kazutoshi Nakashima |
Programmers |
Takemi Matsumoto, Hiroki Karakama, Yusuke Endo, Atsushi Yoshikawa, Kenjiro Iwase, Yuichiro Tachibana |
AGWS Battle Game Programmer |
Taketoshi Nishimori |
Mini-Game Programmers |
Yūichirō Mine, Shingo Tanaka |
3D Character Designers |
Hideaki Takeda, Hikaru Takami, Jun Adachi, Ken Yuasa, Satoshi Otani, Hiroshi Uchiyama |
CG Designers |
Eiji Takahashi, Takaomi Moto, Eishu Takamura, Shuichi Murata |
3D Enemy Designers |
Mami Ikeda, Naoki Yamamoto |
3D Mechanics Designers |
Atsushi Dōmoto, Hideki Miyake |
3D Map Designers |
Takafumi Hori, Tetsuo Yokota, Yasuyuki Takahashi, Tomoyoshi Sakaguchi, Atsushi Nakai |
Event Effects Designers |
Hiroshi Matsuyama, Ryo Takenaka, Takumi Nakamura, Takashi Mikami, Ryoko Kobayashi |
Battle Effects Designers |
Akio Hamashima, Tomonori Hasegawa |
Event Animation Designers |
Makoto Kakizawa, Takayuki Miyakoda, Shinji Koide, Seiichi Hishinuma, Asami Fujita, Daiki Hayashidani, Tatsuhiko Murai |
Battle Animation Designers |
Hirotaka Orita, Eiichiro Kabe, Takahide Koizumi, Tomonori Kawazoe, Kazuhiro Fukaya |
Menu Designers |
Takashi Miyata, Ippei Soeda |
Storyboard Artists |
Yasushi Shinue (NAMCO), Hiroshi Okubo |
Battle Storyboards |
Masaya Suzuki, Jun Takagi, Minoru Murao, Yoshito Aoki |
Production Staff |
Seiichi Moriyama, Yuko Hayashi, Mika Komai, Natsuko Ishiwata |
Producer |
Hirohide Sugiura |
Executive Producer |
Masaya Nakamura |
Director |
Tetsuya Takahashi |
Produced by |
NAMCO |
Knave Corp |
Data Management |
Ko Sato |
Quest Scenario Writer |
Norihiko Yonesaka |
Effect Programmers |
Masato Shimajiri, Takahiro Matsuzawa |
Map Object Designer |
Hiroshi Sato |
PROCYON STUDIO |
Sound Programmer |
Hidenori Suzuki |
Event Sound Effects Composer |
Masaaki Kaneko |
Sound Effects Composer |
Junya Kuroda |
Voice Editors |
Miki Ito, Naoko Asari |
FOLEY PROVIDED BY SKYWALKER SOUND |
Foley Artists |
Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance |
Foley Mixers |
Tony Eckert, Frank Merel (Pepe) |
buildup Co. Ltd |
buildup Co. Ltd |
Nobuya Okabe, Satoshi Nagaoka, Masayuki Gotoh, Naoto Onuki, Akira Suzuki, Tatsuya Kono, Kazunori Suga, Mika Senkai, Kazutsugu Kosugi, Takahiro Murai, Yukiko Inaishi, Shin Kitada, Tetsuya Amabiki, Masanori Kubota, Akihisa Takada, Hiroyuki Yui, Kazunobu Hagiwara, Yuichiro Ando |
D3D |
D3D |
Shinji Watanabe, Shinji Takehara, Ryohei Murakami, Soichi Kaburagi |
studio ipse inc |
studio ipse inc |
Katsutoshi Sugai, Masanori Satake, Tsuyoshi Hanzawa, Honami Kogure, Satoko Kobashigawa, Yuji Koga, Hiroshige Kobayashi, Tetsuro Abe, Rie Arai, Takeshi Itamoto, Takashi Mikami, Ryoko Kobayashi |
MoCap Actors |
MoCap Actors |
Katsura Kirihara, Takayasu Yanagihara |
Matsui Enterprise Co. Ltd |
MoCap Director |
Tetsuya Matsui |
KINGS JAPAN |
Kyoichi Shima, Naoki Ogura, Koichi Chiba, Hisataka Kitaoka, Syuji Sugahara, Misako Nagashima |
PRO FIGHTER |
Takayuki Nakayama, Sachiko Kojima |
Event Sound Effects |
Takayuki Nakamura |
Namco Staff |
Motion Capture Staff |
Toshio Murata, Tetsuya Kono, Sumio Itou, Kaoru Suzuki, Naotake Hirata, Naoaki Ishida, Yasunobu Samata, Naoko Miyashita, Kumiko Naemura |
Assistant Producer |
Tomohiro Hagiwara |
Assistant Director |
Koji Ishitani |
Co-Producers |
Shinichirō Okamoto, Masahiro Shimamoto |
Producers |
Shukuo Ishikawa, Shigeru Yokoyama, Yoichi Haraguchi |
English VO produced by ZRO Limit Productions in association with Animaze iNC |
VO Director |
Kevin Seymour (as Quint Lancaster) |
Digital Tracker |
Michael McCarty (as Michael "MAC" McCarthy ) |
Localization Producer |
Noriko Wada |
Localization Project Supervisor |
Yasuhiro Noguchi |
Localization |
Mayumi Matsumoto, Nao Higo, Hiroshi Tanaka, June Honma, Taiki Homma, Tomoko Shintani |
Quality Assurance Manager |
Brian Schorr |
Quality Assurance Supervisor |
Daryle Tumacder |
Product Coordinator |
James Guirao |
Lead Analyst |
Jesse Mejia |
Assistant Lead Analyst |
Timothy Johns |
CQC Team |
Michael Peterson, Christopher Stanley, Matthew Peterson, Raymond Chung, Gene Bang, Chester B. Vergara |
Testers |
Ryan Chennault, Ray Barrera, Erik Lenfers, James Barron, Mark W. Brown, Raymond Chung, Michael Stevens, Adrian Escultura, Levi Hill, Dan Tovar, Cory Carey, Greg Kawamura, Robert R. Ely, Phillip Musil, Philip Cohen, Doug Uno, Dan Hernandez, Bethany Wolfson, David Macias, Andrew Patania, Geoffrey Smith II, Robert Nicholas Hamiter, Scott Pendleton |
Director of Marketing |
Stacey Hirata |
Product Marketing Manager |
Jeffrey Lujan |
Public Relations |
Hugo Reyes |
Special Thanks |
Nobuhiro Kasahara, Robert Ennis, Yoshinori Homma, Garry Cole, Berry Kane, Dai Matsumoto, Ayumi Baba, Lee Hsiao, Allen Goulart, Cang Truong, Shigeru Kitsutaka, Les Claypool III, Mary Claypool, Shuichiro Miyoshi, Takefumi Hyodo, Jonathan Kromrey, Jennifer Tersigni, Jesse Taylor, InterOne, Magnitude 8 Post |